German Athletics Championships 1985 / Results
85th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Stuttgart / 7 other locations |
Stadion | Neckar Stadium |
Competitions | 38 + 29 at other venues |
opening | 2nd August 1985 |
Final day | 4th August 1985 |
timeline | |
← Düsseldorf 1984 ← detailed results 1984 |
Berlin 1986 → detailed results 1986 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 85th German Athletics Championships took place from August 2nd to 4th, 1985 in the Neckar Stadium in Stuttgart .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 1985 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christian Haas ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.20 |
2 | Fritz Heer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.29 |
3 | Gerhard Sewald ( LAC source Fürth ) | 10.34 |
4th | Werner Zaske ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.35 |
5 | Volker Westhagemann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.38 |
6th | Werner Bastians ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.43 |
7th | Norbert Dobeleit ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 10.54 |
8th | Dirk Schweisfurth ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 10.56 |
Date: August 2nd
Wind: + 0.4 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Lübke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 20.38 |
2 | Christian Haas ( LAC source Fürth ) | 20.64 |
3 | Gerhard Sewald ( LAC source Fürth ) | 20.78 |
4th | Norbert Dobeleit ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 20.84 |
5 | Peter Schwelm ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 21.15 |
6th | Rolf Kistner ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 21.17 |
disqualified. | Werner Zaske ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | |
not started. | Fritz Heer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) |
Date: August 4th
Wind: + 0.5 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Erwin Skamrahl ( SV Union Groß Ilsede ) | 44.92 |
2 | Ralf Lübke ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 45.06 |
3 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 45.44 |
4th | Klaus Just ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 45.52 |
5 | Jörg Vaihinger ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 45.52 |
6th | Hartmut Weber ( VfL Kamen ) | 46.04 |
7th | Uwe Schmitt ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 46.24 |
8th | Peter Schwelm ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 46.84 |
Date: August 3
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Matthias Assmann ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 1: 46.9 |
2 | Herbert Wursthorn ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 1: 47.42 |
3 | Peter Braun ( LG Tuttlingen-Fridingen ) | 1: 47.76 |
4th | Hans-Peter Ferner ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 1: 48.40 |
5 | Axel Harries ( TV Furtwangen ) | 1: 48.41 |
6th | Holger Böttcher ( LG North Berlin ) | 1: 49.12 |
7th | Joachim Heydgen ( TB Emmendingen ) | 1: 49.29 |
disqualified. | Hans Lang ( MTV Ingolstadt ) |
Date: August 4th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Uwe Becker ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 3: 39.65 |
2 | Jürgen Grothe ( VfL Waiblingen ) | 3: 40.42 |
3 | Harald Olbrich ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 3: 40.72 |
4th | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( ASV Cologne ) | 3: 40.75 |
5 | Lars Brechtel ( Hamburger SV ) | 3: 42.30 |
6th | Ralf Stewing ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Meckenheim ) | 3: 43.27 |
7th | Markus Trines ( DJK VfR Mülheim-Saarn ) | 3: 45.51 |
8th | Dieter Riebe ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 3: 46.55 |
Date: August 3
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Thomas Wessinghage ( ASV Cologne ) | 13: 43.92 |
2 | Dieter Baumann ( LG Alb-Donau ) | 13: 49.50 |
3 | Peter Horak ( LC Paderborn ) | 13: 55.60 |
4th | Herbert Stephan ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 13: 55.94 |
5 | Karl Fleschen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13: 57.34 |
6th | Kurt Stenzel ( OSC Höchst ) | 13: 57.82 |
7th | Wolf-Dieter Poschmann ( ASV Cologne ) | 14: 00.87 |
8th | Klaus Heiserer ( TG Biberach ) | 14: 02.61 |
Date: August 4th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christoph Herle ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 28: 17.88 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 28: 52.34 |
3 | Michael Scheytt ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 28: 53.08 |
4th | Ingo Sensburg ( LG South Berlin ) | 28: 58.40 |
5 | Herbert Steffny ( Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ) | 28: 59.71 |
6th | Georg Kowohl ( LAC source Fürth ) | 29: 01.53 |
7th | Dirk Sander ( LG Lage-Detmold ) | 29: 06.82 |
8th | Jürgen Dächert ( LG Frankfurt ) | 29: 08.82 |
Date: August 2nd
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Herbert Steffny ( Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ) | 1:17:33 |
2 | Hans-Jürgen Orthmann ( VfL Wehbach ) | 1:17:50 |
3 | Gerhard Krippner ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 1:17:59 |
4th | Georg Kowol ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:18:28 |
5 | Ralf Salzmann ( LG Frankfurt ) | 1:19:00 |
6th | Martin Grüning ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 1:20:00 |
7th | Kurt Oestreich ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1:20:07 |
8th | Franz Hornberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:20:12 |
Date: September 21
found in Rodenbach in Hanau place
