German Athletics Championships 1977 / Results
77th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Hamburg / 7 other locations |
Stadion | Volksparkstadion |
Competitions | 34 + 26 at other venues |
opening | 5th August 1977 |
Final day | 7th August 1977 |
timeline | |
← Frankfurt am Main 1976 ← detailed results 1976 |
Cologne 1978 → detailed results 1978 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 77th German Athletics Championships took place from August 5th to 7th, 1977 in Hamburg 's Volksparkstadion .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 1977 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bernd Sattler ( LAZ Ludwigshafen ) | 10.53 |
2 | Michael Gruse ( SCC Berlin ) | 10.53 |
3 | Werner Bastians ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.55 |
4th | Dieter Steinmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.57 |
5 | Werner Zaske ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 10.59 |
6th | Klaus-Dieter Bieler ( LG Braunschweig ) | 10.63 |
7th | Ulrich Haupt ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 10.72 |
8th | Karlheinz Weisenseel ( LG Frankfurt ) | 11.01 |
Date: August 6th
Wind: + 1.6 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bernd Sattler ( LAZ Ludwigshafen ) | 20.84 |
2 | Thomas Schultheiß ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 21.25 |
3 | Klaus-Dieter Bieler ( LG Braunschweig ) | 21.26 |
4th | Heiner Schumann ( LG Frankfurt ) | 21.31 |
5 | Bernward Plenker ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 21.40 |
6th | Klaus Ehl ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 21.41 |
7th | Ulrich Haupt ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 21.48 |
8th | Bruno Werner ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 21.63 |
Date: August 7th
Wind: + 1.2 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bernd Herrmann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 45.79 |
2 | Lothar Krieg ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 46.29 |
3 | Günter Karge ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 46.73 |
4th | Michael Düsing ( Youth 07 Bergheim ) | 46.97 |
5 | Udo Thiel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 47.13 |
6th | Werner Schmal ( LG Frankfurt ) | 47.29 |
7th | Joachim Rabstein ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 47.30 |
8th | Ludger Zander ( SpVgg Herten ) | 48.06 |
Date: August 6th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Willi Wülbeck ( SG Osterfeld Oberhausen ) | 1: 47.1 |
2 | Bernd Töpfer ( LG Frankfurt ) | 1: 47.6 |
3 | Heinz Maier ( TV Eggenfelden ) | 1: 47.9 |
4th | Herbert Wursthorn ( TSG Reutlingen ) | 1: 48.1 |
5 | Reiner Burmester ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 48.6 |
6th | Heinz Langenbach ( CVJM Siegen ) | 1: 48.9 |
7th | Werner Niederquell ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 1: 49.8 |
8th | Michael Rohrbacher ( TV Heppenheim ) | 1: 49.9 |
Date: August 7th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Wessinghage ( USC Mainz ) | 3: 37.9 |
2 | Karl Fleschen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 3: 37.4 |
3 | Michael Lederer ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 3: 38.9 |
4th | Harald Hudak ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 3: 39.3 |
5 | Peter Belger ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 3: 40.2 |
6th | Carlo Seck ( USC Mainz ) | 3: 41.9 |
7th | Alfred Wunderlich ( LG ESV / PSV Essen ) | 3: 42.3 |
8th | Ingo Falk ( LAZ Schleiden ) | 3: 42.9 |
Date: August 6th
The so-called 'four musketeers' this year, who had already shone on the 1500 m with very good performances at the sporting events in the current season, also took places 1 to 4 at the German championships, whereby 'old masters' Thomas Wessinghage was able to enforce something surprisingly.
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl Fleschen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13: 23.4 |
2 | Detlef Uhlemann ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 13: 29.5 |
3 | Peter Weigt ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13: 39.4 |
4th | Christoph Herle ( USC Munich ) | 13: 50.1 |
5 | Jochen Schirmer ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 13: 55.1 |
6th | Günter Mielke ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 13: 56.3 |
7th | Werner Grommisch ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 13: 57.6 |
8th | Günter Zahn ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13: 58.3 |
Date: August 7th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Detlef Uhlemann ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 28: 03.4 |
2 | Karl Fleschen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 28: 09.1 |
3 | Peter Weigt ( LAC source Fürth ) | 28: 24.8 |
4th | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann (VfL Wehbach) | 28: 33.3 |
5 | Eberhard Weyel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 28: 33.4 |
