German Athletics Championships 1979 / Results
79th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Stuttgart / 7 other locations |
Stadion | Neckar Stadium |
Competitions | 34 + 27 at other venues |
opening | August 10, 1979 |
Final day | August 12, 1979 |
timeline | |
← Cologne 1978 ← detailed results 1978 |
Hanover 1980 → detailed results 1980 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 79th German Athletics Championships was held from August 10 to 12, 1979 in the Neckar Stadium in Stuttgart .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 1979 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Fritz Heer ( TV Viernheim ) | 10.45 |
2 | Werner Zaske ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 10.53 |
3 | Dieter Gebhard ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 10.54 |
4th | Karlheinz Weisenseel ( MTG Mannheim ) | 10.60 |
5 | Werner Bastians ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.64 |
6th | Richard Luxenburger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.68 |
7th | Christian Haas ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.69 |
8th | Daniel Schlotterbeck ( Youth 07 Bergheim ) | 10.83 |
Date: August 11th
Wind: + 0.6 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Franz-Peter Hofmeister ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 20.68 |
2 | Fritz Heer ( TV Viernheim ) | 20.79 |
3 | Karlheinz Weisenseel ( MTG Mannheim ) | 20.93 |
4th | Erwin Skamrahl ( SV Union Groß-llsede ) | 20.95 |
5 | Daniel Schlotterbeck ( Youth 07 Bergheim ) | 21.08 |
6th | Ulrich Haupt ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 21.15 |
7th | Robert Tempel ( Youth 07 Bergheim ) | 21.39 |
8th | Bruno Werner ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 21.82 |
Date: August 12th
Wind: + 1.6 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 44.92 |
2 | Franz-Peter Hofmeister ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 45.33 |
3 | Martin Weppler ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 45.97 |
4th | Erwin Skamrahl ( SV Union Groß-llsede ) | 46.28 |
5 | Lothar Krieg ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 46.41 |
6th | Günter Karge ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 46.65 |
7th | Joachim Rabstein ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 46.85 |
8th | Franz-Josef Löhrer ( ASV Cologne ) | 47.00 |
Date: August 11th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Willi Wülbeck ( TV Wattenscheid ) | 1: 46.0 |
2 | Thomas Wilking ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 1: 47.1 |
3 | Hans-Peter Ferner ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 1: 47.2 |
4th | Herbert Wursthorn ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 1: 48.0 |
5 | Dieter Riebe ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 1: 48.1 |
6th | Reinhard Aechtle ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1: 48.2 |
7th | Jürgen Stenzel ( TSV Kirchhain ) | 1: 48.3 |
8th | Hans Lang ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 1: 48.3 |
Date: August 12th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( USC Mainz ) | 3: 37.7 |
2 | Uwe Becker ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 3: 38.7 |
3 | Harald Hudak ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 3: 40.6 |
4th | Ingo Falk ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 3: 45.2 |
5 | Michael Lederer ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 3: 43.0 |
6th | Henning von Papen ( ASV Cologne ) | 3: 43.1 |
7th | Bernhard Gatzke ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 3: 43.8 |
8th | Hans Allmandinger ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 3: 46.7 |
Date: August 11th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Frank Zimmermann ( SCC Berlin ) | 13: 37.0 |
2 | Christoph Herle ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13: 39.7 |
3 | Werner Grommisch ( LAZ Rhede ) | 13: 42.4 |
4th | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13: 47.6 |
5 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 14: 02.5 |
6th | Ingo Sensburg ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 14: 03.5 |
7th | Ralf Salzmann ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 14: 06.5 |
8th | Norbert Rautenberg ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 14: 13.3 |
Date: August 12th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl Fleschen ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 28: 40.1 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann (VfL Wehbach) | 28: 59.9 |
3 | Christoph Herle ( LAC source Fürth ) | 29: 02.4 |
4th | Ingo Sensburg ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 29: 03.5 |
5 | Norbert Rautenberg ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 29: 04.5 |
6th | Günter Mielke ( LG Neckar-Odenwald ) | 29: 09.7 |
7th | Ralf Salzmann ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 29: 12.0 |
8th | Dirk Sander ( LG Lage-Detmold ) | 29: 13.1 |
Date: June 2nd
took place in Ludwigshafen held
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 1: 16: 09.4 |
2 | Edmundo Warnke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:16:13 |
3 | Eberhard Weyel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 1:16:32 |
4th | Jochen Schirmer ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1:16:48 |
5 | Günter Zahn ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:17:53 |
6th | Ralf Salzmann ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 1:18:00 |
7th | Anton Gorbunow ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:18:08 |
8th | Ingo Sensburg ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 1:18:36 |
Date: April 22nd
found in Achern place
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth I ( Edmundo Warnke , Günter Zahn , Anton Gorbunow ) | 3:52:14 |
2 | Neuköllner Sportfreunde ( Ingo Sensburg , Wilfried Jackisch , Hans-Jürgen Rose ) | 4:00:02 |
3 | LG Lage-Detmold ( Dirk Sander , Norbert Bollweg , Cord Mühlenmeister ) | 4:00:14 |
