German Athletics Championships 1982 / Results
82nd German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Munich / 6 other locations |
Stadion | Olympic Stadium |
Competitions | 37 + 27 at other venues |
opening | July 23, 1982 |
Final day | July 25, 1982 |
timeline | |
← Gelsenkirchen 1981 ← detailed results 1981 |
Bremen 1983 → detailed results 1983 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 82nd German Athletics Championships was held from July 23 to 25, 1982 in the Munich Olympic Stadium.
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 1982 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christian Haas ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.37 |
2 | Peter Klein ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 10.49 |
3 | Christian Zirkelbach ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.51 |
4th | Fritz Heer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.52 |
5 | Werner Bastians ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.63 |
6th | Michael Schmidtmeier ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.64 |
7th | Rolf Kistner ( TSV Neudorf ) | 10.67 |
abandoned | Werner Zaske ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) |
Date: July 23
Wind: −0.6 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Erwin Skamrahl ( SV Groß Ilsede ) | 20.47 BR |
2 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 20.78 |
3 | Achim Piasetzki ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 20.85 |
4th | Peter Klein ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 20.86 |
5 | Fritz Heer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.87 |
6th | Rolf Kistner ( TSV Neudorf ) | 21.03 |
7th | Bernward Plenker ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 21.28 |
8th | Karlheinz Weisenseel ( LAC source Fürth ) | 21.54 |
Date: July 25th
With his winning time of 20.47 seconds, Erwin Skamrahl set a new DLV record.
Wind: +0.7 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Erwin Skamrahl ( SV Groß Ilsede ) | 45.09 |
2 | Hartmut Weber ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 45.12 |
3 | Edgar Nakladal ( OSC Berlin ) | 46.49 |
4th | Uwe Wegner ( SV Union Groß-Ilsede ) | 46.61 |
5 | Martin Weppler ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 46.62 |
6th | Joachim Rabstein ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 46.94 |
7th | Lothar Krieg ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 47.03 |
8th | Jörg Vaihinger ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 48.08 |
Date: July 24th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Willi Wülbeck ( TV Wattenscheid ) | 1: 48.32 |
2 | Hans-Peter Ferner ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 1: 48.48 |
3 | Dieter Riebe ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 1: 49.34 |
4th | Heiko Ende ( Police SV Wuppertal ) | 1: 49.34 |
5 | Ulrich Karck ( TB Emmendingen ) | 1: 49.41 |
6th | Matthias Assmann ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 1: 49.59 |
7th | Herbert Wursthorn ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 1: 50.04 |
8th | Thomas Wilking ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 1: 50.58 |
Date: July 25th
Willi Wülbeck was able to keep the later surprise European champion of the same year Hans-Peter Ferner in check after a season that was so far weak for his standards.
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( ASV Cologne ) | 3: 43.84 |
2 | Uwe Becker ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 3: 43.87 |
3 | Jürgen Grothe ( VfL Waiblingen ) | 3: 44.83 |
4th | Michael Lederer ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 3: 45.00 |
5 | Hans Allmandinger ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 3: 45.53 |
6th | Klaus-Peter Nabein ( LAC source Fürth ) | 3: 45.55 |
7th | Reinhard Aechtle ( TB Emmendingen ) | 3: 45.73 |
8th | Harald Hudak ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 3: 45.88 |
Date: July 24th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( ASV Cologne ) | 13: 45.14 |
2 | Christoph Herle ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13: 49.30 |
3 | Peter Belger ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13: 56.13 |
4th | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 13: 58.92 |
5 | Werner Grommisch ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 14: 02.57 |
6th | Rudi Hiller ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 14: 05.57 |
7th | Peter Horak ( VfL Waiblingen ) | 14: 06.89 |
8th | Felix Blönnigen ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 14: 11.28 |
Date: July 25th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 28: 47.15 |
2 | Michael Scheytt ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 28: 48.00 |
3 | Michael Spöttel ( District Court of Verden ) | 29: 12.73 |
4th | Karl Fleschen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 29: 23.54 |
5 | Eberhard Weyel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29: 32.49 |
6th | Christian Collisy ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 29: 33.69 |
7th | Ingo Sensburg ( LG South Berlin ) | 29: 34.26 |
8th | Jürgen Dächert ( LG Frankfurt ) | 29: 37.65 |
Date: July 23
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Spöttel ( District Court of Verden ) | 1:16:20 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 1:17:33 |
3 | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:17:44 |
4th | Jochen Schirmer ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1:17:45 |
5 | Hans Pfisterer ( MTG Mannheim ) | 1:18:16 |
6th | Andreas Less ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 1:18:52 |
7th | Franz-Josef Weihrauch ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1:19:04 |
8th | Ingo Sensburg ( LG South Berlin ) | 1:19:42 |
Date: September 25th
found in Wesel place
