UCI track world championships for juniors until 2009
This list shows the results of the UCI World Junior Championships up to 2009 .
In 1973 in Munich and in 1974 in Warsaw (POL), the European Junior Championships were held in sprint , points and the 3000-meter single pursuit , which are considered to be the forerunners of the Junior World Championships, as non-Europeans were also at the start.
From 1975 to 1996, the Junior World Championships in rail and road driving were held in one region as a joint event. From 1997 to 2004 the Junior World Track Championships took place separately. From 2005 to 2009 there were again joint competitions on the track and on the road.
Venues from 1975 to 2009
year | country | city |
---|---|---|
1975 | Switzerland | Lausanne |
1976 | Belgium | Liege |
1977 | Austria | Vienna |
1978 | United States | Trexlertown |
1979 | Argentina | Buenos Aires |
1980 | Mexico | Mexico city |
1981 | German Democratic Republic | Leipzig |
1982 | Italy | Florence |
1983 | New Zealand | Wanganui |
1984 | France | Caen |
1985 | Germany | Stuttgart |
1986 | Morocco | Casablanca |
1987 | Italy | Dalmine |
1988 | Denmark | Odense |
1989 | Soviet Union | Moscow |
1990 | United Kingdom | Middlesbrough |
1991 | United States | Colorado Springs |
1992 | Greece | Athens |
year | country | city |
---|---|---|
1993 | Australia | Perth |
1994 | Ecuador | Quito |
1995 | Italy | Forlì |
1996 | Slovenia | Novo mesto |
1997 | South Africa | Cape Town |
1998 | Cuba | Havana |
1999 | Greece | Athens |
2000 | Italy | Fiorenzuola d'Arda |
2001 | United States | Trexlertown |
2002 | Australia | Melbourne |
2003 | Russia | Moscow |
2004 | United States | los Angeles |
2005 | Austria | Vienna |
2006 | Belgium | Ghent |
2007 | Mexico | Aguascalientes |
2008 | South Africa | Cape Town |
2009 | Russia | Moscow |
Results of the European Junior Championships
sprint
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1973 | Claudio Bagarello | Marcello Bracioli | Oleg Gudim |
1974 | Gilbert Hatton | Giuseppe Saronni | Lothar Thoms |
Points race
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1973 | Kim-Gunnar Svendsen | Urmas Tooma | Heinz Longerich |
1974 | Jerzy Richlicki | Sergei Baranov | Andreas Petermann |
One's pursuit
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1973 | Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke | Gregor Braun | Eugen Heim |
1974 | Sergei Baranov | Gabor Szücs | Holger Nagel |
Results of the Junior World Championships
Men
Two-man team driving
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 |
France Tom Thiblier Matthieu Ladagnous |
Australia Jonathan Clarke Christopher Sutton |
Germany Florian Piper Sebastian Frey |
2003 |
Russia Michail Ignatjew Nikolai Trussow |
Germany Marcel Barth Leonardo Pappalardo |
Netherlands Niels Pieters Wim Stroetinga |
2004 |
Australia Miles Olman Matthew Goss |
Belgium Tim Mertens Tim Roels |
France Jérémy Besson Tuanua tooth |
2005 |
Russia Alexei Schirjajew Andrei Kljujew |
Germany Marcel Kalz Norman Dimde |
Australia Cameron Meyer Mitchell Pearson |
2006 |
Australia Cameron Meyer Travis Meyer |
Netherlands Pim Ligthart Jeff Vermeulen |
Italy Fabrizio Braggion Elia Viviani |
2007 |
Russia Alexander Petrowski Yevgeny Kovalev |
