VfL Osnabrück / names and numbers
This is a list of numbers, names and facts relating to the first soccer team of VfL Osnabrück .
Seasonal benefits
This is a table of all season performances of VfL Osnabrück since the club merged in 1924 from the Ballspielverein Osnabrück from 1899 (OBV) and Spiel und Sport (SuS) Osnabrück . The in the table as North Cup called competition was 1924-1973 by the North German Football Association held and was as NFV Cup known. It is not to be confused with the time since 1956, parallel discharged, in the table as NFV Cup designated Lower cup of the Lower Saxony Football Association .
descent | Ascent | Final round of the German championship | Promotion round to the Bundesliga | Title win |
season | League (level) | Games | Gates | Points | space | DFB Cup | other success | Top scorer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1924/25 | West German football championship, Westfalengau | 14th | 52: 8 | 24: 4 | 2. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1925/26 | West German football championship, 1st district class Westphalia | 28 | 111: 41 | 46:10 | 2. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1926/27 | West German football championship, 1st district class Westphalia, group east | 14th | 25:23 | 13:15 | 5. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1927/28 | West German football championship, 1st district class Westphalia, group west | 14th | 34:44 | 11:17 | 7th | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1928/29 | West German football championship, 1st district class Westphalia, group west | 14th | 43:34 | 17:11 | 2. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1929/30 | West German football championship, Westphalia regional league | 14th | 34:23 | 17:11 | 3. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1930/31 | West German Football Championship, Regional League Westphalia, Group West | 16 | 27:52 | 10:22 | 9. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1931/32 | West German Football Championship, Regional League Westphalia, Group West | 20th | 41:49 | 15:25 | 10. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1932/33 | West German Football Championship, Regional League Westphalia, Group West | 18th | 23:48 | 10:26 | 9. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1933/34 | Lower Saxony Gau, District League Staffel South (II) 1 | - | - | - | 2. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1934/35 | Lower Saxony district, District League Staffel South (II) | 16 | 49:18 | 27: 5 | 1. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1935/36 | Gauliga Lower Saxony (I) | 20th | 26:53 | 5:35 | 11. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1936/37 | Lower Saxony Gau, District League Staffel South (II) 1 | - | - | - | 1. | 1 round | k. A. | k. A. |
1937/38 | Gauliga Lower Saxony (I) | 18th | 37:16 | 28: 8 | 2. | 1 round | k. A. | k. A. |
1938/39 | Gauliga Lower Saxony (I) | 18th | 46:11 | 28: 8 | 1. | Round of 16 | k. A. | k. A. |
1939/40 | Gauliga Lower Saxony, division class North (I) | 10 | 28:14 | 17: 3 | 1. | 1. Final round | k. A. | k. A. |
1940/41 | Gauliga Lower Saxony, division class North (I) | 10 | 25:12 | 17: 3 | 1. | 2nd round | k. A. | k. A. |
1941/42 | Gauliga Lower Saxony, division class North (I) | 10 | 27:23 | 11: 9 | 3. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1942/43 | Gauliga Weser-Ems (I) | 18th | 33:75 | 12:24 | 8th. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1943/44 | Gauliga Weser-Ems, Osnabrück Group (I) | 5 | 17: 2 | 9: 1 | 3. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1944/45 | Gauliga Weser-Ems, Osnabrück Group (I) 2 | - | - | - | - | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1945/46 | City Championship Osnabrück (I) 3 | 14th | 66:21 | 21: 7 | 3. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1946/47 | Oberliga Niedersachsen, Group North (I) 3 | 24 | 108: 27 | 38:10 | 2. | - | k. A. | k. A. |
1947/48 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 22nd | 49:36 | 26:18 | 5. | - | k. A. | Addi Vetter (23 goals) |
