KHL 2010/11
Continental hockey league | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 2010/11 season | next ► | |
Master: | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | ||
• KHL | Vysschaya Hockey League ↓ | Pervaya League ↓↓ |
The 2010/11 season was the third season of the Continental Hockey League . The main round started on September 8, 2010 and ended in April 2011. This was followed by the playoffs , the winner of which Salawat Julajew Ufa received the Gagarin Cup .
In contrast to the previous year, the league started the season with only 23 teams. These again came from Russia , Latvia , Kazakhstan and Belarus . In the run-up to the season, the HK Lada Tolyatti was excluded from the league due to financial problems and replaced by second division champions HK Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk . The merger of HK Dynamo Moscow and HK MWD Balaschicha resulted in the OHK Dynamo following the 2009/10 season . The first Slovak KHL team, HC Lev from Poprad , was not allowed to start playing due to the lack of approval from the Slovak Association.
mode
In the regular season , the teams, which are divided into four divisions of six teams each, meet four times in each division and twice against each other team, whereby each team plays 54 games.
For a win in the regular playing time of 60 minutes, a team receives three points, the losing opponent receives nothing. If a team wins in overtime or in a shootout , they only get two points, while the loser still gets one point.
Following the regular season, the playoffs follow , for which the 16 teams with the best points qualify. The division winners occupy the first four positions on the seeding list. In contrast to previous years, all playoff series are played in the best-of-seven format .
| |
Teams of the Continental Hockey League in the 2010/11 season West conference with the Bobrov ( ) and Tarasov ( ) divisions East conference with the Kharlamov ( ) and Chernyshov ( ) divisions |
Changes compared to the previous year
- The financially troubled HK Lada Tolyatti will be replaced by second division champions HK Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk .
- The HC Dynamo Moscow and HC MVD merge and play from now on under the name HC Dynamo Moscow .
- With HC Lev Poprad , the first Slovak club is accepted into the league, which is also the first that does not come from the territory of the former Soviet Union , but does not start playing due to the lack of approval by the Slovak association.
Special occurrences
Mass brawl
On December 12, 2010, the game between HK Avangard Omsk and Vityas Chekhov broke into a mass brawl after just six seconds. It had never happened this early in the history of ice hockey. 132 penalty minutes were distributed for Chekhov and 16 for Omsk. Four Vitjas players received fines and bans from at least twelve games.
Omsk eventually won the game 3-2. It was the third mass brawl between the two teams in the 2010 calendar year. In January a game even had to be abandoned after the referees had awarded 691 penalty minutes.
Game in Switzerland
After a game was played in the Siemens Arena in Vilnius , Lithuania in October 2009 , the first KHL game outside of Eastern Europe was played on December 23, 2010 . The SKA St. Petersburg defeated the HC Spartak Moscow 5: 1, before 4611 spectators at the Vaillant Arena in Davos . Both teams came for the Spengler Cup .
Barys Astana has a three-week break from operations
Due to the participation of the Kazakh national ice hockey team in the Winter Asian Games 2011 and the staging of the ice hockey tournament in the home ground of Barys Astana , the Kazakhstan Sports Palace , the Kazakh KHL club took a three-week break from playing between January 27 and February 16, 2011. Since two-thirds of the Kazakh national team (15 of 23 players) were recruited from players from the capital city club, the club was unable to provide a competitive team for this period. At the same time, the club would have only had to play away games in these three weeks.
To compensate for the three weeks of downtime, Barys played far more games than the competition in the five months before the interruption.
Main round
Closing tables
Abbreviations: Sp = games, S = victories, OTS = victories after overtime , SOS = victories after shootout , SON = defeats after shootout, OTN = defeats after overtime, N = defeats, pts = points
Explanations: The position within is in brackets the Conference; = Playoff qualification, = division winner, = first in the main round
East conference
Chernyshev Division | Sp | S. | OTS | SOS | SON | OTN | N | Gates | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HK Awangard Omsk (1) | 54 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 176: 120 | 118 |
Salawat Yulayev Ufa (3) | 54 | 29 | 5 | 4th | 4th | 0 | 12 | 210: 144 | 109 |
HK Sibir Novosibirsk (6) | 54 | 22nd | 2 | 4th | 1 | 4th | 21st | 133: 131 | 83 |
Barys Astana (7) | 54 | 20th | 2 | 2 | 6th | 3 | 21st | 155: 152 | 77 |
Amur Khabarovsk (11) | 54 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4th | 32 | 112: 173 | 50 |
Novokuznetsk Metallurgy (12) | 54 | 8th | 1 | 3 | 4th | 5 | 33 | 105: 186 | 41 |
Kharlamov Division | Sp | S. | OTS | SOS | SON | OTN | N | Gates | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ak Bars Kazan (2) | 54 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 181: 133 | 105 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk (4) | 54 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4th | 14th | 164: 137 | 100 |