Australia Leigh Howard Glenn O'Shea |
Colombia Edwin Ávila Jaime Ramírez |
2008 |
Australia Thomas Palmer Luke Davison |
Belgium Tosh Van der Sande Gijs Van Hoecke |
Switzerland Silvan Dillier Claudio Imhof |
2009 |
Australia Alex Carver Luke Durbridge |
Belgium Jochen Deweer Gijs Van Hoecke |
Denmark Christian Kreutzfeldt Sebastian Lander |
Points race
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1975 | Henry Rinklin | Miog. Marinkovic | Eddy Torfs |
1976 | Rüdiger Leitlof | Jens Schrøder | P. Torresan |
1977 | Miroslav Junec | Rüdiger Leitlof | Allan Peiper |
1978 | Kenny De Maerteleire | Allan Peiper | Michael Marx |
1979 | Teun van Vliet | Nikolai Trusov | Jean-François Chaurin |
1980 | Uwe Messerschmidt | Matthias Lange | José Youshimatz |
1981 | Fabio Lana | Matthias Lange | Kenneth Bering |
1982 | Mauro Ribeiro | Philippe Grivel | Keun Heng Cho |
1983 | Andreas Kappes | Dean Woods | Robert Muzio |
1984 | Vyacheslav Yekimov | Johan Devos | P. Lucchini |
1985 | Robert Waller | Peter Naessens | Louis de Koning |
1986 | Stefan Steinweg | R. Nielsen | Roxan Vandervelde |
1987 | Marcel Beumer | Stefan Steinweg | Yevgeny Anashkin |
1988 | Andreas Beikirch | Claudio Camin | Dobrin Vasilev |
1989 | Patrick Vetsch | Mojmir Andrys | Brett Aitken |
1990 | Alexander Saitsev | Léon van Bon | Holger Schardt |
1991 | Alexander Ivankin | Danilo Hondo | Markus Zberg |
1992 | Bernard Panton | Oleksandr Symonenko | Mirko Mariani |
1993 | Thorsten Rund | Mauro Trentini | Bradley McGee |
1994 | Marlon Perez | Tim De Peuter | Ronny Lauke |
1995 | Cristian Leoni | René Saenz | Torsten Nitsche |
1996 | Vladislav Borisov | Matthew Meaney | Oscar Carmona |
1997 | Michael Rogers | Libor Hlavac | Morten Voss Christiansen |
1998 | Sergei Klimov | Jens Mouris | Emmanuel Bertoldi |
1999 | Wiktar Rapinski | Devid Garbelli | Tomas Vaitkus |
2000 | Davide Tortella | Peter Dawson | Yevgeny Yakovlev |
2001 | Nikita Jeskow | Jos Pronk | Aaron Kemps |
2002 | Mikhail Ignatiev | Vitaly Kondrut | Gideon de Jong |
2003 | Miles Olman | Mickael Delage | Dmytro Hrabowskyj |
2004 | Marcel Barth | Miles Olman | Jérémy Besson |
2005 | Egidijus Jursis | Michel Kreder | Roman Maximov |
2006 | Oleksandr Martynenko | Jonathan Bellis | Travis Meyer |
2007 | Nikita Novikov | Bouke Kuiper | Jason Christie |
2008 | Tosh Van der Sande | Cristobal Olavarria | Luke Durbridge |
2009 | Sebastian Lander | Yu Motusana | Matwei Zubov |
Keirin
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Mark French | Andy Lakatosh | Alexey Hamachev |
2003 | Tsubasa Kitatsuru | Daniel Thorsen | Mikhail Shikalev |
2004 | Shane Perkins | Daniel Thorsen | Francesco Kanda |
2005 | Christos Volikakis | Rafal Poper | René Enders |
2006 | Jason Kenny | Ghislain Boiron | Nicolas Bourin |
2007 | Christian Lyte | David Daniell | Matteo Pelucchi |
2008 | Charlie Conord | Sotirios Bretas | Paul Fellows |
2009 | Sam Webster | Rino Gasparrini | Alexander Reinelt |
1000 meter time trial
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1977 | Rainer Hönisch | Miroslav Junec | Heinz Isler |
1978 | Frank Micke | Sergei Kopylov | Heinz Isler |
1979 | Fredy Schmidtke | Gadis Lapinch | Michel Cortinovis |
1980 | Maic Malchow | Andris Lotsmelis | Rob Werner |
1981 | Marcelo Alexandre | Dirk Streicher | Stefano Baudino |
