German Athletics Championships 1981 / Results
81st German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Gelsenkirchen / 7 other places |
Stadion | Park Stadium |
Competitions | 36 + 28 at other venues |
opening | 17th July 1981 |
Final day | July 19, 1981 |
timeline | |
← Hanover 1980 ← detailed results 1980 |
Munich 1982 → detailed results 1982 → |
The bulk of the competitions at the 81st German Athletics Championships was from 17 to 19 July 1981 in Gelsenkirchen in Park Stadium held.
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 1981 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christian Haas ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.31 |
2 | Ingo Froböse ( ASV Cologne ) | 10.40 |
3 | Richard Luxenburger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.45 |
4th | Christian Zirkelbach ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.52 |
5 | Michael Schmidtmeier ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.56 |
6th | Karlheinz Weisenseel ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.58 |
7th | Rolf Kistner ( TSV Neudorf ) | 10.70 |
8th | Hans-Jürgen Diehr ( SSV Erkelenz ) | 10.71 |
Date: July 18th
Wind: + 1.7 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Erwin Skamrahl ( Post-SV Hannover ) | 20.25 |
2 | Karlheinz Weisenseel ( LAC source Fürth ) | 20.70 |
3 | Christian Haas ( LAC source Fürth ) | 20.72 |
4th | Peter Klein ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 20.80 |
5 | Achim Piasetzki ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 21.85 |
6th | Thomas Giessing ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 21.01 |
7th | Ingo Froböse ( ASV Cologne ) | 21.07 |
8th | Daniel Schlotterbeck ( ASV Cologne ) | 21.20 |
Date: July 19th
Wind: + 3.2 m / s
The winning time could not be recognized as a DLV record due to strong tailwinds . The other achievements were not included in the best lists either.
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hartmut Weber ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 46.28 |
2 | Erwin Skamrahl ( Post-SV Hannover ) | 46.40 |
3 | Martin Weppler ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 46.53 |
4th | Thomas Giessing ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 46.67 |
5 | Bernd Herrmann ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 46.75 |
6th | Joachim Rabstein ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 46.85 |
7th | Peter Schwelm ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 47.25 |
8th | Mark Henrich ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 47.56 |
Date: July 18th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Willi Wülbeck ( TV Wattenscheid ) | 1: 49.18 |
2 | Hans-Peter Ferner ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 1: 49.60 |
3 | Thomas Wilking ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 1: 49.77 |
4th | Herbert Wursthorn ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 1: 49.82 |
5 | Hans Lang ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 1: 50.25 |
6th | Lars Brechtel ( Hamburger SV ) | 1: 50.32 |
7th | Ulrich Karck ( TV Lahr ) | 1: 50.62 |
8th | Klaus-Peter Nabein ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 51.67 |
Date: July 19th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( ASV Cologne ) | 3: 39.10 |
2 | Harald Hudak ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 3: 39.53 |
3 | Andreas Baranski ( LAV Ludwigshafen ) | 3: 41.51 |
4th | Manfred Nellesen ( ASV Cologne ) | 3: 43.56 |
5 | Hans Allmandinger ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 3: 44.10 |
6th | Ingo Falk ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 3: 44.21 |
7th | Ralf Eckert ( LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ) | 3: 44.31 |
8th | Roland Frey ( TuS Neureut ) | 3: 45.71 |
Date: July 18th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl Fleschen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13: 40.45 |
2 | Christoph Herle ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13: 42.74 |
3 | Frank Zimmermann ( SCC Berlin ) | 13: 43.01 |
4th | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 13: 52.17 |
5 | Peter Belger ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13: 52.51 |
6th | Michael Scheytt ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 13: 53.24 |
7th | Valdur Koha ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 13: 54.04 |
8th | Michael Spöttel ( District Court of Verden ) | 13: 55.20 |
Date: July 19th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl Fleschen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 28: 25.72 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 28: 26.30 |
3 | Christoph Herle ( LAC source Fürth ) | 28: 27.01 |
4th | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 28: 34.50 |
5 | Eberhard Weyel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 28: 53.76 |
6th | Manfred Schoeneberg ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 29: 04.92 |
7th | Ralf Salzmann ( LG Frankfurt ) | 29: 08.42 |
8th | Jürgen Dächert ( LG Frankfurt ) | 30: 03.21 |
Date: May 30th
found in Fuerth instead
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Less ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 1:15:09 BR |
2 | Norbert Rautenberg ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 1:15:14 |
3 | Ingo Sensburg ( LG South Berlin ) | 1:15:16 |
4th | Edmundo Warnke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:15:19 |
5 | Jürgen Dächert ( LG Frankfurt ) | 1:15:22 |
6th | Rüdiger Grube ( LG Gut-Heil Neumünster / TSV Kronshagen ) | 1:15:30 |
7th | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:15:37 |
8th | Hans Pfisterer ( LG co op Kurpfalz ) | 1:15:39 |
Date: April 4th
took place in Neumünster place
With his winning time of 1:15:09 h, Andreas Less set a new DLV record.
