German Athletics Championships 1978 / Results
78th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Cologne / 7 other locations |
Stadion | Müngersdorfer Stadium |
Competitions | 34 + 26 at other venues |
opening | August 11, 1978 |
Final day | August 13, 1978 |
timeline | |
← Hamburg 1977 ← detailed results 1977 |
Stuttgart 1979 → detailed results 1979 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 78th German Athletics Championships was held from August 11th to 13th, 1978 in Cologne in the Müngersdorfer Stadium .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 1978 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Werner Zaske ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 10.55 |
2 | Werner Bastians ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.55 |
3 | Bruno Werner ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 10.74 |
4th | Ulrich Haupt ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 10.75 |
5 | Klaus-Dieter Bieler ( LG Braunschweig ) | 10.76 |
6th | Max Bossong ( LG Ostsaar ) | 10.77 |
7th | Fritz Heer ( TV Viernheim ) | 10.88 |
8th | Dieter Steinmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.95 |
Date: August 12th
Wind: 0.0 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Franz-Peter Hofmeister ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 21.03 |
2 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 21.13 |
3 | Werner Bastians ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 21.37 |
4th | Klaus-Dieter Stierhof ( LG Schweinfurt ) | 21.60 |
5 | Robert Tempel ( Youth 07 Bergheim ) | 21.69 |
6th | Ulrich Haupt ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 21.70 |
7th | Bruno Werner ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 21.87 |
abandoned | Bernd Sattler ( LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ) |
Date: August 13th
Wind: - 0.1 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Franz-Peter Hofmeister ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 45.45 |
2 | Bernd Herrmann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 45.60 |
3 | Martin Weppler ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 45.97 |
4th | Lothar Krieg ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 46.24 |
5 | Joachim Rabstein ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 46.43 |
6th | Erwin Skamrahl ( SV Union Groß-Ilsede ) | 46.86 |
7th | Andreas Pesch ( LG Conti Waldeck ) | 47.13 |
8th | Uwe Wegner ( LG Wilhelmshaven ) | 47.59 |
Date: August 12th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Willi Wülbeck ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1: 46.7 |
2 | Uwe Becker ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 46.9 |
3 | Hans-Peter Ferner ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 1: 47.0 |
4th | Herbert Wursthorn ( TSG Reutlingen ) | 1: 47.2 |
5 | Dieter Riebe ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1: 48.6 |
6th | Herbert Stark ( SV Germering ) | 1: 48.7 |
7th | Thomas Wilking ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 1: 48.8 |
8th | Hans Reibold ( SV Darmstadt 98 ) | 1: 48.9 |
Date: August 13th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( USC Mainz ) | 3: 41.1 |
2 | Anton Kirschbaum ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 3: 42.4 |
3 | Manfred Nellesen ( VfL Merkur Kleve ) | 3: 42.7 |
4th | Michael Lederer ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 3: 42.8 |
5 | Carlo Seck ( USC Mainz ) | 3: 42.9 |
6th | Heinz Maier ( TV Eggenfelden ) | 3: 42.9 |
7th | Henning von Papen ( ASV Cologne ) | 3: 43.3 |
8th | Alfred Rupp ( LAC source Fürth ) | 3: 43.6 |
Date: August 12th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Frank Zimmermann ( SCC Berlin ) | 13: 22.3 |
2 | Karl Fleschen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13: 24.3 |
3 | Detlef Uhlemann ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 13: 27.5 |
4th | Christoph Herle ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13: 32.8 |
5 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 13: 35.0 |
6th | Dirk Sander ( LG Lage-Detmold ) | 13: 43.7 |
7th | Michael Spöttel ( District Court of Verden ) | 13: 45.4 |
8th | Edmundo Warnke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13: 48.7 |
Date: August 13th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl Fleschen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 28: 39.4 |
2 | Frank Zimmermann ( SCC Berlin ) | 28: 40.2 |
3 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 28: 43.7 |
4th | Detlef Uhlemann ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 28: 45.8 |
5 | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 28: 53.6 |
6th | Ingo Sensburg ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 29: 01.6 |
7th | Manfred Schoeneberg ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 29: 02.0 |
8th | Edmundo Warnke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 29: 08.3 |
Date: May 28th
took place in Berlin instead
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl Fleschen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1: 13: 57.8 DR |
2 | Michael Spöttel ( District Court of Verden ) | 1: 15: 46.8 |
3 | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 15: 55.4 |
4th | Winfried Hellwig ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1: 15: 56.4 |
5 | Ingo Sensburg ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 1: 16: 17.2 |
6th | Jochen Schirmer ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1: 16: 25.4 |
7th | Werner Dörrenbächer ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 1: 16: 31.0 |
8th | Falko Will ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 16: 35.2 |
Date: April 16
took place in Frankenberg on the Eder instead
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Winfried Hellwig , Jochen Schirmer , Gerd Escher ) | 3: 52: 32.6 |
