List of Sejm delegates of the VI. Electoral term (2007-2011)
Sejm delegate of the VI. Election period (November 5, 2007) - which in the Polish MPs Sejmwahlen 2007 on 21 October 2007 in the Sejm were elected.
The electoral term began on November 5, 2007 with the swearing-in of the deputies at the first meeting of the Sejm after the elections and will end on the day before the first meeting of the Sejm of the next electoral term. The immunity of MPs has been in effect since October 23, 2007, i. H. since the results were officially announced by the State Electoral Commission.
List of MPs by political group affiliation (current status)
Platforma Obywatelska Group (Civic Platform - PO) (206 MPs)
- Tadeusz Arkit
- Paweł Arndt
- Urszula Augustyn
- Tadeusz Aziewicz
- Marek Biernacki
- Andrzej Biernat
- Bogdan Boyko
- Krzysztof Brejza
- Roman Brodniak
- Jacek Brzezinka
- Beata Bublewicz
- Jerzy Budnik
- Bożenna Bukiewicz
- Andrzej Buła
- Renata Butryn
- Marek Cebula
- Stanislaw Chmielewski
- Janusz Chwierut
- Janusz Cichoń
- Leszek Cieślik
- Piotr Cieśliński , sworn in on June 26, 2009
- Czesław Czechyra
- Andrzej Czerwiński
- Zdzisław Czucha
- Andrzej Czuma
- Alicja Dąbrowska
- Grzegorz Dolniak , died on April 10, 2010
- Ewa Drozd
- Mirosław Drzewiecki
- Artur Dunin
- Zenon Durka
- Janusz Dzięcioł
- Waldy Dzikowski
- Joanna Fabisiak
- Jerzy Fedorowicz
- Arkady Fiedler
- Krzysztof Gadowski
- Andrzej Gałażewski
- Stanisław Gawłowski
- Magdalena Gąsior-Marek
- Łukasz Gibała
- Artur Gierada
- Tomasz Głogowski
- Jaroslaw Gowin
- Cezary Grabarczyk
- Aleksander Grad
- Mariusz Grad
- Paweł Graś
- Rafał Grupiński
- Andrzej Gut-Mostowy
- Iwona Guzowska
- Andrzej Halicki
- Agnieszka Hanajczyk
- Jolanta Hibner , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Stanislaw Huskowski
- Tadeusz Jarmuziewicz
- Michał Jaros
- Leszek Jastrzębski , sworn in on June 18, 2009
- Danuta Jazłowiecka , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Roman Kaczor , sworn in on November 23, 2007
- Andrzej Kania
- Sebastian Karpiniuk , died on April 10, 2010
- Grzegorz Karpiński
- Włodzimierz Karpiński
- Jarosław Katulski
- Jan Kaźmierczak
- Małgorzata Kidawa-Błońska
- Józef Klim
- Magdalena Kochan
- Witold Kochan
- Bronislaw Komorowski
- Zbigniew Konwiński
- Ewa Kopacz
- Domicela Kopaczewska
- Tadeusz Kopeć
- Leszek Korzeniowski
- Roman Kosecki
- Jacek Kozaczyński
- Jerzy Kozdroń
- Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz
- Mirosław Koźlakiewicz
- Adam Krupa
- Jacek Krupa
- Marek Krząkała
- Włodzimierz Kula
- Jan Kulas
- Tomasz Kulesza
- Jan Kuriata
- Kazimierz Kutz
- Stanislaw Lamczyk
- Tomasz Lenz
- Izabela Leszczyna
- Dariusz Lipiński
- Krzysztof Lisek , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Arkadiusz Litwiński
- Elżbieta Łukacijewska , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Beata Małecka-Libera
- Michał Marcinkiewicz
- Katarzyna Matusik-Lipiec
- Antoni Mężydło
- Janusz Mikulicz
- Konstanty Miodowicz
- Aldona Młyńczak
- Czesław Mroczek
- Izabela Mrzygłocka
- Joanna Mucha
- Jan Musiał
- Tadeusz Naguszewski
- Witold Namyślak
- Sławomir Neumann
- Stefan Niesiołowski
- Sławomir Nitras , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Sławomir Nowak
- Tomasz Nowak
- Andrzej Nowakowski , until December 7, 2010 - then President of the City of Płock
