German Athletics Championships 1975 / Results
75th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Gelsenkirchen / 7 other places |
Stadion | Park Stadium |
Competitions | 34 + 23 at other venues |
opening | June 28, 1975 |
Final day | June 29, 1975 |
timeline | |
← Hanover 1974 ← detailed results 1974 |
Frankfurt am Main 1976 → detailed results 1976 → |
The bulk of the competitions at the 75th German Athletics Championships was from 28 to 29 June 1975 in Gelsenkirchen in Park Stadium held.
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 1975 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Klaus Ehl ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.23 |
2 | Manfred Ommer ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 10.32 |
3 | Dieter Steinmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.38 |
4th | Werner Bastians ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.40 |
5 | Helmut Leibner ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 10.44 |
6th | Karlheinz Weisenseel ( LG Frankfurt ) | 10.46 |
7th | Friedhelm Heckel ( SG Osterfeld Oberhausen ) | 10.50 |
8th | Wolfgang Braun ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 10.55 |
Date: June 28th
Wind: + 2.8 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Klaus Ehl ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 21.33 |
2 | Manfred Ommer ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 21.41 |
3 | Jürgen Uschmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 21.42 |
4th | Friedhelm Grimmiger ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 21.71 |
5 | Wolfgang Braun ( LAZ Rhede ) | 21.86 |
6th | Harald Werner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 21.87 |
7th | Uwe Schläfer ( TSV Goddelau ) | 21.94 |
8th | Thomas Schultheiß ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 22.02 |
Date: June 29th
Wind: + 0.3 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bernd Herrmann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 45.10 |
2 | Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske ( TSV Siemensstadt Berlin ) | 45.78 |
3 | Karl Honz ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 45.83 |
4th | Franz-Peter Hofmeister ( Youth 07 Bergheim ) | 46.10 |
5 | Lothar Krieg ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 46.36 |
6th | Günter Karge ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 47.00 |
7th | Volker Kolletzky ( TSV Siemensstadt Berlin ) | 47.10 |
8th | Werner Schmal ( LG Frankfurt ) | 48.20 |
Date: June 29th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Willi Wülbeck ( SG Osterfeld Oberhausen ) | 1: 47.1 |
2 | Heinz Langenbach ( CVJM Siegen ) | 1: 47.3 |
3 | Josef Schmid ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 1: 48.5 |
4th | Leonhard Händl ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 1: 48.7 |
5 | Albert Lang ( Post Germania Trier ) | 1: 49.1 |
6th | Reiner Föhrenbach ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1: 49.3 |
7th | Rudolf Brückner ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1: 49.8 |
8th | Jürgen Lubrecht ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 50.9 |
Date: June 29th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Wessinghage ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 3: 40.2 |
2 | Paul-Heinz Wellmann ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 3: 41.2 |
3 | Jost Wollstein ( DSC Oldenburg ) | 3: 43.5 |
4th | Jürgen Roters ( Lawn Sport Coesfeld ) | 3: 44.2 |
5 | Ingo Falk ( LAZ Schleiden ) | 3: 44.3 |
6th | Detlef Uhlemann ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 3: 44.4 |
7th | Urs Lufft ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 3: 44.7 |
8th | Henning von Papen ( ASV Cologne ) | 3: 45.2 |
Date: June 29th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 13: 35.2 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( LG Sieg ) | 13: 35.4 |
3 | Karl Mann ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 13: 36.0 |
4th | Ingo Sensburg ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 13: 36.4 |
5 | Friedrich Kreth ( TV Braunfels ) | 13: 36.6 |
6th | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13: 41.0 |
7th | Wolfgang Krüger ( Gut-Heil Neumünster ) | 13: 42.1 |
8th | Edmundo Warnke ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 13: 43.8 |
Date: June 29th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Detlef Uhlemann ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 28: 08.0 BR |
2 | Wolfgang Krüger ( Gut-Heil Neumünster ) | 28: 19.2 |
3 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( LG Sieg ) | 28: 41.4 |
4th | Edmundo Warnke ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 28: 42.6 |
5 | Gerd Frähmcke ( LG Itzehoe ) | 28: 45.8 |
6th | Ingo Sensburg ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 28: 48.2 |
7th | Willi Maier ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 28: 50.8 |
8th | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 28: 51.8 |
Date: May 19
took place in Bonn instead
Detlef Uhlemann set a new DLV record with his 28: 08.0 min .
