discipline
|
gold
|
power
|
silver
|
power
|
bronze
|
power
|
100 m (wind: -0.4)
|
Marc Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10.16 s
|
Michael Huke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10.29 s
|
Holger Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10.41 s
|
200 m (wind: 0.0)
|
Marc Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
20.49 s
|
Robert Kurnicki ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
20.68 s
|
Alexander Lack ( LT Hanover )
|
20.75 s
|
400 m
|
Uwe Jahn ( LAC Chemnitz )
|
45.86 s
|
Thomas Schönlebe ( LAC Chemnitz )
|
46.00 s
|
Andreas Hein ( LG Wetzlar )
|
46.07 s
|
800 m
|
Nico Motchebon ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
1: 45.73 min
|
Joachim Dehmel ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
1: 45.96 min
|
Mark Eplinius ( LG SCC Nike Berlin )
|
1: 46.15 min
|
1500 m
|
Dieter Baumann ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
3: 37.36 min
|
Rüdiger Stenzel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
3: 37.55 min
|
Steffen Teichmann ( BSV Brandenburg )
|
3: 41.05 min
|
5000 m
|
Dieter Baumann ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
13: 28.23 min
|
Carsten Eich ( SC DHfK Leipzig )
|
13: 30.43 min
|
Martin Block ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
13: 55.12 min
|
10,000 m
|
Stéphane Franke ( LG Salamander Kornwestheim )
|
28: 07.68 min
|
Carsten Eich ( SC DHfK Leipzig )
|
28: 15.91 min
|
Jens Karraß ( LC Cottbus )
|
29: 15.28 min
|
half marathon
|
Stephan Freilang ( LC Cottbus )
|
1:03:40 h
|
Jens Karraß ( LC Cottbus )
|
1:04:28 h
|
Heinz-Bernd Bürger ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
1:04:31 h
|
Half marathon , team competition
|
LC Cottbus ( Stephan Freilang , Jens Karraß , Dirk Schinkoreit )
|
3:13:38 h
|
LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Heinz-Bernd Bürger , Martin Block , Krischer)
|
3:30:45 h
|
LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Roland Emmerich , Claus Seifert , Holger Ahrenberg )
|
3:22:41 h
|
marathon
|
Steffen Dittmann ( LC Brine Bath Ravensberg )
|
2:16:03 h
|
Hans Hopfner ( LLC Marathon Regensburg )
|
2:16:24 h
|
Heiko Schinkitz ( SG Adelsberg )
|
2:17:13 h
|
Marathon , team competition
|
SG Adelsberg ( Heiko Schinkitz , Carsten Merz , Axel Petzsch )
|
7:07:42 h
|
LLC Marathon Regensburg ( Johann Hopfner , Peter Ertl , Ulf Sengenberger )
|
7:17:37 h
|
LG Göttingen ( Jürgen Kerl , Axel Wölk , Wilhelm Gräber )
|
7:18:13 h
|
100 km road run
|
Kazimierz Bak ( MTP Hersbruck )
|
6:34:18 h
|
Michael Sommer ( Oak Cross Schwaikheim )
|
6:46:20 h
|
Ulrich Amborn ( LG Offenbach )
|
6:49:41 h
|
100 km road race , team competition
|
LTF Marpingen ( Jörg Hooß , Robert Feller , Stefan Feller )
|
22:15:10 h
|
Oak Cross Schwaikheim ( Michael Sommer , Thomas Gerst , Jochen Beurer )
|
22:45:12 h
|
SuS Schalke 96 ( Wolfgang Thamm , Ludger Garding , Klaus Jacob )
|
23:35:14 h
|
110 m hurdles (wind: +0.5)
|
Florian Schwarthoff ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
13.20 s
|
Claude Edorh ( ASV Cologne )
|
13.47 s
|
Eric Kaiser ( MTG Mannheim )
|
13.49 s
|
400 m hurdles
|
Steffen Kolb ( LG Offenburg )
|
50.17 s
|
Striezel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
50.43 s
|
Daniel Blochwitz ( LG Ohra Hörsel )
|
50.72 s
|
3000 m obstacle
|
Steffen Brand ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
8: 24.09 min
|
Martin Strege ( ESC Erfurt )
|
8: 25.14 min
|
Mark Ostendarp ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
8: 26.01 min
|
4 × 100 m relay
|
TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Holger Blume , Marc Blume , Michael Huke , Robert Kurnicki )
|
39.22 s
|
LC Rehlingen ( Ralf Ruth , Roger Gräber , Andreas Ruth , Uwe Eisenbeis )
|
39.61 s
|
LT 85 Hanover ( Alexander Kosenkow , Ingo Volkmann , Alexander Lack , Alexander Vey )
|
39.98 s
|
4 × 400 m relay
|
LAC Chemnitz ( Jens Carlowitz , Rico Lieder , Uwe Jahn , Thomas Schönlebe )
|
3: 05.14 min
|
LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Daniel Bittner , Markus Rau , Andreas Adam , Julian Voelkel )
|
3: 07.00 min
|
LG Braunschweig ( Lars Dethlefs , Kai Karsten , Jörg Teichler , Markus Diekmann )
|
3: 07.82 min
|
4 × 800 m relay
|
LG SCC Nike Berlin ( Thomas Bobbert , Jens-Peter Herold , Thomas Kreutz , Mark Eplinius )
|
7: 22.22 min
|
ASV Köln ( Manfred Wollersheim , Christian Ermert , Christoph Meyer , Oliver Poeschl )
|
7: 22.23 min
|
LAG Mittlere Isar ( Stephan Eberle , Marcus Schlecht , German Hehn , Oliver Daum )
|
7: 23.88 min
|
4 × 1500 m relay
|
ASV Köln (Klug, Schäfer, Mirko Döring , Christoph Meyer )
|
15: 24.69 min
|
TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Felix Leiter , Daniel Elferich , Carsten Schütz , Marc Ostendarp )
|
15: 24.91 min
|
ESC Erfurt (Fromm, Uwe Pflügner , Martin Strege , Dominique Löser )
|
15: 24.93 min
|