1982 | Andreas Ganske | Alberto-Max Salvini | M. Surmawa |
1983 | Alan Miller | Kenneth Røpke | Chr. Huber |
1984 | Jens Happy | Craig Alan Schommer | Ms. Egner |
1985 | Silvio Boarin | Robert Lechner | Johnny Franck |
1986 | Vladimir Sultanov | Marek Skorski | Bernardo Gonzalez Minano |
1987 | Ronny Kirchhoff | Yuri Emiljanow | Bernardo Gonzalez Minano |
1988 | Kai Melcher | K. Valtchev | Sergei Bagmat |
1989 | Constantine Smurigin | Tom Steels | Kai Melcher |
1990 | Alexandr Chromich | Maciej Sztykiel | Shane Kelly |
1991 | Laurent Accart | Simon Kersten | Aldo Capelli |
1992 | Florian Rousseau | Darryn Hill | Michael Scheurer |
1993 | Michael Scheurer | Alberto Ben Guerrero | Sébastien Morelon |
1994 | Jan van Eijden | Tony Homan | Diego Ortega |
1995 | Joshua Kersten | Andreas Thelen | Luca Cortelazzi |
1996 | Damien Gerard | Crescenzo D'Amore | Nathan Clarke |
1997 | Jeffrey Hopkins | Tim Zühlke | Alberto Loddo |
1998 | Ben Kersten | Yosvany Pol | Jérôme Hubschwerlin |
1999 | Ben Kersten | Marco Brossa | Jobie Dajka |
2000 | Mark Renshaw | Andrei Vinokurov | Nikolo Marelli |
2001 | Theo Bos | Mathieu Mandard | Christian Stahl |
2002 | Wade Cosrove | François Pervis | Ahmed López |
2003 | Filip Ditzel | Didier Henriette | Dominik Harzheim |
2004 | Maximilian Levy | Kan Don-jin | David-Alexandre Cabrol |
2005 | Maximilian Levy | Kévin Sireau | Scott Sunderland |
2006 | Scott Sunderland | Christian Lyte | David Danielle |
2007 | Thomas Palmer | Edward Dawkins | Daniel Rackwitz |
2008 | Quentin Lafargue | Thomas Palmer | Scott Law |
2009 | Nikita Shurschin | Loris Paoli | Krzysztof Maksel |
Omnium
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2007 | Glenn O'Shea | Myron Simpson | Maurice Calles |
2008 | Luke Davison | Moreno De Pauw | Ramon Domene Reyes |
2009 | Bryan Coquard | Konstantin Kuperasov | Nikias Arndt |
One's pursuit
Team pursuit
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1975 |
Soviet Union Igor Pelipenko Sergei Blohin Watscheslav Kushtin Yevgeny Yelisarov |
German Democratic Republic Martin Härtelt Jürgen Lippold Hans-Joachim Meisch Gerald Mortag |
Italy Nazareno Berto Cesare Cipollini Giuseppe Frosi Dante Morandi |
1976 |
German Democratic Republic Gerald Mortag Detlef Macha Jürgen Lippold Olaf Hill |
Italy Silvestro Milani Roberto Bonanzi Dante Morandi Domenico Pellegrino |
Soviet Union Nikolai Makarow Nikolai Seduro Peter Tschewardow Valeri Urajew |
1977 |
German Democratic Republic Thomas Schnelle Hans-Joachim Pohl Robby Gerlach Jürgen Kummer |
Federal Republic of Germany Christian Goldschagg Ralf Wicke Markus Intra Bodo Zehner |
Soviet Union Vlacheslav Sumarokov Alexander Krasnov Alexander Mustavine Viktor Manakov |
1978 |
Soviet Union Alexander Krasnov Nikolai Kuznetsow Viktor Manakov Ivan Mishchenko |
BR Germany Frank Enger Markus Intra Michael Maue Peter Stalla |
German Democratic Republic Bernd Dittert Michael Koller Axel Grosser Thomas Schnelle |
1979 |
Soviet Union Gadis Liepinsch Dainis Liepinsch Vladimir Baluk Yuri Petrow |
France Daniel Pandèle Philippe Chevallier Jean-François Dury François Jurain |
BR Germany Fredy Schmidtke Andreas Suckert Günther Kobek Gerhard Strittmatter |
1980 |
Soviet Union Andris Lotsmelis Dainis Leipinsch Martin Palis Sergei Agupov |
