from Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
589 athletes from 77 countries took part in the 44th Alpine World Ski Championships 2017 in St. Moritz.
Men's
-
Marsel Biçoku
- Giant slalom qualification: 71st place
- Slalom qualification: 59th place
-
Erjon Tola
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Giant slalom: 46th place
- Slalom qualification: 36th place
- Slalom: 50th place
-
Vasil Veriga
- Giant slalom qualification: 70th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Suela Mëhilli
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Giant slalom: 69th place
- Slalom qualification: 27th place
- Slalom: disqualified in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Àxel Esteve
- Giant slalom qualification: 5th place
- Giant slalom: 36th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Marc Oliveras
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 56th place
- Super-G: 33rd place
- 3rd downhill training: 26th place
- Departure: 36th place
- Alpine combination: 37th place
-
Joan Verdú Sánchez
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 64th place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 39th place
- Departure: 33rd place
- Alpine Combination: 27th place
- Giant slalom: not started for the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: not started
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Tomás Birkner de Miguel
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 10th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 14th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Sebastiano Gastaldi
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 7th place
- Giant slalom: 38th place
- Slalom qualification: 11th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Cristian Javier Simari Birkner
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 74th place
- 3rd downhill training: 51st place
- Departure: 45th place
- Alpine Combination: 35th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 20th place
- Giant slalom: 39th place
- Slalom qualification: 17th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Ladies
-
Salomé Báncora
- Giant slalom qualification: 17th place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 40th place
- Slalom qualification: 14th place
- Slalom: 39th place
-
Francesca Baruzzi Farriol
- Giant slalom qualification: 21st place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Nicol Gastaldi
- Giant slalom qualification: 16th place
- Giant slalom: 51st place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Macarena Simari Birkner
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 35th place
- 2nd downhill training: 51st place
- 3rd downhill training: 57th place
- Alpine Combination: 26th place
- Departure: 37th place
- Slalom qualification: 5th place
- Slalom: 41st place
-
María Belén Simari Birkner
- Giant slalom qualification: 20th place
- Giant slalom: 55th place
|
Men's
-
Wasgen Arakeljan
- Giant slalom qualification: disqualified in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 60th place
-
Ashot Karapetyan
- Giant slalom qualification: disqualified in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 56th place
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Patrick Brachner
- Giant slalom qualification: 30th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Kai Alaerts
- Slalom qualification: 18th place
- Slalom: 41st place
-
Xan Alaerts
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Jeroen van den Bogaert
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Dries Van den Broecke
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 6th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 6th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Tom Verbeke
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 23rd place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 10th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Marjolein Decroix
- Slalom qualification: 10th place
- Slalom: 40th place
-
Mathilde Nelles
- Giant slalom qualification: 29th place
- Giant slalom: 80th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Team: 9th place
- Slalom qualification: 12th place
- Slalom: 56th place
-
Kim Vanreusel
- Giant slalom qualification: 15th place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 54th place
- Slalom qualification: 4th place
- Slalom: 42nd place
|
Men's
-
Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander
- Super-G: 46th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 27th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: disqualified in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Eman Emrić
- Giant slalom qualification: 32nd place
- Slalom qualification: 23rd place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Igor Laikert
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Emir Lokmić
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: disqualified in the 1st run
-
Marko Šljivić
- Giant slalom qualification: 19th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Elvedina Muzaferija
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 11th place
- Slalom: 55th place
-
Žana Novaković
- Giant slalom qualification: 23rd place
- Giant slalom: 53rd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Men's
-
Georgi Nushev
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Albert Popov
- Giant Slalom: 30th place
- Slalom: 27th place
-
Came Zlatkow
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 2nd place
- Slalom: 36th place
|
Ladies
-
Vera Asenova
- Giant slalom qualification: 14th place
- Giant slalom: 45th place
- Slalom qualification: 13th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Maria Kirkova
- Giant slalom qualification: 12th place
- Giant slalom: 46th place
- Slalom qualification: 15th place
- Slalom: 45th place
|
Men's
-
Martin Anguita
- Slalom qualification: 26th place
- Slalom: 44th place
-
Henrik von Appen
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 55th place
- Super-G: 29th place
- 3rd downhill training: 15th place
- Departure: 32nd place
- Alpine Combination: 31st place
-
Sven from Appen
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 76th place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 53rd place
- Departure: 50th place
- Alpine Combination: 44th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 16th place
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Andrés Figueroa
- Giant slalom qualification: 18th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Kai Horwitz
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 75th place
- Super-G: 43rd place
- 3rd downhill training: 57th place