6th | Jochen Schirmer ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 28: 47.6 |
7th | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 29: 03.0 |
8th | Josef Lechner ( TSV Meitingen ) | 29: 11.1 |
Date: May 29th
took place in Dortmund held
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Edmundo Warnke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:14:20 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 1:14:52 |
3 | Jochen Schirmer ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1:15:16 |
4th | Winfried Hellwig ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1:16:56 |
5 | Günter Mielke ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1:17:02 |
6th | Anton Gorbunow ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:17:06 |
7th | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:17:18 |
8th | Michael Spöttel ( District Court of Verden ) | 1:17:32 |
Date: April 9th
was part of the Paderborn Easter run instead
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Edmundo Warnke , Anton Gorbunow , Reinhard Leibold ) | 3:48:44 |
2 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Jochen Schirmer , Winfried Hellwig , Valdur Koha ) | 3:50:14 |
3 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Günter Mielke , Wolfgang Siefert , Falko Will ) | 3:53:58 |
4th | ASC Darmstadt ( Helmut Jesberg , Mathias Krause , Karlheinz Pschera ) | 3:57:24 |
5 | 1. FC Nürnberg ( Harald Döhla , Karl-Heinz Leis , Herrmann) | 3:59:20 |
6th | Neuköllner Sportfreunde ( Ingo Sensburg , Klaus Rathjen , Stephan Dupke ) | 3:59:54 |
7th | District Court of Verden ( Michael Spöttel , George Holden , Jürgen Schulze ) | 4:00:42 |
8th | LG Gut-Heil Neumünster ( Wolfgang Krüger , Rüdiger Grube , Hans Wetzel ) | 4:01:36 |
Date: April 9th
was part of the Paderborn Easter run instead
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Günter Mielke ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 2: 15: 18.3 |
2 | Winfried Hellwig ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 2: 15: 36.3 |
3 | Paul Angenvoorth ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 2: 15: 42.0 |
4th | Hans Gulyas ( SG Siemens Karlsruhe ) | 2: 16: 55.7 |
5 | Karl Mann ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 2: 17: 04.3 |
6th | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2: 17: 15.8 |
7th | Werner Dörrenbächer ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 2: 17: 47.8 |
8th | Edmundo Warnke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2: 19: 05.3 |
Date: September 10th
found as a separate start at the Berlin Marathon held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Winfried Hellwig , Jochen Schirmer , Ludwig Haefele ) | 6: 54: 37.9 |
2 | LAC source Fürth ( Reinhard Leibold , Edmundo Warnke , Clemens Schneider-Strittmatter ) | 6: 59: 09.2 |
3 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Günter Mielke , Wolfgang Siefert , Falko Will ) | 7: 01: 30.1 |
4th | LAC Neckar-Hüttenhardt ( Gernod Bastian , Otto Metzger , Michael Breitrick ) | 7: 09: 19.4 |
5 | ASC Darmstadt ( Karl Mann , Karlheinz Pschera , Walter Hirschhäuser ) | 7: 10: 45.0 |
6th | Neuköllner Sportfreunde ( Hans-Jürgen Rose , Ingo Sensburg , Klaus Rathjen ) | 7: 12: 08.0 |
7th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Werner Dörrenbächer , Peter Alt , Horst Behr ) | 7: 14: 18.9 |
8th | Prussia Krefeld ( Gerd Quack , Hanns Kirschke , Hermann Müller ) | 7: 20: 44.4 |
Date: September 10th
found as a separate start at the Berlin Marathon held
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dieter Gebhard ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 13.98 |
2 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 14.11 |
3 | Hans-Walter Schmitt ( USC Mainz ) | 14.28 |
4th | Ishtiaq Mobarak / Malaysia ( USC Mainz ) | 14.29 |
5 | Wolfgang Muders ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.41 |
6th | Karl-Jörg Kerl ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 14.55 |
7th | Jürgen Steinacker ( SV Wiesbaden ) | 14.58 |
8th | Karl-Werner Dönges ( LC Völklingen ) | 15.09 |
Date: August 7th
Wind: + 1.6 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 49.04 BRe |
2 | Rolf Ziegler ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 50.77 |
3 | Ulrich Zunker ( LBV Phönix Lübeck ) | 50.77 |
4th | Thomas Löwe ( TSG Weinheim ) | 50.81 |
5 | Elmar Peterke ( TV Lahr ) | 51.85 |
6th | Johannes Heling ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 51.88 |
7th | Frank Czioska ( USC Mainz ) | 51.93 |
8th | Wolfgang Richter ( LG USC Bochum ) | 53.42 |
Date: August 6th
Harald Schmid set the existing DLV record with 49.04 seconds .
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Karst ( USC Mainz ) | 8: 20.7 |
2 | Eberhard Weyel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 8: 25.4 |
3 | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 8: 32.2 |
4th | Oskar Huber ( TV Kempten ) | 8: 34.1 |
5 | Gerd Frähmcke ( Gut Heil Itzehoe ) | 8: 37.1 |