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Edmundo Warnke , Reinhard Leibold , Walter Herrmann ) | 3:50:06 |
2 | TSG Oberursel ( Hans-Werner Pietschmann , Klaus Orthen , Haag) | 3:51:01 |
3 | LG Gut-Heil Neumünster / TSV Kronshagen ( Rüdiger Grube , Roland Szymaniak , Rainer Ziplinsky ) | 3:51:45 |
4th | LG Frankfurt ( Jürgen Dächert , Hans-Otto Schirmer , Rössel) | 3:52:13 |
5 | ASC Darmstadt ( Günter Mielke , Falko Will , Robert Freimark ) | 3:54:54 |
6th | LG DJK Andernach-Neuwied ( Peter Alt , Edmund Kaul , N. Schäfer) | 3:56:44 |
7th | LG South Berlin ( Ingo Sensburg , Hans-Jürgen Rose , H. Schmidt) | 4:00:22 |
8th | SC Vöhringen ( Erwin Nothelfer , Franz Herzgesell , Hans-Jürgen Wiest ) | 4:02:05 |
Date: April 4th
took place in Neumünster place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Salzmann ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2:15:42 |
2 | Michael Spöttel ( District Court of Verden ) | 2:17:18 |
3 | Rüdiger Grube ( LG Gut-Heil Neumünster / TSV Kronshagen ) | 2:18:12 |
4th | Peter Spahn ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2:18:32 |
5 | Günter Zahn ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2:19:01 |
6th | Anton Gorbunow ( LLC Marathon Regensburg ) | 2:19:38 |
7th | Udo Engelbrecht ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 2:19:53 |
8th | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2:21:18 |
Date: April 25th
found in Orsoy place
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Günter Zahn , Reinhard Leibold , Clemens Schneider-Strittmatter ) | 7:07:04 |
2 | LG Gut-Heil Neumünster / TSV Kronshagen ( Rüdiger Grube , Bernd-Joachim Deters , Roland Szymaniak ) | 7:09:45 |
3 | LG Frankfurt ( Ralf Salzmann , Hans-Otto Schirmer , Peter Bühler ) | 7:11:13 |
4th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Clemens Hoube , Rainer Jenssen , Dr. Helmut Wiedenfeld ) | 7:15:18 |
5 | Preussen Krefeld ( Peter Fly , Gerd Quack , Ulrich Schneider ) | 7:21:04 |
6th | LLC Marathon Regensburg ( Anton Gorbunow , Ludwig-Mario Niedermeier , Peter Reiße ) | 7:21:34 |
7th | LAV co op Dortmund ( Reinhard Kowallek , Hans-Georg cap , Hans-Walter Kreft ) | 7:28:20 |
8th | TUSEM Essen ( Klaus Urbschat , Hubert Schmitz , Helmer Schnepp ) | 7:33:19 |
Date: April 25th
found in Orsoy place
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl-Werner Dönges ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 13.56 |
2 | Peter Scholz ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 13.72 |
3 | Hans-Gerd Klein ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13.87 |
4th | Dieter Gebhard ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 13.94 |
5 | Joachim Calculator ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 13.98 |
6th | Hans-Walter Schmitt ( USC Heidelberg ) | 14.12 |
7th | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 14.32 |
8th | Andreas Geiger ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 14.36 |
Date: July 19th
Wind: + 4.7 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 48.64 |
2 | Frank Czioska ( USC Heidelberg ) | 50.43 |
3 | Wolfgang Richter ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 50.85 |
4th | Martin Bürkle ( Regional Court of Ortenau ) | 51.09 |
5 | Ulf Meyer ( Hamburger SV ) | 51.46 |
6th | Manfred Bentz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 51.79 |
7th | Johannes Heling ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 52.05 |
8th | Axel Salander ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 55.55 |
Date: July 18th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Patriz Ilg ( LAC source Fürth ) | 8: 32.24 |
2 | Michael Längler ( Dorstener LC ) | 8: 33.80 |
3 | Rainer Schwarz ( LG Gauting / Stockdorf ) | 8: 35.21 |
4th | Andreas Less ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 8: 42.58 |
5 | Carlo Seck ( LG Frankfurt ) | 8: 44.55 |
6th | Manfred Schoeneberg ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 8: 45.78 |
7th | Harald Koken ( TV Hückelhoven / Ratheim ) | 8: 45.82 |
8th | Peter Heine ( LG Göttingen ) | 8: 46.94 |
Date: July 18th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim I ( Peter Klein , Dieter Gebhard , Bernd Sattler , Jürgen Koffler ) | 39.70 |
2 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Christian Zirkelbach , Richard Luxenburger , Karlheinz Weisenseel , Christian Haas ) | 39.76 |
3 | ASV Köln ( Ingo Froböse , Michael Düsing , Joachim Busse , Daniel Schlotterbeck ) | 40.10 |
4th | LG Bayer Leverkusen (Fromme, Achim Piasetzki , Jansen, Franz-Peter Hofmeister ) | 40.41 |
5 | Post-SV Hannover ( Bernd Goldstein , Rolf Tauche , Karl-Heinz Hotfiel , Bernd Rebischke ) | 40.76 |
6th | SV Salamander Kornwestheim II ( Bruno Werner , Markus Klameth , Herbert Mutschler , Axel Kiefer ) | 40.88 |
7th | MTG Mannheim ( Klaus Ültzhöfer , Andreas Rizzi , Michael Manke-Reimers , Manfred Brunnengräber ) | 40.91 |
abandoned | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Michael Sieger , Peter Quasten , Bernward Plenker , Peter Schwelm ) |
Date: July 18th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen I ( Christoph Trappe , Franz-Peter Hofmeister , Joachim Rabstein , Bernd Herrmann ) | 3: 6.80 |
2 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Ralf Oehmen , Jörg Vaihinger , Thomas Wilking , Mark Henrich ) | 3: 09.04 |
3 | ASV Köln (Schneider, Michael Düsing , Karsten, Franz-Josef Löhrer ) | 3: 09.14 |
4th | MTG Mannheim ( Michael Manke-Reimers , Norbert Weiss , Thomas Rizzi , Andreas Rizzi ) | 3: 10.24 |
5 | LG South Berlin ( Ralf Höhle , Lutz Todtenhausen , Martin Szafranski , Edgar Nakladal ) | 3: 12.22 |
6th | USC Mainz ( Jochen Becker , Siegfried Wentz , Michael Golenhofen , Gerhard Trabert ) | 3: 12.88 |
7th | Post SV Hannover (Stark, Fischer, Kretschmer, Kues) | 3: 12.97 |
8th | LG Bayer Leverkusen II (Lötzerich, Dieter Riebe , Sander, Wolfgang Richter ) | 3: 13.87 |
Date: July 19th
