List of museums in Brandenburg
A.
-
Alt Tucheband , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Country house on the old military and trade route
-
Altdöbern , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Altdöbern Castle and Park
-
Altranft , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Brandenburg open-air museum
-
Angermünde , Uckermark district
- Ehm wilt and local history museum
- NABU experience center Blumberger Mühle
B.
-
Babe , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- True German historical museum of lies and art house
-
Bad Belzig , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Eisenhardt Castle Museum
- Roger Loewig House
-
Bad Freienwalde (Oder) , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Altranft open-air museum
- House of nature care
- Oderland Museum
- Freienwalde Castle
- Walter Rathenau memorial in Freienwalde Castle
- Exhibition historical ring furnace Altglietzen
-
Bad Liebenwerda , Elbe-Elster district
- Bad Liebenwerda District Museum
- Domsdorf home parlor
-
Badingen , Oberhavel district
- Heimatstube Fixed house
- Baruth / Mark
-
Basdorf , Barnim district
- Heidekrautbahn -Museum Basdorf, Berliner Eisenbahnfreunde e. V.
-
Beelitz , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Beelitzer Heimatmuseum Alte Posthalterei
-
Beeskow , Oder-Spree district
- Beeskow Castle Regional Museum
-
Bergholz-Rehbrücke , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Classic car museum
-
Bergsdorf , Oberhavel district
- Kurt Mühlenhaupt Museum Bergsdorf
-
Berkenbrück , Oder-Spree district
- Hans Fallada memorial
-
Bernau near Berlin , Barnim district
- Gallery of Fine Arts
- Local history museum executioner's house
- Steintor local history museum
-
Birkenwerder , Oberhavel district
- Museum Clara Zetkin in the Zetkin House
-
Blankensee , Teltow-Fläming district
- Blankensee Farm Museum
- Blankensee village church
-
Bleyen , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Bleyen home parlor
-
Bliesdorf , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Heimatstube for everyday village culture
-
Bloischdorf , Spree-Neisse district
- Niederlausitz Sorbian Village Museum - Dolnołužyski serbski wejsny muzej Błobošojce
-
Blumberg , Barnim District
- Blumberg School Museum
- Blüthen, Prignitz district
- Rectory Museum
-
Bohsdorf , Spree-Neisse district
- Erwin Strittmatter Memorial The shop
-
Boitzenburg , Uckermark district
- Production museum Klostermühle Boitzenburg
-
Borkheide , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Hans Grade Museum
-
Brandenburg on the Havel
- Archaeological State Museum Brandenburg in the Paulikloster
- Memorial to the victims of the euthanasia murders
- Brandenburg-Görden prison memorial
- Cathedral Museum
- Brandenburg City Museum
- Industrial Museum Brandenburg an der Havel (Siemens-Martin furnace of the former steelworks), an anchor point of the European Route of Industrial Culture (ERIH)
- Slavic village
- Home parlor
- Historic port
- Aviation exhibition
- Tram Museum
- Computer Museum
- Fishing exhibition in Plaue
- Psychiatry museum, exhibition of the state clinic
-
Brodowin , Barnim district
- Eco-Village Brodowin e. V.
-
Brüssow , Uckermark district
- City Museum Brüssow
-
Buckow (Märkische Schweiz) , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Brecht Weigel House
- Railway museum in Buckow station
- Gallery to the old warm bath
-
Burg , Spree-Neisse district
- Burg Heimatstube
-
Buschow , Havelland district
- Soechting Hunting Museum
C.
-
Calau , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Local history museum Calau
- Technikmuseum Calau Reinhard Bareinz
-
Caputh , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Museum Schloss Caputh
-
Chorin , Barnim district
- Chorin monastery ruins
-
cottbus
- Fürst-Pückler-Museum Park and Branitz Castle
- Cottbus Park Railway
- Spreewehrmühle
- Art Museum Dieselkraftwerk Cottbus
- Cottbus Airfield Museum
- Museum of nature and the environment
- Brandenburg Pharmacy Museum
- Cottbus City Museum
- Wendish Museum / Serbski muzej
- Sachsendorfer waterworks / museum
- Gallery of the Art Association (Gallery House 23)
- Space flight planetarium "Juri Gagarin" Cottbus
-
Cumlosen , Prignitz district
- "Willi Westermann" home parlor
D.
