2012 Summer Olympics / Participant (France)
11 | 11 | 13 |
France took part inthe 2012 Olympic Games in London . It was the 26th participation in the Summer Olympics. The Comité National Olympique et Sportif Français nominated 332 athletes in 24 sports.
The standard bearer at the opening ceremony was the sword fencer Laura Flessel-Colovic .
The obstacle runner Nour-Eddine Gezzar had a positive doping result ( EPO ) at the national championships on June 17, 2012 and was then suspended. At the end of August 2012, the international sports court rejected his appeal against a ten-year ban. The 5000 m runner Hassan Hirt was also tested positive for EPO and banned for two years.
Medal table
Participants by sport
badminton
Athletes | competition | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Pi Hongyan | singles |
H. Hosny C. Magee |
2: 0 (21:11, 21: 9) 2: 1 (16:21, 21:18, 21:14) |
4: 1 (84:72) |
1 |
Yip PY |
1: 2 (21:13, 12:21, 16:21) |
eliminated | 9 | |||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Brice Leverdez | singles |
E. Ekiring Wong WK |
2: 0 (21:12, 21:11) 0: 2 (11:21, 16:21) |
2: 2 (69:65) |
2 | eliminated | 17th |
basketball
competition | Women | Men |
---|---|---|
Athletes |
Isabelle Yacoubou Nwal-Endéné Miyem Clémence Beikes Sandrine Gruda Edwige Lawson-Wade Céline Dumerc Florence Lepron Émilie Gomis Marion Laborde Élodie Godin Emmeline Ndongue Jennifer Digbeu |
Ali Traore Nicolas Batum Fabien Causeur Kevin Séraphin Tony Parker Yannick Bokolo Nando de Colo Boris Diaw Ronny Turiaf Mickaël Gelabale Florent Piétrus Yakhouba Diawara |
Trainer | Pierre Vincent | Vincent Collet |
Group stage |
Brazil (73:58) Australia (74:70 a.d.) Canada (64:60) Great Britain (80:77 a.d.) Russia (65:54) |
USA (71:98) Argentina (71:64) Lithuania (82:74) Tunisia (73:69) Nigeria (79:73)
|
Quarter finals | Czech Republic (71:68) | Spain (59:66) |
Semifinals | Russia (81:64) | eliminated |
final | USA (50:86) | |
placement | silver | - |
Archery
Athletes | competition | qualification | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||
Bérengère shoe | singles | 640 | 37 |
K. Kawanaka |
6-2 |
Lin Chia-En |
6-5 |
Choi Hyeon-ju |
6-5 |
Khatuna Lorig |
2-6 | eliminated | 8th | |||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Thomas Faucheron | singles | 665 | 27 |
W. Thamwong |
6-0 |
G. Prévost |
3-7 | eliminated | 17th | |||||||
Romain Girouille | singles | 677 | 9 |
N. Myo Aung |
5-6 | eliminated | 33 | |||||||||
Gaël Prévost | singles | 679 | 6th |
P. Kouassi |
6-4 |
T. Faucheron |
7-3 |
W. Ruban |
4-6 | eliminated | 9 | |||||
Thomas Faucheron Romain Girouille Gaël Prévost |
team | 2021 | 2 | - | - | Mexico | 212-220 | eliminated | 8th |
Boxing
Athletes | competition | 1 round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Men | ||||||||||||
Jérémy Beccu | Half fly weight up to 49 kg |
Birschan Shaqypov |
17:18 | eliminated | - | |||||||
Nordine Oubaali | Fly weight up to 52 kg |
Faisal Ajmal |
22: 9 |
Rau'Shee Warren |
19:18 |
Michael Conlan |
18:22 | eliminated | 5 | |||
Rachid Azzedine | Light weight up to 60 kg |
José Ramírez |
20:21 | eliminated | - | |||||||
Alexis Vastine | Welter weight up to 69 kg |
Patrick Wojcicki |
16:12 |
Bjambyn Tüwschinbat |
13:12 |
Taras Shelestyuk |
18:18 (5: 5, 7: 7, 6: 6) |
eliminated | 5 | |||
Tony Yoka | Super heavy weight over 91 kg |
- |
Simon Kean |
16:16 (6: 3, 3: 7, 7: 6) |
eliminated | 9 |
fencing
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Laura Flessel-Colovic | Epee single | - |
Courtney Hurley |
15 - 12 |
Simona Gherman |
13-15 | eliminated | 9 | ||||||
Astrid Guyart | Foil single | bye |
Eman Gaber |
15-2 |
Inès Boubakri |
10-15 | eliminated | 9 | ||||||
Corinne Maîtrejean | Foil single | bye |
Natalia Sheppard |
15 - 5 |
Chieko Sugawara |
9-15 | eliminated | 9 | ||||||
Ysaora Thibus | Foil single | bye |
Inna Deriglasowa |
15 - 8 |
Kanae Ikehata |
11-15 | eliminated | 9 | ||||||
Astrid Guyart Corinne Maîtrejean Ysaora Thibus |
Foil team | - | - | bye | Poland | 42 - 31 | Italy | 15-22 | South Korea | 32 - 45 | 4th | |||
Léonore Perrus | Saber single | - |
Seira Nakayama |
12-15 | eliminated | |||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Yannick Borel | Epee single | - |
Dmitriy Karuchenko |
15-10 |
Fabian Kauter |
15-11 | Bartosz Piasecki |
14-15 | eliminated | 5 | ||||
Gauthier Grumier | Epee single | - |
Bartosz Piasecki |
13-14 | eliminated | |||||||||
Victor Sintès | Foil single | bye |
Kenta Chida |
15-11 |
Lei Sheng |
6-15 | eliminated | 9 | ||||||
Enzo Lefort | Foil single | bye | Erwann Le Péchoux |
9-15 | eliminated | |||||||||
Erwann Le Péchoux | Foil single | bye | Enzo Lefort |
15 - 9 |
Choi Byung-chul |
13-15 | eliminated | 9 | ||||||
Victor Sintès Enzo Lefort Erwann Le Péchoux |
Foil team | - | - | bye | United States | 39:45 | United Kingdom | 29 - 45 | China |
Battle for 7th place 33:45 |
8th | |||
Boladé Apithy | Saber single | bye |
Alyaksandr Bujkewitsch |
11-15 | eliminated |
Soccer
competition | Women |
---|---|
Athletes |
Sarah Bouhaddi (goal) Céline Deville (goal) Sonia Bompastor (defense) Corine Franco (defense) Laura Georges (defense) Ophélie Meilleroux (defense) Wendie Renard (defense) Sabrina Viguier (defense) Camille Abily (midfield) Laure Boulleau (midfield) Élise Bussaglia (midfield) Camille Catala (midfield) Louisa Nécib (midfield) Sandrine Soubeyrand (midfield) Gaëtane Thiney (midfield) Marie-Laure Delie (attack) Eugénie Le Sommer (attack) Élodie Thomis (attack) |
Trainer | Bruno Bini |
Group stage |
USA 2: 4 (2: 2) North Korea 5: 0 (1: 0) Colombia 1: 0 (1: 0)
|
Quarter finals | Sweden 2: 1 (2: 1) |
Semifinals | Japan 1: 2 (0: 1) |
Bronze game | Canada 0: 1 (0: 0) |
Laëtitia Philippe (goal), Kelly Gadéa (defense), Julie Soyer (defense) and Marina Makanza (attack) were nominated as substitute players on call .
