year
|
Movie title
|
comment
|
Director
|
1902
|
The Flying Train
|
|
|
1914
|
A journalist's adventure
|
with Ludwig Trautmann
|
Harry Piel (cinema copy)
|
1939
|
Stepping off the path
|
with Marianne Hoppe , Karl Ludwig Diehl , Elisabeth Flickenschildt
|
Gustaf Gründgens (Terra Filmkunst)
|
1949
|
Madonna in chains
|
with Elisabeth Flickenschildt , Lotte Koche , Willy Millowitsch
|
Gerhard Lamprecht
|
1954
|
Inge discovers a city
|
with Horst Tappert
|
Erni and Gero Priemel
|
1959
|
La Valse du Gorille
|
with Charles Vanel , Roger Hanin , Jess Hahn , René Havard
|
Bernard Borderie
|
1967
|
The Wupper
|
TV film with Ilde Overhoff , Horst-Dieter Sievers , Peter Danzeisen
|
Kurt Wilhelm , Hans Bauer
|
1972
|
Eight hours is not a day
|
with Gottfried John , Hanna Schygulla , Luise Ullrich , Werner Finck
|
R. + D .: Rainer Werner Fassbinder , P .: Peter Märthesheimer (WDR, 5-part television series)
|
1973
|
Alice in the cities
|
with Yella Rottländer , Rüdiger Vogler , Lisa Kreuzer
|
Wim Wenders (film publisher of the authors / WDR)
|
1974
|
Fuses
|
with Michael Olbrich , Bettina Porsch , Thomas Visser , Kurt Funk , Tilli Breidenbach
|
Reinhard Hauff (WDR)
|
1975
|
Black ice in places
|
with Günter Lamprecht , Ortrud Beginnen , Giuseppe Coniglio
|
Wolfgang Petersen
|
1976
|
The strong Ferdinand
|
with Heinz Schubert , Vérénice Rudolph , Joachim Hackethal , Gert Günther Hoffmann
|
Alexander Kluge (Edgar Reitz Film / Constantin)
|
1979
|
Burning boredom
|
with Ian Moorse , Monika Greser , Günther Marecki
|
Wolfgang Büld (ZDF)
|
1980
|
Mosch
|
TV play with Marius Müller-Westernhagen , Katharina Thalbach , Rosel Zech
|
Tankred Dorst (WDR)
|
1985
|
gambit
|
TV series with Despina Pajanou , Rolf Zacher , Dominic Raacke , Max Tidof , Heinz Bennent
|
Peter F. Bringmann (WDR)
|
1986
|
Ernst Thalmann
|
biographical television film with Harald Arnold , Hartmut Beer , Maxi Biewer
|
Ursula Bonhoff , Georg Schiemann (DEFA / DFF)
|
1986
|
The fall of the elephant
|
with Erich Chabrié , Ötte Geib , Bernhard Grzimek , Friedrich Gödan
|
Volker Anding (ZDF)
|
1990
|
The Empress's Lament
|
|
Pina Bausch
|
1991
|
Manta, Manta
|
with Til Schweiger , Tina Ruland , Michael Kessler
|
R .: Wolfgang Büld , P .: Bernd Eichinger (Constantin)
|
1992
|
The little vampire - new adventures
|
13-part TV series with Matthias Ruschke , Jan Steilen , Lena Beyer , Dominique Horwitz
|
Christian Görlitz (ARD / WDR)
|
1993
|
Mouse and cat
|
with Mario Adorf , Dieter Mann , Ulrike Kriener , Ulrich Tukur
|
Hajo Gies (WDR)
|
1994
|
Bye
|
with Pasquale Aleardi , Kaspar Weiss , Salome Staehelin , Karl Spoerri , Mathias Gnädinger , Marie-Louise Hauser
|
Daniel Helfer (Dor Film)
|
1996
|
Torn hearts
|
(TV) with Suzanne von Borsody , Nadja Uhl , Burghart Klaußner , Ernst Jacobi
|
Urs Odermatt (Calypso / Sat1)
|
1996
|
All just camouflage
|
with Mario Adorf , Ben Becker , Elke Sommer , Muriel Baumeister , Heinz Hoenig and Claude-Oliver Rudolph
|
Peter Zingler (ZZ Film)
|
1997
|
Aimée and Jaguar
|
with Maria Schrader , Juliane Köhler , Heike Makatsch , Johanna Wokalek , Elisabeth Degen , Detlev Buck
|
Max Färberböck (Senator)
|
1997
|
Knockin 'on Heaven's Door
|