HK Ugra Khanty-Mansiysk (5) | 54 | 22nd | 0 | 6th | 6th | 3 | 17th | 145: 151 | 87 |
Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk (8) | 54 | 22nd | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26th | 159: 162 | 75 |
HK Tractor Chelyabinsk (9) | 54 | 14th | 6th | 2 | 5 | 1 | 26th | 142: 166 | 64 |
Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg (10) | 54 | 10 | 6th | 4th | 2 | 1 | 31 | 134: 184 | 53 |
West conference
Tarasov Division | Sp | S. | OTS | SOS | SON | OTN | N | Gates | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yaroslavl locomotive (1) | 54 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 4th | 1 | 14th | 202: 143 | 108 |
Atlant Mytishchi (4) | 54 | 21st | 4th | 7th | 4th | 2 | 16 | 138: 115 | 91 |
Severstal Cherepovets (5) | 54 | 25th | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4th | 20th | 145: 142 | 89 |
HK Dinamo Minsk (8) | 54 | 17th | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22nd | 150: 155 | 74 |
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (9) | 54 | 18th | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25th | 144: 151 | 73 |
Vitjas Chekhov (11) | 54 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 119: 178 | 52 |
Bobrow Division | Sp | S. | OTS | SOS | SON | OTN | N | Gates | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OHK dynamo (2) | 54 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4th | 4th | 16 | 149: 131 | 96 |
SKA Saint Petersburg (3) | 54 | 23 | 3 | 6th | 5 | 4th | 13 | 171: 144 | 96 |
HK Spartak Moscow (6) | 54 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 22nd | 129: 142 | 82 |
Dinamo Riga (7) | 54 | 20th | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20th | 160: 149 | 81 |
HK CSKA Moscow (10) | 54 | 13 | 0 | 7th | 4th | 2 | 26th | 136: 169 | 59 |
Best scorer
Abbreviations: Sp = games, T = goals, V = assists , pts = points, +/- = plus / minus , SM = penalty minutes; Bold: Season best
player | team | Sp | T | V | Pt | +/- | SM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Radulov | Ufa | 54 | 20th | 60 | 80 | +27 | 83 |
Patrick Thoresen | Ufa | 54 | 29 | 36 | 65 | +21 | 30th |
Roman Červenka | Omsk | 51 | 31 | 30th | 61 | +15 | 56 |
Sergei Mosjakin | Mytishchi | 54 | 27 | 34 | 61 | +10 | 12 |
Pavol Demitra | Yaroslavl | 54 | 18th | 43 | 61 | +12 | 29 |
Alexei Morozov | Kazan | 53 | 21st | 35 | 56 | +27 | 24 |
Josef Vašíček | Yaroslavl | 54 | 24 | 31 | 55 | +16 | 34 |
Jaromír Jágr | Omsk | 49 | 19th | 32 | 51 | +6 | 48 |
Matt Ellison | Nizhny Novgorod | 53 | 21st | 29 | 50 | −6 | 28 |
Mattias Weinhandl | St. Petersburg | 54 | 21st | 28 | 49 | +14 | 42 |
Best goalkeeper
Abbreviations: Sp = games, TOI = ice age (in minutes), S = wins, N = defeats, GT = goals conceded, SO = shutouts , Sv% = shots saved (in%), GTS = goals against goal; Bold: Season best
player | team | Sp | TOI | S. | N | GT | SO | Sv% | GTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Konstantin Barulin | Mytishchi | 28 | 1504: 47 | 13 | 9 | 48 | 6th | 92.5 | 1.91 |
Karri Rämö | Omsk | 44 | 2592: 49 | 33 | 6th | 85 | 5 | 92.5 | 1.97 |
Jakub Štěpánek | St. Petersburg | 32 | 1844: 06 | 16 | 8th | 63 | 3 | 92.3 | 2.05 |
Wital Kowal | Mytishchi | 34 | 1766: 55 | 12 | 10 | 61 | 2 | 92.1 | 2.07 |
Petri Vehanen | Kazan | 43 | 2538: 01 | 25th | 12 | 89 | 2 | 92.6 | 2.10 |
Playoffs
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||
O2 | Ak Bars Kazan | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
O7 | Barys Astana | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
O2 | Ak Bars Kazan | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
O3 | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
O3 | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
O6 | HK Sibir Novosibirsk | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
O3 | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
O4 | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
O1 | HK Awangard Omsk | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
O8 | Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
O1 | HK Awangard Omsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
O4 | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
O4 | HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
O5 | HK Ugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
O3 | Salawat Yulayev Ufa | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
W4 | Atlant Mytishchi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
W1 | Yaroslavl locomotive | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
W8 | HK Dinamo Minsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
W1 | Yaroslavl locomotive | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
W7 | Dinamo Riga | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
W2 | OHK dynamo | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
W7 | Dinamo Riga | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
W1 | Yaroslavl locomotive | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
W4 | Atlant Mytishchi | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
W3 | SKA Saint Petersburg | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
W6 | HK Spartak Moscow | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
W3 | SKA Saint Petersburg | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
W4 | Atlant Mytishchi | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
