German Athletics Championships 2020 / Results
120th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Braunschweig / 15 other locations originally planned |
Stadion | Eintracht Stadium |
Competitions | Main location: 36 / other locations: 31 originally planned |
opening | August 8, 2020 |
Final day | August 9, 2020 |
timeline | |
← Berlin 2019 ← detailed results 2019 |
Braunschweig 2021 → detailed results 2021 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 120th German Athletics Championships was scheduled for June 6th and 7th, 2020 in the Braunschweig Eintracht Stadium , but was postponed to August 8th and 9th due to the Covid-19 pandemic .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 2020 .
As always, numerous disciplines are planned to be held on other dates and in other locations - each of which is specifically named in the following overviews. However, almost all outsourced competitions were canceled due to the pandemic.
The detailed result lists of the championships can be found below. The overviews will be updated when the upcoming competitions are held.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Deniz Almas ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 10.09 |
2 | Joshua Hartmann ( ASV Cologne ) | 10.23 |
3 | Julian Reus ( Erfurt LAC ) | 10.26 |
4th | Philipp Trutenat ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.32 |
5 | Michael Pohl ( Sprint Team Wetzlar ) | 10.35 |
6th | Aleksandar Askovic ( Athletics Association Augsburg ) | 10.41 |
7th | Yannick Wolf ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 10.46 |
8th | Daniel Hoffmann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 10.47 |
Date: August 8th
Wind: + 0.1 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Steven Müller ( LG ovag Friedberg-Fauerbach ) | 20.79 |
2 | Robin Erewa ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.86 |
3 | Roger Gurski ( LG Rhein-Wied ) | 20.91 |
4th | Elias Goer ( Sprint Team Wetzlar ) | 21.01 |
5 | Lucas Ansah-Peprah ( Hamburger SV ) | 21.08 |
6th | Milo Skupin-Alfa ( LG Offenburg ) | 21.18 |
7th | Frieder Leuschner ( Dresdner SC ) | 21.24 |
8th | Fabian Linne ( SV Werder Bremen ) | 21.55 |
Date: August 9th
Wind: - 1.0 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marvin Schlegel ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 45.80 |
2 | Manuel Sanders ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 46.01 |
3 | Patrick Schneider ( LAC source Fürth ) | 46.12 |
4th | Johannes Trefz ( TSV Graefelfing ) | 46.41 |
5 | Torben Junker ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 46.83 |
6th | Tobias Lange ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 46.87 |
7th | Kevin Joite ( Dresdner SC ) | 47.12 |
8th | Fabian Dammermann ( LG Osnabrück ) | 47.22 |
Date: August 9th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marc Reuther ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1: 46.97 |
2 | Christoph Kessler ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 1: 47.44 |
3 | Dennis Biederbick ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1: 47.51 |
4th | Christian von Eitzen ( Athletics Team Karben ) | 1: 48.45 |
5 | Julius Lawnik ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1: 49.41 |
6th | Oskar Schwarzer ( TV Gross-Gerau ) | 1: 49.65 |
7th | Benedikt Huber ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1: 50.74 |
8th | Tobias Rex ( Erfurt LAC ) | 1: 51.14 |
Date: August 9th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marius Probst ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 3: 52.48 |
2 | Lukas Abele ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 3: 53.56 |
3 | Marvin Heinrich ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 3: 54.14 |
4th | Marc Tortell ( Athletics Team Karben ) | 3: 54.28 |
5 | Felix Wammetsberger ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 3: 54.96 |
6th | Maximilian Feist ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 3: 54.98 |
7th | Steffen Baxheinrich ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 3: 55.26 |
8th | Sven Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 3: 55.53 |
Date: August 9th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Mohamed Mohumed ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 14: 02.75 |