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Günter Mielke ( OSC Berlin ) | 2:18:36 |
2 | Jochen Schirmer ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 2:22:15 |
3 | Wolfgang Kelsch ( LG Post / Siemens Nuremberg ) | 2:22:57 |
4th | Ingo Sensburg ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 2:23:22 |
5 | Ludwig Haefele ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 2:23:37 |
6th | Winfried Hellwig ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2:23:53 |
7th | Lutz Philipp ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 2:24:14 |
8th | Heinz Kubelt ( LG Lüdenscheid ) | 2:24:30 |
Date: September 27th
found in Dülmen place
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Reinhard Leibold , Clemens Schneider-Strittmatter , Alfredo Blasel ) | 7:18; 42 |
2 | Neuköllner Sportfreunde ( Ingo Sensburg , Hans-Jürgen Rose , Michael Weiß ) | 7:25:22 |
3 | Prussia Krefeld ( Paul Peeters , Gerd Quack , Hermann Müller ) | 7:32:32 |
4th | LG Bonn-Troisdorf ( Jochen Schirmer , Ludwig Haefele , Peter Köhn ) | 7:33:29 |
5 | ASC Wella Darmstadt ( Lutz Philipp , Karl-Heinz Pschera , Helmut Reitz ) | 7:35:43 |
6th | VfL Wolfsburg ( Wilfried Jackisch , Jürgen Behrens , Willi Wetzel ) | 7:36:18 |
7th | Hamburger SV ( Bernd-Joachim Deters , Klaus Werk , Joachim Daduna ) | 7:46:42 |
8th | LAZ Hamm ( Wilfried Kadner , student, Kellerhoff) | 7:49:04 |
Date: September 27th
found in Dülmen place
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dieter Gebhard ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 14.14 |
2 | Hans-Walter Schmitt ( USC Mainz ) | 14.35 |
3 | Günther Nickel ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.45 |
4th | Volker Warbende ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14.49 |
5 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 14.61 |
6th | Dieter Lindner ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.69 |
7th | Manfred Richter ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 14.96 |
8th | Werner Eikmeier ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 15.0.4 |
Date: June 29th
Wind: - 2.6 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Werner Reibert ( USC Heidelberg ) | 51.25 |
2 | Dieter Friedrich ( LG PSV / WSV Wuppertal ) | 51.29 |
3 | Hermann Köhler ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 51.37 |
4th | Rolf Ziegler ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 51.47 |
5 | Fritz Tille ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 51.96 |
6th | Manfred Dlouhy ( USC Munich ) | 52.14 |
7th | Karl Geiger ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 52.42 |
8th | Hans-Ulrich Reinke ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 54.54 |
Date: June 28th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Karst ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 8: 25.0 |
2 | Gerd Frähmcke ( LG Itzehoe ) | 8: 28.2 |
3 | Willi Maier ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 8: 29.6 |
4th | Wolfgang Soukup ( LG Itzehoe ) | 8: 40.2 |
5 | Hans-Dieter Schulten ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 8: 40.8 |
6th | Oskar Huber ( TV Kempten ) | 8: 41.6 |
7th | Heinz Staab ( LG District Aschaffenburg ) | 8: 46.0 |
8th | Edmund Kaul ( LG DJK Andernach-Neuwied ) | 8: 48.2 |
Date: June 28th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 I ( Werner Bastians , Klaus Ehl , Dieter Steinmann , Reinhard Borchert ) | 39.68 |
2 | Youth 07 Bergheim ( Heinz Busche , Helmut Feldges , Laufenberg, Franz-Peter Hofmeister ) | 40.77 |
3 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Thomas Dannecker , Karlheinz Klotz , Dieter Gebhard , Rüdiger Harksen ) | 40.89 |
4th | TV Wattenscheid 01 II ( Andreas Gloerfeld , Jürgen Uschmann , Günter Wessing , Johannes Heling ) | 41.01 |
5 | LG Frankfurt ( Heinz Rienecker , Gerold Hein , Jürgen Wagner , Karlheinz Weisenseel ) | 41.21 |
6th | SG Osterfeld Oberhausen ( Udo Terhorst , Ingolf Burghardt , Michael Schmidtmeier , Friedhelm Heckel ) | 41.44 |
7th | LAZ bellanett Rhede ( Gerd Keiten-Schmitz , Wolfgang Braun , Peter Matulat , Dieter Daniels ) | 41.47 |
8th | OSC Thier Dortmund (Lödding, Dittmann, Duerkopp, Brink) | 41.64 |
Date: June 29th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Weissert, Friedhelm Grimmiger , Günter Karge , Bernd Herrmann ) | 3: 06.2 |
2 | VfB Stuttgart I ( Falko Geiger , Georg Nückles , Karl-Heinz Bischoff , Karl Honz ) | 3: 06.6 |
3 | ASC Wella Darmstadt ( Kurt Siehl , Fritz Schäfer , Wolfgang Zischke , Lothar Krieg ) | 3: 10.1 |
4th | OSC Thier Dortmund (Stark, Hans-Dieter Kawan , Deter, Werner Niederquell ) | 3: 10.4 |
5 | VfB Stuttgart II ( Gerhard Burkhardt , Manfred Hofmann , Wolfgang Schmid , Uwe Lenz ) | 3: 11.5 |
6th | TSV Siemensstadt Berlin ( Volker Kolletzky , Franz-Josef Gleen , Appenroth, Garbisch) | 3: 12.7 |