W4 | Atlant Mytishchi | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
W5 | Severstal Cherepovets | 2 |
Gagarin Cup winner
Gagarin Cup winner Salawat Julajew Ufa |
Goalkeepers: Erik Ersberg , Alexander Jerjomenko , Witali Kolesnik Defenders: Miroslav Blaťák , Michail Grigorjew , Dmitri Kalinin , Kirill Kolzow , Maxim Kondratjew , Andrei Kuteikin , Vitaly Proshkin , Alexander Ryazantsev , Tomáš Starosta , Oleg Tverdowski Attackers: Vladimir Antipov , Igor Grigorenko , Kanstanzin Kalzou , Jakub Klepiš , Viktor Kozlov , Vyacheslav Kozlov , Robert Nilsson , Alexander Pankow , Alexander Radulow , Oleg Saprykin , Sergei Zinoviev , Pyotr Stschastliwy , Alexander Switow , Andrei Taratuchin , Patrick Thoresen Head coach: Vyacheslav Bykov |
Best scorer
Abbreviations: Sp = games, T = goals, V = assists , pts = points, +/- = plus / minus , SM = penalty minutes; Fat: best playoff value
player | team | Sp | T | V | Pt | +/- | SM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Josef Vašíček | Yaroslavl | 18th | 7th | 15th | 22nd | +6 | 16 |
Sergei Mosjakin | Mytishchi | 23 | 8th | 13 | 21st | −2 | 2 |
Pavol Demitra | Yaroslavl | 18th | 6th | 15th | 21st | +7 | 4th |
Patrick Thoresen | Ufa | 21st | 3 | 15th | 18th | +11 | 16 |
Alexander Radulov | Ufa | 21st | 3 | 15th | 18th | +9 | 42 |
Jan Marek | Mytishchi | 20th | 7th | 9 | 16 | ± 0 | 10 |
Igor Grigorenko | Ufa | 21st | 9 | 6th | 15th | +8 | 6th |
Gleb Klimenko | Magnitogorsk | 20th | 10 | 4th | 14th | +4 | 10 |
Alexander Galimov | Yaroslavl | 18th | 9 | 5 | 14th | +7 | 10 |
Gennady Churilov | Yaroslavl | 18th | 1 | 13 | 14th | +3 | 8th |
Best goalkeeper
Abbreviations: Sp = games, Min = ice age (in minutes), S = victories, N = defeats, OTL = overtime / shootout participation, GT = goals conceded, SO = shutouts , Sv% = shots saved (in%), GTS = Conceded goal; Fat: best playoff value
player | team | Sp | Min | S. | N | GT | SO | Sv% | GTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Petri Vehanen | Kazan | 9 | 543: 49 | 5 | 4th | 12 | 3 | 95.7 | 1.32 |
Erik Ersberg | Ufa | 20th | 1118: 23 | 15th | 4th | 36 | 3 | 93.3 | 1.93 |
Konstantin Barulin | Mytishchi | 22nd | 1286: 06 | 11 | 10 | 44 | 2 | 92.8 | 2.05 |
Jakub Štěpánek | St. Petersburg | 11 | 698: 22 | 7th | 4th | 25th | 1 | 92.1 | 2.15 |
Karri Rämö | Omsk | 14th | 890: 51 | 6th | 7th | 32 | 1 | 91.4 | 2.16 |
Playoff details
Conference quarter-finals
East conference
(O1) HK Avangard Omsk - (O8) Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk
4:00 p.m. (local time) |
Feb. 24, 2011
HK Awangard Omsk Aljaksej Kaljuschny (40:54) |
1: 2 n.V. (0: 1, 0: 0, 1: 0, 0: 1) Match report as of: 0: 1 |
Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk Igor Polygalow (09:33) Igor Polygalow (64:19) |
Omsk Arena , Omsk , Omsk Oblast spectators: 10,316 |
4:00 p.m. |
Feb 25, 2011
HK Awangard Omsk Dmitri Sjomin (61:21) |
1: 0 a.d. (0: 0, 0: 0, 0: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of 1: 1 |
Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk |
Omsk Arena, Omsk, Omsk Oblast spectators: 10,316 |
5:00 p.m. |
Feb. 27, 2011
Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk Niklas Persson (02:52) Renat Mamaschew (22:15) Libor Pivko (37:53) |
3: 2 (1: 1, 2: 1, 0: 0) Match report as of: 2: 1 |
HK Awangard Omsk Igor Volkov (08:33) Yegor Awerin (27:15) |
SKK Neftechimik , Nizhnekamsk , Tatarstan Spectators: 5,500 |
7:00 p.m. |
Feb 28, 2011
Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk Pavel Brendl (29:16) |
1: 3 (0: 2, 1: 1, 0: 0) Match report as of: 2: 2 |
HK Awangard Omsk Aljaksej Kaljuschny (07:48) Nicholas Angell (19:59) Alexander Popow (31:17) |
SKK Neftechimik, Nizhnekamsk, Tatarstan Spectators: 5,500 |
4:00 p.m. |
2nd Mar 2011
HK Awangard Omsk Aljaksej Kaljuschny (28:31) |
1: 4 (0: 1, 1: 1, 0: 2) Match report as of: 2: 3 |
Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk Igor Polygalow (02:20) Renat Mamaschew (38:12) Pavel Brendl (45:29) Yevgeni Lapenkow (58:31) |
Omsk Arena, Omsk, Omsk Oblast spectators: 10,318 |
7:00 p.m. |
4th Mar 2011
Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk Anton Kryssanow (17:47) Alexei Simakow (28:11) |
2: 3 (1: 0, 1: 1, 0: 2) Match report as of: 3: 3 |
HK Awangard Omsk Dmitri Vlassenkow (24:28) Anton Kurjanow (53:32) Anton Kurjanow (56:08) |
SKK Neftechimik, Nizhnekamsk, Tatarstan Spectators: 5,500 |
2:00 p.m. |
6th Mar 2011
HK Awangard Omsk Roman Červenka (05:16) Aljaksej Kaljuschny (10:24) Anton Below (12:46) Alexander Pereschogin (28:14) Roman Červenka (38:07) Alexander Pereschogin (41:02) Alexander Popow (51: 55) |
7: 3 (3: 2, 2: 0, 2: 1) Match report as of: 4: 3 |
Neftechimik Nizhnekamsk Andrei Ivanov (08:38) Libor Pivko (16:12) Igor Polygalow (58:04) |
Omsk Arena, Omsk, Omsk Oblast spectators: 10,318 |
(O2) Ak Bars Kazan - (O7) Barys Astana
7:00 p.m. (local time) |
Feb. 24, 2011
Jarkko Immonen (13:34) |
Ak Bars Kazan 1: 0 (1: 0, 0: 0, 0: 0) Match report as of: 1: 0 |
|
Barys Astana
Tatneft Arena , Kazan , Tatarstan Spectators: 3,850 |
7:00 p.m. |
Feb 25, 2011
Alexei Morozov (04:06) Marcel Hossa (23:30) Alexei Tereschtschenko (58:58) |
Ak Bars Kazan 3: 0 (1: 0, 1: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 2: 0 |
|
Barys AstanaTatneft Arena, Kazan, Tatarstan Spectators: 3,900 |
2:00 p.m. |
Feb. 27, 2011
Lukáš Kašpar (43:04) |
Barys Astana 1: 6 (0: 2, 0: 1, 1: 3) Match report as of: 0: 3 |
Janne Pesonen (04:30) Danis Saripow (17:08) Alexei Morosow (33:17) Alexei Morosow (50:39) Jarkko Immonen (55:58) Grigori Panin (57:01) |
