discipline
|
gold
|
power
|
silver
|
power
|
bronze
|
power
|
100 m (wind: -1.1)
|
Marc Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10.46 s
|
Holger Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
10.48 s
|
Patrick Weimer ( MTG Mannheim )
|
10.54 s
|
200 m (wind: -0.7)
|
Marc Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
20.97 s
|
Daniel Bittner ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
21.01 s
|
Andreas Ruth ( LC Rehlingen )
|
21.13 s
|
400 m
|
Jens Dautzenberg ( Alemannia Aachen )
|
45.97 s
|
Daniel Bittner ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
46.15 s
|
Carlos Gachanja ( SV Marburg )
|
46.45 s
|
800 m
|
Nico Motchebon ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
1: 47.49 min
|
Oliver Daum ( LAG Middle Isar )
|
1: 48.54 min
|
Imran Sillah ( ART Düsseldorf )
|
1: 48.75 min
|
1500 m
|
Rüdiger Stenzel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
3: 39.04 min
|
Torsten Herwig ( OSC Berlin )
|
3: 43.15 min
|
Steffen Teichmann ( OSC Berlin )
|
3: 43.33 min
|
5000 m
|
Dieter Baumann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
13: 19.08 min
|
Michael Fietz ( LG Ratio Münster )
|
14:01.99 min
|
Matthias Luck ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg )
|
14: 03.99 min
|
10,000 m
|
Thorsten Naumann ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen )
|
28: 17.93 min
|
Carsten Eich ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
28: 25.51 min
|
Thomas Greger ( ABC Ludwigshafen )
|
28: 49.02 min
|
half marathon
|
Carsten Eich ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
1:02:56 h
|
Michael Fietz ( LG Ratio Münster )
|
1:04:08 h
|
Rainer Wachenbrunner ( LG Nike Berlin )
|
1:04:16 h
|
Half marathon , team competition
|
LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Carsten Eich , Dirk Nürnberger , Klaus-Peter Nabein )
|
3:12:40 h
|
LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( André Green , Matthias Luck , Uwe Schimkus )
|
3:20:07 h
|
LG Braunschweig ( Rainer Huth , Mario Burger , Christian Husmann )
|
3:21:33 h
|
marathon
|
Dirk Nürnberger ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
2:17:14 h
|
Eike Loch ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
2:17:44 h
|
Christoph Melcher ( Regional Court of Ortenau-Nord )
|
2:23:13 h
|
Marathon , team competition
|
LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Dirk Nürnberger , Eike Loch , Kurt Stenzel )
|
6:59:36 h
|
DJK Armada Würselen ( Michael Reuel , Jörghaben , Oliver Degenhardt )
|
7:32:19 h
|
TSV Adelberg-Oberberken ( Thomas Danzer , Holger Staudenmaier , Martin Hermann )
|
7:39:27
|
100 km road run
|
Rainer Müller ( LTF Marpingen )
|
6:46:13 h
|
Michael Sommer ( Oak Cross Schwaikheim )
|
6:46:13 h
|
Lutz Aderhold ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach )
|
7:06:15 h
|
100 km road race , team competition
|
LTF Marpingen ( Rainer Müller , Jörg Hooß , Volker Becker-Wirbel )
|
21:27:41 h
|
SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ( Lutz Aderhold , Stefan Hinze , Helmut Kreiß )
|
24:00:26 h
|
SuS Schalke 96 ( Wolfgang Thamm , Ludger Garding , Ingo Damnitz )
|
24:40:16 h
|
110 m hurdles (wind: -0.3)
|
Florian Schwarthoff ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
13.23 s
|
Mike Fenner ( LG Nike Berlin )
|
13.31 s
|
Falk Balzer ( TuS Jena )
|
13.40 s
|
400 m hurdles
|
Steffen Kolb ( LG Offenburg )
|
50.50 s
|
Stephan Striezel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
50.75 s
|
Thomas Goller ( LG Dresdner SC )
|
50.75 s
|
3000 m obstacle
|
Mark Ostendarp ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
8: 35.65 min
|
Martin Strege ( Erfurt LAC )
|
8: 36.31 min
|
André Green ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg )
|
8: 38.09 min
|
4 × 100 m relay
|
TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Alexander Kosenkow , Marc Blume , Holger Blume , André Ernst )
|
39.51 s
|
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Tim Tonder , Daniel Bittner , Guido Kluth , Frank Kobor )
|
39.77 s
|
LC Rehlingen ( Ralf Ruth , Roger Gräber , Andreas Ruth , Uwe Eisenbeis )
|
39.92 s
|
4 × 400 m relay
|
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Daniel Bittner , Markus Rau , Guido Kluth , Julian Voelkel )
|
3: 08.74 min
|
LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Faliero Graiani , Norbert Wörlein , Jan Dietrich , Nico Motchebon )
|
3: 09.50 min
|
VfL Sindelfingen ( Bernd Koschka , Holger Vogelsang , Uli Zimmer , Michael Schwab )
|
3: 11.08 min
|
4 × 800 m relay
|
LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Thomas Dietrich , Joachim Dehmel , Dirk Heinze , Darko Leo )
|
7: 23.28
|
LAG Mittlere Isar ( Stefan Millitzer , Stephan Eberle , German Hehn , Oliver Daum )
|
7: 26.10
|
ART Düsseldorf (Mausfeld, Jens Bergmann , Frank van Thiel , Imran Sillah )
|
7: 29.40
|
4 × 1500 m relay
|
OSC Berlin ( Jan Hebecker , Thomas Stoffer , Torsten Herwig , Steffen Teichmann )
|