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth I ( Kurt Stenzel , Klaus-Peter Nabein , Eike Loch ) | 4:01:20 |
2 | LG Frankfurt ( Ralf Salzmann , Hans Pfisterer , Dirk Bischoff ) | 4:03:28 |
3 | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Martin Grüning , Manfred Brucks , Clemens Hoube ) | 4:06:11 |
4th | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Gerhard Krippner , Peter Spahn , Robert Straßer ) | 4:06:49 |
5 | OSC Hoechst ( Rainer Graf , Kurt Stenzel , Helmut Stenzel ) | 4:07:24 |
6th | Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ( Herbert Steffny , Ott, Karl Proba ) | 4:10:44 |
7th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Stefan Paul , Martin Stähle , Karl Heinz Scheder ) | 4:15:30 |
8th | LAC source Fürth II ( Alfredo Blasel , Hermann Müller , Edmundo Warnke ) | 4:19:22 |
Date: September 21
found in Rodenbach in Hanau place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Herbert Steffny ( Post-SV Jahn Freiburg ) | 2:12:12 |
2 | Franz Hornberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2:16:19 |
3 | Hans Pfisterer ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2:17:37 |
4th | Georg Kowol ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2:17:53 |
5 | Günter Zahn ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 2:18:04 |
6th | Günter Mielke ( OSC Hoechst ) | 2:18:52 |
7th | Roland Szymaniak ( Gut-Heil Neumünster ) | 2:18:56 |
8th | Felix Blönningen ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 2:19:05 |
Date: May 19
was held during the Frankfurt Marathon held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Günter Zahn , Emmerich Huber , Peter Spahn ) | 6:57:38 |
2 | LAC source Fürth ( Franz Hornberger , Georg Kowol , Anton Gorbunow ) | 6:58:29 |
3 | OSC Hoechst ( Günter Mielke , Helmut Stenzel , Jürgen Raabe ) | 7:04:29 |
4th | Post SV Jahn Freiburg ( Herbert Steffny , Christoph Hühnerbein , Michael Vogel ) | 7:06:42 |
5 | LAZ bellanett Rhede ( Jürgen Hüsemann , Eckhart Spieker , Udo Krumm ) | 7:15:16 |
6th | LG Frankfurt ( Hans Pfisterer , Jan-Henning Schoch , Andreas Jost ) | 7:15:16 |
7th | LG Andernach / Neuwied ( Edmund Kaul , Peter Alt , Josef Hoss ) | 7:15:36 |
8th | SKV Eglosheim ( Reiner Müller , Rainer Mühlberg , Michael Schweikle ) | 7:15:46 |
Date: May 19
was held during the Frankfurt Marathon held
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Radzey ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.78 |
2 | Jürgen Schoch ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 13.89 |
3 | Siegfried Wentz ( USC Mainz ) | 13.90 |
4th | Markus Steinmayr ( ASV Cologne ) | 14.15 |
5 | Stefan Mattern ( District Court of Verden ) | 14.18 |
6th | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 14.32 |
7th | Heiko Buss ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 14.32 |
8th | Ingo Baumgärtner ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 14.66 |
Date: August 3
Wind: - 0.5 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Harald Schmid ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 48.02 |
2 | Uwe Schmitt ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 49.39 |
3 | Matthias Kaulin ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 49.87 |
4th | Markus König ( TSG Akus Weinheim ) | 50.35 |
5 | Stefan Schnabel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 50.47 |
6th | Rolf Dresen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 50.53 |
7th | Sven Mikisch ( Berliner SC ) | 50.92 |
8th | Wolfgang Richter ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 51.33 |
Date: August 4th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Patriz Ilg ( LAC source Fürth ) | 8: 20.47 |
2 | Rainer Schwarz ( LG Gauting-Stockdorf ) | 8: 37.47 |
3 | Burkhard Dahm ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 8: 43.43 |
4th | Engelbert Franz ( TG Rimbach ) | 8: 44.61 |
5 | Thomas Spiegelsberger ( DJK Weiden ) | 8: 48.33 |
6th | Peter Wagner ( ESV Münster ) | 8: 49.96 |
7th | Christian Schieber ( OSC Berlin ) | 8: 50.89 |
8th | Karlo Seck ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 8: 55.83 |
Date: August 3
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Werner Bastians , Werner Zaske , Fritz Heer , Volker Westhagemann ) | 39.74 |
2 | SV Salamander Kornwestheim I ( Herbert Mutschler , Peter Klein , Bernd Sattler , Andreas Zügel ) | 40.18 |
3 | Post-SV Hannover ( Jürgen Neigenfind , Martin Gloger , Ulrich Dittmar , Dietmar Schulte ) | 40.54 |
4th | LAC source Fürth ( Rainer Heckmann , Christian Haas , Rüdiger Graf , Gerhard Sewald ) | 41.00 |
5 | Stuttgarter Kickers ( Bernd Schnurr , Thomas Merz , Stefan Speck , Wolfgang Müller ) | 41.12 |
given up | SCC Berlin (Balkora, Ralf Höhle , Matthias Conrad , Jörg Scharrelmann ) | |
given up | SV Salamander Kornwestheim II ( Wolfgang Zinser , Wolfgang Seeger , Günter Fading , Frank Rzepka ) | |
disqualified. | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Thomas Geuyen , Frank Pilgram , Norbert Dobeleit , Achim Piasetzki ) |
Date: August 3
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Thomas Geuyen , Christoph Trappe , Rolf Dresen , Ralf Lübke ) | 3: 05.47 |
2 | SV Union Groß-Ilsede ( Reinald Kohne , Carsten Fischer , Uwe Wegner , Erwin Skamrahl ) | 3: 05.86 |
3 | LAZ bellanett Rhede ( Hilmar Lange , Michael Busshoff , Wolfgang Busshoff , Thomas Giessing ) | 3: 06.45 |
4th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Gert Benz , Uwe Keim , Stefan Schnabel , Martin Weppler ) | 3: 07.17 |
5 | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Ulrich Kniehase , Robert Füger , Ulrich Kuhn , Christian Walter ) | 3: 08.48 |
6th | ASV Köln ( Anselm Schuster , Schiller, Schneider, Marc Brücher ) | 3: 08.55 |
