List of members of the Reichstag under National Socialism (2nd electoral term)
The second electoral term was initially counted as the ninth electoral term of the Reichstag .
With § 1 of the law against the formation of new parties of July 14, 1933, the NSDAP was declared the only existing party in Germany. As a result, only the faction of the NSDAP existed in the Reichstag “elected” on November 12, 1933 . Members of the Reichstag who did not belong to the NSDAP were listed as guests of the NSDAP parliamentary group.
According to the official election results, a total of over 43 million votes were cast, 92.1% of which were for the NSDAP lists. The Reichstag thus had 661 members.
The Reichstag met only seven times.
Bureau
- President of the Reichstag: Hermann Göring
- First deputy: Hanns Kerrl
- Second deputy: Hermann Esser
- Third deputy: Emil Georg von Stauß
The presidium was elected en bloc by acclamation at the first meeting on December 12, 1933.
Members
A.
- Fritz Adam (1889–1945)
- Josef Adamczyk (1901–1971)
- Georg Ahlemann (1870–1962)
- Martin Albrecht (Frankfurt) (1893–1952)
- Herbert Albrecht (Thuringia) (1900–1945)
- Walter Aldinger (1904–1945)
- Werner Altendorf (1906–1945)
- Georg Altner (1901–1945)
- Ludolf von Alvensleben (1901–1970)
- Max Amann (1891–1957)
- Johann Appler (1892–1978)
- Günther Arndt , entered on July 11, 1934 for Abg. Forschbach
- Alfred Arnold (1888–1960)
- Georg Ay (Quedlinburg) (1900–1997)
B.
- Heinrich Bachmann (1903–1945)
- Erich von dem Bach-Zelewski (1899–1972)
- Philipp Baetzner (1897–1961)
- Werner Ballauff (1890–1973)
- Paul Bang (1879-1945), guest
- Robert Bauer (Dresden) (1898–1965)
- Josef Bauer (Munich) (1881–1958)
- Hans Baumann (1875–1951)
- Willy Becker (Frankfurt) (1890-1945)
- Hellmuth Becker (Hamburg) (1902–1962)
- Wilhelm Becker (Krefeld) (1891–1957)
- Adolf Beckerle (1902–1976)
- Hans Beeck (1896–1983), entered on July 9, 1934 for Abg. Sour (Sonneberg)
- Hermann Behme , (1900–1969)
- Erich Behrendt (1904–1941)
- Peter Bell (1889-1939)
- Theo Benesch (1899–1954)
- Robert Bergmann (1886–1966), mandate on December 6, 1934 declared invalid
- Wilhelm Beyer (Essen) (1885–1945)
- Heinrich Bichmann (1884– ??)
- Georg Biederer (1900–1967)
- Paul Binus (1901–1981)
- Franz Binz (1896–1965)
- Gottfried Graf von Bismarck-Schönhausen (1901–1949)
- Wilhelm Bisse (1881– ??)
- Willi Bloedorn (1887–1946)
- Joachim von Blücher (1888–1980), entered on April 3, 1934 for Abg. by Morozowicz
- Helmut Böhme (1902–1945)
- Wilhelm Börger (1896–1962)
- Peter Börnsen (1896–1986)
- Wilhelm Bösing (1902–1949), joined Abg. Schmid (Munich)
- Erich Boetel (1904–1940)
- Ernst Wilhelm Bohle (1903–1960)
- Heinrich Bohnens (1891–1952)
- Friedrich Bolte (1896–1959), mandate on November 26, 1934 declared invalid
- Karl Bombach (1891– ??), entered on September 4, 1934 for Abg. Ernst (Potsdam)
- Martin Bormann (1900–1945)
- Otto Born (Berlin) (1892– ??), joined April 23, 1935 for Abg. Gercke
- Friedrich Boschmann (1903– ??)