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSG Oberursel ( Peter Morawski , Joachim Wollek , Wolfgang Münzel ) | 4:00:44 |
2 | District Court of Verden ( Michael Spöttel , Jürgen Schulze , Luttmann) | 4:01:32 |
3 | LAC source Fürth ( Reinhard Leibold , Edmundo Warnke , Clemens Schneider-Strittmatter ) | 4:02:49 |
4th | SKV Eglosheim ( Reiner Müller , Karlheinz Reichert , Michael Schweikle ) | 4:03:43 |
5 | LG Frankfurt ( Jürgen Dächert , Gustav Frischmann , Andreas Jost ) | 4:06:12 |
6th | Prussia Krefeld ( Peter Fly , Görtz, Büchner) | 4:08:12 |
7th | LAV co op Dortmund ( Peter Spahn , Hans-Walter Kreft , Walter Kaderhandt ) | 4:12:57 |
8th | LG Gut-Heil Neumünster / TSV Kronshagen ( Bernd-Joachim Deters , Rüdiger Gruber , Stender) | 4:13:52 |
Date: September 25th
found in Wesel place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Salzmann ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2:18:45 |
2 | Udo Engelbrecht ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 2:19:31 |
3 | Andreas Less ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 2:19:44 |
4th | Peter Spahn ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 2:20:34 |
5 | Günter Zahn ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2:22:48 |
6th | Reinhard Münzel ( TSG Oberursel ) | 2:23:51 |
7th | Rüdiger Gruber ( LG Gut-Heil Neumünster / TSV Kronshagen ) | 2:23:56 |
8th | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2:24:04 |
Date: April 17th
took place in Nuremberg instead
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Günter Zahn , Reinhard Leibold , Clemens Schneider-Strittmatter ) | 7:12:32 |
2 | LAV co op Dortmund ( Peter Spahn , Reinhard Kowallek , Hans-Georg cap ) | 7:21:16 |
3 | TSG Oberursel ( Wolfgang Münzel , Peter Morawski , Klaus Orthen ) | 7:21:26 |
4th | LG Gut-Heil Neumünster / TSV Kronshagen ( Rüdiger Grube , Udo Philip , Bernd-Joachim Deters ) | 7:23:48 |
5 | ESV Munich-Neuaubing ( Robert Eiermann , Reinhard Bussmann , Josef Hermann ) | 7:29:15 |
6th | SKV Eglosheim ( Reiner Müller , Georg Michler , Bernhard Syring ) | 7:30:36 |
7th | TSV Buchenberg ( Rudolf Holzberger , Peter Sponsel , Michael Wimmer ) | 7:38:25 |
8th | Regional Court Nuremberg ( Manfred Träger , Klaus Fischer , Hartmut Haeber ) | 7:39:33 |
Date: April 17th
took place in Nuremberg instead
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl-Werner Dönges ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 13.57 BR |
2 | Hans-Gerd Klein ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13.94 |
3 | Axel Schaumann ( LG Kappelberg ) | 14.09 |
4th | Dieter Gebhard ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 14.09 |
5 | Jürgen Schoch ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 14.11 |
6th | Michael Neugebauer ( MTG Mannheim ) | 14.33 |
7th | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 14.39 |
8th | Hans-Walter Schmitt ( USC Mainz ) | 14.43 |
Date: July 25th
Karl-Werner Dönges improved the DLV record to 13.57 seconds.
Wind: +0.9 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 48.51 |
2 | Ralf Höhle ( LG South Berlin ) | 50.16 |
3 | Wolfgang Richter ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 50.19 |
4th | Axel Salander ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 50.32 |
5 | Thomas Bürkle ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 51.42 |
6th | Frank Czioska ( USC Mainz ) | 51.58 |
7th | Rolf Dresen ( TuS Ahrweiler ) | 51.80 |
8th | Mario Harnack ( ASV Cologne ) | 51.88 |
Date: July 24th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Patriz Ilg ( LAC source Fürth ) | 8: 29.67 |
2 | Rainer Schwarz ( LG Gauting / Stockdorf ) | 8: 37.10 |
3 | Michael Längler ( Dorstener LC ) | 8: 37.52 |
4th | Ulrich Parthier ( LG Göttingen ) | 8: 44.25 |
5 | Axel Diedrich ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 8: 44.33 |
6th | Carlo Seck ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 8: 45.43 |
7th | Manfred Schoeneberg ( LG Ahlen-Hamm ) | 8: 47.28 |
8th | Heinrich Knörzer ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 8: 50.83 |
Date: July 24th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim I ( Herbert Mutschler , Bernd Sattler , Peter Klein , Dieter Gebhard ) | 39.33 |
2 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Christian Zirkelbach , Christian Haas , Rainer Heckmann , Richard Luxenburger ) | 39.48 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Werner Bastians , Werner Zaske , Fritz Heer , Michael Schmidtmeier ) | 39.53 |
4th | SV Union Groß-Ilsede ( Bernd Rebischke , Uwe Wegner , Matthias Kretschmann , Erwin Skamrahl ) | 40.47 |
5 | LG Bayer Leverkusen (Lehner, Franz-Peter Hofmeister , Daniel Schlotterbeck , Achim Piasetzki ) | 40.48 |
6th | SV Salamander Kornwestheim II ( Jürgen Koffler , Jürgen Evers , Markus Klameth , Jürgen Schoch ) | 40.59 |
7th | Post-SV Hannover ( Dietmar Schulte , Bernd Goldstein , Karl-Heinz Hotfiel , Rolf Tauche ) | 40.85 |
8th | MTG Mannheim ( Klaus Ültzhöfer , Andreas Rizzi , Werner, Manfred Brunnengräber ) | 41.41 |
Date: July 24th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Mark Henrich , Jörg Vaihinger , Thomas Wilking , Hartmut Weber ) | 3: 05.45 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen I ( Christoph Trappe , Wolfgang Richter , Bernd Herrmann , Joachim Rabstein ) | 3: 06.15 |
3 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Uwe Fegert , Karl-Werner Dönges , Michael Friese , Martin Weppler ) | 3: 06.25 |
4th | MTV Ingolstadt ( Hans Egger , Peter Rauh , Hans Lang , Hans-Peter Ferner ) | 3: 10.21 |
5 | LG Bayer Leverkusen II (H.-J. Haas, Edelbert Parr , Axel Salander , Thiel) | 3: 10.54 |
6th | ASV Köln ( Mario Harnack , Karsten, von Höngen, Schneider) | 3: 11.19 |
7th | LG South Berlin ( Edgar Nakladal , Lutz Todtenhausen , Martin Szafranski , Ralf Höhle ) | 3: 11.34 |
