2012 Summer Olympics / Participant (Netherlands)
NED
6th | 6th | 8th |
The Netherlands took part in the 2012 Olympic Games in London . It was the 25th participation in the Summer Olympics. 177 athletes in 18 sports were nominated by the NOC * NSF .
The flag bearer at the opening ceremony was windsurfer Dorian van Rijsselberghe .
Medals
With six won gold, six silver and eight bronze medals, the Dutch team took 12th place in the medal table .
Participants by sport
badminton
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||
Yao Jie | singles | 2 | 1 |
Saina Nehwal |
14:21, 16:21 | eliminated | 9 |
beach volleyball
Athletes | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Results | Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | ||
Women | |||||||||||||
Sophie van Gestel Madelein Meppelink |
T. Antunes / M. Antonelli B. Palmer / L. Bawden S. Goller / L. Ludwig |
0: 2 (10:21, 19:21) 2: 0 (21:19, 21:15) 0: 2 (18:21, 14:21) |
4th | 3 |
L. França J. Silva |
0: 2 (10:21, 17:21) |
eliminated | 9 | |||||
Marleen van Iersel Sanne Keizer |
Baquerizo / Liliana Kessy / Ross Gallay / Zonta |
1: 2 (21:14, 16:21, 11:15) 1: 2 (15:21, 21:12, 8:15) 2: 0 (21:12, 21:16) |
4th | 3 |
K. Walsh M. May-Treanor |
0: 2 (13: 21,12: 21) |
eliminated | 9 | |||||
Men | |||||||||||||
Reinder Nummerdor Richard Schuil |
I. Hernandez / J. Villafane J. Erdmann / K. Matysik M. Pļaviņš / J. Šmēdiņš |
2: 1 (21:18, 17:21, 15:10) 2: 0 (21: 9, 21:16) 0: 2 (14:21, 18:21) |
5 | 2 |
P. Heuscher J. Bellaguarda |
2: 0 (22:20, 21:15) |
D. Lupo P. Nicolai |
2: 0 (21:16, 21:18) |
J. Brink J. Reckermann |
0: 2 (14:21, 16:21) |
M. Pļaviņš J. Šmēdiņš |
Game for 3rd place 2: 1 (19:21, 21:19, 15:11) |
bronze |
Archery
Athletes | competition | qualification | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Rick van der Ven | singles | 671 | 16 |
J. Henckels |
6 - 2 |
D. Gankin |
7 - 1 |
In the dong-hyun |
7 - 1 |
Kuo Cheng-Wei |
6 - 0 |
T. Furukawa |
5 - 6 |
Dai Xiaoxiang |
Game for 3rd place 5 - 6 |
4th |
fencing
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Bas Verwijlen | Epee single | - |
Athos swantes |
15:10 |
Jörg Fiedler |
8:15 | eliminated | 13 |
hockey
competition | Women | Men |
---|---|---|
Athletes |
Marilyn Agliotti Naomi van As Merel de Blaey Willemijn Bos Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel Margot van Geffen Maartje Goderie Eva de Goede Ellen Hoog Kelly Jonker Kim Lammers Kitty van Male Maartje Pracht Sophie Polkamp Joyce Sombroek Lidewij Welten |
Sander Baart Billy Bakker Marcel Balkestein Floris Evers Rogier Hofman Robert van der Horst Wouter Jolie Robbert Kemperman Teun de Nooijer Jaap Stockmann Valentin Verga Klaas Vermeulen Bob de Voogd Mink van der Weerden Roderick Weusthof Sander de Wijn |
Trainer | Herman Kruis | Paul van Ass |
Group stage |
Belgium 3: 0 (1: 0) Japan 3: 2 (2: 0) People's Republic of China 1: 0 (1: 0) South Korea 3: 2 (2: 1) Great Britain 2: 1 (0: 1) |
India 3: 2 (2: 0) Belgium 3: 1 (0: 0) New Zealand 5: 1 (3: 1) Germany 3: 1 (1: 1) South Korea 4: 2 (2: 0)
|
Semifinals | New Zealand 5: 3 after 7-meter shooting (1: 1, 2: 2, 2: 2) | Great Britain 9: 2 (4: 1) |
final | Argentina 2: 0 (0: 0) | Germany 1: 2 (0: 1) |
placement | gold | silver |
Judo
Athletes | competition | 1st round Round of 64 |
2nd round Round of 32 |
Knockout round Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals Quarter Final |
Round of hope semi-final repechage |
Semifinals | Hope Round Final Bronze Medal |
final | rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||||
Birgit duck | Class up to 48 kg | - | - |
Éva Csernoviczki |