2 | Maximilian Thorwirth ( SFD 75 Düsseldorf-Süd ) | 14: 05.46 |
3 | Florian Orth ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 14: 06.43 |
4th | Samuel Fitwi Sibhatu ( LG Vulkaneifel ) | 14: 08.23 |
5 | Aaron Bienenfeld ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 14: 08.28 |
6th | Marcel Fehr ( LG Filstal ) | 14: 11.47 |
7th | Simon Boch ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 14: 15.29 |
8th | Dominik Notz ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 14: 18.60 |
Date: August 8th
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Matthias Bühler ( TV Haslach ) | 13.62 |
2 | Erik Balnuweit ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13.77 |
3 | Georg Fleischhauer ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 13.86 |
4th | Yannick Spissinger ( MTG Mannheim ) | 14.06 |
5 | Stefan Volzer ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 14.30 |
6th | Albert Kreutzer ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 14.57 |
7th | Robin Ganter ( MTG Mannheim ) | 14.58 |
8th | Tim Eikermann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.62 |
Date: August 9th
Wind + 0.2 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Constantin Prize ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 49.58 |
2 | Emil Agyekum ( SCC Berlin ) | 49.78 |
3 | Joshua Abuaku ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 50.51 |
4th | Justus Ringel ( SC Potsdam ) | 51.66 |
5 | Michael Adolf ( TSV Graefelfing ) | 52.30 |
6th | Patrick Elger ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 52.69 |
7th | Andreas Kölbl ( TSV Penzberg ) | 52.77 |
8th | Jonas Pannevis ( District Court of Verden ) | 53.37 |
Date: August 9th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl Bebendorf ( Dresdner SC ) | 8: 42.43 |
2 | Martin Grau ( Erfurt LAC ) | 8: 48.11 |
3 | Niklas Buchholz ( LSC Höchstadt / Aisch ) | 8: 51.10 |
4th | Konstantin Wedel ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 8: 54.02 |
5 | Niklas Buchholz ( LSC Höchstadt / Aisch ) | 8: 55.38 |
6th | Fabian Clarkson ( SCC Berlin ) | 8: 56.58 |
7th | Johannes Motschmann ( SCC Berlin ) | 8: 57.82 |
8th | Lennart Mesecke ( LG North Berlin ) | 8: 58.79 |
Date: August 9th
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Mateusz Przybylko ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.28 |
2 | Tobias Potye ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 2.20 |
3 | Jonas Wagner ( Dresdner SC ) | 2.20 |
4th | Benno Friday ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 2.15 |
5 | Falk Wendrich ( LAZ Soest ) | 2.15 |
6th | Lucas Mihota ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 2.10 |
7th | Finn Drümmer ( Kaltenkirchener TS ) | 2.05 |
Chima Henetu ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 2.05 | |
Manuel Marko ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 2.05 | |
Bastian Rufolf ( Dresdner SC ) | 2.05 |
Date: August 9th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bo Kanda Lita Baehre ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.75 |
2 | Torben Blech ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.50 |
3 | Raphael Holzdeppe ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 5.50 |
4th | Oleg Zernikel ( ASV Landau ) | 5.40 |
5 | Karsten Dilla ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.30 |
6th | Philip Kass ( Werder Bremen ) | 5.10 |
7th | Tom Linus Humann ( Schweriner SC ) | 5.10 |
8th | Vincent Hobbie ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 5.10 |
Date: August 9th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Maximilian Entholzner ( LAC Passau ) | 7.96 |
2 | Julian Howard ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 7.70 |
3 | Bennet Vinken ( Hamburger SV ) | 7.57 |
4th | Max Kottmann ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 7.53 |
5 | Kai Kazmirek ( LG Rhein-Wied ) | 7.48 |
6th | Andreas Bechmann ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 7.42 |
7th | Gianni Seeger ( TSV Gomaringen ) | 7.40 |
8th | Gianluca Puglisi ( Königsteiner LV ) | 7.36 |
Date: August 9th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Max Heß ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 16.58 |
2 | Felix Wenzel ( SC Potsdam ) | 15.95 |