6th | Patriz Ilg ( TG Höfen ) | 8: 41.5 |
7th | Emmerich Huber ( TSV Meitingen ) | 8: 42.9 |
8th | Heinz Staab ( LG District Aschaffenburg ) | 8: 43.1 |
Date: August 6th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 I ( Werner Bastians , Klaus Ehl , Friedhelm Heckel , Bernd Goldstein ) | 40.39 |
2 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Wolfgang Jäger , Dieter Gebhard , Bruno Werner , Rüdiger Harksen ) | 40.50 |
3 | ASV Cologne (Jansen, Robens, Jäkel, Franz-Josef Löhrer ) | 40.96 |
4th | Youth 07 Bergheim ( Heinz Busche , Robert Tempel , Späte, Siep) | 41.04 |
5 | SCC Berlin (Boeck, Martin Szafranski , Beschert, Michael Gruse ) | 41.19 |
abandoned | LG Frankfurt (Wagner, Karlheinz Weisenseel , Heiner Schumann , Uwe Eisenreich ) | |
abandoned | TV Wattenscheid 01 II (H. Schmidt, Georg Gath , Udo Thiel , Dieter Steinmann ) | |
disqualified. | TV Wattenscheid 01 III ( Peter Volmer , Johannes Heling , Terhorst, Meyer) |
Date: August 6th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Joachim Rabstein , Günter Karge , Franz-Peter Hofmeister , Bernd Herrmann ) | 3: 05.2 |
2 | Youth 07 Bergheim (Schneider, Winfried Kessel , Wagner, Michael Düsing ) | 3: 08.3 |
3 | VfB Stuttgart ( Falko Geiger , Karl-Heinz Bischoff , Schneider, Uwe Lenz ) | 3: 08.5 |
4th | VfL Wolfsburg (Strong, Rudolf Brumund , Strong, Hans-Joachim Wehrsen ) | 3: 08.9 |
5 | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (Sajons, Uwe Schummer , Gleen, Fritz Tille ) | 3: 12.5 |
6th | Stuttgarter Kickers , Juniors ( Heiko Apfel , Max Eisele , Michael Friese , Wolfgang Leins ) | 3: 13.5 |
7th | LAC source Fürth (Michel, Herbert Peter , Hermann, Rudolf Hausner ) | 3: 14.1 |
8th | TK Hannover (J. Meyer, Klaus Ahlgrimm , Hans-Dieter Kawan , husband) | 3: 14.6 |
Date: August 7th
4 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | SV Darmstadt 98 (M. Reibold, Peter Horn , Jürgen Lorösch , Hans Reibold ) | 7: 26.8 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg (Strong, Rehse, Ulrich Parthier , Reiner Burmester ) | 7: 28.3 |
3 | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Frerk Meyer , Alfred Pankow , Michael Krieg , Bernd Smrcka ) | 7: 28.5 |
4th | MTV Ingolstadt ( Friedrich Schedlbauer , Hans Lang , Leonhard Händl , Hans-Peter Ferner ) | 7: 31.2 |
5 | TuS 04 Leverkusen (Thiel, Olaf Schneidewind , Köhler, Kaddatz) | 7: 34.8 |
6th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Walter Hütter , Rudolf Brückner , Kai Hummel , Hans Josef Diekmannshenke ) | 7: 35.7 |
7th | DSC Oldenburg (Hagendorf, Poich, Keller, Jost Wollstein ) | 7: 37.3 |
8th | DJK Aschaffenburg ( Manfred Breitenbach , Beck, Alexander Rohe , Klaus-Peter Nabein ) | 7: 49.3 |
Date: September 18
took place in Waiblingen as part of the German Youth Championships
4 × 1500 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Romolo / Italy , Dieter Riebe , Harald Hudak , Karl Fleschen ) | 15: 09.2 |
2 | USC Mainz ( Carlo Seck , Leo Thoma , Michael Karst , Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ) | 15: 14.7 |
3 | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (Leach, Hutchings, Grant, Crabb / all Great Britain ) | 15: 15.5 |
4th | VfL Waiblingen ( Roland Jaroschek , Volkmar Betz , Ulrich Betz , Jürgen Grothe ) | 15: 22.1 |
5 | LG Lage-Detmold ( Dietmar Benning , Dirk Sander , Peter Döbler , Friedrich Räker ) | 15: 23.1 |
6th | SG Osterfeld Oberhausen ( Rainer Wiegand , Hoffmann, Willi de Haan , Willi Wülbeck ) | 15: 30.7 |
7th | LAC source Fürth ( Eberhard Helm , Alfred Rupp , Günter Zahn , Hans-Joachim Woigk ) | 15: 33.4 |
8th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Bernhard Gatzke , Hans-Josef Haas , Valdur Koha , Norbert Dreifürst ) | 15: 34.5 |
Date: September 18
took place in Waiblingen as part of the German Youth Championships
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gerhard Weidner ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 1: 32: 07.3 |
2 | Hans Michalski ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1: 34.15.7 |
3 | Heinrich Schubert ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 34: 33.2 |
4th | Wolfgang Werner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 34: 46.4 |
5 | Jürgen Meyer ( TuS Ricklingen ) | 1: 36: 25.2 |
6th | Horst-Rüdiger Magnor ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1: 37: 34.6 |
7th | Karl Degener ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 1: 37: 42.3 |
8th | Jürgen Hold ( LG Unterweser Brake ) | 1: 38: 16.2 |
Date: August 6th
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Salzgitter ( Gerhard Weidner , Karl Degener , Hans-Joachim Kloppe ) | 4: 49: 10.3 |
2 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Hans Michalski , Horst-Rüdiger Magnor , Walter Drössler ) | 4: 51: 05.4 |
3 | TuS Ricklingen (Meyer, Michael Ritter , Lüdtke) | 4: 59: 44.1 |
4th | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Gerd Schuth , Bernd Ockelmann , Frank Klatt ) | 5: 05: 30.2 |