- Mirosława Nykiel
- Marzena Okła-Drewnowicz
- Janina Okrągły , sworn in on June 24, 2009
- Alicja Olechowska
- Danuta Olejniczak
- Paweł Bartosz Olszewski
- Piotr Ołowski , sworn in on March 3, 2010
- Paweł Orłowski , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Andrzej Orzechowski
- Maciej Orzechowski
- Konstanty Oświęcimski
- Zbigniew Pacelt
- Witold Pahl
- Janusz Palikot
- Sławomir Piechota
- Elżbieta Pierzchała
- Danuta Pietraszewska
- Jarosław Pięta
- Teresa Piotrowska
- Julia Pitera
- Kazimierz Plocke
- Marek Plura
- Agnieszka Pomaska , sworn in on June 24, 2009
- Sławomir price
- Norbert Raba
- Damian Raczkowski
- Elżbieta Radziszewska
- Grzegorz Raniewicz
- Ireneusz Raś
- Tadeusz Ross
- Grzegorz Roszak
- Halina Rozpondek
- Jakub Rutnicki
- Arkadiusz Rybicki , died on April 10, 2010
- Sławomir Rybicki
- Zbigniew Rynasiewicz
- Andrzej Ryszka
- Marek Rząsa , sworn in on June 24, 2009
- Jan Rzymełka
- Wojciech Saługa
- Grzegorz Schetyna
- Mirosław Sekuła
- Henryk Siedlaczek
- Radosław Sikorski
- Witold Sitarz
- Aleksander Skorupa
- Krystyna Skowrońska
- Joanna Skrzydlewska , until June 2009
- Bożena Sławiak
- Andrzej Smirnov
- Tomasz Smolarz
- Lidia Staroń
- Jarosław Stolarczyk , sworn in on June 19, 2009
- Michał Stuligrosz
- Wiesław Suchowiejko , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Paweł Suski
- Miron Sycz
- Michał Szczerba
- Adam Szejnfeld
- Grzegorz Sztolcman
- Jakub Szulc
- Krystyna Szumilas
- Bożena Szydłowska
- Iwona Śledzińska-Katarasińska
- Anna Śliwińska , sworn in on May 19, 2010
- Jan Tomaka
- Piotr Tomański
- Irena Tomaszak-Zesiuk
- Cezary Tomczyk
- Tomasz Tomczykiewicz
- Donald Tusk
- Łukasz Tusk
- Krzysztof Tyszkiewicz
- Robert Tyszkiewicz
- Cezary Urban
- Jarosław Urbaniak
- Piotr van der Coghen
- Jarosław Wałęsa , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Piotr Wasko
- Robert Węgrzyn
- Monika Wielichowska
- Wojciech Wilk
- Radoslaw Witkowski
- Norbert Wojnarowski
- Marek Wojtkowski
- Ewa Wolak
- Marek Wójcik
- Adam Wykręt
- Jacek Zacharewicz
- Jadwiga Zakrzewska
- Renata Zaremba
- Ryszard Zawadzki
- Marcin Zawiła
- Hanna Zdanowska
- Bogdan Zdrojewski
- Anna Zielińska-Głębocka , until February 9, 2010
- Marek Zieliński
- Wojciech Ziemniak
- Jerzy Ziętek
- Jacek Żalek
- Stanisław Żmijan
- Adam Żyliński
Prawo i Sprawiedliwość Group (Law and Justice - PiS) (156 MPs)
- Adam Abramowicz
- Andrzej Adamczyk
- Waldemar Andzel
- Iwona arent
- Marek Ast
- Zbigniew Babalski
- Piotr Babinetz
- Barbara Bartuś
- Dariusz Bąk
- Andrzej Bętkowski
- Mariusz Błaszczak
- Antoni Błądek
- Jacek Bogucki
- Joachim Brudziński
- Jan Bury
- Aleksander Chłopek
- Zbigniew Chmielowiec
- Daniela Chrapkiewicz , sworn in on June 18, 2009
- Piotr Cybulski
- Tadeusz Cymański , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Witold Czarnecki
- Arkadiusz Czartoryski
- Edward Czesak
- Andrzej Ćwierz
- Lena Dąbkowska-Cichocka
- Andrzej Dera
- Zbigniew Dolata
- Bartłomiej Dorywalski , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Marzenna Drab
- Tomasz Dudziński
- Jan Dziedziczak
- Jacek Falfus
- Adam Gawęda
- Grażyna Gęsicka , died on April 10, 2010
- Zbigniew Girzyński
- Szymon Giżyński
- Mieczysław Golba
- Marian Goliński , died on June 11, 2009
- Kazimierz Gołojuch
- Jerzy Gosiewski
- Przemysław Gosiewski , died on April 10, 2010
- Artur Górski