- Philipp Bouhler (1899–1945)
- Fritz Bracht (1899–1945)
- Otto Braß (1887–1945)
- Rudolf Braun (1889–1975)
- Reinhard Bredow (1872–1945)
- Hugo Bruckmann (1863-1941)
- Karl Brück (1895–1964)
- Helmuth Brückner (1896–1951), mandate on December 6, 1934 declared invalid
- Paul Brusch (1884– ??)
- Walter Buch (1883–1949)
- Otto Buchheister (1893–1966)
- Franz Buchner (1898–1967)
- Josef Bürckel (1895–1944)
- Eberhard Bütow (1894− ??)
- Hanns Bunge (1898–1966)
- Hans Burkhardt (1891– ??), entered on July 11, 1934 for Abg. Baron von Schorlemer (Bremen)
- Wilhelm Busch (1892–1968)
- Rudolf Buttmann (1885–1947)
C.
- Heinrich Claß (1868–1953), guest
- Walther von Corswant (1886–1942)
D.
- Otto Dahlem
- Werner Daitz
- Kurt Daluege (1897–1946)
- Richard Walther Darré (1895–1953)
- Hans Dauser
- Wilhelm Decker (Potsdam)
- Johann Deininger
- Karl Dempel
- Detlef Dern (1905–1941), entered on August 29, 1935 for Abg. Leidenroth
- Georg von Detten (1887–1934), murdered on July 1, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Bruno Dieckelmann
- Hein Diehl
- Christoph Diehm
- Hans Dietrich (Coburg)
- Josef Dietrich (Munich) (1892–1966)
- Hans Dippel
- Hans Döring
- Carl Ludwig Doerr
- Otto Dörrenberg
- Andreas Dornieden , entered on February 15, 1936 for Abg. Schmidt (Hildesheim)
- Ewald Dost
- Richard Drauz (1894–1946)
- Paul Drechsel
- Wilhelm Dreher
- Karl Dreier (Bückeburg)
- Otto Dreyer (Birkenfeld)
- Oskar Druschel
- Ernst Dürrfeld , joined on March 1, 1935 acc. § 2 of the law on the representation of the Saarland in the Reichstag
- Ernst Duschön
E.
- Friedrich Karl von Eberstein (1894–1979)
- Joachim Eggeling (1884–1945)
- Kurt Eichner , entered on March 1, 1935 according to § 2 of the law on the representation of the Saarland in the Reichstag
- Kuno von Eltz-Rübenach (1904–1945)
- Johannes Engel
- Franz von Epp (1868–1947)
- Otto Erbersdobler
- Alfred Ernst (Hall)
- Karl Ernst (Potsdam) (1904–1934), murdered on June 30, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Hermann Esser (Munich) (1900–1981)
- Friedrich Everling , guest
F.
- Hans Fabricius
- Oskar Farny (1891–1983), guest
- Paul Fassbach
- Gottfried Feder (1883–1941)
- Rudolf Feick
- Otto von Feldmann , guest
- Richard Fiedler (Berlin)
- Karl Fiehler (Munich) (1895–1969)
- Max Fillusch
- Curt Fischer (Berlin)
- Wilhelm Fischer (Olpe)
- Friedrich Karl Florian (1894–1975)
- Edmund Forschbach , (1903–1988) guest, resigned on July 10, 1934
- Albert Forster (1902–1952)
- Hans Frank (1900-1946)
- Paul Franke (Liegnitz)
- Christian Franke (Münster)
- Roland Freisler (1893–1945)
- Kurt Frey
- Hans von Freyberg
- Hermann Freytag
- Axel Freiherr von Freytag-Loringhoven , guest
- Wilhelm Frick (1877-1946)
- Erich Friedrich (Oldesloe) (1901–1971)
- Karl Friedrich (Seelow)
- Helmuth Friedrichs (Kassel)
- Karl Fritsch
- Fritz Fröhlich
- Otto Frowein
- Willy Fruggel , mandate declared invalid on August 23, 1935
