German Athletics Championships 1989 / Results
89th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Hamburg / 8 other locations |
Stadion | Volksparkstadion |
Competitions | 38 + 34 at other venues |
opening | August 11, 1989 |
Final day | August 13, 1989 |
timeline | |
← Frankfurt am Main 1988 ← detailed results 1988 |
Düsseldorf 1990 → detailed results 1990 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 89th German Athletics Championships took place from August 11th to 13th, 1989 in Hamburg 's Volksparkstadion .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 1989 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Wolfgang Haupt ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 10.45 |
2 | Arnold Zawitzki ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 10.50 |
3 | Andreas Maul ( LG Wipperfürth ) | 10.52 |
4th | Peter Klein ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 10.52 |
5 | Fritz Heer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.59 |
6th | Raymond Schüler ( LC Paderborn ) | 10.61 |
7th | Dirk Schweisfurth ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.65 |
8th | Roger Schulz ( LG Bensheim ) | 10.78 |
Date: August 11th
Wind: - 0.5 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Erwin Skamrahl ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 21.01 |
2 | Peter Klein ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 21.13 |
3 | Wolfgang Haupt ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 21.14 |
4th | Arnold Zawitzki ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 21.40 |
5 | Ralf Lübke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 21.51 |
6th | Gerhard Sewald ( SV Gendorf ) | 21.51 |
7th | Michael Schwab ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 21.51 |
8th | Stefan Biaesch ( LG Frankfurt ) | 21.69 |
Date: August 13th
Wind: - 3.0 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Norbert Dobeleit ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 45.52 |
2 | Ulrich Schlepütz ( ASV Cologne ) | 45.93 |
3 | Ralf Lübke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 46.22 |
4th | Klaus Just ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 46.41 |
5 | Mark Henrich ( VfL Kamen ) | 46.47 |
6th | Werner Klein ( LC Rehlingen ) | 46.79 |
7th | Anselm Schuster ( ASV Cologne ) | 47.22 |
8th | Marc-Antonius Eggers ( ASV Cologne ) | 48.40 |
Date: August 12th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Peter Braun ( LG Tuttlingen ) | 1: 47.69 |
2 | Holger Böttcher ( LG North Berlin ) | 1: 48.17 |
3 | Axel Harries ( LC Olympiapark Munich ) | 1: 48.22 |
4th | Torsten Kallweit ( LAV erdgas Essen ) | 1: 48.32 |
5 | Bernd Glatzki ( Prussia Krefeld ) | 1: 48.56 |
6th | Dietmar Stephan ( TV Gladbeck ) | 1: 48.71 |
7th | Joachim Dehmel ( SpVgg.Feuerbach ) | 1: 48.80 |
8th | Stephan Plätzer ( Hamburger SV ) | 1: 49.38 |
Date: August 13th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dieter Baumann ( VfL Waiblingen ) | 3: 44.93 |
2 | Rüdiger Stenzel ( LG Coesfeld ) | 3: 45.78 |
3 | Dirk Cordier ( ASV Cologne ) | 3: 45.85 |
4th | Christoph Meyer ( Hamburger SV ) | 3: 46.05 |
5 | Lars Brechtel ( Hamburger SV ) | 3: 46.06 |
6th | Ralf Stewing ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Meckenheim ) | 3: 46.39 |
7th | Thomas Kreutz ( SV Rülzheim ) | 3: 46.62 |
8th | Markus Trines ( LAV erdgas Essen ) | 3: 47.11 |
Date: August 12th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christian Husmann ( TK Hannover ) | 13: 47.93 |
2 | Steffen Brand ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13: 48.39 |
3 | Daniel Gottschall ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 13: 50.57 |
4th | Stefan Jäger ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 13: 53.50 |
5 | Herbert Stephan ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 13: 56.63 |
6th | Wolfgang Heitzer ( LG Regensburg ) | 14: 01.54 |
7th | Markus Neukirch ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 14: 01.91 |
8th | Jörg Tebrügge ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 14: 02.29 |
Date: August 13th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kurt Stenzel ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 28: 49.93 |
2 | Frank Luckmann ( LC Hannover ) | 28: 54.46 |
3 | Konrad Dobler ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 29: 01.66 |
4th | Udo Reeh ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 29: 07.88 |
5 | Christoph Herle ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 29: 34.70 |
6th | Günter Ziwey ( ASV Cologne ) | 29: 35.07 |
7th | Ingo Sensburg ( OSC Berlin ) | 29: 37.80 |
8th | Alfred Knickenberg ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 29: 45.51 |
Date: August 11th
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kurt Stenzel ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1:16:05 |
2 | Eberhard Weyel ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 1:16:27 |
3 | Reiner Gutschank ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 1:16:36 |
4th | Michael Spöttel ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 1:17:04 |
5 | Dirk Sander ( LG Detmold ) | 1:17:05 |
6th | Horst von Gaza ( LG Göttingen ) | 1:18:18 |
7th | Thomas Ertl ( LLC Marathon Regensburg ) | 1:18:50 |
8th | Jürgen Fabian ( LG Gütersloh ) | 1:19:05 |
Date: April 15th
found in Wörth - Maximiliansau place
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Michael Spöttel , Joachim Heim , Stefan Pichler ) | 3:56:42 |
2 | ASC Darmstadt ( Kurt Stenzel , Rainer Graf , Dr. Franz-Josef Weihrauch ) | 3:57:42 |
3 | LG Frankfurt ( Helmut Marenholz , Jürgen Dächert , Wolfgang Münzel ) | 3:57:55 |
4th | OSC Berlin ( Ingo Sensburg , Christian Schieber , Peter Spahn ) | 4:01:24 |
5 | TV Geiselhöring ( Peter Kiefl , Reinhold Hierlmeier , Michael Braun ) | 4:04:15 |
6th | LG Location Detmold ( Dirk Sander , Peter Bussemeier , Norbert Bollweg ) | 4:04:45 |
7th | LTF Marpingen ( Jürgen Fischer , Jörg Ruhe , Rainer Müller ) | 4:05:07 |