Weightlifting
Athletes | competition | Tear | Bump | Duel | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weight | rank | Weight | rank | Weight | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Mélanie Bardis | Class up to 48 kg | 73 kg | 93 kg | 166 kg | 10 | 10 | ||
Men | ||||||||
Vencelas Dabaya | Class up to 69 kg | - | DNF | |||||
Bernardine Matam | Class up to 69 kg | - | DNF | |||||
Benjamin Hennequin | Class up to 85 kg | - | DNF |
Handball
competition | Women | Men |
---|---|---|
Athletes |
Camille Ayglon Paule Baudouin Blandine Dancette Cléopâtre loanux Siraba Dembélé Sophie Herbrecht Nina Kanto Alexandra Lacrabère Amandine Leynaud Claudine Mendy Allison Pineau Mariama Signaté Raphaëlle Tervel Audrey Deroin |
Luc Abalo Xavier Barachet Didier Dinart Jérôme Fernandez Guillaume Gille Bertrand Gille Michaël Guigou Samuel Honrubia Guillaume Joli Nikola Karabatić Daouda Karaboué Daniel Narcisse Thierry Omeyer Cédric Sorhaindo |
Trainer | Olivier Krumbholz | Claude Onesta |
Group stage |
Norway 24:23 (17:12) Spain 18:18 (7:10) Sweden 29:17 (16:11) South Korea 24:21 (10:12) Denmark 30:24 (17:10) |
Great Britain 44:15 (21: 7) Argentina 32:20 (17: 9) Tunisia 25:19 (12:11) Iceland 29:30 (15:16) Sweden 29:26 (18:12)
|
Quarter finals | Montenegro 22:23 (13:13) | Spain 23:22 (9:12) |
Semifinals | eliminated | Croatia 25:22 (12:10) |
final | Sweden 22:21 (10: 8) | |
placement | - | gold |
Judo
Athletes | competition | 1st round Round of 64 |
2nd round Round of 32 |
Knockout round Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals Quarter Final |
Round of hope semi-final repechage |
Semifinals | Hope Round Final Bronze Medal |
final | rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||||||
Laetitia Payet | Class up to 48 kg | - | bye |
Sarah Menezes |
0001 - 001 YOT | eliminated | ||||||||||||
Priscilla Gneto | Class up to 52 kg | - |
Hey Hongmei |
0111 OUG (GS) - 0012 |
Joana Ramos |
000 - 1001 OGO |
To Kum-ae |
0013 - 0102 P16 |
Kim Kyung-ok |
0021 OSG - 0002 | - | - |
Use Heylen |
1012 AGU (GS) - 0012 | - | - | bronze | |
Automne Pavia | Class up to 57 kg | - |
Sarah Clark |
010 UMA (GS) - 0001 |
Carli Renzi |
0151 P29 - 0003 |
Sabrina Filzmoser |
0031 OUG - 0002 | - | - |
Kaori Matsumoto |
000 - 001 OSG (GS) |
Hedvig Karakas |
0011 P29 - 0002 | - | - | bronze | |
Gévrise Émane | Class up to 63 kg | - |
Gemma Howell |
100 P21-000H |
Yaritza Abel Rojas |
0001 (GS) - 0001 |
Tsedevsurengiin monkdsajaa |
0001 - 0001 (GS) |
Alice Schlesinger |
001 P29 (GS) - 0002 | - | - |
Young Da-woon |
000 (GS) - 000 | - | - | bronze | |
Lucie Décosse | Class up to 70 kg | - | bye |
Kelita Zupancic |
1001 KSG - 0001 |
Yuri Alvear |
100 UMA - 000 | - | - |
Hwang Ye-sul |
001 P29 (GS) - 0002 | - | - |
Kerstin Thiele |
012 KSG - 000 | gold | ||
Audrey Tcheuméo | Class up to 78 kg | - |
Amy Cotton |
001 DAB - 0001 |
Maryna Pryshchepa |
100 OSG - 000 |
Yang Xiuli |
0101 SUG - 0001 | - | - |
Gemma Gibbons |
000 - 100 UMA (GS) |
Abigél Joó |
100 KSG - 0001 | - | - | bronze | |
Anne-Sophie Mondière | Class over 78 kg | - |
Maria Altheman |
000 - 0101 YOT | eliminated | |||||||||||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||||
Sofiane Milous | Class up to 60 kg | - | - | Betkili Schukwani | 100-011 | Tony Lomo | 020 - 001 | Hiroaki Hiraoka | 012 - 001 | Howhannes Dawtjan | 002 - 001 | - | - | Rishod Sobirov | 003 - 010 | - | - | 4th |
David Larose | Class up to 66 kg |
Golan Pollack |
0011 UMA - 000 |
Dan Fasie |
100 TNO - 000 |
Lascha Shawdatuashvili |
0001 - 100 TGM (GS) | eliminated | ||||||||||
Ugo Legrand | Class up to 73 kg | bye |
Tomasz Adamiec |
010 UMA - 000 |
Hussein Hafiz |
100 P29 (GS) - 0104 |
Dex Elmont |
000 - 100 AGU (GS) |
Rasul Boqiev |
001 P29 - 0002 | - | - |
Wang Ki-chun |
0101 OSG (GS) - 0001 | - | - | bronze | |
Alain Schmitt | Class up to 81 kg | bye |
Guillaume Elmont |
000 (GS) - 0001 |
Emmanuel Lucenti |
000 - 100 KSG | eliminated | |||||||||||
Romain buffet | Class up to 90 kg | - |
Karolis Bauza |
001 - 010 UNN | eliminated | |||||||||||||