15: 23.42
|
ASV Köln (Schäfer, Manfred Wollersheim , Oliver Klug , Mirko Döring )
|
15:28.00
|
LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Joachim Dehmel , Embaye Hedrit , Sebastian Hallmann , Christian Knoblich )
|
15: 28.52
|
20 km walk
|
Robert Ihly ( LG Offenburg )
|
1:21:40 h
|
Nischan Daimer ( Werder Bremen )
|
1:23:24 h
|
Axel Noack ( OSC Berlin )
|
1:26:59 h
|
20 km walk , team competition
|
LGV Gleina ( Denis Trautmann , Mike Trautmann , Markus Heft )
|
4:30:25 h
|
LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Michael Lohse , Peter Zanner , Ralf Rose )
|
4:30:52 h
|
Berliner SC ( Denis Erkic , Volker Umlauft , Maik Berger )
|
4:41:16 h
|
50 km walk
|
Thomas Wallstab ( LG Offenburg )
|
3:51:44 h
|
Axel Noack ( OSC Berlin )
|
3:55:25 h
|
Denis Franke ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
4:08:15 h
|
50 km walk , team competition
|
OSC Berlin ( Axel Noack , Volkmar Scholz , Andreas Klose )
|
13:06:33 h
|
LAC Quelle Fürth / Munich ( Denis Franke , Michael Lohse , Alfons Schwarz )
|
13:06:48
|
only 2 teams in the rating
|
|
high jump
|
Martin Buß ( LAC Halensee Berlin )
|
2.28 m
|
Christian Rhoden ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
2.25 m
|
Toni Riepl ( LAC source Fürth / Munich )
|
2.18 m
|
Pole vault
|
Tim Lobinger ( LT DSHS Cologne )
|
5.70 m
|
Werner Holl ( LG VfB / Kickers Stuttgart )
|
5.50 m
|
Michael Stolle ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) / Andrei Tivontschik ( LAZ Zweibrücken )
|
5.50 m
|
Long jump
|
Thorsten Heide ( TK Hannover )
|
7.98 m
|
Kofi Amoah Prah ( Berliner SC )
|
7.84 m
|
Hans-Peter Lott ( TV Heppenheim )
|
7.81 m
|
Triple jump
|
Charles Friedek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
17.34 m
|
Volker Mai ( SC Neubrandenburg )
|
16.67 m
|
Silvio Retscher ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg )
|
16.63 m
|
Shot put
|
Oliver-Sven Buder ( TV Wattenscheid 01 )
|
20.42 m
|
Michael Mertens ( LG Göttingen )
|
20.15 m
|
Ole Hertel ( LAC Halensee Berlin )
|
19.28 m
|
Discus throw
|
Lars Riedel ( LAC Chemnitz )
|
69.48 m
|
Andreas Seelig ( USC Mainz )
|
66.00 m
|
Jürgen Schult ( Schweriner SC )
|
64.80 m
|
Hammer throw
|
Heinz Weis ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
83.04 m
|
Holger Klose ( Eintracht Frankfurt )
|
77.64 m
|
Karsten Kobs ( LG Olympia Dortmund )
|
77.12 m
|
Javelin throw
|
Boris Henry ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken )
|
88.06 m
|
Peter Blank ( Eintracht Frankfurt )
|
82.74 m
|
Andreas Linden ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen )
|
81.36 m
|
Decathlon
|
Mike Maczey ( TSV Böklund )
|
7910 P
|
Martin Otte ( LT DSHS Cologne )
|
7862 P
|
Thomas Görz ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal )
|
7851 P
|
Decathlon , team competition
|
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Christof Reuber , Philip Ibe , Georg Zwirner )
|
22,943 P
|
OSC Berlin ( Axel Sacharowitz , David Mewes , Gregor Neumann )
|
22,596 P
|
VfL Kaufering ( Florian Schönbeck , Jochen Hegewald , Wolfgang Hübl )
|
22,043 P
|
Cross country middle distance - 3.3 km
|
Michael Busch ( LAC Veltins Hochsauerland )
|
9:38 min
|
Dominique Löser ( LG Ratio Münster )
|
9:40 min
|
Jirka Arndt ( LG Potsdam )
|
9:43 min
|
Cross-country middle distance, team competition
|
LG Ratio Münster ( Dominique Löser , Heiko Schulze , Michael Schmitt )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 42
|
LG Braunschweig ( Jörn Wagner , Dirk Loose , Krause)
|
Pl.-Ziff. 55
|
SSV Ulm 1846 ( Manfred Karg , Urs Laubender , Stephan Ziefle )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 67
|
Cross - country long distance - 9.7 km
|
Dieter Baumann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen )
|
28:28 min
|
Rainer Wachenbrunner ( LG Nike Berlin )
|
29:16 min
|
Christian Fischer ( LG Wipperfürth )
|
29:20 min
|
Cross - country long distance, team competition
|
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Dieter Baumann , Martin Block , Heinz-Bernd Bürger )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 17th
|
LG Nike Berlin ( Rainer Wachenbrunner , Uwe König , Jan Diekow )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 25th
|
LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( André Green , Uwe Schimkus , Matthias Luck )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 60
|
Mountain run - 9.5 km
|
Thomas Greger ( ABC Ludwigshafen )
|
39:12 min
|
Ulrich Steidl ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach )
|
39:40 min
|
Michael Scheytt ( TG Viktoria Augsburg )
|
40:15 min
|
Mountain run , team competition
|
SVO Germaringen ( Philipp Kehl , Martin Sambale , Markus Seiler )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 22nd
|
SG Adelsberg ( Heiko Schinkitz , Andre Singer , Axel Petzsch )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 41
|
SSC Hanau / Rodenbach ( Ulrich Steidl , Carsten Arndt , Sascha Arndt )
|
Pl.-Ziff. 54
|