8th | TF Feuerbach ( Rainer Mühlberg , Klaus Löffler , Friedrich Mössner ) | 4:05:37 |
Date: April 15th
found in Wörth - Maximiliansau place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Uwe Hartmann ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 2:15:20 |
2 | Werner Grommisch ( LAV erdgas Essen ) | 2:15:58 |
3 | Thomas Ertl ( LLC Marathon Regensburg ) | 2:16:00 |
4th | Franz Hornberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2:16:21 |
5 | Stefan Paul ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 2:17:14 |
6th | Udo Grimm ( LT Dormagen ) | 2:17:26 |
7th | Hans Pfisterer ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2:18:47 |
8th | Manuel Fernandez ( LG Düsseldorf ) | 2:18:57 |
Date: October 15th
found in Kandel place
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | TF Feuerbach I ( Peter Maier , Daniel Bartsch , Andreas Söffker ) | 7:03:36 |
2 | LTF Marpingen ( Jürgen Fischer , Rainer Müller , Volker Becker ) | 7:11:45 |
3 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Franz Hornberger , Peter Ertl , Pedro Sachssendahl ) | 7:15:54 |
4th | LG Göttingen ( Horst von Gaza , Wilhelm Gräber , Uwe Pfaff ) | 7:22:50 |
5 | LG Düsseldorf ( Manuel Fernandez , Werner Hymmen , Rainer Ohligschläger ) | 7:23:28 |
6th | TF Feuerbach II ( Rainer Mühlberg , Michael Most , Markus Kreimer ) | 7:26:43 |
7th | LG Seesen ( Mario Burger , Günter König-Kruse , Detlef Otte ) | 7:30:09 |
8th | LG Alb Donau ( Thomas Danzer , Rudi Rapp , Wolfgang Werner ) | 7:39:46 |
Date: October 15th
found in Kandel place
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heinz Hüglin ( LV Ettenheim ) | 6:37:52 |
2 | Hartmut Häber ( Triathlon Hub / Nuremberg ) | 6:47:25 |
3 | Burkhard Lennartz ( ASV Sankt Augustin ) | 6:54:56 |
4th | Manfredträger ( Triathlon Hub / Nuremberg ) | 6:58:38 |
5 | Hans-Jürgen Seydler ( SCC Berlin ) | 7:01:45 |
6th | Burkhard Widera ( TV Lengerich ) | 7:03:44 |
7th | Helmut Dreyer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7:08:55 |
8th | Willi Klinkopf ( SV Tawern ) | 7:12:32 |
Date: September 30th
found in Unna place
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Regional Court Nuremberg ( Karl-Heinz Neudeck , Hans Reich , Peter Wimmer ) | 22:33:28 |
2 | Triathlon Hub / Nuremberg ( Hartmut Häber , Manfred Träger , Willi Baumeister ) | 22:35:19 |
3 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Helmut Dreyer , Hans-Günter Wolff , Klaus-Dieter Holz ) | 22:45:40 |
4th | SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ( Harry Alex Arndt , Hans-Werner Schween , Matthias Däschner ) | 23:13:41 |
5 | SCC Berlin ( Hans-Jürgen Seydler , Peter Detlef Schulze , Rainer Schädlich ) | 23:38:35 |
6th | LTF Marpingen ( Franz Feller , Robert Feller , Stefan Feller ) | 23:57:38 |
7th | LSF Münster ( Peter Samulski , Klaus Becker , Dieter Korte ) | 24:51:41 |
8th | TV Unna ( Horst Comes , Andreas Look , Harry Pasalk ) | 24:52:06 |
Date: September 30th
found in Unna place
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dietmar Koszewski ( LAC Halensee Berlin ) | 13.63 |
2 | Florian Schwarthoff ( TV Heppenheim ) | 13.75 |
3 | Stefan Mattern ( District Court of Verden ) | 14.07 |
4th | Helge Bormann ( TSG Bergedorf ) | 14.11 |
5 | Axel Schaumann ( MTV Stuttgart ) | 14.17 |
6th | Heiko Buss ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 14.42 |
7th | Frank Wilcke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14.47 |
8th | Olaf Fundel ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 14.52 |
Date: August 12th
Wind: - 1.6 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 48.95 |
2 | Edgar Itt ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 48.96 |
3 | Carsten Köhrbrück ( LAC Halensee Berlin ) | 49.54 |
4th | Michael Dazumann ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 50.35 |
5 | Carsten Fischer ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 50.71 |
6th | Michael Grün ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 51.07 |
7th | Udo Schiller ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 51.13 |
8th | Martin Bürkle ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 51.31 |
Date: August 13th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hubert Karl ( TV Ochsenfurt ) | 8: 27.95 |
2 | Michael Heist ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 8: 28.52 |
3 | Engelbert Franz ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 8: 28.88 |
4th | Volker Werner ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 8: 37.23 |
5 | Martin Strege ( LG Baunatal / ACT Kassel ) | 8: 40.17 |
6th | Andreas Fischer ( Hamburger SV ) | 8: 40.48 |
7th | Armin Krebs ( LC Paderborn ) | 8: 43.16 |
8th | Ingo Plucinski ( LG North Berlin ) | 8: 45.59 |
Date: August 13th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Wolfgang Zinser , Dirk Schweisfurth , Fritz Heer , Norbert Dobeleit ) | 39.47 |
2 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Klaus Just , Andreas Zügel , Peter Klein , Jürgen Koffler ) | 39.78 |
3 | TV Heppenheim ( Andreas Knobloch , Florian Schwarthoff , Christian Thomas , Alexander Bub ) | 40.33 |
4th | MTV Ingolstadt ( Karsten Dannewitz , Frank Kobor , Hubert Bruckmeier , Uwe Rösch ) | 40.51 |
5 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Holger Ühlein , Karlheinz Keth , Lars Klingenberg , Peter Rouhi ) | 40.56 |
6th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Heinz Hünnekes , Roman Reiter , Michael Kutscher , Arnold Zawitzki ) | 40.60 |
7th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Georg Gann , Dieter Bernau , Michael Schwab , Bernd Koschka ) | 40.96 |
given up | SCC Berlin ( Thorsten Gutsche , Frank Tschugg , Stephen, Jörg Scharrelmann ) | 40, |
Date: August 12th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | ASV Cologne ( Anselm Schuster , Jürgen Grunwald , Marc-Antonius Eggers , Ulrich Schlepütz ) | 3: 05.87 |
2 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Bernd Koschka , Ralph Pfersich , Martin Bürkle , Jörg Vaihinger ) | 3: 04.96 |