8th | MTG Mannheim ( Norbert Weiß , Thomas Rizzi , Werner, Andreas Rizzi ) | 3: 11.71 |
Date: July 25th
4 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfB Stuttgart ( Thomas Trautwein , Herbert Wursthorn , Matthias Assmann , Hans Allmandinger ) | 7: 18.39 |
2 | MTV Ingolstadt I ( Hans Lang , Herbert Stark , Armin Steller , Hans-Peter Ferner ) | 7: 18.43 |
3 | TB Emmendingen ( Harald Olbrich , Ulrich Hildebrand , Reinhard Aechtle , Ulrich Karck ) | 7: 18.80 |
4th | TV Wattenscheid 01 (Zientek, Winkler, Michael Damberg , Willi Wülbeck ) | 7: 21.59 |
5 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Rüdiger Möhler , Michael Renno , Jürgen Thiel , Armin Schmidtke ) | 7: 25.41 |
6th | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Hartmut Weber , Jörg Vaihinger , Mark Henrich , Thomas Wilking ) | 7: 31.65 |
7th | ASV Köln ( Mario Harnack , Karsten, von Höngen, Schneider) | 7: 33.10 |
8th | MTV Ingolstadt II ( Thomas Lohr , Thomas Flohr , Gerhard Köbe , Thomas von Grossmann ) | 7: 33.52 |
Date: July 31
took place in Heidenheim as part of the German Youth Championships
4 × 1500 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen I ( Dieter Riebe , Paul-Heinz Wellmann , Karl Fleschen , Harald Hudak ) | 15: 14.12 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Uwe Baunack , Volker Becker , Axel Diedrich , Uwe Becker ) | 15: 25.66 |
3 | LG Göttingen ( Torsten Tiller , Ulrich Parthier , Woytyna, Peter Heine ) | 15: 28.45 |
4th | ASV Köln (Baur, Jaroschek, Henning von Papen , Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ) | 15: 30.91 |
5 | LG Bayer Leverkusen II ( Peter Belger , Irle, Peter Decker , Maximilian Meichsner ) | 15: 35.71 |
6th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Ralf Stewing , Schmitz, Flier, Bernhard Gatzke ) | 15: 37.17 |
7th | TSV Saulgau ( Gerhard Lindner , Thomas Ganal , Thomas Hagel , Egon Ihle ) | 15: 39.60 |
8th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen (Falk, Fischer, Marxen, Dübbert) | 15: 41.58 |
Date: July 31
took place in Heidenheim as part of the German Youth Championships
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:26:03 |
2 | Franz-Josef Weber ( SV Kyllburg ) | 1:28:14 |
3 | Karl Degener ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1:29:06 |
4th | Wolfgang Wiedemann ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:30:12 |
5 | Jürgen Kauer ( Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ) | 1:30:42 |
6th | Klaus Schäfer ( SV Otterberg ) | 1:31:37 |
7th | Fritz Helms ( Meiendorfer SV ) | 1:32:03 |
8th | Hans Michalski ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1:32:17 |
Date: July 24th
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth I ( Alfons Schwarz , Wolfgang Wiedemann , Michael Holder ) | 4:28:50 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Karl Degener , Jürgen Meyer , Uwe Jakob ) | 4:36:11 |
3 | LAC source Fürth II ( Horst-Joachim Matern , Herbert Jeschke , Wolfgang Werner ) | 4:48:31 |
4th | SV 09 Otterberg ( Klaus Schäfer , Thomas Hensel , Wolfgang Neumüller ) | 4:49:00 |
5 | Meiendorfer SV ( Fritz Helms , Norden, brown) | 4:51:25 |
6th | Post SV Bremen ( Detlef Heitmann , Jürgen Hold , Lüdtke) | 4:52:55 |
7th | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Hans Michalski , Helmut Teutsch , Uwe Munzert ) | 5:00:56 |
8th | SpVgg Fichte Bielefeld (Vucans, Klatt, Pempelforth) | 5:00:59 |
Date: July 24th
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl Degener ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4:05:36 |
2 | Jürgen Meyer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4:13:12 |
3 | Walter Schwoche ( Eintracht Hildesheim ) | 4:13:12 |
4th | Jürgen Kauer ( Eintracht Bad Kreuznach ) | 4:15:11 |
5 | Fritz Helms ( Meiendorfer SV ) | 4:19:30 |
6th | Hans Michalski ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4:24:22 |
7th | Hans-Joachim Kloppe ( Regional Court Göttingen ) | 4:28:16 |
8th | Alois Bschor ( SC Donauwörth ) | 4:29:56 |
Date: October 3rd
found in Ahlen place
50 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Karl Degener , Jürgen Meyer , Michael Ritter ) | 12:54:54 |
2 | Meiendorfer SV ( Fritz Helms , Braum, Thomas Hansen ) | 13:39:17 |
3 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Hans Michalski , Uwe Munzert , Helmut Teutsch ) | 14:01:25 |
4th | LG Göttingen ( Hans-Joachim Kloppe , G. Müller, Ahnert) | 14:17:58 |
5 | TV Kaufbeuren ( Herbert Klaus , Günter Thomas , Karl-Heinz Adam ) | 14:30:14 |
Date: October 3rd
found in Ahlen place
only 5 teams in the rating
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dietmar Mögenburg ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 2.27 |
2 | Gerd Nagel ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2.24 |
3 | Andre Schneider ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.24 |
4th | Paul Frommeyer ( LG Ratio Münster ) | 2.24 |
5 | Carlo Thränhardt ( ASV Cologne ) | 2.21 |
6th | Andreas Surbeck ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 2.21 |
7th | Wolfgang Neuhoff ( LG Ahlen-Hamm ) | 2.18 |
8th | Holger Marten ( Werder Bremen ) | 2.18 |
Date: July 25th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Günther Lohre ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 5.65 DR |
2 | Jürgen Winkler ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 5.50 |
3 | Detlef de Raad ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 5.35 |
4th | Gerhard Schmidt ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 5.35 |
5 | Dietmar Wesp ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 5.25 |
6th | Werner Penk ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 5.15 |
7th | Ulf Dressler ( TV Heppenheim ) | 5.10 |
8th | Bogdan Markowski ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 5.00 |
Date: July 25th
Günther Lohre improved his own German record to 5.65 meters here.