- Departure: 53rd place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
- Giant slalom qualification: 22nd place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Ladies
-
Noelle Barahona
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 38th place
- 2nd downhill training: 59th place
- 3rd downhill training: 56th place
- Alpine combination: did not start the slalom
- Departure: 36th place
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Giant slalom: 57th place
|
Men's
-
Wang Yu
- Giant slalom qualification: disqualified in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Xu Mingfu
- Giant slalom qualification: 59th place
- Slalom qualification: 53rd place
-
Zhang Yangming
- Giant slalom qualification: 56th place
- Giant slalom: disqualified in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 46th place
-
Zhang Xiaosong
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 45th place
|
Ladies
-
Kong Fanying
- Giant slalom qualification: 41st place
- Giant slalom: 86th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: 29th place
- Slalom: 64th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
-
Liu Yang
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Ni Yueming
- Giant slalom qualification: 40th place
- Giant slalom: 65th place
- Slalom qualification: 26th place
- Slalom: 54th place
-
Wang Meixia
- Giant slalom qualification: 42nd place
- Giant slalom: 87th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: 37th place
- Slalom: 69th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
|
Men's
-
Casper Dyrbye Næsted
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: 46th place
-
Christoffer Faarup
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 50th place
- Super-G: 27th place
- 3rd downhill training: 30th place
- Departure: 30th place
- Alpine Combination: 26th place
-
Mark Holme Staunsager
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Marcus Vorre
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Nuunu Chemnitz Berthelsen
- Giant slalom qualification: 32nd place
- Giant Slalom: 82nd place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Charlotte Techen Lemgart
- Giant slalom qualification: 25th place
- Giant slalom: 61st place
- Slalom qualification: 18th place
- Slalom: 47th place
|
Men's
-
Thomas Dreßen
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 30th place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 6th place
- Departure: 12th place
- Alpine combination: 14th place
-
Josef Ferstl
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 32nd place
- Super-G: 26th place
- 3rd downhill training: 9th place
- Departure: 18th place
- Alpine combination: 25th place
-
Stefan Luitz
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 14th place
- Slalom: 28th place
-
Felix Neureuther
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 16th place
- Slalom: bronze
-
Andreas Sander
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 25th place
- Super-G: 7th place
- 3. Downhill training: not started
- Departure: 8th place
- Alpine Combination: 23rd place
-
Dominik Stehle
- Slalom: 21st place
-
Linus Strasser
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Giant slalom: 12th place
- Slalom: 20th place
|
Ladies
-
Lena Dürr
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 26th place
- Slalom: 18th place
-
Christina Geiger
- Team: 9th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Jessica Hilzinger
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: 22nd place
-
Viktoria Rebensburg
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 4th place
- 2. Downhill training: 20th place
- 3rd downhill training: 11th place
- Departure: 11th place
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Marina Wallner
- Slalom: 17th place
-
Kira Weidle
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 31st place
- 2nd downhill training: 44th place
- 3rd downhill training: 42nd place
- Alpine combination: disqualified in slalom
- Departure: 29th place
-
Maren Wiesler
- Giant slalom: 33rd place
|
Men's
-
Juhan Luik
- Super-G: eliminated
- Giant slalom qualification: 26th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
|
Men's
|
Ladies
-
Riikka Honkanen
- Giant slalom: 34th place
- Slalom qualification: 3rd place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Nea Luukko
- Giant slalom qualification: 5th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Merle Soppela
- Slalom: 35th place
|
Men's
-
Jason Abramashvili
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: 40th place
-
Aleksi Benianidze
- Giant slalom qualification: 21st place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 27th place
-
Bessarion Japaridze
- Giant slalom qualification: 33rd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
So Japaridze
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Nino Ziklauri
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Giant Slalom: 52nd place
- Slalom qualification: 16th place
- Slalom: 46th place
|
Men's
|
Ladies
-
Anastasia Mantsiou
- Slalom qualification: 34th place
- Slalom: 67th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
-
Fani Marmarelli
- Giant slalom qualification: 56th place
- Giant slalom: 94th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
-
Natalia Papaioannou
- Slalom qualification: 32nd place
- Slalom: 65th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
-
Sophia Ralli
- Giant slalom qualification: 34th place
- Giant slalom: 63rd place
- Slalom qualification: 19th place
- Slalom: 48th place
-
Maria Samarinou
- Giant slalom qualification: disqualified in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 19th place
- Slalom: 51st place
-
Katerina Tzioufa
- Giant slalom qualification: 49th place
- Giant slalom: 91st place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
|
Men's
-
Jean-Pierre Roy
- Giant slalom qualification: 75th place
- Slalom qualification: 61st place
|
Ladies
-
Celine Marti
- Giant slalom qualification: 61st place
- Giant slalom: 78th place
- Slalom qualification: 43rd place
- Slalom: 62nd place
|
Men's
-
Hira Lal
- Giant slalom qualification: 68th place
- Slalom qualification: not started
-
Himanshu Thakur
- Giant slalom qualification: 65th place
- Giant slalom: 59th place
- Slalom qualification: not started
|
Ladies
-
Varsha Devi
- Giant slalom qualification: 59th place
- Giant slalom: 97th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: not started
-
Aanchal Thakur
- Giant slalom qualification: 60th place
- Giant slalom: 77th place
- Slalom qualification: not started
|
Men's
-
Nima Baha
- Giant slalom qualification: 50th place
- Slalom qualification: 37th place
- Slalom: 52nd place
-
Seyed Morteza Jafari