3 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Carsten Fischer , Frank Thalaiser , Michael Grün , Ralf Lübke ) | 3: 08.53 |
4th | LG Stuttgart ( Rolf Setzer , Jürgen Mehl , Horst Krückel , Volker Höschele ) | 3: 09.07 |
5 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Lothar Krieg , Lars Klingenberg , Frank Seybold , Bodo Kuhn ) | 3: 09.13 |
6th | MTV Ingolstadt ( Karsten Dannewitz , Hubert Bruckmeier , Wilhelm Schmalzl , Frank Kobor ) | 3: 10.16 |
7th | LC Hannover ( Günter Sievert , Günther Hinrichs , Meyer, Jan Lillie ) | 3: 10.87 |
8th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Thomas Fobbe , Peter Schwelm , Rüdiger Klingeler , Markus Hoppe ) | 3: 11.28 |
Date: August 13th
4 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Imram Sillah , Oliver Klaudt , Frank Casper , Jussi Udelhoven ) | 7: 23.52 |
2 | LAV Essen ( Norbert Wortberg , Christoph Große-Rhode , Markus Trines , Torsten Kallweit ) | 7: 23.75 |
3 | LG North Berlin ( Ingo Plucinski , Bernd Müller , Helge Loska , Holger Böttcher ) | 7: 24.21 |
4th | Eintracht Frankfurt (Conrad, C. Müller, Holger Klink , Bodo Kuhn ) | 7: 24.46 |
5 | LG VfB / Kickers Stuttgart ( Volker Höschele , Herbert Wursthorn , Horst Krückel , Michael Fahrenkamp ) | 7: 24.49 |
6th | MTV Ingolstadt ( Hans Lang , Franz Josef Modlmaier , Thomas Moser , Jürgen Gruber ) | 7: 24.62 |
7th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Peter Waldenmaier , Harald Olbrich , Haase, Maier) | 7: 25.10 |
8th | ASV Köln ( Dirk Cordier , Martin Stötzel , Hans Stamm , Alexander Adam ) |
Date: July 23
took place in Dortmund as part of the German Youth Championships
4 × 1500 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hamburger SV ( Lars Brechtel , Christoph Meyer , Andreas Fischer , Stephan Plätzer ) | 15: 09.06 |
2 | ASC Darmstadt ( Richard Witt , Kurt Stenzel , Michael Heist , Daniel Gottschall ) | 15: 09.33 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 (Brehm, Michael Fietz , Volker Welzel , Steffen Brand ) | 15: 12.20 |
4th | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Knut Vollenbröker , Hardo Kretschmer , Harald Hülsenbeck , Klaus-Peter Nabein ) | 15: 22.23 |
5 | LAG Mittlere Isar (Sperlich, Schleske, Robert Meindl , Stefan Brunner ) | 15: 22.62 |
6th | LC Hannover ( Olaf Pfennig , Kordis, Markus Pingpank , Wolfgang Schreiber ) | 15: 23.40 |
7th | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Burkhard Dahm , Ralf Dahmen , Mathias Kohls , Burkhard Wagner ) | 15: 23.69 |
8th | Prussia Krefeld (Münker, Otten, Glatzki, Egbert Haefs ) | 15: 24.36 |
Date: July 23
took place in Dortmund as part of the German Youth Championships
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Volkmar Scholz ( Berliner SV 1892 ) | 1:25:46 |
2 | Andreas Hühmer ( Berliner SV 1892 ) | 1:26:26 |
3 | Robert Ihly ( LFV Schutterwald ) | 1:26:47 |
4th | Stefan Krausch ( LG Ahlen ) | 1:26:47 |
5 | Franz-Josef Weber ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1:27:34 |
6th | Andreas Luttmann ( Ostercappelner FV ) | 1:28:31 |
7th | Robert Mildenberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:28:37 |
8th | Karl Degener ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1:28:38 |
Date: August 11th
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Berliner SV 1892 I ( Volkmar Scholz , Andreas Hühmer , Detlev Winkler ) | 4:23:55 |
2 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Robert Mildenberger , Alfons Schwarz , Siegmar Neuner ) | 4:27:38 |
3 | LG Ahlen ( Stefan Krausch , Manfred Kreutz , Zschieschang) | 4:33:58 |
4th | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Franz-Josef Weber , Thomas Wallstab , Alfred Trusch ) | 4:40:34 |
5 | Ostercappelner FV ( Andreas Luttmann , Kollorz, Bresser) | 4: 43.24 |
6th | SV Breitenbrunn ( Joachim Maier , Günter Thomas , Maximilian Müller ) | 4:54:56 |
7th | Meiendorfer SV ( Fritz Helms , Steinhardt, Braun) | 5:06:55 |
8th | Berliner SV 1892 II ( Matthias Hütler , Oliver Oefelein , Reiner Offel ) | 5:10:12 |
Date: August 11th
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Robert Ihly ( LFV Schutterwald ) | 4:05:46 |
2 | Robert Mildenberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4:08:17 |
3 | Karl Degener ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4:13:52 |
4th | Dieter Zschiesche ( SV Friedrichsgabe ) | 4:15:23 |
5 | Reiner Driesen ( LG Düsseldorf ) | 4:17:42 |
6th | Horst-Joachim Matern ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 4:31:43 |
7th | Oliver Oefelein ( Berliner SV 1892 ) | 4:33:44 |
8th | Heinrich Hänsel ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4:38:11 |
Date: October 22nd
found in Boppard place
50 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Berliner SV 1892 ( Oliver Oefelein , Matthias Hütler , Reiner Offel ) | 13:58:27 |
2 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Heinrich Hänsel , Hans Michalski , Treusch) | 14:43:49 |
3 | LG Düsseldorf ( Reiner Driesen , Ruppert, Girards) | 14:48:28 |
4th | LAZ district of Günzburg ( Johann Steck , Gerhard Bögel , Wilhelm Schmid ) | 15:57:06 |
Date: October 22nd
found in Boppard place
only 4 teams in the rating
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dietmar Mögenburg ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.27 |
2 | Gerd Nagel ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 2.27 |
2 | Ralf Sonn ( TSG Akus Weinheim ) | 2.27 |
4th | Manfred Glanz ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 2.25 |
5 | Carlo Thränhardt ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 2.22 |
6th | Karol Getek ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2.19 |
7th | Wolfgang Kreissig ( SG Ronnenberg ) | 2.16 |
8th | Hans Burchard ( LG Wedel Pinneberg ) | 2.13 |
8th | Peter Wischau ( SCC Berlin ) | 2.13 |
Date: August 13th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bernhard Zintl ( LC Olympiapark Munich ) | 5.60 |
2 | Mark Lugenbühl ( ASV Landau ) | 5.30 |
3 | Ralf Schneider ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 5.30 |