4 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | MTV Ingolstadt ( Armin Steller , Herbert Stark , Hans Lang , Hans-Peter Ferner ) | 7: 16.3 DRV |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Jürgen Thiel , Rüdiger Möhler , Dieter Riebe , Harald Hudak ) | 7: 16.5 |
3 | VfB Stuttgart ( Wolfgang Funk , Matthias Assmann , Hans Allmandinger , Herbert Wursthorn ) | 7: 16.9 |
4th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Stephan Wollersheim , Ralf Stewing , Schmitz, Rudolf Brückner ) | 7: 21.0 |
5 | LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ( Johannes Eisinger , Ralf Eckert , Wolfgang Frombold , Andreas Baranski ) | 7: 25.5 |
6th | TV Wattenscheid 01 (Winkler, Zientek, Martin Dreinemann , Michael Damberg ) | 7: 26.8 |
7th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen (Fischer, Alban, Zeitz, Schenk) | 7: 26.9 |
8th | USC Mainz (Becker, Klag, Rybczynski, Trabert) | 7: 33.1 |
Date: August 1st
took place in Flensburg as part of the German Youth Championships
The runners of the MTV Ingolstadt set a new German record for club relay.
4 × 1500 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Peter Belger , Paul-Heinz Wellmann , Karl Fleschen , Harald Hudak ) | 15: 01.5 DRV |
2 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Wolfgang Huschke , Christoph Herle , Klaus-Peter Nabein , Patriz Ilg ) | 15: 05.2 |
3 | ASV Köln (Jaroschek, Manfred Nellesen , Henning von Papen , Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ) | 15: 06.0 |
4th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen (Schulz, Marxen, Ulrich Dübbert , Ingo Falk ) | 15: 19.8 |
5 | LG Hammer Park Hamburg (Johannsen, Olaf Thomsen , Marc Mohr , Peters) | 15: 20.8 |
6th | Police SV Lippe-Detmold ( Jürgen Strate , Bernd Bussemeier , Dietmar Benning , Wolfgang Otto ) | 15: 23.2 |
7th | LG Saulgau ( Thomas Ganal , Gerhard Lindner , Thomas Hagel , Egon Ihle ) | 15: 24.0 |
8th | LG Lage-Detmold ( Friedrich Räker , Norbert Bollweg , Bernd Woytina , Dirk Sander ) | 15: 24.8 |
Date: August 1st
took place in Flensburg as part of the German Youth Championships
In the second long season there was also a new German record for club seasons, here by the LG Bayer Leverkusen .
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:29:29 |
2 | Karl Degener ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1:29:48 |
3 | Klaus Schäfer ( SV 09 Otterberg ) | 1:32:27 |
4th | Heinrich Schubert ( Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ) | 1:32:32 |
5 | Michael Holder ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:32:49 |
6th | Robert Mildenberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:32:58 |
7th | Walter Schwoche ( Eintracht Hildesheim ) | 1:33:28 |
8th | Jürgen Kauer ( Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ) | 1:33:42 |
Date: July 18th
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Alfons Schwarz , Michael Holder , Robert Mildenberger ) | 4:35:16 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Karl Degener , Jürgen Meyer , Michael Ritter ) | 4:39:54 |
3 | Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ( Heinrich Schubert , Jürgen Kauer , Gerd Birnstock ) | 4:45:34 |
4th | SV 09 Otterberg ( Klaus Schäfer , Thomas Hensel , barrel) | 4:49:29 |
5 | Meiendorfer SV ( Fritz Helms , Braun, Ahrens) | 4:59:16 |
6th | Post SV Bremen ( Detlef Heitmann , Jürgen Hold , Klapper) | 5:04:44 |
7th | TV Kaufbeuren ( Herbert Klaus , Maximillian Müller , Gerhard Dörner ) | 5:04:52 |
8th | TSG 1878 Heidelberg ( Peter Norden , Heinrich Jakob , Alfred Daske ) | 5:07:21 |
Date: July 18th
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl Degener ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4:07:40 |
2 | Heinrich Schubert ( Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ) | 4:12:50 |
3 | Walter Schwoche ( Eintracht Hildesheim ) | 4:13:48 |
4th | Gerhard Weidner ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 4:17:45 |
5 | Jürgen Meyer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4:17:57 |
6th | Jürgen Kauer ( Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ) | 4:18:20 |
7th | Robert Mildenberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4:21:57 |
8th | Thomas Hensel ( SV 09 Otterberg ) | 4:27:58 |
Date: April 25th
found in Wolfsburg held
50 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Karl Degener , Jürgen Meyer , Michael Ritter ) | 12:59:03 |
2 | Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ( Heinrich Schubert , Jürgen Kauer , Gerd Birnstock ) | 13:12:19 |
3 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Robert Mildenberger , Alfons Schwarz , Herbert Jeschke ) | 13:33:49 |
4th | Post SV Bremen ( Detlef Heitmann , Jürgen Hold , Klapper) | 14:08:06 |
5 | SV 09 Otterberg ( Thomas Hensel , barrel, Wolfgang Neumüller ) | 14:08:43 |
Date: April 25th
found in Wolfsburg held
only 5 teams in the rating
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dietmar Mögenburg ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 2.30 |
2 | Carlo Thränhardt ( ASV Cologne ) | 2.27 |
3 | Gerd Nagel ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2.24 |
4th | Hans Burchard ( Kaltenkirchener TS ) | 2.18 |
5 | Paul Frommeyer ( LG Ratio Münster ) | 2.18 |
6th | Andreas Surbeck ( LG / ESV Offenburg ) | 2.18 |
7th | Harald Ehlke ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 2.18 |
8th | Holger Marten ( Bremen Gymnastics Association ) | 2.15 |
Date: July 18th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gerhard Schmidt ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 5.45 |
2 | Günther Lohre ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 5.40 |
3 | Gerald Heinrich ( USC Mainz ) | 5.35 |
4th | Detlef de Raad ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 5.30 |
5 | Jürgen Winkler ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 5.25 |
6th | Dietmar Kunkel ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 5.15 |
7th | Dietmar Wesp ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 5.00 |
8th | Henning Eichler ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 5.00 |
Date: July 18th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Joachim Busse ( ASV Cologne ) | 8.12 |