Ak Bars Kazan
Sports Palace Kazakhstan , Astana Spectators: 5,500 |
4:00 p.m. |
Feb 28, 2011
Maxim Chudjakow (38:47) Roman Startschenko (44:33) |
Barys Astana 2: 4 (0: 1, 1: 1, 1: 2) Match report as of: 0: 4 |
Danis Saripow (14:55) Alexei Tereschtschenko (31:56) Danis Saripow (46:18) Niko Kapanen (59:28) |
Ak Bars Kazan Sports Palace Kazakhstan, Astana Spectators: 5,000 |
(O3) Salawat Julajew Ufa - (O6) HK Sibir Novosibirsk
5:00 p.m. (local time) |
Feb. 24, 2011
Salawat Yulayev Ufa Pyotr Stschastliwy (06:52) Igor Grigorenko (22:42) Vladimir Antipov (24:39) Igor Grigorenko (26:45) Pyotr Stschastliwy (41:50) |
5: 2 (1: 0, 3: 0, 1: 2) Match report as of: 1: 0 |
HK Sibir Novosibirsk Vyacheslav Below (45:10) Ville Nieminen (55:17) |
Ufa-Arena , Ufa , Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
5:00 p.m. |
Feb 25, 2011
Salawat Yulayev Ufa Pyotr Stschastliwy (29:39) Igor Grigorenko (42:38) Kirill Kolzow (44:57) |
3: 1 (0: 0, 1: 1, 2: 0) Match report as of: 2: 0 |
HK Sibir Novosibirsk Stepan Sannikow (24:20) |
Ufa-Arena, Ufa, Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
2:00 p.m. |
Feb. 27, 2011
HK Sibir Novosibirsk Alexander Kutuzov (04:07) Alexei Medvedev (27:40) |
2: 6 (1: 2, 1: 1, 0: 3) Match report as of: 0: 3 |
Salawat Julajew Ufa Oleg Twerdowski (02:45) Alexander Radulow (13:53) Robert Nilsson (34:12) Robert Nilsson (41:39) Igor Grigorenko (42:45) Viktor Koslow (44:52) |
Sibir Ice Sports Palace , Novosibirsk , Novosibirsk Oblast Spectators: 7,500 |
4:00 p.m. |
Feb 28, 2011
HK Sibir Novosibirsk |
0: 5 (0: 2, 0: 2, 0: 1) Match report as of: 0: 4 |
Salawat Julajew Ufa Alexander Switow Viktor Kozlov Alexander Radulow Alexander Switow Vyacheslav Koslow |
Sibir Ice Sports Palace, Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Spectators: 7,300 |
(O4) HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk - (O5) HK Ugra Khanty-Mansiysk
5:00 p.m. (local time) |
Feb. 24, 2011
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Juhamatti Aaltonen (28:43) Oleg Kwascha (34:26) Petri Kontiola (46:58) Enwer Lissin (47:40) |
4: 2 (0: 0, 2: 1, 2: 1) Match report as of: 1: 0 |
HK Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Ivan Chlynzew (37:47) Yevgeny Blochin (40:19) |
Arena Metallurg , Magnitogorsk , Chelyabinsk Oblast Spectators: 7,248 |
5:00 p.m. |
Feb 25, 2011
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Sergei Fjodorow (35:08) |
1: 2 (0: 0, 1: 1, 0: 1) Match report as of: 1: 1 |
HK Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Ivan Chlynzew (29:27) Alexei Pepeljajew (47:50) |
Arena Metallurg, Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Spectators: 7,329 |
3:00 p.m. |
Feb. 27, 2011
HK Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Alexei Pepeljajew (05:19) Andrei Sidjakin (16:54) Kirill Petrov (18:30) Mikhail Tjuljapkin (23:07) |
4: 3 (3: 0, 1: 3, 0: 0) Match report as of: 2: 1 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Juhamatti Aaltonen (22:27) Enwer Lissin (27:07) Sergei Fjodorow (32:31) |
Ugra Arena , Khanty-Mansiysk Spectators: 5,233 |
5:00 p.m. |
Feb 28, 2011
HK Ugra Khanty-Mansiysk Dmitri Altarjow (24:17) |
1: 2 (0: 1, 1: 0, 0: 1) Match report as of: 2: 2 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Stanislaw Tschistow (18:21) Denis Platonow (47:29) |
Ugra Arena, Khanty-Mansiysk Spectators: 4,532 |
5:00 p.m. |
2nd Mar 2011
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Tomáš Rolinek (01:45) Gleb Klimenko (08:30) Pawel Sdunow (09:31) Gleb Klimenko (66:22) |
4: 3 n.V. (3: 1, 0: 2, 0: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 3: 2 |
HK Ugra Khanty-Mansiysk Alexei Pepeljajew (13:28) Kirill Petrow (26:53) Filipp Metljuk (37:30) |
Arena Metallurg, Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsj Oblast : 5,907 spectators |
5:00 p.m. |
4th Mar 2011
HK Ugra Khanty-Mansiysk Dmitri Altarev (21:35) |
1: 4 (0: 0, 1: 3, 0: 1) Match report as of: 2: 4 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Tomáš Rolinek (22:27) Juhamatti Aaltonen (27:32) Denis Platonow (28:47) Gleb Klimenko (56:32) |
Ugra Arena, Khanty-Mansiysk spectators: 5,000 |
West conference
(W1) Locomotive Yaroslavl - (W8) HK Dinamo Minsk
5:00 p.m. (local time) |
23 Feb 2011
Locomotive Yaroslavl Ivan Tkachenko (02:42) Alexander Kaljanin (07:43) Alexander Galimow (19:58) Karel Rachůnek (20:40) Andrei Subbotin (21:37) Alexander Kaljanin (54:07) Josef Vašíček (58:35 ) |
7: 4 (3: 1, 2: 3, 2: 0) Match report as of: 1: 0 |
Konstantin Glasatschow (18:07) Peter Podhradský (25:57) Petr Sykora (33:23) Geoff Platt (37:15) |
HK Dinamo Minsk
Arena 2000 , Yaroslavl , Yaroslavl Oblast Spectators: 9,046 |
7:00 p.m. |
Feb. 24, 2011
Locomotive Yaroslavl Pavol Demitra (56:07) |
1: 4 (0: 2, 0: 1, 1: 1) Match report as of: 1: 1 |
Daniel Corso (06:06) Andrej Michaljou (16:19) Geoff Platt (24:26) Andrej Michaljou (49:34) |
HK Dinamo Minsk Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Spectators: 9,046 |
6:00 p.m. |
Feb. 26, 2011
David Petrasek (00:47) Geoff Platt (09:43) Aljaksandr Kulakou (29:25) Sjarhej Drosd (49:08) |
HK Dinamo Minsk 4: 1 (2: 1, 1: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 2: 1 |
Yaroslavl locomotive Josef Vašíček (03:24) |
Minsk-Arena , Minsk spectators: 15,982 |
6:00 p.m. |
Feb. 27, 2011
Michail Stefanowitsch (12:11) Sjarhej Drosd (44:17) |
HK Dinamo Minsk 2: 4 (1: 2, 0: 2, 1: 0) Match report as of: 2: 2 |
Yaroslavl locomotive Alexander Kaljanin (01:51) Alexander Kaljanin (07:03) Andrei Kirjuchin (33:01) Karel Rachůnek (39:17) |