4th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Jochen Schirmer , Ludwig Häfele , Heinz Kubelt ) | 4:00:30 |
5 | LAC source Fürth II ( Hans-Otto Schirmer , Reinhard Leibold , Walter Hermann ) | 4:00:41 |
6th | LG HNF Hamburg ( Klaus-Dieter Holz , Bernd-Joachim Deters , Ohlshausen) | 4:02:10 |
7th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Ralf Salzmann , Udo Engelbrecht , Lothar Mann ) | 4:03:38 |
8th | LG DJK boullo Andernach-Neuwied ( Edmund Kaul , Nagel, Heßler) | 4:09:40 |
Date: April 22nd
found in Achern place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Spöttel ( District Court of Verden ) | 2:20:15 |
2 | Günter Mielke ( LG Neckar-Odenwald ) | 2:20:24 |
3 | Ludwig Häfele ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 2:20:47 |
4th | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2:20:59 |
5 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann (VfL Wehbach) | 2:21:07 |
6th | Anton Gorbunow ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2:21:38 |
7th | Gerd Quack ( Prussia Krefeld ) | 2:25:13 |
8th | Rüdiger Grube ( LG Gut-Heil Neumünster ) | 2:26:10 |
Date: September 1st
took place in Hamburg-Neugraben held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Reinhard Leibold , Anton Gorbunow , Clemens Schneider-Strittmatter ) | 7:09:50 |
2 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Peter Spahn , Reinhard Kowallek , Hans-Walter Kreft ) | 7:36:29 |
3 | LG Gut-Heil Neumünster ( Rüdiger Grube , Lutz Philipp , Roland Szymaniak ) | 7:48:41 |
4th | LG Post Siemens Nuremberg ( Harald Döhla , Rudolf Eckenweber , Klaus Fischer ) | 7:51:08 |
5 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Ludwig Häfele , Peter Köhn , Rainer Jenssen ) | 7:51:56 |
6th | LG HNF Hamburg ( Bernd-Joachim Deters , Helmut Dreyer , Klaus-Dieter Holz ) | 7:55:15 |
7th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Werner Dörrenbächer , Volker Warschburger , Peter Alt ) | 7:58:53 |
8th | OSC Hoechst ( Lothar Lauffs , Alfred Müller , Wolfgang Braun ) | 8:01:45 |
Date: September 1st
took place in Hamburg-Neugraben held
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl-Werner Dönges ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 13.85 |
2 | Dieter Gebhard ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 13.88 |
3 | Hans-Gerd Klein ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 14.02 |
4th | Winfried Kessel ( Youth 07 Bergheim ) | 14.24 |
5 | Wolfgang Muders ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 14.28 |
6th | Peter Scholz ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 14.33 |
7th | Michael Krause ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 14.43 |
8th | Hans-Walter Schmitt ( USC Heidelberg ) | 14.49 |
Date: August 12th
Wind: + 0.4 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bernd Herrmann ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 50.99 |
2 | Thomas Forstkamp ( SuS Schalke 96 ) | 51.38 |
3 | Johannes Heling ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 51.39 |
4th | Ulrich Zunker ( LBV Phönix Lübeck ) | 51.41 |
5 | Martin Bürkle ( Regional Court of Ortenau-Nord ) | 51.71 |
6th | Wolfgang Richter ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 52.03 |
7th | Friedrich Wenka ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 52.08 |
8th | Ulf Meyer ( Hamburger SV ) | 52.29 |
Date: August 11th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Karst ( USC Mainz ) | 8: 33.9 |
2 | Oskar Huber ( TV Waltenhofen ) | 8: 36.5 |
3 | Willi Maier ( TSV Genkingen ) | 8: 38.7 |
4th | Manfred Schoeneberg ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 8: 40.6 |
5 | Andreas Less ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 8: 41.4 |
6th | Eberhard Weyel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 8: 45.4 |
7th | Reinhard Münzel ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 8: 52.5 |
8th | Peter Heine ( LG Göttingen ) | 8: 54.7 |
Date: August 11th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Wolfgang Jäger , Dieter Gebhard , Bruno Werner , Peter Klein ) | 40.12 |
2 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Bernd Goldstein , Werner Bastians , Dieter Steinmann , Hans Fritzsche ) | 40.17 |
3 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Rudolf Hausner , Christian Haas , Reinhold Schlierf , Richard Luxenburger ) | 40.53 |
4th | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ( Peter Quasten , Christoph Trappe , Bernward Plenker , Peter Schwelm ) | 40.62 |
5 | LAZ Rhede (Thomas, Dieter Daniels , Matthias Spiegelhoff , Thomas Giessing ) | 40.91 |
6th | USC Mainz ( Uwe Eisenreich , Jens Schulze , Guido Kratschmer , Hans Metzler ) | 41.09 |
7th | DSV Hannover 1878 (Geier, Rudolf Lüdemann , Wonczak, Peter Tegtmeier ) | 41.20 |
not started. | Youth 07 Bergheim ( Heinz Busche , Robert Tempel , Winfried Kessel , Daniel Schlotterbeck ) |
Date: August 11th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Günter Karge , Joachim Rabstein , Bernd Herrmann , Franz-Peter Hofmeister ) | 3: 04.0 BRV |
2 | VfB Stuttgart ( Erich Klaiber , Michael Friese , Ulrich Heinle , Martin Weppler ) | 3: 08.0 |
3 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Andreas Pesch , Michael Jopp , Werner Niederquell , Thomas Wilking ) | 3: 08.3 |
4th | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ( Uwe Schummer , Peter Schwelm , Bernward Plenker , Christoph Trappe ) | 3: 08.4 |
5 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Peter Steimel , Watzke, Johannes Heling , Wolfgang Richter ) | 3: 09.3 |
6th | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Peter Scholz , Douglas Henderson , Lothar Krieg , Bernd Töpfer ) | 3: 09.7 |
7th | Post-SV Hannover ( Jürgen Stark , Karl-Heinz Hotfiel , Werner Meyer , Hans-Dieter Kawan ) | 3: 10.5 |
8th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Uwe Kölpin , Stefan Fröhlich , Schmitz, Bodo Gesche ) | 3: 10.9 |
Date: August 12th
The LG Bayer Leverkusen presented with this winning time a new DLV -record on for club seasons.