2 | LAC source Fürth ( Reinhard Leibold , Hans-Otto Schirmer , Anton Gorbunow ) | 3: 53: 28.2 |
3 | Neuköllner Sportfreunde ( Ingo Sensburg , Horst Wegner , Klaus Rathjen ) | 3: 53: 38.8 |
4th | District Court of Verden ( Michael Spöttel , Jürgen Schulze , George Holden ) | 3: 56: 33.0 |
5 | SKV Eglosheim ( Reiner Müller , Karl-Heinz Reichert , Pötzsch) | 3: 57: 50.4 |
6th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Werner Dörrenbächer , Peter Alt , Horst Behr ) | 3: 59: 11.4 |
7th | LG DJK boullo Andernach-Neuwied (Schmitz, Michael Nagel , Günter Hinkelmann ) | 4: 00: 18.6 |
8th | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Franz-Leo Thoma , Markus Butters , Mehmering) | 4: 00: 50.0 |
Date: April 16
took place in Frankenberg on the Eder instead
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2: 17: 29.2 |
2 | Hans-Werner Pietschmann ( TuS Werdohl ) | 2: 18: 48.5 |
3 | Werner Dörrenbächer ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 2: 19: 16.9 |
4th | Klaus Orthen ( LG Sieg ) | 2: 19: 42.7 |
5 | Hans-Jürgen Rose ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 2: 22: 44.8 |
6th | Clemens Schneider-Strittmatter ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2: 22: 57.4 |
7th | Norbert Bollweg ( LG Lage-Detmold ) | 2: 23: 08.2 |
8th | Wolfram Weber ( SCC Berlin ) | 2: 23: 22.5 |
Date: September 23
found in Steinwiesen place
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Reinhard Leibold , Clemens Schneider-Strittmatter , Edmundo Warnke ) | 7: 09: 36.7 |
2 | Prussia Krefeld ( Gerd Quack , Hanns Kirschke , Paul Peeters ) | 7: 18: 29.8 |
3 | LAZ Hamm ( Joachim Wollek , Heinz Steiger , Hans-Walter Kreft ) | 7: 20: 57.8 |
4th | SKV Eglosheim ( Reiner Müller , Karl-Heinz Reichert , Werner Maiwald ) | 7: 22: 25.8 |
5 | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Werner Dörrenbächer , Peter Alt , Horst Behr ) | 7: 26: 41.8 |
6th | SCC Berlin ( Wolfram Weber , Michael Heine , Andreas Schierarend ) | 7: 28: 56.2 |
7th | LG Gut-Heil Neumünster ( Rüdiger Grube , Roland Szymaniak , Hans Wetzel ) | 7: 35: 40.7 |
8th | OSC Hoechst ( Lothar Lauffs , Michael Kuhn , Alfred Müller ) | 7: 36: 24.2 |
Date: September 23
found in Steinwiesen place
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 13.90 |
2 | Dieter Gebhard ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 13.94 |
3 | Wolfgang Muders ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.28 |
4th | Hans-Gerd Klein ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.34 |
5 | Manfred Schumann ( Hanover 78 ) | 14.37 |
6th | Holger Schmidt ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14.41 |
7th | Hans-Joachim Wehrsen ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 14.45 |
8th | Konrad Stark ( LG Bamberg ) | 14.55 |
Date: August 13th
Wind: + 0.4 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 48.43 DR |
2 | Thomas Löwe ( TSG 1862 Weinheim ) | 50.12 |
3 | Axel Salander ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 50.48 |
4th | Martin Bürkle ( Regional Court of Ortenau-Nord ) | 50.96 |
5 | Frank Czioska ( USC Heidelberg ) | 51.27 |
6th | Ulf Meyer ( Hamburger SV ) | 51.35 |
7th | Johannes Heling ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 51.96 |
8th | Ulrich Zunker ( LBV Phönix Lübeck ) | 52.16 |
Date: August 12th
Harald Schmid set a new German record with his 48.43 seconds.
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Patriz Ilg ( TG Hofen ) | 8: 20.9 |
2 | Michael Karst ( USC Mainz ) | 8: 25.0 |
3 | Manfred Schoeneberg ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 8: 27.8 |
4th | Oskar Huber ( TV Waltenhofen ) | 8: 29.1 |
5 | Josef Lechner ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 8: 33.1 |
6th | Reinhard Münzel ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 8: 41.3 |
7th | Eberhard Weyel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 8: 44.3 |
8th | Paul Nothacker ( LG Northern Black Forest ) | 8: 47.1 |
Date: August 12th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 I ( Friedhelm Heckel , Werner Bastians , Dieter Steinmann , Georg Gath ) | 39.88 |
2 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Wolfgang Jäger , Peter Sassnink , Bruno Werner , Dieter Gebhard ) | 40.08 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 II ( Bernd Goldstein , Udo Thiel , Peter Steimel , Schmidt) | 40.41 |
4th | Youth 07 Bergheim I (late, Robert Tempel , Heinz Busche , Spieß) | 40.67 |
5 | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ( Joachim Busse , Peter Schwelm , Bernward Plenker , Heyer) | 40.67 |
6th | Hanover 78 (Schneider, Rudolf Lüdemann , Peter Tegtmeier , Manfred Schumann ) | 40.84 |
7th | USC Mainz ( Alexander Wernsdorfer , Rudolf Brumund , Jens Schulze , Guido Kratschmer ) | 40.87 |
8th | Youth 07 Bergheim II (Dadam, Winfried Kessel , Michael Düsing , Daniel Schlotterbeck ) | 40.89 |
Date: August 12th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Joachim Rabstein , Günter Karge , Franz-Peter Hofmeister , Bernd Herrmann ) | 3: 04.5 BRV |
2 | TV Wattenscheid ( Jörg Klingovszky , Peter Steimel , Johannes Heling , Udo Thiel ) | 3: 08.9 |
3 | OSC Thier Dortmund (Budden, Thomas Wilking , Hartmut Weber , Hermann) | 3: 09.3 |
4th | Youth 07 Bergheim (Schneider, Winfried Kessel , Wagner, Michael Düsing ) | 3: 09.6 |
5 | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ( Uwe Schummer , Peter Quasten , Fritz Tille , Heyer) | 3: 10.3 |
6th | ASV Cologne ( Heinz-Dieter Antretter , Karsten, Rösch, Franz-Josef Löhrer ) | 3: 10.7 |
7th | MTG Mannheim ( Andreas Rizzi , Norbert Weiss , Thomas Rizzi , Michael Manke-Reimers ) | 3: 11.0 |
8th | LG South Berlin ( Lutz Rechenberg , Fischer, Lutz Todtenhausen , Ralf Höhle ) | 3: 12.2 |
Date: August 13th
The runners of TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen set a new DLV record for club relays in this race .