Minsk-Arena, Minsk spectators: 16,039 |
7:00 p.m. |
1st Mar 2011
Locomotive Yaroslavl Andrei Kirjuchin (31:01) Alexander Kaljanin (64:41) |
2: 1 n.V. (0: 1, 1: 0, 0: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 3: 2 |
Peter Podhradský (19:55) |
HK Dinamo Minsk Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Spectators: 9,046 |
8:00 p.m. |
3rd Mar 2011
Jordan Henry (09:04) Andrej Michaljou (11:31) Daniel Corso (17:49) Dmitri Korobow (36:11) Konstantin Glasatschow (49:07) |
HK Dinamo Minsk 5: 3 (3: 1, 1: 1, 1: 1) Match report as of: 3: 3 |
Yaroslavl locomotive Josef Vašíček (09:28) Karel Rachůnek (28:06) Alexander Kaljanin (40:59) |
Minsk-Arena, Minsk spectators: 15,077 |
7:00 p.m. |
5th Mar 2011
Yaroslavl locomotive Gennady Churilov (02:04) Alexander Koroljuk (05:45) Andrei Kirjuchin (47:31) Karel Rachůnek (51:02) Josef Vašíček (54:36) Ivan Tkachenko (57:18) |
6: 1 (2: 0, 0: 0, 4: 1) Match report as of: 4: 3 |
Geoff Platt (52:35) |
HK Dinamo Minsk Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Spectators: 9,046 |
(W2) OHK Dynamo - (W7) Dinamo Riga
5:00 p.m. (local time) |
23 Mar 2011
OHK Dynamo Leo Komarov (55:32) |
1: 2 n.V. (0: 0, 0: 1, 1: 0, 0: 1) Match report as of: 0: 1 |
Dinamo Riga Mark Hartigan (37:14) Oskars Cibuļskis (62:43) |
Luzhniki Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 8,500 |
7:30 p.m. |
24 Mar 2011
OHK Dynamo Chris Simon (03:45) Wladimir Gorbunow (07:57) Denis Mossaljow (19:58) Konstantin Gorowikow (22:49) Janne Jalasvaara (25:15) Chris Simon (56:46) Leo Komarov (58:33 ) Denis Kokarew (59:37) |
8: 4 (3: 2, 2: 1, 3: 1) Match report as of: 1: 1 |
Dinamo Riga Jānis Sprukts (11:49) Brock Trotter (18:04) Mark Hartigan (26:39) Aleksandrs Ņiživijs (43:46) |
Luzhniki Sports Palace, Moscow Spectators: 5,900 |
8:00 p.m. |
Feb 26, 2011
Dinamo Riga Miķelis Rēdlihs (01:37) Lauris Dārziņš (12:50) Aleksandrs Ņiživijs (32:18) Tomáš Surový (50:24) Miķelis Rēdlihs (57:32) |
5: 1 (2: 1, 1: 0, 2: 0) Match report as of: 2: 1 |
OHK Dynamo Leo Komarov (18:25) |
Arena Riga , Riga spectators: 10.160 |
6:00 p.m. |
Feb. 27, 2011
Dinamo Riga Ģirts Ankipāns (42:18) Krišjānis Rēdlihs (79:43) |
2: 1 n.V. (0: 1, 0: 0, 1: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 3: 1 |
OHK Dynamo Dmitri Pestunov (07:51) |
Arena Riga, Riga spectators: 9,950 |
7:30 p.m. |
1st Mar 2011
OHK Dynamo Maxim Velikow (43:00) Alexei Kudaschow (45:16) Leo Komarov (59:18) |
3: 1 (0: 0, 0: 1, 3: 0) Match report as of: 2: 3 |
Dinamo Riga Brock Trotter (32:00) |
Luzhniki Sports Palace, Moscow Spectators: 6,500 |
8:30 p.m. |
3rd Mar 2011
Dinamo Riga Brock Trotter (43:18) Lauris Dārziņš (75:01) |
2: 1 n.V. (0: 1, 0: 0, 1: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 4: 2 |
OHK Dynamo Konstantin Gorowikow (19:20) |
Arena Riga, Riga spectators: 9,720 |
(W3) SKA Saint Petersburg - (W6) HK Spartak Moscow
5:00 p.m. (local time) |
23 Feb 2011
SKA Saint Petersburg Yevgeni Artjuchin (15:28) Anton But (29:58) Alexei Yashin (40:45) Mattias Weinhandl (67:31) |
4: 3 n.V. (1: 0, 1: 1, 1: 2, 1: 0) Match report as of: 1: 0 |
HK Spartak Moscow Branko Radivojevič (24:06) Kirill Knjasew (48:30) Branko Radivojevič (59:57) |
Ice arena Saint Petersburg , Saint Petersburg Spectators: 11,500 |
7:00 p.m. |
Feb. 24, 2011
SKA Saint Petersburg Denis Denissow (06:28) Maxim Suschinski (09:51) Petr Čajánek (28:17) Mattias Weinhandl (66:43) |
4: 3 n.V. (2: 1, 1: 1, 0: 1, 1: 0) Match report as of: 2: 0 |
HK Spartak Moscow Oleg Piganowitsch (13:35) Štefan Ružička (33:46) Alexander Junkow (52:53) |
Ice rink Saint Petersburg , Saint Petersburg Spectators: 8,500 |
5:00 p.m. |
Feb 26, 2011
HK Spartak Moscow Ivan Baranka (19:17) Štefan Ružička (32:26) |
2: 5 (1: 1, 1: 2, 0: 2) Match report as of: 0: 3 |
SKA Sankt Petersburg Mattias Weinhandl (14:08) Petr Průcha (29:41) Anton But (37:06) Maxim Afinogenow (49:15) Maxim Afinogenow (59:32) |
Sokolniki Sports Palace , Moscow Spectators: 5,350 |
5:00 p.m. |
Feb. 27, 2011
HK Spartak Moscow Štefan Ružička (06:54) Kirill Knjasew (21:45) Kirill Knjasew (35:39) |
3: 4 (1: 2, 2: 1, 0: 1) Match report as of: 0: 4 |
SKA Saint Petersburg Maxim Suschinski (10:53) Petr Průcha (12:36) Mattias Weinhandl (24:31) Petr Průcha (48:28) |
Sokolniki Sports Palace, Moscow Spectators: 4,950 |
(W4) Atlant Mytishchi - (W5) Severstal Cherepovets
5:00 p.m. (local time) |
23 Feb 2011
Atlant Mytishchi Igor Mussatow (11:09) Jan Bulis (20:07) Jaroslav Obšut (73:22) |
3: 2 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 0, 0: 1, 1: 0) Match report as of: 1: 0 |
Severstal Tscherepowez Kirill Lyamin (05:14) Wadim Schipachev (44:17) |
Mytishchi Arena , Mytishchi , Moscow Oblast Spectators: 6,500 |
7:30 p.m. |
Feb. 24, 2011
Atlant Mytishchi Fyodor Fyodorow (10:01) Eduard Lewandowski (41:42) |
2: 5 (1: 2, 0: 3, 1: 0) Match report as of: 1: 1 |
Severstal Tscherepowez Yuri Trubachev (03:30) Andrei Schefer (08:14) Josef Straka (24:57) Wadim Schipachev (31:22) Sergei Soin (33:10) |
Mytishchi Arena, Mytishchi, Moscow Oblast Spectators: 5,500 |
5:00 p.m. |
Feb 26, 2011
Severstal Tscherepowez Jewgeni Ketow (48:00) Jewgeni Ketow (59:10) |
2: 1 (0: 0, 0: 1, 2: 0) Match report as of: 2: 1 |
Atlant Mytishchi Ivan Neprjajew (29:06) |
Cherepovets Ice Palace , Cherepovets , Vologda Oblast Spectators: 5,700 |
5:00 p.m. |
Feb. 27, 2011
Severstal Tscherepowez Alexei Zwetkow (30:43) |
1: 8 (0: 5, 1: 2, 0: 1) Match report as of: 2: 2 |