4 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ( Hans Giesa , Günther Lenske , Andreas Baranski , Wolfgang Frombold ) | 7: 28.1 |
2 | Red and White Koblenz ( Hans-Jürgen Nitzsche , Franz-Josef Weihrauch , Günter Henning , Bodo Wuttke ) | 7: 30.3 |
3 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Walter Rentsch , Winfried Styra , M. Reibold, Hans Reibold ) | 7: 31.3 |
4th | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (Fischer, Ulrich Dübbert , Uwe Schummer , Ingo Falk ) | 7: 31.5 |
5 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Hans-Josef Haas , Ralf Stewing , Rudolf Brückner , Bernhard Gatzke ) | 7: 32.0 |
6th | LG Göttingen (Wickmann, Holm, Volkmer, Peter Heine ) | 7: 34.2 |
7th | LSG Saarbrücken-Sulzbachtal ( Joachim Heinz , Dieter Krieger , Köhler, Thomas Schmidt ) | 7: 35.6 |
8th | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Michael Krieg , Bernd Smrcka , Bongartz, Frerk Meyer ) | 7: 47.3 |
Date: September 15th
took place in Ingelheim as part of the German Youth Championships
4 × 1500 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Peter Belger , Dieter Riebe , Karl Fleschen , Harald Hudak ) | 15: 22.2 |
2 | ASV Köln (Blödow, Tegethoff, Henning von Papen , Manfred Nellesen ) | 15: 28.8 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Detlef Schröder , Hans-Dieter Schulten , Wolf-Dieter Poschmann , Anton Kirschbaum ) | 15: 30.4 |
4th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Detlef Uhlemann , Norbert Dreifürst , Winfried Hellwig , Wilhelm Jungbluth ) | 15: 34.5 |
5 | Red and White Koblenz ( Hartmut Tietze , Franz-Josef Weihrauch , Erich Schulz , Christian Collisy ) | 15: 42.5 |
6th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Peter Alt , Wolfgang Berwanger , Werner Dörrenbächer , Stefan Karst ) | 15: 43.6 |
7th | LG Ludwigshafen ( Gerd Hammel , Hans Giesa , Georg Krüger , Günter Lenske ) | 15: 45.2 |
8th | LG Göttingen (Teuteberg, Wickmann, Rieche, Wallheinke) | 15: 48.4 |
Date: September 15th
took place in Ingelheim as part of the German Youth Championships
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gerhard Weidner ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 1: 28: 44.9 |
2 | Heinrich Schubert ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 29: 50.1 |
3 | Wolfgang Wiedemann ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 30: 27.9 |
4th | Karl Degener ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 1: 30: 27.9 |
5 | Hans Binder ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 31: 21.2 |
6th | Jürgen Meyer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 31: 49.3 |
7th | Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 32: 35.1 |
8th | Herbert Hellig ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 32: 43.3 |
Date: August 11th
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth I ( Heinrich Schubert , Wolfgang Wiedemann , Hans Binder ) | 4: 31: 39.2 |
2 | TSV Salzgitter ( Gerhard Weidner , Karl Degener , Hans-Joachim Kloppe ) | 4: 36: 37.0 |
3 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Jürgen Meyer , Herbert Hellig , Mario Kerber ) | 4: 42: 04.2 |
4th | Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ( Jürgen Kauer , Rainer Tryankowski , Walter Barzen ) | 4: 44: 02.5 |
5 | LAC source Fürth II ( Alfons Schwarz , Wolfgang Werner , Robert Mildenberger ) | 4: 50: 15.7 |
6th | TSG 1878 Heidelberg ( Peter Norden , Heinrich Jakob , Alfred Daske ) | 4: 53: 45.4 |
7th | LG Unterweser Brake ( Jürgen Hold , Detlef Heitmann , Gerhard Scholz ) | 4: 57: 21.4 |
8th | TuS Ricklingen ( Michael Ritter , Lüdtke, Hintenberg) | 4: 59: 09.6 |
Date: August 11th
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hans Binder ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4:03:34 |
2 | Heinrich Schubert ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4:08:17 |
3 | Gerhard Weidner ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 4:09:38 |
4th | Karl Degener ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 4:12:58 |
5 | Wolfgang Werner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4:13:52 |
6th | Walter Schwoche ( Eintracht Hildesheim ) | 4:15:49 |
7th | Jürgen Meyer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4:17:36 |
8th | Hans-Joachim Kloppe ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 4:25:07 |
Date: October 15th
took place in Bergisch Gladbach held
50 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Hans Binder , Heinrich Schubert , Wolfgang Werner ) | 12:25:43 |
2 | TSV Salzgitter ( Gerhard Weidner , Karl Degener , Hans-Joachim Kloppe ) | 12:47:43 |
3 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Jürgen Meyer , Mario Kerber , G. Götz) | 13:51:51 |
4th | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Hans Michalski , Günther Kowald , Walter Drössler ) | 13:51:55 |
5 | SC Unterrieden ( Herbert Klaus , Maximilian Müller , Gerhard Dörner ) | 13:52:00 |
6th | TSG 1878 Heidelberg ( Peter Norden , Heinrich Jakob , Heyda) | 14:01:45 |
7th | Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ( Jürgen Kauer , Gerd Birnstock , Koch) | 14:15:22 |
8th | TG Harkort Wetter ( Gerhard Affeldt , Hartwig, Bauch) | 14:21:37 |
Date: October 15th
took place in Bergisch Gladbach held
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gerd Nagel ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2.30 |
2 | Andre Schneider ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.27 |
3 | Dietmar Mögenburg ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 2.24 |