7th | LG PSV / WSV Wuppertal ( Udo Gennat , Dieter Friedrich , Dirk Altenrath , Ferdy Ohrmann ) | 3: 13.4 |
8th | LG Frankfurt ( Rainer Boyé , Joachim Heep , Bernd Töpfer , Werner Schmal ) | 3: 13.8 |
Date: June 29th
4 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Rudolf Pagel , Willi Maier , Paul Benz , Josef Schmid ) | 7: 25.6 |
2 | LG Bonn-Troisdorf ( Walter Hütter , Rudolf Brückner , Kai Hummel , Reinhold Soyka ) | 7: 26.6 |
3 | ASV Köln (Abertsheim, Mohamed Siddique / Pakistan , Becke, Henning von Papen ) | 7: 27.4 |
4th | TK Hannover (Braumann, Depping, Himstedt, Fischer) | 7: 35.4 |
5 | SV Darmstadt 98 (Tretner, M. Reibold, Peter Horn , Hans Reibold ) | 7: 36.0 |
6th | Stuttgarter Kickers ( Jürgen Dunsch , Peter Weigt , Heiko Apfel , Wolfgang Leins ) | 7: 36.6 |
7th | DSC Oldenburg (Hanefeld, Schmidt, Hagendorff, Jost Wollstein ) | 7: 38.8 |
8th | Hamburger SV ( Heino Wenderoth , Alfred Pankow , Wessoly, Wenker) | 7: 41.2 |
Date: September 28th
took place in Bad Godesberg as part of the German Youth Championships
4 × 1500 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Harald Schmaus , Hans Bruckmeier , Willi Holler , Günter Zahn ) | 15: 16.6 |
2 | ASC Darmstadt I ( Wilfried Raatz , Karl Mann , Urs Lufft , Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand ) | 15: 21.8 |
3 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Jürgen Thiel , Rodowski, Thomas Wessinghage , Paul-Heinz Wellmann ) | 15: 32.2 |
4th | VfL Waiblingen ( Roland Jaroschek , Hans Schweizer , Bertocci, Betz) | 15: 33.2 |
5 | ASC Darmstadt II ( Werner Schumann , Kurt Oestreich , Winfried Diederichs , Carlo Seck ) | 15: 34.6 |
6th | LG Göttingen ( Adolf Wallheinke , Volkmer, Teuteberg, Rieche) | 15: 35.0 |
7th | Red and White Koblenz ( Hartmut Tietze , Franz-Josef Weihrauch , Erich Schulz , Christian Collisy ) | 15: 35.2 |
8th | Police SV Lippe-Detmold ( Friedrich Räker , Peter Döbler , Paul Rosenbaum , Erhard Dingerdissen ) | 15: 36.4 |
Date: September 28th
took place in Bad Godesberg as part of the German Youth Championships
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bernd Kannenberg ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:27:45 |
2 | Gerhard Weidner ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 1: 30: 49.2 |
3 | Heinz Mayr ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 33: 42.6 |
4th | Heinrich Schubert ( Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ) | 1: 34: 06.6 |
5 | Robert Henderson / USA ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 34: 24.8 |
6th | Leo Frey ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 34: 38.4 |
7th | Bernhard Schmidt ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 36: 14.4 |
8th | Helmut Stolte ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 1: 36: 21.0 |
Date: June 28th
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth I ( Bernd Kannenberg , Robert Henderson / USA , Leo Frey ) | 4: 36: 38.0 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Heinz Mayr , Bernhard Schmidt , Manfred Kolvenbach ) | 4: 51: 06.8 |
3 | Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ( Heinrich Schubert , Rainer Tryankowski , Walter Barzen ) | 4: 52: 11.0 |
4th | TSG 1878 Heidelberg (Otto, Haag, Peter Norden ) | 4: 56: 44.0 |
5 | LAC source Fürth II ( Wolfgang Werner , Alfons Schwarz , Karl Hermann Schwabe ) | 4: 58: 57.6 |
6th | Post-SV Mühldorf ( Hans Binder , Josef Stangl , Herbert Jeschke ) | 4: 59: 59.6 |
7th | LG Urania Wandsbek Hamburg (Ahrens, Koch, Pommerenke) | 5: 00: 54.2 |
8th | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Hans Michalski , Walter Drössler , Jürgen Schönfeld ) | 5: 01: 59.4 |
Date: June 28th
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bernd Kannenberg ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4: 01: 33.4 |
2 | Gerhard Weidner ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 4: 03: 52.2 |
3 | Heinrich Schubert ( Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ) | 4: 19: 31.6 |
4th | Leo Frey ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4: 21: 41.2 |
5 | Helmut Stolte ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 4: 22: 41.6 |
6th | Hans Michalski ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4: 26: 01.6 |
7th | Siegfried Richter ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4: 26: 32.2 |
8th | Bernhard Schmidt ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4: 27: 01.8 |
Date: July 13th
found in Holzkirchen place
50 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Bernd Kannenberg , Leo Frey , Alfons Schwarz ) | 12: 53: 56.0 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Siegfried Richter , Bernhard Schmidt , Heinz Mayr ) | 13: 31: 48.0 |
3 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Hans Michalski , Walter Drössler , Jürgen Schönfeld ) | 13: 40: 50.0 |
4th | Post-SV Mühldorf ( Hans Binder , Josef Stangl , Peter Thurner ) | 13: 45: 37.0 |