2 | Jörg Klocke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 8.05 |
3 | Jens Knipphals ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7.93 |
4th | Markus Kessler ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7.65 |
5 | Jürgen Hingsen ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 7.63 |
6th | Joakim Assenmacher ( USC Mainz ) | 7.57 |
7th | Ulrich Meier ( LG Offenburg ) | 7.55 |
8th | Rainer Sonnenburg ( Hamburger SV ) | 7.43 |
Date: July 19th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Peter Bouschen ( DJK Agon 08 Düsseldorf ) | 16.52 |
2 | Wolfgang Kolmsee ( LAC source Fürth ) | 16.48 |
3 | Armin Huber ( Regional Court of Ortenau ) | 16.12 |
4th | Douglas Henderson ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 16.07 |
5 | Wolfgang Knabe ( BLK Bersenbrück ) | 15.96 |
6th | Wolfram Walther ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 15.81 |
7th | Wolfgang Schneck ( TSV Speyer ) | 15.43 |
8th | Ludger Ammerich ( TV Cloppenburg ) | 15.35 |
Date: July 18th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Reichenbach ( LG South Berlin ) | 19.71 |
2 | Joachim Krug ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 18.85 |
3 | Udo Gelhausen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 18.74 |
4th | Josef Forst ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 18.44 |
5 | Ferdinand Schladen ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 18.34 |
6th | Claus-Dieter Föhrenbach ( USC Heidelberg ) | 17.56 |
7th | Reinhold König ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 17.42 |
8th | Werner Hartmann ( VfL Buchloe ) | 17.37 |
Date: July 19th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alwin Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 63.20 |
2 | Rolf Danneberg ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 60.54 |
3 | Werner Hartmann ( VfL Buchloe ) | 60.26 |
4th | Hein-Direck New ( USC Mainz ) | 60.06 |
5 | Thomas Berlep ( LG Frankfurt ) | 57.18 |
6th | Peter Schulze ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 55.58 |
7th | Jürgen Riese ( LG Frankfurt ) | 55.32 |
8th | Manfred Schmitz ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 53.86 |
Date: July 18th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl-Hans Riehm ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 78.72 |
2 | Klaus Ploghaus ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 75.66 |
3 | Manfred Hüning ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 74.38 |
4th | Hans-Martin Lotz ( Hamburger SV ) | 70.42 |
5 | Manfred Schubert ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 69.92 |
6th | Helmut Dollheimer ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 69.42 |
7th | Wolfgang Heinrich ( LAC source Fürth ) | 69.12 |
8th | Jörg Schaefer ( TuS Iserlohn ) | 68.10 |
Date: July 19th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Helmut Schreiber ( USC Heidelberg ) | 86.82 |
2 | Wolfram Gambke ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 83.06 |
3 | Klaus Tafelmeier ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 78.72 |
4th | Josef Strehle ( USC Heidelberg ) | 74.04 |
5 | Karl-Heinz Janneck ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 73.12 |
6th | Michael Messerer ( TV Gunzenhausen ) | 72.78 |
7th | Werner Kalb ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 72.46 |
8th | Reinhard Lange ( TG 1861 Melsungen ) | 72.42 |
Date: July 19th
Decathlon , 1965 rating
space | Athlete, club | P - official value. | P - 85 value. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Rizzi ( MTG Mannheim ) | 8207 | 8155 |
2 | Jürgen Hingsen ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 8168 | 8146 |
3 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 8066 | 8029 |
4th | Herbert Peter ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 8013 | 7984 |
5 | Hans-Joachim Häberle ( LG Staufen ) | 7967 | 7957 |
6th | Rudolf Brumund ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7858 | 7801 |
7th | Wolfgang Muders ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7778 | 7745 |
8th | Jens Schulze ( USC Mainz ) | 7689 | 7594 |
Date: 8./9. August
was in position held
Decathlon , 1965 rating , team rating
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | USC Mainz ( Siegfried Wentz , Guido Kratschmer , Jens Schulze ) | 23,946 |
2 | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Jürgen Hingsen , Claus Marek , Dieter Leyckes ) | 23.101 |
3 | TSV 1860 Munich ( Herbert Peter , Franz Mayr , Jörg Lorenz ) | 23,040 |
4th | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Rudolf Brumund , Wolfgang Muders , Jürgen Lichtenberg ) | 21,546 |
5 | TV Wattenscheid 01 (Link, Bodzian, Anders) | 20,516 |
6th | SCC Berlin (Herrmann, Lutz Quil , Andreas Zylka ) | 19,441 |
Date: 8./9. August
was in position held
only 6 teams in the rating
Cross-country middle distance - 5350 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Patriz Ilg ( LAC source Fürth ) | 16: 03.59 |
2 | Eberhard Weyel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 16: 06.58 |
3 | Andreas Less ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 16: 06.58 |
4th | Peter Belger ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 16: 12.37 |
5 | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 16: 13.96 |
6th | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 16: 16.78 |
7th | Andreas Baranski ( LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ) | 16: 30.97 |
8th | Uwe Becker ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 16: 35.12 |
Date: February 28
took place in Berlin instead
Cross country middle distance - 5350 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 I ( Eberhard Weyel , Wolf-Dieter Poschmann , Martin Luchtenfeld ) | 24 |
2 | Red and White Koblenz ( Herbert Stephan , Franz-Josef Weihrauch , Christian Collisy ) | 51 |
3 | LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ( Andreas Baranski , Ralf Eckert , Johannes Eisinger ) | 56 |
4th | TSV 1860 Munich ( Andreas Less , Emmerich Huber , Albrecht) | 65 |