with Til Schweiger , Jan Josef Liefers , Moritz Bleibtreu , Rutger Hauer
|
Thomas Jahn (Buena Vista)
|
1997
|
The trio
|
with Götz George , Armin Rohde , Christian Redl , Jeanette Hain
|
Hermione Huntgeburth
|
1998
|
Stan Becker - On your own
|
TV series with Heinz Hoenig , Juraj Kukura , Otto Sander , Dennenesch Zoudé , Nadja Uhl , Peter Butler
|
Frank Guthke (Sat1 and others)
|
1999
|
A song of love and death - Gloomy Sunday
|
with Joachim Król , Erika Marozsán , Ben Becker , Stefano Dionisi
|
Rolf Schübel (Studio Hamburg)
|
1999
|
Anna miracle
|
with Alice Deekeling , Renée Soutendijk , Götz Schubert , Stephan Dellgrün
|
Ulla Wagner (Pandora)
|
1999
|
The warrior and the empress
|
with Benno Fürmann , Franka Potente , Joachim Król
|
Tom Tykwer (X Films)
|
1999
|
One more life
|
with Mark Keller , Cecilia Kunz , Ezard Haußmann
|
Florian Richter (time jump / Sat1)
|
1999
|
Wash, cut, lay
|
with Guildo Horn , Susanna Simon , Sissi Perlinger
|
Adolf Winkelmann (New Impulse Film)
|
2000
|
The experiment
|
with Moritz Bleibtreu , Christian Berkel , Wotan Wilke Möhring , Oliver Stokowski , Andrea Sawatzki
|
Oliver Hirschbiegel (Senator)
|
2000
|
Habla con ella
|
with scenes from Pina Bausch's "Café Müller"
|
Pedro Aldomovar
|
2001
|
Regret nothing
|
with Daniel Brühl , Jessica Schwarz , Marie-Lou Sellem , Denis Moschitto
|
Benjamin Quabeck
|
2001/2002
|
Fucking fish
|
with Sophie Rogall , Tino Mewes , Angelika Milster , Ferdinand Dux , Hans-Martin Stier
|
Almut Getto (CoinFfilm)
|
2002
|
The Poet (The Poet)
|
with Dougray Scott , Laura Harring , Jürgen Prochnow , Mavie Hörbiger
|
Paul Hills (Eclypse)
|
2003
|
Samba in Mettmann
|
with Hape Kerkeling , Alexandra Neldel , Doris Kunstmann , Sky du Mont
|
Angelo Colagrossi (Rialto)
|
2003
|
Vera - The wife of the Sicilian
|
Two-part TV series with Mario Adorf , Heinz Hoenig , Lara Joy Körner , Gunter Gillian , Eva-Maria Bauer
|
Joseph Vilsmaier (Count)
|
2003
|
Big crush
|
TV film with Katrin Filzen , Matthias Koeberlin , Andreas Guenther , Martina Hill
|
Josh Broecker (Cameo / Pro7)
|
2003
|
Bye bye Blackbird
|
with James Thiérrée , Izabella Miko
|
Robinson Savary (Samsa)
|
2004
|
Agnes and his brothers
|
with Martin Weiß , Moritz Bleibtreu , Herbert Knaup , Katja Riemann
|
Oskar Roehler (X Films)
|
2004
|
The white African
|
TV film with Katja Studt , Hans-Werner Meyer , Tim Bergmann
|
Martin Enlen (ARD)
|
2004
|
Amateurs
|
with Frank Dukowsk , Ruth Ellerich , Volker Hartung
|
Jens Barlag , Dirk Oetelshoven
|
2004
|
Alone
|
with Lavinia Wilson , Maximilian Brückner , Richy Müller
|
Thomas Durchschlag (Lichtblick / WDR)
|
2005
|
Axel wants to know
|
TV episode film with Axel Stein , Sabine Pfeifer , Christian Tasche
|
Petra Zieser (Pro7)
|
2005
|
Barefoot
|
with Til Schweiger , Johanna Wokalek , Nadja Tiller , Michael Mendl
|
Til Schweiger (Barefoot Films)
|
2005
|
princess
|
with Irina Potapenko , Henriette Müller , Desirée Jaeger
|
Birgit Grosskopf (Colonia)
|
2005
|
Rohtenburg
|
with Keri Russell , Thomas Kretschmann , Thomas Huber , Nikolai Kinski
|
Martin Weisz (Senator)
|
2005
|
For the unknown dog
|
with Linus Neumann , Sara Löwenthal , Sascha Reimann
|
Dominik + Benjamin Reding (Eye!)