7th | VfL Kamen ( Mark Henrich , Beisemann, Thomas Wilking , Hartmut Weber ) | 3: 09.65 |
8th | Post-SV Hannover ( Christoph Bisewski , Günther Hinrichs , Sievert, Müller) | 3: 11.19 |
Date: August 4th
4 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfB Stuttgart ( Andreas Baranski , Herbert Wursthorn , Hans Allmandinger , Matthias Assmann ) | 7: 17.86 |
2 | MTV Ingolstadt ( Gerhard Köbe , Thomas von Grossmann , Hans Lang , Hans-Peter Ferner ) | 7: 18.65 |
3 | LG North Berlin ( Ingo Plucinski , Daniel Johnsen , Helge Loska , Holger Böttcher ) | 7: 22.89 |
4th | LAZ bellanett Rhede ( Michael Bußhoff , Konrad Brehm , Mälzig, Wolfgang Bußhoff ) | 7: 24.15 |
5 | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Christian Walter , Thomas Moser , Ulrich Kuhn , Ulrich Kniehase ) | 7: 24.38 |
6th | VfL Kamen ( Frank Seelhoff , Mark Henrich , Christoph Gosselke , Thomas Wilking ) | 7: 28.81 |
7th | LG Kiel (Mathias, Nölle, Hauschild, Knäsch) | 7: 31.37 |
8th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Martin Bürkle , Axel Bader , Jörg Müller , Thomas Bürkle ) | 7: 37.87 |
Date: July 21
took place in Berlin as part of the German Youth Championships
4 × 1500 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Jens Becker , Wolfgang Schreiber , Eckhard Rüter , Uwe Becker ) | 15: 01.12 |
2 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Martin Hedtkamp , Steffen Brand , Michael Damberg , Willi Wülbeck ) | 15: 09.03 |
3 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Ernst Ludwig , Peter Belger , Burkhard Dahm , Dieter Riebe ) | 15: 13.12 |
4th | LG Göttingen (Woytyna, Ulrich Parthier , Scheele, Thorsten Tiller ) | 15: 17.52 |
5 | ASC Darmstadt ( Michael Heist , Robert Freimark , Daniel Gottschall , Ralf Eckert ) | 15: 17.55 |
6th | ESV Münster / Dieburg ( Martin Großkopf , Miroslaw Kuziola , Werner Römer , Wagner) | 15: 23.16 |
7th | Stuttgarter Kickers ( Kai Röcker , Jürgen Herzog , Stéphane Franke , Dirk Jaschinski ) | 15: 23.69 |
8th | LC Paderborn ( Toni Mindnich , Wolfgang Otto , Detlef Wallow , Peter Horak ) | 15: 24.08 |
Date: July 21
took place in Berlin as part of the German Youth Championships
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 28: 37.48 |
2 | Wolfgang Wiedemann ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 29; 59.74 |
3 | Karl Degener ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 30: 08.51 |
4th | Thorsten Zervas ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1: 30: 34.64 |
5 | Robert Mildenberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 30: 46.85 |
6th | Jürgen Meyer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 32: 38.67 |
7th | Franz-Josef Weber ( Red and White Koblenz ) | 1: 33: 16.70 |
8th | Horst-Joachim Matern ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1: 33: 20.37 |
Date: August 3
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Alfons Schwarz , Wolfgang Wiedemann , Robert Mildenberger ) | 4:29:25 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Karl Degener , Jürgen Meyer , Dahl) | 4:46:13 |
3 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Thorsten Zervas , Hans Michalski , Ralf Engel ) | 4:48:33 |
4th | Meiendorfer SV ( Fritz Helms , Braun, Thomas Hansen ) | 4:57:18 |
5 | SV Breitenbrunn ( Max Müller , Günter Thomas , Herbert Klaus ) | 5:10:53 |
6th | Berliner SV 1892 ( Volkmar Scholz , Reiner Offel , Michael Jerusel ) | 5:11:17 |
7th | ATSV Saarbrücken ( Frank Pfister , Boris Grübner , Markus Pfister ) | 5:14:24 |
8th | SCC Berlin ( Andreas Klose , H. Lewandowski, Oliver Oefelein ) | 5:16:55 |
Date:. August
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Horst-Joachim Matern ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4:02:39 |
2 | Karl Degener ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4:03:07 |
3 | Robert Mildenberger ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4:03:31 |
4th | Detlef Heimann ( LGU Brake ) | 4:03:55 |
5 | Jürgen Meyer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 4:05:59 |
6th | Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4:08:13 |
7th | Thomas Hansen ( Meiendorfer SV ) | 4:28:51 |
8th | Reiner Driesen ( SF Düsseldorf-Süd ) | 4:24:04 |
Date: May 19
found in Lippstadt place
50 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Horst-Joachim Matern , Robert Mildenberger , Alfons Schwarz ) | 12:14:23 |
2 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Karl Degener , Jürgen Meyer , G. Götz) | 13:17:39 |
3 | SCC Berlin ( Andreas Klose , H. Lewandowski, Oliver Oefelein ) | 14:11:02 |
4th | SV Breitenbrunn ( Herbert Klaus , Günter Thomas , Gerhard Dörner ) | 14:23:03 |
5 | SV 09 Otterberg ( Wolfgang Neumüller , barrel, Roland Schröder ) | 14:45:38 |
6th | TB Bad Krozingen ( Ernst Schlegel , Josef Jakob , Hanno Haag ) | 15:16:34 |
7th | Lippstädter TV 1848 (Berens, Bauch, Schröder) | 15:19:57 |
8th | Post SV Bremen (Klapper, Lüdtke, room) | 15:32:37 |
Date: May 19
found in Lippstadt place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dietmar Mögenburg ( ASV Cologne ) | 2.28 |
2 | Carlo Thränhardt ( ASV Cologne ) | 2.28 |
3 | Andre Schneider-Laub ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.23 |
4th | Paul Frommeyer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.23 |
5 | Gerd Nagel ( TSG Oberursel ) | 2.20 |
6th | Hans Burchard ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 2.15 |
7th | Uwe Martin ( USC Mainz ) | 2.15 |
8th | Wolfgang Neuhoff ( SG Osterfeld Oberhausen ) | 2.15 |
Date: August 3
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jürgen Winkler ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Meckenheim ) | 5.55 |
2 | Peter Volmer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 5.50 |