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jörg Klocke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 8.09 |
2 | Jürgen Hingsen ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 8.04 |
3 | Jens Knipphals ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7.92 |
4th | Joachim Busse ( ASV Cologne ) | 7.85 |
5 | Dr. Hans Schicker ( LG Stiftland ) | 7.66 |
6th | Joakim Assenmacher ( USC Mainz ) | 7.62 |
7th | Jürgen Wörner ( TB Bad Cannstatt ) | 7.58 |
8th | Rainer Sonnenburg ( Hamburger SV ) | 7.52 |
Date: July 25th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Douglas Henderson ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 16.48 |
2 | Wolfgang Kolmsee ( LAC source Fürth ) | 16.47 |
3 | Peter Bouschen ( LG Düsseldorf / Neuss ) | 16.21 |
4th | Klaus Kübler ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 16.12 |
5 | Dieter Eckert ( USC Mainz ) | 15.63 |
6th | Wolfgang Knabe ( BLK Bersenbrück ) | 15.61 |
7th | Wolfgang Zinser ( TSV Aitrach ) | 15.61 |
8th | Konrad Asenkerschbaumer ( SV Gendorf Burgkirchen ) | 15.49 |
Date: July 25th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Udo Gelhausen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 19.50 |
2 | Andreas Beirowski ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 18.56 |
3 | Ferdinand Schladen ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 18.54 |
4th | Claus-Dieter Föhrenbach ( USC Heidelberg ) | 18.38 |
5 | Josef Forst ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 18.03 |
6th | Peter Kassubek ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 17.62 |
7th | Bernd Seel ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 17.40 |
8th | Peter Salzer ( MTV Stuttgart ) | 17.40 |
Date: July 25th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alwin Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 63.86 |
2 | Werner Hartmann ( VfL Buchloe ) | 62.72 |
3 | Rolf Danneberg ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 61.70 |
4th | Hein-Direck New ( USC Mainz ) | 59.00 |
5 | Bernhard Fischer ( LG Staufen ) | 58.30 |
6th | Alois Hannecker ( USC Munich ) | 56.08 |
7th | Jürgen Riese ( LG Frankfurt ) | 54.92 |
8th | Hubert Berger ( TSV Schwabmünchen ) | 54.56 |
Date: July 24th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Klaus Ploghaus ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 76.26 |
2 | Jörg Schaefer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 75.30 |
3 | Christoph Sahner ( LG Saar 70 ) | 73.14 |
4th | Wolfgang Heinrich ( LAC source Fürth ) | 73.04 |
5 | Manfred Hüning ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 72.42 |
6th | Marc Odenthal ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 71.52 |
7th | Helmut Dollheimer ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 68.76 |
8th | Karl-Heinz Müller ( LG Frankfurt ) | 68.36 |
Date: July 25th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Klaus Tafelmeier ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 85.56 |
2 | Helmut Schreiber ( USC Heidelberg ) | 80.22 |
3 | Karl-Heinz Janneck ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 79.52 |
4th | Wolfram Gambke ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 78.34 |
5 | Josef Strehle ( USC Heidelberg ) | 74.24 |
6th | Josef Schaffarzik ( LAC source Fürth ) | 72.92 |
7th | Otmar Strattner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 72.78 |
8th | Uwe Lampe ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 71.38 |
Date: July 25th
Decathlon , 1965 rating
space | Athlete, club | P - official value. | P - 85 value. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jürgen Hingsen ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 8723 | 8741 |
2 | Siegfried Wentz ( USC Mainz ) | 8225 | 8215 |
3 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 8215 | 8194 |
4th | Herbert Peter ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 8078 | 8048 |
5 | Holger Schmidt ( USC Mainz ) | 8024 | 7994 |
6th | Jens Schulze ( USC Mainz ) | 7907 | 7832 |
7th | Fritz Mehl ( MTG Mannheim ) | 7855 | 7795 |
8th | Rainer Sonnenburg ( Hamburger SV ) | 7604 | 7459 |
Date: 14./15. August
took place in the Ulm Danube Stadium
Jürgen Hingsen set a new world record with 8723 points .
Decathlon , 1965 rating , team rating
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | USC Mainz ( Siegfried Wentz , Guido Kratschmer , Holger Schmidt ) | 24,464 DRV |
2 | TSV 1860 Munich ( Herbert Peter , Jörg Lorenz , Franz Mayr ) | 22,650 |
3 | SCC Berlin ( Karim Belkora , Andreas Zylka , Lutz Quil ) | 21,245 |
4th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf (Prangenberg, Knipper, Altmann) | 21,140 |
5 | LG Höchberg / Würzburg ( Horst Ebert , Schmitt, Eberhard Spanheimer ) | 20,464 |
6th | LG Staufen ( Wolfgang Jans , Ulrich Hundertmark , Joachim Rehbeck ) | 19,274 |
Date: 14./15. August
took place in the Ulm Danube Stadium
With 24,464 points - 1965 rating - the athletes at USC Mainz set a new German club record.
Only 6 teams came into the ranking.