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: not started
-
Benham Kia Shemshaki
- Giant slalom qualification: 58th place
- Giant slalom: 51st place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Porya Saveh Shemshaki
- Giant slalom qualification: not started
- Slalom qualification: 42nd place
|
Ladies
-
Atefeh Ahmadi
- Giant slalom qualification: 51st place
- Giant Slalom: 92nd place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: 36th place
- Slalom: 57th place
-
Marjan Kalhor
- Giant slalom qualification: 47th place
- Giant slalom: 73rd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Miter Kalhor
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Najmeh Zali Torojeni
- Giant slalom qualification: 48th place
- Giant slalom: 90th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Men's
-
Cormac Comerford
- Giant slalom qualification: 37th place
- Slalom qualification: 30th place
- Slalom: 49th place
-
Conor Lyne
- Giant slalom qualification: 48th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Pat McMillen
-
Kieren Norris
- Giant slalom qualification: 24th place
- Giant slalom: 44th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Tess Arbez
- Giant slalom qualification: 28th place
- Giant slalom: 59th place
- Slalom qualification: 22nd place
- Slalom: 52nd place
-
Kelsie Carlette
- Giant slalom qualification: 38th place
- Giant slalom: 84th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: 42nd place
- Slalom: 73rd place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
|
Men's
-
Kristinn Logi Auðunsson
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Magnús Finnsson
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Jón Gunnar Guðmundsson
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 40th place
-
Sturla Snær Snorrason
- Giant slalom qualification: 2nd place
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 12th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Andrea Björk Birkisdóttir
- Giant slalom qualification: 30th place
- Giant Slalom: 81st place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Freydís Halla Einarsdóttir
- Giant slalom qualification: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 47th place
- Slalom qualification: 25th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Itamar Biran
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Giant slalom: 48th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Nikita Shcherbakovskiy
- Super-G: 51st place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Emanuele Buzzi
- Super-G: 23rd place
-
Mattia Casse
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 33rd place
- Super-G: 19th place
- 3rd downhill training: 13th place
- Departure: 22nd place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
- Luca De Aliprandini
-
Florian Eisath
- Giant slalom: 17th place
-
Peter Fill
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 5th place
- Super-G: 11th place
- 3rd downhill training: 2nd place
- Departure: 9th place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in the descent
-
Stefano Gross
- Slalom: 9th place
-
Christof Innerhofer
- No use
-
Simon Maurberger
- Giant slalom: 24th place
-
Manfred Mölgg
- Giant slalom: 20th place
- Slalom: 14th place
-
Dominik Paris
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 18th place
- Super-G: 9th place
- 3rd downhill training: 7th place
- Departure: 13th place
- Alpine Combination: 4th place
- Team: 5th place (without commitment)
-
Giuliano Razzoli
- Team: 5th place
- Slalom: 22nd place
-
Patrick Thaler
- Slalom: 24th place
-
Riccardo Tonetti
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 53rd place
- 3rd downhill training: 37th place
- 4. Downhill training: 7th place
- Alpine Combination: 23rd place
- Team: 5th place
- Giant slalom: 10th place
|
Ladies
-
Marta Bassino
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 45th place
- 3rd downhill training: 46th place
- Alpine combination: 17th place
- Giant slalom: 11th place
-
Federica Brignone
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 8th place
- 2. Downhill training: 28th place
- 3rd downhill training: 30th place
- Alpine combination: 7th place
- Team: 5th place (without commitment)
- Giant slalom: 4th place
- Slalom: 24th place
-
Chiara Costazza
- Team: 5th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Elena Curtoni
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 5th place
- 2. Downhill training: 15th place
- 3rd downhill training: 30th place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
-
Irene Curtoni
- Team: 5th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Elena Fanchini
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 29th place
- 3rd downhill training: 18th place
- Departure: 14th place
-
Sofia Goggia
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 10th place
- 2. Downhill training: 14th place
- 3rd downhill training: 7th place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
- Departure: 4th place
- Giant slalom: bronze
-
Francesca Marsaglia
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 17th place
-
Manuela Mölgg
- Giant slalom: 6th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Johanna Schnarf
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 56th place
- 3rd downhill training: 52nd place
- Departure: 22nd place
-
Verena Stuffer
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 26th place
- 3rd downhill training: 44th place
- Departure: 19th place
|
Men's
-
Yohei Koyama
- Giant slalom qualification: 29th place
- Giant slalom: 42nd place
- Slalom qualification: 29th place
-
Naoki Yuasa
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Phil Brown
- Team: 5th place
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Dustin Cook
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 60th place
- Super-G: eliminated
-
Erik Guay
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 7th place
- Super-G: gold
- 3. Downhill training: not started
- Departure: silver
-
Manuel Osborne-Paradis
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 12th place
- Super-G: bronze
- 3. Downhill training: not started
- Departure: 31st place
-
Trevor Philp
- Team: 5th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Erik Read
- Team: 5th place (without commitment)
- Giant Slalom: 23rd place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Candace Crawford
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 26th place
- 2nd downhill training: 43rd place
- 3rd downhill training: 45th place
- Alpine Combination: 21st place
- Team: 5th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Marie-Michèle Gagnon
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 19th place