5 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Peter Belger , Peter Decker , Friebe) | 86 |
6th | TV Wattenscheid 01 II ( Willi Wülbeck , Peter Spahn , Lukas) | 89 |
7th | VfL Wolfsburg ( Uwe Becker , Uwe Baunack , Volker Becker ) | 96 |
8th | ASC Darmstadt ( Robert Freimark , Kurt Oestreich , Reinhold Esinger ) | 109 |
Date: February 28
took place in Berlin instead
Cross - country long distance - 10,600 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christoph Herle ( LAC source Fürth ) | 32: 00.38 |
2 | Günter Zahn ( LAC source Fürth ) | 32: 24.30 |
3 | Detlef Uhlemann ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 32: 33.89 |
4th | Ralf Salzmann ( LG Frankfurt ) | 32: 38.63 |
5 | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 32: 48.88 |
6th | Gerhard Krippner ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 32: 48.92 |
7th | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( ASV Cologne ) | 32: 58.18 |
8th | Jürgen Dächert ( LG Frankfurt ) | 33: 05.98 |
Date: February 28
took place in Berlin instead
Cross - country long distance - 10,600 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Christoph Herle , Günter Zahn , Reinhard Leibold ) | 8th |
2 | LG Frankfurt ( Ralf Salzmann , Jürgen Dächert , Andreas Jost ) | 44 |
3 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Detlef Uhlemann , Valdur Koha , Jürgen Schiffer ) | 51 |
4th | ASV Köln ( Dr. Thomas Wessinghage , Henning von Papen , Manfred Nellesen ) | 65 |
5 | District Court Verden ( Michael Spöttel , Jürgen Hennemann , Jürgen Schulze ) | 68 |
6th | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Gerhard Krippner , Richter, Hans-Peter Müller ) | 72 |
7th | Hamburger SV ( Wolf-Ulrich Schneider , Michael Barkowski , Matthias Struwe ) | 90 |
8th | TSG Oberursel ( Hans-Werner Pietschmann , Klaus Orthen , Joachim Wollek ) | 120 |
Date: February 28
took place in Berlin instead
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Monika Hirsch ( USC Mainz ) | 11.33 |
2 | Heidi-Elke Gaugel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 11.35 |
3 | Ulrike Sommer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 11.46 |
4th | Christina Sussiek ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 11.48 |
5 | Bianca Betz ( ASV Cologne ) | 11.49 |
6th | Cornelia Schniggendiller ( LG Gütersloh ) | 11.62 |
7th | Elvira Possekel ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 11.67 |
8th | Iris Göhmann ( TK Hannover ) | 11.68 |
Date: July 18th
Wind: + 2.5 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Steger ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 22.95 |
2 | Monika Hirsch ( USC Mainz ) | 23.01 |
3 | Heidi-Elke Gaugel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 23.02 |
4th | Ulrike Sommer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 23.16 |
5 | Bianca Betz ( ASV Cologne ) | 23.39 |
6th | Cornelia Schniggendiller ( LG Gütersloh ) | 23.43 |
7th | Iris Göhmann ( TK Hannover ) | 23.70 |
8th | Sabine Klösters ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 24.15 |
Date: July 19th
Wind: + 1.4 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ute Finger ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 52.32 |
2 | Birgit Vöcking ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 52.52 |
3 | Heike Schmidt ( TV Voerde ) | 52.64 |
4th | Elke Decker ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 52.68 |
5 | Rita Daimer ( LAG Middle Isar ) | 53.32 |
6th | Marlies Kühn ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 54.33 |
7th | Andrea Decker ( TuS Huchting Bremen) | 54.73 |
8th | Katrin Gärtner ( MTV Karlsruhe ) | 54.93 |
Date: July 18th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Margrit Klinger ( TV Obersuhl ) | 2: 01.68 |
2 | Petra Kleinbrahm ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 2: 02.88 |
3 | Simone Büngener ( Sport-Union Annen ) | 2: 03.30 |
4th | Martina Krott ( Alemannia Aachen ) | 2: 03.81 |
5 | Raela Schwerdtfeger ( LG North Berlin ) | 2: 04.72 |
6th | Margit Weller ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 2: 05.24 |
7th | Brigitte Brückner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2: 06.60 |
8th | Roswitha Gerdes ( ASV Cologne ) | 2: 11.09 |
Date: July 18th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 10.54 |
2 | Vera Steiert ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 11.08 |
3 | Birgit Friedmann ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4: 11.35 |
4th | Eva-Maria Lehmann ( SCC Berlin ) | 4: 17.50 |
5 | Elisabeth Franzis ( SV Sonsbeck ) | 4: 20.16 |
6th | Gudrun Schulz ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 4: 20.56 |
7th | Steffi Böker ( Bielefelder TG ) | 4: 21.02 |
8th | Birgit Petersen ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 23.13 |
Date: July 19th
3000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Birgit Friedmann ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 8: 57.05 |
2 | Vera Steiert ( ASV Cologne ) | 9: 02.13 |
3 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 9: 05.37 |
4th | Heidi Hutterer ( TG Landshut ) | 9: 17.96 |
5 | Gudrun Schulz ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 9: 20.87 |
6th | Elisabeth Franzis ( SV Sonsbeck ) | 9: 26.03 |
7th | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 9: 26.84 |
8th | Mathilde Heuing ( LG Gütersloh ) | 9: 27.73 |
Date: May 30th
found in Fuerth instead
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1:25:44 BR |
2 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 1:26:18 |
3 | Heidi Hutterer ( TG Landshut ) | 1:27:22 |
4th | Gerlinde Püttmann ( LAZ Hamm ) | 1: 29.30 |
5 | Monika Lövenich, b. Greschner ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1:30:09 |
6th | Annemarie Hilkenbach ( Post-SV Brilon ) | 1:33:10 |
7th | Elvira Hofmann ( TV Bad Mergentheim ) | 1:34:25 |
8th | Eva-Maria Lehmann ( SCC Berlin ) | 1:34:55 |
Date: April 4th
took place in Neumünster place
With her winning time of 1:25:44 h, Charlotte Teske set a new DLV record.
