German Athletics Championships 1986 / Results
86th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Berlin / 7 other locations |
Stadion | Olympic Stadium |
Competitions | 38 + 29 at other venues |
opening | July 11, 1986 |
Final day | July 13, 1986 |
timeline | |
← Stuttgart 1985 ← detailed results 1985 |
Gelsenkirchen 1987 → detailed results 1987 → |
The main part of the competitions at the German Athletics Championships was held from July 11th to 13th, 1986 in the Olympiastadion Berlin .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 1986 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christian Haas ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.18 |
2 | Jürgen Evers ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 10.32 |
3 | Werner Zaske ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.33 |
4th | Peter Klein ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 10.37 |
5 | Matthias Schlicht ( LG South Berlin ) | 10.37 |
6th | Dirk Schweisfurth ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 10.37 |
7th | Volker Mitsch ( LT 85 Hanover ) | 10.89 |
given up | Hans Fritzsche ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) |
Date: July 11th
Wind: + 2.9 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Lübke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 20.50 |
2 | Christian Haas ( LAC source Fürth ) | 20.63 |
3 | Jürgen Evers ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 20.66 |
4th | Rolf Kistner ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.85 |
5 | Erwin Skamrahl ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 20.87 |
6th | Peter Klein ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 21.08 |
7th | Norbert Dobeleit ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 21.17 |
8th | Dirk Schweisfurth ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 21.29 |
Date: July 13th
Wind: + 1.7 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Lübke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 44.98 |
2 | Erwin Skamrahl ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 45.66 |
3 | Jörg Vaihinger ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 45.92 |
4th | Klaus Just ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 46.05 |
5 | Frank Seybold ( TV Bad Vilbel ) | 46.39 |
6th | Hartmut Weber ( VfL Kamen ) | 46.42 |
7th | Wolfgang Schierer ( LG Kassel / Baunatal ) | 46.69 |
8th | Peter Schwein ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 46.81 |
Date: July 12th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Matthias Assmann ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 1: 46.53 |
2 | Peter Braun ( LG Tuttlingen-Fridingen ) | 1: 46.41 |
3 | Thomas Giessing ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 1: 47.50 |
4th | Hans-Peter Ferner ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 1: 47.51 |
5 | Rainer Thau ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 1: 47.69 |
6th | Herbert Wursthorn ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 1: 48.09 |
7th | Holger Böttcher ( LG North Berlin ) | 1: 48.69 |
not started. | Axel Harries ( TV Furtwangen ) |
Date: July 13th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Uwe Mönkemeyer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 3: 38.59 |
2 | Uwe Becker ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 3: 38.80 |
3 | Willi Wülbeck ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 3: 39.31 |
4th | Klaus-Peter Nabein ( LAC source Fürth ) | 3: 39.51 |
5 | Jürgen Grothe ( VfL Waiblingen ) | 3: 39.73 |
6th | Eckhard Rüter ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 3: 40.04 |
7th | Ralf Stewing ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Meckenheim ) | 3: 40.56 |
8th | Lars Brechtel ( Hamburger SV ) | 3: 41.17 |
Date: July 12th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dieter Baumann ( LG Alb Donau ) | 13: 45.00 |
2 | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( ASV Cologne ) | 13: 45.31 |
3 | Volker Welzel ( VfL Menden ) | 13: 45.98 |
4th | Herbert Stephan ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 13: 46.42 |
5 | Robert Schneider ( TSV Crailsheim ) | 13: 49.78 |
6th | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( ASV Cologne ) | 13: 50.24 |
7th | Stephan Jäger ( Unterländer LG ) | 13: 51.07 |
8th | Jürgen Herzog ( Stuttgart Kickers ) | 14: 18.14 |
Date: July 13th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christoph Herle ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 28: 34.39 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 28: 41.37 |
3 | Michael Scheytt ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 28: 43.10 |
4th | Ralf Salzmann ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 28: 44.30 |
5 | Konrad Dobler ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 28: 47.17 |
6th | Axel Hardy ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 29: 07.12 |
7th | Michael Spöttel ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 29: 07.87 |
8th | Dirk Sander ( LG Lage-Detmold ) | 29: 10.09 |
Date: July 11th
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Scheytt ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 1:15:55 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 1:16:54 |
3 | Michael Spöttel ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 1:17:00 |
4th | Jürgen Dächert ( LG Frankfurt ) | 1:17:02 |
5 | Werner Grommisch ( LAV erdgas Essen ) | 1:17:40 |
6th | Alfred Knickenberg ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 1:17:59 |
7th | Guido Dold ( TV Furtwangen ) | 1:18:09 |
8th | Hans Pfisterer ( LG Frankfurt ) | 1:18:12 |
Date: September 20th
found in Bad Oldesloe place
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Frankfurt ( Jürgen Dächert , Hans Pfisterer , Hans-Joachim Hermann ) | 3:55:47 |
2 | OSC Hoechst ( Rainer Graf , Kurt Stenzel , Helmut Stenzel ) | 3:57:32 |
3 | SKV Eglosheim ( Michael Scheytt , Reiner Müller , Michler) | 3:58:02 |
4th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Martin Grüning , Bernd Kofferschläger , Bernd Rangen ) | 3:59:20 |
5 | LG Frankfurt ( Rainer Süßmann , Dirk Bischoff , Wolfgang Münzel ) | 4:09:28 |
6th | LG Osnabrück (Schweer, Johannes Osterfeld , Johannsmann) | 4:16:39 |
7th | LG Hammer Park Hamburg ( Tobias Thomsen , Peter Stamm , Jens Geiger ) | 4:16:43 |
8th | ESV Münster (K. Hodsmann, V. Kottig, C. Schwedtmann) | 4:17:46 |
Date: September 20th