- Oswald Fuchs
- Erich Fuchs (1894–1945), joined Abg. Weißel (Insterburg)
- Hermann Sparks
- Herbert Fust
G
- Otto Gakenholz
- Paul Birth
- Richard Gehrig
- Achim Gercke , retired on April 9, 1935
- Hans Gewecke
- Waldemar Geyer (Berlin)
- Paul Giesler (1895-1945)
- Adalbert Gimbel
- Joseph Goebbels (1897–1945)
- Heinrich Göckenjan
- Arthur Hugo Göpfert
- Hermann Göring (1893–1946)
- Artur Görlitzer (1893–1945)
- Karl Götz , entered on July 12, 1934 for Abg. Hayn
- Otto Gohdes
- Carl Gottfried Gok , guest
- Walter Gottschalk
- Georg Gradl
- Walter Granzow
- Hermann Grassl
- August Greim
- Friedrich Grimm (Essen) (1888–1959), guest
- Wilhelm Grimm (Munich)
- Jacques Groeneveld
- Hans Gronewald
- Josef Grohé
- Hermann Groine (1897–1941)
- Wilhelm von Grolman
- Ferdinand Grand Lord
- Kurt Günther
- Karl Gutenberger
- Franz Gutsmiedl
H
- Heinrich Haake
- Curt Haase (1897– ??)
- Wilhelm Habbes
- Rudolf Habedank
- Theo Habicht
- Albert Hackelsberger , guest
- Heinrich Hager
- Hermann Hansen , who joined Abg. Krummacher
- August Hallermann
- Karl Hanke (1903-1945)
- Hermann Harbauer , entered on September 4, 1934 for Abg. from Heydebreck (Stettin)
- Paul Harpe
- Erich Hartmann
- Friedrich Haselmayr
- Daniel Hauer
- Anton Hauk
- Hans Hayn (1896–1934), murdered on June 30, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Willi Heer (1894–1961), constituency 26 ( Franconia )
- Wilhelm Heerde
- Karl Heidemann
- Adolf Heincke
- Edmund Heines (1897–1934), murdered on June 30, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- August Heissmeyer (1897–1979)
- Wilhelm Helfer (1886–1954)
- Berthold Hell (1901–1945)
- Wolf Graf von Helldorff (1896–1944)
- Otto Hellmuth (1896–1968)
- Paul Hennicke
- Fred Henrich , retired on October 4, 1935
- Max Henze
- Willy Herbert
- Adolf Hergenröder
- Otto Hergt
- Adalbert Herwig
- Otto Herzog (1900–1945)
- Fritz Hess (Dannenfels)
- Rudolf Heß (Munich) (1894–1987)
- Arthur Hess (Plauen)
- Wilhelm Heuber
- Josef Heukeshoven
- Michael Heuschneider
- Max Heydebreck (Pomerania)
- Hans Peter von Heydebreck (Stettin) (1889–1934), murdered on June 30, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Walter Heyse
- Ferdinand von Hiddessen , entered on July 12, 1934 for Abg. Heines
- Konstantin Hierl (1875–1955)
- Richard Hildebrandt (Breslau) (1897–1952)
- Friedrich Hildebrandt (Schwerin) (1898–1948)
- Erich Hilgenfeldt (1897–1945?)
- Heinrich Himmler (1900–1945)
- Hans Hinkel (1901–1960)
- Adolf Hitler (1889–1945)
- Alfons Hitzler (1897–1945)
- Paul Hocheisen
- Heinrich Hockermann
- Paul Hoenscher
- Walter Hoevel
- Lorenz Hoffstätter
- Hans Georg Hofmann
- Eugen Holdinghausen
- Paul Holthoff
- Karl Holz (1895–1945)
- Artur Holzmann
- Friedrich Homann
- Karl Horn
- Ludwig Huber (Ibach)
- Ernst Huber (Reutlingen)
- Hans Huebenett
- Adolf Hühnlein (1881–1942)
- Alfred Hugenberg (1865–1951), guest
- Kurt Huhnholz
- Heinrich Hunke
I.