5 | VfV Hildesheim (Wochnik, Walter Schwoche , Hannes Koch ) | 5: 08: 04.2 |
6th | ASV Bellenberg ( Wolfgang Wiedemann , Walter Immerz , Herbert Klaus ) | 5: 09: 31.0 |
7th | LG Unterweser Brake ( Jürgen Hold , Detlef Heitmann , Gerhard Scholz ) | 5: 10: 43.1 |
8th | TSG 1878 Heidelberg ( Peter Norden , Heinrich Jakob , Heyda) | 5: 10: 45.1 |
Date:. August
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gerhard Weidner ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 4: 09: 40.0 |
2 | Heinrich Schubert ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4: 10: 22.7 |
3 | Hans Binder ( Post-SV Mühldorf ) | 4: 10: 58.0 |
4th | Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4: 17: 23.9 |
5 | Wolfgang Werner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4: 18: 24.4 |
6th | Karl Degener ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 4: 19: 23.0 |
7th | Hannes Koch ( VfV Hildesheim ) | 4: 24: 34.2 |
8th | Horst-Rüdiger Magnor ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4: 27: 12.0 |
Date: October 9th
found in Mühldorf place
50 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Heinrich Schubert , Alfons Schwarz , Wolfgang Werner ) | 12: 46: 11.2 |
2 | TSV Salzgitter ( Gerhard Weidner , Karl Degener , Hans-Joachim Kloppe ) | 13: 00: 24.4 |
3 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Horst-Rüdiger Magnor , Walter Drössler , Hans Michalski ) | 13: 32: 53.2 |
4th | VfV Hildesheim ( Hannes Koch , Wochnik, Hintenberg) | 13: 56: 23.8 |
5 | TSG 1878 Heidelberg ( Peter Norden , Heyda, Heinrich Jakob ) | 14: 02: 42.4 |
6th | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Bernd Ockelmann , Rainer Heidemann , Dr, Harm Brandt ) | 14: 06: 11.3 |
7th | Post-SV Mühldorf ( Hans Binder , Martin Unterholzner , Heilmann) | 14: 17: 52.4 |
8th | Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ( Rainer Tryankowski , Gerd Birnstock , J. Koch) | 14: 19: 55.6 |
Date:. 9th October
found in Mühldorf place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andre Schneider ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.19 |
2 | Paul Frommeyer ( DJK Arminia Ibbenbüren ) | 2.19 |
3 | Carlo Thränhardt ( ASV Cologne ) | 2.16 |
4th | Wolfgang Bachl ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 2.16 |
5 | Jochen Schieker ( TG Heilbronn ) | 2.13 |
6th | Andreas Ketterer ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 2.13 |
6th | Otmar Seehorsch ( TG Heilbronn ) | 2.13 |
8th | Jürgen Lichtenberg ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.10 |
Date: August 7th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Günther Lohre ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 5.40 |
2 | Robert Pullard / USA ( USC Mainz ) | 5.25 |
3 | Hans Gedrat ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 5.10 |
4th | Theo Walpurgis ( ASV Cologne ) | 4.90 |
5 | Dietmar Wesp ( LG Rems-Murr ) | 4.70 |
5 | Jürgen Winkler ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 4.70 |
7th | Wolfgang Mohr ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 4.70 |
8th | Dietmar Coss ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 4.50 |
8th | Dr. Reiner Liese ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 4.50 |
Date: August 6th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jochen Versch ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 7.96 |
2 | Joachim Busse ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.93 |
3 | Hans Baumgartner ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 7.85 |
4th | Winfried Klepsch ( TG Düsseldorf ) | 7.85 |
5 | Hans-Jürgen Berger ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.84 |
6th | Ulrich Meier ( LG Offenburg ) | 7.49 |
7th | Dr. Hans Schicker ( LG Stiftland ) | 7.48 |
8th | Clemens Prokop ( LG Regensburg ) | 7.36 |
Date: August 6th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Klaus Kübler ( LG Rems-Murr ) | 16.39 |
2 | Wolfgang Kolmsee ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 16.18 |
3 | Ludwig Franz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 15.77 |
4th | Johannes Schulte ( USC Mainz ) | 15.37 |
5 | Theo Stappen ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 15.34 |
6th | Lutz Raschke ( OSC Berlin ) | 15.11 |
7th | Dieter Eckert ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 14.98 |
8th | Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) | 14.97 |
Date: August 6th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Reichenbach ( OSC Berlin ) | 20.82 BR |
2 | Mac Wilkins / USA ( LAC source Fürth ) | 19.44 |
3 | Gerhard Steines ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 18.96 |
4th | Josef Forst ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 18.55 |
5 | Henning Maßholder ( USC Mainz ) | 18.49 |
6th | Joachim Krug ( ASV Cologne ) | 17.90 |
7th | Claus-Dieter Föhrenbach ( Regional Court of Ortenau-Nord ) | 17.63 |
8th | Heinrich Porsch ( LG Bamberg ) | 17.46 |
Date: August 7th
Ralf Reichenbach achieved a new DLV record with his winning shot of 20.82 m .