- 2. Downhill training: 23rd place
- 3rd downhill training: 28th place
- Alpine combination: 6th place
- Giant slalom: 20th place
- Slalom: 20th place
-
Valérie Grenier
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 33rd place
- 2. Downhill training: 32nd place
- 3rd downhill training: 25th place
- Alpine combination: 11th place
- Departure: 32nd place
- Giant slalom: not started for the 2nd run
-
Erin Mielzynski
- Team: 5th place
- Slalom: 15th place
-
Ali Nullmeyer
- Team: 5th place (without commitment)
- Slalom: 27th place
-
Mikaela Tommy
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 22nd place
- 2nd downhill training: 52nd place
- 3rd downhill training: 48th place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 2nd place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Men's
-
Martin Chuber
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: retired
-
Taras Pimenov
- Super-G: 50th place
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Igor Sakurdayev
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 72nd place
- Super-G: 47th place
- 3rd downhill training: 54th place
- Departure: 49th place
- Alpine Combination: 41st place
- Giant slalom qualification: 38th place
- Giant slalom: 45th place
|
Ladies
-
Maria Grigorova
- Giant slalom qualification: 37th place
- Giant slalom: 83rd place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: 35th place
- Slalom: 68th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
-
Ekaterina Karpova
- Giant slalom qualification: 35th place
- Giant slalom: 64th place
- Slalom qualification: 28th place
- Slalom: 63rd place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
|
Men's
|
Ladies
-
Sabrina Simader
- Super-G: 39th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 24th place
- Giant slalom: 60th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: 50th place
|
Men's
-
Ivan Borisov
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Maxim Gordeyev
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Andrei Kuslin
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Vladimir Kuslin
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Isatbek uulu Urmat
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Yevgeny Timofeev
- Giant slalom qualification: 51st place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Dmitri Trelewski
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 50th place
|
Ladies
-
Olga Palyutkina
- Giant slalom qualification: 52nd place
- Giant slalom: 75th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Michael Poettoz
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Giant slalom: 53rd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: 53rd place
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Albin Tahiri
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: retired
- Super-G: 49th place
- 3rd downhill training: 55th place
- 4. Downhill training: not started
- Departure: 51st place
- Alpine Combination: 45th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 45th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 32nd place
- Slalom: 51st place
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Elias Kolega
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 33rd place
-
Samuel Kolega
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Ivica Kostelić
- Slalom qualification: 15th place
- Slalom: 38th place
-
Istok Rodeš
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Slalom: 30th place
-
Max Ullrich
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 49th place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3. Downhill training: not started
- 4. Downhill training: not started
-
Matej Vidović
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Slalom: 35th place
-
William Vukelić
- Giant slalom qualification: 8th place
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Filip Zubčić
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 54th place
- Super-G: 31st place
- 3. Downhill training: not started
- 4. Downhill training: 15th place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 19th place
|
Ladies
-
Andrea Komšić
- Giant slalom qualification: 11th place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 44th place
- Slalom: 28th place
-
Leona Popović
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: eliminated
- 2. Downhill training: 48th place
- 3rd downhill training: 54th place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
- Team: 9th place
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Ida Štimac
- Giant slalom qualification: 6th place
- Giant slalom: 42nd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Lana Zbašnik
- Giant slalom qualification: 4th place
- Giant slalom: 47th place
|
Men's
-
Žaks Gedra
- Giant slalom qualification: 13th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Kristaps Zvejnieks
- Giant slalom qualification: 3rd place
- Giant slalom: not started for the 2nd run
- Slalom: 32nd place
-
Miks Zvejnieks
- Giant slalom qualification: 35th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Agnese Āboltiņa
- Slalom qualification: 17th place
- Slalom: 37th place
-
Love bondars
- Slalom qualification: 7th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Lelde Gasūna
- Giant slalom qualification: 2nd place
- Giant slalom: 39th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Men's
-
Allen Behlok
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Dani Chamoun
- Giant slalom qualification: 67th place
- Slalom qualification: 54th place
-
Naim Fenianos
- Giant slalom qualification: 61st place
- Giant slalom: 55th place
- Slalom qualification: 51st place
- Slalom:
-
Jeffrey Zina
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Laetitia El Khoury
- Giant slalom qualification: 45th place
- Giant slalom: 71st place
- Slalom qualification: 38th place
- Slalom: 58th place
-
Sonia Marie George
- Giant slalom qualification: 57th place
- Giant slalom: 95th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: 39th place
- Slalom: 70th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
-
Celine Keirouz
- Giant slalom qualification: 58th place
- Giant slalom: 96th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: 40th place
- Slalom: 71st place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
-
Lea Keirouz
- Giant slalom qualification: 53rd place
- Giant Slalom: 93rd place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Marco Pfiffner
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 70th place
- Super-G: 36th place
- 3rd downhill training: 48th place
- Departure: 42nd place
- Alpine combination: 34th place
- Slalom: 26th place
|
Ladies
-
Tina Weirather