Thierry Fabre | Class up to 100 kg | - |
Ramadan Darwish |
0011 P29 (GS) - 0002 |
Naidangiin Tüwschinbajar |
000-100 KSH | eliminated | |||||||||||
Teddy Riner | Class over 100 kg | - |
Janusz Wojnarowicz |
010 P29 - 0003 |
Faicel Jaballah |
101 UMA - 0002 |
Óscar Brayson |
100 KEG - 0001 | - | - |
Kim Sung-min |
010 P05 - 0003 | - | - |
Alexander Mikhailin |
0101 P29 - 0003 | gold |
canoe
Canoe racing
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Marie Delattre Sarah Guyot Gabrielle Tuleu Joanne Mayer |
K-4 500 m | 1: 40.022 min | 3 | 1: 33.303 min | 5 | 1: 35.299 min | 8th | 8th |
Men | ||||||||
Maxime Beaumont | K-1 200 m | 35,571 s | 2 | 35.814 s | 2 | 36.688 s | 4th | 4th |
Sébastien Jouve Arnaud Hybois |
K-2 200 m | 32,933 s | 3 | 32.668 s | 3 | 35.012 s | 4th | 4th |
Mathieu Goubel | C-1 200 m | 41.248 s | 1 | 41.938 s | 2 | 44.045 s | 7th | 7th |
Cyrille Carré | K-1 1000 m | 3: 32.705 min | 5 | 3: 38.981 min | 8th | 3: 33.513 min | 12 | 12 |
Mathieu Goubel | C-1 1000 m | 3: 58.122 min | 1 | 3: 51.811 min | 1 | 3: 50.758 min | 5 | 5 |
Canoe slalom
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Émilie Fer | K-1 | 106.46 s | 10 | 109.73 s | 3 | 105.90 s | 1 | gold |
Men | ||||||||
Etienne Daille | K-1 | 90.12 s | 13 | 100.55 s | 10 | 101.87 s | 7th | 7th |
Tony Estanguet | C-1 | 93.24 s | 7th | 101.67 s | 3 | 97.06 s | 1 | gold |
Gauthier Klauss Matthieu Peche |
C-2 | 96.98 s | 1 | 109.27 s | 3 | 109.17 s | 4th | 4th |
athletics
Running and walking
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Véronique Mang | 100 m | 11.41 s | 6th | eliminated | 32 | |||
Myriam Soumaré | 100 m | 11.07 s | 2 | 11.13 s | 5 | eliminated | 11 | |
Myriam Soumaré | 200 m | 22.70 s | 2 | 22.56 s | 3 | 22.63 s | 7th | 7th |
Reina-Flor Okori | 100 m hurdles | 13.01 s | 2 | disqualified | eliminated | - | ||
Nelly Banco Johanna Danois Ayodelé Ikuesan Lina Jacques-Sébastien Véronique Mang Myriam Soumaré |
4 × 100 m relay | disqualified | - | eliminated | - | |||
Phara Anacharsis Elea Mariama Diarra Marie Gayot Floria Gueï Lénora Guion-Firmin Muriel Hurtis |
4 × 400 m relay | 3: 25.94 min | 3 | - | 3: 25.92 min | 6th | 6th | |
Men | ||||||||
Jimmy Vicaut | 100 m | 10.11 S. | 11 | 10.16 s | 17th | eliminated | 17th | |
Christophe Lemaitre | 100 m | not started | ||||||
Christophe Lemaitre | 200 m | 20.34 s | 3 | 20.03 s | 3 | 20.19 s | 6th | 6th |
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse | 800 m | 1: 46.03 min | 8th | 1: 45.10 min | 11 | eliminated | 11 | |
Jamale Aarrass | 1500 m | 3: 45.13 | 37 | eliminated | 37 | |||
Florian Carvalho | 1500 m | 3: 37.05 min | 7th | 3: 40.61 min | 13 | eliminated | 13 | |
Yoann Kowal | 1500 m | 3: 41.12 min | 21st | 3: 43.48 min | 21st | eliminated | 21st | |
Hassan Hirt | 5000 m | disqualified for doping | ||||||
Abraham Kiprotich Tandoi | marathon | - | - | DNF | - | - | ||
Abdellatif Meftah | marathon | - | - | DNF | - | - | ||
Patrick Tambwe | marathon | - | - | DNF | - | - | ||
Dimitri Bascou | 110 m hurdles | 13.57 s | 23 | 13.55 s | 19th | eliminated | 19th | |
Garfield Darien | 110 m hurdles | 13.53 s | 20th | 13.48 s | 16 | eliminated | 16 | |
Ladji Doucouré | 110 m hurdles | 13.67 s | 28 | 13.75 s | 22nd | eliminated | 22nd | |
Mahiedine Mekhissi | 3000 m obstacle | 8: 16.23 min | 1 | - | 8: 19.08 | 2 | silver | |
Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux | 3000 m obstacle | 8: 36.96 min | 17th | - | eliminated | 27 | ||
Ben Bassaw Emmanuel Biron Christophe Lemaitre Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux Ronald Pognon Jimmy Vicaut |
4 × 100 m relay | 38.15 s | 6th | - | 38.16 s | 3 | 3 | |
Bertrand Moulinet | 20 km walking | - | - | 1:20:12 h | 8th | 8th | ||
Yohann Diniz | 50 km of walking | - | - | disqualified | ||||
Cédric Houssaye | 50 km of walking | - | - | 3:55:16 h | 31 | 31 | ||
Bertrand Moulinet | 50 km of walking | - | - | 3:45:35 h | 12 | 12 |
After Tyson Gay's doping offense , France subsequently received the bronze medal in the 4 * 100 m relay .