4th | Holger Marten ( BTS Bremen ) | 2.24 |
5 | Jürgen Lichtenberg ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 2.18 |
6th | Carlo Thränhardt ( ASV Cologne ) | 2.15 |
7th | Wolfgang Bachl ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 2.15 |
8th | Michael Probst ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.12 |
8th | Andreas Ketterer ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 2.12 |
8th | Bernd Mühle ( USC Mainz ) | 2.12 |
Date: August 12th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Günther Lohre ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 5.55 DR |
2 | Gerald Heinrich ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 5.20 |
3 | Peter Volmer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 5.10 |
4th | Jürgen Winkler ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 5.10 |
5 | Martin Fehling ( TV 1885 Haiger ) | 4.90 |
6th | Peter Peinemann ( Hanover 78 ) | 4.90 |
7th | Dietmar Kunkel ( Police SV Wuppertal ) | 4.90 |
8th | Werner Penk ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 4.70 |
8th | Dietmar Wesp ( LG Rems Murr ) | 4.70 |
8th | Ulf Dressler ( TV Heppenheim ) | 4.70 |
8th | Manfred Reuter ( Ettlinger SV ) | 4.70 |
Date: August 11th
With his 5.55 m as German champion, Günther Lohre set a new German record.
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jens Knipphals ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7.94 |
2 | Joachim Busse ( ASV Cologne ) | 7.71 |
3 | Winfried Klepsch ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 7.68 |
4th | Ulrich Meier ( LG Offenburg ) | 7.66 |
5 | Willi Fromme ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7.60 |
6th | Jürgen Hingsen ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 7.51 |
7th | Dr. Hans Schicker ( LG Stiftland ) | 7.48 |
8th | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 7.46 |
Date: August 12th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Douglas Henderson ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 16.09 |
2 | Klaus Kübler ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 16.05 |
3 | Dieter Eckert ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 15.75 |
4th | Ludwig Franz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 15.67 |
5 | Wolfram Walther ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 15.65 |
6th | Richard Kick ( LAC source Fürth ) | 15.40 |
7th | Johannes Schulte ( USC Heidelberg ) | 15.28 |
8th | Clemens Grißmer ( LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ) | 15.26 |
Date: August 11th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Reichenbach ( LG South Berlin ) | 19.32 |
2 | Claus-Dieter Föhrenbach ( USC Heidelberg ) | 18.65 |
3 | Josef Forst ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 18.43 |
4th | Ferdinand Schladen ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 17.97 |
5 | Henning Maßholder ( USC Mainz ) | 17.77 |
6th | Udo Gelhausen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 17.48 |
7th | Norbert Dreifürst ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 17.26 |
8th | Karl-Heinz Otto ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 17.13 |
Date: August 12th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Werner Hartmann ( VfL Buchloe ) | 59.56 |
2 | Alwin Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 56.74 |
3 | Rolf Danneberg ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 56.28 |
4th | Peter Schulze ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 56.28 |
5 | Thomas Berlep ( LG Frankfurt ) | 56.04 |
6th | Bernhard Fischer ( LG Staufen ) | 55.04 |
7th | Lothar Pongratz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 52.28 |
8th | Peter Melzer ( LG South Berlin ) | 51.20 |
Date: August 11th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl-Hans Riehm ( TV Wattenscheid ) | 76.90 |
2 | Klaus Ploghaus ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 76.38 |
3 | Manfred Hüning ( LAZ Rhede ) | 73.82 |
4th | Manfred Schubert ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 72.96 |
5 | Hans-Martin Lotz ( Hamburger SV ) | 68.06 |
6th | Karl-Heinz Müller ( LG Frankfurt ) | 67.20 |
7th | Wolfgang Heinrich ( LAC source Fürth ) | 66.76 |
8th | Helmut Dollheimer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 65.52 |
Date: August 12th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Wessing ( TV Wattenscheid ) | 87.14 |
2 | Helmut Schreiber ( USC Heidelberg ) | 86.52 |
3 | Klaus Tafelmeier ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 82.62 |
4th | Ottmar Strattner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 78.04 |
5 | Werner Kalb ( LG Eckental ) | 76.96 |
6th | Josef Schaffarzik ( LAC source Fürth ) | 75.22 |
7th | Udo Müßnest ( LG Staufen ) | 75.18 |
8th | Karl-Heinz Janneck ( LG ESV / PSV Essen ) | 73.50 |
Date: August 12th
Decathlon , 1965 rating
space | Athlete, club | P - official value. | P - 85 value. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 8484 | 8476 |
2 | Hans-Dieter Antretter ( ASV Cologne ) | 7943 | 7876 |
3 | Fritz Mehl ( TG Nürtingen ) | 7917 | 7837 |
4th | Rudolf Brumund ( USC Mainz ) | 7908 | 7858 |
5 | Wolfgang Muders ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7845 | 7806 |
6th | Dieter Leyckes ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7823 | 7760 |
7th | Jens Schulze ( USC Mainz ) | 7716 | 7618 |
8th | Claus Marek ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7694 | 7624 |
Date: 15./16. June