1948/49 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 22nd | 61:23 | 31:13 | 3. | - | k. A. | Addi Vetter (24) |
1949/50 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 70:53 | 38:22 | 3. | - | k. A. | Addi Vetter (30) |
1950/51 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 32 | 84:54 | 39:25 | 4th | - | k. A. | Addi Vetter (31) |
1951/52 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 79:50 | 41:19 | 2. | - | k. A. | Ernst-Otto Meyer (30) |
1952/53 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 66:47 | 35:25 | 4th | Round of 16 | k. A. | Addi Vetter (20) |
1953/54 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 48:46 | 27:33 | 12. | - | k. A. | Theo Schönhöft (15) |
1954/55 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 58:55 | 27:33 | 9. | - | k. A. | Theo Schönhöft (18) |
1955/56 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 48:64 | 28:32 | 10. | - | k. A. | Theo Schönhöft (19) |
1956/57 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 37:40 | 31:29 | 6th | 1 round | k. A. |
Manfred Paschke Friedhelm Schrebb (10 each) |
1957/58 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 51:41 | 33:27 | 4th | Elimination game | Northern Cup | Theo Schönhöft (15) |
1958/59 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 61:49 | 35:25 | 4th | - | North Cup Final | Walter Bensmann (16) |
1959/60 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 54:33 | 39:21 | 3. | - | k. A. | Manfred Paschke Walter Bensmann (8 each) |
1960/61 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 67:43 | 39:21 | 3. | - | k. A. | Reinhold Priesmeyer (15) |
1961/62 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 40:52 | 30:30 | 7th | - | k. A. | Reinhold Priesmeyer (13) |
1962/63 | Oberliga Nord (I) | 30th | 44:46 | 28:32 | 7th | - | k. A. | Udo Lattek (19) |
1963/64 | Regionalliga North (II) | 34 | 56:52 | 39:29 | 6th | 1 round | Northern Cup | Walter Wiethe (11) |
1964/65 | Regionalliga North (II) | 32 | 71:65 | 29:35 | 10. | 1 round | Northern Cup | Günter Pröpper (18) |
1965/66 | Regionalliga North (II) | 32 | 56:55 | 32:32 | 7th | - | k. A. | Günter Pröpper (14) |
1966/67 | Regionalliga North (II) | 32 | 61:50 | 32:32 | 7th | - | k. A. | Günter Pröpper (25) |
1967/68 | Regionalliga North (II) | 32 | 51:43 | 34:30 | 7th | - | k. A. | Bernd Spiekerkötter (10) |
1968/69 | Regionalliga North (II) | 32 | 94:27 | 53:11 | 1. | - | k. A. | Wolfgang Kaniber (33) |
1969/70 | Regionalliga North (II) | 32 | 75:38 | 47:17 | 1. | 1 round | Northern Cup | Uwe Kallius (20) |
1970/71 | Regionalliga North (II) | 34 | 70:39 | 44:24 | 1. | - | k. A. | Carsten Baumann (23) |
1971/72 | Regionalliga North (II) | 34 | 62:20 | 49:19 | 2. | - | k. A. | Volker Graul (16) |
1972/73 | Regionalliga North (II) | 34 | 75:41 | 51:17 | 2. | - | k. A. | Burkhard Segler (28) |
1973/74 | Regionalliga North (II) | 36 | 84:43 | 50:22 | 3. | - | k. A. | Herbert Mühlenberg (17) |
1974/75 | 2nd League North (II) | 38 | 81:62 | 42:34 | 8th. | 1 round | k. A. | Gerd-Volker Schock (26) |
1975/76 | 2nd League North (II) | 38 | 61:47 | 45:31 | 6th | 3rd round | k. A. | Herbert Mühlenberg (18) |
1976/77 | 2nd League North (II) | 38 | 84:77 | 43:33 | 9. | Round of 16 | k. A. | Gerd-Volker Schock (23) |
1977/78 | 2nd League North (II) | 38 | 56:62 | 33:43 | 16. | 3rd round | k. A. | Gerd-Volker Schock (14) |
1978/79 | 2nd League North (II) | 38 | 49:71 | 29:47 | 18th | Round of 16 | k. A. | Gerd-Volker Schock (23) |
1979/80 | 2nd League North (II) | 38 | 64:68 | 40:36 | 8th. | Round of 16 | k. A. | Horst Feilzer (15) |
1980/81 | 2nd League North (II) | 42 | 76:50 | 52:32 | 6th | Round of 16 | k. A. | Horst Feilzer (30) |
1981/82 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 38 | 49:59 | 37:39 | 13. | 3rd round | k. A. | Ralf Lehmann (13) |
1982/83 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 38 | 66:65 | 38:38 | 10. | 1 round | k. A. | Ralf Lehmann (16) |
1983/84 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 38 | 46:66 | 29:47 | 19th | 2nd round | k. A. |
Thomas Funke Ralf Lehmann (10 each) |