found in Bad Oldesloe place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Wolfgang Krüger ( Gut Heil Lübeck 1876 ) | 2:15:20 |
2 | Jürgen Dächert ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2:15:27 |
3 | Hans Pfisterer ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2:16:37 |
4th | Roland Szymaniak ( Gut-Heil Neumünster ) | 2:17:04 |
5 | Thomas Eickmann ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 2:19:05 |
6th | Helmut Stenzel ( OSC Hoechst ) | 2:20:35 |
7th | Rainer Mühlberg ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 2:20:42 |
8th | Wolfgang Münzel ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2:21:21 |
Date: April 20
took place in Stuttgart instead
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Frankfurt ( Jürgen Dächert , Hans Pfisterer , Wolfgang Münzel ) | 6:53:35 |
2 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Thomas Eickmann , Thomas Hahn , Udo Engelbrecht ) | 7:19:28 |
3 | SKV Eglosheim ( Rainer Mühlberg , Michael Schweikle , Werner Maiwald ) | 7:19:54 |
4th | LAC source Fürth ( Reinhard Leibold , Alfredo Blasel , Hans-Joachim Söll ) | 7:23:17 |
5 | LG Seesen ( Andreas Hennig , Peter Greif , Carsten Dette ) | 7:24:59 |
6th | TSV Solingen ( Horst Baumhoff , Gerd Wintrich , Pascal Tomakidi ) | 7:24:05 |
7th | LAZ bellanett Rhede ( Michael Spieker , Udo Krumm , Matthias Wehr ) | 7:28:36 |
8th | FC Passau ( Reinhold Zillner , Rudolf Fischhold , Jörg Pohlmann ) | 7:38:15 |
Date: April 20
took place in Stuttgart instead
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Siegfried Wentz ( USC Mainz ) | 13.76 |
2 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 13.90 |
3 | Michael Radzey ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.96 |
4th | Jürgen Schoch ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 14.02 |
5 | Michael Neugebauer ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 14.08 |
6th | Hans-Gerd Klein ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 14.16 |
7th | Uwe Bosecker ( MTG Mannheim ) | 14.21 |
given up | Heiko Buss ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) |
Date: July 12th
Wind: + 1.4 m / s
Remarkable: the two decathletes Siegfried Wentz and Guido Kratschmer defeat the hurdles specialists and Michael Neugebauer is another decathlete in fifth place .
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 48.59 |
2 | Peter Scholz ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 49.69 |
3 | Uwe Schmitt ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 50.22 |
4th | Matthias Kaulin ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 50.37 |
5 | Markus König ( TSG Akus Weinheim ) | 50.64 |
6th | Stefan Schnabel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 51.01 |
7th | Carsten Fischer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 51.15 |
8th | Christian Walter ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 51.33 |
Date: July 13th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Patriz Ilg ( LAC source Fürth ) | 8: 28.34 |
2 | Rainer Schwarz ( LC Buchendorf ) | 8: 30.12 |
3 | Engelbert Franz ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 8: 34.18 |
4th | Michael Heist ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 8: 37.27 |
5 | Matthias Kohls ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 8: 37.70 |
6th | Hubert Karl ( TV Ochsenfurt ) | 8: 41.04 |
7th | Karlo Seck ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 8: 42.47 |
8th | Andreas Pichler ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 8: 45.54 |
Date: July 12th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Werner Bastians , Werner Zaske , Fritz Heer , Rolf Kistner ) | 39.47 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg I ( Andreas Knötgen , Stefan Meyer , Markus Kessler , Erwin Skamrahl ) | 39.70 |
3 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Jürgen Evers , Markus Klameth , Peter Klein , Jürgen Koffler ) | 39.74 |
4th | TV Gelnhausen ( Michael Appelt , Peter Knaf , Edgar Itt , Bernd Gonder ) | 40.50 |
5 | VfL Wolfsburg II ( Christian Knötgen , Marc Forte , Markus Stark , Bernd Rebischke ) | 40.95 |
6th | LG Wipperfürth ( Oliver Kreth , Andreas Maul , Udo Dames , Axel Cleve ) | 41.17 |
7th | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Heiko Buss , Scarlat, Arne Strickstrack , Keth) | 41.19 |
8th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen (Steege, Klabunde, Bieber, Martin Szafranski ) | 41.60 |
Date: July 12th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Gert Benz , Stefan Schnabel , Martin Bürkle , Jörg Vaihinger ) | 3: 06.88 |
2 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Jürgen Koffler , Jürgen Evers , Andreas Zügel , Klaus Just ) | 3: 07.55 |
3 | VfL Kamen (Verhufen, Mark Henrich , Thomas Jopp , Hartmut Weber ) | 3: 08.01 |
4th | ASV Köln (Horst, Schiller, Marc Brücher , Anselm Schuster ) | 3: 09.25 |
5 | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Ulrich Kniehase , Robert Füger , Ulrich Kuhn , Christian Walter ) | 3: 12.96 |
6th | TV Bad Vilbel (Meisinger, Klingenberg, Frank Seybold , Lampert) | 3: 14.95 |
given up | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Rainer Weitz , Norbert Dobeleit , Frank Thaleiser , Ralf Lübke ) | |
given up | VfL Wolfsburg ( Reinald Kohne , Carsten Fischer , Uwe Wegner , Erwin Skamrahl ) |
Date: July 13th
4 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfB Stuttgart ( Andreas Baranski , Hans Allmandinger , Herbert Wursthorn , Matthias Assmann ) | 7: 12.15 DRV |
2 | MTV Ingolstadt ( Franz-Josef Modlmair , Armin Steller , Hans-Peter Ferner , Hans Lang ) | 7: 13.96 |
3 | LG North Berlin ( Ingo Plucinski , Helge Loska , Bernd Müller , Holger Böttcher ) | 7: 18.78 |
4th | VfL Kamen ( Christoph Gosselke , Joachim Schweer , Thomas Wilking , Mark Henrich ) | 7: 21.62 |
5 | LAV Erdgas Essen ( Norbert Wortberg , Christoph Große-Rhode , Oliver Gossmann , Markus Trines ) | 7: 22.42 |
6th | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Christian Walter , Weber, Johann Stamm , Ulrich Kniehase ) | 7: 22.77 |
7th | LAZ bellanett Rhede ( Wolfgang Bußhoff , Konrad Brehm , Heiko-Udo Mätzig , Thomas Giessing ) | 7: 23.95 |
8th | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Frank Thaleiser , A. Müller, Dieter Riebe , Burkhard Wagner ) | 7: 27.92 |
Date: July 27th
took place in Krefeld as part of the German Youth Championships
With 7: 12.15 min, VfB Stuttgart set a new German record for club relays.