|
2005
|
Marriage swindler with lovesickness
|
TV film with Ann-Kathrin Kramer , Heiko Deutschmann
|
Mark Schlichter (Sat 1)
|
2005
|
Alone against fear
|
TV film with Anja Kling , Horst Schrott , Jan Gregor Kremp
|
Martin Eigler (ZDF)
|
2005
|
GG 19 - Germany in 19 articles
|
Episode film with Marin Kracht , Suzanne von Borsody , Anna Thalbach
|
Harald Siebler (NFP)
|
2006
|
Beautiful bitch
|
with Katharina Derr , Patrick von Blume , Sina Tkotsch
|
Martin Theo Krieger (Riva / ZDF)
|
2006
|
Nothing works anymore
|
Debut film by Florian Mischa Böder (ZDF and others)
|
2006
|
Autopilot
|
with Manfred Zapatka , Charly Hübner , Walter Kreye and Wolfram Koch
|
Bastian Günther (SWR)
|
2006
|
The last piece of heaven
|
with David Rott , Max von Pufendorf , Nora Tschirner
|
R: Joe Baier , K: Judith Kaufmann
|
2006
|
Welcome 2020
|
|
Jens Barlag + Dirk Oetelshoven (ZDF)
|
2006
|
Elli Makra, 42277 Wuppertal
|
with Anna Lalasidou , Niki Papadopoulos , Kiriakoula Bloukou
|
Athanasios Karanikolas (mitos / ZDF)
|
2006
|
The Austrian method
|
with Maja Beckmann , Laurens Walter , Karl Walter Sprungala
|
D: Florian Mischa Böder ; P .: Tobby Holzinger (Zorro Film)
|
2007
|
Naughty girls
|
with Anke Engelke , Armin Rohde , Piet Klocke
|
Ute Wieland (Constantin)
|
2007
|
Referee offside
|
with Alexander Hanfland , Melanie Vollmer , Marek Zedek
|
Lutz Schebesta (Lucas Entertainment)
|
2007
|
Up! Up! To the sky
|
with Max Riemelt , Armin Rohde , Katja Riemann
|
Hardi Sturm (Zorro)
|
2007
|
The cuckoo child
|
with Tina Ruland , Bettina Kupfer , Michael Degen
|
Imogen Kimme (RheinFilm)
|
2007
|
Beento
|
|
Nancy + Mac Granaky-Quayes
|
2007
|
Hardcover
|
with Wotan Wilke Möhring , Lucas Gregorowicz , Justus von Dohnányi , Lisa Potthoff , Martin Semmelrogge
|
R: Christian Zübert , P .: Sönke Wortmann (Little Shark)
|
2007
|
The mysterious son-in-law
|
with Barbara Rudnik , Diana Amft , Florian Stetter
|
Michael Rowitz (Sat1)
|
2007
|
Crime scene Münster
|
with Jan Josef Liefers
|
(ARD)
|
2008
|
Dust of time
|
with Bruno Ganz , Willem Dafoe , Michel Piccoli
|
Theodoros Angelopoulos
|
2008
|
week after week
|
with Tanja Wedhorn , Jannis Michel , Hans-Jochen Wagner
|
Martin Gies (ARD)
|
2008
|
Go to hell god
|
with Claude Oliver Rudolph , Martin Semmelrogge
|
Joachim Mais (Yam TV)
|
2008
|
Antichrist
|
with Charlotte Gainsbourg , Willem Dafoe
|
Lars von Trier (Zentropa)
|
2008
|
Luck comes unexpectedly
|
(AT: Training for love) with Jule Ronstedt , Heio von Stetten , Anna Schudt
|
Sibylle Tafel (ARD)
|
2008
|
Greek kisses