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Mac Wilkins / USA ( LAC source Fürth ) | 64.86 |
2 | Hein-Direck New ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 62.54 |
3 | Alwin Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 61.12 |
4th | Thomas Berlep ( LG Frankfurt ) | 57.48 |
5 | Peter Schulze ( KSV Hessen Kassel ) | 54.80 |
6th | Wolfgang Klein ( LC Rehlingen ) | 53.78 |
7th | Peter Melzer ( LG South Berlin ) | 53.64 |
8th | Rolf Danneberg ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 53.36 |
Date: August 6th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl-Hans Riehm ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 74.70 |
2 | Manfred Hüning ( LAZ Rhede ) | 72.70 |
3 | Roland Klein ( USC Mainz ) | 70.22 |
4th | Edwin Klein ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 70.04 |
5 | Hans-Martin Lotz ( SV Hamburg Police ) | 69.30 |
6th | Manfred Schubert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 68.56 |
7th | Klaus Ploghaus ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 68.06 |
8th | Roland Kempf ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 64.62 |
Date: August 7th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Wessing ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 85.94 |
2 | Klaus Tafelmeier ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 81.42 |
3 | Helmut Schreiber ( LG Staufen ) | 78.98 |
4th | Klaus Wolfermann ( SV Gendorf ) | 76.36 |
5 | Josef Schaffarzik ( ESV Nürnberg marshalling yard ) | 73.14 |
6th | Friedel Löser ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 72.10 |
7th | Kurt Bendlin ( Regional Court Ruhpolding-Bergen ) | 72.28 |
8th | Axel Jelten ( TSV Schwaben Augsburg ) | 70.92 |
Date: August 7th
Decathlon , 1965 rating
space | Athlete, club | P - official value. | P - 85 value. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 7972 | 7928 |
2 | Claus Marek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7875 | 7793 |
3 | Herbert Böck ( LAC source Fürth ) | 7619 | 7571 |
4th | Norbert Hoischen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7613 | 7576 |
5 | Rudolf Brumund ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7567 | 7499 |
6th | Fritz Mehl ( TG Nürtingen ) | 7545 | 7443 |
7th | Dieter Tenhaff ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7500 | 7408 |
8th | Franz Mayr ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 7304 | 7209 |
Date: 27./28. August
took place in Hannover held
Decathlon , 1965 rating - team rating
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Claus Marek , Wolfgang Muders , Norbert Hoischen ) | 23,268 |
2 | USC Mainz I ( Guido Kratschmer , Alexander Wernsdorfer , Frank Hensel ) | 22,220 |
3 | LAC source Fürth ( Herbert Böck , Herbert Peter , Rudolf Hausner ) | 22,107 |
4th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Dieter Tenhaff , Dieter Leyckes , Theo Steinacker ) | 21,994 |
5 | TG Nürtingen ( Fritz Mehl , Klaus Flakus , Gerhard Klinger ) | 21,429 |
6th | ASV Cologne ( Theo Walpurgis , Gruhlke, Schenk) | 20,683 |
7th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Walter Mössle , Dieter Altmann , Holler) | 20,342 |
8th | USC Mainz II ( Helmut Kammermeier , Betz, Heinrich) | 20,329 |
Date: 27./28. August
took place in Hannover held
Cross country middle distance - 5750 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Günter Zahn ( LAC source Fürth ) | 16: 41.8 |
2 | Manfred Schoeneberg ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 16: 45.6 |
3 | Eberhard Weyel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 16: 49.2 |
4th | Detlef Schröder ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 16: 53.2 |
5 | Josef Lechner ( TSV Meitingen ) | 16: 55.6 |
6th | Wolfgang Soukup ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 16: 57.2 |
7th | Oskar Huber ( TV Kempten 1856 ) | 16: 59.4 |
8th | Edmund Kaul ( LG DJK boullo Andernach-Neuwied ) | 17: 03.4 |
Date: March 5th
took place in Neumünster place
Cross country middle distance - 5750 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Günter Zahn , Oswald Engel , Alfred Rupp ) | 39 |
2 | LG DJK boullo Andernach-Neuwied ( Edmund Kaul , Schäfer, Michael Nagel ) | 41 |
3 | TSV Meitingen ( Josef Lechner , Emmerich Huber , Bernhard Geiger) | 48 |
4th | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Detlef Schröder , Hans-Dieter Schulten , Günther Korb ) | 50 |
5 | Neuköllner Sportfreunde ( Ingo Sensburg , Klaus Rathjen , Michael Weiß ) | 66 |
6th | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Wolfgang Soukup , Alfred Pankow , Robert Olshausen ) | 87 |
7th | SCC Berlin ( Mathias Einert , Ingo Simonsen , Ignaz Waude ) | 94 |
8th | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Manfred Schoeneberg , Schürmann, Reid) | 94 |
Date: March 5th
took place in Neumünster place
Cross country long distance - 11,500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Edmundo Warnke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 33: 35.8 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 33: 36.8 |
3 | Detlef Uhlemann ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 33: 38.8 |
4th | Michael Karst ( USC Mainz ) | 34:11 |
5 | Christoph Herle ( USC Munich ) | 34:22 |
6th | Michael Lederer ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 34:29 |
7th | Jochen Schirmer ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 34:40 |
8th | Karl Mann ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 34:46 |
Date: March 5th
took place in Neumünster place
Cross - country long distance - 11,500 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bonn-Troisdorf ( Detlef Uhlemann , Jochen Schirmer , Winfried Hellwig ) | 20th |
2 | ASC Darmstadt I ( Michael Lederer , Karl Mann , Friedrich Kreth ) | 23 |
3 | LAC source Fürth ( Edmundo Warnke , Anton Gorbunow , Reinhard Leibold ) | 51 |
4th | ASC Darmstadt II ( Winfried Diederichs , Helmut Jesberg , Werner Schumann ) | 69 |
5 | Gut-Heil Itzehoe ( Gerd Frähmcke , Klaus skimmer , Segebrecht) | 109 |
6th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Peter Alt , Werner Dörrenbächer , Brill) | 113 |