1984/85 | Amateur Oberliga Nord (III) | 34 | 75:31 | 49:19 | 1. | 1 round | k. A. | Ralf Heskamp (17) |
1985/86 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 38 | 48:57 | 35:41 | 14th | 2nd round | k. A. | Paul Linz (22) |
1986/87 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 38 | 69:66 | 44:32 | 6th | 1 round | k. A. | Paul Linz (20) |
1987/88 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 38 | 47:47 | 38:38 | 9. | 1 round | k. A. | Heikko Glöde (15) |
1988/89 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 38 | 58:66 | 36:40 | 14th | 2nd round | k. A. | Heikko Glode (10) |
1989/90 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 38 | 58:69 | 33:43 | 15th | Quarter finals | k. A. | Heikko Glöde (18) |
1990/91 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 38 | 51:55 | 35:41 | 14th | 2nd round | k. A. | Claus-Dieter Wollitz (12) |
1991/92 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 32 | 45:54 | 31:33 | 9. | 1 round | k. A. | Fred Klaus (15) |
1992/93 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 46 | 63:72 | 41:51 | 20th | Round of 16 | k. A. | Gerrit Meinke (14) |
1993/94 | Oberliga Nord (III) | 30th | 56:39 | 41:19 | 3. | 1 round | k. A. | Fred Klaus (17) |
1994/95 | Regionalliga North (III) | 34 | 67:35 | 46:22 | 2. | - | German amateur championship | Frank Hartmann (15) |
1995/96 | Regionalliga North (III) | 34 | 52:42 | 52 | 5. | 1 round | k. A. | Ralf Balzis (12) |
1996/97 | Regionalliga North (III) | 34 | 51:21 | 64 | 4th | - | k. A. | Sven Simonsen (11) |
1997/98 | Regionalliga North (III) | 34 | 70:28 | 66 | 3. | - | k. A. | Martin Przondziono (17) |
1998/99 | Regionalliga North (III) | 34 | 67:26 | 75 | 1. | - | k. A. | Daniel Thioune (24) |
1999/00 | Regionalliga North (III) | 34 | 69:34 | 74 | 1. | 1 round | k. A. | Christian Claaßen (19) |
2000/01 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 34 | 40:52 | 37 | 15th | 1 round | k. A. | Christian Claaßen (11) |
2001/02 | Regionalliga North (III) | 34 | 46:35 | 50 | 7th | 2nd round | k. A. | Guido Spork (7) |
2002/03 | Regionalliga North (III) | 34 | 56:29 | 65 | 2. | - | k. A. | Christian Claaßen (13) |
2003/04 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 34 | 35:55 | 28 | 18th | 1 round | k. A. | Marcel Schied (12) |
2004/05 | Regionalliga North (III) | 36 | 67:44 | 67 | 4th | 2nd round | NFV Cup | Thomas Reichenberger (20) |
2005/06 | Regionalliga North (III) | 36 | 56:58 | 49 | 10. | 2nd round | k. A. | Thomas Reichenberger (17) |
2006/07 | Regionalliga North (III) | 36 | 59:43 | 61 | 2. | Round of 16 | k. A. | Thomas Reichenberger (17) |
2007/08 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 34 | 43:54 | 40 | 12. | 1 round | k. A. | Thomas Reichenberger (16) |
2008/09 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 34 | 41:60 | 36 | 16. | 1 round | k. A. | Thomas Reichenberger (7) |
2009/10 | 3rd division (III) | 38 | 55:37 | 69 | 1. | Quarter finals | NFV Cup Final | Bjorn Lindemann (11) |
2010/11 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 34 | 40:62 | 31 | 16. | 1 round | - | Nicky Adler (7) |
2011/12 | 3rd division (III) | 38 | 46:35 | 55 | 7th | 1 round | NFV Cup quarter finals | Elias Kachunga (10) |
2012/13 | 3rd division (III) | 38 | 64:35 | 73 | 3. | - | NFV Cup | Simon Zoller (15) |
2013/14 | 3rd division (III) | 38 | 50:39 | 55 | 5. | 2nd round | NFV Cup round of 16 | Adriano Grimaldi (11) |
2014/15 | 3rd division (III) | 38 | 49:51 | 52 | 11. | - | NFV Cup | Stanislav Ilyutcenko (14) |
2015/16 | 3rd division (III) | 38 | 46:41 | 56 | 5. | 1 round | NFV Cup semi-finals | Marcos Álvarez (10) |
2016/17 | 3rd division (III) | 38 | 46:43 | 54 | 6th | - | NFV Cup | Kwasi Okyere Wriedt (12) |
2017/18 | 3rd division (III) | 38 | 47:67 | 37 | 17th | 2nd round | NFV Cup semi-finals | Marc Heider (9) |
2018/19 | 3rd division (III) | 38 | 56:31 | 76 | 1. | - | NFV Cup semi-finals | Marcos Álvarez (11) |
2019/20 | 2nd Bundesliga (II) | 34 | 46:48 | 40 | 13. | 1 round | - | Marcos Álvarez (13) |
1: Results and tables are not known.