took place in Krefeld - Uerdingen held
Decathlon , 1965 rating , team rating
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | USC Mainz ( Guido Kratschmer , Rudolf Brumund , Jens Schulze ) | 24,108 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Wolfgang Muders , Dieter Leyckes , Claus Marek ) | 23,363 |
3 | USC Mainz ( Herbert Peter , Herbert Böck , Rudolf Hausner ) | 21,488 |
4th | MTG Mannheim ( Andreas Rizzi , Thomas Rizzi , Geiß) | 21,281 |
5 | LG Staufen ( Siegfried Wentz , Hans-Joachim Häberle, Wolfgang Jans ) | 20,852 |
6th | SV Police Hamburg (D. Gerdau, Schroeder, Brand) | 20,477 |
Date: 15./16. June
took place in Krefeld - Uerdingen held
only 6 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 5735 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Manfred Schoeneberg ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 18: 03.9 |
2 | Günter Zahn ( LAC source Fürth ) | 18: 16.0 |
3 | Josef Lechner ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 18: 24.8 |
4th | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 18: 28.3 |
5 | Karl Fleschen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 18: 29.1 |
6th | Hubert Schmieg ( TV Bad Mergentheim ) | 18: 35.1 |
7th | Emmerich Huber ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 18: 40.0 |
8th | Martin Pütz ( FSV Schwenningen ) | 18: 43.6 |
Date: 3rd / 4th March
found in Baunatal place
Cross country middle distance - 5735 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth I ( Günter Zahn , Reinhard Leibold , Anton Gorbunow ) | 22nd |
2 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Manfred Schoeneberg , Friedrich Räker , Peter Spahn ) | 39 |
3 | TSV 1860 Munich ( Josef Lechner , Emmerich Huber , Gebhard Rädler ) | 46 |
4th | 1. FC Passau ( Ulrich Gstöttl , Norbert Palsa , Robert Strasser ) | 65 |
5 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Karl Fleschen , Peter Belger , Kaddatz) | 74 |
6th | LG DJK boullo Andernach-Neuwied ( Edmund Kaul , Schäfer, Michael Nagel ) | 116 |
7th | VfL Wolfsburg (Mann, Ulrich Parthier , Siefert) | 118 |
8th | LAC source Fürth II ( Eberhard Helm , Hermann, Oswald Engel ) | 123 |
Date: 3rd / 4th March
found in Baunatal place
Cross - country long distance - 11,280 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christoph Herle ( LAC source Fürth ) | 36: 08.1 |
2 | Michael Karst ( USC Mainz ) | 36: 25.2 |
3 | Edmundo Warnke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 36: 54.9 |
4th | Peter Alt ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 37: 16.2 |
5 | Werner Grommisch ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 37: 17.7 |
6th | Ralf Salzmann ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 37: 22.3 |
7th | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( USC Mainz ) | 37: 25.2 |
8th | Herbert Franke ( LC Tanne Hunderdorf ) | 37: 27.1 |
Date: 3rd / 4th March
found in Baunatal place
Cross - country long distance - 11,280 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Christoph Herle , Edmundo Warnke , Reinhard Leibold ) | 21st |
2 | LG Lage-Detmold ( Dirk Sander , Mühlemeier, Norbert Bollweg ) | 52 |
3 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Ralf Salzmann , Udo Engelbrecht , Winfried Aufenanger ) | 57 |
4th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Peter Alt , Werner Dörrenbächer , Volker Warschburger ) | 81 |
5 | LG HNF Hamburg ( Bernd-Joachim Deters , Ohlshausen, Helmut Dreyer ) | 100 |
6th | LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ( Gerd Hammel , Hagen Jaedicke , Axel Hübenthal ) | 117 |
7th | SCC Berlin ( Frank Zimmermann , Christian Ogrowsky , Wynen) | 128 |
8th | Prussia Krefeld (Riede, Quack, Schmidt) | 132 |
Date: 3rd / 4th March
found in Baunatal place
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Annegret Richter, b. Irrgang ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 11.28 |
2 | Cornelia Schniggendiller ( LG Gütersloh ) | 11.72 |
3 | Petra Sharp ( LAC source Fürth ) | 11.74 |
4th | Heidi-Elke Gaugel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 11.79 |
5 | Susanne Kinder ( TSV Bayer Dormagen ) | 11.80 |
6th | Ute Rompf ( TV 1885 Haiger ) | 11.85 |
7th | Monika Hirsch ( USC Mainz ) | 11.90 |
8th | Dagmar Schenten ( LG Frankfurt ) | 11.91 |
Date: August 11th
Wind: + 1.3 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Annegret Richter, b. Irrgang ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 22.96 |
2 | Cornelia Schniggendiller ( LG Gütersloh ) | 23.59 |
3 | Heidi-Elke Gaugel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 23.70 |
4th | Heike Schmidt ( TV Voerde ) | 24.07 |
5 | Anne Griese ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 24.08 |
6th | Ute Finger ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 24.08 |
7th | Liesel Albert, b. Krauhs ( TV 1895 Elm ) | 24.40 |
abandoned | Silke Rasch ( VfL Wolfsburg ) |
Date: August 12th
Wind: - 0.8 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Elke Decker ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 52.06 |
2 | Margit Weller ( LG Ostsaar ) | 53.48 |
3 | Heidrun Leithäuser ( LG Waldeck ) | 54.07 |
4th | Marlies Kühn ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 54.13 |
5 | Brigitte Brückner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 54.39 |
6th | Margarethe Schorr ( LG Ostsaar ) | 54.71 |
7th | Petra Thiessel ( LAV Hamburg North ) | 55.23 |
8th | Anke Bätjer ( TK Hanover ) | 56.11 |
Date: August 12th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ursula Hook ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 2: 00.8 |