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: silver
- 2. Downhill training: 31st place
- 3rd downhill training: 12th place
- Alpine combination: not started
- Departure: 10th place
- Giant slalom: 19th place
|
Men's
-
Vilius Aleksandravičius
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 44th place
-
Andrei Drukarov
- Giant slalom qualification: 36th place
- Giant slalom: 43rd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Rokas Zaveckas
- Giant slalom qualification: 42nd place
- Slalom qualification: 34th place
- Slalom: 48th place
|
Ladies
-
Ieva Januškevičiūtė
- Giant slalom qualification: 31st place
- Giant slalom: 62nd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Christophe Bock
- Giant slalom qualification: not started
- Slalom qualification: 55th place
-
Max Castermans
- Giant slalom qualification: 66th place
- Giant slalom: 57th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Catherine Elvinger
- Giant slalom qualification: 36th place
- Giant slalom: 67th place
- Slalom qualification: 30th place
- Slalom: 53rd place
|
Men's
-
Andy Randriamiarisoa
- Giant slalom qualification: 69th place
- Giant slalom: 58th place
- Slalom qualification: 57th place
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Othman Mirzan
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Ladies
|
Men's
|
Ladies
-
Elise Pellegrin
- Giant slalom qualification: 33rd place
- Giant slalom: 66th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: 59th place
|
Men's
-
Luka Božinovski
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Dardan Dehari
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Marjan Našoku
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Viktor Petkov
- Giant slalom qualification: disqualified in the 1st run
-
Antonio Ristevski
- Giant slalom qualification: not started for the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Voislav Sinadinovski
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Lidija Simjanovska
- Giant slalom qualification: 46th place
- Giant slalom: disqualified in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Rodolfo Dickson Sommers
- Giant slalom qualification: 44th place
- Giant slalom: 47th place
- Slalom qualification: 41st place
-
Hubertus of Hohenlohe
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: disqualified in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Sarah Schleper de Gaxiola
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 37th place
- 2nd downhill training: 52nd place
- 3rd downhill training: 59th place
- Alpine Combination: 27th place
- Departure: 38th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 3rd place
- Giant slalom: 41st place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Olivier Jenot
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 65th place
- Super-G: eliminated
|
Ladies
-
Alexandra Coletti
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: eliminated
- 2nd downhill training: 41st place
- 3rd downhill training: 47th place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in the descent
- Departure: 28th place
- Slalom qualification: not started
|
Men's
-
Bojan Kosić
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 52nd place
|
Ladies
-
Ivana Bulatović
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 31st place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Nadežda Milošević
- Giant slalom qualification: 50th place
- Giant slalom: 72nd place
- Slalom qualification: 33rd place
- Slalom: 66th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
|
Men's
-
Willis Feasey
- Super-G: 34th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 8th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Adam Barwood
- Super-G: 44th place
- Giant Slalom: 31st place
- Slalom qualification: 4th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Piera Hudson
- Giant slalom qualification: 19th place
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 9th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Eliza Grigg
- Giant slalom qualification: 7th place
- Giant slalom: 50th place
|
Men's
-
Marten Meiners
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Steven Theolier
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Spike van der Haas
- Giant slalom qualification: not started
- Slalom qualification: not started
-
Steffan Winkelhorst
- Giant slalom qualification: 1st place
- Giant slalom: 41st place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: 42nd place
|
Ladies
-
Adriana Jelinkova
- Giant slalom: 36th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: 30th place
-
Claire Tan
- Giant slalom qualification: not started
|
Men's
-
Kjetil Jansrud
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 11th place
- Super-G: silver
- 3rd downhill training: 27th place
- Departure: 4th place
- Alpine combination: did not start the slalom
-
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 15th place
- Super-G: 4th place
- 3rd downhill training: 17th place
- Departure: 6th place
- Alpine Combination: 4th place
- Team: 5th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Adrian Smiseth Sejersted
- No use
-
Henrik Kristoffersen
- Giant slalom: 4th place
- Slalom: 4th place
-
Leif Kristian Haugen
- Team: 5th place
- Giant slalom: bronze
- Slalom: 15th place
-
Sebastian Foss Solevåg
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Jonathan Nordbotten
- Slalom: 13th place
-
Bjørnar Neteland
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 59th place
- Super-G: 25th place
- 4th downhill training: 11th place
- Alpine combination: 16th place
- Team: 5th place (without commitment)
- Giant slalom: 26th place
|
Ladies
-
Nina Løseth
- Giant slalom: 10th place
- Slalom: 26th place
-
Kristin Lysdahl
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 27th place
- 2nd downhill training: 35th place
- 3rd downhill training: 37th place
- Alpine combination: 17th place
- Departure: 24th place
- Team: 5th place
- Giant Slalom: 23rd place
-
Ragnhild Mowinckel
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 6th place
- 2. Downhill training: 33rd place
- 3rd downhill training: 40th place
- Alpine combination: 10th place
- Departure: 20th place
- Team: 5th place (without commitment)
- Giant slalom: 18th place
-
Kristina Riis-Johannessen
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 21st place
- 2nd downhill training: 47th place
- 3rd downhill training: 43rd place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in the descent
- Departure: 29th place
- Giant Slalom: 31st place
-
Maren Skjøld
- Team: 5th place
- Slalom: 13th place
-
Maria Therese Tviberg
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 25th place
- 2nd downhill training: 39th place