|
with Alissa Jung , Wanja Mues , Michael Degen
|
Felix Dünnemann (Berengar Pfahl Film / Sat1)
|
2008
|
Romy
|
with Jessica Schwarz , Thomas Kretschmann , Alicia v. Rittberg
|
Torsten C. Fischer (SWR)
|
2008
|
Twelve winters
|
with Jürgen Vogel , Axel Prahl , Wotan Wilke Möhring
|
Thomas Stiller
|
2008
|
Dance dreams
|
Young people dance KONTAKTHOF by Pina Bausch
|
Anne Linsel (daydream)
|
2008
|
Bert's football trip
|
with Bert Unrau
|
Georg Steinböck
|
2009
|
Mrs. Boehm says no
|
TV film with Senta Berger , Lavinia Wilson
|
Conni Walther (time jump / WDR)
|
2009
|
God's mighty servant
|
with Christine Neubauer , Remo Girone
|
Marcus O. Rosenmüller (Ziegler Film, ARD)
|
2009
|
the following days
|
with Daniel Brühl , Johanna Wokalek
|
Lars Kraume (WDR, Arte)
|
2009
|
Confusion of love in the hotel
|
Cologne Art Academy for Media
|
Richard Georg Brzozowski
|
2009
|
Naughty Girls 2
|
with Selina Shirin Müller , Henriette Nagel , Emilia Schüle
|
Ute Wieland (Colina Film)
|
2009
|
Comradeship one-eight
|
Trailer for movie
|
R .: Francis Apis , P .: Sabine Marcus
|
2009
|
Pina
|
with the ensemble of the dance theater Pina Bausch
|
Wim Wenders (New Road Movies)
|
2010
|
The blue of the sky
|
with Hannelore Elsner , Juliane Köhler , David Kross , Rüdiger Vogler
|
Hans Steinbichler (the film)
|
2010
|
As if I were Woody Allen
|
Trailer with Catherine Flemming , Désirée Nosbusch , Roman Knižka
|
Katharina Amling (tentacle)
|
2011
|
bastard
|
with Sibylle Canonica , Martina Gedeck , Finn Kirschner , Matthias Koeberlin
|
Carsten Unger (W-Film)
|
2011
|
The men of Emden
|
with Felicitas Woll , Ken Duken , Sebastian Blomberg , Jan Hendrik Stahlberg
|
Berengar Pfahl (Degeto Film)
|
2011
|
The wiser one moves out
|
with Matthias Koeberlin , Julia Richter , Tim Seyfi , Christina Große , Julia Koschitz
|
Christoph Schnee (polyphonic)
|
2011
|
Aazaan
|
with Sachiin Joshi , Candice Boucher , Arya Babbar
|
Prashant Chadh (ActionConcept)
|
2012
|
King Ping - tap tapping tödchen
|
with Sierk Radzei , Bela B , Christoph Maria Herbst , Jana Voosen , Hans-Martin Stier , Angelika Bartsch , Lilay Huser
|
R .: Claude Griffel , P .: Dirk Michael Häger u. Christoph Schmidt (REX Film)
|
2012
|
The end of a night
|
TV film with Barbara Auer , Ina Weisse , Jörg Hartmann , Matthias Brandt , Christoph M. Ohrt
|
Matti Geschonneck (Network Movie / ZDF)
|
2012
|
A summer in Rome
|
with Thomas Heinze , Esther Schweins , Mala Emde
|
Stephan Meier (TagDraum)
|
2012
|
Points of View
|
Short film project Blickpunkte eV
|
R .: div.