4 × 1500 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Jens Becker , Wolfgang Schreiber , Eckhard Rüter , Uwe Becker ) | 15: 06.41 |
2 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Michael Damberg , Steffen Brand , Willi Wülbeck , Uwe Mönkemeyer ) | 15: 06.75 |
3 | ASC Darmstadt ( Eckhardt Grethlein , Michael Heist , Ralf Eckert , Daniel Gottschall ) | 15: 08.87 |
4th | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Burkhard Dahm , Mathias Kohls , Schwarz, Ernst Ludwig ) | 15: 13.85 |
5 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Martin Stähle , Axel Kästle , Vassili Krauss , Harald Olbrich ) | 15: 21.63 |
6th | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Michael Spöttel , Stefan Pichler , Engelbert Franz , Ernst Noack ) | 15: 24.37 |
7th | TSV Crailsheim ( Eckart Baier , Ralf Kneller , Robert Schneider , Rolf Kettemann ) | 15: 26.23 |
8th | LG Andernach-Neuwied ( Stephan Karczewski , Michael Schäfer , Uwe Manns , Dietrich Rockenfeller ) | 15: 27.73 |
Date: July 27th
took place in Krefeld as part of the German Youth Championships
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Wolfgang Wiedemann ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:26:01 |
2 | Franz-Josef Weber ( Red and White Koblenz ) | 1: 26.50 |
3 | Thorsten Zervas ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1:27:42 |
4th | Robert Mildenberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:28:59 |
5 | Markus Gerds ( LAZ Bergisch Gladbach / Bensberg ) | 1:30:33 |
6th | Karl Degener ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1:30:34 |
7th | Detlef Heitmann ( LGU Brake ) | 1:31:09 |
8th | Jürgen Meyer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1:31:36 |
Date: July 11th
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Wolfgang Wiedemann , Robert Mildenberger , Siegmar Neuner ) | 4:26:40 |
2 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Thorsten Zervas , Hans Michalski , Uwe Jakob ) | 4:38:38 |
3 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Karl Degener , Jürgen Meyer , Dahl) | 4:44:06 |
4th | Berliner SV 1892 ( Volkmar Scholz , Michael Jerusel , Andreas Klose ) | 4:45:30 |
5 | ATSV Saarbrücken ( Frank Pfister , Boris Grübner , Markus Pfister ) | 4:53:54 |
6th | Meiendorfer SV ( Fritz Helms , Braun, Thomas Hansen ) | 4:54:43 |
7th | SV Breitenbrunn ( Max Müller , Herbert Klaus , Günter Thomas ) | 4:57:22 |
8th | LG Boppard / Bad Salzig ( Gerd Birnstock , Michael Tryankowski , R. Tryankowski) | 5:06:11 |
Date: July 11th
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4:01:28 |
2 | Robert Mildenberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4:02:42 |
3 | Detlef Heitmann ( LGU Brake ) | 4:03:49 |
4th | Fritz Helms ( Meiendorfer SV ) | 4:05:00 |
5 | Heinrich Schubert ( TuS Duchroth ) | 4:13:26 |
6th | Jürgen Meyer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4:13:55 |
7th | Reiner Driesen ( SF Düsseldorf-Süd ) | 4:19:00 |
8th | Thomas Hansen ( Meiendorfer SV ) | 4:20:39 |
Date: April 20
found in Ichenhausen place
50 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Alfons Schwarz , Robert Mildenberger , Horst-Joachim Matern ) | 12:25:57 |
2 | Meiendorfer SV ( Fritz Helms , Thomas Hansen , Braun) | 12:57:39 |
3 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Hans Michalski , Ralf Engel , Helmut Teutsch ) | 14:03:30 |
4th | SV Breitenbrunn ( Herbert Klaus , Günter Thomas , Gerhard Dörner ) | 14:16:59 |
5 | Post SV Bremen (Lüdtke, Klapper, Jürgen Hold ) | 14:23:38 |
6th | LC Haßloch (Frey, Heinrich Hansel , Haag) | 14:31:30 |
7th | LAZ district of Günzburg ( Johann Steck , Schneider, Anton Hab ) | 15:11:23 |
8th | LG Kassel-Baunatal ( Gerhard Müller , Rolf Fricke , Horst Ueck ) | 15:22:06 |
Date: April 20
found in Ichenhausen place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carlo Thränhardt ( ASV Cologne ) | 2.25 |
2 | Andre Schneider-Laub ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.22 |
3 | Peter Blank ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2.22 |
4th | Gerd Nagel ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 2.19 |
5 | Bernhard Bensch ( LC Paderborn ) | 2.19 |
6th | Paul Frommeyer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.16 |
7th | Wolfgang Neuhoff ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.16 |
8th | Andreas Surbeck ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 2.13 |
Date: July 12th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Władysław Kozakiewicz ( TK Hanover ) | 5.55 |
2 | Bernhard Zintl ( USC Munich ) | 5.50 |
3 | Peter Volmer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 5.30 |
3 | Jürgen Winkler ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 5.30 |
5 | Helmar Schmidt ( USC Munich ) | 5.20 |
6th | Gerald Heinrich ( LG Frankfurt ) | 5.20 |
7th | Zbigniew Radzikowski ( OSC Berlin ) | 5.00 |
8th | Leszek Holownia ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5.00 |
Date: July 12th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dietmar Haaf ( LG Glems ) | 7.97 |
2 | Jürgen Hingsen ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 7.75 |
3 | Markus Kessler ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7.72 |
4th | Heiko Reski ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7.68 |
5 | Jörg Klocke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 7.59 |
6th | Bernd Rebischke ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7.59 |
7th | Andreas Schlindwein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 7.59 |
8th | Michael Becker ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 7.57 |