- 3rd downhill training: 40th place
- Alpine combination: 14th place
- Departure: 25th place
|
Men's
-
Manfred Oettl Reyes
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Jeremy Denat
- Giant slalom qualification: 28th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Ladies
-
Ornella Oettl Reyes
- Giant slalom qualification: disqualified in the 1st run
- Giant slalom: 68th place
- Slalom qualification: 23rd place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Maciej Bydliński
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 52nd place
- Super-G: 37th place
- 3rd downhill training: 36th place
- Departure: 37th place
- Alpine Combination: 30th place
-
Michał Kłusak
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 58th place
- Super-G: 38th place
- 3rd downhill training: 12th place
- Departure: eliminated
- Alpine combination: not started
-
Paweł Babicki
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: not started
-
Michał Jasiczek
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 32nd place
- 2nd downhill training: 49th place
- 3rd downhill training: 55th place
- Alpine Combination: 23rd place
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Giant Slalom: 32nd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Men's
-
Samuel Almeida
- Giant slalom qualification: 55th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Ricardo Brancal
- Giant slalom qualification: 72nd place
- Slalom qualification: 58th place
-
Arthur Hanse
- Giant slalom qualification: 39th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 47th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Catarina Carvalho
- Giant slalom qualification: 54th place
- Giant slalom: 74th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: 60th place
|
Men's
-
Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: retired
- Super-G: 42nd place
- 3rd downhill training: 55th place
- Departure: 46th place
- Alpine combination: not started
-
Alexandru Barbu
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Raluca Ciocănel
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Alexander Andrijenko
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 8th place
- Slalom: 29th place
-
Alexander Khoroshilov
- Slalom: 5th place
-
Simon Efimov
- Giant slalom qualification: 9th place
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Ivan Kuznetsov
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 57th place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 22nd place
- Departure: 34th place
- Alpine Combination: 33rd place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Pavel Trichichev
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 48th place
- Super-G: 35th place
- 3rd downhill training: 30th place
- 4. Downhill training: not started
- Alpine combination: 18th place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Ladies
-
Xenia Alopina
- Team: 9th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Kristina Kryukova
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Alexandra Prokopyeva
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 24th place
- 2nd downhill training: 38th place
- 3rd downhill training: 34th place
- Alpine combination: 25th place
- Departure: 27th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 10th place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 39th place
-
Ekaterina Tkachenko
- Slalom: 29th place
|
Men's
-
Alessandro Mariotti
- Giant slalom qualification: 49th place
- Giant Slalom: 52nd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Rastko Blagojevic
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Strahinja Stanisić
- Slalom qualification: 21st place
- Slalom: 43rd place
-
Marko Stevović
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 77th place
- Super-G: 45th place
- 3rd downhill training: 52nd place
- Departure: 48th place
- Alpine Combination: 42nd place
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 25th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Marko Vukićević
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 61st place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 40th place
- Departure: 40th place
- Alpine combination: 36th place
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Jana Babic
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Nevena Ignjatović
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 54th place
- 3rd downhill training: 50th place
- Alpine Combination: 24th place
- Giant Slalom: 27th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Milica Kovačević
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Martin Čater
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 36th place
- Super-G: 17th place
- 3rd downhill training: 29th place
- 4. Downhill training: 9th place
- Alpine combination: 13th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 14th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Tilen Debelak
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 66th place
- 3rd downhill training: 45th place
- 4. Downhill training: 14th place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
-
Štefan Hadalin
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 68th place
- 3rd downhill training: 41st place
- 4. Downhill training: 13th place
- Alpine combination: 28th place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 28th place
- Slalom: 10th place
-
Miha Hrobat
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 38th place
- Super-G: 24th place
- 3rd downhill training: 20th place
- Departure: 14th place
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Boštjan Kline
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 28th place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 21st place
- Departure: 7th place
-
Klemen Kosi
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 40th place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 24th place
- Departure: 24th place
- Alpine combination: 22nd place
-
Žan Kranjec
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: not started for the 2nd run
-
Rok Perko
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 44th place
- 3rd downhill training: 9th place
- Departure: 38th place
-
Jakob Špik
- Slalom qualification: 1st place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Saša Brezovnik
- Team: 9th place
-
Ana Bucik
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 50th place
- 3rd downhill training: 50th place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
- Team: 9th place
- Slalom: 7th place
-
Ana Drev
- Giant slalom: 7th place
-
Maruša Ferk
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 30th place
- 2nd downhill training: 34th place