German Democratic Republic Mario Kummer Frank Kuhn Uwe Trömer Gerald Buder |
United Kingdom Pierce Hewitt Gary Sadler Darryl Webster Anthony Mayer |
1981 |
Soviet Union Dainis Grantinch Martin Palis Marat Ganejew Yuri Kasakow |
German Democratic Republic Frank Siggelkowe Carsten Wolf Steven Planitzer Thomas Raddatz |
France Pascal Carrara Bruno Wojtinek Christian Noiret Dominique Lecrocq |
1982 |
Soviet Union Vladimir Diatschenko Wassili Schpundow Armand Freymanis Valeri Grinskowski |
German Democratic Republic Carsten Wolf Thomas Raddatz Siegurt Müller Eike Backhaus |
Denmark Lars Otto Olsen Peter Clausen Jørgen Falkbøll Kenneth Røpke |
1983 |
Denmark Kenneth Røpke Mark Kubach Lars Otto Olsen Klaus Kynde |
United States Tim Hinz Craig Alan Schommer Roy Knickman Kit Kyle |
Italy Walter Zini Gianni Bortolazzo Stefano Boschini Orlando Gordini |
1984 |
Soviet Union Vyacheslav Yekimov Yevgeny Murin Mikhail Sveshnikov Dimitri Denkow |
German Democratic Republic Frank Egner Volker Kirn Michael Kotter Siegurt Müller |
Denmark Klaus Kynde Johnny Franck Kenneth Lyngholm Torben Steen Jakobsen |
1985 |
German Democratic Republic Thomas Liese Steffen Blochwitz Uwe Preissler Michaël Bock |
Italy Fabio Ragazzi Fabio Ragazzi Angelo Denti Fabio Baldato |
Soviet Union Aleksander Klaus Artūras Kasputis Aleksander Tolkachev Anatoli Weselow |
1986 |
Soviet Union Sergei Wodopianow Remigijus Lupeikis Aida Klimawitschus Dragos Tschiwinski |
German Democratic Republic Dirk Vogel Jorg Pawelczyk Andreas Bach Thomas Liese |
Italy Gianluca Bortolami David Solari Fabio Baldato Endrio Leoni |
1987 |
Soviet Union Vadim Kravchenko Mikhail Orlov Dimitri Tsadanow Valeri Butaro |
Italy Giovanni Lombardi Gianluca Gorini Andrea Collinelli Ivan Beltrami |
German Democratic Republic Guido Fulst Jorg Pawelczyk Frank Demel Jürgen Weber |
1988 |
Soviet Union Dmitri Nelyubin Alexander Gonchenkov Valeri Butaro Yevgeny Anashkin |
Australia Darren Winter Nathan Page Mark Kingsland David Bink |
German Democratic Republic Guido Fulst Jürgen Werner Ingo Claus Matthias Friedel |
1989 |
Soviet Union Dmitri Neljubin Oleg Klevtsow Sergei Beloskalenko Oleg Pletnikow |
Australia Simon Lalder Brett Aitken David Bink Nathan Page |
German Democratic Republic Jan Küchnert Andreas Neumann Jan Norden Heiko Rüchel |
1990 |
Soviet Union Aleksander Eronenko Oleg Bachmetiew Vladimir Kriwonose Sergei Golowko |
German Democratic Republic Mark Kreuscher Oliver Carl Sven Landwehrkamp Olaf Pollack |
Australia Stuart O'Grady Damian McDonald Matthew Gilmore Tim O'Shannessey |
1991 |
Soviet Union Nikolai Kuznetsov Roman Saprychine Aleksander Ivankin Anton Khantir |
Germany Jörg Wohllaub Danilo Hondo Olaf Pollack Sascha Henrix |
Australia Stuart O'Grady Rodney McGee Henk Vogel's Leigh Bryan |
1992 |
Russia Roman Saprychine Anton Chantr Igor Solowiew Alexei Bjakow |
Germany Marc Obermann Rüdiger Knispel Markus Köcknitz Danilo Hondo |
Australia Matthew White Bernard Panton Rodney McGee Nathan O'Neill |
1993 |
Germany Ronny Lauke Dirk Ronellenfitsch Thorsten Rund Holger Roth |
Czech Republic Ondřej Sosenka Jozef Žabka Jakub Sara Pavel Boudny |
New Zealand Eamonn Gilbert Lee Maxwell to music Julian Dean Brent Johnson |
1994 |
Australia Bradley McGee Ian Christison Grigg Homan Luke Roberts |