2 | Margrit Klinger ( TV Obersuhl ) | 2: 01.4 |
3 | Brigitte Koczelnik ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 02.5 |
4th | Elisabeth Schacht ( ASV Cologne ) | 2: 02.9 |
5 | Petra Kleinbrahm ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 04.3 |
6th | Rosemarie Lehnisch ( LAV Gütersloh ) | 2: 08.2 |
7th | Beate Pastoor ( TSV Ebingen ) | 2: 08.5 |
8th | Raela Schwerdtfeger ( LG North Berlin ) | 2: 08.5 |
Date: August 11th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 13.3 |
2 | Mathilde Heuing ( LG Gütersloh ) | 4: 16.7 |
3 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 4: 16.8 |
4th | Vera Steiert ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 17.1 |
5 | Maria Mödl ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 4: 19.2 |
6th | Steffi Böker ( Bielefelder TG ) | 4: 20.9 |
7th | Jutta Jooß ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 4: 21.2 |
8th | Martina Krott ( Alemannia Aachen ) | 4: 21.7 |
Date: August 12th
3000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 8: 54.4 BR |
2 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 9: 10.7 |
3 | Ellen Wessinghage, b. Tittel ( USC Mainz ) | 9: 17.7 |
4th | Renate Kieninger ( LG Offenburg ) | 9: 22.8 |
5 | Päivi Roppo / Finland ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 9: 25.2 |
6th | Mathilde Heuing ( LG Gütersloh ) | 9: 26.4 |
7th | Jutta Jooß ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 9: 27.0 |
8th | Elvira Hofmann ( TV Bad Mergentheim ) | 9: 27.0 |
Date: June 2nd
took place in Ludwigshafen held
Brigitte Kraus set a new DLV record in this race .
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 1:29:13 |
2 | Heide Brenner ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1:31; 12 |
3 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1:32:14 |
4th | Angelika Stephan ( LG Kassel / Baunatal ) | 1: 32.26 |
5 | Annemarie Hilkenbach ( Post-SV Brilon ) | 1:34:11 |
6th | Doris Schlosser ( LG co op Kurpfalz ) | 1:36:30 |
7th | Sibylle Heldmaier ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 1:36:54 |
8th | Sabine Ohle ( Sport-Union Annen ) | 1:37:15 |
Date: April 22nd
found in Achern place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Liane Winter ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 2:26:29 |
2 | Annemarie Hilkenbach ( Post-SV Brilon ) | 2:59:56 |
3 | Gerlinde Püttmann ( LAZ Hamm ) | 3:03:38 |
4th | Angelika Brandt (athlete) ( OSC Berlin ) | 3:05:51 |
5 | Christel Heine ( SCC Berlin ) | 3:08:52 |
6th | Ursula Miehe ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 3:09:19 |
7th | Waltraud Bayer ( Post SV Bremen ) | 3:13:27 |
8th | Kerstin Neiser-Funke ( OSC Hoechst ) | 3:15:19 |
Date: September 1st
took place in Hamburg-Neugraben held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Liane Winter , Ursula Miehe , Brigitte Jordan ) | 9:31:19 |
2 | Post SV Brilon ( Annemarie Hilkenbach , Brigitte Klaholz , Gretel Meschede ) | 9:52:22 |
3 | OSC Hoechst ( Kerstin Neiser-Funke , Ursula Lauffs , Edith Schneider ) | 9:54:05 |
4th | TUSEM Essen ( Gisela Neiß , Lilo Kalweit-Marloth , Juliane Wübbeling ) | 10:24:41 |
5 | SV Friedrichsgabe ( Gudrun Töpperling , Nadine Höß , Rosemarie Werneburg ) | 11:38:39 |
Date: September 1st
took place in Hamburg-Neugraben held
only 5 teams in the rating
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Doris Baum ( TK Grevenbroich ) | 13.02 |
2 | Silvia Kempin, b. Käwel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.11 |
3 | Roswitha Riechardt ( SV Alemannia Kamp ) | 13.36 |
4th | Andrea Manke ( TK Grevenbroich ) | 13.37 |
5 | Leonore Leidel ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13.40 |
6th | Ingrid Schleich ( SpVgg Herten ) | 13.77 |
7th | Anke Köninger ( TG Nürtingen ) | 13.80 |
8th | Iris Decher ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.02 |
Date: August 12th
Wind: + 2.3 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Silvia Hollmann ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 57.30 |
2 | Erika Weinstein, b. Götz ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 58.92 |
3 | Susanne Anlauf ( LG Ostsaar ) | 60.34 |
4th | Regina Westedt ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 61.60 |
5 | Angela Wilhelm ( LG North Berlin ) | 61.77 |
6th | Margit Weller ( LG Ostsaar ) | 62.93 |
Date: June 2nd
took place in Ludwigshafen held
only 6 runners in the final
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Sabine Klösters , Elke Vollmer , Annegret Richter née Irrgang , Ute Finger ) | 44.22 BRV |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Anke Weigt , Sabine Wecke , Evelyn Rauhut , Elvira Possekel ) | 45.21 |
3 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Brigitte Brückner , Ulrike Sommer , Petra Sharp , Cornelia Sulek ) | 45.36 |
4th | SCC Berlin ( Marion Claßen-Beblo , Irena Knurr , Sabina Beblo , Katja Seidel ) | 45.85 |
5 | TSV Bayer Dormagen ( Ute Weichenthal , Elke Barth , Birgit Seiring , Susanne Kinder ) | 46.05 |
6th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Angelika Locher , Heidi-Elke Gaugel , Gisela Eichler , Friedericke Vombohr ) | 46.25 |
7th | LAV Düsseldorf ( Heike vom Weg , Anne Griese , Sabine Everts , Becker) | 46.51 |
8th | Hamburger SV (Schwennecke, Annegret Affeldt , A. Baganz, Christa Striezel - née Herzog ) | 46.98 |
Date: August 12th
The runners of the OSC Thier Dortmund set a new DLV record for club relays with their winning time .