3 | Vincent Vogel ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 15.52 |
4th | Max-Ole Klobasa ( LC Jena ) | 15.19 |
5 | Joel Kuluki ( LBV Phönix Lübeck ) | 15.17 |
6th | Felix Mairhofer ( TSG Weinheim ) | 15.07 |
7th | Benjamin Gassioui ( VfL Winterbach ) | 14.93 |
8th | Tim Kuhn ( SV Forward Zwickau ) | 14.49 |
Date: August 8th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | David Storl ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 20.17 |
2 | Simon Bayer ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 19.31 |
3 | Dennis Lukas ( LG Idar-Oberstein ) | 19.15 |
4th | Jan Josef Jeuschede ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 18.93 |
5 | Valentin Moll ( LC Rehlingen ) | 18.82 |
6th | Cedric Trinemeier ( LV 90 Erzgebirge ) | 18.75 |
7th | Martin Knauer ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 17.11 |
8th | Leon Schwöbel ( LG Rhein-Wied ) | 16.45 |
Date: August 9th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Clemens Prüfer ( SC Potsdam ) | 62.97 |
2 | Daniel Jasinski ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 61.68 |
3 | Henrik Janssen ( SC Magdeburg ) | 59.88 |
4th | Christian Zimmermann ( Kirchheimer SC ) | 58.74 |
5 | Korbinian Häßler ( LV 90 Erzgebirge ) | 58.00 |
6th | Torben Brandt ( SCC Berlin ) | 56.87 |
7th | Sebastian Dietl ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 52.52 |
8th | Markus Schwerdtfeger ( LG Augsburg ) | 52.04 |
Date: August 8th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tristan Schwandke ( TV Hindelang ) | 70.85 |
2 | Merlin Hummel ( UAC Kulmbach ) | 69.53 |
3 | Fabio Hessling ( LAC Saarlouis ) | 67.05 |
4th | Johannes Bichler ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 66.36 |
5 | Christoph Gleixner ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 64.22 |
6th | Andreas Sahner ( LC Rehlingen ) | 61.69 |
7th | Yosef Alqawati ( MTG Mannheim ) | 61.51 |
8th | Corsin Wörner ( LAG Obere Murg ) | 60.53 |
Date: August 8th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Johannes Vetter ( LG Offenburg ) | 87.36 |
2 | Andreas Hofmann ( MTG Mannheim ) | 77.35 |
3 | Maurice Voigt ( LG Ohra Energie ) | 70.84 |
4th | Nils Fischer ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 70.83 |
5 | Jonas Bonewit ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 69.56 |
6th | Markus Koch ( LG Offenburg ) | 69.16 |
7th | Niklas Sagawe ( Police SV Eutin ) | 68.73 |
8th | Tom Meier ( LC Jena ) | 68.12 |
Date: August 9th
Decathlon
space | Athlete, club | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Malik Diakité ( Hannover 96 ) | 7641 |
2 | Jan Ruhrmann ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 7601 |
3 | Nico Beckers ( Aachen TG ) | 7298 |
4th | Christoph Lange ( TS Herzogenaurach ) | 6924 |
5 | Nils Kruse ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 6821 |
6th | Mario Saur ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 6245 |
7th | Carsten Flynn ( Wiesbadener LV ) | 4476 |
DNF | Mathias Brugger ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Vaterstetten place
It should be noted that the winner of the U23 competition taking place at the same time, Jannis Wolff ( Aachener TG ), achieved a better result than Malik Diakité with 7670 points. But since Wolff was registered for the U23 competition, he did not become German decathlon champion.
Decathlon , team competition
A team ranking did not take place, there were no teams at the start.
Cross country middle distance - 4.4 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Simon Boch ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 14:03 |
2 | Johannes Motschmann ( SCC Berlin ) | 14:05 |
3 | Konstantin Wedel (LG Telis Finanz Regensburg) | 14:08 |
4th | Karsten Meier ( LG Braunschweig ) | 14:14 |
5 | Timo Benitz ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 14:20 |
6th | Fabian Clarkson (SCC Berlin) | 14:22 |
7th | Florian Orth (LG Telis Finanz Regensburg) | 14:29 |
8th | Lars Pfeifer ( LG North Berlin ) | 14:32 |
Date: March 7th
found in Sindelfingen place
Cross country middle distance - 4.4 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number / time |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Simon Boch , Konstantin Wedel , Florian Orth ) | 11/42: 40 min |
2 | SCC Berlin ( Johannes Motschmann , Fabian Clarkson , Hannes Liebach ) | 19/43: 17 min |