- 3rd downhill training: 37th place
- Alpine combination: 8th place
- Departure: 23rd place
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Tina Robnik
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Ilka Štuhec
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 11th place
- 2. Downhill training: 1st place
- 3rd downhill training: 1st place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
- Departure: gold
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Men's
-
Juan del Campo
- Giant slalom qualification: 4th place
- Giant slalom: 35th place
- Slalom qualification: 13th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Joaquim Salarich
- Slalom: 25th place
|
Ladies
|
Men's
-
Sive Speelman
- Giant slalom qualification: 64th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: 54th place
-
Connor Wilson
- Giant slalom qualification: 60th place
- Giant slalom: 54th place
- Slalom qualification: 49th place
|
Ladies
-
Rachel Elizabeth Olivier
- Giant slalom qualification: 55th place
- Giant slalom: 76th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: 61st place
|
Gentlemen ¨
-
Ondřej Berndt
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 63rd place
- Super-G: 39th place
- 3rd downhill training: 34th place
- Departure: 43rd place
- Alpine Combination: 32nd place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Filip Forejtek
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 73rd place
- 3rd downhill training: 50th place
- Departure: 47th place
- Alpine combination: 39th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 12th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Jan Hudec
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 42nd place
- Super-G: 32nd place
- 3. Downhill training: not started
- Departure: 39th place
-
Kryštof Krýzl
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 71st place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 47th place
- 4. Downhill training: 8th place
- Alpine Combination: 29th place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant Slalom: 32nd place
- Slalom: disqualified in the 1st run
-
Daniel Paulus
- Giant slalom qualification: 15th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Jan Zabystřan
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 67th place
- Super-G: 40th place
- 3rd downhill training: 38th place
- Departure: 44th place
- Alpine combination: 38th place
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Slalom qualification: 6th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Gabriela Capová
- Slalom: 33rd place
-
Martina Dubovská
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: 32nd place
-
Pavla Klicnarová
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 34th place
- 2. Downhill training: 40th place
- 3rd downhill training: 49th place
- Alpine combination: 28th place
- Departure: 34th place
-
Tereza Kmochová
- Giant slalom qualification: 22nd place
- Giant slalom: 43rd place
-
Ester Ledecká
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 29th place
- 2. Downhill training: 27th place
- 3rd downhill training: 24th place
- Alpine combination: 20th place
- Departure: 21st place
- Giant slalom qualification: 8th place
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 37th place
-
Kateřina Pauláthová
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 36th place
- 2. Downhill training: 57th place
- 3rd downhill training: 53rd place
- Alpine combination: eliminated in slalom
- Departure: 35th place
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Giant slalom: 29th place
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Šárka Strachová
- Slalom: 5th place
|
Men's
-
Mychajlo Karpuschyn
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Ivan Kovbasnyuk
- Super-G: 48th place
- Giant slalom qualification: 46th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: 34th place
- Slalom: 47th place
-
Andrij Marijchyn
- Giant slalom qualification: 53rd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Vasyl Telychuk
- Giant slalom qualification: 52nd place
- Slalom qualification: 38th place
|
Ladies
-
Olha Knysch
- Giant slalom qualification: 27th place
- Giant slalom: 58th place
- Slalom qualification: 24th place
- Slalom: 49th place
-
Tetjana Tikun
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Men's
-
Marcel Benyo
- Giant slalom qualification: 56th place
-
Bence Nagy
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: retired
- 3. Downhill training: not started
- Departure: eliminated
- Giant slalom qualification: 41st place
-
Marton Kékesi
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: retired
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 58th place
- Departure: 52nd place
- Alpine Combination: 43rd place
- Slalom qualification: 22nd place
- Slalom: 45th place
-
Matyas Maróty
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Dalibor Šamšal
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Bertold Szepesi
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Benjamin Szőllős
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Dávid Valeri
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Ladies
-
Chiara Archam
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Réka Berecz
- Slalom qualification: 41st place
- Slalom: 72nd place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
-
Laura Csima
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Patricia Eigler
- Giant slalom qualification: 44th place
- Giant slalom: 89th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
-
Mónika Maróty
- Giant slalom qualification: 39th place
- Giant slalom: 85th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
-
Luca Vági
- Giant slalom qualification: 43rd place
- Giant slalom: 88th place (not in the final, place results from qualification)
|
Men's
-
Kamiljon Tuxtayev
- Giant slalom qualification: 40th place
- Giant slalom: 49th place
- Slalom qualification: 43rd place
|
Ladies
-
Kseniya Grigoreva
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
- Giant slalom: 70th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Men's
-
Dave Ryding
- Slalom: 11th place
-
Laurie Taylor
- Giant slalom qualification: 17th place
- Giant slalom: 40th place
- Slalom qualification: 3rd place
- Slalom: 33rd place
|
Ladies
-
Cara Brown
- Giant slalom qualification: 18th place
- Giant slalom: 56th place
-
Alex Tilley
- Giant Slalom: 30th place
- Slalom: 25th place
|
Men's
-
Michael Ankeny
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Bryce Bennett
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 23rd place
- 3rd downhill training: 19th place
- Departure: 26th place
- Alpine combination: 11th place
-
Thomas Biesemeyer