4th | Helmar Schmidt ( LC Olympiapark Munich ) | 5.30 |
5 | Peter Volmer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 5.20 |
6th | Leszek Holownia ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5.20 |
7th | Kai Atzbacher ( LG Frankfurt ) | 5.00 |
8th | Jürgen Winkler ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5.00 |
Date: August 12th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dietmar Haaf ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 8.22 |
2 | Christian Thomas ( TV Heppenheim ) | 8.03 |
3 | Joakim Assenmacher ( USC Mainz ) | 7.77 |
4th | Dirk Holtfreter ( TSV Klausdorf ) | 7.77 |
5 | Axel Dimmel ( LG Frankfurt ) | 7.70 |
6th | Peter Rouhi ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 7.68 |
7th | Jürgen Hein ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 7.60 |
8th | Wolfgang Schneider ( LAG Hüttental ) | 7.52 |
Date: August 13th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Wolfgang Zinser ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 16.83 |
2 | Kersten Wolters ( LG Hammer Park Hamburg ) | 16.71 |
3 | Peter Bouschen ( DJK Agon 08 Düsseldorf ) | 16.64 |
4th | Frank Müller ( TV North ) | 16.49 |
5 | Wolfgang Knabe ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 16.48 |
6th | Ralf Jaros ( DJK Agon 08 Düsseldorf ) | 16.15 |
7th | Ulrich Wrede ( LAC source Fürth ) | 15.98 |
8th | Wolfgang Mai ( FC Schalke 04 ) | 15.86 |
Date: August 12th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karsten Stolz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.32 |
2 | Kalman Konya ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 19.53 |
3 | Michael Mertens ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 19.21 |
4th | Claus-Dieter Föhrenbach ( USC Heidelberg ) | 18.38 |
5 | Bernd Kneißler ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 18.37 |
6th | Stefan Schröfel ( LG Frankfurt ) | 18.32 |
7th | Udo Gelhausen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 17.95 |
8th | Albert Schmider ( TSV Burgberg ) | 17.71 |
Date: August 13th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Rolf Danneberg ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 67.38 |
2 | Wolfgang Schmidt ( LG Stuttgart ) | 65.48 |
3 | Alois Hannecker ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 60.90 |
4th | Wulf Brunner ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 60.60 |
5 | Olaf Többen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 59.86 |
6th | Carsten Kufahl ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 58.42 |
7th | Roger Bakowski ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 58.42 |
8th | Manfred Schmitz ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 56.66 |
Date: August 12th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heinz Weis ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 82.16 |
2 | Christoph Sahner ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 78.02 |
3 | Jörg Schaefer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 77.52 |
4th | Norbert Radefeld ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 76.54 |
5 | Marc Odenthal ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 75.52 |
6th | Claus Dethloff ( MTV Lübeck ) | 74.80 |
7th | Klaus-Bernd Leitges ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 68.96 |
8th | Mario Tschieschwitz ( LG South Berlin ) | 67.90 |
Date: August 13th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Klaus-Peter Schneider ( LG Frankfurt ) | 84.56 |
2 | Knut Hempel ( Hamburger SV ) | 80.76 |
3 | Andreas Linden ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 80.38 |
4th | Klaus Tafelmeier ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 78.26 |
5 | Peter Blank ( LG Frankfurt ) | 77.44 |
6th | Thomas Menne ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 74.36 |
7th | Andreas Bernecker ( Bramstedter TS ) | 71.86 |
8th | Peter Schreiber ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 71.80 |
Date: August 13th
Decathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl-Heinz Fichtner ( LC Olympiapark Munich ) | 8205 |
2 | Norbert Demmel ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 8050 |
3 | Christian Deick ( USC Mainz ) | 7729 |
4th | Ralf Oberhofer ( SG Ulm ) | 7711 |
5 | Bruno Chirco ( LC Olympiapark Munich ) | 7691 |
6th | Rüdiger Hennig ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7676 |
7th | Jens Hohaus ( ASV Sankt Augustin ) | 7590 |
8th | Stephan Kellenberg ( USC Mainz ) | 7556 |
Date: 9./10. September
found in Bernhausen place
Decathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LC Olympiapark Munich ( Karl-Heinz Fichtner , Holger Schmidt , Bruno Chirco ) | 22,826 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Rüdiger Hennig , Helge Günther , Bernd Knut ) | 21,914 |
3 | TV Norden ( Frank Müller , Robert Zander , Gerd Kleemann ) | 21,720 |
4th | TSV 1860 Munich ( Norbert Demmel , Christian Stock , Schmidt) | 21,192 |
5 | LC Paderborn ( Olaf Kartenberg , Michael Huth , Dirk Elfert ) | 21,084 |
6th | ASV Sankt Augustin ( Jens Hohaus , Martin Wiechert , Norbert Euskirchen ) | 20,611 |
Date: 9./10. September
found in Bernhausen place
only 6 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 3.7 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Miroslaw Kuziola ( LG Frankfurt ) | 11:08 |
2 | Volker Welzel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 11:19 |
3 | Ulrich Keil ( LG Frankfurt ) | 11:22 |
4th | Klaus Heiserer ( TG Biberach ) | 11:23 |
5 | Peter Krause ( LG Braunschweig ) | 11:23 |
6th | Michael Heist ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 11:27 |
7th | Harald Moll ( Alemannia Aachen ) | 11:29 |
8th | Daniel Gottschall ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 11:31 |
Date: March 4th
found in Vinsebeck place
Cross country middle distance - 3.7 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Frankfurt ( Miroslaw Kuziola , Ulrich Keil , Peter Wagner ) | 22nd |