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | ASC Darmstadt ( Charlotte Teske - née Bernhard , Barbara Will , Döge) | 4:49:06 |
2 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Monika Lövenich - née Greschner , Regina Dietz , Mary Christen-Meyer ) | 4:53:28 |
3 | SCC Berlin ( Eva-Maria Lehmann , Christel Heine , Carola Grett ) | 4:55:58 |
4th | OSC Berlin ( Angelika Brandt , Renate Güttler , Ranghild Boiger ) | 5:01:03 |
5 | Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ( Christa Vahlensieck - née Kofferschläger , Waltraud Kopatz , Karin Ernst ) | 5:02:47 |
6th | LG Kiel ( Charlotte Hauke , Gudrun Salomon , Christiane Untiedt ) | 5:07:17 |
7th | BSV Grün-Weiß Flüren (Telaak, Dahms, Bohland) | 5:15:04 |
8th | District Court of Verden (Rüsch, May, Schultz) | 5:23:07 |
Date: April 4th
took place in Neumünster place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 2:33:13 BR |
2 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 2:35:27 |
3 | Heidi Hutterer ( TG Landshut ) | 2:43:13 |
4th | Annemarie Hilkenbach ( Post-SV Brilon ) | 2:48:32 |
5 | Gerlinde Püttmann ( LAZ Hamm ) | 2:52:55 |
6th | Christel Eilhoff ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 2:53:09 |
7th | Bettina Köly ( OSC Bremerhaven ) | 2:54:22 |
8th | Petra Niklas ( SpVgg Weiden ) | 2:57:12 |
Date: April 25th
found in Orsoy place
Charlotte Teske improved the DLV record to 2:33:13 h.
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Liane Winter , Ursula Miehe , Renate Nowicki ) | 9:11:32 |
2 | LG Kiel ( Charlotte Hauke , Gudrun Salomon , Christiane Untiedt ) | 9:40:06 |
3 | TUSEM Essen ( Gisela Neiß , Lieselotte Bremer , Ingeborg Zaparty ) | 9:48:00 |
4th | LC Haßloch ( Heidi Braun , Doris Fösser , Erika Dreger ) | 9:55:17 |
5 | LG Seligenstadt ( Ilse Scheibe , Ingrid Vorholt , Regina Zimmermann ) | 10:25:25 |
6th | LG Lage-Detmold ( Anne Klauck , Christine Roß , Annemarie Stiegmann ) | 10:38:42 |
Date: April 25th
found in Orsoy place
only 6 teams in the rating
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Silvia Kempin, b. Käwel ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 12.96 |
2 | Doris Baum ( TK Grevenbroich ) | 13.08 |
3 | Edith Oker ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13.27 |
4th | Birgit Engel ( LG Ameln ) | 13.31 |
5 | Heike Filsinger ( TSV Speyer ) | 13.31 |
6th | Dagmar Schenten ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13.47 |
7th | Anke Köninger ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 13.48 |
8th | Christiane Rey ( TV Konstanz ) | 13.50 |
Date: July 19th
Wind: + 3.4 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sylvia Nagel ( TV Vohenstrauß ) | 58.78 |
2 | Regina Westedt ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 59.06 |
3 | Silvia Hollmann ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 59.16 |
4th | Angela Wilhelm ( LG North Berlin ) | 59.39 |
5 | Susanne Anlauf ( LG Ostsaar ) | 59.45 |
6th | Simone Büngener ( Sport-Union Annen ) | 59.79 |
7th | Silke Rasch ( ASV Cologne ) | 60.86 |
8th | Marlies Gutewort ( OSC Berlin ) | 64.77 |
Date: July 19th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Anke Weigt , Claudia Steger , Silvia Kempin - née Käwel , Christina Sussiek ) | 44.48 |
2 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Elke Vollmer , Sabine Klösters , Ute Finger , Andrea Niggemann ) | 44.73 |
3 | LAV Düsseldorf ( Sabine Everts , Anne Griese , Doris Hannemann , Heike vom weg ) | 44.84 |
4th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Annette Bürkle , Margit Wagner , Heidi-Elke Gaugel , Friedericke Vombohr ) | 45.63 |
5 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Brigitte Brückner , Angelika Lonzer , Barbara Kellner , Ulrike Sommer ) | 46.28 |
6th | USC Mainz (Heck, Anneke Göbel , Monika Hirsch , Vera Kosubek ) | 46.41 |
7th | LAG Middle Isar ( Doris Dollsack , Beate Zschoche , Lieselotte Vogt , Rita Daimer ) | 46.49 |
8th | LG North Berlin (C. Degenhard, B. Wegener, S. Glauber, B. Kroll) | 46.93 |
Date: July 18th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen I ( Claudia Steger , Birgit Vöcking , Petra Kleinbrahm , Elke Decker ) | 3: 34.59 |
2 | LAV Düsseldorf ( Anne Griese , Anka Zelgert , Ute Eich , Sabine Everts ) | 3: 38.41 |
3 | LG Bayer Leverkusen II ( Iris Künstner , Marie-Luise Bockelmann , Brigitte Koczelnik , Christiane Brinkmann ) | 3: 42.92 |
4th | SuS Schalke 96 (Heveling, Stammen, Neumann, Kirsten Schallau ) | 3: 46.12 |
5 | LG Ostsaar ( Claudia Palocsay , Lisa Schorr , Ulrike Seyler , Susanne Anlauf ) | 3: 49.83 |
6th | LG North Berlin (Wegener, Angela Wilhelm , Raela Schwerdtfeger , B. Kroll) | 3: 50.40 |
7th | SpVgg Fichte Bielefeld (cook, Kerstin Poltrock , Ute Mennemann , Marion Kronsbein ) | 3: 56.71 |