-
Dahlwitz-Hoppegarten , Märkisch-Oderland district
- Heimatstube Dahlwitz-Hoppegarten
-
Dahme / Mark , Teltow-Fläming district
- Local history museum Dahme / Mark
-
Demerthin , Prignitz district
- Open air museum
- Demerthin renaissance castle
-
Demnitz , Oder-Spree district
- Demnitz home parlor
-
Dennewitz , Teltow-Fläming district
- Dennewitz Village Museum
-
Templin OT Densow, Uckermark district
- Annenwalde glassworks
-
Dissen-Striesow , Spree-Neisse district
- Local museum Dissen
- Rothenklempenow home parlor
- Doberlug-Kirchhain , Elbe-Elster district
-
Cathedral village near Uebigau-Wahrenbrück
- Briquette Factory Louise, an anchor point on the European Route of Industrial Heritage (ERIH)
-
Zechlin village , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Mill Museum
-
Drebkau , Spree-Neisse district
- Sorbian weaving mill Drebkau / Serbska tkajarska spa
-
Dreetz , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Dreetz home office
E.
-
Eberswalde , Barnim district
- Forest Botanical Garden Eberswalde Solitary Arboretum
- Paper manufacture and museum Wolfswinkel-Spechthausen i.Gr.
- Historical fund of the Eberswalde University of Applied Sciences
- Insect exhibition at the German Entomological Institute at ZALF
- Museum in the Adler Pharmacy
- Eberswalde City and District Museum
- Eberswalde Zoo
- Eberswalde Zoo with Zoom Museum
-
Eisenhüttenstadt , Oder-Spree district
- Documentation center for everyday culture in the GDR
- Fire Brigade Museum
- City gallery Eisenhüttenstadt
- City Museum Eisenhüttenstadt
-
Eldenburg , Prignitz district
- Museum in the Hubert Meier warehouse
- Elsterwerda , Elbe-Elster district
-
Erkner , Oder-Spree district
- Gerhart Hauptmann Museum
- Erkner local history museum
F.
-
Falkenberg / Elster , Elbe-Elster district
- Brandenburg Railway Museum in Falkenberg
- Falkenberg natural history parlor
-
Falkensee , Havelland district
- Historical Park in Falkensee on Hamburger Strasse
- Falkensee local history museum and gallery
-
Finowfurt , Barnim district
- Aviation history collection at Finow airfield
-
Finsterwalde , Elbe-Elster district
- Fire Brigade Museum Finsterwalde
- Finsterwalde district museum
-
Forst (Lausitz) , Spree-Neisse district
- Brandenburg Textile Museum Forst (Lausitz)
- Forest municipal museum collection
-
Frankfurt (Oder)
- Memorial and documentation center "Victims of Political Tyranny"
- Museum Junge Kunst Rathaushalle
- Viadrina Museum
- School Museum August-Bebel-Realschule
- Kleist Museum Memorial and Research Center
- Information and documentation center of the BStU
- Brandenburg State Museum for Prehistory and Early History (branch)
- Flood Museum
- Town Hall Hall and Museum of Young Art
- Freyenstein, Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
-
Friedersdorf , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Art store on the B 167
-
Friedrichsaue , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Village Museum Friedrichsaue Helmut Hulitschke
-
Friesack , Havelland district
- Friesack local history museum on the market square
- Fürstenberg / Havel , Oberhavel district
-
Fürstenwalde / Spree , Oder-Spree district
- Internment camp Ketschendorf e. V. Office of the initiative group in the city museum
- Municipal Gallery Old Town Hall
- Fürstenwalde Municipal Museum
-
Fürstenwerder , Uckermark district
- Uckermärkische Heimatstuben Fürstenwerder
G
-
Gadow , Prignitz district
- Gadow Castle
-
Gartz , Uckermark district
- Agricultural Citizens Museum Gartz / Oder
-
Geesow , Uckermark district
- Salveymühle 3
-
Gehren , Dahme-Spreewald district
- KunstNaturLandschaft Gardens of the Senses Gehren
- Geltow , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Active museum "Henni Jaensch-Zeymer" hand weaving
- Local museum Geltow
-
Gerswalde , Uckermark district
- Heimatstube in the moated castle
-