Date: July 13th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Peter Bouschen ( DJK Agon 08 Düsseldorf ) | 16.80 |
2 | Wolfgang Zinser ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 16.67 |
3 | Klaus Kübler ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 16.43 |
4th | Ulrich Wrede ( LAC source Fürth ) | 16.24 |
5 | Kersten Wolters ( LG Hammer Park Hamburg ) | 15.89 |
6th | Falk Howe ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 15.73 |
7th | Dieter Stotz ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 15.66 |
8th | Konrad Asenkerschbaumer ( SV Gendorf ) | 15.63 |
Date: July 12th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karsten Stolz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 19.92 |
2 | Udo Gelhausen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 19.43 |
3 | Rolf Saalfrank ( LAC source Fürth ) | 19.24 |
4th | Claus-Dieter Föhrenbach ( USC Heidelberg ) | 18.80 |
5 | Peter Kassubek ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 18.15 |
6th | Peter Hoffmann ( LC Paderborn ) | 17.84 |
7th | Kalman Konya ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 17.72 |
8th | Ralph Diller ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 17.48 |
Date: July 13th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alois Hannecker ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 65.28 |
2 | Rolf Danneberg ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 65.22 |
3 | Alwin Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 63.42 |
4th | Wulf Brunner ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 62.76 |
5 | Werner Hartmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 62.18 |
6th | Bernd Kneißler ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 60.26 |
7th | Manfred Schmitz ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 58.82 |
8th | Roger Bakowski ( USC Mainz ) | 56.08 |
Date: July 12th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christoph Sahner ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 79.56 |
2 | Klaus Ploghaus ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 77.74 |
3 | Norbert Radefeld ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 77.48 |
4th | Jörg Schaefer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 77.10 |
5 | Heinz Weis ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 73.08 |
6th | Klaus-Bernd Leitges ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 71.72 |
7th | Marc Odenthal ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 70.64 |
8th | Christian Eckert ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 67.06 |
Date: July 13th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Wolfram Gambke ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 81.30 |
2 | Klaus Tafelmeier ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 80.82 |
3 | Peter Schreiber ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 76.88 |
4th | Andreas Linden ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 76.54 |
5 | Klaus-Peter Schneider ( LG Frankfurt ) | 72.78 |
6th | Karl-Friedrich Michel ( TS Göppingen ) | 71.14 |
7th | Peter Blank ( LG Frankfurt ) | 70.86 |
8th | Stefan König ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 70.10 |
Date: July 12th
Decathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jens Schulze ( LC Paderborn ) | 8030 |
2 | Michael Neugebauer ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 7938P |
3 | Hans-Joachim Häberle ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7686 |
4th | Rolf Müller ( LC Paderborn ) | 7597 |
5 | Norbert Demmel ( TSV Unterhaching ) | 7581 |
6th | Jörg Manke-Reimers ( USC Mainz ) | 7517 |
7th | Stephan Kallenberg ( LC Paderborn ) | 7400 |
8th | Martin Szafranski ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 7322 |
Date: July 19-20
took place in Hannover held
Decathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LC Paderborn I ( Jens Schulze , Rolf Müller , Stephan Kallenberg ) | 23,029 |
2 | MTV Ingolstadt ( Michael Neugebauer , Bruno Chirco , Michael Hess ) | 22,390 |
3 | LG Hammer Park Hamburg ( Gerald Borchert , Torsten Bielert , Kai Zehender ) | 21,231 |
4th | LC Paderborn II ( Martin Otte , Michael Huth , Uwe Höring ) | 21,112 |
5 | ASV Sankt Augustin (Hohaus, Schade, Euskirchen) | 20,548 |
6th | SCC Berlin ( Oliver Dohm , Michael Freyer , Belkora) | 20,278 |
Date: July 19-20
took place in Hannover held
only 6 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 3.7 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Volker Welzel ( VfL Platte Heide Menden ) | 11: 15.2 |
2 | Miroslaw Kuziola ( LG Frankfurt ) | 11: 17.6 |
3 | Ernst Noack ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 11: 22.5 |
4th | Hubert Karl ( TV Ochsenfurt ) | 11; 24.4 |
5 | Uwe Becker ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 11: 25.1 |
6th | Werner Römer ( ESV Münster / Dieburg ) | 11: 25.5 |
7th | Thomas Marx ( ASV Cologne ) | 11: 25.9 |
8th | Matthias Kohls ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 11: 26.8 |
Date: March 1st
found in Lauterbach in Buttenwiesen place
Cross country middle distance - 3.7 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Ernst Noack , Andreas Pichler , Klaus Hammer ) | 40 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Matthias Kohls , Ernst Ludwig , A. Müller) | 51 |
3 | Stuttgarter Kickers ( Kai Röcker , Rüdiger Grunwald , Jürgen Herzog ) | 64 |
4th | VfL Wolfsburg ( Uwe Becker , Jens Becker , Wolfgang Schreiber ) | 70 |
5 | VfL Platte Heide Menden ( Volker Welzel , Thomas Geise , Dirk Böhle ) | 85 |