3 | Helmar Schmidt ( USC Munich ) | 5.30 |
4th | Günther Lohre ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 5.20 |
5 | Detlef de Raad ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 5.20 |
6th | Ulf Dressler ( TV Heppenheim ) | 5.00 |
6th | Leszek Holownia ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5.00 |
6th | Gerhard Schmidt ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 5.00 |
Date: August 3
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jürgen Wörner ( TB Bad Cannstatt ) | 7.81 |
2 | Andreas Schlindwein ( TS Germersheim ) | 7.80 |
3 | Joakim Assenmacher ( USC Mainz ) | 7.66 |
4th | Christian Thomas ( LG Ahlen ) | 7.61 |
5 | Dietmar Haaf ( LG Glems ) | 7.58 |
6th | Markus Kessler ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7.58 |
7th | Michael Becker ( LG Kindelsberg Kreuztal ) | 7.52 |
8th | Uwe Palm ( SG Gymnasium Bad Kreuznach ) | 7.48 |
Date: August 4th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Jaros ( DJK Agon 08 Düsseldorf ) | 16.98 |
2 | Wolfgang Zinser ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 16.50 |
3 | Wolfgang Knabe ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 16.37 |
4th | Klaus Kübler ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 16.34 |
5 | Markus Häcker ( TSG Akus Weinheim ) | 16.05 |
6th | Michael Fitkas ( OSC Berlin ) | 15.72 |
7th | Wolfram Walter ( LG Frankfurt ) | 15.44 |
8th | Falk Howe ( TuS note ) | 15.38 |
Date: August 3
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bernd Kneißler ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 19.64 |
2 | Karsten Stolz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 18.98 |
3 | Udo Gelhausen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 18.90 |
4th | Claus-Dieter Föhrenbach ( USC Heidelberg ) | 18.55 |
5 | Peter Kassubek ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 18.40 |
6th | Werner Hartmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 18.04 |
7th | Peter Hoffmann ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 17.88 |
8th | Michael Hübscher ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 18.58 |
Date: August 4th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alwin Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 64.08 |
2 | Rolf Danneberg ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 63.02 |
3 | Alois Hannecker ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 61.18 |
4th | Werner Hartmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 59.44 |
5 | Manfred Schmitz ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 57.57 |
6th | Jürgen Riese ( LG Frankfurt ) | 56.54 |
7th | Olaf Többen ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 56.54 |
8th | Peter Kassubek ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 56.34 |
Date: August 3
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christoph Sahner ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 79.90 |
2 | Jörg Schaefer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 75.36 |
3 | Klaus Ploghaus ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 75.14 |
4th | Heinz Weis ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 73.92 |
5 | Norbert Radefeld ( LAZ bellanett Rhede ) | 62.10 |
6th | Marc Odenthal ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 70.66 |
7th | Manfred Schubert ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 70.20 |
8th | Andreas Eder ( SV Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 67.80 |
Date: August 4th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Klaus Tafelmeier ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 86.66 |
2 | Wolfram Gambke ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 79.52 |
3 | Peter Schreiber ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 75.84 |
4th | Roland Schemminger ( TSV Lautlingen ) | 73.36 |
5 | Josef Schaffarzik ( LAC source Fürth ) | 72.84 |
6th | Karl-Heinz Janneck ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 72.68 |
7th | Helmut John ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 72.50 |
8th | Udo Müßnest ( LG Staufen ) | 72.32 |
Date: August 4th
Decathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Siegfried Wentz ( USC Mainz ) | 8440 |
2 | Guido Kratschmer ( USC Mainz ) | 8223 |
3 | Thomas Rizzi ( USC Mainz ) | 8143 |
4th | Michael Neugebauer ( MTG Mannheim ) | 8062 |
5 | Karl-Heinz Fichtner ( TSV 1860 Munich ) | 8052 |
6th | Hans-Joachim Häberle ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 7895 |
7th | Rolf Müller ( LC Paderborn ) | 7689 |
8th | Jörg Kölsch ( LC Paderborn ) | 7517 |
Date: 13./14. July
took place in Ulm held
Decathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | USC Mainz ( Siegfried Wentz , Guido Kratschmer , Thomas Rizzi ) | 24,806 |
2 | TSV 1860 Munich ( Karl-Heinz Fichtner , Herbert Peter , Mayr) | 22,671 |
3 | LC Paderborn ( Rolf Müller , Jörg Kölsch , Dirk Kludzeweit ) | 22,134 |
Date: 13./14. July
took place in Ulm held
only 3 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 2.8 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Uwe Becker ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7: 38.7 |
2 | Volker Welzel ( VfL Platte Heide Menden ) | 7: 39.4 |
3 | Wolfgang Schreiber ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7: 40.0 |
4th | Karlo Seck ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 7: 43.5 |
5 | Paul Nothacker ( TSV Calw ) | 7: 44.2 |
6th | Jens Becker ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7: 44.9 |
7th | Uwe Baunack ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7: 45.9 |
8th | Werner Römer ( ESV Münster / Dieburg ) | 7: 46.5 |