5 | LG Urania Wandsbek Hamburg (cook, Pommerenke, Ahren) | 14: 16: 25.4 |
6th | TSG 1878 Heidelberg ( Peter Norden , Otto, Haag) | 14: 21: 57.2 |
7th | Post SV Tübingen ( Alfred Daske , Manfred Bott , Huber) | 14: 27: 36.2 |
8th | TuS Ricklingen ( Michael Ritter , Lüdtke, Schönfelder) | 14: 29: 36.8 |
Date: July 13th
found in Holzkirchen place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Walter Boller ( USC Mainz ) | 2.16 |
2 | Wolfgang Killing ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 2.13 |
3 | Bernd Mühle ( USC Mainz ) | 2.13 |
4th | Paul Frommeyer ( DJK Arminia Ibbenbüren ) | 2.13 |
5 | Jörg Buchert ( TSV Berchtesgaden ) | 2.10 |
6th | Theymour Ghiassi / Iran ( USC Mainz ) | 2.10 |
7th | Karl-Otto Mörsch ( USC Mainz ) | 2.10 |
8th | Heinz-Günther Zimmer ( TV 1846 Alzey ) | 2.07 |
Date: June 28th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Günther Lohre ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 5.20 |
2 | Reinhard Kuretzky ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.10 |
3 | Robert Anders ( Stuttgart Kickers ) | 5.00 |
4th | Herbert Czingon ( LAZ Neuburg ) | 4.90 |
5 | Masanori Araya / Japan ( USC Mainz ) | 4.90 |
6th | Heinz-Josef Chlosta ( LG Gladbeck ) | 4.70 |
7th | Wolfgang Reinbold ( KSV Hessen Kassel ) | 4.70 |
8th | Willi Schunk ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.50 |
Date: June 29th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Joachim Busse ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 7.68 |
2 | Ulrich Köwring ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 7.64 |
3 | Dieter Steinmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 7.58 |
4th | Horst Fabian ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.53 |
5 | Axel Schaper ( USC Mainz ) | 7.46 |
6th | Harald Strutz ( USC Mainz ) | 7.38 |
7th | Andreas Gloerfeld ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.36 |
8th | Winfried Klepsch ( TG 1881 Düsseldorf ) | 7.09 |
Date: June 29th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Joachim Kugler ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 16.01 |
2 | Ludwig Franz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 15.94 |
3 | Richard Kick ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 15.82 |
4th | Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) | 15.57 |
5 | Rolf Liebs ( TB Emmendingen ) | 15.54 |
6th | Bernd Sussner ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 15.51 |
7th | Theo Stappen ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 15.37 |
8th | Hans Meuers ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 15.33 |
Date: June 28th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Reichenbach ( OSC Berlin ) | 19.73 |
2 | Ferdinand Schladen ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 18.98 |
3 | Josef Forst ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 18.82 |
4th | Gerhard Steines ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 18.71 |
5 | Wolfgang Barthel ( Gut Heil Neumünster ) | 17.86 |
6th | Joachim Krug ( ASV Cologne ) | 17.54 |
7th | Wolfgang Klein ( LC Trewa-Sport Rehlingen ) | 17.52 |
8th | Harro Schoon ( TG Göttingen ) | 17.42 |
Date: June 28th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Klaus-Peter Hennig ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 60.08 |
2 | Hein-Direck New ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 59.76 |
3 | Wolfgang Klein ( LC Trewa-Sport Rehlingen ) | 54.80 |
4th | Peter Schulze ( KSV Hessen Kassel ) | 54.58 |
5 | Josef Forst ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 54.50 |
6th | Karl-Heinz Steinmetz ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 54.08 |
7th | Winfried Zerulla ( ASV Cologne ) | 53.74 |
8th | Joachim Pahl ( SCC Berlin ) | 51.68 |
Date: June 29th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl-Hans Riehm ( LG Post / Germania Trier ) | 77.44 |
2 | Walter Schmidt ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 75.84 |
3 | Klaus Ploghaus ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 69.30 |
4th | Hans-Martin Lotz ( SV Hamburg Police ) | 66.48 |
5 | Gerhard Thiele ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 65.62 |
6th | Roland Kempf ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 65.02 |
7th | Roland Klein ( USC Mainz ) | 64.54 |
8th | David McKenzie ( LG Post / Germania Trier ) | 63.12 |
Date: June 28th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Jörg Hein ( Gut Heil Neumünster ) | 79.36 |
2 | Klaus Wolfermann ( SV Gendorf ) | 78.00 |
3 | Peter Mörbel ( USC Mainz ) | 75.56 |
4th | Horst Timmer ( Gut Heil Neumünster ) | 75.38 |
5 | Reinhard Lange ( KSV Hessen Kassel ) | 75.32 |
6th | Harry Abraham ( TV Nieder-Olm ) | 75.28 |
7th | Michael Wessing ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 73.24 |