2 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Volker Welzel , Loos, Christof Blum ) | 26th |
3 | ASC Darmstadt ( Michael Heist , Daniel Gottschall , Martin Haury ) | 54 |
4th | Hamburger SV ( Götz Verdieck , Stephan Plätzer , Lars Brechtel ) | 72 |
5 | TV Bad Bergzabern ( Michael Spindler , Stephan Werling , Langhans) | 73 |
6th | LG VfB / Kickers Stuttgart ( Klaus Veitinger , Ralf Thumm , Matthias Hoher ) | 91 |
7th | VfL Platte Heide Menden ( Ulrich Beckmann , Fehrs, Thomas Geise ) | 110 |
8th | LG Braunschweig ( Peter Krause , Hugo, von Falck) | 112 |
Date: March 4th
found in Vinsebeck place
Cross - country long distance - 11.0 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Herbert Steffny ( Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ) | 34:57 |
2 | Heinz-Bernd Bürger ( LC Euskirchen ) | 35:00 |
3 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( Zugzwang Wehbach ) | 35:03 |
4th | Martin Grüning ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 35:08 |
5 | Christoph Herle ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 35:14 |
6th | Guido Dold ( Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ) | 35:19 |
7th | Konrad Dobler ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 35:24 |
8th | Markus Pingpank ( LC Hannover ) | 35:34 |
Date: March 4th
found in Vinsebeck place
Cross - country long distance - 11.0 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Christoph Herle , Konrad Dobler , Michael Spöttel ) | 24 |
2 | Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ( Herbert Steffny , Guido Dold , Markus Keller ) | 33 |
3 | ASV Cologne ( Thomas Marx , Axel Wehmeier , Günter Ziwey ) | 48 |
4th | LG Frankfurt ( Jürgen Dächert , Hans-Joachim Herrmann , Dirk Bischoff ) | 61 |
5 | OSC Berlin ( Ingo Sensburg , Christian Schieber , Martin Seeber ) | 79 |
6th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Martin Grüning , Peter Kühne , Muttka) | 100 |
7th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Reiner Gutschank , Matthias Rüdiger , Peter Dallmann ) | 105 |
8th | LC Buchendorf ( Philipp Kehl , Rainer Schwarz , Dieter Ranftl ) | 113 |
Date: March 4th
found in Vinsebeck place
Mountain run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charly Doll ( Freiburg FC ) | 45:08 |
2 | Guido Dold ( Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ) | 46:05 |
3 | Dieter Ranftl ( LC Buchendorf ) | 46:27 |
4th | Georg Preuss ( TSV Endorf ) | 46:41 |
5 | Peter Maier ( TF Feuerbach ) | 46:53 |
6th | Kurt König ( TSV Oberstaufen ) | 47:00 |
7th | Meinrad Beha ( FC Unterkirnach ) | 47:02 |
8th | Hartmut Hertlein ( TSV Burghaslach ) | 47:09 |
Date: August 27
found in Müllheim (Baden) instead
Mountain run , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ( Guido Dold , Herbert Steffny , Karl Proba ) | 2:22:14 |
2 | TSV Burghaslach ( Hartmut Hertlein , Matthias Kostulski , Ludwig Endres ) | 2:23:27 |
3 | TF Feuerbach ( Peter Maier , Klaus Löffler , Horne) | 2:24:05 |
4th | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Manfred Dusold , Theo Kiefner , Jochen Laub ) | 2:24:30 |
5 | FC Unterkirnach ( Meinrad Beha , HJ Beha, Siegfried Blum ) | 2:25:02 |
6th | TSV Endorf ( Georg Preuß , Siegfried Rott , Wallner) | 2:25:07 |
7th | Freiburg FC ( Charly Doll , Winfried Thurner , Konrad Maier ) | 2:26:07 |
8th | LG Frankfurt ( Dirk Bischoff , Gustav Frischmann , Volker Isigkeit ) | 2:29:06 |
Date: August 27
found in Müllheim (Baden) instead
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ulrike Sarvari ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 11.25 |
2 | Andrea Thomas, b. Bersch ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 11.40 |
3 | Silke-Beate Knoll ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 11.70 |
4th | Melanie Paschke ( LG Braunschweig ) | 11.83 |
5 | Andrea Hagen ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 11.85 |
6th | Margrit Schiller ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 11.92 |
7th | Kerstin Poltrock ( LC Paderborn ) | 11.98 |
8th | Birgit Leinemann ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 12.03 |
Date: August 11th
Wind: 0.0 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Thomas, b. Bersch ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 23.09 |
2 | Ulrike Sarvari ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 23.17 |
3 | Silke-Beate Knoll ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 23.73 |
4th | Karin Janke ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 24.03 |
5 | Andrea Schmidt ( SG Ulm ) | 24.12 |
6th | Andrea Hagen ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 23.13 |
7th | Heike Brandenburger ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 24.56 |
8th | Kerstin Poltrock ( LC Paderborn ) | 24.85 |
Date: August 12th
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Helga Arendt ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 52.23 |
2 | Linda Kisabaka ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 52.24 |
3 | Karin Lehmann ( TV Konstanz ) | 54.22 |
4th | Ruth Scheppan ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 54.76 |
5 | Silke Fischer ( LG Kappelberg ) | 54.81 |
6th | Evelyn Richter ( ETSV Landshut ) | 55.00 |
7th | Ines Conradi ( SCC Berlin ) | 55.16 |
8th | Bettina Kersten ( LG Karlsruhe ) | 56.69 |
Date: August 12th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gabriela Lesch ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 2: 00.55 |
2 | Ute Lix ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 2: 01.52 |
3 | Karin Lix ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 2: 02.61 |
4th | Margrit Schultheiß ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 2: 04.45 |
5 | Petra Höfler ( TV Konstanz ) | 2: 04.97 |
6th | Ursula Tueshaus ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2: 05.20 |
7th | Cornelia Bahls ( LG North Berlin ) | 2: 05.95 |
8th | Astrid Bartels ( LG Northwest Hamburg ) | 2: 06.61 |
Date: August 13th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gabriele Schwarzbauer ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 4: 21.31 |