- Tomasz Górski
- Krystyna Grabicka
- Kazimierz Gwiazdowski
- Kazimierz Hajda , sworn in on June 24, 2009
- Czeslaw Hoc
- Adam Hofman
- Dawid Jackiewicz
- Jarosław Jagiełło
- Elżbieta Jakubiak
- Wiesław Janczyk
- Grzegorz Janik
- Wojciech Jasiński
- Andrzej Jaworski , sworn in on June 18, 2009
- Krzysztof Jurgiel
- Dariusz Kaczanowski
- Jarosław Kaczyński
- Mariusz Kamiński
- Karol Karski
- Beata Kempa
- Wiesław Kilian , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Izabela Kloc
- Joanna Kluzik-Rostkowska
- Sławomir Kłosowski
- Lech Kołakowski
- Robert Kołakowski
- Wojciech Kossakowski , sworn in on February 11, 2009
- Paweł Kowal , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Henryk Kowalczyk
- Bogusław Kowalski
- Zbigniew Kozak
- Maks Kraczkowski
- Leonard Krasulski
- Elżbieta Kruk
- Marek Kuchciński
- Jacek Kurski , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Marek Kwitek
- Tomasz Latos
- Krzysztof Lipiec
- Adam Lipiński
- Marek Łatas
- Marzena Machałek
- Krzysztof Maciejewski
- Antoni Macierewicz
- Ewa Malik
- Barbara Marianowska
- Gabriela Masłowska
- Mirosława Masłowska
- Jerzy Materna
- Marek Matuszewski
- Kazimierz Matuszny
- Beata Mazurek
- Krzysztof Michałkiewicz
- Kazimierz Moskal
- Arkadiusz Mularczyk
- Aleksandra Natalli-Świat , died on April 10, 2010
- Maria Nowak
- Jan Ołdakowski
- Marek Opioła
- Jacek Osuch
- Zbysław Owczarski , sworn in on June 24, 2009
- Stanisław Ożóg
- Anna Paluch
- Bolesław Piecha
- Stanisław Pięta
- Jacek Pilch
- Marek Polak
- Piotr Polak
- Paweł Poncyljusz
- Krzysztof Popiołek
- Krzysztof Putra , died on April 10, 2010
- Elżbieta Rafalska
- Jan Religa , died on March 8, 2009
- Zbigniew Religa
- Jerzy Rębek
- Adam Rogacki
- Jozef Rojek
- Nelli Rokita
- Jarosław Rusiecki
- Monika Ryniak , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Małgorzata Sadurska
- Dariusz Seliga
- Edward Siarka
- Anna Sikora
- Kazimierz Smoliński , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Anna Sobecka
- Krzysztof Sońta
- Andrzej Sośnierz
- Lech Sprawka
- Piotr stank
- Jarosław Stawiarski
- Stefan Strzałkowski , sworn in on June 24, 2009
- Marek Suski
- Wojciech Szarama
- Aleksander Szczygło , until January 15, 2009
- Jolanta Szczypińska
- Andrzej Szlachta
- Stanislaw Szwed
- Beata Szydło
- Jan Szyszko
- Adam Śnieżek , sworn in on July 9, 2008
- Krzysztof Tchórzewski
- Robert Telus
- Ryszard Terlecki
- Grzegorz Tobiszowski
- Krzysztof Tołwiński , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Jacek Tomczak
- Teresa Wargocka
- Jan Warzecha , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Zbigniew Wassermann , died on April 10, 2010
- Waldemar Wiązowski
- Jadwiga Wiśniewska
- Tadeusz Wita , sworn in on March 18, 2009
- Elżbieta Witek
- Michał Wojtkiewicz
- Sławomir Worach , sworn in on December 18, 2009
- Tadeusz Woźniak
- Waldemar Wrona
- Marzena Wróbel
- Anna Zalewska
- Wojciech Szczęsny Zarzycki , sworn in on June 24, 2009
- Sławomir Zawiślak
- Łukasz Zbonikowski
- Jarosław Zieliński
- Zbigniew Ziobro , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Maria Zuba
- Jarosław Żaczek
- Wojciech Żukowski
Lewica parliamentary group (Left) (43 MPs)
Elected from the list of Lewica i Demokraci (Left and Democrats - LiD):
- Romuald Ajchler
- Leszek Aleksandrzak
- Bartosz Arłukowicz
- Anna Bańkowska
- Anita Błochowiak