- Heinrich Ilbertz
- Fritz Emil Irrgang
- Ernst Ittameier , entered on July 12, 1934 for Abg. from Detten
J
- Felix jacket
- Franz-Werner Jaenke (Liegnitz)
- Dietrich von Jagow (1892–1945)
- Karl Janowsky
- Friedrich Jeckeln (1895–1946)
- Ernst Jenke (Wroclaw)
- Konrad Jenzen
- Fritz Johlitz
- Heinz-Hugo John
- Martin Jordan (Markneukirchen) (1897-1945)
- Rudolf Jordan (Halle) (1902–1988)
- Max Jüttner
K
- Richard Kackstein
- Károly Kampmann
- Bernd Freiherr von Kanne
- Otto Kannengießer
- Wilhelm Karpenstein , mandate declared invalid on August 3, 1934
- Berthold Karwahne (1887–1957)
- Siegfried Kasche (1903–1947)
- Ernst Katzmann
- Karl Kaufmann (1900–1969)
- Walter Kaul (1903-?)
- Friedhelm Kemper
- Wilhelm Keppler (1882–1960)
- Fritz Kern
- Hanns Kerrl (1887–1941)
- Heinrich Kersken
- Werner Rudolf Heinrich Keyßner (1903–1969)
- Peter Kiefer , joined on March 1, 1935 acc. § 2 of the law on the representation of the Saarland in the Reichstag
- Fritz Kiehn (1885–1980)
- Manfred Freiherr von Killinger (1886–1944)
- Dietrich Klagges (1891–1971)
- Josef Klein
- Fritz Kleiner , guest
- Rudolf Klieber , entered on July 12, 1934 for Abg. Sembach
- Adolf Kling
- Alfred Klostermann
- Xaver Knaup
- Heinrich Knickmann
- Adolf Kob
- Hans Karl Koch (Liegnitz) (1897–1934), murdered on July 1, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Erich Koch (East Prussia) (1896–1986)
- Walter Köhler (1897–1989)
- Hanns King
- Hellmut Körner (1904–1966)
- Martin Kohler
- Artur Kolb
- Wilhelm Koppe (1896–1975)
- Felix Kopprasch
- Albert Kost
- Heinrich von Kozierowski
- Ludwig Kraft
- Herbert Kraft (Karlsruhe), represented on June 19, 1934 for Abg. Wasmer
- Walter Kramer (Frankfurt), mandate declared invalid on March 23, 1935
- August Kramer (Karlsruhe)
- Rudolf Krause
- Paul Krause (Dessau), entered on November 5, 1935 for Abg. Loeper (Dessau)
- Fritz von Kraußer (1888–1934), murdered on June 30, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Moritz Kraut , entered on February 11, 1936 for Abg. Schulze changes
- Hans Krawielitzki
- Karl Krichbaum , entered on July 12, 1934 for Abg. Ramshorn
- Wilhelm Kronsbein
- Werner Kropp , entered on December 10, 1934 for Abg. Bolte
- Friedrich-Wilhelm Kruger
- Erich Krüger (Crossen), entered on July 12, 1934 for Abg. Schragmüller
- Gottfried Krummacher , retired in April / May 1934
- Wilhelm Kube (1887–1943)
- Walter Kühle (Storkow)
- Gustav Adolf Kulisch
- Hans Kummerfeld
- Erich Kunz (Dresden)
- Richard Kunze (Berlin)
L.
- Franz Land
- Kurt Lasch
- Gustav Leidenroth , mandate declared invalid on August 27, 1935
- Fritz Lengemann , died May 30, 1934
- Georg Lenk (1888–?)