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Brigitte Koczelnik , Gisela Klein - née Ellenberger , Petra Kleinbrahm , Elke Decker ) | 3: 37.6 |
2 | LG Ostsaar ( Susanne Anlauf , Margarethe Schorr , Ulrike Seyler , Margit Weller ) | 3: 38.0 |
3 | LG North Berlin (Müller, Angela Wilhelm , Raela Schwerdtfeger , Wegener) | 3: 42.4 |
4th | LG Bayer Leverkusen (Köhler, Marion Schwerdtfeger , Erika Weinstein -geb. Götz , Evelyn Rauhut ) | 3: 43.6 |
5 | LAV Hamburg Nord (Staehr, Dammann, Hansen, Petra Thiessel ) | 3: 47.3 |
6th | LAV Dortmund (Nagel, Klaes, Albers, Pauls) | 3: 49.7 |
7th | SuS Schalke 96 (Hemeling, Stammen, Hemforth, Labuda) | 4: 07.1 |
Date: August 11th
only 7 seasons at the start
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | ASV Cologne ( Vera Steiert , Elisabeth Schacht , Brigitte Kraus ) | 6: 13.2 |
2 | USC Mainz (K. Schmitt, R. Schmidt, Ellen Wessinghage - née Tittel ) | 6: 41.0 |
3 | LG ESV / PSV Essen (Rehhausen, Godde, Nolte) | 6: 43.3 |
4th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf (Kählert, Conrady, Gierang) | 6: 45.6 |
5 | LG Gütersloh ( Marie-Luise Ober , Büscher, Mathilde Heuing ) | 6: 48.6 |
6th | TK Hannover (Braumann, Lehmann, Anke Bätjer ) | 6: 48.7 |
7th | LG victory ( Inge Mombour , Ursula Ermert , Martina Mathes ) | 6: 52.2 |
8th | SCC Berlin (Staschik, Grett, Eva-Maria Lehmann ) | 6: 53.1 |
Date: September 15th
took place in Ingelheim as part of the German Youth Championships
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ulrike Meyfarth ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.90 |
2 | Brigitte Holzapfel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.87 |
3 | Annette Harnack ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.87 |
4th | Anja Wolf ( USC Mainz ) | 1.81 |
5 | Katrin Bück ( LBV Phönix Lübeck ) | 1.76 |
5 | Stefanie Reitz ( LG Ostsaar ) | 1.76 |
7th | Hermine Rengstl ( LG Regensburg ) | 1.76 |
7th | Angelika Holder ( VfL Kirchheim / Teck ) | 1.76 |
Date: August 11th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Everts ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 6.49 |
2 | Anke Weigt ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6.46 |
3 | Ulrike Paas ( ASV Cologne ) | 6.38 |
4th | Edith Oker ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 6.24 |
5 | Heike Schmidt ( TV Voerde ) | 6.13 |
6th | Rita Meurer ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 6.12 |
7th | Sabine Wecke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6.06 |
8th | Karin Hänel ( ASV Cologne ) | 6.06 |
Date: August 11th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eva Wilms ( LAC source Fürth ) | 18.98 |
2 | Beatrix Philipp ( LAC source Fürth ) | 17.87 |
3 | Ute Rompf ( TV 1885 Haiger ) | 15.75 |
4th | Jutta Weide ( LG Baden-Baden ) | 15.70 |
5 | Cornelia Sulek ( LAC source Fürth ) | 15.08 |
6th | Veronika Czorny ( LG Frankfurt ) | 15.04 |
7th | Claudia Losch ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14.95 |
8th | Jutta Göhler ( ASV Cologne ) | 14.81 |
Date: August 12th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingra Manecke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 56.16 |
2 | Doris Gutewort ( OSC Berlin ) | 51.08 |
3 | Eva Wilms ( LAC source Fürth ) | 50.04 |
4th | Cornelia Sulek ( LAC source Fürth ) | 49.24 |
5 | Andrea Röddecke ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 46.12 |
6th | Petra Meyer ( Hamburger SV ) | 46.08 |
7th | Ingrid Pohlner ( LG Frankfurt ) | 45.08 |
8th | Maria Heimburger ( TV Meißenheim ) | 44.06 |
Date: August 11th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingrid Thyssen ( ASV Cologne ) | 60.36 |
2 | Eva Helmschmidt ( LG Kappelberg ) | 53.68 |
3 | Waltraud Glasauer, b. Romberger ( TSV Speyer ) | 52.38 |
4th | Constanze Zahn ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 52.36 |
5 | Heide Adametz ( LG Eckental ) | 51.62 |
6th | Karin Tast ( LG South Berlin ) | 50.88 |
7th | Angela Wondratschek ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 50.10 |
8th | Heidi Repser ( LG Eckental ) | 49.68 |
Date: August 11th
Pentathlon , 1977 rating
space | Athlete, club | P - official value. | P - 81 value. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Beatrix Philipp ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4494 | 4488 |
2 | Eva Wilms ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4459 | 4471 |