001 - 0001 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Elisabeth Willeboordse | Class up to 63 kg | - | - |
Caren Chammas |
110 - 0001 |
Severine Nebie |
100 - 0001 |
Lili Xu |
0001 - 100 |
Yoshie Ueno |
000 - 001 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7th |
Edith Bosch | Class up to 70 kg | - | - | - | - |
Sally Conway |
010 - 0001 |
Kerstin Thiele |
000 - 0101 |
Haruka Tachimoto |
0011 - 0002 | - | - |
Ye-Sul Hwang |
0011 - 0011 | - | - | 3 |
Marhinde Verkerk | Class up to 78 kg | - | bye |
Akari Ogata |
002 - 011 SUN |
Gemma Gibbons |
000 - 010 OUG |
Yang Xiuli |
000 (GS) - 000 | - | - |
Mayra Aguiar |
000 - 100 KSG | - | - | 5 | ||
Men | ||||||||||||||||||
Jeroen Mooren | Class up to 60 kg | - | - |
Artiom Arshansky |
001 - 001 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Dex Elmont | Class up to 73 kg | - | - |
Emmanuel Nartey |
111 - 0003 |
Bruno Mendonça |
0011 - 0002 |
Ugo Legrand |
100 - 000 | - | - |
Riki Nakaya |
000 - 0001 |
Saindjargalyn Nyam-Ochir |
0011 - 0002 | - | - | 5 |
Guillaume Elmont | Class up to 81 kg | - | - |
Alain Schmitt |
000 - 0001 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Henk Grol | Class up to 100 kg | - |
Dominic Dugasse |
101 TGM - 000 |
Luciano Corrêa |
0101 P05 - 0003 |
Dimitri Peters |
0001 - 010 KUG |
Lukáš Krpálek |
101 UMA - 000 | - | - |
Hwang Hee-Tae |
010 UMG - 000 | - | - | bronze | |
Luuk Verbij | Class over 100 kg | - |
Barna Bor |
0002 - 001 P29 | eliminated |
athletics
Running and walking
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Dafne Schippers | 200 m | not started | ||||||
Hilda Kibet | marathon | - | - | 2:28:52 h | 24 | 24 | ||
Lornah Kiplagat | marathon | - | - | DNF | - | - | ||
Esther Akihary Marit Dopheide Eva Lubbers Jamile Samuel Kadene Vassell Dafne Schippers |
4 × 100 m relay | 42.45 s | 5 | - | 42.70 s | 6th | 6th | |
Men | ||||||||
Churandy Martina | 100 m | 10.20 s | 20th | 9.91 s | 5 | 9.94 s | 6th | 6th |
Churandy Martina | 200 m | 20.58 s | 17th | 20.17 s | 4th | 20.00 s | 5 | 5 |
Robert Lathouwers | 800 m | 1: 46.06 min | 10 | 1: 45.85 min | 16 | eliminated | 16 | |
Gregory Sedoc | 110 m hurdles | 13.52 s | 17th | DNF | - | eliminated | - | |
Wouter Brus Giovanni Codrington Jerrel Feller Patrick van Luijk Brian Mariano Churandy Martina |
4 × 100 m relay | not started |
Jumping and throwing
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Width / height | rank | Width / height | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Monique Jansen | Discus throwing | 57.50 m | 31 | eliminated | 31 | |
Men | ||||||
Rutger Smith | Discus throwing | 63.09 m | 16 | eliminated | 16 | |
Erik Cadée | Discus throwing | 63.55 m | 12 | 62.78 m | 10 | 10 |
Rutger Smith | Shot put | 20.08 m | 14th | eliminated | 14th |
All-around
Athletes | 100 m hurdles | high jump | Shot put | 200 m | Long jump | Javelin | 800 m | Points | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | Points | height | Points | Expanse | Points | time | Points | Expanse | Points | Expanse | Points | time | Points | |||
Heptathlon women | ||||||||||||||||
Nadine Broersen | 13.64 s | 1030 | 1.86 m | 2084 | 13.57 m | 2849 | 25.13 s | 3724 | 5.94 m | 4555 | 51.98 m | 5454 | 2: 16.98 min | 6319 | 6319 | 13 |
Dafne Schippers | 13.48 s | 1053 | 1.80 m | 2031 | 13.67 m | 2803 | 22.83 s | 3899 | 6.28 m | 4836 | 36.63 m | 5439 | 2: 15.52 min | 6324 | 6324 | 12 |
Athletes | 100 m | Long jump | Shot put | high jump | 400 m | 110 m hurdles | Discus throwing | Pole vault | Javelin | 1500 m | Points | rank | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | Points | Expanse | Points | Expanse | Points | height | Points | time | Points | time | Points | Expanse | Points | height | Points | Expanse | Points | time | Points | |||