6th | TV 1886 Offenbach (Werling, Eising, Eichberger) | 131 |
7th | ASC Darmstadt ( Ralf Eckert , Daniel Gottschall , Eckhardt Grethlein ) | 132 |
8th | SV Salamander Kornwestheim ( Jörg von Baumbach , Thomas Baumann , Schiebel) | 133 |
Date: March 1st
found in Lauterbach in Buttenwiesen place
Cross - country long distance - 10.3 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Werner Grommisch ( LAV Erdgas Essen ) | 31: 10.6 |
2 | Michael Scheytt ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 31: 25.0 |
3 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 31: 31.5 |
4th | Herbert Stephan ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 31: 33.4 |
5 | Engelbert Franz ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 31: 35.4 |
6th | Ingo Sensburg ( LG South Berlin ) | 31: 47.9 |
7th | Michael Spöttel ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 31: 49.6 |
8th | Helmut Stenzel ( OSC Hoechst ) | 31: 57.3 |
Date: March 1st
found in Lauterbach in Buttenwiesen place
Cross - country long distance - 10.3 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Waldkraiburg I ( Engelbert Franz , Michael Spöttel , Konrad Dobler ) | 22nd |
2 | LG Frankfurt I ( Jürgen Dächert , Hans Pfisterer , Hans-Joachim Hermann ) | 37 |
3 | SKV Eglosheim ( Michael Scheytt , Wilhelm Gellert , Matthias Flindt ) | 82 |
4th | LG Frankfurt II ( Dirk Bischoff , Wolfgang Münzel , Joachim Heim ) | 105 |
5 | VfL Waldkraiburg II ( Christoph Herle , Gerhard Krippner , Bernhard Schlesag ) | 109 |
6th | LG Göttingen ( Dr. Wilhelm Gräber , H. von Gaza, Ulrich Parthier ) | 128 |
7th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Udo Engelbrecht , Thomas Hahn , Bannenberg) | 136 |
8th | TG Viktoria Augsburg (Mayer, Klaus Löwenhagen , Rucht) | 149 |
Date: March 1st
found in Lauterbach in Buttenwiesen place
Mountain run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Scheytt ( SKV Eglosheim ) | 41: 27.5 |
2 | Charly Doll ( LG Hohenfels ) | 42: 00.1 |
3 | Christoph Herle ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 42: 17.5 |
4th | Peter Zipfel ( SV Kirchzarten ) | 42: 42.9 |
5 | Wolfgang Münzel ( LG Frankfurt ) | 42: 48.2 |
6th | Siegfried Blum ( TuS Gutach ) | 43: 40.5 |
7th | Gebhard Rädler ( TSV Oberstaufen ) | 43: 48.1 |
8th | Georg Rauchberger ( LG Oberland ) | 44: 14.4 |
Date: September 28th
was held in Bergen (Chiemgau) within the high Fellberg run instead
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heidi-Elke Gaugel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 11.56 |
2 | Resi March, b. Fischer ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 11.58 |
3 | Monika Hirsch ( USC Mainz ) | 11.58 |
4th | Ulrike Sarvari ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 11.75 |
5 | Anke Köninger ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 11.75 |
6th | Bianca Betz ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 11.77 |
7th | Ulrike Mühlenbein ( USC Mainz ) | 11.97 |
8th | Heike Leonhard ( LG Andernach / Neuwied ) | 12.01 |
Date: July 11th
Wind: + 0.8 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heidi-Elke Gaugel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 23.20 |
2 | Anke Köninger ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 23.55 |
3 | Resi March, b. Fischer ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 23.55 |
4th | Silke-Beate Knoll ( MTV Celle ) | 23.98 |
5 | Andrea Bersch ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 24.00 |
6th | Ulrike Sommer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 24.10 |
7th | Gabriela Schley ( LG Wipperfürth ) | 24.31 |
given up | Ute Thimm, b. Finger ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) |
Date: July 13th
Wind: + 0.5 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gisela Kinzel, b. Gottwald ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 51.56 |
2 | Gaby Bußmann ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 51.71 |
3 | Ute Thimm, b. Finger ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 52.27 |
4th | Helga Arendt ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 52.79 |
5 | Karin Lix ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 53.58 |
6th | Heike Schulte-Mattler ( TV Voerde ) | 53.71 |
7th | Ute Lix ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 53.83 |
8th | Nicole Leistenschneider ( MTG Mannheim ) | 53.83 |
Date: July 12th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gaby Bußmann ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 2: 02.11 |
2 | Brigitte Brückner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2: 03.23 |
3 | Gabriela Lesch ( TSV Kirchhain ) | 2: 04.37 |
4th | Rita Marquardt ( TSV Göggingen ) | 2: 04.82 |
5 | Margit Schultheiß ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 2: 04.83 |
6th | Margret Allmandinger, b. Klier ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 2: 05.89 |
7th | Birgit Klöpfel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2: 07.96 |
8th | Cornelia Bahls ( LG North Berlin ) | 2: 12.44 |
Date: July 13th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 13.39 |
2 | Vera Michallek, b. Steiert ( LG Frankfurt ) | 4: 14.81 |
3 | Birgit Schmidt ( LC Paderborn ) | 4: 15.75 |
4th | Claudia Borgschulze ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 4: 16.95 |
5 | Ines Deselaers ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 4: 18.17 |
6th | Beatrix Neuhaus ( Menden Marathon Club ) | 4: 18.28 |
7th | Heidrun Vetter ( TSV Genkingen ) | 4: 20.29 |
8th | Susanne Schlichtherle ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 4: 21.15 |
Date: July 12th