Jumping and throwing
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Width / height | rank | Width / height | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Éloyse Lesueur | Long jump | 6.48 m | 10 | 6.67 m | 8th | 8th |
Melanie Melfort | high jump | 1.93 m | 2 | 1.93 m | 9 | 9 |
Vanessa Boslak | Pole vault | 4.55 m | 7th | 4.30 m | 10 | 10 |
Marion Lotaut | Pole vault | 4.10 m | 33 | eliminated | 33 | |
Mélina Robert-Michon | Discus throwing | 62.47 m | 12 | 63.98 m | 6th | 6th |
Stéphanie Falzon | Hammer throwing | 71.67 m | 11 | 73.06 m | 9 | 9 |
Men | ||||||
Salim Sdiri | Long jump | 7.71 m | 23 | eliminated | 23 | |
Benjamin Compaoré | Triple jump | 17.06 m | 3 | 17.08 m | 6th | 6th |
Mickael Hanany | high jump | 2.26 m | 8th | 2.20 m | 14th | 14th |
Renaud Lavillenie | Pole vault | 5.65 m | 2 | 5.97 m | 1 | gold |
Romain Mesnil | Pole vault | 5.60 m | 6th | 5.50 m | 9 | 9 |
Quentin Bigot | Hammer throwing | 72.42 m | 24 | eliminated | 24 | |
Jérôme Bortoluzzi | Hammer throwing | 74.15 m | 14th | eliminated | 14th | |
Nicolas Figère | Hammer throwing | 69.74 m | 32 | eliminated | 32 |
All-around
Athletes | 100 m hurdles | high jump | Shot put | 200 m | Long jump | Javelin | 800 m | Points | rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | Points | height | Points | Expanse | Points | time | Points | Expanse | Points | Expanse | Points | time | Points | |||
Heptathlon women | ||||||||||||||||
Marisa de Aniceto | 13.74 s | 1015 | 13.09 m | 733 | 25.26 s | 863 | 5.76 m | 777 | 51.98 m | 899 | 2: 16.20 min | 876 | 6030 | 21st | ||
Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida | 12.96 s | 1130 | 14.26 m | 811 | 24.72 s | 913 | 6.13 m | 890 | 55.87 m | 974 | 2: 15.94 min | 880 | 6576 | 6th |
Athletes | 100 m | Long jump | Shot put | high jump | 400 m | 110 m hurdles | Discus throwing | Pole vault | Javelin | 1500 m | Points | rank | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | Points | Expanse | Points | Expanse | Points | height | Points | time | Points | time | Points | Expanse | Points | height | Points | Expanse | Points | time | Points | |||
Decathlon men | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kevin Mayer | 11.32 s | 791 | 7.17 m | 854 | 14.05 m | 731 | 2.05 m | 850 | 48.76 s | 873 | 15.59 s | 780 | 41.20 m | 689 | 4.70 m | 819 | 62.41 m | 774 | 4: 23.02 min | 791 | 7952 | 15th |
Modern pentathlon
Athletes | fencing | swim | horse riding | Combined | Points | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance sheet | Points | time | Points | time | Points | time | Points | |||
Women | ||||||||||
Amélie Cazé | 19 - 16 | 856 | 2: 11.33 min | 1224 | 74.59 s | 1180 | +2: 02.71 min | 1848 | 5108 | 18th |
Élodie Clouvel | 15-20 | 760 | 2: 09.87 min | 1244 | 90.63 s | 1060 | +2: 38.50 min | 1704 | 4768 | 31 |
Men | ||||||||||
Christopher Patte | 16-19 | 784 | 2: 05.99 min | 1292 | 76.38 s | 1116 | +27.04 s | 2428 | 5620 | 17th |
Cycling
train
Athletes | competition | qualification | Finals | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Virginie Cueff | sprint | 11.439 s | 15th | eliminated | ||
Clara Sanchez | Keirin | - | 6th | - | 4th | 4th |
Sandie Clair Virginie Cueff |
Team sprint | 33.638 s | - | eliminated | ||
Men | ||||||
Grégory Baugé | sprint | 9,952 s | 2 | Final: 0-2 |
silver | |
Mickaël Bourgain | Keirin | - | 1 | - | 8th | 8th |
Grégory Baugé Michaël D'Almeida Kévin Sireau |
Team sprint | 43.097 s | - | 42.991 s | 2 | silver |
All-around
Athletes | 250 m flying |
Driving with points |
Elimination drives |
Individual pursuit |
Scratch | Time trial | Points | rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | rank | time | rank | rank | time | rank | |||||||
Omnium women | ||||||||||||||||
Clara Sanchez | 14.058 s | 2 | 0 | 18th | 13 | 3: 56.800 min | 18th | 18th | 35,451 s | 3 | 72 | 14th | ||||
Omnium men | ||||||||||||||||
Bryan Coquard | 13,347 s | 5 | 51 | 4th | 1 | 4: 30.780 min | 12 | 3 | 1: 03.078 min | 4th | 29 | silver |
Street
Athletes | competition | time | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Pauline Ferrand-Prevot | Road racing | 3:35:56 h | 8th |
Audrey Cordon | Road racing | - | out of time limit |
Aude Biannic | Road racing | 3:35:56 h | 10 |
Audrey Cordon | Individual time trial | 40: 40.51 min | 15th |
Men | |||
Mickaël Bourgain | Road racing | - | given up |
Arnaud Démare | Road racing | 5:46:37 h | 30th |
Tony Gallopin | Road racing | 5:46:37 h | 86 |