3 | Monika Krolkiewicz ( LG South Berlin ) | 4317 | 4301 |
4th | Angelika Holder ( TV Neidlingen ) | 4150 | 4093 |
5 | Liesel Albert, b. Krauhs ( TV 1895 Elm ) | 4081 | 3995 |
6th | Angelika Wedwing ( FC Schalke 04 ) | 3958 | 3869 |
7th | Christa Köhler ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 3899 | 3807 |
8th | Brigitte Göhrs ( TK Hannover ) | 3867 | 3755 |
Date: 15./16. June
took place in Krefeld - Uerdingen held
Pentathlon , 1977 valuation - team valuation
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Beatrix Philipp , Eva Wilms , Cornelia Sulek ) | 13,544 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Claudia Losch , Christa Köhler , Heling) | 11,927 |
3 | LG Wilhelmshaven ( Marita Gabriel , Marlis Wilken , Sabine Buss ) | 11,655 |
4th | LAV co op Dortmund ( Uta Walter , Klaes, Elke Walter ) | 11,217 |
5 | LAV Hamburg Nord (from Hassel, Dölling, Dammann) | 10,941 |
6th | TV 1895 Elm ( Liesel Albert - née Krauhs , Cilli Schwinn , Elfi Schwinn ) | 10,919 |
7th | FC Schalke 04 ( Angelika Wedwing , Schäfers, Lukaßen) | 10,806 |
Date: 15./16. June
took place in Krefeld - Uerdingen held
only 7 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 3660 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Wessinghage, b. Tittel ( USC Mainz ) | 10: 55.2 |
2 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 10: 59.4 |
3 | Monika Greschner ( ASV Cologne ) | 11: 07.8 |
4th | Maria Mödl ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 11: 13.4 |
5 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 11: 14.6 |
6th | Mathilde Heuing ( LG Gütersloh ) | 11: 39.3 |
7th | Irene Keppke ( 1. FC Nuremberg ) | 11: 44.0 |
8th | Susanne Gärtner ( Hamburger SV ) | 11: 48.5 |
Date: 3rd / 4th March
found in Baunatal place
Cross-country middle distance - 3660 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | ASV Cologne ( Brigitte Kraus , Monika Greschner , Sabine Weiß ) | 14th |
2 | LAV Hamburg Nord ( Petra Jürgensen , Waidt, Dammann) | 51 |
3 | USC Mainz ( Ellen Wessinghage - née Tittel , Claudia Gabel , Schmidt) | 51 |
4th | TSV Bad Wörishofen ( Susanne Schlichtherle , Ingrid Lutzenberger , Barbara Schlichtherle ) | 53 |
5 | LC Mengerskirchen (Breithecker, Meuser, Hartung) | 54 |
6th | LG Gütersloh ( Mathilde Heuing , Büscher, Marie-Luise Ober ) | 55 |
7th | ASV Süchteln (Houben, Irmgard Detrée , Henselowsky) | 77 |
Date: 3rd / 4th March
found in Baunatal place
only 7 teams in the rating
Cross country long distance - 6005 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heide Brenner ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 22: 05.0 |
2 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 22: 19.0 |
3 | Päivi Roppo / Finland ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 22: 20.8 |
4th | Renate Kieninger ( LG Offenburg ) | 22: 31.1 |
5 | Ulrike Heinz ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 22: 48.8 |
6th | Barbara Will ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 22: 50.8 |
7th | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 22: 52.4 |
8th | Christiane Mulle ( LG Göttingen ) | 22: 55.6 |
Date: 3rd / 4th March
found in Baunatal place
Cross - country long distance - 6005 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Heide Brenner , Päivi Roppo / Finland , Ulrike Heinz ) | 9 |
2 | ASC Darmstadt ( Charlotte Teske - née Bernhard , Barbara Will , Döge) | 26th |
3 | LG Kassel / Baunatal ( Angelika Stephan , Groß, Schneider) | 44 |
4th | LG Göttingen ( Christiane Mulle , Schmitt, Diederich) | 64 |
5 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Waltraud Fajeruzoff - née Simolka , Ute Gelhaar , Ulrike Urban ) | 68 |
Date: 3rd / 4th March
found in Baunatal place
only 5 teams in the rating
literature
- Fritz Steinmetz : German Athletics Championships Volume 2 1973–1981 . Waldfischbach 1982
- German Athletics Association : DLV yearbook 1979/80 . Bartels & Wernitz, Berlin 1979. Pages 80 to 83
Web links
- Athletics champion of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com
- Hamburger Abendblatt , Harald Schmid does not want to run in the European season
- Results of the German marathon championships from 1925 to 2012, men / women with individual team ratings on the Marathonspiegel website
Individual evidence
- ^ Athletics champions of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com