4 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Günter Korb , Anton Kirschbaum , Jürgen Lubrecht , Willi Wülbeck ) | 7: 26.5 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Jürgen Stark , V. Becker, Reiner Burmester , Uwe Becker ) | 7: 26.8 |
3 | SV Darmstadt 98 ( Hans Reibold , Walter Rentsch , Jürgen Lorösch , R. Reibold) | 7: 32.8 |
4th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Steinacker, Ludwig, Olaf Schneidewind , Günther) | 7: 31.2 |
5 | LG ESV / PSV Essen ( Alfred Wunderlich , Georg Lukas , Siebert, Porbadnik) | 7: 34.8 |
6th | LSG Saarbrücken-Sulzbachtal ( Joachim Heinz , Hans Peter Kirsch , Dieter Krieger , Köhler) | 7: 35.7 |
7th | LG Lage-Detmold ( Achim Stober , Wolfgang Otto , Jürgen Strate , Paul Rosenbaum ) | 7: 37.3 |
8th | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Frerk Meyer , Axel Salander , Michael Krieg , Bongartz) | 7: 49.3 |
Date: September 16
was in position held
4 × 1500 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | USC Mainz ( Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand , Michael Karst , Carlo Seck , Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ) | 15: 09.1 BRV |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Romolo / Italy , Kaddatz, Peter Belger , Karl Fleschen ) | 15: 12.1 |
3 | LAC source Fürth ( Alfred Rupp , Hans-Joachim Woigk , Christoph Herle , Eberhard Helm ) | 15: 20.2 |
4th | SCC Berlin ( Lutz Derkow , Mathias Einert , Frank Zimmermann , Lutz Friebe ) | 15: 22.4 |
5 | FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ( Ulrich Dübbert , Leach / Great Britain , Ingo Falk , Grant / Great Britain ) | 15: 25.6 |
6th | ASC Darmstadt ( Jürgen Wolf , Kurt Oestreich , Peter Spahn , Michael Lederer ) | 15: 29.2 |
7th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf (Zieb, Bernhard Gatzke , Valdur Koha , Detlef Uhlemann ) | 15: 30.8 |
8th | Red and White Koblenz ( Herbert Stephan , Reinhard Münzel , Christian Collisy , Franz-Josef Weihrauch ) | 15: 35.5 |
Date: September 16
was in position held
The USC Mainz presented with 15: 09.1 minutes a new DLV -record for club seasons on.
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 29: 17.3 |
2 | Hans Michalski ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1: 29: 50.2 |
3 | Gerhard Weidner ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 1: 31: 20.8 |
4th | Heinrich Schubert ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 32: 13.5 |
5 | Hans Binder ( Post-SV Mühldorf ) | 1: 32: 45.9 |
6th | Wolfgang Werner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 33: 04.9 |
7th | Karl Degener ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 1: 33.24.2 |
8th | Wolfgang Wiedemann ( SC Unterrieden ) | 1: 34: 16.1 |
Date: August 12th
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Alfons Schwarz , Heinrich Schubert , Wolfgang Werner ) | 4: 34: 35.7 |
2 | TSV Salzgitter ( Gerhard Weidner , Karl Degener , Hans-Joachim Kloppe ) | 4: 46: 31.3 |
3 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Hans Michalski , Hellig, Walter Drössler ) | 4: 48: 13.9 |
4th | TuS Ricklingen (Meyer, Michael Ritter , Lüdtke) | 4: 55: 26.8 |
5 | SC Unterrieden ( Wolfgang Wiedemann , Maximilian Müller , Herbert Klaus ) | 5: 00: 07.9 |
6th | Post-SV Mühldorf ( Hans Binder , Edgar Bessa , Anton Lechertshuber ) | 5: 00: 21.7 |
7th | TSV Schwaben Augsburg ( Alois Bschor , Walter Immerz , Ulrich Baier ) | 5: 05: 54.8 |
8th | Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ( Rainer Tryankowski , Gerd Birnstock , Walter Barzen ) | 5: 07: 20.5 |
Date: August 12th
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hans Binder ( Post-SV Mühldorf ) | 3: 58: 54.1 |
2 | Heinrich Schubert ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4: 01: 59.0 |
3 | Gerhard Weidner ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 4: 02: 17.0 |
4th | Gerhard Weidner ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 4: 07: 43.3 |
5 | Hans Michalski ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4: 11: 52.8 |
6th | Karl Degener ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 4: 21: 17.4 |
7th | Rainer Tryankowski ( Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ) | 4: 22: 53.0 |
8th | Walter Schwoche ( VfV Hildesheim ) | 4: 23: 03.8 |
Date: October 1st
found in Eschborn place
50 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Salzgitter I ( Gerhard Weidner , Karl Degener , Hans-Joachim Kloppe ) | 12: 37: 53.7 |
2 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Hans Michalski , Walter Drössler , Günther Kowald ) | 12: 58: 55.7 |
3 | Post-SV Mühldorf ( Hans Binder , Edgar Bessa , Martin Unterholzner ) | 13: 34: 05.1 |
4th | TSG 1878 Heidelberg ( Peter Norden , Heyda, Heinrich Jakob ) | 13: 41: 20.6 |
5 | Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ( Rainer Tryankowski , Gerd Birnstock , J. Koch) | 13: 50: 12.5 |
6th | LAV Hamburg Nord ( Bernd Ockelmann , Braun, Rainer Heidemann ) | 13: 52: 54.8 |
7th | VfV Hildesheim ( Walter Schwoche , Hintenberg, Hannes Koch ) | 14: 19: 55.0 |
8th | TSV Salzgitter II (Ahnert, G. Müller, Schröter) | 14: 35: 26.2 |
Date: October 1st