- Karl Lenz
- Robert Ley (1890-1945)
- Ernst Ludwig Leyser
- Ludwig Liebel
- Karl Linder (1900–1979)
- Karl Litzmann (Neuglobsow) (1850–1936)
- Martin Löpelmann
- Wilhelm Friedrich Loeper (Dessau) (1883–1935), died on October 23, 1935
- Hans Louis Ferdinand von Löwenstein zu Löwenstein
- Lorenz Loewer (Bochum)
- Hinrich Lohse (1896–1964)
- Hans Lommel
- Werner Lorenz (1891–1974)
- Willi Luckner , entered on April 3, 1934 for Abg. Seidel-Dittmarsch
- Hanns Ludin (1905–1947)
- Curt Ludwig
- Kurt Lüdtke
- Carl Lüer
- Friedrich-Wilhelm Lütt
- Viktor Lutze (1890–1943)
- Max Otto Luyken
M.
- Waldemar Magunia (1902–1974)
- Otto Maier (Stuttgart), died on July 18, 1934
- Eugen Maier (Ulm)
- Josef Malzer
- Richard Manderbach
- Arno Manthey
- Fritz Marrenbach
- Willy Marschler (1893–1952)
- Karl Martin
- Kurt Martius
- Fritz Marx (Hennersdorf)
- Adolf Marx (Cologne)
- Martin Matthiessen
- Wilhelm Meinberg
- Albert Meister
- Franz Merk
- Otto Merker
- Franz Metzner
- Fritz Meyer (Hamburg)
- Cuno Meyer (Weinböhla)
- Joachim Meyer-Quade
- Rudolf Michaelis
- Karl Minnameyer , entered on December 10, 1934 for Abg. Miner
- Paul Moder
- Max Moosbauer
- Elhard von Morozowicz , died on January 31, 1934
- Karl Müller (Berlin)
- Hermann Müller (Magdeburg)
- Albert Müller (Trier)
- Friedrich Wilhelm Müller (Westphalia)
- Ludwig Münchmeyer
- Anton Mündler
- Michael Munster
- Wilhelm Murr (1888–1945)
- Martin Mutschmann (1879–1947)
- Ernst Mutz
N
- Walter Nagel , mandate declared invalid on August 3, 1934
- Otto Naumann
- Hermann Neef
- Erich von Neindorff
- Walter Neul
- Friedrich Neven
- Heinrich Niem
- Gustav Nietfeld-Beckmann
- Heinrich Nietmann , joined on March 1, 1935 acc. § 2 of the law on the representation of the Saarland in the Reichstag
- Otto Nippold
- Erwin Nötzelmann
O
- Hanns Oberlindober
- Josef Odendall
- Gustav Robert Oexle , entered on September 4, 1934 for Abg. Maier (Stuttgart)
- Richard Ohling
- Ludwig Oldach , entered on July 12, 1934 for Abg. Knight of Krausser
- Theodor Oppermann (Hanover)
- Ewald Oppermann (Königsberg) (1896–1965)
- Walter Ortlepp
- Egbert Otto
- Richard Owe
P
- Heinrich Pahlings
- Hermann Paltinat
- Franz von Papen (1879–1969), guest
- Fritz Paschold
- Ernst Penner , who stood on February 26, 1935 for Abg. Stülpner
- Carl Penzhorn
- Friedrich Peppmüller
- Karl Peschke
- Wilhelm Petzold
- Rudi Peuckert
- Alfred Pfaff
- Franz von Pfeffer
- Karl Pflaumer
- Ernst Ludwig Pies
- Franz Pillmayer
- Jacob Pirro
- Claus von Platen (East Prussia)
- Friedrich Plattner
- Eugene Plorin
- Siegfried Polack
- Karl Poppe
- Georg Poxleitner
- Richard Preiß (Gliwice)
- Alfred Preuss (Koenigsberg)
- August Wilhelm Prince of Prussia (1887–1949)
- Hans-Adolf Prützmann (1901–1945)
- Johannes Puth
Q
R.