Glindow , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Glindow local history museum
- Märkisches Ziegeleimuseum
-
Gneisenau , Uckermark district
- Hetzdorf home office Johanna Dethloff
-
Golzow , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Permanent exhibition of the film Die Kinder von Golzow
-
Goyatz , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Schwielochsee-Süd local history museum
-
Gramzow , Uckermark district
- Brandenburg Museum for Small and Private Railways
- Gramzower Heimatstuben
-
Gransee , Oberhavel district
- Gransee Museum
-
Grebs , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Permanent exhibition "Agricultural production, living and working on the farm of our fathers"
-
Val Gardena
- Val Gardena home parlor
-
Groß Breese , Prignitz district
- Groß Breese home parlor
-
Groß Glienicke , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Museum day care centers in Germany Kita-Museum
-
Groß Gottschow , Prignitz district
- Plattenburg
-
Groß Kölzig , Spree-Neisse district
- Heimatstube Groß Kölzig
-
Groß Lübbenau , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Groß Lübbenau village museum
-
Groß Neuendorf , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Blacksmith Museum
- Shoemaker Museum
- Agricultural exhibition
-
Groß Schacksdorf , Spree-Neisse district
- Groß Schacksdorfer Heimatstuben
-
Groß Schönebeck , Barnim district
- Schorfheide Museum
-
Großbeeren , Teltow-Fläming district
- Großbeeren memorials
-
Großderschau , Havelland district
- Heimat-Haus Großderschau
-
Großkoschen , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Großkoschen museum courtyard
-
Großräschen , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- City Museum Großräschen Sonnenblume e. V.
-
Großwoltersdorf , Oberhavel district
- Good Zernikow
-
Guben , Spree-Neisse district
- Municipal Museum Sprucker Mühle
- Exhibition center Guben
- Technical Museum of the Hat Industry
- Plastinarium by Gunther von Hagens
-
Gusow , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Museum for Brandenburg-Prussian History
H
-
Haidemühl , Spree-Neisse district
- Fire Brigade Museum Haidemühl e. V.
-
Halbe , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Waldfriedhof Halbe memorial
-
Havelsee , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Pritzerbe pipe weaving mill
- Museum ship Ilse-Lucie
-
Heiligengrabe , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Museum of the Stift zum Heiligengrabe monastery
-
Heinersbrück , Spree-Neisse district
- Sorbian farmhouse parlor Heinersbrück
-
Hennickendorf , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Hennickendorf Local History Museum
-
Hirschfeld
- Hirschfeld home parlor
-
Hohenofen , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Patent paper factory Hohenofen Technology Museum
-
Horno , Spree-Neisse district
- Agricultural Technical Museum Horno
J
-
Jamlitz
- Documentation site for Lieberose subcamp / documentation site for Soviet Special Camp No. 6 Jamlitz
- Julianenhof ( Märkische Höhe municipality ), Märkisch-Oderland district
-
Jüterbog , Teltow-Fläming district
- Museum in the monastery of Jüterbog
-
Jänschwalde , Spree-Neisse district
- Sorbian home parlor Jänschwalde
K
-
Cap , Oberhavel district
- Local museum cap
-
Karwe , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Karwe home parlor
-
Ketzin / Havel , Havelland district
- Local museum
-
Klasdorf , Teltow-Fläming district
- Glashütte Museum Village
-
Klaushagen , Uckermark district
- Heimatstube Klaushagen
-
Klein Kölzig , Spree-Neisse district
- Heimatstube Klein Kölzig
-
Kleinmachnow , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Checkpoint Bravo e. V. Memorial and meeting place at the Dreilinden / Drewitz border control point
- Arikalex miniature museum in Europapark-Dreilinden
-
Kleßen-Görne , Havelland district
- Toy Museum in Havelland e. V.
