discipline
|
gold
|
power
|
silver
|
power
|
bronze
|
power
|
100 m (wind: -2.4)
|
Andreas Maul ( LG Wipperfürth )
|
10.50 s
|
Fritz Heer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10.50 s
|
Werner Zaske ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10.54 s
|
200 m (wind: -0.6)
|
Ralf Lübke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
20.76 s
|
Norbert Dobeleit ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
20.88 s
|
Peter Klein ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim )
|
20.90 s
|
400 m
|
Ralf Lübke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
45.89 s
|
Mark Henrich ( VfL Kamen )
|
46.21 s
|
Jörg Vaihinger ( VfL Sindelfingen )
|
46.25 s
|
800 m
|
Thomas Giessing ( LAZ bellanett Rhede )
|
1: 47.52 min
|
Peter Braun ( LG Tuttlingen )
|
1: 47.75 min
|
Rainer Thau ( LC Mengerskirchen )
|
1: 47.88 min
|
1500 m
|
Dieter Baumann ( VfL Waiblingen )
|
3: 45.60 min
|
Eckhardt Rüter ( VfL Wolfsburg )
|
3: 46.02 min
|
Klaus-Peter Nabein ( LAC source Fürth )
|
3: 46.44 min
|
5000 m
|
Dieter Baumann ( VfL Waiblingen )
|
13: 38.31 min
|
Steffen Brand ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
13: 38.99 min
|
Martin Grüning ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen )
|
13: 46.88 min
|
10,000 m
|
Ralf Salzmann ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel )
|
29: 01.53 min
|
Michael Scheytt (LAC Munich)
|
29: 04.55 min
|
Herbert Steffny ( Post-SV Jahn Freiburg )
|
29: 04.67 min
|
25 km road run
|
Herbert Steffny ( Post-SV Jahn Freiburg )
|
1:15:58 h
|
Konrad Dobler ( VfL Waldkraiburg )
|
1:16:40 h
|
Guido Dold ( Post-SV Jahn Freiburg )
|
1:18:04 h
|
25 km road race , team competition
|
Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ( Herbert Steffny , Guido Dold , Markus Keller )
|
3:56:44 h
|
VfL Waldkraiburg ( Konrad Dobler , Uwe Hartmann , Joachim Heim )
|
3:57:33 h
|
LG Frankfurt ( Achim Bourmer , Wolfgang Mü , Hans Pfisterer )
|
3:59:28 h
|
marathon
|
Udo Reh ( VfL Waldkraiburg )
|
2:14:56 h
|
Konrad Dobler ( VfL Waldkraiburg )
|
2:15:04 h
|
Roland Szymaniak ( Gut-Heil Neumünster )
|
2:17:08 h
|
Marathon , team competition
|
VfL Waldkraiburg ( Udo Reh , Konrad Dobler , Joachim Heim )
|
6:48:28 h
|
TF Feuerbach ( Daniel Bartsch , Peter Maier , Friedrich Mößner )
|
7:12:04 h
|
TV Geiselhöring ( Winfried Ahlmann , Peter Kiefl , Reinhold Hierlmeier )
|
7:13:02 h
|
100 km road run
|
Heinz Hüglin ( LV Ettenheim )
|
6:41:41 h
|
Herbert Cuntz ( TV Offenbach / Queich )
|
6:53:40 h
|
Manfredträger ( Triathlon Hub / Nuremberg )
|
6:59:30 h
|
100 km road race , team competition
|
SV Vogt ( Richard Fröhlich , Gebhard Bleyer , Willi Thurner )
|
23:55:07 h
|
SCC Berlin ( Hans-Jürgen Seydler , Heinz-Günter Schmidt , Lothar Preißler )
|
24:22:09 h
|
SuS Schalke 96 ( Wolfgang Thamm , Bernd Orlowski , Anton Bierner )
|
24:24:11 h
|
110 m hurdles (wind: +1.2)
|
Florian Schwarthoff ( LG Erlangen )
|
13.50 s BR
|
Dietmar Koszewski ( SCC Berlin )
|
13.76 s
|
Jürgen Schoch ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim )
|
13.76 s
|
400 m hurdles
|
Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen )
|
48.23 s
|
Edgar Itt ( TV Gelnhausen )
|
49.10 s
|
Uwe Schmitt ( Eintracht Frankfurt )
|
50.44 s
|
3000 m obstacle
|
Patriz Ilg ( LAC source Fürth )
|
8: 23.19 min
|
Jens Volkmann ( SCC Berlin )
|
8: 23.88 min
|
Andreas Fischer ( Hamburger SV )
|
8: 33.22 min
|
4 × 100 m relay
|
LT 1985 Hanover ( Dietmar Schulte , Ingo Todt , Holger Isenbart , Volker Nitsch )
|
39.76 s
|
SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Jürgen Schoch , Andreas Zügel , Peter Klein , Holger Lutz )
|
39.87 s
|
VfL Wolfsburg ( Bernd Rebischke , Markus Kessler , Markus Stark , Erwin Skamrahl )
|
39.99 s
|
4 × 400 m relay
|
LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Carsten Fischer , Thomas Geuyen , Michael Grün , Ralf Lübke )
|
3: 06.78 min
|
VfL Sindelfingen ( Peter Mayer , Claus Krafzik , Martin Bürkle , Jörg Vaihinger )
|
3: 07.18 min
|
Eintracht Frankfurt ( Lars Klingenberg , Frank Seybold , Uwe Schmitt , Bodo Kuhn )
|
3: 07.26 min
|
4 × 800 m relay
|
LG North Berlin ( Ingo Plucinski , Helge Loska , Bernd Müller , Holger Böttcher )
|
7: 19.13 min
|
ASV Köln ( Martin Stötzel , Blieschies, Dirk Cordier , Alexander Adam )
|
7: 19.57 min
|
TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Knut Vollenbröker , Torsten Rostock , Michael Schreckenberger , Harald Andrä )
|
7: 19.99 min
|
4 × 1500 m relay
|
VfL Wolfsburg (Dehlke, Wolfgang Schreiber , Jens Becker , Eckhard Rüter )
|
15: 19.63 min
|
TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Christof Blum , Brehm, Volker Welzel , Steffen Brand )
|
15: 20.88 min
|
LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Burkhard Dahm , Ernst Ludwig , Mathias Kohls , Frank Casper )
|
15: 21.69 min
|
20 km walk
|
Torsten Zervas ( Eintracht Frankfurt )
|
1:30:01 h
|
Volkmar Scholz ( Berliner SV 1892 )
|
1:30:16 h
|
Wolfgang Wiedemann ( LAC source Fürth )
|
1:32:52 h
|
20 km walk , team competition
|
LAC Quelle Fürth ( Wolfgang Wiedemann , Robert Mildenberger , Alfons Schwarz )
|
4:52:06 h
|
Berliner SV 1892 ( Volkmar Scholz , Andreas Hühmer , Detlev Winkler )
|
4:42:33 h
|
Eintracht Frankfurt ( Torsten Zervas , Franz-Josef Weber , Hans Michalski )
|
4:51:06 h
|
50 km of walking
|
Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth )
|
3:56:14 h
|
Detlef Heitmann ( LGU Brake )
|
4:05:32 h
|
Robert Mildenberger ( LAC source Fürth )
|
4:06:27 h
|
50 km walking , team competition
|
LAC Quelle Fürth ( Alfons Schwarz , Robert Mildenberger , Wolfgang Wiedemann )
|
12:26:19 h
|
Eintracht Frankfurt ( Torsten Zervas , Hans Michalski , Heinrich Hänsel )
|
12:54:50 h
|
Meiendorfer SV ( Fritz Helms , Braun, Steinhardt)
|
13:50:15 h
|
high jump
|
Dietmar Mögenburg ( OSC Berlin )
|
2.25 m
|
Gerd Nagel ( Eintracht Frankfurt )
|
2.25 m
|
Andre Schneider-Laub ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
2.22 m
|
Pole vault
|
Władysław Kozakiewicz ( TK Hanover )
|
5.40 m
|
Bernhard Zintl ( LG Munich )
|
5.30 m
|
Jürgen Winkler ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
5.30 m
|
Long jump
|
Dietmar Haaf ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim )
|
7.83 m
|
Christian Thomas ( TV Heppenheim )
|
7.82 m
|
Heiko Reski ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
7.73 m
|
Triple jump
|
Wolfgang Knabe ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
17.31 m
|
Wolfgang Zinser ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
17.00 m
|
Wolfgang Mai ( FC Schalke 04 )
|
16.39 m
|
Shot put
|
Karsten Stolz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
20.18 m
|
Wolfgang Schmidt ( Stuttgart Kickers )
|
19.41 m
|
Udo Gelhausen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
19.37 m
|
Discus throw
|
Rolf Danneberg ( LG Wedel Pinneberg )
|
67.20 m
|
Wolfgang Schmidt ( Stuttgart Kickers )
|
65.08 m
|
Alwin Wagner ( USC Mainz )
|
64.70 m
|
Hammer throw
|
Heinz Weis ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
79.58 m
|
Norbert Radefeld ( VfL Wolfsburg )
|
77.48 m
|
Jörg Schaefer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
76.44 m
|
Javelin throw
|
Peter Blank ( LG Frankfurt )
|
80.84 m
|
Peter Schreiber ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
75.42 m
|
Knut Hempel ( Hamburger SV )
|
75.14 m
|
Decathlon
|
Rainer Sonnenburg ( LG Wedel Pinneberg )
|
8025 P
|
Karl-Heinz Fichtner ( LC Olympiapark Munich )
|
8000 p
|
Gerald Borchert ( Hamburger SV )
|
7887 P
|
Decathlon , team competition
|
LC Olympiapark Munich ( Karl-Heinz Fichtner , Bruno Chirco , Stefan Winkler )
|
22,904 P
|
SG Ulm ( Norbert Demmel , Ralf Oberhofer , Hans-Joachim Häberle)
|
22,331 P
|
Hamburger SV ( Gerald Borchert , Torsten Bielert , Andreas Kortmann )
|
22,101 P
|
Cross country middle distance - 3.4 km
|
Uwe Mönkemeyer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10:51 min
|
Steffen Brand ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10:54 min
|
Klaus Heiserer ( Stuttgart Kickers )
|
10:56 min
|
Cross-country middle distance, team competition
|
TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Uwe Mönkemeyer , Steffen Brand , Volker Welzel )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 8th
|
LG Frankfurt ( Ulrich Keil , Peter Wagner , Tölke)
|
Pl.-Ziff. 73
|
TV Bad Bergzabern ( Michael Spindler , Stephan Werling , Markus Schwamm )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 73
|
Cross - country long distance - 10.2 km
|
Christoph Herle ( VfL Waldkraiburg )
|
33:18 min
|
Konrad Dobler ( VfL Waldkraiburg )
|
33:25 min
|
Franz Engelbert ( VfL Waldkraiburg )
|
33:29 min
|
Cross - country long distance, team competition
|
VfL Waldkraiburg ( Christoph Herle , Konrad Dobler , Engelbert Franz )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 6th
|
LAC Munich ( Michael Scheytt , Winfried Prohl , Michael Spöttel )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 53
|
LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Axel Hardy , Mathias Kohls , Ernst Ludwig )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 61
|
Trail running , Hundseck -Berglauf - 11.5 km
|
Charly Doll ( Freiburg FC )
|
40:25 min
|
Wolfgang Münzel ( LG Frankfurt )
|
40:56 min
|
Meinrad Beha ( FC Unterkirnach )
|
41:07 min
|