Atlant Mytishchi Fyodor Fyodorov (10:36) Oleg Petrow (12:40) Oleg Petrow (14:32) Oleg Petrow (15:40) Sergei Mosjakin (17:57) Fyodor Fyodorov (31:56) Eduard Lewandowski (38:14 ) Ilja Gorochow (49:45) |
Cherepovets Ice Palace, Cherepovets, Vologda Oblast Spectators: 5,700 |
7:30 p.m. |
1st Mar 2011
Atlant Mytishchi Fyodor Fyodorow (32:04) Jan Bulis (36:59) |
2: 1 (0: 0, 2: 0, 0: 1) Match report as of: 3: 2 |
Severstal Tscherepowez Alexei Zwetkow (58:28) |
Mytishchi Arena , Mytishchi , Moscow Oblast Spectators: 6,500 |
7:00 p.m. |
3rd Mar 2011
Severstal Cherepovets |
0: 1 (0: 0, 0: 1, 0: 0) Match report as of: 2: 4 |
Atlant Mytishchi Sergei Mosjakin (26:46) |
Cherepovets Ice Palace, Cherepovets, Vologda Oblast Spectators: 4,400 |
Conference semifinals
East conference
(O1) HK Awangard Omsk - (O4) HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk
4:00 p.m. (local time) |
9 Mar 2011
HK Awangard Omsk Anton Kurjanow (03:57) Denis Kuljasch (33:49) |
2: 4 (1: 2, 1: 1, 0: 1) Match report as of: 0: 1 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Denis Platonow (10:39) Oleg Kwascha (11:09) Denis Platonow (29:59) Denis Platonow (59:49) |
Omsk Arena , Omsk , Omsk Oblast Spectators: 10,002 |
4:00 p.m. |
11th Mar 2011
HK Awangard Omsk Alexander Pereschogin (03:03) Roman Červenka (06:19) Yegor Awerin (40:25) |
3: 4 n.V. (2: 1, 0: 1, 1: 1, 0: 1) Match report as of: 0: 2 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Stanislaw Tschistow (12:53) Alexei Kaigorodow (26:50) Petri Kontiola (58:03) Juhamatti Aaltonen (63:29) |
Omsk Arena, Omsk, Omsk Oblast Spectators: 10,251 |
3:00 p.m. |
13 Mar 2011
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Gleb Klimenko (12:35) Juhamatti Aaltonen (17:01) Wladimir Malenkich (32:15) |
3: 6 (2: 0, 1: 2, 0: 4) Match report as of: 2: 1 |
HK Awangard Omsk Denis Kuljasch (31:19) Nikita Piwzakin (36:35) Roman Červenka (48:45) Alexander Popow (52:52) Alexander Pereschogin (56:04) Alexander Pereschogin (57:49) |
Arena Metallurg , Magnitogorsk , Chelyabinsk Oblast Spectators: 7,734 |
5:00 p.m. |
15th Mar 2011
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Gleb Klimenko (19:43) Stanislaw Tschistow (30:36) |
2: 3 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 1, 0: 0, 0: 1) Match report as of 2: 2 |
HK Awangard Omsk Roman Červenka (19:11) Denis Kuljasch (35:23) Andrei Perwyschin (109: 11) |
Arena Metallurg, Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Spectators: 7,590 |
4:00 p.m. |
17th Mar 2011
HK Awangard Omsk Jaromír Jágr (02:10) Dmitri Sjomin (06:33) Igor Wolkow (33:39) Andrei Pervyshin (86:04) |
4: 3 n.V. (2: 2, 1: 0, 0: 1, 1: 0) Match report as of: 3: 2 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Tomáš Rolinek (05:11) Denis Platonow (10:37) Yevgeny Varlamow (50:38) |
Omsk Arena, Omsk, Omsk Oblast spectators: 10,318 |
3:00 p.m. |
19 Mar 2011
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Denis Chlystow (26:56) Stanislaw Tschistow (59:03) |
2: 1 (0: 0, 1: 1, 1: 0) Match report as of: 3: 3 |
HK Awangard Omsk Jaromír Jágr (29:16) |
Arena Metallurg, Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast : 7,680 spectators |
4:00 p.m. |
21 Mar 2011
HK Awangard Omsk |
0: 2 (0: 0, 0: 1, 0: 1) Match report as of: 3: 4 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Gleb Klimenko (27:26) Denis Platonow (59:56) |
Arena Omsk, Omsk , Omsk Oblast Spectators: 10,318 |
(O2) Ak Bars Kazan - (O3) Salawat Julajew Ufa
7:00 p.m. (local time) |
9 Mar 2011
Danis Saripow (03:04) Alexei Morosow (47:49) |
Ak Bars Kazan 2: 3 n.V. (1: 0, 0: 2, 1: 0, 0: 1) Match report as of: 0: 1 |
Salawat Yulayev Ufa Igor Grigorenko (32:56) Miroslav Blaťák (39:39) Vladimir Antipov (61:06) |
Tatneft Arena , Kazan , Tatarstan Spectators: 5,700 |
7:00 p.m. |
11th Mar 2011
Ilja Nikulin (43:17) |
Ak Bars Kazan 1: 3 (0: 0, 0: 1, 1: 2) Match report as of: 0: 2 |
Salawat Julajew Ufa Alexander Switow (39:24) Pjotr Shastliwy (51:38) Sergei Zinoviev (54:15) |
Tatneft Arena, Kazan, Tatarstan Spectators: 7,550 |
3:00 p.m. |
13 Mar 2011
Salawat Julajew Ufa Witali Proschkin (25:02) Oleg Saprykin (63:28) |
2: 1 n.V. (0: 0, 1: 1, 0: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 3: 0 |
Janne Pesonen (33:11) |
Ak Bars Kazan
Ufa-Arena , Ufa , Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
5:00 p.m. |
15th Mar 2011
Salawat Yulayev Ufa |
0: 4 (0: 1, 0: 2, 0: 1) Match report as of: 3: 1 |
Niko Kapanen (03:27) Alexei Morosow (34:51) Marcel Hossa (38:58) Janne Pesonen (46:18) |
Ak Bars Kazan Ufa-Arena, Ufa, Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
7:00 p.m. |
17th Mar 2011
|
Ak Bars Kazan0: 1 (0: 0, 0: 1, 0: 0) Match report as of: 1: 4 |
Salawat Julajew Ufa Alexander Radulow (23:10) |
Tatneft Arena, Kazan, Tatarstan Spectators: 8,000 |
West conference
(W1) Locomotive Yaroslavl - (W7) Dinamo Riga
5:00 p.m. |
March 8 2011
Locomotive Yaroslavl Alexander Galimow (08:41) Karel Rachůnek (49:39) Ivan Tkachenko (55:11) Josef Vašíček (59:02) |
4: 2 (1: 0, 0: 1, 3: 1) Match report as of: 1: 0 |
Dinamo Riga Róbert Petrovický (23:29) Mark Hartigan (48:39) |
Arena 2000 , Yaroslavl , Yaroslavl Oblast Spectators: 9,046 |
7:00 p.m. (local time) |
10 Mar 2011
Yaroslavl locomotive Michal Barinka (25:23) Alexei Wassiljew (27:03) Karel Rachůnek (37:59) |
3: 5 (0: 0, 3: 2, 0: 3) Match report as of 1: 1 |
Dinamo Riga Tomáš Surový (21:43) Jānis Sprukts (32:17) Aleksandrs Ņiživijs (45:12) Brock Trotter (48:05) Mārtiņš Karsums (59:41) |
Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Spectators: 9,046 |
2:00 p.m. |
March 12 2011