- Paul Arthur Raven
- Walter Raeke
- Arthur Rakobrandt
- Hans Ramshorn (1892–1934), murdered on June 30, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Fritz Reckmann
- Otto Recknagel
- Wilhelm Rediess
- Theo Rehm
- Johannes von Reibnitz
- Willy Reichelt (1880–1946)
- Fritz Reinhardt (Berlin) (1895–1969)
- Karl Reinhardt (Kittelsthal) (1905–1968)
- Josef Alois Reinhart (Würzburg)
- Helmut Reinke
- Hans Reiter (Saxony)
- Constantin Rembe
- Theodor von Renteln
- Carl Reuter (Stolberg)
- Heinrich Philipp Reutlinger , mandate declared invalid on February 16, 1935
- Ernst Graf zu Reventlow
- Joachim von Ribbentrop (1893–1946)
- Hans-Joachim Riecke
- Ernst Riemenschneider
- Josef Riggauer
- Friedrich Ringshausen
- Konrad Ritsch
- Heinz Roch (food)
- Ernst Röhm (Munich) (1887–1934), murdered on July 1, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Hermann Röhn (Heidelberg)
- Rudolf Röhrig
- Wilhelm Römer
- Erwin Rösener
- Carl Röver (1889–1942)
- Karl Rompel
- Wilhelm Rosenbaum (1880–1938), entered on November 7, 1935 for Abg. Schneider (Leipzig)
- Alfred Rosenberg (1893–1946)
- Robert Roth (Baden) (1891-1975)
- Albert Roth (Liedolsheim) (1893–1952)
- Reinhold Roth (Mannheim)
- Ludwig Ruckdeschel (Bayreuth) (1907–1986)
- Willi Ruckdeschel (Potsdam)
- Gerhard Rühle (Berlin)
- Walter Ruppin
- Bernhard Rust (1883–1945)
- Erich Rußek
S.
- Carl Sattler
- Fritz Sauckel (1894–1946)
- Hans Sauer (Sonneberg), died on June 14, 1934
- Hans Saupert
- Paul Schaaf
- Gerhard Chess
- Georg Schädler
- Johannes Schäfer
- Richard Schaller
- Rudolf Schaper (1881–1945)
- Peter Schaub , joined on March 1, 1935 acc. § 2 of the law on the representation of the Saarland in the Reichstag
- Hans Schemm (1891–1935), died on March 5, 1935
- Wilhelm Schepmann (1894–1970)
- Ludwig Schickert , mandate declared invalid on January 31, 1935
- Hans Schiffmann
- Rudolf Schildmann
- Baldur von Schirach (1907–1974)
- August Schirmer , entered on July 12, 1934 for Abg. Röhm (Munich)
- Eduard von Schleich
- Franz Xaver Schlemmer , joined Abg. Schemm
- Fritz Schleßmann
- Karl Schlumprecht (1901–1970)
- Kurt Schmalz
- Ernst-Heinrich Schmauser
- Rudolf Schmeer
- Willy Schmelcher
- Albrecht Schmelt
- Wilhelm Schmid (Munich) (1889–1934), murdered on June 30, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Adolf Schmidt-Bodenstedt
- Paul Schmidt (Bottrop)
- Heinrich Schmidt (Hildesheim), retired on January 28, 1936
- Fritz Schmidt (Kassel)
- Gustav Schmidt (Nauheim)
- Friedrich Schmidt (Stuttgart)
- Wilhelm Georg Schmidt (Wiesbaden)
- Adolf Schmidtsdorff
- Ernst Schmitt (Staudernheim)
- Peter Schmitt (Trier)
- Hermann Schmitz (Berlin), honorary member of the NSDAP
- Werner jewelry
- Heinrich Schnee (1871–1949)
- Hermann Schneider (Eckersdorf)
- Erich Schneider (Leipzig), died on October 28, 1935
- August Schneidhuber (1887–1934), murdered on June 30, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Heinrich Schoene (1889–1945)