found in Eschborn place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andre Schneider ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.22 |
2 | Carlo Thränhardt ( ASV Cologne ) | 2.22 |
3 | Harald Scherer ( LG Hohenfels ) | 2.16 |
4th | Paul Frommeyer ( DJK Arminia Ibbenbüren ) | 2.16 |
5 | Dietmar Mögenburg ( TuS Rheindorf ) | 2.16 |
6th | Bernd Mühle ( USC Mainz ) | 2.16 |
7th | Hans Burchard ( Kaltenkirchener Turnerschaft ) | 2.16 |
8th | Holger Marten ( LG Bremen South ) | 2.16 |
Date: August 13th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Günther Lohre ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 5.40 |
2 | Theo Walpurgis ( ASV Cologne ) | 5.00 |
3 | Peter Peinemann ( District Court of Verden ) | 5.00 |
4th | Heinz-Josef Chlosta ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 4.90 |
5 | Gerald Heinrich ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4.70 |
6th | Dietmar Kunkel ( PSV Wuppertal ) | 4.70 |
6th | Peter Volmer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 4.70 |
Date: August 12th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jochen Versch ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 7.82 |
2 | Winfried Klepsch ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 7.80 |
3 | Jens Knipphals ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7.70 |
4th | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 7.69 |
5 | Hans-Jürgen Berger ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.68 |
6th | Ulrich Meier ( LG Offenburg ) | 7.66 |
7th | Joachim Busse ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 7.53 |
8th | Clemens Prokop ( LG Regensburg ) | 7.48 |
Date: August 13th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dieter Eckert ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 16.03 |
2 | Klaus Kübler ( LG Rems-Murr ) | 15.99 |
3 | Wolfram Walther ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 15.61 |
4th | Richard Kick ( LAC source Fürth ) | 15.47 |
5 | Michael Sauer ( USC Mainz ) | 15.12 |
6th | Theo Stappen ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 15.04 |
7th | Lutz Raschke ( OSC Berlin ) | 15.01 |
8th | Ludger Ammerich ( TV Cloppenburg ) | 14.86 |
Date: August 12th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Reichenbach ( LG South Berlin ) | 19.92 |
2 | Ferdinand Schladen ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 19.38 |
3 | Gerhard Steines ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 19.07 |
4th | Josef Forst ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 18.50 |
5 | Claus-Dieter Föhrenbach ( Regional Court of Ortenau-Nord ) | 18.09 |
6th | Henning Maßholder ( USC Mainz ) | 17.91 |
7th | Wolfgang Klein ( LC Trewa-Sport Rehlingen ) | 17.79 |
8th | Udo Gelhausen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 16.89 |
Date: August 13th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Berlep ( LG Frankfurt ) | 59.08 |
2 | Rolf Danneberg ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 58.68 |
3 | Werner Hartmann ( VfL Buchloe ) | 57.44 |
4th | Lothar Pongratz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 56.48 |
5 | Peter Schulze ( KSV Hessen Kassel ) | 56.40 |
6th | Henning Maßholder ( USC Mainz ) | 55.02 |
7th | Wolfgang Klein ( LC Trewa-Sport Rehlingen ) | 54.76 |
8th | Peter Melzer ( LG South Berlin ) | 52.80 |
Date: August 12th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl-Hans Riehm ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 78.52 |
2 | Manfred Hüning ( LAZ Rhede ) | 75.06 |
3 | Klaus Ploghaus ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 70.96 |
4th | Manfred Schubert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 69.82 |
5 | ndreas Eder ( LG Kappelberg ) | 66.18 |
6th | Hans-Martin Lotz ( SV Hamburg Police ) | 65.34 |
7th | Roland Klein ( USC Mainz ) | 65.14 |
8th | Roland Kempf ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 64.34 |
Date: August 13th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Wessing ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 88.06 |
2 | Helmut Schreiber ( USC Heidelberg ) | 84.40 |
3 | Klaus Wolfermann ( Regional Court of Ortenau-Nord ) | 78.52 |
4th | Ottmar Strattner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 74.80 |
5 | Axel Jelten ( TSV Schwaben Augsburg ) | 73.22 |
6th | Josef Schaffarzik ( LAC source Fürth ) | 72.94 |
7th | Reinhard Lange ( KSV Hessen Kassel ) | 72.90 |
8th | Josef Strehle ( LAZ Günzburg ) | 70.64 |
Date: August 13th
Decathlon , 1965 rating
space | Athlete, club | P - official value. | P - 85 value. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 8498 ER | 8493 |
2 | Jens Schulze ( USC Mainz ) | 7929 | 7858 |
3 | Rudolf Brumund ( USC Mainz ) | 7856 | 7800 |
4th | Fritz Mehl ( TG Nürtingen ) | 7841 | 7757 |
5 | Dieter Leyckes ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7753 | 7691 |
6th | Herbert Böck ( LAC source Fürth ) | 7745 | 7702 |
7th | Rudolf Hausner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 7660 | 7597 |
8th | Norbert Hoischen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7647 | 7588 |
Date: 29./30. July
found in Bernhausen place
With his 8498 P - 8493 P according to the 1985 rating - Guido Kratschmer set a new European record.