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 6th place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 13th place
- Departure: 29th place
-
David Chodounsky
- Giant slalom: 11th place
- Slalom: 12th place
-
Ryan Cochran-Siegle
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 41st place
- Super-G: 28th place
- 3rd downhill training: 28th place
- 4th downhill training: 6th place
- Alpine Combination: 19th place
- Giant slalom: 25th place
-
Mark Engel
- Team: 9th place
- Slalom: 34th place
-
Tommy Ford
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Travis Ganong
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 18th place
- Super-G: 14th place
- 3. Downhill training: not started
- Departure: 25th place
-
AJ Ginnis
- Team: 9th place
-
Jared Goldberg
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 4th place
- 3rd downhill training: 5th place
- Departure: 20th place
- Alpine Combination: 21st place
-
Tim Jitloff
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Brennan Rubie
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: retired
- 3rd downhill training: 33rd place
- 4th downhill training: 5th place
- Alpine Combination: 15th place
-
Robby Kelley
- Slalom: 39th place
-
Andrew Weibrecht
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 22nd place
- Super-G: eliminated
- 3rd downhill training: 25th place
|
Ladies
-
Stacey Cook
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2. Downhill training: 24th place
- 3rd downhill training: 22nd place
- Alpine combination: 22nd place
-
Breezy Johnson
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 28th place
- 2. Downhill training: 24th place
- 3rd downhill training: 14th place
- Alpine combination: not started
- Departure: 15th place
-
Julia Mancuso
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- 2nd downhill training: 55th place
- 3rd downhill training: 58th place
-
Megan McJames
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: 21st place
- Slalom qualification: 21st place
- Slalom: 36th place
-
Laurenne Ross
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: 14th place
- 2. Downhill training: 19th place
- 3rd downhill training: 21st place
- Alpine Combination: 15th place
- Departure: 5th place
- Team: 9th place (without commitment)
-
Mikaela Shiffrin
- Giant slalom: silver
- Slalom: gold
-
Resi Stiegler
- Team: 9th place
- Giant slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
- Slalom: 11th place
-
Lindsey Vonn
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: eliminated
- 2. Downhill training: 12th place
- 3rd downhill training: 4th place
- Alpine Combination: 5th place
- Departure: bronze
-
Jacqueline Wiles
- 1. Downhill training: canceled
- Super-G: eliminated
- 2. Downhill training: 9th place
- 3rd downhill training: 18th place
- Departure: 12th place
|
Men's
-
Daniil Cherzin
- Giant slalom qualification: 47th place
- Slalom qualification: 31st place
-
Uladsislau Tscherzin
- Giant slalom qualification: not started for the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 39th place
-
Juryj Danilachkin
- Super-G: 41st place
- Giant slalom qualification: 31st place
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Vlad Swernik
- Giant slalom qualification: 54th place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
|
Ladies
-
Maryja Schkanowa
- Giant slalom qualification: 1st place
- Giant Slalom: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: 1st place
- Slalom: 31st place
|
Men's
-
Giorgos Kakkouras
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Giant slalom: 56th place
- Slalom qualification: 48th place
-
Yiannos Kouyoumdjian
- Giant slalom qualification: 62nd place
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 1st run
-
Andreas Michael
- Giant slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
- Slalom qualification: eliminated in the 2nd run
|
Ladies
|
Web links
Individual evidence
-
↑ "Two Afghans want to enchant St. Moritz"
-
↑ "Germany has nominated eleven drivers for the World Cup" ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Dead Link / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ "France is sending a team of 22 to St. Moritz" ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Dead Link / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ "Ireland sends two women and four men to the 2017 World Cup"
-
↑ "Italy with injured Christof Innerhofer in the World Cup line-up" ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Dead Link / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ "Christof Innerhofer - no World Championships and an early end of the season" ( memento of the original dated February 6, 2017 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Webachiv / IABot / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ "Erik Guay / Marie-Michele Gagnon lead Canada's contingent" ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Dead Link / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ "Three World Championship races for Kenya's Sabrina Wanjiku Simader" ( Memento of the original from February 6, 2017 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Webachiv / IABot / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ "Second European Cup for Norway at the start of the World Cup" ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Dead Link / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ "Adrian Smiseth Sejersted missed the World Cup" ( Memento of the original from February 6, 2017 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and not yet checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Webachiv / IABot / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ “The ÖSV is traveling to St. Moritz with 14 women and 13 men” ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Dead Link / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ "Sweden sends a" mixed "team to St. Moritz" ( Memento of the original dated February 6, 2017 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was automatically inserted and not yet checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Webachiv / IABot / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ "Swiss Ski nominated 13 men and 11 women for St. Moritz" ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Dead Link / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ “A duo will represent Spain at the World Ski Championships in St. Moritz” ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Dead Link / www.skionline.ski
-
↑ "Also Julia Mancuso in the US line-up for the World Cup in St. Moritz" ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice. @1@ 2Template: Dead Link / www.skionline.ski