- Josef Schönwälder (1897–1972)
- Wilhelm Freiherr von Schorlemer (Bremen) (1888–1965), resigned on July 10, 1934
- Karl Friedrich Freiherr von Schorlemer (Volperhausen) (1886–1936), guest
- Robert Schormann
- Alexander Schrader
- Konrad Schragmüller (1895–1934), murdered on July 1, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Ferdinand Schramm (Halstenbek)
- Otto Schramme (Munster)
- Wilhelm Schroeder (Döbeln)
- Georg Schroeder (Dresden)
- Walther Schröder (Lübeck)
- Karl Schröder (Schlochau)
- Franz Schubert (Saarlautern), entered on March 1, 1935 according to § 2 of the law on the representation of the Saarland in the Reichstag
- Fritz Schuberth
- Albert Schüle (Wolfenbrück)
- Ferdinand Schürmann , entered on September 4, 1934 for Abg. nail
- Siegfried Schug
- Walter Schuhmann (Berlin)
- Friedrich Graf von der Schulenburg (1865–1939), entered on September 4, 1934 for Abg. Karpenstein
- Emil Schultz (food)
- Karl Schultz (Spandau)
- Rudolf Schultz (Stettin), entered on June 8, 1934 for Abg. Voss
- Paul Schultze-Naumburg (1869–1949)
- Karl Schulz (Gelsenkirchen)
- Robert Schulz (Pomerania)
- Friedrich Schulz (Stuttgart)
- Walther Schulze changes , mandate on January 28, 1936 declared invalid
- Wilhelm Schumann (Elberfeld)
- Werner Schwarz (Berlin)
- Ernst Schwarz (Düsseldorf)
- Wilhelm Schwarz (Memmingen)
- Franz Xaver Schwarz (Munich) (1875–1947)
- Franz Schwede (1888–1960)
- Gustav Schwiebert (Hanover)
- Wilhelm Schwinn
- Fritz Schwitzgebel
- Karl Seemann
- Hans Seibold
- Martin Seidel (Hessen), joined Abg. Schneidhuber
- Siegfried Seidel-Dittmarsch , died on February 20, 1934
- Walther Seidler
- Wilhelm Seipel (1903-1967)
- Franz Seldte (1882–1947)
- Karl Selig
- Nikolaus Selzner (1899–1944)
- Emil Sembach (1891–1934), murdered on June 30, 1934 in connection with the so-called Röhm Putsch
- Joseph Seydel
- Karl Sieber (Oschatz)
- Ludwig Siebert (Munich) (1874–1942)
- Gustav Simon (Koblenz) (1900–1945)
- Karl Simon (Merseburg)
- Paul Skoda
- Johannes Slawik
- Heinrich Soest
- Walter Sommer (Dessau), mandate declared invalid on October 26, 1934
- Otto Sommer (Stuttgart)
- Martin Spahn (1875-1945)
- Heinz Spangemacher , entered on January 30, 1934 for Abg. hamlet
- Alfred Spangenberg
- Georg Sperber
- Karl Spiewok
- Jakob Sporrenberg (1902–1952)
- Jakob Sprenger (1884–1945)
- Fritz Springorum (1886–1942), guest
- Oskar Stäbel
- Josef Stand
- Bruno Stamer
- Peter Stangier
- Franz Schenk Freiherr von Stauffenberg , guest
- Emil von Stauß (1877–1942), guest
- Vincent Stehle
- Ernst Stein (politician, 1906)
- Walter Steineck , entered on December 19, 1934 for Abg. Brueckner
- Walter Steinecke
- Helmut Stellrecht
- Franz von Stephani (1876–1939)
- Paul Sterzing
- Lothar Steuer , guest
- Ernst Paul Stiehler
- Werner Stiehr
- Franz Stöhr
- Willi Stöhr (Frankfurt), entered on February 21, 1935 for Abg. Reutlinger