2: not played due to the war
3: Participated as 1st FSV Osnabrück
people
Trainer
This is a list of all coaches who have coached VfL Osnabrück since 1924 .
Trainer | nation | from | to |
---|---|---|---|
Karl Schrenk | 1924 | 1927 | |
Fritz Voss | 1932 | July 1938 | |
Walter Hollstein | July 1938 | July 1941 | |
Erich Borchmeyer | July 1945 | July 1946 | |
Kurt Schmidt | July 1946 | July 1948 | |
Herbert Widmayer | July 1948 | April 1950 | |
Fred Harthaus | April 1950 | July 1951 | |
Rudolph Prokoph | July 1951 | April 1952 | |
Walter Hollstein Harry Hemmo |
April 1952 | July 1954 | |
Paul Bornefeld | July 1954 | March 1957 | |
Willi Thiele | March 1957 | July 1957 | |
Hellmut Meidt | July 1957 | July 1962 | |
Emil Izsó | July 1962 | October 1963 | |
Walter Komorowski | October 1963 | July 1964 | |
Karl-Heinz Marotzke | July 1964 | January 1966 | |
Walter Komorowski | January 1966 | March 1966 | |
Hellmut Meidt | March 1966 | July 1967 | |
Hans-Wilhelm Lossmann | July 1967 | October 1967 | |
Fritz Palfner | October 1967 | November 1967 | |
Hans-Wilhelm Lossmann | November 1967 | July 1968 | |
Radoslav Momirski | July 1968 | June 1970 | |
Walter Komorowski | June 1970 | July 1970 | |
Fritz Langner | July 1970 | July 1971 | |
Erwin Turk | July 1971 | July 1973 | |
Klaus Ochs | July 1973 | April 1975 | |
Helmut Kalthoff | April 1975 | June 1975 | |
Reinhold Ertel Eduard Sausmikat |
June 1975 | June 1976 | |
Siegfried Melzig | June 1976 | April 1977 | |
Eduard Sausmikat | April 1977 | June 1977 | |
Reinhard Roder | June 1977 | March 1978 | |
Radoslav Momirski | March 1978 | April 1979 | |
Helmut Kalthoff | April 1979 | June 1979 | |
Gerd Bohnsack | June 1979 | June 1980 | |
Werner Biskup | June 1980 | June 1981 | |
Bernd Hoss | June 1981 | December 1981 | |
Carl-Heinz Rühl | December 1981 | November 1983 | |
Gerd-Volker shock 1 | November 1983 | February 1984 | |
Erhard Ahmann Helmut Kalthoff |
February 1984 February 1985 |
August 1985 | |
Rolf Grünther | August 1985 | February 1986 | |
Friedel Hoppe 2 | February 1986 | February 1986 | |
Rolf Grünther | February 1986 | September 1987 | |
Anton Rudinski | September 1987 | August 1988 | |
Hans-Werner Moors | August 1988 | September 1988 | |
Wolfgang Loos 3 | September 1988 | December 1988 | |
Hans-Werner Moors | December 1988 | July 1989 | |
Rolf sheepfold | July 1989 | May 1990 | |
Friedel Hoppe | May 1990 | July 1990 | |
Roland Koch | July 1990 | October 1990 | |
Rolf Grünther | October 1990 | September 1991 | |
Uli Sude | September 1991 | July 1992 | |
Herbert Hüring | July 1992 | May 1993 | |
Hans-Dieter Schmidt | May 1993 | July 1993 | |
Werner Biskup | July 1993 | November 1994 | |
Heiko Flottmann | November 1994 | November 1995 | |
Herbert Mühlenberg | November 1995 | October 1997 | |
Hans-Werner Moors | November 1997 | July 1998 | |
Gerd-Volker shock | July 1998 | May 1999 | |
Wolfgang Sidka | May 1999 | February 2000 | |