Decathlon men | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Eelco Sintnicolaas | 10.85 s | 894 | 7.37 m | 903 | 14.18 m | 739 | 1.93 m | 740 | 48.85 s | 868 | 14.43 | 920 | 32.26 m | 509 | 5.30 m | 1004 | 58.82 m | 720 | 4: 31.17 min | 737 | 8034 | 11 |
Ingmar Vos | 10.98 s | 865 | 7.27 m | 878 | 13.77 m | 714 | 1.96 m | 767 | 49.62 s | 832 | 14.61 s | 897 | 42.26 m | 711 | 4.50 m | 760 | 61.60 m | 762 | 4: 50.01 min | 619 | 7805 | 21st |
Cycling
train
Athletes | competition | qualification | Finals | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Willy Kanis | sprint | 11,322 s | 11 | - | 9 | 9 |
Willy Kanis | Keirin | - | 6th | - | 4th | 12 |
Willy Kanis Yvonne Hijgenaar |
Team sprint | 33.253 s | 5 | 3: 23.256 min | 6th | 6th |
Ellen van Dijk Vera Koedo or Amy Pieters Kirsten Wild |
Team pursuit | 3: 21.602 min | 6th | - | ||
Men | ||||||
Levi Heimans Jenning Huizenga Wim Stroetinga Tim Veldt Michael Vingerling |
Team pursuit | 4: 03.818 min | 8th | 4: 04.569 min | 7th | 7th |
All-around
Athletes | 250 m flying |
Driving with points |
Elimination drives |
Individual pursuit |
Scratch | Time trial | Points | rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | rank | time | rank | rank | time | rank | |||||||
Omnium women | ||||||||||||||||
Kirsten Wild | 14.335 s | 4th | 2 | 16 | 5 | 3: 39.741 min | 6th | 4th | 37.152 s | 15th | 50 | 6th | ||||
Omnium men | ||||||||||||||||
Teun Mulder | not started |
Street
Athletes | competition | time | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Ellen van Dijk | Road racing | out of time limit | |
Marianne Vos | Road racing | 3:35:29 h | gold |
Loes Gunnewijk | Road racing | out of time limit | |
Annemiek van Vleuten | Road racing | 3:35:56 h | 14th |
Ellen van Dijk | Individual time trial | 38: 53.68 min | 8th |
Marianne Vos | Individual time trial | 40: 40.79 min | 16 |
Men | |||
Niki Terpstra | Road racing | 5:46:37 h | 82 |
Lieuwe Westra | Road racing | 5:46:47 h | 97 |
Lars Boom | Road racing | 5:46:05 h | 11 |
Robert Gesink | Road racing | 5:46:05 h | 23 |
Sebastian Langeveld | Road racing | 5:46:37 h | 74 |
Lieuwe Westra | Individual time trial | 54: 19.62 min | 11 |
Lars Boom | Individual time trial | 55: 29.74 min | 22nd |
Mountain bike
Athletes | competition | time | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Men | |||
Rudi van Houts | Cross country | 1:32:53 h | 17th |
BMX
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||||
Laura Smulders | Race | 39.420 s | 6th | - | 11 | 3 | 38.231 s | 3 | bronze | |
Men | ||||||||||
Raymon van der Biezen | Race | 37.779 s | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8th | 2 | 38,492 s | 4th | 4th |
Twan van Gendt | Race | 38.339 s | 3 | 7th | 1 | 8th | 2 | 44.744 s | 5 | 5 |
Jelle van Gorkom | Race | 39.529 s | 21st | 31 | 7th | eliminated | 27 |
horse riding
Athletes | competition | percent | rank |
---|---|---|---|
dressage | |||
Anky van Grunsven | singles | ||
Edward Gal | singles | ||
Adelinde Cornelissen | singles | ||
Patrick van der Meer | singles | ||
Anky van Grunsven Edward Gal Adelinde Cornelissen |
team | ||
Athletes | competition | Failure points | rank |
Leap | |||
Marc Houtzager | singles | ||
Gerco Schröder | singles | ||
Maikel van der Vleuten | singles | ||
Jur Vrieling | singles | ||
Marc Houtzager Gerco Schröder Maikel van der Vleuten Jur Vrieling |
team | ||
Athletes | competition | Penalty points | rank |
versatility | |||
Andrew Heffernan | singles | 75.00 | 33 |