3 | LG farbtex Northern Black Forest 1 ( Timo Benitz , Marco Kern , Marc Corin Steinsberger ) | 24/43: 33 min |
4th | LG North Berlin ( Lars Pfeifer , Lennart Mesecke , Dan Bürger ) | 38/44: 36 min |
5 | LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ( Michael Wörnle , Lorenz Baum , Theo Haug ) | 54/45: 40 min |
6th | LG farbtex Northern Black Forest 2 ( Hendrik Engel , Nils Holocher , Moritz Lindenmayer ) | 81/46: 22 min |
7th | LG Braunschweig ( Karsten Meier , Viktor Kuk , Joseph Katib ) | 89/46: 02 min |
8th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Robert Meyer , Velten Schneider , Johannes Bergdolt ) | 111/47: 19 min |
Date: March 7th
found in Sindelfingen place
Cross - country long distance - 9.9 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Fitwi Sibhatu ( LG Vulkaneifel ) | 32:34 |
2 | Simon Boch ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 33:39 |
3 | Maximilian Zeus ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 33:44 |
4th | Jannik Seelhöfer ( SC Melle 03 ) | 33:49 |
5 | Kilian Schreiner ( ASC 1990 Breidenbach ) | 34:10 |
6th | Tobias Schreindl ( LG Passau ) | 34:13 |
7th | Frederik Henes ( USC Freiburg ) | 34:20 |
8th | Jan-Lukas Becker ( LG Karlsruhe region ) | 34:37 |
Date: March 7th
found in Sindelfingen place
Cross - country long distance - 9.9 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number / time |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Simon Boch , Maximilian Zeus , Moritz Beinlich ) | 21/1: 43: 38 h |
2 | SG Wenden ( Simon Huckestein , Jonas Hoffmann , Frederick Jonas Wehner ) | 42/1: 47: 16 h |
3 | Regional Regional Court Karlsruhe ( Jan-Lukas Becker , Jannik Arbogast , Domenik Hahn ) | 46/1: 47: 53 h |
4th | LSC Höchstadt / Aisch ( Brian Weisheit , Theodor Schell , Bernhard Weinländer ) | 49/1: 48: 55 h |
5 | LG Passau ( Tobias Schreindl , Mario Bernhardt , Maxim Fuchs ) | 73/1: 51: 44 h |
6th | SSV Ulm 1846 ( Aimen Haboubi , Florian Will , Nico Russ ) | 87/1: 55:05 h |
7th | LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ( Marius Stang , Christoph Dreser , Paul Pascal Scheub ) | 98/1: 57: 13 h |
(only 7 teams in the rating)
Date: March 7th
found in Sindelfingen place
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Lisa-Marie Kwayie ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 11.30 |
2 | Rebekka Haase ( Sprint Team Wetzlar ) | 11.34 |
3 | Lisa Nippgen ( MTG Mannheim ) | 11.40 |
4th | Jennifer Monday ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 11.40 |
5 | Amelie-Sophie Lederer ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 11.43 |
6th | Lilly Kaden ( FC Schalke 04 ) | 11.50 |
7th | Jessica-Bianca Wessolly ( MTG Mannheim ) | 11.50 |
8th | Talea Prepens ( TV Cloppenburg ) | 11.54 |
Date: August 8th
Wind: ± 0.0 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jessica-Bianca Wessolly ( MTG Mannheim ) | 23.07 |
2 | Laura Müller ( LC Rehlingen ) | 23.14 |
3 | Lisa-Marie Kwayie ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 23.14 |
4th | Rebekka Haase ( Sprint Team Wetzlar ) | 23.28 |
5 | Talea Prepens ( TV Cloppenburg ) | 23.39 |
6th | Lisa Nippgen ( MTG Mannheim ) | 23.57 |
7th | Synthia Oguama ( TV Wattenscheid 01 athletics ) | 23.82 |
8th | Lilly Kaden ( FC Schalke 04 ) | 24.32 |
Date: August 9th
Wind: - 0.7 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Corinna Schwab ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 51.73 |
2 | Karolina Pahlitzsch ( LG North Berlin ) | 51.88 |
3 | Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer ( VfL Oldenburg ) | 52.15 |
4th | Alica Schmidt ( SCC Berlin ) | 52.21 |
5 | Nadine Gonska ( MTG Mannheim ) | 52.49 |
6th | Brenda Cataria-Byll ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 52.77 |
7th | Mona Mayer ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 53.43 |
8th | Hannah Mergenthaler ( MTG Mannheim ) | 53.94 |
Date: August 9th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christina Hering ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 2: 01.62 |
2 | Tanja Spill ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 2: 02.07 |
3 | Katharina Trost ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 2: 02.27 |
4th | Majtie Kolberg ( District Court Ahrweiler ) | 2: 02.77 |