3000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 8: 47.83 |
2 | Iris Biba ( LAZ Hanau-Bruchköbel ) | 8: 54.99 |
3 | Sabine Kunkel ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 9: 03.77 |
4th | Claudia Borgschulze ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 9: 04.58 |
5 | Christina Mai ( LAV co oo Dortmund ) | 9: 08.63 |
6th | Kerstin Preßler ( LG South Berlin ) | 9: 11.76 |
7th | Ulrike Beck ( TV Konstanz ) | 9: 19.59 |
8th | Sabine Knetsch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 9: 25.01 |
Date: July 13th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kerstin Preßler ( LG South Berlin ) | 32: 47.80 |
2 | Ellen Wessinghage, b. Tittel ( red and white Koblenz ) | 33: 06.43 |
3 | Monika Schäfer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 33: 13.23 |
4th | Beate Weber ( SWC Regensburg ) | 34: 12.49 |
5 | Marion Götte ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 34: 17.43 |
6th | Astrid Schmidt ( LAV Aschaffenburg ) | 34: 23.56 |
7th | Eva-Maria Lehmann ( SCC Berlin ) | 34: 37.37 |
8th | Gudrun Mrusek ( ESV Münster ) | 34: 55.77 |
Date: July 11th
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kerstin Preßler ( LG South Berlin ) | 1:29:46 |
2 | Gabriela Wolf ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 1:30:52 |
3 | Christina Mai ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 1:31:08 |
4th | Olivia Grüner ( LT Radolfzell ) | 1:31:48 |
5 | Bernadette Hudy ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 1:32:26 |
6th | Jutta Braun ( TV Mannheim-Rheinau ) | 1:32:42 |
7th | Mathilde Binz, b. Heuing ( LG Bielefeld ) | 1:35:00 |
8th | Sabine Menn ( TV Niederschelden ) | 1:35:07 |
Date: September 20th
found in Bad Oldesloe place
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV co op Dortmund ( Gabriela Wolf , Christina Mai , Bernadette Hudy ) | 4:34:26 |
2 | ESV Münster ( Gudrun Mrusek , Gabriele Wehr , Regina Schiek ) | 5:09:42 |
3 | LG Seesen ( Brigitte Jordan , Karola Weiglein , Heidi Kissling ) | 5:10:17 |
Date: September 20th
found in Bad Oldesloe place
only 3 teams in the rating
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heidi Hutterer ( TG Landshut ) | 2:36:44 |
2 | Gabriela Wolf ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 2:37:33 |
3 | Bernadette Hudy ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 2:47:10 |
4th | Inge Röhrnbacher ( LG DJK Andernach-Neuwied ) | 2:50:20 |
5 | Monika Besing ( TSG Tübingen ) | 2:50:48 |
6th | Elfi Fischer ( DJK Würzburg ) | 2:50:50 |
7th | Dr. Daniela Walter ( ESV Eintracht Hameln ) | 2:52:20 |
8th | Edeltraud Pohl ( SF Ennepetal ) | 2:54:32 |
Date: April 20
took place in Stuttgart instead
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV co op Dortmund ( Gabriela Wolf , Bernadette Hudy , Heide Schulte ) | 8:20:42 |
2 | LG Lage-Detmold ( Brigitte Mühlisch , Annegret Hoppe-Schrahe , Annemarie Stiegmann ) | 9:34:28 |
3 | ASV Horb ( Gudrun Fordtner , Maria Hellstern , Ursula Martini ) | 10:26:27 |
Date: April 20
took place in Stuttgart instead
only 3 teams in the rating
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Edith Oker ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13.28 |
2 | Claudia Reidick ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.36 |
3 | Birgit Dressel ( USC Mainz ) | 13.38 |
4th | Angelika Kuhmann ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13.43 |
5 | Heike Filsinger ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 13.47 |
6th | Gabi Lippe ( TuS Lörrach-Stetten ) | 13.74 |
7th | Claudia Felser ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 13.94 |
8th | Heidi Schmidt ( TSV Ansbach ) | 14.03 |
Date: July 12th
Wind: + 2.2 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gudrun Abt ( TSV Genkingen ) | 56.94 |
2 | Beate Holzapfel ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 56.95 |
3 | Simone Büngener ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 58.10 |
4th | Sabine Zwiener ( TSV Neckarsulm ) | 58.57 |
5 | Margit Grötzinger ( SV Renningen ) | 59.31 |
6th | Birgit Wolf ( SV Böblingen ) | 59.58 |
7th | Birgit Engel ( TK Grevenbroich ) | 59.82 |
8th | Anke Moritz ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 60.84 |
Date: July 13th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Ulrike Sarvari , Anke Köninger , Andrea Bersch , Heidi-Elke Gaugel ) | 43.85 |
2 | USC Mainz ( Annegret Schwarz , Ulrike Mühlenbein , Birgit Dressel , Monika Hirsch ) | 44.58 |
3 | SCC Berlin ( Anna Buballa , Irena Knurr , Sabina Beblo , Sandra Seuser ) | 44.95 |
4th | SC Eintracht Hamm (Drews, Gisela Kinzel - née Gottwald , Andrea Hannemann , Helga Arendt ) | 45.11 |
5 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Edith Oker , Sabine Többen , Bianca Betz , Sabine Pehl ) | 45.37 |
6th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Corinna Watschke , Ina Cordes , Britta Knickenberg , Blum) | 45.47 |
7th | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Gudrun Lattner , Anne Hager , Angelika Kuhmann , Carmelita Sewald ) | 46.11 |
8th | TSV Grafelfing ( Ute Sautter , Kathrin Theissen , Petra Spindler , Geier) | 47.22 |
Date: July 12th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Sabine Drücke , Susanne Meiß , Elke Decker , Beate Holzapfel ) | 3: 38.65 |
2 | SCC Berlin ( Angela Wilhelm , Irena Knurr , Sandra Seuser , Sabina Beblo ) | 3: 39.84 |
3 | SuS Schalke 96 (Wiegmann, Koslowski, Steinrötter, Zimmek) | 3: 41.22 |
4th | MTG Mannheim ( Iris Küstner , Verena Schulte , Wahl, Nicole Leistenschneider ) | 3: 42.79 |