Date: February 23
found in Rhede place
Cross country middle distance - 2.8 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Uwe Becker , Wolfgang Schreiber , Jens Becker ) | 10 |
2 | ESV Münster / Dieburg ( Werner Römer , Miroslaw Kuziola , Martin Großkopf ) | 61 |
3 | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Ernst Noack , Paul Deuritz , Peter Spahn ) | 66 |
4th | LSG Saarbrücken Sulzbachtal ( Thomas Schmidt , Klaus Barth , Manfred Kölzer ) | 66 |
5 | Stuttgarter Kickers ( Klaus Zorn , Kai Röcker , Jürgen Herzog ) | 69 |
6th | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Ernst Ludwig , Peter Belger , Georg Lukas ) | 81 |
7th | ASV Köln ( Wolf-Dieter Poschmann , Harald Beitat , Günter Ziwey ) | 85 |
8th | VfL Platte Heide Menden ( Volker Welzel , Thomas Geise , Nückel) | 97 |
Date: February 23
found in Rhede place
Cross - country long distance - 10.0 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christoph Herle ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 29: 27.4 |
2 | Michael Scheytt ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 30: 04.2 |
3 | Ralf Salzmann ( LG Frankfurt ) | 30: 07.0 |
4th | Herbert Stephan ( Red-White Koblenz ) | 30: 08.5 |
5 | Michael Spöttel ( District Court of Verden ) | 30: 09.4 |
6th | Eberhard Weyel ( LC Mengerskirchen ) | 30: 11.7 |
7th | Konrad Dobler ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 30: 17.0 |
8th | Ingo Sensburg ( LG South Berlin ) | 30: 18.6 |
Date: February 23
found in Rhede place
Cross - country long distance - 10.0 km , team classification
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Christoph Herle , Konrad Dobler , Günter Zahn ) | 19th |
2 | LG Frankfurt ( Ralf Salzmann , Jürgen Dächert , Hans Pfisterer ) | 37 |
3 | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Bernd Rangen , Stefan Brux , Martin Grüning ) | 41 |
4th | ASC Darmstadt ( Kurt Oestreich , Robert Freimark , Reinhold Esinger ) | 78 |
5 | Rot-Weiß Koblenz ( Herbert Stephan , Christian Collisy , Winfried Sattler ) | 80 |
6th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Michael Scheytt , Martin Stähle , Karlheinz Reichert ) | 84 |
7th | LG Essen ( Werner Grommisch , Klaus Piepel , Asmuth) | 105 |
8th | LC Mengerskirchen ( Eberhard Weyel , Andreas Heep , Norbert Rautenberg ) | 120 |
Date: February 23
found in Rhede place
Mountain run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Peter Zipfel ( SV Kirchzarten ) | 33:18 |
2 | Herbert Franke ( TSV Missen ) | 33:40 |
3 | Gebhard Rädler ( TSV Oberstaufen ) | 34:01 |
4th | Reinhold Mayer ( TG Viktoria Augsburg ) | 34:08 |
5 | Siegfried Blum ( TuS Gutach ) | 34:24 |
6th | Dieter Notz ( TSV Dettingen ) | 34:34 |
7th | Gustav Frischmann ( LG Frankfurt ) | 34:40 |
8th | Georg Preuss ( SC Haag ) | 35:06 |
Date: September 8th
found in Oberstaufen of under Hochgrat -Berglaufs place
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heidi-Elke Gaugel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 11.15 |
2 | Ute Thimm, b. Finger ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 11.31 |
3 | Resi March, b. Fischer ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 11.48 |
4th | Ulrike Sarvari ( USC Heidelberg ) | 11.52 |
5 | Anke Köninger ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 11.56 |
6th | Andrea Bersch ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 11.61 |
7th | Monika Hirsch ( USC Mainz ) | 11.67 |
8th | Claudia Albinger ( TG Oberursel ) | 11.72 |
Date: August 2nd
Wind: + 0.7 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heidi-Elke Gaugel ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 22.56 |
2 | Ute Thimm, b. Finger ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 23.13 |
3 | Andrea Bersch ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 23.17 |
4th | Ulrike Sarvari ( USC Heidelberg ) | 23.48 |
5 | Ulrike Sommer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 23.68 |
6th | Angelika Kuhmann ( LAC source Fürth ) | 23.73 |
7th | Monika Hirsch ( USC Mainz ) | 23.80 |
8th | Heidi Schmidt ( TSV Ansbach ) | 23.85 |
Date: August 4th
Wind: - 0.4 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gisela Kinzel, b. Gottwald ( SC Eintracht Hamm ) | 51.68 |
2 | Heike Schulte-Mattler ( TV Voerde ) | 52.53 |
3 | Ulrike Sommer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 52.73 |
4th | Elke Decker ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 53.25 |
5 | Petra Kroll ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 54.26 |
6th | Karin Lix ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 54.27 |
7th | Ute Lix ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 54.73 |
8th | Ines Conradi ( LG North Berlin ) | 55.15 |
Date: August 3
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Margrit Klinger ( TV Obersuhl ) | 2: 01.30 |
2 | Margit Schultheiß ( VT Zweibrücken ) | 2: 02.72 |
3 | Heike Huneke ( VfL Ockenhausen ) | 2: 03.28 |
4th | Petra Kleinbrahm ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 2: 03.55 |
5 | Monika Bens ( VfL Ockenhausen ) | 2: 04.15 |
6th | Gabriela Lesch ( TSV Kirchhain ) | 2: 04.94 |
7th | Beate Gutwein ( TV Staufen ) | 2: 05.44 |
8th | Margret Allmandinger, b. Klier ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 2: 07.55 |
Date: August 4th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 08.72 |
2 | Birgit Schmidt ( LC Paderborn ) | 4: 13.62 |
3 | Claudia Borgschulze ( SpVgg. Erkenschwick ) | 4: 14.88 |
4th | Bettina Büngener ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 4: 17.47 |
5 | Antje Winkelmann ( LG Hadeln ) | 4: 18.74 |
6th | Sabine Weiß ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 4: 19.21 |
7th | Frieda Jahnsen ( VfL Ockenhausen ) | 4: 20.40 |