Sylvain Chavanel | Road racing | 5:46:05 h | 20th |
Sylvain Chavanel | Individual time trial | 56: 07.67 min | 29 |
Mountain bike
Athletes | competition | time | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Julie Bresset | Cross country | 1:30:52 h | gold |
Pauline Ferrand-Prevot | Cross country | 1:42:21 h | 26th |
Men | |||
Julien Absalon | Cross country | DNF | - |
Jean-Christophe Péraud | Cross country | 1:37:07 h | 29 |
Stéphane Tempier | Cross country | 1:31:30 h | 11 |
BMX
Athletes | competition | qualification | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||||
Magalie Pottier | Race | 39.778 s | 7th | - | 6th | 2 | 39.395 s | 7th | 7th | |
Laëtitia Le Corguillé | Race | 38.976 s | 4th | - | 15th | 4th | 38,476 s | 4th | 4th | |
Men | ||||||||||
Quentin Caleyron | Race | 38.637 s | 9 | 19th | 3 | 18th | 6th | eliminated | 12 | |
Joris Daudet | Race | 38.221 s | 2 | 7th | 2 | 16 | 6th | eliminated | 11 | |
Moana Moo-Caille | Race | 40.015 s | 28 | 23 | 6th | eliminated | 21st |
horse riding
Athletes | competition | percent | rank |
---|---|---|---|
dressage | |||
Jessica Michel | singles | ||
Athletes | competition | Failure points | rank |
Leap | |||
Simon Delestre | singles | ||
Olivier Guillon | singles | ||
Pénélope Leprevost | singles | ||
Kevin Staut | singles | ||
Simon Delestre Olivier Guillon Pénélope Leprevost Kevin Staut |
team | ||
Athletes | competition | Penalty points | rank |
versatility | |||
Lionel Guyon | singles | ||
Aurelien Khan | singles | ||
Denis Mesples | singles | ||
Donatien Schauly | singles | ||
Nicolas Touzaint | singles | ||
Lionel Guyon Aurélien Khan Denis Mesples Donatien Schauly Nicolas Touzaint |
team |
Rhythmic sports gymnastics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Delphine Ledoux | All-around single | 108.175 | 13 | eliminated | 13 |
Wrestling
Athletes | competition | 1 round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Round of Hope quarterfinals |
Hope round semifinals |
Hope round final |
final | rank | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Freestyle women | ||||||||||||||||||
Cynthia Vescan | Class up to 72 kg | bye |
Svetlana Sajenko |
1 PP - 3 | eliminated | |||||||||||||
Greco-Roman style men | ||||||||||||||||||
Tarik Belmadani | Class up to 60 kg | bye |
Jarkko Ala-Huikku |
3 PO - 0 |
Ryūtaro Matsumoto |
0-3 PO | eliminated | |||||||||||
Steeve Guénot | Class up to 66 kg | bye |
Wuileixis Rivas Espinoza |
3 PO - 0 |
Saeid Abdvali |
3 - 0 PO |
Kim Hyeon-woo |
1 - 3 PP | - | - | - | - |
Pedro Mulens Herrera |
0-3 PO | - | - | bronze | |
Christophe Guénot | Class up to 74 kg | bye |
Zied Ayt Okrame |
3 - 0 PO |
Roman Vlasov |
1 PP - 3 | - | - | - | - |
Mark Overgaard Madsen |
1 PP - 3 | eliminated | 7th | ||||
Mélonin Noumonvi | Class up to 84 kg | bye |
Rami Hietaniemi |
3 - 0 PO |
Karam Ebrahim |
1 PP - 3 | - | - | - | - |
Nenad Žugaj |
3 PO - 0 |
Damian Janikovsky |
0-3 PO | - | - | 5 | |
Freestyle men | ||||||||||||||||||
Didier Païs | Class up to 60 kg | bye |
Hassan Ibrahim |
1 PP - 3 | eliminated |
rowing
Athletes | competition | leader | Reunion | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | qualification | time | rank | qualification | time | rank | qualification | time | rank | qualification | time | rank | |||
Men | ||||||||||||||||
Germain Chardin Dorian Mortelette |
two | 6: 17.22 min | 2 | Semi-finals A / B | - | - | 6: 58.67 min | 2 | Finale A | 6: 21.11 min | 2 | silver | ||||
Julien Bahain Cédric Berrest |
Double scull | 6: 19.61 min | 3 | Semi-finals A / B | - | - | 6: 29.61 min | 5 | Finale B | 6: 26.44 min | 10 | 10 | ||||
Matthieu Androdias Benjamin Chabanet Adrien Hardy Pierre-Jean Peltier |
Double fours | 5: 44.25 min | 3 | Semi-finals A / B | - | - | 6: 12.81 min | 4th | Finale B | 6:02.12 min | 10 | 10 | ||||
Jérémie Azou Stany Delayre |
Lightweight double scull | 6: 40.89 min | 1 | Semi-finals A / B | - | - | 6: 37.29 min | 2 | Finale A | 6: 42.69 min | 4th | 4th | ||||
Thomas Baroukh Fabrice Moreau Nicolas Moutton Franck Solforosi |
Lightweight foursome | 5: 50.79 min | 1 | Semi-finals A / B | - | - | 6: 06.90 min | 4th | Finale B | 6: 08.37 min | 7th | 7th |
shoot
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | Rings | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | Rings | rank | ||||
Women | |||||||
Celine Goberville | Air pistol 10 m | 387 | 3 | 99.6 | 2 | 486.6 | silver |