Decathlon , 1965 rating , team rating
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | USC Mainz ( Guido Kratschmer , Jens Schulze , Rudolf Brumund ) | 24,283 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen I ( Wolfgang Muders , Dieter Leyckes , Norbert Hoischen ) | 23,221 |
3 | LAC source Fürth ( Herbert Böck , Rudolf Hausner , Herbert Peter ) | 22,632 |
4th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen II ( Theo Steinacker , Dieter Tenhaff , Claus Marek ) | 22,119 |
5 | MTG Mannheim ( Thomas Rizzi , Andreas Rizzi , Malzacher) | 21,124 |
6th | MTV Herrenhausen (Barthold, R. Steinmetz, Rohleder) | 20,742 |
7th | Turnerbund Weiden ( Gernot Köcher , Gruber, Binner) | 18,887 |
Date: 29./30. July
found in Bernhausen place
only 7 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 5.2 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Günter Zahn ( LAC source Fürth ) | 16: 10.5 |
2 | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 16: 15.6 |
3 | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 16: 18.8 |
4th | Ingo Sensburg ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 16: 27.3 |
5 | Günther Kohl ( SC Vöhringen ) | 16: 36.3 |
6th | Peter Belger ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 16: 37.7 |
7th | Peter Weigt ( LAC source Fürth ) | 16: 38.5 |
8th | Hubert Schmieg ( TV Bad Mergentheim ) | 16: 44.1 |
Date: March 4th
found in Goldbach instead
Cross-country middle distance - 5.2 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Günter Zahn , Reinhard Leibold , Peter Weigt ) | 11 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Peter Belger , Harald Hudak , Kuhn) | 29 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Wolf-Dieter Poschmann , Hans-Dieter Schulten , Mohsen) | 38 |
4th | LG DJK boullo Andernach-Neuwied ( Günter Hinkelmann , Edmund Kaul , Schäfer) | 62 |
5 | Neuköllner Sportfreunde ( Ingo Sensburg , Horst Wegner , Weiß) | 76 |
6th | Red and White Koblenz ( Christian Collisy , Reinhard Münzel , Leo Monz ) | 78 |
7th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Ralf Salzmann , Udo Engelbrecht , Winfried Aufenanger ) | 92 |
8th | SC Vöhringen ( Günther Kohl , Franz Hergesell , Wieland Pokorny ) | 108 |
Date: March 4th
found in Goldbach instead
Cross - country long distance - 12.0 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Edmundo Warnke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 38: 30.1 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 38: 54.8 |
3 | Detlef Uhlemann ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 39: 11.0 |
4th | Manfred Schoeneberg ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 39: 13.3 |
5 | Michael Karst ( USC Mainz ) | 39: 44.6 |
6th | Ingo Simonsen ( SCC Berlin ) | 40: 00.3 |
7th | Gerd Escher ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 40: 13.9 |
8th | Werner Grommisch ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 40: 19.4 |
Date: March 4th
found in Goldbach instead
Cross - country long distance - 12.0 km , team classification
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Detlef Uhlemann , Gerhard Escher , Valdur Koha ) | 19th |
2 | LAC source Fürth ( Edmundo Warnke , Christoph Herle , Clemens Schneider-Strittmatter ) | 36 |
3 | LG Lage-Detmold ( Dirk Sander , Mühlemeier, Norbert Bollweg ) | 79 |
4th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Peter Alt , Werner Dörrenbächer , Schowing) | 81 |
5 | LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ( Hagen Jaedicke , Axel Hübenthal , Gerd Hammel ) | 89 |
6th | Gut-Heil Itzehoe ( Gerd Frähmcke , Venzke, Segebrecht) | 109 |
7th | LAZ bellanett Rhede ( Werner Grommisch , Dahms, Albers) | 115 |
8th | TSV 1860 Rosenheim ( Josef Robeis , Günter Gobmeier , Pleschko) | 120 |
Date: March 4th
found in Goldbach instead
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Birgit Wilkes ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 11.65 |
2 | Elvira Possekel ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 11.72 |
3 | Dagmar Schenten ( LG Frankfurt ) | 11.79 |
4th | Cornelia Schniggendiller ( LG Gütersloh ) | 11.83 |
5 | Silke Rasch ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 11.84 |
6th | Rita Meurer ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 11.89 |
7th | Heidi-Elke Gaugel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 11.94 |
8th | Gisela Grässle ( LG Staufen ) | 11.96 |
Date: August 12th
Wind: 0.0 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Annegret Richter, b. Irrgang ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 23.10 |
2 | Claudia Steger ( TSV Göggingen ) | 23.76 |
3 | Birgit Vöcking ( ASV Cologne ) | 23.92 |
4th | Cornelia Schniggendiller ( LG Gütersloh ) | 24.03 |
5 | Dagmar Schenten ( LG Frankfurt ) | 24.03 |
6th | Rita Meurer ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 24.05 |
7th | Dorothee Wosnitza ( TK Hanover ) | 24.15 |
8th | Elvira Possekel ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 24.48 |
Date: August 13th
Wind: - 0.59 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gaby Bußmann ( ASV Cologne ) | 51.74 |