5 | Alina Ammann ( TuS Esingen ) | 2: 04.38 |
6th | Sarah Schmidt ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 04.66 |
7th | Xenia Krebs ( VfL Löningen ) | 2: 12.27 |
DNF | Jana Reinert ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) |
Date: August 9th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hanna Klein ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 4: 13.71 |
2 | Vera Coutellier ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 15.49 |
3 | Caterina Granz ( LG North Berlin ) | 4: 15.88 |
4th | Verena Meisl ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 4: 17.85 |
5 | Kerstin Hirscher ( LAC source Fürth) | 4: 18.60 |
6th | Antje Pfüller ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 4: 18.81 |
7th | Patricia de Graat ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 4: 19.40 |
8th | Fabiane Meyer ( TV Westfalia Epe ) | 4: 22.06 |
Date: August 9th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alina Reh ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 16: 08.33 |
2 | Rabea Schöneborn ( LG North Berlin ) | 16: 18.57 |
3 | Domenika Mayer ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 16: 19.00 |
4th | Melina Wolf ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 16: 29.15 |
5 | Svenja Pingpank ( Hannover Athletics ) | 16: 40.44 |
6th | Marlene Gomez-Islinger ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 16: 40.74 |
7th | Luisa Boschan ( LG North Berlin ) | 16: 41.62 |
8th | Lisa Oed ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 16: 42.55 |
Date: August 9th
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ricarda Lobe ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.24 |
2 | Anne Weigold ( LG Mittweida ) | 13.31 |
3 | Monika Zapalska ( LC Paderborn ) | 13.33 |
4th | Carolin Schäfer ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 13.50 |
5 | Franziska Schuster ( TuS Xanten ) | 13.65 |
6th | Isabel Mayer ( SWC Regensburg ) | 13.76 |
DNF | Abigail Adjei ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | |
Anna Maiwald ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) |
Date: August 8th
Wind: + 0.5 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | time |
---|---|---|
1 | Carolina Krafzik ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 55.90 s |
2 | Djamila Böhm ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 56.64 s |
3 | Lisa Sophie Hartmann ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 57.27 s |
4th | Laura Gläsner ( TSV Germania Helmstedt ) | 58.09 s |
5 | Christine Salterberg ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 58.16 s |
6th | Leonie Riek ( LG Staufen ) | 59.76 s |
7th | Miriam Backer ( TSV 1861 Zirndorf ) | 1: 00.49 min |
8th | Radha Fiedler ( TuS Roland Brey ) | 1: 00.50 min |
Date: August 9th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Elena Burkard ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 9: 50.31 |
2 | Lea Meyer ( VfL Löningen ) | 9: 59.87 |
3 | Agnes Thurid Gers ( SCC Berlin ) | 10: 02.85 |
4th | Amélie Svensson ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 10: 12.20 |
5 | Paula Schneiders ( LAZ Mönchengladbach ) | 10: 03.42 |
6th | Hanna Gröber ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 10: 14.91 |
7th | Tania Moser ( Spiridon Frankfurt ) | 10: 15.19 |
8th | Kerstin Schulze Kalthoff ( LG Rosendahl ) | 10: 27.52 |
Date: August 8th
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christina Honsel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1.90 |
2 | Alexandra Plaza ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 1.87 |
3 | Lavinja Juergens ( TSV Kranzegg ) | 1.84 |
4th | Bianca stickleback ( TSG 1862 Weinheim ) | 1.81 |
5 | Laura Gröll ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 1.81 |
6th | Jara Ellinger ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 1.78 |
7th | Lale Eden ( Hanover 96 ) | 1.78 |
8th | Charlotte Haas ( LG Bünde-Löhne ) | 1.75 |
Anna-Lena Obermaier ( SWC Regensburg ) | 1.75 |
Date: August 8th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Stefanie Dauber ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 4.40 |
Ria Möllers ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.40 | |
3 | Lisa Ryzih ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 4.30 |