8th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf (spa player, Eichelsbacher, Kühn, Lüttschwager) | 3: 57.64 |
Date: July 19th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | ASV Köln I ( Roswitha Gerdes , Vera Steiert , Brigitte Kraus ) | 6: 17.87 |
2 | ASV Köln II ( Birgit Petersen , Meyer, Sabine Weiß ) | 6: 26.39 |
3 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Evelin Duda , Helma Lindner - née Weigt , Brigitte Brückner ) | 6: 31.07 |
4th | LAZ bellanett Rhede ( Ursula Tüshaus , Irmgard Grommisch , Gudrun Schulz ) | 6: 31.92 |
5 | LG Sieg ( Inge Mombour , Martina Mathes , Elisabeth Schüler ) | 6: 34.56 |
6th | LG Göttingen (Kluge, Almuth Potschka , Christiane Finke ) | 6: 35.49 |
7th | LAV co op Dortmund (Franz, Brigitte Pauls , Christina Mai ) | 6: 36.75 |
abandoned | SSV Erkelenz (Königs, Reiners, Fleschen) |
Date: August 1st
took place in Flensburg as part of the German Youth Championships
5-km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingrid Adam ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 25:57 |
2 | Regine Broders ( LG Kiel ) | 26:29 |
3 | Brigitte Bück ( FC Langenau ) | 26:31 |
4th | Constanze Bahner ( ATS Cuxhaven ) | 27:03 |
5 | Renate Bauch ( LTV Lippstadt ) | 27:03 |
6th | Peggy Behring ( ATS Cuxhaven ) | 27:26 |
7th | Astrid Schiller ( SV Friedrichsgabe ) | 27:27 |
8th | Olga Meyer ( VfL Uetze ) | 27:28 |
Date: April 25th
found in Wolfsburg held
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ulrike Meyfarth ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 1.91 |
2 | Brigitte Holzapfel ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 1.84 |
3 | Anne Heitmann ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 1.84 |
4th | Stefanie Kohler ( LG Ostsaar ) | 1.81 |
5 | Astrid Fredebold ( TuS Wunstorf ) | 1.81 |
6th | Birgit Dressel ( USC Mainz ) | 1.81 |
7th | Ellen Mundinger ( USC Mainz ) | 1.76 |
8th | Marlis Wilken ( LG Wilhelmshaven ) | 1.76 |
8th | Anja Wolf ( LG Frankfurt ) | 1.76 |
Date: July 19th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christina Sussiek ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6.81 |
2 | Karin Hänel ( ASV Cologne ) | 6.69 |
3 | Anke Weigt ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6.57 |
4th | Sabine Everts ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 6.45 |
5 | Ulrike Paas ( ASV Cologne ) | 6.43 |
6th | Ulrike Keller ( TSV Handorf ) | 6.40 |
7th | Heike Schmidt ( TV Voerde ) | 6.35 |
8th | Heike Filsinger ( TSV Speyer ) | 6.30 |
Date: July 18th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eva Wilms ( LAC source Fürth ) | 16.63 |
2 | Jutta Weide ( LG Baden-Baden ) | 15.95 |
3 | Birgit Petsch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 15.94 |
4th | Veronika Czorny ( LG Frankfurt ) | 15.65 |
5 | Gabriele Krause ( LAV Hamburg-Nord ) | 15.20 |
6th | Claudia Losch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 15.15 |
7th | Heidi Schönhofen ( LSG Saarlouis ) | 14.25 |
8th | Beate Göbe ( LG Kiel ) | 13.85 |
Date: July 19th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingra Manecke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 59.18 |
2 | Doris Gutewort ( OSC Berlin ) | 56.48 |
3 | Barbara Beuge ( OSC Berlin ) | 53.70 |
4th | Dagmar Galler ( BLK Bersenbrück ) | 51.50 |
5 | Michaela Schulz ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 49.18 |
6th | Doris Franke ( VfL Ahaus ) | 48.90 |
7th | Beatrix Spiller ( USC Heidelberg ) | 47.50 |
8th | Gabriele Krieg ( LG Erlangen ) | 47.22 |
Date: July 18th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingrid Thyssen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 60.72 |
2 | Beate Peters ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 56.98 |
3 | Monika Fuchs ( LG Eckental ) | 56.62 |
4th | Constanze Zahn ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 55.42 |
5 | Heide Adametz ( LG Eckental ) | 52.58 |
6th | Brigitte Graune ( ASV Cologne ) | 50.48 |
7th | Manuela Alizadeh ( LG Kappelberg ) | 47.50 |
8th | Monika Bresler ( LAC source Fürth ) | 48.50 |
Date: July 18th
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Everts ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 6357 BR |
2 | Ute Rompf ( TV 1885 Haiger ) | 6172 |
3 | Monika Krolkiewicz ( LG South Berlin ) | 5857 |
4th | Gusti Höss ( LG Neusäß-Augsburg ) | 5525 |
5 | Angelika Holder ( VfL Kirchheim / Teck ) | 5408 |
6th | Yvonne Neddermann ( MTV Herrenhausen ) | 5404 |
7th | Ina Losch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5388 |
8th | Dagmar Schenten ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5325 |
Date: 8./9. August
was in position held
Sabine Everts set a new DLV record with her 6357 points .