8th | Hermann Salomon ( USC Mainz ) | 72.22 |
Date: June 28th
Decathlon , 1965 rating
space | Athlete, club | P - official value. | P - 85 value. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 7744 | 7600 |
2 | Winfried Hartweck ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 7643 | 7486 |
3 | Klaus Flakus ( TG Nürtingen ) | 7438 | 7284 |
4th | Alexander Wernsdorfer ( USC Mainz ) | 7427 | 7260 |
5 | Frank Hensel ( USC Mainz ) | 7377 | 7216 |
6th | Helmut Kammermeier ( VfV Spandau Berlin ) | 7376 | 7219 |
7th | Manfred Mussmann ( MTV Braunschweig ) | 7145 | 6975 |
8th | Wolfgang Stamm ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7080 | 6893 |
Date: 21./22. June
took place in Lübeck instead
Decathlon , 1965 rating - team rating
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | USC Mainz ( Guido Kratschmer , Alexander Wernsdorfer , Frank Hensel ) | 22,550 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Wolfgang Stamm , Schumacher, Sonnenberger) | 20,799 |
3 | TG Nürtingen ( Klaus Flakus , Gerhard Klinger , Fritz Mehl ) | 20,695 |
4th | MTV Braunschweig ( Manfred Mussmann , Hans-Joachim Wehrsen , Ulrich Ammerpohl ) | 20,214 |
5 | LC Trewa-Sport Rehlingen ( Wolfgang Muders , Hager, Jürgen Heizmann ) | 20,201 |
6th | LG Bonn-Troisdorf ( Uli Schmedemann , Gerd Stengert , Walter Mössle ) | 19,666 |
Date: 21./22. June
took place in Lübeck instead
only 6 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 4580 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Günther Kohl ( SC Vöhringen ) | 15: 06.2 |
2 | Ingo Sensburg ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 15: 17.8 |
3 | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 15: 31.4 |
4th | Rainer Schwarz ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 15: 39.4 |
5 | Jürgen Roters ( Lawn Sport Coesfeld ) | 15: 42.6 |
6th | Hans Bruckmeier ( LAC source Fürth ) | 15: 46.0 |
7th | Herbert Kabala ( SC Anger ) | 15: 47.0 |
8th | Hans-Dieter Schulten ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 15: 48.2 |
Date: March 1st
took place in Berlin instead
Cross-country middle distance - 4580 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Wolf-Dieter Poschmann , Hans-Dieter Schulten , Winfried Hellwig ) | 22nd |
2 | LAC source Fürth ( Hans Bruckmeier , Willi Holler , Karl-Ulrich Freitag ) | 58 |
3 | ASC Wella Darmstadt ( Herbert Schmitt , Wilfried Raatz , Werner Schmitt ) | 71 |
4th | Neuköllner Sportfreunde ( Ingo Sensburg , Michael Weiß , Wilfried Steinmann ) | 72 |
5 | LG Wedel-Pinneberg (Böttcher, Bracht, Robert Olshausen ) | 100 |
6th | LG Ludwigshafen ( Roland Jochem , Georg Krüger , Hans-Jürgen Eichberger ) | 102 |
7th | SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Rainer Schwarz , Rudolf Pagel , Manfred Hinners ) | 109 |
8th | Hamburger SV (N. Neumann, Dr. Frank Sonntag , Alfred Pankow ) | 115 |
Date: March 1st
took place in Berlin instead
Cross country long distance - 10,630 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Detlef Uhlemann ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 35: 17.8 |
2 | Gerd Frähmcke ( LG Itzehoe ) | 35: 44.2 |
3 | Michael Karst ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 35: 58.6 |
4th | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 36: 26.6 |
5 | Peter Weigt ( Stuttgart Kickers ) | 36: 28.8 |
6th | Anton Gorbunow ( LAC source Fürth ) | 36: 35.4 |
7th | Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 36: 43.4 |
8th | Karl Mann ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 36: 49.2 |
Date: March 1st
took place in Berlin instead
Cross - country long distance - 10,630 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth I ( Reinhard Leibold , Anton Gorbunow , Oswald Engel ) | 23 |
2 | ASC Wella Darmstadt I ( Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand , Karl Mann , Helmut Jesberg ) | 26th |
3 | LG Post / Siemens Nuremberg ( Wolfgang Kelsch , Harald Döhla , Karl-Heinz Leis ) | 46 |
4th | LG Bonn-Troisdorf ( Detlef Uhlemann , Gerd Escher , Ludwig Haefele ) | 52 |
5 | ASC Wella Darmstadt II ( Falko Will , Winfried Diederichs , Lutz Philipp ) | 54 |
6th | LG Itzehoe ( Gerd Frähmcke , Hartmut Bräuer , Jürgen Frähmcke ) | 54 |
7th | VfL Wolfsburg ( Ulrich Hutmacher , Rolf Burscheid , Volker Bergander ) | 56 |
8th | LAC source Fürth II ( Manfred Genthner , Clemens Schneider-Strittmatter , Alfredo Blasel ) | 83 |
Date: March 1st
took place in Berlin instead
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Inge Helten ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 11.39 |
2 | Elvira Possekel ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 11.66 |
3 | Ulrike Jacob ( LG Erlangen ) | 11.89 |
4th | Dagmar Schenten ( LG Frankfurt ) | 11.95 |
5 | Ute Weichenthal ( TSV Bayer Dormagen ) | 11.96 |
6th | Judith Wilcock ( TSV Bayer Dormagen ) | 11.99 |
7th | Annette Stein ( LG USC Bochum ) | 12.02 |