4th | Katharina Bauer ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.30 |
5 | Friedelinde Petershofen ( SC Potsdam ) | 4.10 |
6th | Luzia Herzig ( TV Engen ) | 4.00 |
7th | Anne Berger ( VfL Gladbeck ) | 4.00 |
8th | Ella Buchner ( LC Überlingen ) | 3.90 |
Lauré Scheutzow ( SC Potsdam ) | 3.90 | |
Laura Odilia Weyrowitz ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 3.90 |
Date: August 8th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Malaika Mihambo ( LG Kurpfalz ) | 6.71 |
2 | Maryse Luzolo ( Königsteiner LV ) | 6.34 |
3 | Merle Homeier ( LG Göttingen ) | 6.30 |
4th | Lea-Jasmin Riecke ( Central German Sports Club ) | 6.29 |
5 | Lucie Kienast ( SV Halle ) | 6.20 |
6th | Jennifer Monday ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 6.00 |
7th | Nathalie Buschung ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 5.93 |
8th | Janika Baarck ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.91 |
Date: August 9th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Maria Purtsa ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 13.65 |
2 | Jessie Maduka ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 13.57 |
3 | Caroline Joyeux ( LG North Berlin ) | 13.37 |
4th | Tina Pröger ( TSV 1861 Zirndorf ) | 12.68 |
5 | Imke Daalmann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 12.60 |
6th | Sophie Ullrich ( SV Wiesbaden ) | 12.50 |
7th | Thea Schmidt ( LG Göttingen ) | 12.23 |
8th | Malina Reichert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 12.17 |
Date: August 8th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alina Kenzel ( VfL Waiblingen ) | 17.96 |
2 | Julia Ritter ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 17.47 |
3 | Yemisi Ogunleye ( MTG Mannheim ) | 16.62 |
4th | Sarah Schmidt ( LV 90 Erzgebirge ) | 16.27 |
5 | Hanna Meinikmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 15.58 |
6th | Jule Steuer ( SC Magdeburg ) | 15.26 |
7th | Lea Riedel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 15.18 |
8th | Patrizia Römer ( ESV Jahn Treysa ) | 14.97 |
Date: August 8th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kristin Pudenz ( SC Potsdam ) | 62.30 |
2 | Claudine Vita ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 58.07 |
3 | Julia Ritter ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 55.80 |
4th | Marike Steinacker ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 55.36 |
5 | Julia Harting ( SCC Berlin ) | 55.33 |
6th | Antonia Kinzel ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 54.03 |
7th | Sandy Uhlig ( SV Halle ) | 50.42 |
8th | Leia Braunagel ( SCL Heel Baden-Baden ) | 48.61 |
Date: August 9th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carolin Paesler ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 70.99 |
2 | Samantha Borutta ( TSG Mutterstadt ) | 66.20 |
3 | Michelle Döpke ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 62.99 |
4th | Sophie Gimmler ( LC Rehlingen ) | 62.20 |
5 | Cathinca van Amerom ( Hanover 96 ) | 59.51 |
6th | Maximiliane Langguth ( LAZ Rhede ) | 57.12 |
7th | Katharina Mähring ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 57.02 |
8th | Esther Imariagbee ( Berlin TSC ) | 56.76 |
Date: August 9th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christin Hussong ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 63.93 |
2 | Annika-Marie Fuchs ( SC Potsdam ) | 57.97 |
3 | Lea Wipper ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 55.72 |
4th | Dana Bergrath ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 55.16 |
5 | Christine Winkler ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 54.26 |
6th | Julia Ulbricht ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 53.97 |
7th | Leonie Tröger ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 53.94 |
8th | Jana Marie Lowka ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 53.38 |
Date: August 8th
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Carolin Schäfer ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 6319 |
2 | Anna Maiwald ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 6112 |
3 | Vanessa Grimm ( Königsteiner LV ) | 6047 |
4th | Sophie Hamann ( TUS Metzingen ) | 5755 |
5 | Anna-Lena Obermaier ( SWC Regensburg ) | 5701 |
6th | Janina Lange ( MTV Lübeck ) | 5580 |