-
Zinna Monastery , Teltow-Fläming district
- Zinna Monastery Museum
- Weaving Museum Kloster Zinna
-
Klosterfelde , Barnim district
- International artist museum in Germany
-
Kummersdorf-Gut , Teltow-Fläming district
- Historisch-Technisches Museum - Kummersdorf Research Center (on the history of the Kummersdorf Army Research Center)
-
Königs Wusterhausen , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Local history museum Königs Wusterhausen
- Königs Wusterhausen Castle
- Transmitter and radio technology museum
- Kremmen , Oberhavel district
- Kyritz , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
L.
-
Lanz , Prignitz district
- Friedrich Ludwig Jahn memorial
-
Lauchhammer , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Lauchhammer home parlor
- Art casting museum Lauchhammer
- Bio towers Lauchhammer
- Mühlenhofmuseum and Grünewalde home parlor
- Heimatstube Kostebrau Former school
-
Lebus , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Lebus home parlor
-
Lebusa , Elbe-Elster district
- Lebusa post mill
-
Lehnin , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Louise-Henriette-Stift (Cistercian monastery Lehnin)
-
Leipe , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Leipe Marlene Jedro home parlor
-
Lenzen , Prignitz district
- Lenzen Castle Museum
-
Letschin , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Letschiner Heimatstube
Letschin OT Groß Neuendorf , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Agricultural exhibition
-
Liebenberg , Oberhavel district
- Liebenberg History Museum
-
Liebenwalde , Oberhavel district
- Liebenwalder Heimatmuseum in the city prison
-
Lieberose , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Antifascist memorial and memorial
-
Lindena , Elbe-Elster district
- Lindena Farm Museum
-
Lindenau , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Local history parlor and watch museum Lindenau
-
Lindenberg , Prignitz district
- Prignitzer Kleinbahnmuseum Lindenberg e. V.
-
Lindow , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Museum of Curiosities Have a look
-
Linow , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Tin figure collection
-
Linum , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Stork smithy Linum
-
Luckau , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Niederlausitz-Museum Luckau
- Karl Liebknecht memorial in the correctional facility
- Höllberghof near Langengrassau
-
Luckenwalde , Teltow-Fläming district
- Luckenwalde local history museum
- Vierseithof art gallery
- Technical Museum Luckenwalde Altes Stadtbad
-
Ludwigsfelde , Teltow-Fläming district
- Museum of the City of Ludwigsfelde
-
Lunow , Barnim district
- Lunow Village Museum
-
Lübben , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Museum Luebben
-
Lübbenau , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Spreewald Museum
- Gurkenmuseum Lehde Hotelanlage Starick
- Freiland-Museum Lehde Folklore department of the Spreewald Museum
-
Lychen , Uckermark district
- Rafting Museum
- Historical folding boat cabinet
-
Lynow , Teltow-Fläming district
- Oscar Barnack Museum
-
Löwenberg , Oberhavel district
- Local history museum Hus tu Löwenberg
M.