20 km walk
|
Robert Ihly ( LG Offenburg )
|
1:21:40 h
|
Nischan Daimer ( OSC Munich )
|
1:21:48 h
|
Axel Noack ( OSC Berlin )
|
1:22:18 h
|
20 km walk , team competition
|
Berliner SC ( Andreas Erm , Volker Umlauft , Gregor Neumann )
|
4:30:55 h
|
LGV Gleina ( Mike Trautmann , Denis Trautmann , Markus Heft )
|
4:31:53 h
|
LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Michael Lohse , Ralf Rose , Alfons Schwarz )
|
4:31:54 h
|
50 km walk
|
Ronald Weigel ( LAC Halensee Berlin )
|
3:51:46 h
|
Axel Noack ( OSC Berlin )
|
3:55:19 h
|
Thomas Wallstab ( TSV Erfurt )
|
3:55:50 h
|
50 km walk , team competition
|
LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Peter Zanner , Alfons Schwarz , Hardy Koschollek )
|
13:34:39 h
|
ASV Erfurt ( Ronald Papst , Karsten Staedler , Horst Kiepert )
|
15:55:28 h
|
only 2 teams in the rating
|
|
high jump
|
Wolfgang Kreissig ( MTG Mannheim )
|
2.24 m
|
Martin Buß ( LAC Halensee Berlin )
|
2.21 m
|
Jochen Schmälzle ( TSG Reutlingen )
|
2.18 m
|
Pole vault
|
Michael Stolle ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
5.70 m
|
Andrei Tivontschik ( VT Zweibrücken )
|
5.60 m
|
Tim Lobinger ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
5.50 m
|
Long jump
|
Dietmar Haaf ( LG Salamander Kornwestheim )
|
7.91 m
|
Holger Ullrich ( LG Offenburg )
|
7.79 m
|
Volker Ehmann ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen )
|
7.77 m
|
Triple jump
|
Charles Friedek ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
17.10 m DJB
|
Volker Ehmann ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen )
|
16.62 m
|
Volker Mai ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
16.44 m
|
Shot put
|
Oliver-Sven Buder ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
20.53 m
|
Dirk Urban ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg )
|
19.84 m
|
Michael Mertens ( LG Göttingen )
|
19.73 m
|
Discus throw
|
Lars Riedel ( LAC Chemnitz )
|
69.02 m
|
Michael Möllenbeck ( Eintracht Frankfurt )
|
64.96 m
|
Andreas Seelig ( USC Mainz )
|
63.62 m
|
Hammer throw
|
Karsten Kobs ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
78.92 m DJB
|
Heinz Weis ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
78.84 m
|
Claus Dethloff ( LG Bayer Leverkusen )
|
76.58 m
|
Javelin throw
|
Raymond Hecht ( SC Magdeburg )
|
89.34 m
|
Peter Blank ( Eintracht Frankfurt )
|
88.12 m
|
Boris Henry ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken )
|
84.34 m
|
Decathlon
|
Michael Kohnle ( SSV Ulm 1846 )
|
8008 P
|
Bernhard Floder ( VfL Kaufering )
|
7840 P
|
Gerald Bayer ( LG Altmühl / Jura )
|
7684 P
|
Decathlon , team competition
|
VfL Kaufering ( Bernhard Floder , Florian Schönbeck , Jochen Hegewald )
|
22,796 P
|
SSV Ulm 1846 ( Michael Kohnle , Stefan Vogt , Christian Franz )
|
22,796 P
|
LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Christof Reuber , Georg Zwirner , Lars Knut )
|
21,295 P
|
Cross country middle distance - 3.5 km
|
Rüdiger Stenzel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10:17 min
|
Michael Gottschalk ( OSC Berlin )
|
10:18 min
|
Sebastian Bürklein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10:19 min
|
Cross-country middle distance, team competition
|
TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Rüdiger Stenzel , Sebastian Bürklein , Daniel Elferich )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 14th
|
LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Leo Darko , Joachim Dehmel , Alexander Dehmel )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 38
|
SVO Germaringen ( Jörg Kunstmann , Philipp Kehl , Richard Negele )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 51
|
Cross - country long distance - 9.0 km
|
Uwe König ( LG SCC Nike Berlin )
|
26:31 min
|
Christian Fischer ( LG Wipperfürth )
|
26:37 min
|
Steffen Dittmann ( LC Brine Bath Ravensberg )
|
26:55 min
|
Cross - country long distance, team competition
|
LG SCC Nike Berlin ( Uwe König , Rainer Wachenbrunner , Jan Diekow )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 22nd
|
LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Holger Ahrenberg , Frank Schnabel , Roland Emmerich )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 55
|
LTT Dorsten ( Bernd Schapdick , Frank Schouren , Rainer Seemann )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 61
|
Mountain run 8.9 km
|
Guido Dold ( LT Furtwangen )
|
43: 56.6 min
|
Martin Sambala ( SVO Germaringen )
|
44: 13.0 min
|
Michael Scheytt ( VfL Sindelfingen )
|
44: 33.6 min
|
Mountain run , team competition
|
SVO Germaringen ( Martin Sambale , Philipp Kehl , Paul Deuritz )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 16
|
TV Isny ( Jörg Leipner , Michael Lingg , Hörmann)
|
Pl.-Ziff. 52
|
LT Furtwangen ( Guido Dold , Winfried Thurner , Matthias Strunz )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 57
|