8th | Susanne Schlichtherle ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 4: 20.44 |
Date: August 3
3000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 8: 58.55 |
2 | Christina Mai ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 9: 05.36 |
3 | Sigrid Wulsch ( SV Menden ) | 9: 07.76 |
4th | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhardt ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 9: 08.25 |
5 | Sabine Kunkel ( MTV Wolfenbüttel ) | 9: 10.14 |
6th | Monika Schäfer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 9: 12.28 |
7th | Iris Biba ( LAZ Hanau-Bruchköbel ) | 9: 16.71 |
8th | Elisabeth Franzis ( SV Sonsbeck ) | 9: 24.35 |
Date: August 4th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhardt ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 32: 53.28 |
2 | Ellen Wessinghage, b. Tittel ( red and white Koblenz ) | 33: 08.89 |
3 | Ute Jamrozy ( Police SV Eutin ) | 33: 35.39 |
4th | Kerstin Preßler ( LG South Berlin ) | 34: 00.92 |
5 | Eva-Maria Lehmann ( SCC Berlin ) | 34: 33.17 |
6th | Birgit Lennartz ( ASV Sankt Augustin ) | 34: 33.17 |
7th | Elke Herrmann ( TG Nürtingen ) | 34: 38.85 |
8th | Heidi Hutterer ( TV Landshut ) | 34: 52.24 |
Date: August 2nd
25 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhardt ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1:28:40 |
2 | Birgit Lennartz ( ASV Sankt Augustin ) | 1:31:19 |
3 | Monika Schäfer ( LAC source Fürth ) | 1:32:46 |
4th | Gabriela Wolf ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 1:33:21 |
5 | Kerstin Preßler ( LG South Berlin ) | 1:33:42 |
6th | Ursula Heldt ( LG Seesen ) | 1:33:45 |
7th | Sabine Menn ( TV Niederschelden ) | 1:34:42 |
8th | Angelika Dunke ( DLC Aachen ) | 1:35:11 |
Date: September 21
found in Rodenbach in Hanau place
25 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth ( Katrin Dörre-Heinig , Monika Schäfer , Andrea Fleischer ) | 4:46:46 |
2 | LAC source Fürth ( Monika Schäfer , Christa Dotzler , Gudrun Pomrehn ) | 4:58:15 |
3 | LG South Berlin ( Kerstin Preßler , Susanne Müller , Renate Güttler ) | 5:01:39 |
4th | LG Seesen ( Ursula Heldt , Brigitte Jordan , Ursula Miehe ) | 5:03:10 |
5 | SCC Berlin ( Silvia Wilhelm , Eva-Maria Lehmann , Angelika Brandt ) | 5:10:46 |
6th | LG TSG / WMTV Solingen ( Elke Kramer , Marion Rütten , Wefers) | 5:15:37 |
7th | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Barbara Zimmermann , Gisela Landherr , Anni Kraus ) | 5:17:26 |
8th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Angelika Stephan , Mira Sax , Petra Arnold ) | 5:18:05 |
Date: September 21
found in Rodenbach in Hanau place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhardt ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 2:32:38 |
2 | Susanne Riermeier ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 2:34:10 |
3 | Christa Vahlensieck, b. Case handler ( Barmer TV 1846 Wuppertal ) | 2:35:32 |
4th | Angelika Dunke ( DLC Aachen ) | 2:40:35 |
5 | Birgit Lennartz ( ASV Sankt Augustin ) | 2:41:54 |
6th | Heidi Hutterer ( TG Landshut ) | 2:42:14 |
7th | Sabine Menn ( TV Niederschelden ) | 2:46:35 |
8th | Rosemarie Altschäffl ( SpVgg. Warmbronn ) | 2:48:14 |
Date: May 19
was held during the Frankfurt Marathon held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV co op Dortmund ( Christel Österling-Eilhof , Bernadette Hudy , Heide Schulte ) | 8:32:31 |
2 | LAV Hamburg Nord ( Christa Kloth , Marlis Schröder , Maria Nunner ) | 9:00:20 |
3 | TSV München-Ost ( Gabriele Hutterer , Barbara Knefel , Rosemarie Appler ) | 9:06:20 |
4th | SCC Berlin ( Angelika Brandt , Christel Heine , Andrea Knapp ) | 9:06:38 |
5 | LG DJK Andernach-Neuwied ( Barbara Berk , Dr. Heidi Jungblut , Sigrun Schumacher ) | 9:08:03 |
6th | LG TSG / WMTV Solingen ( Elke Kramer , Beate Hoffmann , Luise Rütten ) | 9:11:07 |
7th | Offenbacher LC 1977 ( Annemarie Thoma , Iris Reuter , Heike Fischer ) | 9:11:36 |
8th | TuS Solbad Ravensberg ( Helga Spiller , Elke Diekmann , Ursula Reimann ) | 9:22:37 |
Date: May 19
was held during the Frankfurt Marathon held
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ulrike Denk ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 12.84 BR |
2 | Heike Filsinger ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.15 |
3 | Edith Oker ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 13.18 |
4th | Claudia Reidick ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.24 |
5 | Anke Köninger ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 13.33 |
6th | Gudrun Lattner ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13.34 |
7th | Gabi Lippe ( TuS Lörrach-Stetten ) | 13.46 |
8th | Angelika Kuhmann ( LAC source Fürth ) | 13.78 |
Date: August 3
Wind: + 1.1 m / s
With her winning time of 12.84 seconds, Ulrike Denk set a new DLV record.
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Everts ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 55.48 |
2 | Gudrun Abt ( TSV Genkingen ) | 57.35 |
3 | Beate Holzapfel ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 57.80 |
4th | Simone Büngener ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 57.86 |
5 | Gaby Prüter ( LG Northwest Hamburg ) | 58.33 |
6th | Birgit Wolf ( SV Böblingen ) | 58.41 |
7th | Claudia Schittenhelm ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 58.46 |
8th | Sabine Zwiener ( SV Neckarsulm ) | 59.89 |
Date: August 4th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Edith Oker , Jutta Stöckmann , Bianca Betz , Sabine Braun ) | 44.43 |
2 | SCC Berlin ( Anna Buballa , Irena Knurr , Sabina Beblo , Astrid Ortel ) | 45.13 |
3 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Heidrun Wellhöfer , Ulrike Sommer , Angelika Kuhmann , Gudrun Lattner ) | 45.42 |