Cross-country middle distance - 3.2 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Uwe Mönkemeyer ( TV Stadtoldendorf ) | 8: 23.0 |
2 | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( ASV Cologne ) | 8: 24.8 |
3 | Paul Nothacker ( TSV Calw ) | 8: 25.7 |
4th | Andreas Baranski ( LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ) | 8: 31.8 |
5 | Hubert Schmieg ( TV Bad Mergentheim ) | 8: 33.9 |
6th | Rudi Hiller ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 8: 34.8 |
7th | Thomas Koch ( LC Paderborn ) | 8: 36.1 |
8th | Peter Belger ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 8: 36.9 |
Date: February 27
took place in Neuss place
Cross country middle distance - 3.2 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Uwe Becker , Uwe Baunack , Axel Diedrich ) | 44 |
2 | Rot-Weiß Koblenz ( Herbert Stephan , Christian Collisy , Winfried Diederichs ) | 56 |
3 | LAV Rala Ludwigshafen ( Andreas Baranski , Ralf Eckert , Johannes Eisinger ) | 68 |
4th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Rudi Hiller , Stefan Paul , Hans Peter Droste ) | 77 |
5 | LG DJK Andernach-Neuwied ( Michael Schäfer , Stephan Karczewski , Michael Nagel ) | 93 |
6th | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Peter Belger , Georg Lukas , Irle) | 123 |
7th | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Bernhard Gatzke , Flier, Rudolf Brückner ) | 130 |
8th | TK Hannover ( Jost Wollstein , Asmuth, Bötticher) | 131 |
Date: February 27
took place in Neuss place
Cross - country long distance - 10.7 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Salzmann ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 30: 22.8 |
2 | Christoph Herle ( LAC source Fürth ) | 30: 30.1 |
3 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 30: 32.3 |
4th | Michael Scheytt ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 30: 49.4 |
5 | Reinhard Leibold ( LAC source Fürth ) | 31: 02.4 |
6th | Michael Spöttel ( District Court of Verden ) | 31: 04.7 |
7th | Günter Zahn ( LAC source Fürth ) | 31: 05.5 |
8th | Manfred Schoeneberg ( LG Ahlen-Hamm ) | 31: 06.5 |
Date: February 27
took place in Neuss place
Cross - country long distance - 10.7 km , team classification
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Christoph Herle , Reinhard Leibold , Günter Zahn ) | 14th |
2 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Ralf Salzmann , Jürgen Dächert , Markus Butters ) | 31 |
3 | ASC Darmstadt ( Robert Freimark , Wolfgang Miko , Falko Will ) | 82 |
4th | SC Vöhringen ( Franz Herzgesell , Erwin Nothelfer , Hans-Jürgen Wiest ) | 98 |
5 | District Court of Verden ( Michael Spöttel , Jürgen Schulze , Luttmann) | 102 |
6th | LSG Saarbrücken-Sulzbachtal ( Michael Karst , Manfred Kölzer , Volker Warschburger ) | 119 |
7th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Wolfgang Blödow , Bernd Kofferschläger , Manfred Schulz ) | 154 |
8th | TSG Oberursel ( Hans-Werner Pietschmann , Peter Morawski , Uwe Sieber ) | 158 |
Date: February 27
took place in Neuss place
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Resi March, b. Fischer ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 11.58 |
2 | Corinna Watschke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 11.61 |
3 | Ulrike Sommer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 11.63 |
4th | Michaela Schabinger ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 11.67 |
5 | Monika Hirsch ( USC Mainz ) | 11.68 |
6th | Andrea Bersch ( SSC Koblenz-Karthauser ) | 11.72 |
7th | Christina Sussiek ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 11.78 |
8th | Sabine Everts ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 11.90 |
Date: July 23
Wind: −0.2 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heike Schmidt ( TV Voerde ) | 22.97 |
2 | Ute Finger ( ASV Cologne ) | 23.16 |
3 | Gaby Bußmann ( LG Ahlen / Hamm ) | 23.24 |
4th | Andrea Bersch ( SSC Koblenz-Karthauser ) | 23.27 |
5 | Claudia Steger ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 23.44 |
6th | Anne Griese ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 23.56 |
7th | Michaela Schabinger ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 23.84 |
8th | Sabina Beblo ( SCC Berlin ) | 23.89 |
Date: July 25th
Wind: +0.7 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gaby Bußmann ( LG Ahlen / Hamm ) | 51.48 |
2 | Ute Finger ( ASV Cologne ) | 52.61 |
3 | Claudia Steger ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 53.21 |
4th | Birgit Vöcking ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 53.81 |
5 | Christiane Brinkmann ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 54.17 |
6th | Rita Daimer ( LAG Middle Isar ) | 54.37 |
7th | Hilke Brockmann ( LG Wesermünde ) | 55.21 |
8th | Andrea Decker ( TuS Huchting Bremen) | 55.48 |
Date: July 24th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Margrit Klinger ( TV Obersuhl ) | 2: 01.67 |
2 | Simone Büngener ( Sport-Union Annen ) | 2: 02.75 |
3 | Margit Schultheiß ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 2: 03.82 |
4th | Petra Kleinbrahm ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 2: 04.04 |