2 | Rita Marquardt ( LC Olympiapark Munich ) | 4: 22.10 |
3 | Claudia Metzner ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 4: 22.61 |
4th | Birgit Schmidt ( LC Paderborn ) | 4: 23.32 |
5 | Ute Haak ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4: 24.16 |
6th | Heidrun Vetter ( LG Frankfurt ) | 4: 25.22 |
7th | Anke Lipfert ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4: 26.00 |
8th | Astrid Wiethake ( LG Braunschweig ) | 4: 26.21 |
Date: August 12th
3000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Borgschulze ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 9: 05.52 |
2 | Sabine Kunkel ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 9: 06.54 |
3 | Sabine Mann ( ASV Cologne ) | 9: 09.14 |
4th | Anke Breitenbach ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 9: 10.78 |
5 | Kerstin Preßler ( LAC Halensee Berlin ) | 9: 12.50 |
6th | Astrid Schmidt ( LAV Aschaffenburg ) | 9: 18.02 |
7th | Sigrid Wennemar ( LC Bielefeld ) | 9: 18.46 |
8th | Nicole Gaukes ( DJK Sportfreunde Lowick ) | 9: 27.41 |
Date: August 13th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Iris Biba ( DJK Freigericht ) | 32: 39.33 |
2 | Kerstin Preßler ( LAC Halensee Berlin ) | 33: 00.51 |
3 | Claudia Borgschulze ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 33: 44.01 |
4th | Tanja Kalinowski ( ASV Cologne ) | 34: 10.08 |
5 | Petra Liebertz ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 34: 13.87 |
6th | Jutta Karsch ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 34: 20.78 |
7th | Ursula Starke ( LG Seesen ) | 34: 48.19 |
8th | Annabel Holtkamp ( ASV Cologne ) | 35: 08.52 |
Date: August 11th
15 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Iris Biba ( DJK Freigericht ) | 49:27 |
2 | Kerstin Preßler ( LAC Halensee Berlin ) | 50:00 |
3 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 50:27 |
4th | Christina Mai ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 50:49 |
5 | Jutta Karsch ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 51:22 |
6th | Astrid Schmidt ( LAV Aschaffenburg ) | 51:28 |
7th | Anke Breitenbach ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 51:30 |
8th | Nicole Geukes ( DJK Lowick ) | 52:05 |
Date: April 15th
found in Wörth - Maximiliansau place
15 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Christina Mai , Jutta Karsch , Antje Pohlmann ) | 2:38:03 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Anke Breitenbach , Sabine Knetsch , Silvia Merten ) | 2:39:43 |
3 | ASV Köln I ( Sabine Mann , Katrin Steinmetz , Ayla Tosun ) | 2:40:30 |
4th | SKV Eglosheim ( Veronika Manz , Sabine Kauf , Inge Röhrnbacher ) | 2:43:37 |
5 | ASV Köln II ( Tanja Kalinowski , Farnschläder, C. Braun) | 2:46:57 |
6th | LC Bielefeld ( Dorothee Mechau , Brigitte Mühlisch , Sigrid Wennemar ) | 2:49:46 |
7th | ASC Darmstadt ( Charlotte Teske, née Bernhard , Brembach, Ursula Wolf ) | 2:50:08 |
8th | LG Speyer-Schifferstadt ( Elke Hoffmann , Ulla Beisel-Klein , Jutta Bendel ) | 2:52:45 |
Date: April 15th
found in Wörth - Maximiliansau place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Birgit Lennartz ( ASV Sankt Augustin ) | 2:41:23 |
2 | Dagmar Knudsen ( LAV Husum ) | 2:41:32 |
3 | Elke Hoffmann ( LG Speyer-Schwegenheim ) | 2:45:10 |
4th | Beate Jansen ( LG Seesen ) | 2:46:32 |
5 | Sabine Kauf ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 2:48:55 |
6th | Iris Büttner ( TSV Talheim ) | 2:49:22 |
7th | Monika Bösing ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 2:52:16 |
8th | Bettina Bieg ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 2:52:44 |
Date: October 15th
found in Kandel place
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SKV Eglosheim ( Sabine Kauf , Monika Bösing , Bettina Rieg ) | 8:33:55 |
2 | TSV Bemerode ( Angelika Asche , Eva Friedrich , Monika Dreyer ) | 9:05:17 |
3 | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Gisela Landherr , Barbara Zimmermann , Kathrin Hirschberger ) | 9:08:22 |
4th | LTF Marpingen ( Angelika Warken , Hilde Klinkner , Rita Brill ) | 10:22:19 |
5 | Post SV Osnabrück ( Sigrun Mönnekemeyer , Ursula Menzel , Annette Hehemann ) | 11:01:55 |
Date: October 15th
found in Kandel place
only 5 teams in the rating
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Birgit Lennartz ( ASV Sankt Augustin ) | 7:26:52 |
2 | Dr. Sigrid Lomsky ( SCC Berlin ) | 8:04:32 |
3 | Katharina Janicke ( LC Bad Kreuznach ) | 8:16:51 |
4th | Gudrun Müller ( IGL Reutlingen ) | 8:49:05 |
5 | Gisela Schneider-Endroweit ( TuS Iserlohn ) | 8:49:34 |
6th | Helga Backhaus ( SCC Berlin ) | 9:12:43 |
7th | Ute Jurytko ( TV Müllheim ) | 9:13:12 |
8th | Marita Johann ( TV Lebach ) | 9:21:53 |
Date: September 30th
found in Unna place
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SCC Berlin ( Dr. Sigrid Lomsky , Helga Backhaus , Johanna Koths ) | 26:50:51 |
2 | TV Lebach ( Marita Johann , Wilma Marx , Karin Bach ) | 28:16:51 |
3 | TG 1846 Frankenthal ( Margitta Drei 30acker , Margund Land , Gisela Duschl ) | 31:40:35 |
Date: September 30th
found in Unna place
only 3 teams in the rating
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Zazkiewicz, b. Reidick ( MTG Mannheim ) | 12.98 |
2 | Gabi Lippe ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.19 |
3 | Birgit Wolf ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 13.45 |
4th | Caren Jung ( TK Grevenbroich ) | 13.49 |
5 | Eva boiler Live ( SpVgg. Feuerbach ) | 13.70 |
6th | Petra Hassinger ( SCC Berlin ) | 13.72 |
7th | Claudia Felser ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 13.95 |
8th | Michaela Hübel ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 14.16 |
Date: August 12th
Wind: - 1.5 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ulrike Heinz ( USC Freiburg ) | 55.92 |
2 | Sabine Alber ( LG Kappelberg ) | 57.34 |
3 | Christiane Beinhauer ( USC Mainz ) | 57.57 |
4th | Gudrun Abt ( TSV Genkingen ) | 57.65 |
5 | Iris Gauch ( TSG Wiesloch ) | 57.69 |