4th | MTG Mannheim ( Claudia Reidick , Verena Schulte , Heike Filsinger , Nicole Leistenschneider ) | 45.63 |
5 | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Britta Knickenberg , Sabine Everts , Corinna Watschke , Blum) | 45.68 |
6th | MTV Ingolstadt ( Helga Nusko , Manuela Leiter , Resi März - née Fischer , Petra Rappe ) | 45.69 |
7th | USC Mainz ( Ute Siebertz , Christine Elsner , Birgit Dressel , Monika Hirsch ) | 46.15 |
8th | TK Hannover ( Silke Sergel , Iris Göhlmann , Petra Oppermann , Andrea Holert ) | 46.18 |
Date: August 3
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Sabine Braun , Christiane Brinkmann , Beate Holzapfel , Elke Decker ) | 3: 34.86 |
2 | SCC Berlin ( Angela Wilhelm , Sabina Beblo , Irena Knurr , Astrid Ortel ) | 3: 39.00 |
3 | OSC Thier Dortmund ( Birgit Bock , Rodekamp, Langer, Petra Kroll ) | 3: 42.98 |
4th | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Sabine Richter , Uta Eckhardt , Susanne Breithaupt , Christina Becker ) | 3: 43.73 |
5 | LG Wipperfürth (Berger, Gabriele Schley , Brixy, Barbara Gähling ) | 3: 46.94 |
6th | LG Lage-Demold ( Marion Kronsbein , Martina Strüßmann , Silke Weinand , Annette Pfitzner ) | 3: 46.94 |
7th | SuS Schalke 96 (Steinrötter, Zimmek, Koslowski, Kirsten Schallau ) | 3: 47.91 |
8th | OSC Berlin ( Patricia Perret , Marion Zillwich , Sylvia Modrakowski , Simona Zentsch ) | 3: 48.44 |
Date: August 4th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | VfL Ockenhausen ( Frieda Jahnsen , Heike Huneke , Monika Bens ) | 6: 18.88 |
2 | LG Bayer Leverkusen I ( Ines Deselaers , Sabine Weiß , Petra Kleinbrahm ) | 6: 19.73 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Birgit Klöpfel , Graf, Bettina Büngener ) | 6: 20.35 |
4th | ASV Cologne ( Sonja Kaufmann , Peters, Brigitte Kraus ) | 6: 21.18 |
5 | TSV Kirchhain ( Edith Krause - née Maciossek , Jutta Nübel , Gabriela Lesch ) | 6: 33.41 |
6th | OSC Thier Dortmund (Büscher, Neuhaus, Petra Kroll ) | 6: 36.09 |
7th | LG Bayer Leverkusen II (Ballewski, Ide, Schenk) | 6: 36.68 |
8th | LAZ Hanau-Bruchköbel ( Anke Lipfert , Iris Biba , Beate Kranke ) | 6: 37.55 |
Date: July 21
took place in Berlin as part of the German Youth Championships
5 km walking
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jutta Schwoche ( Eintracht Hildesheim ) | 24:07 |
2 | Renate Warz ( LG Mainburg-Niederaichbach ) | 24:15 |
3 | Ingrid Adam ( LAV Düsseldorf ) | 24:43 |
4th | Barbara Knäringer ( TSG Esslingen ) | 24:04 |
5 | Brigitte Buck ( FC Langenau ) | 25:18 |
6th | Dorothee Knäringer ( TSG Esslingen ) | 25:24 |
7th | Adelheid Zschieschang ( Viermärker WG Dortmund ) | 25:37 |
8th | Andrea Himmernick ( LAZ Lahn-Aar-Diez ) | 25:54 |
Date: May 19
found in Lippstadt place
5 km walking , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Mainburg-Niederaichbach ( Renate Warz , Gabi Daffner , Gudrun Warz ) | 1:18:21 |
2 | Viermärker WG Dortmund I ( Adelheid Zschieschang , Kemper, Margot Jessat ) | 1:18:37 |
3 | TSG Esslingen ( Barbara Knäringer , Dorothee Knäringer , Traude Knäringer ) | 1:23:38 |
4th | TV 1846 Groß-Gerau ( Leni Demmel , Ellen Maus , Ullrich) | 1:23:55 |
5 | LAV Düsseldorf ( Ingrid Adam , Pfeifer, Zimmermann) | 1:24:19 |
6th | LAZ Lahn-Aar-Diez ( Andrea Himmernick , Maschke, Kämptner) | 1:24:22 |
7th | Viermärker WG Dortmund II ( Cirsten Verleger , Daniela Jessat , Coesfeld) | 1:27:32 |
8th | Turnerbund Gaggenau ( Rosita Trust , Gerda Kruse , Monika Trust ) | 1:30:58 |
Date: May 19
found in Lippstadt place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heike Redetzky ( TSV Kronshagen ) | 1.89 |
2 | Susanne Rößler ( Siemens Karlsruhe ) | 1.86 |
3 | Brigitte Holzapfel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1.83 |
4th | Andrea Breder ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 1.83 |
4th | Mila Skibicki ( ASV Cologne ) | 1.83 |
6th | Janine Schulz ( TK Hannover ) | 1.83 |
7th | Birgit Dressel ( USC Mainz ) | 1.80 |
8th | Bettina Braag ( LG Gevelsberg-Schwelm ) | 1.80 |
Date: August 4th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Braun ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6.73 |
2 | Anna Buballa ( SCC Berlin ) | 6.70 |
3 | Sabine Everts ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 6.67 |
4th | Silke Herms ( TSV office ) | 6.59 |
5 | Anke Weigt ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6.51 |
6th | Monika Hirsch ( USC Mainz ) | 6.46 |
7th | Andrea Schilles ( TV Bühl ) | 6.43 |
8th | Ulrike Keller ( TSV Handorf ) | 6.38 |
Date: August 3
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Losch ( LAC source Fürth ) | 19.96 |
2 | Vera Schmidt ( LAC source Fürth ) | 18.08 |
3 | Birgit Petsch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 17.79 |
4th | Stephanie Storp ( LG Braunschweig ) | 17.55 |
5 | Mechthild Schönleber ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 17.45 |
6th | Veronika Czorny ( LG Frankfurt ) | 15.88 |
7th | Ute Rompf ( TSG Oberursel ) | 14.91 |
8th | Heidrun Wallhöfer ( USC Mainz ) | 14.37 |
Date: August 4th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dagmar Galler ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 61.24 |
2 | Claudia Losch ( LAC source Fürth ) | 61.02 |
3 | Doris Gutewort ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 59.62 |
4th | Barbara Beuge ( LAC source Fürth ) | 53.30 |
5 | Ursula Kreutel ( Stuttgart Kickers ) | 52.40 |
6th | Mechthild Schönleber ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 51.14 |
7th | Vera Schmidt ( LAC source Fürth ) | 50.76 |
8th | Cornelia Heinrich ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 47.26 |
Date: August 3