5 | Ursula Heldt ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 2: 04.07 |
6th | Birgit Schmidt ( Sport-Union Annen ) | 2: 06.53 |
7th | Brigitte Brückner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2: 08.02 |
8th | Raela Schwerdtfeger ( LG North Berlin ) | 2: 09.41 |
Date: July 25th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Martina Krott ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 4: 12.53 |
2 | Birgit Friedmann ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4: 12.66 |
3 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 12.99 |
4th | Roswitha Gerdes ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 13.02 |
5 | Elisabeth Franzis ( SV Sonsbeck ) | 4: 19.74 |
6th | Sabine Weiß ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 4: 19.95 |
7th | Steffi Böker ( Bielefelder TG ) | 4: 20.66 |
8th | Ines Deselaers ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 4: 20.99 |
Date: July 25th
3000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Birgit Friedmann ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 8: 55.91 |
2 | Charlotte, b. Teske-Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 9: 04.96 |
3 | Elisabeth Franzis ( SV Sonsbeck ) | 9: 14.10 |
4th | Vera Michallek, b. Steiert ( ASV Cologne ) | 9: 14.94 |
5 | Christina Mai ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 9: 20.27 |
6th | Renate Kieninger ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 9: 27.09 |
7th | Susanne Bennett ( Hamburger SV ) | 9: 29.66 |
8th | Heidi Hutterer ( TG Landshut ) | 9: 31.25 |
Date: July 23
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Monika Lövenich, b. Greschner ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1:28:23 |
2 | Marlis Frölich ( TV Alsfeld ) | 1:30:31 |
3 | Gabriela Wolf ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 1:33:13 |
4th | Petra Niklas ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 1:34:34 |
5 | Christel Eilhoff ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 1:35:35 |
6th | Elvira Hofmann ( TV Bad Mergentheim ) | 1:36:14 |
7th | Christina Mai ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 1:36:28 |
8th | Bernadette Hudy ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 1:37:55 |
Date: September 25th
found in Wesel place
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Monika Lövenich - née Greschner , Petra Niklas , Regina Dietz ) | 4:44:05 |
2 | LAV co op Dortmund ( Gabriela Wolf , Christel Eilhoff , Christina Mai ) | 4:45:16 |
3 | TV Bad Mergentheim ( Elvira Hofmann , Erika Herz , G.Herz ) | 5:12:45 |
4th | Police SV Wuppertal ( Eva Oppermann , Margit Oberhoff , Regina Nießer ) | 5:28:37 |
5 | TUSEM Essen ( Gisela Neiß , Lilo Kalweit, née Marloth , Alexandra Zaparty ) | 5:33:12 |
6th | LG Ingelheim ( Hannelore Steidl , Hannelore Schweikhard , Schmitt) | 5:36:34 |
7th | LG Erlangen ( Claudia Dölle , Dagmar Klein , Monika Burkhardt ) | 5:47:16 |
8th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel (Arnold, Franz, Seitz) | 5:59:49 |
Date: September 25th
found in Wesel place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Monika Lövenich, b. Greschner ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 2:42:24 |
2 | Gerlinde Püttmann ( LAZ Hamm ) | 2:43:32 |
3 | Heide Brenner ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 2:43:49 |
4th | Heidi Hutterer ( TG Landshut ) | 2:47:31 |
5 | Gabriela Wolf ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 2:50:42 |
6th | Bernadette Hudy ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 2:52:09 |
7th | Monika Kuno ( SV Vogt ) | 2:55:17 |
8th | Heidi Schulte ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 2:58:45 |
Date: April 17th
took place in Nuremberg instead
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV co op Dortmund ( Gabriela Wolf , Bernadette Hudy , Heide Schulte ) | 8:41:38 |
2 | LC Haßloch ( Doris Füsser , Heidi Braun , Erika Dreger ) | 9:45:55 |
3 | TUSEM Essen ( Gisela Neiß , Lieselotte Bremer , Lilo Kalweit, née Marloth ) | 9:48:14 |
4th | Offenbacher LC ( Renate Kinzinger , Heike Fischer , Karola Braun ) | 9:58:44 |
5 | LG Kiel ( Charlotte Hauke , Gudrun Salomon , Christiane Untiedt ) | 10:03:44 |
6th | LGV Marathon Giessen ( Helma Kaus , Leni Elbing , Lydia Backes ) | 10:15:16 |
7th | LLG Wonnegau Monsheim ( Frieda Müller , Gerlinde Wahl , Ingrid Berg ) | 10:27:57 |
Date: April 17th
took place in Nuremberg instead
only 7 teams in the rating
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heike Filsinger ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.28 |
2 | Sabine Everts ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 13.29 |
3 | Christiane Rey ( TV Konstanz ) | 13.46 |
4th | Birgit Engel ( LG Ameln ) | 13.54 |
5 | Emmy Contier ( LC Völklingen ) | 13.62 |
6th | Silvia Kempin, b. Käwel ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13.67 |
7th | Edith Oker ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13.81 |
8th | Brigitte Gerstenmaier ( VfL Eintracht Hagen ) | 13.82 |
Date: July 25th
Wind: + 0.2 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marlies Gutewort ( OSC Berlin ) | 57.18 |
2 | Mary Wagner ( TSV Göggingen ) | 57.33 |