6th | Margit Grötzinger ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 57.81 |
7th | Christa Tritschler ( TSV Neustadt ) | 58.57 |
8th | Petra Haas ( TSV Riederich ) | 59.35 |
Date: August 13th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Margrit Schiller , Ulrike Sarvari , Andrea Thomas - née Bersch , Birgit Wolf ) | 44.01 |
2 | SG Ulm ( Manuela Felgenhauer , Andrea Schmidt , Claudia Bromm , Christina Gruhler ) | 45.82 |
3 | ABC Ludwigshafen ( Angela Wenning , Birgit Kast , Anke Moritz , Heike Brandenburger ) | 46.02 |
4th | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Mirja Knuth , Stefanie Hütz , Janik, Köhler) | 46.16 |
5 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Gudrun Lattner , Ulrike Wrede - née Sommer , Ulrike Welzel , Anne Hager ) | 46.74 |
6th | LG Bayer Leverkusen (Muddemann, Linda Kisabaka , Hübel, Többen) | 46.85 |
7th | Aachener TG ( Michaela Ivens , Anke Feller , Katrin Herbeck , Christiane Brinkmann ) | 46.97 |
given up | VfL Wolfsburg (Schadek, Andrea Hagen , Karin Janke , Birgit Leinemann ) |
Date: August 12th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | SCC Berlin ( Astrid Ortel , Angela Wilhelm , Nicole Leistenschneider , Ines Conradi ) | 3: 37.98 |
2 | TV Konstanz ( Sabine Düsseldorf , Birgit Kadletz , Petra Höfler , Katrin Lehmann ) | 3: 42.23 |
3 | LG Kappelberg ( Heike Bek , Silke Fischer , Martina Neininger , Sabine Alber ) | 3: 43.98 |
4th | TuS Wettbergen (Voss, Schiefer, Hempel, Astrid Rohrmann ) | 3: 45.38 |
5 | LG Olympia Dortmund (Köhler, Stratmann, Zimmek, Mirjam Erle ) | 3: 47.64 |
6th | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Maike Koller , Eisinn, Nicole Theopil , Schulze) | 3: 51.01 |
7th | LG Frankfurt ( Christiane Hantelmann , Susanne Faulhaber , Christina Schlosser , Susanne Schmid ) | 3: 51.80 |
8th | LG Hanau (Peter, Schöpplein, Beitz, Maienschein) | 4: 00.09 |
Date: August 13th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Uta Eckhardt , Anke Lipfert , Gabriela Lesch ) | 6: 18.08 |
2 | ASV Köln ( Sabine Mann , Sonja Kaufmann , Brigitte Kraus ) | 6: 20.32 |
3 | LC Olympiapark Munich ( Birgit Wiedenmann , Brigitte Brückner , Rita Marquardt ) | 6: 21.62 |
4th | LG North Berlin ( Claudia Beulke , Marlies Keil , Cornelia Bahls ) | 6: 21.83 |
5 | SCC Berlin (van Dam, Angela Wilhelm , Nicole Leistenschneider ) | 6: 25.55 |
6th | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Monika Schulte , Aschenbroich, Ursula Tüshaus ) | 6: 33.14 |
7th | TV Konstanz ( Birgit Kadletz , Katja Wessel , Höfer) | 6: 34.59 |
8th | LAC source Fürth ( Ute Schmaus , Pfränger, Ute Haak ) | 6: 36.84 |
Date: July 23
took place in Dortmund as part of the German Youth Championships
10 km walking
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Brückmann ( LAZ Lahn-Aar-Diez ) | 47:06 |
2 | Renate Warz ( LG Mainburg-Niederaichbach ) | 48:12 |
3 | Brigitte Buck ( LG Mainburg-Niederaichbach ) | 49:31 |
4th | Sabrina Zühlke ( Berliner SV 1892 ) | 49:44 |
5 | Muriel Eberhardt ( TV Scheeßel Eichenschule ) | 50:09 |
6th | Barbara Kollorz ( Ostercappelner FV ) | 50:59 |
7th | Adelheid Zschieschang ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 51:10 |
8th | Cirsten Verleger ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 52:02 |
Date: October 22nd
found in Boppard place
10 km walking , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Mainburg-Niederaichbach ( Renate Warz , Brigitte Buck , Gabi Daffner ) | 2:31:14 |
2 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Adelheid Zschieschang , Cirsten Verleger , Ingrid Adam ) | 2:42:12 |
3 | Ostercappelner FV ( Barbara Kollorz , Luttmann, Krahn) | 2:46:26 |
4th | TV 1846 Groß-Gerau ( Brigitte Berger , Leni Demmel , Nicole Best ) | 2:47:22 |
5 | TSV Schwarme ( Christine Lörke , Karin Dygas , Sabine Sundermann ) | 2:49:57 |
6th | Gymnastics Club Hassee-Winterbek Kiel ( Regina Meinlschmidt , Regine Broders , Anders) | 2:55:09 |
7th | LG Braunschweig ( Edith Kuchenbecker , Ulrike Hartmann , Gabriele Kuly ) | 2:57:59 |
8th | TSG Esslingen ( Dorothee Szukitsch - née Knäringer , Barbara Knäringer , Traude Knäringer ) | 3:05:01 |
Date: October 22nd
found in Boppard place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Arens ( SCC Berlin ) | 1.98 |
2 | Heike Henkel, b. Redetzky ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 1.96 |
3 | Beate Holzapfel ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 1.88 |
4th | Marion Goldkamp ( ASV Cologne ) | 1.85 |
4th | Ulrike Walther ( ASV Cologne ) | 1.85 |
6th | Bettina Braag ( Milsper TV ) | 1.85 |
7th | Corinna Junge ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 1.82 |
8th | Nkechi Madubuko ( BG Marburg ) | 1.82 |
Date: August 12th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Annette Ganseforth ( LG Emstal Dörpen ) | 6.48 |
2 | Sabine Braun ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 6.38 |
3 | Heike Ingendoh ( DJK Adler 07 Bottrop ) | 6.33 |
4th | Ute Bertz ( TK Grevenbroich ) | 6.32 |
5 | Susanne Diesing ( LG Wilhelmshaven ) | 6.15 |
6th | Andrea Schilles ( TV Bühl ) | 6.14 |
7th | Tanja Borrmann ( MTG Melsungen ) | 6.12 |
8th | Christina Reidick ( TSG Akus Weinheim ) | 6.10 |
Date: August 12th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Losch ( LAC source Fürth ) | 20.38 |
2 | Stephanie Storp ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 19.98 |
3 | Iris Plotzitzka ( LC Olympiapark Munich ) | 19.62 |
4th | Katja Weiser ( LAC source Fürth ) | 17.15 |
5 | Edith Krauss ( TV Schwabach ) | 16.03 |
6th | Agnes Deselaers ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 15.78 |
7th | Birgit Petsch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 15.74 |
8th | Veronika Krautzsch ( LG Frankfurt ) | 15.04 |
Date: August 13th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dagmar Galler ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 60.78 |
2 | Ursula Kreutel ( LG Stuttgart ) | 58.60 |
3 | Ingrid Belz ( LG Kappelberg ) | 55.58 |