7th | Isabel Mayer ( SWC Regensburg ) | 5434 |
8th | Laura Voß ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 5377 |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Vaterstetten place
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | SWC Regensburg ( Anna-Lena Obermaier , Isabel Mayer , Marion Brunner ) | 16,228 |
2 | MTV Lübeck ( Janina Lange , Katharina Kemp , Paula de Boer ) | 15,587 |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Vaterstetten place
only two teams in the ranking
Cross-country run - 5.5 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Domenika Mayer ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 21:24 |
2 | Deborah Schöneborn ( LG North Berlin ) | 21:35 |
3 | Klara Koppe ( LG Brillux Münster ) | 21:39 |
4th | Rabea Schöneborn (LG North Berlin) | 21:50 |
5 | Christina Gerdes ( SCC Berlin ) | 21:54 |
6th | Vera Coutellier ( ASV Cologne ) | 21:59 |
7th | Johanna Flacke ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 22:10 |
8th | Luisa Boschan ( LG North Berlin ) | 22:12 |
Date: March 7th
found in Sindelfingen place
Cross-country run - 5.5 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number / time |
---|---|---|
1 | LG North Berlin ( Deborah Schöneborn , Rabea Schöneborn , Luisa Boschan ) | 14/1: 05: 37 h |
2 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Domenika Mayer , Svenja Ojstersek , Lisa Basener ) | 50/1: 08: 49 h |
3 | Regional Regional Court Karlsruhe ( Johanna Flacke , Melina Wolf , Sarah Hettich ) | 50/1: 09:13 h |
4th | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Kerstin Hirscher , Michelle Braun , Tanja Neubert ) | 77/1: 10: 36 h |
5 | LG Region Karlsruhe ( Sophia Kaiser , Antje Alt , Adeline Haisch ) | 123/1: 13: 13 h |
6th | SSV Ulm 1846 ( Marlene Gomez Islinger , Miriam Thies , Marie Sophie Stolte ) | 128/1: 13: 38 h |
7th | ASC Darmstadt ( Sylvie Müller , Simone Raatz , Alexandra Rechel ) | 141/1: 13: 58 h |
8th | SWC Regensburg ( Maria Kerres , Eva Müller-Geistert , Constanze Boldt ) | 149/1: 14: 39 h |
Date: March 7th
found in Sindelfingen place
See also
- German athletics - current top performances
- German athletics - current top performances in the context of German championships
Web links
- Competition results , German Championships 2020 on Leichtathletik.de on August 10, 2020, accessed on August 10, 2020
- German Championships 2020 in Braunschweig , reports, voices, pictures, videos on Leichtathletik.de August 10, 2020, accessed on August 10, 2020
- Vaterstetten Day 3: Three over 6,000 points and gold for Carolin Schäfer , Heptathlon DM report with photos on Leichtathletik.de August 23, 2020, accessed on August 24, 2020
- Vaterstetten Day 3: Jannis Wolff and Malik Diakité in the decathlon in front , report decathlon DM with photos on Leichtathletik.de August 23, 2020, accessed on August 24, 2020
- Cross run entry list (PDF, 316 kB)
- Cross-country site plan (PDF, 1.5 MB)
- Title fight in the field: the decisions of the Cross-DM 2020 at a glance , reports Cross-running DM with photos on Leichtathletik.de March 7, 2020, accessed on March 11, 2020
Videos
- Video clips: Cross-DM 2020 Sindelfingen, March 7th, 2020 on Leichtathletik.de March 7th, 2020, accessed on March 11th, 2020
Individual references and notes
- ↑ The date for DM 2020 in Braunschweig has been set. In: Leichtathletik.de. June 22, 2019, accessed March 11, 2020 .
- ↑ a b c d competition results, DM all- around competition, detailed results total on Leichtathletik.de (PDF, 257 kB), accessed on August 24, 2020
- ↑ German cross-country championships, list of results L4 men middle distance individual evaluation on dlv-xml.de (PDF, 191 kB), accessed on March 11, 2020
- ↑ German cross championships, team ranking L4 men middle distance on dlv-xml.de (PDF, 189 kB), accessed on March 11, 2020
- ↑ German cross championships, list of results L11 men long distance individual evaluation on dlv-xml.de (PDF, 187 kB), accessed on March 11, 2020
- ↑ German cross-country championships, team ranking L11 men long distance on dlv-xml.de (PDF, 185 kB), accessed on March 11, 2020
- ↑ German cross-country championships, results list women individual evaluation on dlv-xml.de (PDF, 194 kB), accessed on March 11, 2020
- ↑ Team ranking women on my.raceresult.com, accessed on March 11, 2020