3 | Erika Weinstein, b. Götz ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 59.13 |
4th | Regina Westedt ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 59.20 |
5 | Angela Wilhelm ( LG North Berlin ) | 59.24 |
6th | Gudrun Abt ( TSV Genkingen ) | 59.59 |
7th | Silvia Nagel ( LAV Aschaffenburg ) | 60.20 |
8th | Anne Wienands ( LG DJK / ESG-PSV Essen ) | 60.77 |
Date: July 25th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV Düsseldorf ( Marita Feller , Anne Griese , Sabine Everts , Heike vom weg ) | 44.96 |
2 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Sabine Klösters , Elke Vollmer , Andrea Niggemann , Mirjam-Astrid Erle ) | 45.03 |
3 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Edith Oker , Claudia Steger , Bianca Betz , Christina Sussiek ) | 45.39 |
4th | LG Ahlen / Hamm ( Karin Antretter - née Hänel , Gaby Bußmann , Andrea Hannemann , Mechthild Kluth ) | 45.63 |
5 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Antje Diel , Kirstin Hapa , Annette Bürkle , Angelika Locher ) | 45.80 |
6th | MTV Ingolstadt ( Monika Nagel , Michaela Schabinger , Resi März - née Fischer , Gudrun Zott ) | 45.95 |
given up | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Doris Gutewort , Ulrike Sommer , Barbara Kellner , Angelika Lonzer ) | |
not started. | SSC Koblenz-Karthause ( Sabine Többen , Andrea Schmengler , Andrea Bersch , Heike Leonhard ) |
Date: July 24th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen I ( Elke Decker , Birgit Vöcking , Claudia Steger , Christiane Brinkmann ) | 3: 36.35 |
2 | LAV Düsseldorf ( Anne Griese , Ute Eich , Marita Feller , Sabine Everts ) | 3: 39.70 |
3 | LG Bayer Leverkusen II ( Iris Künstner , Erika Weinstein - née Götz , Susanne Meiß , Petra Kleinbrahm ) | 3: 40.22 |
4th | LAG Mittlere Isar (Fischer, Angela Kommeter , Rosi Sachsenhauser , Rita Daimer ) | 3: 40.84 |
5 | LG North Berlin ( Cornelia Bahls , Angela Wilhelm , Raela Schwerdtfeger , Ines Conradi ) | 3: 44.05 |
6th | LG Bayer Leverkusen III ( Erika Wüst , Anke Bätjer , Sichelschmidt, Silke Rasch ) | 3: 44.13 |
7th | Karlsruher SC (glue master, Annette Habermehl , Groß, Würzburger) | 3: 45.53 |
8th | TV Gelnhausen ( Dorothe Eifler , Ute Lix , Eva-Maria Fleckenstein , Karin Lix ) | 3: 57.29 |
Date: July 25th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sport-Union Annen ( Bettina Büngener , Birgit Schmidt , Simone Büngener ) | 6: 19.38 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Karin Sichelschmidt , Sabine Weiß , Petra Kleinbrahm ) | 6: 20.83 |
3 | ASV Köln ( Birgit Petersen , Christiane Peters , Roswitha Gerdes ) | 6: 21.54 |
4th | LAV Düsseldorf (Ide, Sabine Everts , Ines Deselaers ) | 6: 25.09 |
5 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Ute Reitmeier , Helma Lindner - née Weigt , Brigitte Brückner ) | 6: 33.63 |
6th | LG Göttingen ( Sabine Nolte , Christiane Finke , Almuth Potschka ) | 6: 35.86 |
7th | Bielefelder TG ( Ingrid Henseler , Steffi Böker , Deuker) | 6: 36.85 |
8th | LAV co op Dortmund (Pieper, Brigitte Pauls , Christina Mai ) | 6: 37.73 |
Date: July 31
took place in Heidenheim as part of the German Youth Championships
5 km walking
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Monika Wassel, b. Glöckler ( Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ) | 25:04 |
2 | Ingrid Adam ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 25:33 |
3 | Regine Broders ( LG Kiel ) | 25:52 |
4th | Brigitte Buck ( FC Langenau ) | 26:14 |
5 | Margot Ehrenberger ( Regional Court Kraichgau ) | 26:31 |
6th | Silvia Schmider ( TV Biberach ) | 26:39 |
7th | Olga Meyer ( VfL Uetze ) | 26:41 |
8th | Jutta Schwoche ( Eintracht Hildesheim ) | 27:12 |
Date: October 3rd
found in Ahlen place
5 km walking , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ( Monika Wassel - née Glöckler , Endris, Luxembourger) | 1:23:30 |
2 | LG Mainburg-Niederaichbach ( Renate Warz , Brigitte Aigner , Rosemarie Hühmer ) | 1:24:17 |
3 | ATS Cuxhaven ( Peggy Behring , Brunhilde Schmakies , Könitz) | 1:24:36 |
4th | TV Biberach ( Silvia Schmider , Christine Riedel , Angelika Schmider ) | 1:25:42 |
5 | Four-market shared flat in Dortmund ( Adelheid Zschieschang , Margot Jessat , Coesfeld) | 1:28:40 |
6th | MTV Braunschweig (Kütze, Gille, Hartmann) | 1:28:54 |
7th | Turnerbund Gaggenau ( Gerda Kruse , Rosita Trust , Monika Trust ) | 1:29:56 |
Date: October 3rd
found in Ahlen place
only 7 teams in the rating
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ulrike Meyfarth ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 2.00 BR |
2 | Petra Wziontek ( ASV Cologne ) | 1.90 |
3 | Brigitte Holzapfel ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 1.90 |
4th | Anne Heitmann ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 1.87 |
5 | Birgit Dressel ( USC Mainz ) | 1.87 |
6th | Iris Künstner ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 1.84 |
7th | Cornelia Sulek ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1.84 |
8th | Andrea Breder ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 1.84 |
Date: July 25th
Ulrike Meyfarth was the first German high jumper to overcome the 2-meter mark, setting a new DLV record. In Athens she was then European champion.