7th | LG Lage-Detmold ( Norbert Bollweg , Friedrich Räker , Brandt) | 132 |
8th | Hamburger SV ( Bernd-Joachim Deters , Joachim Daduna , Wessoly) | 138 |
Date: March 5th
took place in Neumünster place
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Elvira Possekel ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 11.54 |
2 | Dagmar Schenten ( LG Frankfurt ) | 11.64 |
3 | Ulrike Sommer ( LG Fichtelgebirge ) | 11.66 |
4th | Petra Sharp ( LAC source Fürth ) | 11.67 |
5 | Gisela Grässle ( LG Staufen ) | 11.68 |
6th | Cornelia Schniggendiller ( LG Gütersloh ) | 11.83 |
7th | Christa Feeder ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 11.90 |
8th | Claudia Steger ( TSV Göggingen ) | 12.00 |
Date: August 6th
Wind: + 1.2 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dagmar Schenten ( LG Frankfurt ) | 23.19 |
2 | Gaby Bußmann ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 23.54 |
3 | Elvira Possekel ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 23.55 |
4th | Petra Sharp ( LAC source Fürth ) | 23.57 |
5 | Claudia Steger ( TSV Göggingen ) | 23.62 |
6th | Cornelia Schniggendiller ( LG Gütersloh ) | 23.75 |
7th | Ute Finger ( LG USC Bochum ) | 23.95 |
not feared. | Gisela Grässle ( LG Staufen ) |
Date: August 7th
Wind: + 0.8 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dagmar Fuhrmann, b. Jost ( LG Frankfurt ) | 51.89 |
2 | Erika Weinstein, b. Götz ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 52.96 |
3 | Marlies Kühn ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 53.44 |
4th | Elke Decker ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 53.51 |
5 | Evelyn Rauhut ( Eintracht Duisburg ) | 53.58 |
6th | Elke Barth ( TSV Bayer Dormagen ) | 53.81 |
7th | Brigitte Brückner ( LG Erlangen ) | 54.68 |
8th | Regina Westedt ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 54.87 |
Date: August 7th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ursula Hook ( Blue-Yellow Marburg ) | 2: 01.7 |
2 | Elisabeth Schacht ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 2: 01.7 |
3 | Janice Merrill / USA ( USC Mainz ) | 2: 02.8 |
4th | Brigitte Koczelnik ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 03.4 |
5 | Irene Goeser ( TSG Schnaitheim ) | 2: 04.3 |
6th | Petra Kleinbrahm ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 04.8 |
7th | Beate Matzerath ( Oberhausener TV ) | 2: 05.1 |
8th | Petra Jürgensen ( Hamburger SV ) | 2: 05.5 |
Date: August 6th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Janice Merrill / USA ( USC Mainz ) | 4: 06.5 |
2 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 08.7 |
3 | Angelika Kullmann ( Mettmanner TV ) | 4: 17.9 |
4th | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 4: 18.0 |
5 | Monika Greschner ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 20.0 |
6th | Maria Mödl ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 4: 22.0 |
7th | Mathilde Heuing ( Bielefelder TG ) | 4: 22.2 |
8th | Elvira Hofmann ( TV Bad Mergentheim ) | 4: 22.7 |
Date: August 7th
3000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 9: 14.1 |
2 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 9: 22.3 |
3 | Päivi Roppo / Finland ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 9: 27.8 |
4th | Manuela Angenvoorth, b. Preuss ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 9: 28.0 |
5 | Angelika Kullmann ( Mettmanner TV ) | 9: 28.4 |
6th | Renate Kieninger ( LG Offenburg ) | 9: 32.9 |
7th | Mathilde Heuing ( Bielefelder TG ) | 9: 36.0 |
8th | Heide Brenner ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 9: 36.1 |
Date: May 29th
took place in Dortmund held
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 1:30:12 |
2 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1:30:52 |
3 | Manuela Angenvoorth, b. Preuss ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 1:32:56 |
4th | Gisela Schneider ( TuS Iserlohn ) | 1:37:56 |
5 | Irene Schneider ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1:38:46 |
6th | Regina Schiek ( ESV Münster ) | 1:38:48 |
7th | Annemarie Hilkenbach ( Post-SV Brilon ) | 1:39:08 |
8th | Gerda Reinke ( SCC Berlin ) | 1:39:56 |
Date: April 9th
was part of the Paderborn Easter run instead
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 2: 34: 47.5 WBL |
2 | Manuela Angenvoorth, b. Preuss ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 2: 38: 09.4 |
3 | Gisela Schneider ( TuS Iserlohn ) | 2: 55: 09.5 |
4th | Ursula Blaschke ( SCC Berlin ) | 2: 56: 12.5 |
5 | Jutta von Haase ( LG South Berlin ) | 2: 58: 46.5 |
6th | Gerda Reinke ( SCC Berlin ) | 3: 00: 34.1 |
7th | Wilma Rudolf ( TV 1846 Eberbach ) | 3: 02: 08.2 |
8th | Regina Schiek ( ESV Münster ) | 3: 03: 36.4 |
Date: September 10th
found as a separate start at the Berlin Marathon held
Christa Vahlensieck set a new world record in this race.
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Silvia Kempin, b. Käwel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.38 |
2 | Ursula Schalück ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 13.43 |
3 | Elke Geist, b. Kiel ( LG Kappelberg ) | 13.74 |
4th | Marlies Gutewort ( OSC Berlin ) | 13.75 |
5 | Margit Nißl ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13.82 |
6th | Christa Mössner ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 13.86 |
7th | Liesel Albert, b. Krauhs ( TV 1895 Elm ) | 13.35 |
abandoned | Leonore Leidel ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) |
Date: August 7th
Wind: + 0.3 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Erika Weinstein, b. Götz ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 57.21 BRel |
2 | Silvia Hollmann ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 58.24 |
3 | Heike Neumann ( Student Schalke 96 ) | 59.05 |
4th | Heide-Lore Bretz, b. Schoolchildren ( TV Dillingen ) | 60.03 |
5 | Marlies Gutewort ( OSC Berlin ) | 60.96 |
6th | Gerlinde Gusek ( Student Schalke 96 ) | 61.20 |
7th | Gudrun Sprengel ( LBV Phönix Lübeck ) | 61.35 |
8th | Anne Godde ( LG ESV / PSV Essen ) | 62.65 |
Date: May 29th
took place in Dortmund held
As German champion, Erika Weinstein set a new DLV record based on electronic measurements .