-
Menz , Oberhavel district
- Heimatstube Menz
- NaturParkHaus Stechlin
- Meyenburg
-
Michendorf , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Local history museum in the old mill
-
Mildenberg , Oberhavel district
- Ziegeleipark Mildenberg, an anchor point on the European Route of Industrial Culture (ERIH)
-
Mittenwalde , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Mittenwalde home parlor
-
Motzen , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Motzen local history museum
-
Mühlberg / Elbe , Elbe-Elster district
- Mühlberg City Museum
- POW camp memorial, main camp IV B (1939–1945) / Soviet special camp No. 1 Mühlberg (1945–1948)
-
Müllrose , Oder-Spree district
- Müllrose local history museum
-
Müncheberg , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Permanent city history exhibition of the city of Müncheberg
-
Möbiskruge , Oder-Spree district
- Farm Museum
-
Möglin , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Memorial for Albrecht Daniel Thaer
-
Möthlow , Havelland district
- Möthlow Bee Museum
N
-
Nauen , Havelland district
- Museum of the city of Nauen
-
Nebelin , Prignitz district
- Heimatstube Nebelin rectory
-
Neuhardenberg , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Neuhardenberg local history museum
- Langes Haus Altfriedland home parlor
-
Neukleinow , Uckermark district
- Millstone Museum Neukleinow
-
Neulewin , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Neulewin home parlor
-
Neuruppin , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Picture sheet gallery Neuruppin
- Neuruppin Museum
- Museum courtyard
-
Neurüdnitz , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Horst Carow home parlor Neurüdnitz
-
Neustadt / Dosse , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Visit site of the mummy of the knight Kahlbutz
- Graf-von-Lindenau-Halle carriage museum
- Technical monument and gasworks museum
-
Neuzelle , Oder-Spree district
- Neuzelle Abbey Foundation
- Straw house Neuzelle, museum courtyard for rural everyday culture
-
Niemtsch , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Mining Museum Niemtsch Dieter Müller
O
- Oderberg , Barnim district
-
Oranienburg , Oberhavel district
- Sachsenhausen Memorial and Museum
- District Museum Oranienburg (Amtshauptmannshaus)
- Oranienburg Castle Museum
-
Outskirts , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- City History Museum
P
-
Paaren / Glien , Havelland district
- Country Museum Paaren in the Märkisches Exhibition and Leisure Center (MAFZ)
- Paretz , Havelland district
-
Peitz , Spree-Neisse district
- Ironworks Museum
- Fortress tower
-
Perleberg , Prignitz district
- GDR history museum
- Classic car museum
- City and Regional Museum Perleberg
-
Petkus , Teltow-Fläming district
- Paltrockmühle Petkus
-
Petznick , Uckermark district
- Heimatstube Petznick Gut Petznick
-
Pinnow , Uckermark district
- Pinnow manor
-
Plattenburg , Prignitz district
- Plattenburg Castle Museum
- Plessa , Elbe-Elster district
-
Pohlitz , Oder-Spree district
- Shepherd's Museum Pohlitz
-
Potsdam
- Potsdam Museum - Forum for Art and History
- Memorial at Lindenstrasse 54/55 (former Stasi prison)
- Natural History Museum Potsdam
- Leistikowstrasse prison (former KGB prison)
- Film Museum Potsdam
- House of Brandenburg-Prussian History
- Schloss Sanssouci , New Palace, Gallery, New Chambers, Historic Windmill, Orangerie, Charlottenhof Palace, Roman baths, Norman Tower, Chinese teahouse, Belvedere on the Klausberg
- Schloss Cecilienhof , Marble Palace, Belvedere on the Pfingstberg
- Babelsberg Castle , Flatow Tower
- Botanical Garden of the University of Potsdam
- Jagdschloss Stern
- Extavium Potsdam
- Steam engine house (mosque)
- Memorial "Potsdam and July 20, 1944"
- Jan Bouman's house in the Dutch Quarter
- Berlin S-Bahn Museum at Potsdam Griebnitzsee station
- Brandenburg-Prussia Military Museum (under construction)
- Alexandrowka Museum
- Fluxus + Museum
- Nowaweser Weberstube
- German Broadcasting Museum
- Anesthesia Pain Therapy Museum
- historical astronomy instruments in the Babelsberg observatory
- Albert Einstein Science Park on Telegrafenberg
-
Prenzlau , Uckermark district
- Dominican monastery Prenzlau cultural history museum
-
Prieros , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Home of Prieros
-
Pritzwalk , Prignitz district
- Pritzwalk local history museum
- City and Brewery Museum
-
Proschim , Spree-Neisse district
- Exhibition in the old mill
-
Putlitz , Prignitz district
- Putlitz local history and mill museum
R.