4th | Agnes Deselaers ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 52.10 |
5 | Iris Plotzitzka ( LC Olympiapark Munich ) | 50.68 |
6th | Silke Hachenberg ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 50.32 |
7th | Christine Ecker ( LG Homburg ) | 49.00 |
8th | Martina Kern ( LG Kappelberg ) | 47.34 |
Date: August 12th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Graune ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 63.94 |
2 | Ingrid Thyssen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 60.20 |
3 | Katja Hausmann ( LC Paderborn ) | 53.74 |
4th | Rita Knoll ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 53.56 |
5 | Margot Kruber ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 53.48 |
6th | Silke Gast ( LV Ettenheim ) | 52.44 |
7th | Katja Buschsieweke ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 48.92 |
8th | Barbara Breinlich ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 48.64 |
Date: August 12th
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Braun ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 6491 |
2 | Cornelia Heinrich ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 6338 |
3 | Birgit Clarius ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 6048 |
4th | Bettina Braag ( Milsper TV ) | 5790 |
5 | Anke Straschewski ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5644 |
6th | Christine Höss ( TSV Schwaben Augsburg ) | 5591 |
7th | Renate Pfeil ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5550 |
8th | Antje Schmuck ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5519 |
Date: 9./10. September
found in Bernhausen place
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Anke Straschewski , Renate Pfeil , Antje Schmuck ) | 16,713 |
2 | LG Northwest Hamburg ( Ute Niendorf , Schmidt, Claudia Liedtke ) | 15,753 |
3 | LG Frankfurt ( Clarissa Sagerer , Anja Höhn , Barbara Schlosser ) | 15,040 |
4th | TSG Gießen-Wieseck (Schön, Schumacher, champions) | 14,010 |
Date: 9./10. September
found in Bernhausen place
only 4 teams in the rating
Cross-country middle distance - 2.2 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Nolte ( LG Göttingen ) | 7:19 |
2 | Sabine Kunkel ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7:24 |
3 | Astrid Bartels ( LG Northwest Hamburg ) | 7:25 |
4th | Katja Steinmetz ( ASV Cologne ) | 7:32 |
5 | Ute Haak ( LAC source Fürth ) | 7:34 |
6th | Martina Lehmann ( TV Jahn Wolfsburg ) | 7:35 |
7th | Christiane Finke ( LG Göttingen ) | 7:38 |
8th | Andrea Dick ( LG Langen ) | 7:38 |
Date: March 4th
found in Vinsebeck place
Cross country middle distance - 2.2 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Göttingen ( Sabine Nolte , Christiane Finke , Almut Potschka ) | 27 |
2 | LC Olympiapark Munich ( Birgit Wiedemann , Brigitte Brückner , Rita Marquardt ) | 43 |
3 | ASV Cologne ( Katja Steinmetz , Braun, Roswitha Gerdes ) | 47 |
4th | LG Frankfurt ( Heidrun Vetter , Tania Lohmann , Anette Rühl ) | 49 |
5 | TK Hannover ( Bettina Schmidt , Annette Hanekamp , Schimkus) | 60 |
6th | TV Wattenscheid 01 (Tüshaus, Thiel, Schulte) | 66 |
7th | TSV Crailsheim ( Birgit Otte , Claudia Baier , Scheurer) | 72 |
8th | LBV Phönix Lübeck ( Beate Burmester , Uta Ulrich , Stefanie Hormann ) | 93 |
Date: March 4th
found in Vinsebeck place
Cross - country long distance - 6.6 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Iris Biba ( DJK Freigericht ) | 23:22 |
2 | Kerstin Preßler ( LAC Halensee Berlin ) | 23:43 |
3 | Astrid Schmidt ( LAV Aschaffenburg ) | 23:50 |
4th | Christina Mai ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23:58 |
5 | Beate Waeber ( LG Regensburg ) | 24:24 |
6th | Jutta Karsch ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 24:26 |
7th | Edith Krause ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 24:49 |
8th | Gabriela Wolf ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 24:57 |
Date: March 4th
found in Vinsebeck place
Cross - country long distance - 6.6 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Christina Mai , Jutta Karsch , Gabriela Wolf ) | 18th |
2 | ASV Cologne ( Annabel Holtkamp , Ute Jenke , Farnschläder) | 44 |
3 | LG Regensburg ( Beate Waeber , Martina Schwarz , Evelin Schonleber ) | 63 |
4th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Petra Sander , Kamphöfner, Swiercz) | 70 |
5 | TV 1860 Detmold ( Susanne Hüls , Doris Koslowski , Annette Hüls ) | 82 |
6th | LG Seesen ( Karola Weiglein , Doris Grossert , Heidi Hillebrecht ) | 82 |
7th | SCC Berlin ( Silvia Wilhelm , Andrea Knapp , Lehmann) | 86 |
8th | TV Niederschelden (Menn, Schmidt, Utsch) | 107 |
Date: March 4th
found in Vinsebeck place
Mountain run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bernadette Hudy ( LC Olympiapark Munich ) | 56:39 |
2 | Susanne Blitzer ( SC Hechingen ) | 58:01 |
3 | Birgit Rufer ( LG Lennestadt-Bilstein ) | 58:54 |
4th | Marie Simann ( TSV Buchenberg ) | 58:58 |
5 | Brigitte Matt ( LG Hohenfels ) | 59:52 |
6th | Erika Herz ( TV Bad Mergentheim ) | 60:02 |
7th | Sabine Kauf ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 60:26 |
8th | Renate Müller ( Triathlon Club Essen ) | 61:17 |
Date: August 27
found in Müllheim (Baden) instead
literature
- Fritz Steinmetz : German Athletics Championships Volume 4 (1988-1993) . Hornberger-Verlag, Waldfischbach 1994
- Leichtathletik magazine DSV Deutscher Sportverlag Cologne, born in 1989, issues with lists of results for the various competition results at the German Athletics Championships in 1989
Web links
- Athletics champion of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com
- Results of the German marathon championships from 1925 to 2012, men / women with individual team ratings on the Marathonspiegel website
- Results of the German championships 100 km road race 1989 in Unna on September 30th on the website DUV Ultramarathon Statistics
- The new pleasure in performance , Hamburger Abendblatt
Individual evidence
- ↑ German athletics champions (until 2003) on sport-komplett.de