Stephanie Tirode | Air pistol 10 m | 375 | 38 | - | 375 | 38 | |
Celine Goberville | Sports pistol 25 m | 579 | 21st | - | 579 | 21st | |
Stephanie Tirode | Sports pistol 25 m | 375 | 38 | - | 375 | 38 | |
Emilie Evesque | Air rifle 10 m | 392 | 33 | - | 392 | 33 | |
Laurence Brize | Air rifle 10 m | 394 | 26th | - | 394 | 26th | |
Emilie Evesque | Sports rifle three-position fight 50 m | 578 | 25th | - | 578 | 25th | |
Laurence Brize | Sports rifle three-position fight 50 m | 581 | 18th | - | 581 | 18th | |
Delphine Réau | Trap | 72 | 4th | 21st | 3 | 93 | bronze |
Véronique Girardet | Skeet | 66 | 10 | - | 66 | 10 | |
Men | |||||||
Franck Dumoulin | Air pistol 10 m | 577 | 18th | - | 577 | 18th | |
Walter Lapeyre | Air pistol 10 m | 575 | 22nd | - | 575 | 22nd | |
Franck Dumoulin | Free pistol 50 m | 541 | 33 | - | 541 | 33 | |
Walter Lapeyre | Free pistol 50 m | 554 | 21st | - | 554 | 21st | |
Pierre-Edmond Piasecki | Air rifle 10 m | 596 | 8th | 103.1 | 6th | 699.1 | 6th |
Jérémy Monnier | Air rifle 10 m | 592 | 26th | - | 592 | 26th | |
Valérian Sauveplane | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 1167 | 13 | - | 1167 | 13 | |
Cyril Graff | Small caliber three-position fight 50 m | 1171 | 3 | 100.0 | 4th | 1271.0 | 4th |
Valérian Sauveplane | Small bore, lying 50 m | 592 | 22nd | - | 592 | 22nd | |
Cyril Graff | Small bore, lying 50 m | 586 | 46 | - | 586 | 46 | |
Stéphane Clamens | Trap | 119 | 19th | - | 119 | 19th | |
Anthony Terras | Skeet | 117 | 17th | - | 117 | 17th |
swim
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Anna Santamans | 50 m freestyle | 25.23 s | 15th | 24.94 s | 10 | eliminated | 10 | |
Charlotte Bonnet | 100 m freestyle | 55.12 s | 20th | eliminated | 20th | |||
Ophélie-Cyrielle Étienne | 200 m freestyle | 1: 59.15 min | 18th | eliminated | 18th | |||
Camille Muffat | 200 m freestyle | 1: 58.49 min | 12 | 1: 56.18 min | 3 | 1: 55.58 min | 2 | silver |
Coralie Balmy | 400 m freestyle | 4: 03.56 min | 3 | - | 4: 05.95 min | 6th | 6th | |
Camille Muffat | 400 m freestyle | 4: 03.29 min | 1 | - | 4: 01.45 min | 1 | gold | |
Coralie Balmy | 800 m freestyle | 8: 27.15 min | 8th | - | 8: 29.26 min | 7th | ||
Justine Bruno | 100 m butterfly | 1: 01.14 min | 38 | eliminated | 38 | |||
Fanny Babou | 100 m chest | 1: 09.76 min | 32 | eliminated | 38 | |||
Alexianne Castel | 100 m back | 1: 00.16 min | 14th | 1: 00.24 min | 11 | eliminated | 11 | |
Laure Manaudou | 100 m back | 1: 01.03 min | 22nd | eliminated | 22nd | |||
Alexianne Castel | 200 m back | 2: 08.92 min | 6th | 2: 08.24 min | 5 | 2: 08.43 min | 7th | 7th |
Laure Manaudou | 200 m back | 2: 14.29 min | 30th | eliminated | 30th | |||
Lara Grangeon | 400 m layers | 4: 44.28 min | 18th | - | eliminated | 18th | ||
Coralie Balmy Charlotte Bonnet Ophélie-Cyrielle Étienne Margaux Farrell Mylène Lazare Camille Muffat |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay | 7: 52.88 min | 5 | - | 7: 47.49 min | 3 | bronze | |
Fanny Babou Charlotte Bonnet Justine Bruno Alexianne Castel Laure Manaudou Camille Muffat |
4 × 100 m individual medley relay | 4: 05.53 min | 14th | - | eliminated | 14th | ||
Ophélie Aspord | 10 km of open water | - | - | 1: 58: 43.1 h | 6th | 6th | ||
Men | ||||||||
Amaury Leveaux | 50 m freestyle | 22.35 s | 18th | eliminated | 18th | |||
Florent Manaudou | 50 m freestyle | 22.09 s | 7th | 21.80 s | 6th | 21.34 s | 1 | gold |
Yannick Agnel | 100 m freestyle | 48.93 s | 12 | 48.23 s | 7th | 47.84 s | 4th | 4th |
Fabien Gilot | 100 m freestyle | 48.95 s | 14th | 48.49 s | 11 | eliminated | 11 | |
Yannick Agnel | 200 m freestyle | 1: 46.60 min | 3 | 1: 45.84 min | 2 | 1: 43.14 min | 1 | gold |
Grégory Mallet | 200 m freestyle | 1: 47.39 min | 13 | 1: 47.56 min | 14th | eliminated | 14th | |
Damien Joly | 1500 m freestyle | 15: 08.50 min | 14th | - | eliminated | 14th | ||
Anthony Pannier | 1500 m freestyle | 15: 24.08 min | 20th | - | eliminated | 20th | ||
Clement Lefert | 100 m butterfly | 53.22 s | 29 | eliminated | 29 | |||
Giacomo Perez-Dortona | 100 m chest | 1: 00.59 min | 17th | eliminated | 17th | |||
Camille Lacourt | 100 m back | 53.51 s | 4th | 53.03 s | 2 | 53.08 s | 4th | 4th |
Benjamin Stasiulis | 100 m back | 55.36 s | 31 | eliminated | 31 | |||
Benjamin Stasiulis | 200 m back | 1: 59.52 min | 24 | eliminated | 24 | |||