-
Ravens , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Rabenstein Castle
- Nature park exhibition in the nature park center Hoher Fläming
-
Raddusch , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Slavic castle Raddusch
-
Rathenow , Havelland district
- Gallery on Märkischer Platz
- Rathenow District Museum
- St. Marien Andreas Church
-
Rathsdorf , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Stork Museum
-
Rauen , Oder-Spree district
- Rauen Andreas Simon home office
- Reckahn , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
-
Rheinsberg , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Kurt Tucholsky Literature Museum in Rheinsberg Castle
- Rheinsberg Castle Museum
-
Ringenwalde , Uckermark district
- Ringenwalde village museum
-
Ruhland , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Home office of the city of Ruhland
- Rüdersdorf , district of Märkisch-Oderland
-
Rühstädt , Prignitz district
- Rühstädt Farm Museum Jürgen Herper
S.
-
Saalow , Teltow-Fläming district
- Schubert windmill
-
Bad Saarow , Oder-Spree district
- Maxim Gorky Memorial
- Technical monument Bunker-Fuchsbau
-
Saathain , Elbe-Elster district
- Saathain local history museum
-
Schiffmühle , Märkisch-Oderland district
- Fontanehaus and Heimatstuben Schiffmühle
- Schlepzig , Dahme-Spreewald district
-
Schlieben , Elbe-Elster district
- Drandorfhof Schlieben
- Heimatstube Schlieben
-
Schlunkendorf , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Beelitz Asparagus Museum in Schlunkendorf
-
Schmerkendorf , Elbe-Elster district
- Heimatstube in the old rectory
-
Schwarzheide , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Schwarzheide home parlor
-
Schwedt , Uckermark district
- Gallery in the Ermelerspeicher
- Schwedt City Museum
- Schwerzko , Oder-Spree district
-
Schwielowsee municipality , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Active museum of hand weaving in Geltow
-
Schönborn , Elbe-Elster district
- Schönborn Glass Museum
-
Schöneiche , Oder-Spree district
- Museum of local history with Heimathaus Schöneiche
- Rosa Luxemburg House
-
Schönermark , Uckermark district
- School and local history museum Schönermark
-
Seehausen , Teltow-Fläming district
- Kulturscheune Seehausen Small museum
-
Seelow , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Seelower Heights Memorial
- Altlangsow school and prayer house
-
Senftenberg , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Fortress with the Senftenberg District Museum
- Gallery at the castle
-
Senzke , Havelland district
- Fintelmannhaus
- Old Senzker local history museum
-
Sonnewalde , Elbe-Elster district
- Sonnewalde home office
-
Sperenberg , Teltow-Fläming district
- Sperenberg home parlor
-
Spremberg , Spree-Neisse district
- Niederlausitzer Heidemuseum District museum of the Spree-Neisse district
-
Stendenitz , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Forest Museum Stendenitz
-
Stepenitz , Prignitz district
- Evangelical monastery Marienfließ
- Stolzenhagen , Barnim district
-
Straupitz (Spreewald) , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Holländermühle Straupitz
-
Strausberg , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Local history museum Strausberg
-
Stölln , Havelland district
- Otto Lilienthal memorial
T
-
Teltow , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Local history museum of the city of Teltow Peter Jaeckel
- Teltow Industrial Museum
- German Pig Museum Ruhlsdorf
-
Templin , Uckermark district
- Uckermärkisches Volkskundemuseum Templin
- Trebatsch , Oder-Spree district
- Trebbus , Elbe-Elster district
-
Treuenbrietzen , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Treuenbrietzen local history museum
U
-
Uebigau-Wahrenbrück , Elbe-Elster district
- Uebigau home parlor
- Briquette factory Louise, an anchor point of the European Route of Industrial Culture (ERIH), in the district of Domsdorf
V
-
Vehlefanz , Oberhavel district
- Mill Museum
- Velten , Oberhavel district
-
Vetschau , Oberspreewald-Lausitz district
- Hellmann parlor
-
Vierraden , Uckermark district
- Heimatstuben Vierraden
- Vierraden Tobacco Museum
-
Vietmannsdorf , Uckermark district
- Heimatstube Vietmannsdorf
W.