Tim Lips | singles | 86.70 | 38 |
Elaine Pen | singles | Eliminated Cross Country | - |
Andrew Heffernan Tim Lips Elaine Pen |
team | 1161.70 | 11 |
rowing
Athletes | competition | leader | Reunion | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | qualification | time | rank | qualification | time | rank | qualification | time | rank | qualification | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||
Inge Janssen Ellen Hogerwerf |
Double scull | 7:00, 10 min | 4th | Reunion | 7: 19.80 min | 5 | Finale B | - | - | 7: 29.57 min | 8th | 8th | ||||
Annemiek de Haan Carline Bouw Nienke Kingma Roline Repelaer van Driel Claudia Belderbos Chantal Achterberg Sytske de Groot Jacobine Veenhoven Anne Schellekens |
Eighth | 6: 18.98 min | 3 | Reunion | 6: 15.36 min | 1 | Finale A | - | - | 6: 13.12 min | 3 | bronze | ||||
Maaike Head Rianne Sigmund |
Lightweight double scull | 7: 10.49 min | 4th | Reunion | 7: 19.26 min | 1 | Semi-finals A / B | - | 7: 19.31 min | 5 | Finale B | 7: 20.36 min | 8th | 8th | ||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Meindest Klem Nanne Sluis |
two | 6: 25.90 min | 3 | Semi-finals A / B | - | - | 7: 13.77 min | 6th | Finale B | 7:05:12 min | 11 | 11 | ||||
Boaz Meylink Kaj Hendriks Ruben Knab Mechiel Versluis |
four | 5: 55.99 min | 2 | Semi-finals A / B | - | - | 6: 03.71 min | 5 | Finale A | 6: 14.78 min | 5 | 5 | ||||
Diederik Simon Olivier Siegelaar Jozef Klaassen Sjoerd Hamburger Matthijs Vellenga Rogier Blink Mitchel Steenman Roel Braas Peter Wiersum |
Eighth | 5: 28.99 min | 3 | Reunion | 5: 27.98 min | 3 | Finale A | - | - | 5: 51.72 min | 5 | 5 | ||||
Tycho Muda Vincent Muda Roeland Lievens Tim Heijbrock |
Lightweight foursome | 5: 52.47 min | 2 | Semi-finals A / B | - | - | 6: 01.37 min | 5 | Finale A | 6: 11.39 min | 6th | 6th |
shoot
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | Rings | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | Rings | rank | ||||
Men | |||||||
Peter Hellenbrand | Air rifle 10 m | 596 | 7th | 103.8 | 1 | 699.8 | 5 |
swim
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 50 m freestyle | 24.51 s | 1 | 24.07 s | 1 | 24.05 s | 1 | gold |
Marleen Veldhuis | 50 m freestyle | 24.57 s | 2 | 24.50 s | 3 | 24.39 s | 3 | bronze |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 100 m freestyle | 53.66 s | 5 | 53.05 s | 1 | 53.00 s | 1 | gold |
Femke Heemskerk | 100 m freestyle | 54.43 s | 15th | 54.13 s | 11 | eliminated | 11 | |
Femke Heemskerk | 200 m freestyle | DNS | eliminated | - | ||||
Inge Dekker | 100 m butterfly | 58.30 s | 10 | DNS | eliminated | - | ||
Moniek Nijhuis | 100 m chest | 1: 08.31 min | 20th | eliminated | 20th | |||
Sharon van Rouwendaal | 100 m back | 1: 00.61 min | 20th | eliminated | 20th | |||
Sharon van Rouwendaal | 200 m back | 2: 10.60 min | 16 | 2: 09.50 min | 11 | eliminated | 11 | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo Marleen Veldhuis Inge Dekker Femke Heemskerk Hinkelien Schreuder Saskia de Jonge |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3: 37.76 min | 3 | - | 3: 33.79 min | 2 | silver | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo Marleen Veldhuis Inge Dekker Femke Heemskerk Moniek Nijhuis Sharon van Rouwendaal |
4 × 100 m individual medley relay | 3: 59.19 min | 5 | - | 3: 57.28 min | 6th | 6th | |
Men | ||||||||
Sebastiaan Verschuren | 100 m freestyle | 48.37 s | 3 | 48.13 s | 4th | 47.88 s | 5 | 5 |
Sebastiaan Verschuren | 200 m freestyle | 1: 47.31 min | 11 | 1: 46.95 min | 11 | eliminated | 11 | |
Job Kienhuis | 1500 m freestyle | 15: 03.16 min | 11 | - | eliminated | 11 | ||