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Sabine Klösters , Ina Wallburg , Gaby Bußmann , Annegret Richter - née Irrgang ) | 45.08 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Liesel Bömelburg , Erika Weinstein - née Götz , Elvira Possekel , Sabine Wecke ) | 45.19 |
3 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Elke Decker , Rita Meurer , Silvia Kempin - née Käwel , Rita Wilden - née Jahn ) | 45.46 |
4th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Heidi-Elke Gaugel , Mary Wagner , Margit Eichler , Friedericke Vombohr ) | 45.48 |
5 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Christa Feeder , Silke Rasch , Schwenker, Bieler-Wilkes) | 45.57 |
6th | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Ulrike Jacob , Margit Nißl , Petra Sharp , Eva Wilms ) | 45.92 |
7th | LG USC Bochum ( Ute Finger , Marlies Thiesmann , Annette Stein , Uta Höflich ) | 46.02 |
8th | LG Frankfurt ( Monika Welk , Astrid Fredebold , Dagmar Fuhrmann - née Jost , Dagmar Schenten ) | 46.90 |
Date: August 7th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Gisela Klein - née Ellenberger , Brigitte Koczelnik , Elke Decker , Rita Wilden - née Jahn ) | 3: 37.9 |
2 | LG Ostsaar ( Susanne Anlauf , Margarete Schöndorf , Karin Schneider , Margit Weller ) | 3: 41.6 |
3 | OSC Thier Dortmund (Rademacher, Wuttig, Bechthold, Elisabeth Schacht ) | 3: 42.3 |
4th | SCC Berlin ( Marion Claßen-Beblo , Sabina Beblo , Juppe, Staschik) | 3: 46.7 |
5 | SuS Schalke 96 (Hemforth, Stammen, Heveling, Heike Neumann ) | 3: 46.5 |
6th | LAV Hamburg Nord (Dammann, Karin Pesselhoy , Plöhn, Waidt) | 3: 49.1 |
7th | Hamburger SV ( Gesa Thiele , Petra Jürgensen , Ute Staehr , Susanne Gärtner ) | 3: 49.1 |
8th | Düsseldorfer SC 99 (Becker, Rose, Hagemann, Schweigert) | 3: 50.6 |
Date: August 6th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | ASV Cologne ( Rita Windbrake , Ulla Meyer , Brigitte Kraus ) | 6: 26.3 |
2 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Gisela Klein - née Ellenberger , Petra Kleinbrahm , Brigitte Koczelnik ) | 6: 30.8 |
3 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Elke Zimmermann , Silvia Erlenmaier , Margit Klier ) | 6: 39.7 |
4th | Sport-Union Annen I (Albers, Sabine Ohle , Franz) | 6: 43.3 |
5 | LG USC Freiburg ( Beate Gutwein , Julia Rieger , Jutta Klaus ) | 6: 44.1 |
6th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Marlies Kühn , Ingrid Conrady , Päivi Roppo / Finland ) | 6: 45.6 |
7th | Düsseldorfer SC 99 (Hagemann, Rose, Finck) | 6: 46.2 |
8th | Sport-Union Annen II ( Bettina Büngener , Simone Büngener , Berg) | 6: 52.5 |
Date: September 18
took place in Waiblingen as part of the German Youth Championships
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marlis Wilken ( LG Wilhelmshaven ) | 1.86 |
2 | Karin Geese, b. Wagner ( Prussia Krefeld ) | 1.86 |
3 | Gabriele Hahn ( TK Hanover ) | 1.83 |
4th | Renate Boschert, b. Pietschmann ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 1.83 |
5 | Sabine Serk ( TuS Iserlohn ) | 1.83 |
6th | Brigitte Holzapfel ( Prussia Krefeld ) | 1.83 |
7th | Anette Harnack ( TV Sontra ) | 1.80 |
8th | Hermine Rengstl ( LG Regensburg ) | 1.75 |
Date: August 6th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christa Striezel, b. Herzog ( Hamburger SV ) | 6.45 |
2 | Cilly Lemkamp ( LAZ Rhede ) | 6.41 |
3 | Sabine Wecke ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 6.32 |
4th | Ina Wallburg ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 6.23 |
5 | Annette Stein ( LG USC Bochum ) | 6.22 |
6th | Astrid Fredebold ( LG Frankfurt ) | 6.19 |
7th | Birgit Wilkes ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 6.17 |
8th | Ute Hedicke ( USC Mainz ) | 6.14 |
Date: August 6th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eva Wilms ( LAC source Fürth ) | 19.86 |
2 | Beatrix Philipp ( LAC source Fürth ) | 16.55 |
3 | Marion Gröger ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 15.49 |
4th | Jutta Weide ( LG Bühl ) | 14.78 |
5 | Birgit Salzer ( TV Neuhausen ) | 14.64 |
6th | Veronika Czorny ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 14.62 |
7th | Gabriele Mootz ( TSV Neustadt / Holstein ) | 14.56 |
8th | Anne-Chatrine Rühlow, b. Lafrenz ( Prussia Munster ) | 14.27 |
Date: August 7th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingra Manecke ( TK Hannover ) | 55.86 |
2 | Eva Wilms ( LAC source Fürth ) | 55.70 |
3 | Marion Gröger ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 50.58 |