Yannick Agnel Alain Bernard Fabien Gilot Clement Lefert Amaury Leveaux Grégory Mallet William Meynard |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3: 13.38 min | 4th | - | 3: 09.93 min | 1 | gold | |
Yannick Agnel Lorys Bourelly Clement Lefert Amaury Leveaux Grégory Mallet Jérémy Stravius |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay | 7: 09.18 min | 2 | - | 7: 02.77 min | 2 | silver | |
Yannick Agnel Hugues Duboscq Camille Lacourt Clement Lefert Giacomo Perez-Dortona Romain Sassot Benjamin Stasiulis |
4 × 100 m individual medley relay | 3: 34.60 min | 10 | - | eliminated | 10 | ||
Julien Sauvage | 10 km of open water | - | - | 1: 50: 42.8 h | 11 | 11 |
sailing
Fleet Race
Athletes | competition | qualification | Medal Race | Points | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | ||||
Women | |||||||
Charline Picon | Windsurfing RS: X | 75 | 8th | 14th | 8th | 89 | 8th |
Sarah Steyaert | Laser Radial | 143 | 16 | eliminated | 16 | ||
Camille Lecointre Mathilde Géron |
470s | 55 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 65 | 9 |
Men | |||||||
Julien Bontemps | Windsurfing RS: X | 66 | 6th | 4th | 5 | 70 | 5 |
Jean-Baptiste Bernaz | laser | 109 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 119 | 10 |
Pierre Leboucher Vincent Garos |
470s | 74 | 6th | 16 | 7th | 90 | 7th |
Jonathan Lobert | Finn dinghy | 47 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 49 | bronze |
Stéphane Christidis Emmanuel Dyen |
49er | 115 | 6th | 12 | 6th | 127 | 6th |
Xavier Rohart Pierre-Alexis Ponsot |
Star boat | 78 | 10 | 8th | 9 | 86 | 9 |
Match Race
Athletes | competition | Round robin | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance sheet | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||
Claire Leroy Elodie Bertrand Marie Riou |
Elliott 6 m | 6: 5 | 6th | Spain | 0: 3 | eliminated | 6th |
Synchronized swimming
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Technical freestyle TK |
Free freestyle FK-Q |
total | Free freestyle FK-F |
Total TK + FK-F |
|||||||
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | ||
Women | |||||||||||
Sara Labrousse Chloé Willhelm |
duet | 87,700 | 11 | 88,340 | 10 | 176.040 | 11 | 88.560 | 10 | 176.260 | 10 |
Taekwondo
Athletes | competition | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Hope round semifinals |
Hope round final |
final | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||||||||
Marlène Harnois | Class up to 57 kg |
Yeny Contreras |
14: 3 |
Hedaya Malak |
8: 6 |
Hou Yuzhuo |
3: 8 | - |
Mayu Hamada |
12: 8 | eliminated | bronze | ||
Anne-Caroline Graffe | Class over 67 kg |
Natalya Mamatova |
17: 9 |
Lee In-jong |
7: 4 |
Glenhis Hernández |
6: 4 | - | - |
Milica Mandic |
7: 9 | silver |
tennis
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | ||
Women | |||||||||||||
Alizé Cornet | singles |
Tamira Paszek |
7: 6, 6: 4 |
Daniela Hantuchová |
3: 6, 0: 6 | eliminated | |||||||
Alizé Cornet Kristina Mladenovic |
Double |
Peng Shuai Zheng Jie |
1: 6, 7: 6, 3: 6 | - | eliminated | ||||||||
Men | |||||||||||||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | singles |
Thomaz Bellucci |
6: 7, 6: 4, 6: 4 |
Milos Raonic |
6: 3, 3: 6, 25:23 |
Feliciano López |
7: 6, 6: 4 |
Novak Đoković |
1: 6, 5: 7 | eliminated | |||
Gilles Simon | singles |
Mikhail Kukushkin |
6: 4, 6: 2 |
Grigor Dimitrov |
6: 3, 6: 3 |
Juan Martín del Potro |
1: 6, 6: 4, 3: 6 | eliminated | |||||
Julien Benneteau | singles |
Mikhail Juschny |
7: 5, 6: 3 |
Roger Federer |
2: 6, 2: 6 | eliminated | |||||||
Richard Gasquet | singles |
Robin Haase |
6: 3, 6: 3 |
Marcos Baghdatis |
4: 6, 4: 6 | eliminated | |||||||
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Michaël Llodra |
Double |
David Nalbandian Eduardo Schwank |
6: 3, 7: 5 | - |
Leander Paes Vishnu Vardhan |
7: 6, 4: 6, 6: 3 |
Marcelo Melo Bruno Soares |
6: 4, 6: 2 |
David Ferrer Feliciano López |
6: 3, 4: 6, 18:16 |
Mike Bryan Bob Bryan |
4: 6, 6: 7 | |
Richard Gasquet Julien Benneteau |
Double |
Colin Fleming Ross Hutchins |
7: 5, 6: 3 | - |
Mahesh Bhupathi Rohan Bopanna |
6: 3, 6: 4 |
Janko Tipsarević Nenad Zimonjić |
6: 4, 7: 6 | Mike Bryan Bob Bryan |
4: 6, 4: 6 | David Ferrer Feliciano López |
7: 6, 6: 2 |
Table tennis
Athletes | competition | 1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | 4th round | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | ||
Women | |||||||||||||||
Li Xue | singles | bye |
Jian Fang Lay |
4: 3 |
Shen Yanfei |
0: 4 | eliminated | 17th | |||||||
Xian Yi Fang | singles |