Lothar Goose 4 | February 2000 | July 2000 | |
Michael Lorkowski | July 2000 | September 2000 | |
Lothar Goose 4 | September 2000 | October 2000 | |
Jürgen Gelsdorf | November 2000 | June 2003 | |
Frank Pagelsdorf | July 2003 | April 2004 | |
Thorsten Haas 4 | April 2004 | May 2004 | |
Claus-Dieter Wollitz | July 2004 | June 2009 | |
Karsten Baumann | July 2009 | March 2011 | |
Joe Enochs 4th | March 2011 | April 2011 | |
Heiko Flottmann | April 2011 | June 2011 | |
Uwe Fuchs | July 2011 | December 2011 | |
Claus-Dieter Wollitz | January 2012 | May 2013 | |
Alexander Ukrow 4 | May 2013 | June 2013 | |
Maik Walpurgis | June 2013 | August 2015 | |
Joe Enochs | August 2015 | October 2017 | |
Daniel Thioune | October 2017 | July 2020 | |
Marco Grote | July 2020 |
1: Player trainer
2: Interim trainer for the suspended Grünther
3: Interim trainer for the suspended Moors
4: Interim trainer
player
season | Division | link |
---|---|---|
2018/19 | 3rd league | Squad |
2019/20 | 2nd Bundesliga | Squad |
Big games
- DFB Cup 1978/79
- 2nd round
pairing | FC Bayern Munich - VfL Osnabrück |
Result | 4: 5 (3: 3) |
date | September 23, 1978 |
Stadion | Olympiastadion , Munich |
spectator | 8,500 |
referee | Winfried Walz ( Waiblingen ) |
Gates | 1-0 Udo Horsmann (16th) 1: 1 Andreas Wagner (27th) 1: 2 Andreas Wagner (29th) 2: 2 Gerd Müller (31st, penalty kick) 2: 3 Reinhold Nordmann (41st) 3: 3 Gerd Müller (44th, foul penalty) 4: 3 Gerd Müller (51st, foul penalty) 4: 4 Michael Strunck (69th) 4: 5 Andreas Wagner (71.) |
FC Bayern Munich |
Sepp Maier , Hans-Josef Kapellmann , Georg Schwarzenbeck , Kurt Niedermayer (85th Uli Hoeneß ), Udo Horsmann , Wolfgang Rausch , Branko Oblak (46th Klaus Augenthaler ), Paul Breitner , Bernd Dürnberger , Gerd Müller , Karl-Heinz Rummenigge Trainers: Gyula Lóránt |
VfL Osnabrück |
Rolf Meyer , Wolfgang Schröder , Detlef Hegekötter , Karl-Friedrich Wessel , Klaus-Willi Baumanns , Michael Strunck , Günter Schäfer (67th Holger Gerth ), Hans-Georg Brinkrolf (83rd Wolfgang Loos ), Reinhold Nordmann , Gerd-Volker Schock , Andreas Wagner Trainer: Radoslav Momirski |
yellow cards | Kurt Niedermayer, Georg Schwarzenbeck - Karl-Friedrich Wessel, Rolf Meyer |
- Relegation second leg for promotion to the 2nd Bundesliga
pairing | VfL Osnabrück - 1. FC Union Berlin |
Result | 1: 1 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1), 8: 7 i. E. |
date | June 1, 2000 at 8:20 pm |
Stadion | Bremen Bridge , Osnabrück |
spectator | 20,000 (sold out) |
referee | Jürgen Aust |
Gates | 0: 1 Jens Härtel (12th) 1: 1 Christian Claaßen (44th) Penalty shootout: 1: 0 Dennis Weiland 2: 0 Christian Claaßen 2: 1 Jiri Balcarek 3: 1 Lars Schiersand 3: 2 Aidas Preiksaitis 4: 2 Hasan Vural 4: 3 Ronny Nikol 4: 4 Christo Koilow 5: 4 Joe Enochs 5: 5 Tom Persich 6: 5 Wolfgang Schütte 6: 6 Chibuike Okeke 7: 6 Guido Spork 7: 7 Jens Härtel 8: 7 Uwe Brunn |
VfL Osnabrück |