8th | Petra Sharp ( LAC source Fürth ) | 12.11 |
Date: June 28th
Wind: + 0.8 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Maren Gang, b. Schröder ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 23.18 |
2 | Inge Helten ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 23.42 |
3 | Sigrid Goydke ( OSC Berlin ) | 23.71 |
4th | Elvira Possekel ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 24.16 |
5 | Dagmar Schenten ( LG Frankfurt ) | 24.54 |
6th | Cornelia Schniggendiller ( LG Gütersloh ) | 24.56 |
7th | Gudrun Pohl ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 24.84 |
8th | Evelyn Rauhut ( Eintracht Duisburg ) | 24.85 |
Date: June 29th
Wind: - 0.5 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Rita Wilden, b. Jahn ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 51.69 |
2 | Elke Barth ( TSV Bayer Dormagen ) | 52.24 |
3 | Dagmar Jost ( LG Frankfurt ) | 53.17 |
4th | Erika Weinstein, b. Götz ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 53.27 |
5 | Christiane Krause ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 53.81 |
6th | Angelika Stachowicz ( LG Northwest Hamburg ) | 54.34 |
7th | Silvia Hollmann ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 54.46 |
7th | Marlies Kühn ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 54.46 |
Date: June 29th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Wellmann, b. Tittel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 02.9 |
2 | Gisela Klein, b. Ellenberger ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 03.5 |
3 | Angelika Traugott, b. Bittrich ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 03.7 |
4th | Brigitte Koczelnik ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 04.2 |
5 | Monika Siegl ( LG Staufen ) | 2: 05.5 |
6th | Sabine Lorenzen, b. Skov ( TSB Flensburg ) | 2: 06.5 |
7th | Rosemarie Balke, b. Klute ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 2: 06.8 |
8th | Heide-Lore Bretz, b. Schoolchildren ( TV Dillingen ) | 2: 07.1 |
Date: June 29th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Wellmann, b. Tittel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 4: 19.2 |
2 | Monika Greschner ( Youth 07 Bergheim ) | 4: 20.1 |
3 | Sylvia Schenk ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4: 20.9 |
4th | Gudrun Hodey ( VfL Eintracht Hagen ) | 4: 21.2 |
5 | Vera Steiert ( FSV Schwenningen ) | 4: 21.4 |
6th | Vera Kemper ( TuS Neuenkamp ) | 4: 21.9 |
7th | Mathilde Heuing ( Bielefelder TG ) | 4: 24.1 |
8th | Manuela Preuss ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 4: 24.3 |
Date: June 29th
3000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Wellmann, b. Tittel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 9: 10.0 DR |
2 | Vera Kemper ( TuS Neuenkamp ) | 9: 21.8 |
3 | Gudrun Hodey ( VfL Eintracht Hagen ) | 9: 25.2 |
4th | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 9: 25.6 |
5 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 9: 29.8 |
6th | Christine Klemme ( LG Göttingen ) | 9: 30.8 |
7th | Mathilde Heuing ( Bielefelder TG ) | 9: 31.2 |
8th | Monika Greschner ( Youth 07 Bergheim ) | 9: 40.8 |
Date: May 19
took place in Bonn instead
Ellen Wellmann set a new German record with her 9: 10.0 minutes.
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 2:45:43 |
2 | Manuela Preuss ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 2:56:31 |
3 | Liane Winter ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 2:58:16 |
4th | Christa Kloth ( SC Wentorf-Reinbek ) | 3:02:32 |
5 | Gerda Reinke ( SCC Berlin ) | 3:07:27 |
6th | Ursula Blaschke ( SCC Berlin ) | 3:15:28 |
7th | Regina Schiek ( ESV Münster ) | 3:16:25 |
8th | Lilo Kallweit - b. Marloth ( TUSEM Essen ) | 3:18:17 |
Date: October 11th
found in Bräunlingen place
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Silvia Kempin, b. Käwel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.38 |
2 | Edith Noeding / Peru ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13.77 |
3 | Margot Eppinger ( LG Filder ) | 13.86 |
4th | Ursula Schalück ( LAV Gütersloh ) | 14.04 |
5 | Liesel Bömelburg ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.14 |
6th | Iris Decher ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.27 |
7th | Christa Xalter ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 14.31 |
overturned | Marlies Koschinski ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) |
Date: June 29th
Wind: - 0.1 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Erika Weinstein, b. Götz ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 58.2 |
2 | Karola Claus ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 58.3 |
3 | Silvia Hollmann ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 58.3 |
4th | Heide-Lore Bretz, b. Schoolchildren ( TV Dillingen ) | 58.8 |
5 | Ulrike Jacob ( LG Erlangen ) | 59.7 |