Dinamo Riga Aleksandrs Ņiživijs (11:06) Lauris Dārziņš (28:40) Tomáš Surový (41:27) Miķelis Rēdlihs (44:25) |
4: 8 (1: 2, 1: 5, 2: 1) Match report as of: 1: 2 |
Yaroslavl locomotive Daniel Tjärnqvist (05:02) Josef Vašíček (17:54) Daniel Tjärnqvist (29:08) Pavol Demitra (30:39) Karel Rachůnek (34:01) Daniel Tjärnqvist (36:27) Alexander Galimow (37:02 ) Michal Barinka (57:34) |
Arena Riga , Riga spectators: 9,050 |
8:30 p.m. |
14 Mar 2011
Dinamo Riga Jānis Sprukts (14:20) Jānis Sprukts (35:14) |
2: 6 (1: 3, 1: 2, 0: 1) Match report as of: 1: 3 |
Locomotive Yaroslavl Pavol Demitra (02:23) Alexander Kaljanin (04:11) Alexander Galimow (16:00) Alexander Koroljuk (30:29) Alexei Michnow (39:35) Karel Rachůnek (46:06) |
Arena Riga, Riga spectators: 8,350 |
7:00 p.m. |
16. Mar. 2011
Yaroslavl locomotive Alexander Kaljanin (04:51) Pavol Demitra (16:23) Alexander Galimow (44:02) Alexander Galimow (47:55) Alexander Kaljanin (65:09) |
5: 4 n.V. (2: 3, 0: 1, 2: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 4: 1 |
Dinamo Riga Lauris Dārziņš (05:41) Lauris Dārziņš (14:39) Andris Džeriņš (15:23) Tomáš Surový (31:04) |
Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Spectators: 9,046 |
(W3) SKA Saint Petersburg - (W4) Atlant Mytishchi
5:00 p.m. (local time) |
March 8 2011
SKA Sankt Petersburg Anton But (20:24) Daniil Markow (33:42) Denis Denissow (36:25) Petr Průcha (39:37) Mattias Weinhandl (41:32) |
5: 3 (0: 0, 4: 3, 1: 0) Match report as of 1: 0 |
Atlant Mytishchi Dmitri Upper (20:48) Sergei Mosjakin (21:59) Alexei Gluchow (24:21) |
Ice sports arena Saint Petersburg , Saint Petersburg Spectators: 11,200 |
7:00 p.m. |
10 Mar 2011
SKA Saint Petersburg Maxim Afinogenov (21:59) |
1: 3 (0: 1, 1: 2, 0: 0) Match report as of: 1: 1 |
Atlant Mytishchi Alexander Nesterow (16:21) Igor Mussatow (28:21) Vadim Khomitsky (38:15) |
Ice sports arena Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Spectators: 11,900 |
5:00 p.m. |
March 12 2011
Atlant Mytishchi |
0: 3 (0: 0, 0: 1, 0: 2) Match report as of: 1: 2 |
SKA Saint Petersburg Maxim Afinogenow (36:22) Petr Průcha (41:04) Maxim Rybin (53:45) |
Mytishchi Arena , Mytishchi , Moscow Oblast Spectators: 7,100 |
7:30 p.m. |
14 Mar 2011
Atlant Mytishchi Eduard Lewandowski (06:59) |
1: 2 n.V. (1: 0, 0: 0, 0: 1, 0: 1) Match report : 1: 3 |
SKA Saint Petersburg Denis Denissow (59:48) Sergei Brylin (78:14) |
Mytishchi Arena, Mytishchi, Moscow Oblast Spectators: 7,100 |
7:00 p.m. |
16. Mar. 2011
SKA Saint Petersburg Yevgeny Artyukhin (14:14) |
1: 3 (1: 1, 0: 0, 0: 2) Match report as of: 3: 2 |
Atlant Mytishchi Jan Marek (17:09) Jaroslav Obšut (56:01) Eduard Lewandowski (59:25) |
Ice sports arena Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Spectators: 12,000 |
7:30 p.m. |
18 Mar 2011
Atlant Mytishchi Zbyněk Irgl (36:24) Jan Marek (41:16) |
2: 1 (0: 0, 1: 1, 1: 0) Match report as of: 3: 3 |
SKA Saint Petersburg Petr Čajánek (20:29) |
Mytishchi Arena, Mytishchi, Moscow Oblast Spectators: 7,100 |
5:00 p.m. |
20 Mar 2011
SKA Saint Petersburg Maxim Rybin (06:31) Maxim Rybin (30:11) |
2: 3 n.V. (1: 1, 1: 0, 0: 1, 0: 1) Match report as of: 3: 4 |
Atlant Mytishchi Ilja Gorochow (12:00) Alexander Nesterow (55:07) Dmitri Bykow (69:52) |
Ice arena Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Spectators: 11,500 |
Conference finale
East conference
(O3) Salawat Julajew Ufa - (O4) HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk
5:00 p.m. (local time) |
24 Mar 2011
Salawat Julajew Ufa Igor Grigorenko (00:30) Pjotr Stschastliwy (16:43) Patrick Thoresen (36:55) Miroslav Blaťák (38:51) |
4: 3 (2: 2, 2: 0, 0: 1) Match report as of: 1: 0 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Sergei Fjodorow (08:46) Gleb Klimenko (13:33) Yevgeny Varlamow (41:01) |
Ufa-Arena , Ufa , Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
3:00 p.m. |
26th Mar 2011
Salawat Julajew Ufa Kirill Kolzow (08:42) Oleg Saprykin (10:52) Sergei Zinoviev (24:59) Andrei Kuteikin (36:47) |
4: 0 (2: 0, 2: 0, 0: 0) Match report as of: 2: 0 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk |
Ufa-Arena, Ufa, Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
5:00 p.m. |
28 Mar 2011
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Alexei Kaigorodow (23:45) Pawel Sdunow (62:54) |
2: 1 n.V. (0: 0, 1: 1, 0: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 1: 2 |
Salawat Yulayev Ufa Viktor Kozlov (25:36) |
Arena Metallurg , Magnitogorsk , Chelyabinsk Oblast Spectators: 7,707 |
5:00 p.m. |
30th Mar 2011
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Tomáš Rolinek (13:53) Stanislaw Tschistow (31:04) |
2: 4 (1: 2, 1: 1, 0: 1) Match report as of: 1: 3 |
Salawat Julajew Ufa Patrick Thoresen (10:12) Miroslav Blaťák (14:24) Vyacheslav Koslow (34:32) Alexander Switow (59:58) |
Arena Metallurg, Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Spectators: 7,707 |
5:00 p.m. |
April 1, 2011
Salawat Julajew Ufa Miroslav Blaťák (06:23) Jakub Klepiš (50:05) Wiktor Koslow (59:47) |
3: 4 (1: 2, 0: 2, 2: 0) Match report as of: 3: 2 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Sergei Fjodorow (05:24) Gleb Klimenko (19:21) Tomáš Rolinek (28:33) Georgi Mischarin (31:52) |
Ufa-Arena, Ufa, Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
3:00 p.m. |
Apr 3, 2011
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk Juhamatti Aaltonen (07:55) Sergei Fjodorow (12:37) Gleb Klimenko (26:46) Gleb Klimenko (47:53) Tomáš Rolinek (59:41) |
5: 3 (2: 2, 1: 0, 2: 1) Match report as of: 3: 3 |