- Alfred Strassweg
- Julius Streicher (1885-1946)
- Wilhelm Struve
- Werner Studentkowski
- Max Stülpner , retired on February 26, 1935
- Emil Stürtz
- Martin Stumpf
- Heinrich von Sybel
T
- Otto Telschow (1876–1945)
- Josef Terboven (1898–1945)
- Kurt Thiele (Bremen)
- Wilhelm Thiele (Hesse) (1897–1990), entered on April 23, 1935 for Abg. Kramer (Frankfurt)
- Fritz Thyssen (1873-1951)
- Fritz Tiebel (Wittenberg)
- Max Tietböhl
- Fritz Tittmann
- Friedrich Triebel (Thuringia)
- Wilhelm Trippler , entered on December 10, 1934 for Abg. Summer (Dessau)
- Oskar Trübenbach
- Albert Trumpetter
- Georg Trzeciak , entered on July 12, 1934 for Abg. Koch (Liegnitz)
- Hans von Tschammer and Osten (1887–1943)
- Richard Turk
U
- Alwin Uber
- Friedrich Uebelhoer
- Adalbert Ullmer
- Curt von Ulrich (1876–1946)
- Hans Ummen
- Heinrich Unger
- Paul lower staff
- Gotthard Urban
- Georg Usadel
V
- Heinrich Vetter (Hagen)
- Karl Vetter (Wanfried)
- Fritz Vielstich
- Albert Vögler (1877–1945), guest
- Peter Vogt (Chemnitz)
- Konrad Volm , entered on October 4, 1935 for Abg. Henrich
- Paul Vorbeck
- Hermann Voss , died on April 3, 1934
W.
- Otto Wacker
- Werner Wächter (Berlin)
- Fritz Wächtler (Weimar) (1891–1945)
- Otto Wagener (Berlin) (1888–1971)
- Robert Wagner (Baden) (1895-1946)
- Adolf Wagner (Bavaria) (1890–1944)
- Josef Wagner (Bochum) (1899–1945)
- Richard Wagner (Darmstadt)
- Gerhard Wagner (Munich) (1888–1939)
- Karl Wahl
- Josias zu Waldeck and Pyrmont (1896–1967)
- Alexander Freiherr von Wangenheim
- Josef Wasmer , died on May 30, 1934
- Julius Weber , joined on March 1, 1935 acc. § 2 of the law on the representation of the Saarland in the Reichstag
- Adolf Wedderwille
- Karl von Wedel-Parlow
- Kurt ways
- Paul Wegener
- Nikolaus Wehner
- Bertram Weiler , resigned on December 13, 1933
- Hans Weinreich (Merseburg)
- Karl Weinrich (Kassel) (1887–1973)
- Rudolf White (Berlin)
- Wilhelm Weiß (Munich) (1892–1950)
- Waldemar Weißel (Insterburg), retired on February 26, 1935
- Fritz Weitzel (Düsseldorf) (1904–1940)
- Wilhelm Welter , entered on March 1, 1935 acc. § 2 of the law on the representation of the Saarland in the Reichstag
- Martin Wendt
- Karl Wenzl
- Wilhelm Werner
- August weather (Koblenz)
- Otto Wetzel , entered on August 29, 1935 for Abg. Fruggel
- Heinrich Wiese
- Wilhelm Wigand
- Otto Wilkens (Winsen)
- Werner Willikens (Goslar)
- Toni Winkelnkemper
- Ludwig Winter
- Wilhelm Witthaus
- Curt Wittje
- Max Wockatz
- Heinz Wohlleben
- Hans Wolkersdörfer
- Udo von Woyrsch (1895–1983)
- Franz Hermann Woweries , who joined Abg. Lengemann
- Leonhard Wüchner , entered on February 21, 1935 for Abg. Sends
- Martin Wülfing
- Joachim Wünning
- Philipp Wurzbacher
- Lucian Wysocki
Y
Z
- Konrad Zahn
- Lorenz Zahneisen
- Hermann Zapf
- Karl Zech
- Robert Zeller (Stuttgart)
- Carl Zenner
- Willy Ziegler
- Oskar Zschake-Papsdorf