4th | Doris Gutewort ( OSC Berlin ) | 49.88 |
5 | Petra Frank ( LG Schwalmstadt ) | 49.04 |
6th | Cornelia Sulek ( LG Lech ) | 48.74 |
7th | Anne-Chatrine Rühlow, b. Lafrenz ( Prussia Munster ) | 47.90 |
8th | Hildegard Scherl ( TSV 1880 Wasserburg ) | 47.32 |
Date: August 6th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marion Becker, b. Steiner ( USC Munich ) | 61.22 |
2 | Eva Helmschmidt ( LG Kappelberg ) | 60.28 |
3 | Heidi Repser ( LAG Lauf / Eschenau ) | 58.74 |
4th | Heide Adametz ( LAG Lauf / Eschenau ) | 50.92 |
5 | Ingrid Thyssen ( ASV Cologne ) | 50.80 |
6th | Ursula Pietschmann ( USC Munich ) | 50.68 |
7th | Waltraud Glasauer, b. Romberger ( TSV Speyer ) | 50.50 |
8th | Angela Wondratschek ( Stuttgart LC ) | 50.40 |
Date: August 6th
Pentathlon , 1977 rating
space | Athlete, club | P - official value. | P - 81 value. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eva Wilms ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4465 | 4486 |
2 | Liesel Albert, b. Krauhs ( TV 1895 Elm ) | 4304 | 4261 |
3 | Christa Köhler ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4150 | 4137 |
4th | Sabine Wecke ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 3970 | 3915 |
5 | Ursula Buschhaus ( TSV Gevelsberg ) | 3961 | 3864 |
6th | Karin Niemeyer ( TG Göttingen ) | 3956 | 3863 |
7th | Tomoko Uchida / Japan ( USC Mainz ) | 3948 | 3847 |
8th | Ulrike Jacob ( LAC source Fürth ) | 3908 | 3825 |
Date: 27./28. August
took place in Hannover held
Pentathlon , 1977 valuation - team valuation
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Eva Wilms , Beatrix Philipp , Ulrike Jacob ) | 12,566 |
2 | LAV co op Dortmund ( Uta Walter , Elke Walter , Holtmeier) | 10,941 |
Date: 27./28. August
took place in Hannover held
only 2 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 2950 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Monika Greschner ( ASV Cologne ) | 9: 25.0 |
2 | Maria Mödl ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 9: 41.6 |
3 | Sabine Greiner ( TK Hanover ) | 9: 52.0 |
4th | Annette Kraut ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 9: 52.1 |
5 | Gabriele Klinger ( TK Hanover ) | 10: 01.2 |
6th | Irene Keppke ( 1. FC Nuremberg ) | 10: 02.8 |
7th | Petra Jürgensen ( Hamburger SV ) | 10: 04.4 |
8th | Susanne Gärtner ( Hamburger SV ) | 10: 11.2 |
Date: March 5th
took place in Neumünster place
Cross country middle distance - 2950 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | TK Hannover ( Sabine Greiner , Gabriele Klinger , Gerding) | 19th |
2 | Hamburger SV ( Petra Jürgensen , Susanne Gärtner , Remling) | 25th |
3 | Bielefelder TG I ( Rita Seggewiß , Koslowski, Gerlinde Püttmann ) | 50 |
4th | LBV Phönix Lübeck ( Angela Jakobs , Marita Jeske - née Kloth , Göbe) | 55 |
5 | Bielefelder TG II (Büscher, Czechanowski, Steffi Böker ) | 66 |
6th | USC Mainz (Schmitt, Ursula Habermann , Erika Fisch ) | 72 |
Date: March 5th
took place in Neumünster place
only 6 teams in the rating
Cross country long distance - 5750 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 19: 26.1 |
2 | Vera Kemper ( TuS Neuenkamp ) | 19: 35.4 |
3 | Renate Kieninger ( LG Offenburg ) | 19: 50.2 |
4th | Päivi Roppo / Finland ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 19: 54.6 |
5 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 20: 00.2 |
6th | Barbara Will ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 20: 02.0 |
7th | Manuela Angenvoorth, b. Preuss ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 20: 08.0 |
8th | Mathilde Heuing ( Bielefelder TG ) | 20: 45.8 |
Date: March 5th
took place in Neumünster place
Cross - country long distance - 5750 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | ASC Darmstadt ( Charlotte Teske - née Bernhard , Barbara Will , Döge) | 22nd |
2 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Päivi Roppo / Finland , Heide Brenner , Ulrike Heinz ) | 23 |
3 | TuS Neuenkamp ( Vera Kemper , Lonny Hoffmann , Dieckmann) | 41 |
Date: March 5th
took place in Neumünster place
only 3 teams in the rating
literature
- Fritz Steinmetz : German Athletics Championships Volume 2 1973–1981 . Waldfischbach 1982
Web links
- Athletics champion of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com
- 1500 m final men from the TV broadcast on August 13 and August 6, 1977 on You-Tube
Individual evidence
- ^ Athletics champions of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com