Salawat Julajew Ufa Igor Grigorenko (00:21) Robert Nilsson (16:12) Sergei Zinoviev (53:28) |
Arena Metallurg, Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Spectators: 7,707 |
5:00 p.m. |
April 5, 2011
Salawat Yulayev Ufa Vladimir Antipov (46:21) |
1: 0 (0: 0, 0: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 4: 3 |
HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk |
Ufa-Arena, Ufa, Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
West conference
(W1) Locomotive Yaroslavl - (W4) Atlant Mytishchi
7:00 p.m. (local time) |
23 Mar 2011
Yaroslavl locomotive Josef Vašíček (27:20) |
1: 6 (0: 2, 1: 2, 0: 2) Match report as of: 0: 1 |
Atlant Mytishchi Ivan Neprjajew (04:40) Ilja Gorochow (11:52) Sergei Mosjakin (22:20) Jan Marek (39:13) Oleg Petrov (56:51) Ivan Neprjajew (57:20) |
Arena 2000 , Yaroslavl , Yaroslavl Oblast Spectators: 9,046 |
7:00 p.m. |
25th Mar 2011
Yaroslavl locomotive Alexander Galimow (25:18) Alexander Koroljuk (28:31) |
2: 3 n.V. (0: 1, 2: 1, 0: 0, 0: 1) Match report as of: 0: 2 |
Atlant Mytishchi Jan Bulis (11:24) Igor Mussatow (33:27) Igor Mussatow (73:25) |
Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Spectators: 9,046 |
5:00 p.m. |
27 Mar 2011
Atlant Mytishchi Jan Bulis (04:19) Vadim Khomizki (17:26) Ilja Gorochow (30:13) |
3: 1 (2: 0, 1: 0, 0: 1) Match report as of: 3: 0 |
Locomotive Yaroslavl Pavol Demitra (40:34) |
Mytishchi Arena , Mytishchi , Moscow Oblast Spectators: 7,300 |
7:30 p.m. |
29 Mar 2011
Atlant Mytishchi Ivan Neprjajew (55:33) Sergei Mosjakin (59:48) |
2: 4 (0: 1, 0: 0, 2: 3) Match report as of: 3: 1 |
Locomotive Yaroslavl Ivan Tkachenko (12:05) Yuri Urychew (42:18) Marat Kalimulin (49:08) Pavol Demitra (59:54) |
Mytishchi Arena, Mytishchi, Moscow Oblast Spectators: 7,200 |
7:00 p.m. |
31 Mar 2011
Locomotive Yaroslavl Ivan Tkachenko (50:39) Alexander Galimov (59:55) Ivan Tkachenko (69:50) |
3: 2 n.V. (0: 1, 0: 1, 2: 0, 1: 0) Match report as of: 2: 3 |
Atlant Mytishchi Sergei Mosjakin (15:22) Jaroslav Obšut (21:35) |
Arena 2000, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Spectators: 9,046 |
5:00 p.m. |
Apr 2, 2011
Atlant Mytishchi Dmitri Upper (03:05) Jan Marek (23:07) Sergei Mosjakin (24:04) Oleg Petrow (38:57) Oleg Petrov (44:51) Jaroslav Obšut (52:44) Oleg Petrov (58:59 ) Igor Mussatov (59:32) |
8: 2 (1: 1, 3: 0, 4: 1) Match report as of: 4: 2 |
Yaroslavl locomotive Andrei Subbotin (02:34) Alexander Galimow (44:32) |
Mytishchi Arena, Mytishchi, Moscow Oblast Spectators: 7,100 |
Gagarin Cup Final
(O3) Salawat Yulayev Ufa - (W4) Atlant Mytishchi
5:00 p.m. (local time) |
Apr 8, 2011
Salawat Julajew Ufa Witali Proschkin (01:00) Andrei Kuteikin (61:43) |
2: 1 n.V. (1: 0, 0: 0, 0: 1, 1: 0) Match report as of: 1: 0 |
Atlant Mytishchi Sergei Mosjakin (43:22) |
Ufa-Arena , Ufa , Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
3:00 p.m. |
Apr 10, 2011
Salawat Julajew Ufa Igor Grigorenko (26:12) Igor Grigorenko (28:39) Sergei Zinoviev (37:42) |
3: 1 (0: 1, 3: 0, 0: 0) Match report as of: 2: 0 |
Atlant Mytishchi Jan Marek (08:06) |
Ufa-Arena, Ufa, Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
7:30 p.m. |
April 12, 2011
Atlant Mytishchi Jaroslav Obšut (11:10) Yevgeni Nurislamow (28:15) |
2: 3 (1: 1, 1: 1, 0: 1) Match report as of: 0: 3 |
Salawat Julajew Ufa Sergei Sinowjew (03:43) Oleg Saprykin (22:17) Patrick Thoresen (52:45) |
Mytishchi Arena , Mytishchi , Moscow Oblast Spectators: 7,300 |
7:30 p.m. |
April 14, 2011
Atlant Mytishchi Igor Mussatow (25:27) Jan Marek (35:55) Dmitri Upper (41:46) Ilja Gorochow (52:04) |
4: 0 (0: 0, 2: 0, 2: 0) Match report as of: 1: 3 |
Salawat Yulayev Ufa |
Mytishchi Arena, Mytishchi, Moscow Oblast Spectators: 7,300 |
3:00 p.m. |
April 16, 2011
Salawat Julajew Ufa Andrei Taratuchin (07:45) Andrei Kuteikin (54:21) Alexander Switow (55:48) |
3: 2 (1: 0, 0: 0, 2: 2) Match report as of: 4: 1 |
Atlant Mytishchi Jan Marek (43:34) Alexei Gluchow (56:14) |
Ufa-Arena, Ufa, Bashkortostan spectators: 7,950 |
Awards
- All-Star Team
Attack: | Sergei Mosjakin - Igor Grigorenko - Alexander Radulov |
Defense: | Sandis Ozoliņš - Kirill Kolzow |
Goal: | Erik Ersberg |
- Player of the month
month | goalkeeper | defender | striker | Rookie |
---|---|---|---|---|
September |
Bernd Brückler (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod) |
Sandis Ozoliņš (Dinamo Riga) |
Denis Platonow (HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk) |
Yaroslav Khabarov (HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk) |
October |
Mikhail Biryukov (HK Ugra Khanty-Mansiysk) |
Maxim Solovyov (OHK Dynamo) |
Roman Červenka (HK Awangard Omsk) |
Alexander Osipov (Amur Khabarovsk) |
November |
Karri Rämö (HK Awangard Omsk) |
Johan Fransson (SKA Saint Petersburg) |
Sergei Mosjakin (Atlant Mytishchi) |
Dinar Chafisullin (Vitjas Chekhov) |
December |
Petri Vehanen (Ak Bars Kazan) |
Alexander Guskow (Yaroslavl Locomotive) |
Sergei Mosjakin (Atlant Mytishchi) |
Alexander Pankow (Salawat Julajew Ufa) |
January |
Dominik Hašek (Spartak Moscow) |
Kevin Dallman (Barys Astana) |
Pavol Demitra (Yaroslavl Locomotive) |
Grigory Scheldakov (Spartak Moscow) |
February |
Petri Vehanen (Ak Bars Kazan) |
Karel Rachůnek (Yaroslavl Locomotive) |
Alexander Radulow (Salawat Julajew Ufa) |
Mikhail Stefanowitsch (HK Dinamo Minsk) |
March |
Erik Ersberg (Salawat Julajew Ufa) |
Marat Kalimulin (Yaroslavl Locomotive) |
Gleb Klimenko (HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk) |
Pawel Sdunow (HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk) |