-
Wahlsdorf , Teltow-Fläming district
- Wahlsdorf village museum
-
Wahrenbrück , Elbe-Elster district
- Heimatstube Wahrenbrück
-
Waldsieversdorf , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Waldsieversdorf home parlor
-
Wall , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Wall home parlor
-
Wandlitz , Barnim district
- Agricultural Museum
-
Warthe , Uckermark district
- Warthe home parlor
-
Werbig , Teltow-Fläming district
- Künstlerhaus Schloss Wiepersdorf
- Bettina and Achim von Arnim Museum in Wiepersdorf Castle
-
Werder (Havel) , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Fruit growing museum and mill
- Two-wheel museum Havel-Auen
- Fire department technology museum
-
Wiesenburg , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Information point with Heimatstube
-
Wilhelmsaue , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Post mill Wilhelmsaue Branch of the Brandenburg Open Air Museum
-
Wilhelmshorst , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Peter Huchel House
-
Wittenberge , Prignitz district
- Wittenberge City Museum
-
Wittstock / Dosse , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- District and local museum
- Museum of the Thirty Years War and Ostprignitz Museum
- Death March Memorial in the Belower Forest
- Battlefield 1636 - viewing and memorial platform
-
Wittstock , Uckermark district
- Wittstock Farm Museum / Prenzlau
- Wolfshagen , Prignitz district
-
Woltersdorf , Oder-Spree district
- Woltersdorf home parlor
- Museum of German Life Reform
-
In what , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Watermill where
-
Wriezen , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Small gallery Franz Nolde
- Wriezen City Museum
-
Wuschewier , district of Märkisch-Oderland
- Wuschewier school and prayer house
- Wusterhausen / Dosse , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
-
Wustrau , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Brandenburg-Prussia Museum Wustrau
-
Wustrow , Prignitz district
- Old School Wustrow
-
Wünsdorf , Teltow-Fläming district
- Brandenburg State Office for Monument Preservation and State Archaeological Museum
- Garrison Museum
- Museum of the Teltow
- Motorcycle museum on the B96
- Wünsdorf cycling museum (closed)
Z
-
Zechlinerhütte , Ostprignitz-Ruppin district
- Alfred Wegener memorial
-
Zehdenick , Oberhavel district
- Zehdenick monastery gallery
-
Zeuthen , Dahme-Spreewald district
- Exhibition Fontane and Zeuthen Desy Zeuthen
- Heimatstube Zeuthen / Miersdorf
-
Ziesar , Potsdam-Mittelmark district
- Museum for Brandenburg Church and Cultural History of the Middle Ages
- Ziesar local history museum
-
Zossen , Teltow-Fläming district
- Small gallery Zossen
- Museum and meeting place Alter Krug
-
Zahnericker Loose , Märkisch-Oderland district
- Dammeisterhaus
Web links
- ↑ Gerhart Hauptmann Museum Erkner
- ↑ website
- ↑ Blacksmith Museum ; Shoemaker Museum
- ↑ Web presentation of the bunker Fuchsbau
- ^ Farm museum with agricultural technology
- ↑ Asparagus Museum ( Memento of the original from March 28, 2016 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and has not yet been checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ^ Henni Jaensch-Zeymer Active Museum
- ↑ Schönermark School and Local History Museum
- ↑ Watermill where