Joeri Verlinden | 100 m butterfly | 52.07 s | 6th | 51.75 s | 5 | 51.82 s | 6th | 6th |
Lennart Stekelenburg | 100 m chest | 1: 00.96 min | 20th | eliminated | 20th | |||
Nick Driebergen | 100 m back | 53.62 s | 6th | 53.81 s | 10 | eliminated | 10 | |
Bastiaan Lijesen | 100 m back | 54.88 s | 23 | eliminated | 23 | |||
Sebastiaan Verschuren Nick Driebergen Joeri Verlinden Lennart Stekelenburg Dion Dreesen's Bastiaan Lijesen |
4 × 100 m individual medley relay | 3: 33.78 min | 5 | - | 3: 33.46 min | 7th | 7th |
sailing
Fleet Race
Athletes | competition | qualification | Medal Race | Points | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | ||||
Women | |||||||
Marit Bouwmeester | Laser Radial | 33 | 1 | 4th | 2 | 37 | silver |
Lobke Berkhout Lisa Westerhof |
470s | 52 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 64 | bronze |
Men | |||||||
Dorian van Rijsselberghe | Windsurfing RS: X | 15th | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15th | gold |
Rutger van Schaardenburg | laser | 130 | 14th | eliminated | 130 | 14th | |
Sven Coster, Kalle Coster |
470s | 105 | 12 | eliminated | 105 | 12 | |
Pieter-Jan Postma | Finn dinghy | 42 | 3 | 10 | 4th | 52 | 4th |
Match Race
Athletes | competition | Round robin | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance sheet | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||
Renée Groeneveld Marcelien de Koning Annemieke Bes |
Elliott 6 m | 4: 7 | 8th | Australia | 1: 3 | eliminated | 8th |
Taekwondo
Athletes | competition | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||
Tommy Mollet | Class up to 80 kg |
Abdelrahman Ahmed |
9: 8 |
Arman Jeremjan |
4: 6 | eliminated | 7th |
Table tennis
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | 4th round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||
Li Jiao | singles | bye | bye |
Marharyta Pessozka |
4-0 |
Elizabeta Samara |
4: 2 |
Li Xiaoxia |
0: 4 | eliminated | 5 | |||||
Li Jie | singles | bye | bye |
Natalia Partyka |
4: 2 |
Ai Fukuhara |
3: 4 | eliminated | 9 | |||||||
Li Jiao Li Jie Jelena Timina |
team | Egypt | 3-0 | - | - | - | People's Republic of China | 0: 3 | eliminated | 5 |
tennis
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Robin Haase | singles |
Richard Gasquet |
3: 6, 3: 6 | eliminated | - | |||||||||
Robin Haase Jean-Julien Rojer |
Double |
Leander Paes Vishnu Vardhan |
6: 7 1 , 6: 4, 2: 6 | eliminated | - | eliminated | - |
Trampoline exercise
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Andrea Lenders | singles | 98.115 | 13 | eliminated | 13 |
Triathlon
Athletes | competition | time | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Maaike Caelers | singles | 2:06:53 h | 41 |
Rachel Klamer | singles | 2:04:59 h | 36 |
do gymnastics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Celine van Gerner | All-around single | 55.632 | 19th | 57.232 | 12 | 12 |
Celine van Gerner | Leap | 13,700 | 53 | eliminated | 53 | |
Celine van Gerner | Uneven bars | 14,866 | 10 | eliminated | 10 | |
Celine van Gerner | Balance beam | 14,100 | 25th | eliminated | 25th | |
Celine van Gerner | ground | 12.966 | 56 | eliminated | 56 | |
Men | ||||||
Epke Zonderland | Ingots | 15.133 | 18th | eliminated | 18th | |
Epke Zonderland | Horizontal bar | 15.966 | 1 | 16,533 | 1 | gold |
Web links
Commons : 2012 Summer Olympics / Participant (Netherlands) - Collection of images, videos and audio files
- Dutch Olympic participants in London 2012 on olympic.org
Individual evidence
- ↑ Gekwalificeerden. Retrieved July 18, 2012 (Dutch).
- ↑ LONDON 2012 Opening Ceremony - Flag Bearers. (PDF; 160 kB) IOC, accessed on December 17, 2012 (English).