2 | Elke Decker ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 52.42 |
3 | Silvia Hollmann ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 52.45 |
4th | Elke Barth ( TSV Bayer Dormagen ) | 52.60 |
5 | Marlies Kühn ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 53.22 |
6th | Dagmar Fuhrmann, b. Jost ( LG Frankfurt ) | 53.23 |
7th | Erika Weinstein, b. Götz ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 53.23 |
8th | Margit Weller ( LG Ostsaar ) | 53.60 |
Date: August 13th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Elisabeth Schacht ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 2: 02.4 |
2 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 2: 02.5 |
3 | Margrit Klinger ( TV Obersuhl ) | 2: 02.6 |
4th | Petra Kleinbrahm ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 03.3 |
5 | Brigitte Brückner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2: 04.1 |
6th | Brigitte Koczelnik ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 04.4 |
7th | Martina Krott ( Alemannia Aachen ) | 2: 04.4 |
8th | Eva Wegstein ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 2: 05.2 |
Date: August 12th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 09.4 |
2 | Birgit Friedmann ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4: 12.8 |
3 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 4: 15.6 |
4th | Elvira Hofmann ( TV Bad Mergentheim ) | 4: 16.4 |
5 | Mathilde Heuing ( Bielefelder TG ) | 4: 16.6 |
6th | Maria Mödl ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 4: 16.8 |
7th | Rosemarie Lehnich ( LAV Gütersloh ) | 4: 17.4 |
8th | Vera Steiert ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 18.3 |
Date: August 13th
3000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Birgit Friedmann ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 9: 02.9 |
2 | Monika Greschner ( ASV Cologne ) | 9: 15.5 |
3 | Elvira Hofmann ( TV Bad Mergentheim ) | 9: 16.6 |
4th | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 9: 17.5 |
5 | Mathilde Heuing ( Bielefelder TG ) | 9: 19.6 |
6th | Päivi Roppo / Finland ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 9: 21.0 |
7th | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 9: 23.5 |
8th | Maria Mödl ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 9: 26.7 |
Date: May 28th
took place in Berlin instead
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 1:29:23 |
2 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1: 31: 17.8 |
3 | Liane Winter ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 33: 14.0 |
4th | Doris Schlosser ( LG co op Kurpfalz ) | 1: 35: 09.8 |
5 | Manuela Angenvoorth, b. Preuss ( FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen ) | 1: 35: 18.4 |
6th | Gisela Schneider ( TuS Iserlohn ) | 1: 35: 50.4 |
7th | Elvira Chrzanowski ( STV Singen ) | 1: 37: 15.6 |
8th | Christiane Mulle ( LG Göttingen ) | 1: 38: 00.0 |
Date: April 16
took place in Frankenberg on the Eder instead
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 2: 38: 32.8 |
2 | Liane Winter ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 2: 50: 04.9 |
3 | Gisela Schneider ( TuS Iserlohn ) | 2: 53: 19.8 |
4th | Christa Kloth ( LAV Hamburg North ) | 2: 45: 18.6 |
5 | Annemarie Hilkenbach ( Post-SV Brilon ) | 2: 58: 47.2 |
6th | Christel Heine ( SCC Berlin ) | 2: 58: 54.3 |
7th | Ursula Blaschke ( SCC Berlin ) | 3: 03: 17.0 |
8th | Marianne Büttner ( DJK Wanderglück Bochum ) | 3: 04: 02.0 |
Date: September 23
found in Steinwiesen place
Marathon , team competition - unofficial
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | TuS Iserlohn ( Gisela Schneider , Gertrud Lorenz , Erika Pullack ) | 9:49:23 |
Date: September 23
found in Steinwiesen place
only 1 team in the rating
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Silvia Kempin, b. Käwel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.34 |
2 | Edith Oker ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 13.41 |
3 | Leonore Leidel ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.59 |
4th | Elke Geist, b. Kiel ( LG Kappelberg ) | 13.64 |
5 | Liesel Bömelburg ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.72 |
6th | Anke Bätjer ( TK Hanover ) | 13.81 |
7th | Iris Decher ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.92 |
8th | Renate Lang ( LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ) | 14.27 |
Date: August 13th
Wind: 0.0 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Silvia Hollmann ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 55.84 BR |
2 | Erika Weinstein, b. Götz ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 56.60 |
3 | Regina Westedt ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 59.32 |
4th | Marlies Gutewort ( OSC Berlin ) | 59.36 |
5 | Heike Neumann ( Student Schalke 96 ) | 60.02 |
6th | Anne Godde ( LG ESV / PSV Essen ) | 61.27 |
Date: May 28th
took place in Berlin instead
The German champion Silvia Hollmann set a new DLV record here with her winning time .