- Eugeniusz Czykwin
- Tomasz Garbowski
- Witold Gintowt-Dziewałtowski
- Henryk Gołębiewski
- Tadeusz Iwiński
- Izabela Jaruga-Nowacka , died on April 10, 2010
- Ryszard Kalisz
- Tomasz Kamiński
- Witold Klepacz
- Jan Kochanowski
- Sławomir Kopyciński
- Jacek Kowalik , sworn in on May 19, 2010
- Janusz Krasoń
- Zbigniew Kruszewski , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Krystyna Łybacka
- Wacław Martyniuk
- Zbigniew Matuszczak
- Jarosław Matwiejuk
- Krzysztof Matyjaszczyk
- Henryk Milcarz
- Tadeusz Motowidło
- Grzegorz Napieralski
- Wojciech Olejniczak , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Artur Ostrowski
- Sylwester Pawłowski , sworn in on June 18, 2009
- Wojciech Pomajda
- Stanisława Prządka
- Stanisław Rydzoń
- Joanna Senyszyn , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Stanislaw Stec
- Elżbieta Streker-Dembińska
- Wiesław Szczepański
- Jerzy Szmajdziński , died on April 10, 2010
- Jolanta Szymanek-Deresz , died on April 10, 2010
- Tadeusz Tomaszewski
- Jerzy Wenderlich
- Marek Wikiński
- Bogusław Wontor
- Stanisław Wziątek
- Elżbieta Zakrzewska , sworn in on May 7, 2010
- Ryszard Zbrzyzny
- Janusz Zemke , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe (Polish People's Party - PSL) parliamentary group (31 MPs)
- Krzysztof Borkowski , sworn in on June 24, 2009
- Jan Bury
- Leszek Deptuła , died on April 10, 2010
- Bronislaw Dutka
- Eugeniusz Grzeszczak
- Andrzej Grzyb , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Stanislaw Kalemba
- Jarosław Kalinowski , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
- Jan Kamiński
- Mieczysław Kasprzak
- Ewa Kierzkowska
- Eugeniusz Kłopotek
- Adam Krzyśków
- Jan Łopata
- Mieczysław Łuczak
- Mirosław Maliszewski
- Stanislaw Olas
- Andrzej Pałys
- Miroslaw Pawlak
- Waldemar Pawlak
- Janusz Piechociński
- Jozef Racki
- Stanislaw Rakoczy
- Wiesław Rygiel , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Marek Sawicki
- Tadeusz Sławecki
- Aleksander Sopliński , sworn in on November 23, 2007
- Marian Starownik , sworn in on May 20, 2010
- Franciszek Stefaniuk
- Andrzej Sztorc , sworn in on May 5, 2010
- Piotr Walkowski , sworn in on June 24, 2009
- Stanisław Witaszczyk
- Wiesław Woda , died on April 10, 2010
- Edward Wojtas , died on April 10, 2010
- Jozef Zych
- Stanisław Żelichowski
Polska Plus Group (7 MPs)
Elected via the list of PiS :
- Lucjan Karasiewicz
- Jan Filip Libicki , sworn in on January 22, 2008
- Piotr Krzywicki , died on December 9, 2009
- Jerzy Polaczek
- Jaroslaw Sellin
- Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski
- Andrzej Walkowiak
Socjaldemokracja Polska Group (Social Democracy of Poland) (4 MEPs)
Elected from the list of Lewica i Demokraci (Left and Democrats - LiD):
Democratic Group (3 MPs)
Elected from the list of LiD :
Independent (10 MPs)
Elected via the list of PO :
- Cezary Atamańczuk , sworn in on June 24, 2009
- Zbigniew Chlebowski
- Krzysztof Grzegorek
Elected via the list of PiS :
- Ludwik Dorn
- Longin Komołowski
- Wojciech Mojzesowicz
- Maciej Płażyński , died on April 10, 2010
- Paweł Zalewski , elected to the European Parliament until June 10, 2009
Elected from the list of LiD :
- Marek Balicki
- Andrzej Celiński
- Władysław Szkop , until June 24, 2009
Elected from the list of the election committee of the German minority :