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV Düsseldorf I ( Sabine Everts , Marita Feller , Christa Mühlemeyer ) | 17,538 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Ina Losch , Dagmar Schenten , Iris Künstner ) | 15,747 |
3 | USC Mainz ( Birgit Dressel , Monika Stahl , Becker) | 15,462 |
4th | LG Neusäß-Augsburg ( Gusti Höss , Chr. Höss, Krusche) | 15,323 |
5 | LAV Düsseldorf II ( Anne Griese , Schaddach, Kerstin Merten ) | 15,319 |
6th | FC Schalke 04 (Marquardt, Angelika Wedwing , Szafarczyk) | 15,075 |
7th | TSV Buchen ( Susanne Leimeister , B. Leimeister, Susanne Käflein ) | 15,010 |
8th | LAV co op Dortmund ( Elke Walter , Uta Walter , A. Umlauf) | 14,984 |
Date: 8./9. August
was in position held
Cross country middle distance - 4600 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 14: 51.82 |
2 | Vera Steiert ( ASV Cologne ) | 15: 03.15 |
3 | Maria Mödl ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 15: 20.90 |
4th | Ines Maiwald ( LG Kappelberg ) | 15: 46.30 |
5 | Martina Krott ( Alemannia Aachen ) | 15: 53.99 |
6th | Sabine Weiß ( ASV Cologne ) | 15: 59.21 |
7th | Monika Schäfer ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 16: 08.39 |
8th | Steffi Böker ( Bielefelder TG ) | 16: 10.02 |
Date: February 28
took place in Berlin instead
Cross country middle distance - 4600 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | ASV Cologne ( Brigitte Kraus , Vera Steiert , Sabine Weiß ) | 9 |
2 | TuS Iserlohn ( Heike Pullack , Alexandra Sünning , Musiol) | 51 |
3 | LSG Aalen ( Susanne Christ , Traudel Christ , Hänle) | 52 |
4th | Alemannia Aachen ( Martina Krott , Ursula Braun , Hubertine Braun ) | 58 |
5 | LG North Berlin ( Raela Schwerdtfeger , Silvia Wilhelm , Evelyn Hüsing ) | 74 |
6th | Police SV Wuppertal ( Eva Oppermann , Regina Nießer , Manuela Grah ) | 81 |
7th | Büdelsdorfer TSV (Steffen, Greve, Jeschke) | 91 |
8th | LAV co op Dortmund ( Brigitte Pauls , Albers, Franz) | 103 |
Date: February 28
took place in Berlin instead
Cross country long distance - 6300 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Monika Lövenich, b. Greschner ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 21: 08.91 |
2 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 21: 20.16 |
3 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Luggage racket ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 21: 22.79 |
4th | Heidi Hutterer ( TG Landshut ) | 21: 47.86 |
5 | Barbara Will ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 22: 12.32 |
6th | Mathilde Heuing ( LG Gütersloh ) | 21: 26.12 |
7th | Gerlinde Püttmann ( LAZ Hamm ) | 21: 40.69 |
8th | Eva-Maria Lehmann ( SCC Berlin ) | 21: 43.19 |
Date: February 28
took place in Berlin instead
Cross - country long distance - 6300 m , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | ASC Darmstadt ( Charlotte Teske - née Bernhard , Barbara Will , Döge) | 24 |
2 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Monika Lövenich - née Greschner , Regina Dietz , Heide Brenner ) | 26th |
3 | LG DJK Düsseldorf / Neuss (Thurn, Rintelen, Heymann) | 47 |
4th | LG Ostsaar ( Inge Eibach , Helga Braun , Helga Baumann ) | 51 |
5 | LG Bad Salzuflen (Dreifürst, Regina Kespohl , Brand) | 77 |
Date: February 28
took place in Berlin instead
only 5 teams in the rating
literature
- Fritz Steinmetz : German Athletics Championships Volume 2 1973–1981 . Waldfischbach 1982
- German Athletics Association : DLV yearbook 1981/82 . Darmstadt 1981. Pages 302 to 306
- Foosball sports magazine . 28, 34, 44, 58 and 64. Olympia-Verlag GmbH, 1981, ISSN 0023-1290 .
Web links
- Athletics champion of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com
- Results of the German marathon championships from 1925 to 2012, men / women with individual team ratings on the Marathonspiegel website
Individual evidence
- ^ Athletics champions of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com