only 6 runners in the final
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Sabine Klösters , Silvia Hollmann , Ina Wallburg , Annegret Richter - née Irrgang ) | 44.33 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Christa Feeder , Silke Rasch , Birgit Wilkes , Regina Westedt ) | 44.39 |
3 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Elke Decker , Rita Meurer , Silvia Kempin - née Käwel , Rita Wilden - née Jahn ) | 44.97 |
4th | TSV Bayer Dormagen ( Birgit Seiring , Elke Barth , Ute Weichenthal , Susanne Kinder ) | 45.11 |
5 | ASV Köln ( Bianca Betz , Gaby Bußmann , Marie-Luise Bockelmann , Birgit Vöcking ) | 45.13 |
6th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Heidi-Elke Gaugel , Margit Wagner , Gisela Eichler , Friedricke Vombohr ) | 45.81 |
7th | TK Hannover ( Christa Teuteberg , Dorothee Wosnitza , Marita Schwenker , Anke Bätjer ) | 45.85 |
abandoned | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Leonore Leidel , Sabine Wecke , Erika Weinstein-nee Götz , Elvira Possekel ) |
Date: August 13th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Brigitte Koczelnik , Petra Kleinbrahm , Gisela Klein - née Ellenberger , Elke Decker ) | 3: 34.9 BRV |
2 | LG Ostsaar ( Susanne Anlauf , Margit Weller , Karin Schneider , Margarete Schöndorf ) | 3: 35.3 |
3 | LAV Hamburg Nord ( Petra Thiessel , Karin Pesselhoy , Dammann, Hansen) | 3: 43.3 |
4th | LG ESV / PSV Essen (Rehhausen, Anne Godde , Zelgert, Stöhr) | 3: 46.2 |
5 | SCC Berlin ( Marion Claßen-Beblo , Sabina Beblo , Staschik, Juppe) | 3: 46.2 |
6th | LG North Berlin (Köhler, Müller, Raela Schwerdtfeger , Angela Wilhelm ) | 3: 53.1 |
7th | Sport-Union Annen (Albers, Koch, Bettina Büngener , Simone Büngener ) | 3: 57.1 |
Date: August 12th
The runners from Leverkusen set a new DLV record for club relays with their winning time .
only 7 seasons at the start
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TuS 04 Leverkusen ( Brigitte Koczelnik , Gisela Klein - née Ellenberger , Petra Kleinbrahm ) | 6: 20.0 |
2 | ASV Cologne ( Vera Steiert , Sabine Weiß , Brigitte Kraus ) | 6: 21.2 |
3 | LG USC Freiburg (Löwenberg, Beate Gutwein , Jutta Klaus ) | 6: 36.8 |
4th | LAZ bellanett Rhede ( Irmgard Grommisch , Maria Könning , Gudrun Schulz ) | 6: 37.3 |
5 | Bielefelder TG ( Steffi Böker , Czechanowski, Henning) | 6: 38.9 |
6th | TK Hannover (Lehmann, Brunner, Friesland) | 6: 46.1 |
7th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Marlies Kühn , Elisabeth Kraemer , students) | 6: 53.7 |
8th | LC Solingen ( Gerda Pöche , Alexius, Poschen) | 6: 53.9 |
Date: September 16
was in position held
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Holzapfel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.95 BRe |
2 | Ulrike Meyfarth ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.95 BRe |
3 | Anette Harnack ( TV Sontra ) | 1.86 |
4th | Marita Peller ( Düsseldorfer SC 99 ) | 1.83 |
5 | Sabine Serk ( TuS Iserlohn ) | 1.83 |
6th | Ute-Maria Bartsch ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.83 |
7th | Angelika Dimke ( LG Eckental ) | 1.80 |
8th | Katrin Burchardt | 1.75 |
8th | Jasmin Fischer ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.75 |
8th | Ellen Mundinger ( USC Mainz ) | 1.75 |
8th | Petra Wziontek ( ASV Cologne ) | 1.75 |
Date: August 12th
With their 1.95 m, both the German champion Brigitte Holzapfel and the championship runner-up Ulrike Meyfarth set the existing DLV record.