Uwe Brunn , Hasan Vural , Matthias Rose , Guido Spork , Wolfgang Schütte , Lars Schiersand , Sebastian Lodter (107th Dennis Weiland ), Joe Enochs , Michael Müller (71st Uwe Hartenberger ), Jacek Janiak , Christian Claaßen Trainer: Lothar Gans |
1. FC Union Berlin |
Kay Wehner , Ronny Nikol , Steffen Menze , Jens Härtel , Daniel Ernemann , Tom Persich , Chibuike Okeke , Jens-Uwe Zöphel (62nd Michael Zechner ), Christo Koilow , Jörg Schwanke (84th Aidas Preikšaitis ), Levente Bozsik (109th Jiří Balcárek ) Coach: Georgi Wassilew |
yellow cards | Wolfgang Schütte, Lars Schiersand, Uwe Hartenberger - Jens Härtel, Daniel Ernemann, Jörg Schwanke |
References | Matthias Rose - Daniel Ernemann |
- DFB Cup 2009/10
- 2nd main round
pairing | VfL Osnabrück - Hamburger SV |
Result | 3: 3 (0: 0, 2: 2) by default, 4: 2 in connection E. |
date | September 23, 2009 at 8:30 p.m. |
Stadion | Bremen Bridge , Osnabrück |
spectator | 16,130 (out of stock) |
referee | Markus Wingenbach ( Altendiez ) |
Gates | 1: 0 Niels Hansen (52nd) 2: 0 Benjamin Siegert (67th) 2: 1 Mladen Petrić (77th) 2: 2 Piotr Trochowski (90th, penalty) 2-3 Guy Demel (100th) 3: 3 Henning Grieneisen (116th) Penalty shoot-out: 1-0 Dennis Schmidt 2-0 Björn Lindemann 2-1 Piotr Trochowski 3-1 Tobias Nickenig 3-2 Eljero Elia 4-2 Matthias Heidrich |
VfL Osnabrück |
Tino Berbig , Tobias Nickenig , Angelo Barletta , Alexander Krük , Björn Lindemann , Matthias Heidrich , Alexander Schnetzler , Benjamin Siegert , Niels Hansen (98th Konstantin Engel ), Henrich Benčík (90th Dennis Schmidt ), Thomas Reichenberger (65th Henning Grieneisen ) Trainer: Karsten Baumann |
Hamburger SV |
Frank Rost , David Rozehnal , Joris Mathijsen , Dennis Aogo , Guy Demel , Zé Roberto (46th Piotr Trochowski ), Robert Tesche , Jonathan Pitroipa , Mladen Petrić , Marcus Berg (70th Tolgay Arslan ), Romeo Castelen (56th Eljero Elia ) Trainer: Bruno Labbadia |
yellow cards | none - Dennis Aogo |
- DFB Cup 2009/10
- Round of 16
pairing | VfL Osnabrück - Borussia Dortmund |
Result | 3: 2 (2: 0) |
date | October 27, 2009 at 8:30 p.m. |
Stadion | Bremen Bridge, Osnabrück |
spectator | 16,130 (out of stock) |
referee | Guido Winkmann ( Nütterden ) |
Gates | 1-0 Angelo Barletta (37th) 2-0 Angelo Barletta (42nd) 2-1 Nuri Şahin (55th) 3-1 Benjamin Siegert (70th) 3-2 Lucas Barrios (90th + 6th) |
VfL Osnabrück | Tino Berbig, Tobias Nickenig, Angelo Barletta, Alexander Krük, Björn Lindemann, Michael Lejan , Matthias Heidrich, Alexander Schnetzler, Benjamin Siegert (86th Oliver Stang ), Niels Hansen (62nd Konstantin Engel), Henrich Benčík (65th Dennis Schmidt) Trainer: Karsten Baumann |
Borussia Dortmund |
Roman Weidenfeller , Neven Subotić , Mats Hummels , Dedê , Patrick Owomoyela , Tinga (75th Dimitar Rangelow ), Nuri Şahin , Jakub Błaszczykowski , Nelson Valdez , Mohamed Zidan (68th Damien Le Tallec , 73rd Markus Feulner ), Lucas Barrios Trainers: Jürgen Klopp |
yellow cards | Tobias Nickenig, Benjamin Siegert - Roman Weidenfeller, Nelson Valdez, Lucas Barrios |