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Everts ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 6.73 |
2 | Karin Antretter, b. Hänel ( LG Ahlen / Hamm ) | 6.57 |
3 | Heike Schmidt ( TV Voerde ) | 6.48 |
4th | Anke Weigt ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6.37 |
5 | Heike Filsinger ( MTG Mannheim ) | 6.37 |
6th | Andrea Breder ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 6.32 |
7th | Sabine Staub ( SV Ettlingen ) | 6.29 |
8th | Jasmin Feige, b. Fischer ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6.29 |
Date: July 24th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Losch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 18.06 |
2 | Mechthild Schönleber ( ASV Cologne ) | 17.42 |
3 | Jutta Weide ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 17.04 |
4th | Birgit Petsch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 16.74 |
5 | Veronika Czorny ( LG Frankfurt ) | 16.41 |
6th | Ursula Krause ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 15.82 |
7th | Gabriele Krause ( LAV Hamburg-Nord ) | 15.20 |
8th | Andrea Röddecke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 15.07 |
Date: July 25th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingra Manecke ( LAC source Fürth ) | 59.28 |
2 | Doris Gutewort ( LAC source Fürth ) | 57.78 |
3 | Andrea Röddecke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 57.18 |
4th | Barbara Beuge ( OSC Berlin ) | 64.98 |
5 | Dagmar Galler ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 52.52 |
6th | Birgit Petsch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 50.78 |
7th | Doris Franke ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 49.28 |
8th | Mechthild Schönleber ( ASV Cologne ) | 49.14 |
Date: July 24th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingrid Thyssen LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 63.76 |
2 | Eva Helmschmidt ( LG Kappelberg ) | 59.34 |
3 | Beate Peters ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 54.14 |
4th | Constanze Zahn ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 54.00 |
5 | Gusti Höss ( LG Neusäß-Augsburg ) | 52.90 |
6th | Manuela Alizadeh ( LG Kappelberg ) | 52.72 |
7th | Heide Adametz ( LG Eckental ) | 52.40 |
8th | Monika Fuchs ( LG Eckental ) | 49.64 |
Date: July 24th
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Everts ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 6351 |
2 | Cornelia Sulek ( LAC source Fürth ) | 5973 |
3 | Birgit Dressel ( USC Mainz ) | 5938 |
4th | Monika Krolkiewicz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 5781 |
5 | Angelika Holder ( VfL Kirchheim / Teck ) | 5497 |
6th | Angelika Lonzer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 5409 |
7th | Gusti Höss ( LG Neusäß-Augsburg ) | 5292 |
8th | Susanne Leimeister ( USC Mainz ) | 5273 |
Date: 14./15. August
took place in the Ulm Danube Stadium
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV Düsseldorf ( Sabine Everts , Marita Feller , Christa Mühlemeyer ) | 17,478 |
2 | LAC source Fürth ( Cornelia Sulek , Monika Krolkiewicz , Angelika Lonzer ) | 17.163 |
3 | USC Mainz ( Birgit Dressel , Susanne Leimeister , Monika Stahl ) | 16,344 |
4th | FC Schalke 04 (Marquardt, Angelika Wedwing , judge) | 15,572 |
5 | USC Munich ( Helga Nusko , Kirsten Peter , Karin Ertl - nee Specht ) | 15,417 |
6th | LG Frankfurt ( Brigitte Mandel , Barbara Schlosser , Karin Fredebold ) | 15,060 |
Date: 14./15. August
took place in the Ulm Danube Stadium
only 6 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 2.3 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 7: 08.1 |
2 | Vera Michallek, b. Steiert ( ASV Cologne ) | 7: 12.8 |
3 | Birgit Petersen ( ASV Cologne ) | 7: 17.4 |
4th | Ursula Heldt ( TSV Salzgitter ) | 7: 28.2 |
5 | Brigitte Brückner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 7: 29.4 |
6th | Helma Lindner, b. Weigt ( LAC source Fürth ) | 7: 30.2 |
7th | Sabine Weiß ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7: 32.2 |
8th | Ulrike Brunner ( TK Hanover ) | 7: 41.1 |
Date: February 27
took place in Neuss place
Cross country middle distance - 2.3 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | ASV Köln ( Brigitte Kraus , Vera Michallek - née Steiert , Birgit Petersen ) | 6th |
2 | LAC source Fürth ( Brigitte Brückner , Helma Lindner - née Weigt , Ute Reitmeier ) | 34 |
3 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Sabine Weiß , Körfer, Lungerich) | 40 |
4th | LSG Aalen ( Susanne Christ , Traudel Scherer - née Christ , Irmgard Bader ) | 43 |
5 | Alemannia Aachen (Güdden, Heyer, Braun) | 55 |
6th | LG North Berlin ( Angela Wilhelm , Silvia Wilhelm , Raela Schwerdtfeger ) | |
7th | TK Hannover ( Ulrike Brunner , Braumann, Lehmann) | 74 |
8th | OSC Berlin ( Renate Güttler , Kerstin Preßler , Delia Mitschkowski ) | 94 |
Date: February 27
took place in Neuss place
Cross - country long distance - 6.5 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 20: 44.0 |
2 | Monika Lövenich, b. Greschner ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ) | 21: 01.4 |
3 | Mathilde Heuing ( LG Gütersloh ) | 21: 45.8 |
4th | Heidi Hutterer ( TG Landshut ) | 21: 57.9 |
5 | Angelika Stephan ( LG Kassel-Baunatal ) | 22: 00.9 |
6th | Monika Schäfer ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 22: 10.0 |
7th | Gerlinde Püttmann ( LAZ Hamm ) | 22: 17.8 |
8th | Susanne Bennett ( Hamburger SV ) | 22: 25.8 |
Date: February 27
took place in Neuss place
Cross - country long distance - 6.5 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | ASC Darmstadt I ( Charlotte Teske - née Bernhard , Barbara Will , Barbara Rehmet ) | 29 |
2 | LG Jägermeister Bonn-Troisdorf ( Monika Lövenich - née Greschner , Heide Brenner , Regina Dietz ) | 30th |
3 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Liane Winter , Brigitte Jordan , Tinat) | 87 |
4th | LAF Merchweiler (Remark, Böhm, Hertel) | 92 |
5 | ASC Darmstadt II (Gabel, Döge, H. Schmidt) | 98 |
6th | LG DJK Düsseldorf / Neuss (Thurn, Rintelen, Parnow) | 104 |
7th | Police SV Wuppertal ( Eva Oppermann , Regina Nießer , Dagmar Wefers ) | 105 |
8th | LG Kiel ( Gudrun Salomon , Hansen, Untiedt) | 115 |
Date: February 27
took place in Neuss place
literature
- Fritz Steinmetz : German Athletics Championships Volume 3 1982–1987 . Waldfischbach 1988.
- German Athletics Association: DLV yearbook 1982/83 . Darmstadt 1982 pages 275 to 279
- Foosball sports magazine . 60 and 66. Olympia-Verlag GmbH, 1982, ISSN 0023-1290 .
Web links
- Athletics champion of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com
- Results of the German marathon championships from 1925 to 2012, men / women with individual team ratings on the Marathonspiegel website
- History of VfL Wolfsburg on habbo-wolfsburg.de
Individual evidence
- ^ Athletics champions of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com