5 | LAZ bellanett Rhede (Tdziaczek, Ulla Tüshaus , Angela Neirich , Hildegard Grütter ) | 3: 44.45 |
6th | LG Wipperfürth (Berger, Gabriele Schley , Brigitta Nolte , Barbara Gähling ) | 3: 45.55 |
7th | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Birgit Bock , Rodekamp, Sarah Kuhlmann , Borchert) | 3: 46.36 |
8th | LG Lage Detmold ( Silke Gräser , Marion Kronsbein , Martina Strüßmann , Annette Pfitzner ) | 3: 48.98 |
Date: July 13th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | ASV Cologne ( Roswitha Gerdes , Sonja Kaufmann , Brigitte Kraus ) | 6: 23.79 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen I ( Sabine Weiß , Petra Kleinbrahm , Ines Deselaers ) | 6: 25.14 |
3 | TSV Kirchhain ( Edith Krause - née Maciossek , Jutta Nübel , Gabriela Lesch ) | 6: 25.19 |
4th | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Heike Bartels , Anette Rühl , Uta Eckhardt ) | 6: 27.22 |
5 | VfL Ockenhausen ( Frieda Janhsen , Heike Huneke , Frieda Bens ) | 6: 27.90 |
6th | LAZ Hanau-Bruchköbel ( Beate Kranke , Iris Biba , Anke Lipfert ) | 6: 32.45 |
7th | LG Bayer Leverkusen II (Ballewski, Schenk, Silvia Merten ) | 6: 33.77 |
8th | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Monika Meiringer , Susanne Schlichtherle , Gabriele Allmannstötter ) | 6: 35.87 |
Date: July 27th
took place in Krefeld as part of the German Youth Championships
5 km walking
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Renate Warz ( LG Mainburg-Niederaichbach ) | 24:10 |
2 | Ingrid Adam ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 24:29 |
3 | Adelheid Zschieschang ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 24:33 |
4th | Barbara Knäringer ( TSG Esslingen ) | 24:45 |
5 | Martina Kemper ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 25:04 |
6th | Barbara Kollorz ( LG Osnabrück ) | 25:06 |
7th | Ingrid Steiff ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 25:17 |
8th | Andrea Himmernick ( LAZ Lahn-Aar-Diez ) | 25:19 |
Date: April 20
found in Ichenhausen place
5 km walking , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV co op Dortmund I ( Adelheid Zschieschang , Martina Kemper , Ingrid Steiff ) | 1:14:54 |
2 | LG Mainburg-Niederaichbach ( Renate Warz , Gabi Daffner , Judith Pfeiffer ) | 1:17:02 |
3 | TSG Esslingen ( Barbara Knäringer , Dorothee Knäringer , Traude Knäringer ) | 1:20:50 |
4th | TV 1846 Groß-Gerau ( Leni Demmel , Ellen Maus , Ullrich) | 1:21:15 |
5 | LAZ Lahn-Aar-Diez ( Andrea Himmernick , Maschke, Kämptner) | 1:25:43 |
6th | LAV co op Dortmund II ( Margot Jessat , Franz, Kemper) | 1:27:46 |
7th | Turnerbund Gaggenau ( Julia Schnepf , Gerda Kruse , Rosita Trust ) | 1:29:08 |
8th | DJK Löwe Köln (Holtz, Pilzecker, Girards) | 1:29:39 |
Date: April 20
found in Ichenhausen place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heike Redetzky ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 1.90 |
2 | Birgit Dressel ( USC Mainz ) | 1.88 |
3 | Bettina Braag ( LG Gevelsberg-Schwelrn ) | 1.85 |
4th | Kerstin Sasse ( LG Northwest Hamburg ) | 1.82 |
5 | Margaret Weissenborn ( TSG Heidelberg ) | 1.82 |
6th | Kirsten Peter ( ASV Cologne ) | 1.82 |
7th | Sabine Bramhoff ( LC Paderborn ) | 1.82 |
8th | Ute Demming ( ASV Cologne ) | 1.82 |
Date: July 13th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Monika Hirsch ( USC Mainz ) | 6.66 |
2 | Andrea Hannemann ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 6.37 |
3 | Silke Harms ( TSV position ) | 6.34 |
4th | Anna Buballa ( SCC Berlin ) | 6.32 |
5 | Stefanie Huhn ( LG Northwest Hamburg ) | 6.28 |
6th | Anette Helig ( SCC Berlin ) | 6.26 |
7th | Jasmin Feige, b. Fischer ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6.24 |
8th | Anke Weigt ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6.24 |
Date: July 12th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Losch ( LAC source Fürth ) | 20.92 |
2 | Iris Plotzitzka ( LAC source Fürth ) | 19.06 |
3 | Stephanie Storp ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 18.63 |
4th | Sabine Kruse ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 16.95 |
5 | Birgit Petsch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 16.87 |
6th | Mechthild Schönleber ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 16.63 |
7th | Veronika Czorny ( LG Frankfurt ) | 1 |
8th | Heidi Schönhofen ( LSG Bous / Saar ) | 15.24 |
Date: July 13th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Losch ( LAC source Fürth ) | 62.36 |
2 | Ursula Kreutel ( Stuttgart Kickers ) | 54.06 |
3 | Mechthild Schönleber ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 53.86 |
4th | Andrea Röddecke ( TK Hannover ) | 52.10 |
5 | Ingrid Belz ( TSV Leinfelden ) | 50.52 |
6th | Birgit Petsch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 49.38 |
7th | Sigrid Opper ( LSC Bad Nauheim ) | 48.30 |
8th | Karola Kassik ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 47.78 |
Date: July 12th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beate Peters ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 69.56 BR |
2 | Ingrid Thyssen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 66.88 |
3 | Manuela Alizadeh ( SpVgg.Feuerbach ) | 60.26 |
4th | Birgit Graune ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 59.24 |
5 | Rita Knoll ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 55.44 |
6th | Monika Bresler ( LAC source Fürth ) | 51.80 |
7th | Eva Helmschmidt ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 51.68 |
8th | Constanze Zahn ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 51.32 |
Date: July 12th
With her victory distance of 69.56 m, Beate Peters set a new DLV record.