|
2013
|
Not my day
|
with Moritz Bleibtreu , Axel Stein , Anna Maria Mühe , Jasmin Gerat , Ralf Richter
|
Peter Thorwarth
|
2013
|
The Cut
|
with Taher Rahim , Akin Gazi , George Georgiou
|
Fatih Akin (Bombero)
|
2013
|
The finest hour of her life
|
with Iris Berben , Anna Maria Mühe , Lena Stolze , Walter Sittler , Rudolf Kowalski , Dietrich Mattausch
|
Erica von Moeller (Thevissen / WDR)
|
2013
|
The juvenile prison
|
12-part TV documentary from the Ronsdorf prison, (AZ Media / RTL 2)
|
2014
|
Cheerful to deadly: Koslowski & Haferkamp
|
TV series with Sönke Möhring , Tim Seyfi , Anna Grisebach , Uli Krohm
|
P .: Emmo Lempert (Nordfilm / ARD)
|
2014
|
Kasimir and Karoline - Love does not run on the suspension railway
|
with Hanna Werth , Heisam Abbas , Jakob Walser , Thomas Braus , Julia Wolff
|
R .: Frank de Buhr P .: Siegersbusch
|
2014
|
Lost world
|
with Katja Riemann , Barbara Sukowa , Matthias Habich
|
Margarethe von Trotta (Concorde)
|
2014
|
There is something going on!
|
with Gottfried von Kinterberg , Melanie Hübner , Steffen Bauer , Marietta Siefer
|
R .: Kim Münster , P .: Vollbild eV
|
2015
|
Help, I've shrunk my teacher
|
with Oskar Keymer , Anja Kling , Justus von Dohnányi , Otto Waalkes
|
R .: Sven Unterwaldt Jr. , P .: C. Mehner & HE Schreiber (Blue eyes / Karibu / Sony)
|
2015
|
Steel tremors
|
|
P .: Toni Kurtin and Philipp Roth (FH Mainz)
|
2015
|
Duel of the Brothers - The Story of Adidas and Puma
|
(initially under the alternative title Die Turnschuhgiganten) with Ken Duken , Torben Liebrecht , Nadja Becker
|
P .: Michael Souvignier ; R .: Oliver Dommenget
|
2015
|
Half brothers
|
with Sido , Tedros Teclebrhan , Fahri Yardım
|
R .: Christian Alvart , (Conrad Film, Bavaria Pictures / Syrreal Entertainment)
|
2016
|
Wishlist
|
with Vita Tepel , Michael Glantschnig , Yung Ngo , Nele Schepe , Marcel Becker-Neu
|
P: " Outside the Club ", R .: Marc Schießer (ARD / ZDF / Funk)
|
2016
|
The invisible - we want to live
|
with Max Mauff , Alice Dwyer , Ruby O. Fee , Aaron Altaras
|
Claus Räfle (Cine Plus / Look!)
|
2016
|
Honey, you take it!
|
with Carolin Kebekus , Maxim Mehmet , Axel Stein , Jasmin Schwiers , Ludger Pistor , Jochen Schropp
|
P: Bavaria-Film, R: Sven Unterwaldt (Wild Bunch)
|
2016
|
What doesn't kill us
|
with August Zirner , Sophie Rois , Barbara Auer , Christian Berkel and Jenny Schily
|
P: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion, R: Sandra Nettelbeck (ZDF)
|
2017
|
Multiply jar
|
with Matthias Schweighöfer , Uwe Ochsenknecht , Jella Haase , Juliane Köhler
|
Florian Ross (Pantaleon Films)
|
2017
|
Departure to freedom
|
with Anna Schudt , Christian Erdmann , Alwara Höfels , Lene Oderich
|
P .: Heike Wiehle-Timm , R .: Isabel Kleefeld (relevant film)
|
2017
|
Wishlist 2.0
|
with Vita Tepel , Michael Glantschnig , Yung Ngo , Nele Schepe , Marcel Becker-Neu
|
P: " Outside the Club ", R .: Marc Schießer (ARD / ZDF / Funk)
|
2018
|
Postkids
|
with Helen Woigk , Romina Küper , Luise von Finckh , Maj-Britt Klenke
|
P .: KHM Academy of Media Arts Cologne, R .: Julian Pawelzik
|
2018
|
The three !!!
|
with Alexandra Petzschmann , Lilli Marie Lacher , Paula Renzler , Jürgen Vogel , Thomas Heinze , Hinnerk Schönemann
|
P .: Christian Becker , R .: Viviane Andereggen (Westside / Constantin)
|
2019
|
The Wave
|
with Christian Becker , Peter Thorwarth
|
P .: Dennis Gansel
|
2019
|
The swimmer
|
with Lorella Lubsch , Kristin Steffen , Ines Marie Westernströer
|
P .: Christopher Albrodt , R: Sophie Salzer KHM
|