6th | Lydia Appler ( LAC source Fürth ) | 60.9 |
Date: May 19
took place in Bonn instead
only 6 runners in the final
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bonn-Troisdorf ( Marlies Kühn , Brigitte Richter , Elvira Possekel , Birgit Wilkes ) | 45.16 |
2 | TSV Bayer Dormagen ( Judith Wilcock , Elke Barth , Ute Weichenthal , Elvira Springsguth ) | 45.20 |
3 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Andrea Thelen , Erika Weinstein - née Götz , Silvia Kempin - née Käwel , Rita Wilden - née Jahn ) | 45.22 |
4th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Marlies Koschinski , Sabine Wecke , Sabine Klöck , Marion Schwerdtfeger ) | 45.34 |
5 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Ursula Pudelko , Inge Helten , Ina Wallburg , Silvia Hollmann ) | 45.49 |
6th | LAC source Fürth (Heier, Rubner, Edith Noeding / Peru , Petra Sharp ) | 46.02 |
7th | OSC Berlin ( Sigrid Barth , Marlies Gutewort , Köhler, Sigrid Goydke ) | 46.62 |
8th | LG USC Bochum ( Rita Gurowski , Annette Stein , Markert, Ute Finger ) | 46.81 |
Date: June 29th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Christel Frese , Erika Weinstein - née Götz , Ellen Wellmann - née Tittel , Rita Wilden - née Jahn ) | 3: 40.8 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Hildegard Falck - née Janze , Gudrun Pohl , Schneider, Silke Rasch ) | 3: 46.7 |
3 | LAZ Rhede (Niewenhues, Heßling, Maria Könning , Roswitha Steverding ) | 3: 50.6 |
4th | LG Northwest Hamburg ( Angelika Stachowicz , Ehmke, Strauch, Hansen) | 3: 52.7 |
5 | LAC source Fürth ( Dagmar Scholes , Lang, Doris Rammler , Brigitte Rubner ) | 3: 55.5 |
6th | LG Sieg ( Inge Gerhardus , Ingrid Weber , Weyl, Rosenhahn) | 3: 56.3 |
7th | Bielefelder TG ( Gerlinde Püttmann , Silvia Kayser , Mathilde Heuing , Czechanowski) | 3: 57.1 |
8th | MTV Braunschweig ( Regina Westedt , Fuhrmann, Brigitte Behrends - née Muttke , Schnelle) | 3: 59.1 |
Date: June 28th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TuS 04 Leverkusen I ( Gisela Klein - née Ellenberger , Angelika Traugott - née Bittrich , Ellen Wellmann - née Tittel ) | 6: 23.0 |
2 | TuS 04 Leverkusen II ( Erika Weinstein - née Götz , Brigitte Koczelnik , Christel Schlaukötter ) | 6: 35.8 |
3 | Bielefelder TG ( Silvia Kayser , Czechanowski, Mathilde Heuing ) | 6: 36.8 |
4th | VfL Eintracht Hagen ( Susanne Rodekamp , Gudrun Hodey , Kirsten Schubert ) | 6: 42.6 |
5 | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ( Manuela Preuß , Roswita Gehsmann , Wallers) | 6: 45.6 |
6th | LG Bonn-Troisdorf ( Inge Becker , Ingrid Conrady , Elisabeth Schüler ) | 6: 48.8 |
7th | LAZ Main-Kinzing Hanau ( Beate Kranke , Bassermann, Ursula Hook ) | 6: 49.6 |
8th | TK Hannover (Rathmann, Gabriele Klinger , Hertzer) | 6: 51.8 |
Date: September 28th
took place in Bad Godesberg as part of the German Youth Championships
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ulrike Meyfarth ( ASV Cologne ) | 1.91 |
2 | Karin Geese, b. Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 1.85 |
3 | Ellen Mundinger ( USC Mainz ) | 1.79 |
4th | Renate Boschert, b. Pietschmann ( Stuttgart Kickers ) | 1.79 |
5 | Gaby Schlecht ( TSV Schwaben Augsburg ) | 1.79 |
6th | Renate Gärtner ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1.79 |
7th | Brigitte Holzapfel ( Prussia Krefeld ) | 1.76 |
8th | Annette Harnack ( TV Sontra ) | 1.76 |
Date: June 29th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christa Striezel, b. Herzog ( Hamburger SV ) | 6.40 |
2 | Birgit Wilkes ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 6.35 |
3 | Astrid Eimüller ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 6.30 |
4th | Ute Hedicke ( LG DJK Andernach-Neuwied ) | 6.30 |
5 | Sabine Klöck ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 6.30 |
6th | Marion Schwerdtfeger ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 6.27 |
7th | Sabine Wecke ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 6.23 |
8th | Ulrike Jacob ( LG Erlangen ) | 6.22 |
Date: June 28th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eva Wilms ( LG Neuaubing-Gilching ) | 17.36 |
2 | Helga Jaxt ( USC Mainz ) | 14.76 |
3 | Jutta Weide ( LG Steinbach-Bühl ) | 14.05 |
4th | Marion Gröger ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.99 |
5 | Hanne Feuerlein ( ESV Nürnberg marshalling yard ) | 13.88 |
6th | Rosa Molina / Chile ( SCC Berlin ) | 13.71 |
7th | Beatrix Philipp ( LG Neuaubing-Gilching ) | 13.68 |
8th | Anne-Chatrine Rühlow, b. Lafrenz ( Prussia Munster ) | 13.37 |
Date: June 29th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Liesel Westermann ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 57.68 |
2 | Anne-Chatrine Rühlow, b. Lafrenz ( Prussia Munster ) | 50.60 |
3 | Marita Schuran, b. Becker ( ASV Cologne ) | 50.02 |
4th | Ilse Gaede, b. Skewer ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 49.40 |