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beate Peters ( OSC Thier Dortmund ) | 64.14 |
2 | Manuela Alizadeh ( SpVgg.Feuerbach ) | 58.66 |
3 | Brigitte Graune ( ASV Cologne ) | 57.40 |
4th | Gusti Höss ( LG Neusäß-Augsburg ) | 55.40 |
5 | Monika Bresler ( LAC source Fürth ) | 54.10 |
6th | Rita Knoll ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 53.94 |
7th | Bettina Marquardt ( ASC 1846 Göttingen ) | 53.44 |
8th | Constanze Zahn ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 52.42 |
Date: August 3
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Everts ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 6352 |
2 | Sabine Braun ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 6178 |
3 | Birgit Dressel ( USC Mainz ) | 5834 |
4th | Renate Pfeil ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 5730 |
5 | Claudia Dickow ( LG Kiel ) | 5427 |
6th | Angelika Kuhmann ( LAC source Fürth ) | 5406 |
7th | Regine Schütze ( Stuttgart LC ) | 5364 |
8th | Christine Höss ( LG Neusäß / Swabia Augsburg ) | 5337 |
Date: 13./14. July
took place in Ulm held
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Sabine Braun , Renate Pfeil , Anke Straschewski ) | 17.173 |
2 | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Sabine Everts , Karin Wiesel , Christiane Blum ) | 16,879 |
3 | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Heidrun Wellhöfer , Angelika Kuhmann , Monika Krolkiewicz ) | 16,338 |
4th | LG Northwest Hamburg ( Stefanie Hühn , Gabriele Scholz , Ruhser) | 15,841 |
5 | LC Paderborn ( Kerstin Poltrock , Birgit Schmidt , Ute Mennemann ) | 14,798 |
6th | SuS Schalke 96 ( Kirsten Schallau , Gerhard, Wartlick) | 14,559 |
7th | LG Frankfurt ( Christina Schlosser , Andrea Sagerer , Clarissa Sagerer ) | 14,559 |
Date: 13./14. July
took place in Ulm held
only 7 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 2.8 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christiane Finke ( LG Göttingen ) | 8: 46.3 |
2 | Brigitte Kraus ( ASV Cologne ) | 8: 51.1 |
3 | Elisabeth Franzis ( SV Sonsbeck ) | 8: 59.9 |
4th | Ulrike Beck ( TV Konstanz ) | 9: 04.6 |
5 | Ines Deselaers ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 9: 07.9 |
6th | Susanne Schlichtherle ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 9: 11.0 |
7th | Vera Kemper ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 9: 15.3 |
8th | Marion Rentsch ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 9: 20.0 |
Date: February 23
found in Rhede place
Cross country middle distance - 2.8 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bayer Leverkusen ( Ines Deselaers , Vera Kemper , Marion Rentsch ) | 20th |
2 | ASV Cologne ( Brigitte Kraus , Peters, Ulla Meyer ) | 29 |
3 | TV Konstanz ( Ulrike Beck , Roßkopf, Petra Höfler ) | 51 |
4th | VfL Waldkraiburg ( Susanne Schlichtherle , Monika Meiringer , Tina Leitmeier ) | 74 |
5 | TSG Bergedorf (Pielke, vd Heyde, Donsbach) | 94 |
6th | TuS Neunkirchen ( Inge Eibach , Brigitte Will , Fritsch) | 103 |
7th | Troisdorf LG ( Sigrid Gerhards , Gisela Keil-Lehmann , Heide Brenner ) | 104 |
8th | TV Niederschelden ( Sabine Menn , Chr.Schmidt, Kleikamp) | 106 |
Date: February 23
found in Rhede place
Cross - country long distance - 7.8 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Teske, b. Bernhardt ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 25: 26.2 |
2 | Astrid Schmidt ( LAV Aschaffenburg ) | 26: 13.1 |
3 | Susanne Riermeier ( VfL Waldkraiburg ) | 26: 20.1 |
4th | Ute Jamrozy ( Police SV Eutin ) | 26: 21.1 |
5 | Christina Mai ( LAV co op Dortmund ) | 26: 28.3 |
6th | Sigrid Wulsch ( SV Menden ) | 26: 37.8 |
7th | Kerstin Preßler ( LG South Berlin ) | 26: 48.0 |
8th | Petra Niklas ( LG Jägermeister Bonn-Meckenheim ) | 26: 49.9 |
Date: February 23
found in Rhede place
Cross country long distance - 7.8 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LAV coop Dortmund ( Christina Mai , Gabriela Wolf , Matzerath) | 37 |
2 | LG South Berlin ( Kerstin Preßler , Susanne Müller , Renate Güttler ) | 72 |
3 | SCC Berlin ( Silvia Wilhelm , Eva-Maria Lehmann , Angelika Brandt ) | 75 |
4th | TV Wattenscheid 01 (Reimann, Marion Götte , Nieß) | 75 |
5 | LG Seesen ( Ursula Heldt , Brigitte Jordan , Edith Behrens ) | 96 |
6th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Angelika Stephan , Mira Sax , Franz) | 97 |
7th | DJK BSC Mainz ( Barbara Rehmet , Regina Dietz , H. Schmidt) | 99 |
8th | Bielefelder TG ( Steffi Böker , Brigitte Oberwelland , M. Schmidt) | 99 |
Date: February 23
found in Rhede place
Mountain run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christiane Fladt ( TV Isny ) | 38:18 |
2 | Olivia Grüner ( LT Radolfzell ) | 39:38 |
3 | Silvia Prior ( TV Isny ) | 40:52 |
4th | Paula Mangold ( SV Eschenlohe ) | 42:57 |
5 | Annemarie Grüner ( LT Radolfzell ) | 44:09 |
6th | Ursula Urban ( LAG Garmisch-Partenkirchen ) | 44:27 |
7th | Brigitte Franke ( TSV Missen ) | 46:26 |
8th | Karin Kropp ( TSV Trostberg ) | 46:46 |
Date: September 8th
found in Oberstaufen of under Hochgrat -Berglaufs place
literature
- Fritz Steinmetz : German Athletics Championships Volume 3 1982–1987 . Waldfischbach 1988.
- German Athletics Association: DLV yearbook 1985/86 . Darmstadt 1985 pages 313 to 317
Web links
- Athletics champion of the Federal Republic of Germany (1960–1990) on gbrathletics.com
- German athletics champions (until 2003) on sport-komplett.de
- Results of the German marathon championships from 1925 to 2012, men / women with individual team ratings on the Marathonspiegel website
- Film clips u. a. from the German Athletics Championships on filmothek.bundesarchiv.de, range: 11:22 min to 13:50 min
Individual evidence