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Birgit Dressel ( USC Mainz ) | 6377 |
2 | Renate Pfeil ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5914 |
3 | Andrea Breder ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 5780 |
4th | Christine Höss ( SG Friedberg-Schwaben ) | 5650 |
5 | Cornelia Heinrich ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 5638 |
6th | Cornelia Eckl ( TSG Slitisa Schlitz ) | 5529 |
7th | Heidrun Wellhöfer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 5522 |
8th | Heide Zuber ( TSV Güntersleben ) | 5481 |
Date: July 19-20
took place in Hannover held
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | MTV Ingolstadt ( Birgit Clarius , Cornelia Heinrich , Sabine Schwarz ) | 17.053 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Renate Pfeil , Antje Schmuck , Anke Straschewski ) | 16,398 |
3 | LG Northwest Hamburg ( Gabriele Scholz , Stefanie Hühn , Silke Nahler ) | 16.206 |
4th | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Heidrun Wellhöfer , Angelika Kuhmann , Monika Krolkiewicz ) | 15,719 |
5 | SuS Schalke 96 (Wiegmann, Kirsten Schallau , Gerhard) | 15,664 |
6th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Karin Wiesel , Schmiedicke, Brigitte Nowak ) | 15,360 |
Date: July 19-20
took place in Hannover held
only 6 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 2.3 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Elisabeth Franzis ( SV Sonsbeck ) | 7: 36.8 |
2 | Heidrun Vetter ( TSV Genkingen ) | 7: 39.3 |
3 | Sabine Kunkel ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7: 40.5 |
4th | Ulrike Beck ( TV Konstanz ) | 7: 41.4 |
5 | Ursula Heldt ( LG Seesen ) | 7: 49.2 |
6th | Iris Biba ( LAZ Hanau-Bruchköbel ) | 7: 55.4 |
7th | Claudia Borgschulze ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 7: 56.7 |
8th | Vera Michallek, b. Steiert ( LG Frankfurt ) | 7: 57.4 |
Date: March 1st
found in Lauterbach in Buttenwiesen place
Cross country middle distance - 2.3 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Sabine Weiß , Vera Kemper , Ines Deselaers ) | 33 |
2 | LAZ Hanau-Bruchköbel ( Iris Biba , Anke Lipfert , Maren Isigkeit ) | 41 |
3 | TV Konstanz ( Ulrike Beck , Roßkopf, Petra Höfler ) | 51 |
4th | DJK BSC Mainz (H. Schmidt, Deborah Braun , Barbara Rehmet ) | 83 |
5 | LG Seesen ( Ursula Heldt , Brigitte Jordan , Heidi Kissling ) | 83 |
6th | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Margit Namberger , Monika Meiringer , Catharina Lorenz ) | 87 |
7th | TSV Göggingen ( Rita Marquardt , Birgit Wiedenmann , Lilian Hadel ) | 88 |
8th | Police SV Wuppertal ( Micaela Kamphöfner , Janine Bauer , Eva Oppermann ) | 102 |
Date: March 1st
found in Lauterbach in Buttenwiesen place
Cross - country long distance - 6.3 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhard ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 21: 25.8 |
2 | Susanne Riermeier ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 21: 40.3 |
3 | Christina Mai ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 21: 47.8 |
4th | Astrid Schmidt ( LAV Aschaffenburg ) | 22: 08.8 |
5 | Kerstin Preßler ( LG South Berlin ) | 22: 10.9 |
6th | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Case handler ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 22: 11.5 |
7th | Angelika Stephan ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 22: 27.2 |
8th | Margret Bruckmann ( LSG Saarbrücken Sulzbachtal ) | 22: 36.4 |
Date: March 1st
found in Lauterbach in Buttenwiesen place
Cross - country long distance - 6.3 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV co op Dortmund ( Christina Mai , Bernadette Hudy , Gabriela Wolf ) | 37 |
2 | LG South Berlin ( Kerstin Preßler , Silvia Wilhelm , Susanne Müller ) | 42 |
3 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Angelika Stephan , Mira Sax , Britta Ringk ) | 57 |
4th | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Marion Götte , Pieper, Birgit Klöpfel ) | 75 |
5 | CVJM Siegen ( Petra Birkner , Marion Schöler , Farnschläder) | 87 |
6th | SCC Berlin (Lehmann, Gruber, Brandt) | 89 |
7th | LSG Saarbrücken Sulzbachtal ( Margret Bruckmann , Helga Braun , Engelhardt) | 97 |
8th | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Gisela Landherr , Moder-Frei, Häpp) | 112 |
Date: March 1st
found in Lauterbach in Buttenwiesen place
Mountain run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Grüner ( LT Radolfzell ) | 49: 22.8 |
2 | Christiane Fladt ( TV Isny ) | 51: 30.1 |
3 | Paula Mangold ( LAG Garmisch-Partenkirchen ) | 54: 26.6 |
4th | Vera Kemper ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 54: 59.1 |
5 | Christa Achner ( LG Oberland ) | 55: 07.4 |
6th | Ursula Urban ( LAG Garmisch-Partenkirchen ) | 55: 16.9 |
7th | Renate Schmölz ( TV Missen-Wilhams ) | 55: 26.8 |
8th | Ursula Heiss ( SC Miesbach ) | 55: 57.2 |
Date: September 28th
was held in Bergen (Chiemgau) within the high Fellberg run instead
literature
- Fritz Steinmetz : German Athletics Championships Volume 3 1982–1987 . Waldfischbach 1988.
- German Athletics Association: DLV yearbook 1986/87. Darmstadt 1986, pp. 269-275.
Web links
- Athletics champion of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com
- Results of the German marathon championships from 1925 to 2012, men / women with individual team ratings on the Marathonspiegel website
Individual evidence