5 | Anneliese Höttges, b. Thieron ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 49.34 |
6th | Karin Eilers ( LG Friesland-Süd ) | 45.84 |
7th | Ingrid Pohlner ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 45.28 |
8th | Marion Gröger ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 44.72 |
Date: June 28th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ursula Pietschmann ( Stuttgart Kickers ) | 54.76 |
2 | Ameli Koloska, b. Isermeyer ( TV Nieder-Olm ) | 54.26 |
3 | Ingrid Thyssen ( Aachen TG ) | 50.08 |
4th | Eva Helmschmidt ( TSV Eningen ) | 49.06 |
5 | Inge van Allen ( ASV Cologne ) | 49.06 |
6th | Sabine Wosch ( Hamburger SV ) | 48.68 |
7th | Silvia Spang ( DJK Dudweiler ) | 47.06 |
8th | Iris Lehmann ( Düsseldorfer SC 99 ) | 46.26 |
Date: June 29th
Pentathlon , 1971 rating
space | Athlete, club | P - official value. | P - 81 value. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Margot Eppinger ( LG Filder ) | 4503 | 4433 |
2 | Ulrike Jacob ( LG Erlangen ) | 4403 | 4368 |
3 | Annette Stein ( LG USC Bochum ) | 4355 | 4272 |
4th | Karen Mack ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 4320 | 4242 |
5 | Liesel Albert, b. Krauhs ( TV 1895 Elm ) | 4307 | 4112 |
6th | Christa Köhler ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 4194 | 4108 |
7th | Heide-Lore Bretz, b. Schoolchildren ( TV Dillingen ) | 4009 | 3902 |
8th | Walburga Klemm, b. Waneck ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 3964 | 3824 |
Date: 21./22. June
took place in Lübeck instead
Pentathlon , 1971 ranking - team ranking
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV 1860 Munich ( Karen Mack , Walburga Klemm , Astrid Eimüller ) | 12,159 |
2 | LG Filder ( Margot Eppinger , Karin Geiger , Regine Münzenmaier ) | 11,981 |
3 | LG USC Bochum ( Annette Stein , Markert, Schnall) | 11,431 |
4th | ASV Cologne (Timmermann, May / Malaysia , Frank) | 11,192 |
5 | Düsseldorfer SC 99 (Leboterf, Junginger, Reese) | 10,428 |
Date: 21./22. June
took place in Lübeck instead
only 5 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 1940 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Wellmann, b. Tittel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 7: 24.0 |
2 | Christine Klemme ( LG Göttingen ) | 7: 31.0 |
3 | Mathilde Heuing ( Bielefelder TG ) | 7: 35.4 |
4th | Angelika Traugott, b. Bittrich | 7: 36.4 |
5 | Sylvia Schenk ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 7: 37.4 |
6th | Irene Keppke ( 1. FC Nuremberg ) | 7: 31.6 |
7th | Gerda Reinke ( SCC Berlin ) | 7: 57.8 |
8th | Silvia Kayser ( Bielefelder TG ) | 7: 58.4 |
Date: March 1st
took place in Berlin instead
Cross country middle distance - 1940 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | Bielefelder TG ( Mathilde Heuing , Silvia Kayser , Gerlinde Püttmann ) | 20th |
2 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Ellen Wellmann - née Tittel , Angelika Traugott - née Bittrich , Christel Schlaukötter ) | 22nd |
3 | ART Düsseldorf ( Hedwig Romeyk , Hutt, Weber) | 51 |
4th | Lawn sports Coesfeld (Fedder, Ulla Tübing , Böker) | 51 |
5 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Sylvia Schenk , Marieluise Remling , Rosenberger) | 52 |
6th | SCC Berlin ( Gerda Reinke , Ursula Blaschke , Wegner) | 53 |
7th | Bielefelder TG (Czechanowski, Koslowski, Lautenschläger) | 74 |
Date: March 1st
took place in Berlin instead
only 7 teams in the rating
Cross country long distance - 4580 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Vera Kemper ( TuS Neuenkamp ) | 17: 38.4 |
2 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 18: 27.0 |
3 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Wella Darmstadt ) | 18: 42.0 |
4th | Christa Stöpler ( MTV Osterode ) | 19: 02.2 |
5 | Rita Musiol ( TuS Iserlohn ) | 19: 21.0 |
6th | Renate Kieninger ( LG Offenburg ) | 19: 39.8 |
7th | Eva Oppermann ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 19: 43.0 |
8th | Irene Keppke ( 1. FC Nuremberg ) | 19: 43.6 |
Date: March 1st
took place in Berlin instead
Cross country long distance - 4580 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ( Christa Vahlensieck - née Kofferschläger , Eva Oppermann , Ingrid Unger ) | 25th |
2 | LG Bonn-Troisdorf ( Elisabeth Schüler , Heide Brenner , Annegret Schlemmer ) | 38 |
3 | SCC Berlin ( Gerda Reinke , Ursula Blaschke , Wegner) | 52 |
4th | USC Mainz ( Erika Fisch , Ursula Habermann , Secker) | 76 |
Date: March 1st
took place in Berlin instead
only 4 teams in the rating
literature
- Fritz Steinmetz : German Athletics Championships Volume 2 1973–1981 . Waldfischbach 1982
Web links
- Athletics champion of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com
- Time online , a bit of shine and a lot of shadow
Individual evidence
- ^ Athletics champions of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com