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karin Hänel ( ASV Cologne ) | 6.47 |
2 | Birgit Wilkes ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 6.35 |
3 | Cilly Lemkamp ( LAZ Rhede ) | 6.21 |
4th | Dorothee Wosnitza ( TK Hanover ) | 6.19 |
5 | Angelika Umlauf ( LG Ratio Münster ) | 6.16 |
6th | Rita Meurer ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 6.13 |
7th | Edith Oker ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 6.12 |
8th | Astrid Fredebold ( LG Frankfurt ) | 6.11 |
Date: August 12th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eva Wilms ( LAC source Fürth ) | 19.62 |
2 | Marion Gröger ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 16.19 |
3 | Jutta Weide ( LG Baden-Baden ) | 15.47 |
4th | Jutta Göhler ( TuS Köln rrh. 1874 ) | 134 |
5 | Veronika Czorny ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 15.18 |
6th | Birgit Salzer ( LG Frankfurt ) | 15.17 |
7th | Ute Rompf ( TV 1885 Haiger ) | 14.98 |
8th | Cornelia Sulek ( LG Lech-Ammersee ) | 14.90 |
Date: August 13th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingra Manecke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 57.96 |
2 | Eva Wilms ( LAC source Fürth ) | 54.14 |
3 | Cornelia Sulek ( LG Lech-Ammersee ) | 53.88 |
4th | Barbara Beuge ( Berliner SC ) | 53.28 |
5 | Marion Gröger ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 50.38 |
6th | Doris Gutewort ( OSC Berlin ) | 50.12 |
7th | Dagmar Galler ( DSC Oldenburg ) | 49.66 |
8th | Petra Frank ( LG Schwalmstadt / Leimsfeld ) | 49.94 |
Date: August 12th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eva Helmschmidt ( LG Kappelberg ) | 58.96 |
2 | Ingrid Thyssen ( ASV Cologne ) | 57.62 |
3 | Beate Peters ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 55.78 |
4th | Waltraud Glasauer, b. Romberger ( TSV Speyer ) | 53.38 |
5 | Gabriele Fuhrmann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 50.44 |
6th | Iris Lehmann, b. Sport leather ( Düsseldorfer SC 99 ) | 50.42 |
7th | Constanze Zahn ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 50.06 |
8th | Heide Adametz ( LG Eckental ) | 49.24 |
Date: August 12th
Pentathlon , 1977 rating
space | Athlete, club | P - official value. | P - 81 value. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Astrid Fredebold ( LG Frankfurt ) | 4231 | 4200 |
2 | Liesel Albert, b. Krauhs ( TV 1895 Elm ) | 4156 | 4094 |
3 | Anette Horst ( DJK Aschaffenburg ) | 4114 | 4038 |
4th | Angelika Holder ( TV Neidlingen ) | 4026 | 3956 |
5 | Ursula Buschhaus ( TSV Gevelsberg ) | 3994 | 3894 |
6th | Angelika Wedwing ( FC Schalke 04 ) | 3978 | 3913 |
7th | Regina Heling ( USC Mainz ) | 3867 | 3733 |
8th | Karin Schmitt ( LG Rheinfried Oppenheim ) | 3731 | 3575 |
Date: 29./30. July
found in Bernhausen place
Pentathlon , 1977 valuation - team valuation
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV co op Dortmund ( Uta Walter , Elke Walter , Holtmeier) | 11,187 |
2 | TSV 1880 Wasserburg ( Irmi Niederlechner , Christa Höcketstaller , Merit Holzheu ) | 10,203 |
Date: 29./30. July
found in Bernhausen place
only 2 teams in the rating
Cross-country middle distance - 3.2 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Monika Greschner ( ASV Cologne ) | 11: 29.3 |
2 | Maria Mödl ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 11: 58.0 |
3 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 12: 01.6 |
4th | Mathilde Heuing ( Bielefelder TG ) | 12: 04.2 |
5 | Irene Keppke ( 1. FC Nuremberg ) | 12: 18.5 |
6th | Sabine ( ASV Cologne ) | 12: 24.1 |
7th | Dagmar Gütte ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 12: 27.2 |
8th | Sabine Schön ( LG DJK boullo Andernach-Neuwied ) | 12: 36.5 |
Date: March 4th
found in Goldbach instead
Cross country middle distance - 3.2 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | ASV Cologne ( Monika Greschner , Brigitte Kraus , Sabine Weiß ) | 10 |
2 | Bielefelder TG I ( Mathilde Heuing , Gerlinde Püttmann , Brettmeier) | 27 |
3 | Bielefelder TG II (Czechanowski, Steffi Böker , Büscher) | 63 |
Date: March 4th
found in Goldbach instead
only 3 teams in the rating
Cross - country long distance - 5.2 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 19: 40.9 |
2 | Ulrike Kullmann ( TV Mettmann ) | 19: 44.5 |
3 | Renate Kieninger ( LG Offenburg ) | 19: 51.1 |
4th | Heide Brenner ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 19: 56.7 |
5 | Päivi Roppo / Finland ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 20: 05.7 |
6th | Ellen Wessinghage, b. Tittel ( TuS 04 Leverkusen ) | 20: 25.7 |
7th | Ulrike Heinz ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 20: 38.8 |
8th | Eva Oppermann ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 20: 55.7 |
Date: March 4th
found in Goldbach instead
Cross - country long distance - 5.2 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Heide Brenner , Päivi Roppo / Finland , Ulrike Heinz ) | 16 |
2 | Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ( Christa Vahlensieck - née Kofferschläger , Eva Oppermann , Marita Vestweber ) | 22nd |
3 | ASC Darmstadt ( Barbara Will , Steiner, Döge) | 36 |
4th | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Ulrike Urban , Waltraud Fajeruzoff - née Simolka , Claudia Kupfer ) | 51 |
5 | USC Mainz ( Inge Schmidt , Ursula Habermann , Erika Fisch ) | 75 |
Date: March 4th
found in Goldbach instead
only 5 teams in the rating
literature
- Fritz Steinmetz : German Athletics Championships Volume 2 1973–1981 . Waldfischbach 1982
Web links
- Athletics champion of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com
- Hamburger Abendblatt , Via Cologne to Prague
- Frankenberger Straßenlauf on the website wordpress.com
- 5000 m and 10,000 m finals men from the TV broadcasts on August 13 and May 28, 1978 on You-Tube
Individual evidence
- ^ Athletics champions of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com