Sarah Hanffou |
4: 1 |
Ri Myong-sun |
4: 2 |
Wang Yuegu |
0: 4 | eliminated | 17th | ||||||
Men | |||||||||||||||
Adrien Mattenet | singles | bye | bye |
Chen Weixing |
0: 4 | eliminated | 17th |
Trampoline exercise
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Men | ||||||
Grégoire Pennes | singles | 107.539 | 7th | 58,805 | 7th | 7th |
Triathlon
Athletes | competition | time | rank |
---|---|---|---|
Women | |||
Emmie Charayron | singles | 2:02:26 h | 18th |
Jessica Harrison | singles | 2:01:22 h | 9 |
Carole Péon | singles | 2:03:58 h | 29 |
Men | |||
David Hauss | singles | 1:47:14 h | 4th |
Vincent Luis | singles | 1:48:18 h | 11 |
Laurent Vidal | singles | 1:47:21 h | 5 |
do gymnastics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Aurélie Malaussena | Leap | 14.033 | 27 | eliminated | ||
Anne Kuhm | Leap | 14,466 | 29 | eliminated | ||
Aurélie Malaussena | Uneven bars | 13,300 | 44 | eliminated | ||
Mira Boumejmajen | Uneven bars | 13,300 | 43 | eliminated | ||
Anne Kuhm | Uneven bars | 13,533 | 38 | eliminated | ||
Aurélie Malaussena | Balance beam | 13,700 | 32 | eliminated | ||
Mira Boumejmajen | Balance beam | 12.966 | 49 | eliminated | ||
Youna Dufournet | Balance beam | 14.200 | 21st | eliminated | ||
Anne Kuhm | Balance beam | 12,566 | 55 | eliminated | ||
Aurélie Malaussena | ground | 13,366 | 44 | eliminated | ||
Mira Boumejmajen | ground | 12,933 | 60 | eliminated | ||
Sophia Serseri | ground | 12,933 | 61 | eliminated | ||
Anne Kuhm | ground | 13,533 | 39 | eliminated | ||
Anne Kuhm | All-around single | 54.098 | 29 | eliminated | ||
Aurélie Malaussena | All-around single | 54,399 | 25th | 50.166 | 23 | 23 |
Mira Boumejmajen Youna Dufournet Anne Kuhm Aurélie Malaussena Sophia Serseri |
All-around team | 164.796 | 11 | eliminated | ||
Men | ||||||
Cyril Tommasone | Leap | 15,466 | 42 | eliminated | ||
Gaël da Silva | ground | 15,400 | 10 | eliminated | ||
Cyril Tommasone | ground | 14,500 | 37 | eliminated | ||
Pierre-Yves Bény | ground | 14,433 | 29 | eliminated | ||
Cyril Tommasone | Pommel horse | 15.333 | 2 | 15.141 | 5 | 5 |
Pierre-Yves Bény | Pommel horse | 13,566 | 41 | eliminated | ||
Hamilton sabot | Rings | 14,533 | 36 | eliminated | ||
Gaël da Silva | Rings | 14.366 | 44 | eliminated | ||
Pierre-Yves Bény | Rings | 13.266 | 45 | eliminated | ||
Cyril Tommasone | Rings | 14,166 | 46 | eliminated | ||
Hamilton sabot | Ingots | 15,366 | 9 | 15,566 | 3 | bronze |
Yann Cucherat | Ingots | 14,900 | 24 | eliminated | ||
Cyril Tommasone | Ingots | 15,100 | 20th | eliminated | ||
Pierre-Yves Bény | Horizontal bar | 14.966 | 17th | eliminated | ||
Hamilton sabot | Horizontal bar | 14.966 | 20th | eliminated | ||
Yann Cucherat | Horizontal bar | 14.366 | 31 | eliminated | ||
Cyril Tommasone | Horizontal bar | 14.133 | 37 | eliminated | ||
Cyril Tommasone | All-around single | 88.698 | 14th | 87.657 | 16 | 16 |
Yann Cucherat Gaël da Silva Pierre-Yves Bény Hamilton Sabot Cyril Tommasone |
All-around team | 265.759 | 8th | 265,441 | 8th | 8th |
Diving
Athletes | competition | Pre-fight | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Women | ||||||||
Marion Farissier | Jump 3 m | 248.70 | 27 | eliminated | 27 | |||
Fanny Bouvet | Jump 3 m | 257.10 | 26th | eliminated | 26th | |||
Audrey Labeau | Diving 10 m | 261.05 | 24 | eliminated | 24 | |||
Men | ||||||||
Matthieu Rosset | Jump 3 m | 445.15 | 13 | 422.50 | 15th | eliminated | 15th | |
Damien Cély | Jump 3 m | 413.30 | 22nd | eliminated | 22nd |
Web links
- France - Athletes. Official London 2012 website. The London Organizing Committee of the Olympic Games and Paralympic Games Limited ( LOCOG ), accessed October 23, 2012 .
- FRANCE. Official website of the Olympic Movement. The International Olympic Committee ( IOC ), accessed October 23, 2012 .
Individual evidence
- ↑ L'équipe de France olympique inscrite aux Jeux de Londres 2012 comportera 333 athlètes. (PDF; 192 kB) Accessed July 17, 2012 (French).
- ↑ LONDON 2012 Opening Ceremony - Flag Bearers. (PDF; 160 kB) IOC, accessed on October 23, 2012 (English).
- ↑ Gezzar obstacle runner blocked for ten years , Spiegel Online, August 28, 2012
- ↑ Athletes currently suspended iaaf.org October 25, 2013
- ↑ http://www.sport1.de/olympia/2015/05/us-staffel-verliert-silbermedaille-von-olympischen-sommerspielen-2012
- ↑ Tennis: Tsonga wins Olympic record match. Spiegel Online , July 31, 2012, accessed June 6, 2016 .