Germany Heiko Szonn Ronny Lauke Lutz Birkenkamp Michael Werner |
Italy Maurizio Semprini Massimo Ferraretto Alessandro Rota Vicenzo Monterosso |
1995 |
Australia Ian Christison Timothy Lyons Matthew Meaney Luke Roberts |
Germany Stephan Schreck Torsten Nitsche Klaus Mutschler Daniel Becke |
Czech Republic Martin Bláha Petr Klasa Patrik Pech Josef Doutnac |
1996 |
Australia Timothy Lyons Matthew Sparnon Luke Kiss Matthew Meaney |
Germany Stephan Schreck Sebastian Siedler Daniel Becke Robert Kaiser |
Italy Cristian Pepoli Moreno Pizzocri Alex Dal Cortile Matteo Cacco |
1997 |
Australia Graeme Brown Scott Davis Brett Lancaster Michael Rogers |
Germany Robert Kaiser Marco Hesselschwerdt Eric Baumann Christian Bach |
Italy Manuel Quinziato Ivan Ravaioli Luca Barazzutti Francesco Colavito |
1998 |
Germany Daniel Palicki Marc Altmann Daniel Schlegel Mark Schneider |
Italy Filippo Pozzato Angelo Ciccone Paolo Menaspa Giordano Colombini |
Czech Republic Libor Hlavac Josef Kankovsky Stanislav Kozubek Michael Moureceki |
1999 |
Australia Andrew Mason Peter Dawson Kieran Cameron Nicholas Graham |
Germany Marc Altmann Markus Fothen Daniel Schlegel Christian Müller |
Italy Maurizio Biondo Filippo Pozzato Fabio Lovato Luca Capuzzo |
2000 |
Lithuania Tomas Vaitkus Simas Raguockas Vytautas Kaupas Sergejus Apionkinas |
France William Bonnet Romain Genter Nicolas Rousseau Grégory Bernard |
Russia Nikita Jeskow Pawel Brutt Alexander Serow Almaz Baiguujine |
2001 |
France Aurélien Mingot Sébastien Gréau Kevin Gouellain Fabien Sanchez |
Germany Christoph Meschenmoser Karl-Christian König Henning Bommel Robert Bengsch |
Russia Alexei Schmidt Ilja Krestianinow Roman Paramonow Alexei Tschunossow |
2002 |
Russia Ilya Krestianinow Alexander Chatunzew Sergei Ulakow Michail Ignatjew |
Australia Mark Jamieson Sean Finning Nicholas Sanderson Christopher Sutton |
Czech Republic Petr Lechner Richard Ondryas David Studnicka Lubor Kosicka |
2003 |
Russia Michail Ignatjew Nikolai Trussow Anton Mindlin Kirill Demura |
Germany Frank Schulz Stefan Schäfer Sascha Damrow Christian Kux |
Australia Michael Ford Chris Pascoe Sean Finning Andrew Wyper |
2004 |
Australia Miles Olman Michael Ford Matthew Goss Simon Clarke |
Germany Matthias Hahn Stefan Schäfer Patrick Gretsch Sascha Damrow |
Russia Andrei Kljujew Sergei Kolesnikow Iwan Kowaljow Alexei Bayer |
2005 |
New Zealand Sam Bewley Darren Shea Westley Gough Jesse Sergent |
United Kingdom Ross Sander Andrew Tennant Steven Burke Ian Stannard |
Australia Zakkari Dempster Cameron Meyer Mitchell Pearson Matthew Pettit |
2006 |
Australia Cameron Meyer Travis Meyer Jack Bobridge Leigh Howard |
New Zealand Jesse Sergent Shem Rodger Westley Gough Shane Archbold |
United Kingdom Jonathan Bellis Steven Burke Alex Dowsett Peter Kennaugh |
2007 |
Australia Leigh Howard Travis Meyer Jack Bobridge Glenn O'Shea |
Russia Yevgeny Kovalyov Kirill Baranow Nikita Novikow Alexander Petrowski |
Italy Giacomo Nizzolo Paolo Locatelli Elia Viviani Luca Pirini |
2008 |
Australia Luke Davison Rohan Dennis Luke Durbridge Thomas Palmer |
Russia Konstantin Kuperasow Artur Jerschow Viktor Schmalko Matwei Subow |
New Zealand Jason Christie Ruaraidh McLeod Aaron Gate Michael Vink |
2009 |
Russia Konstantin Kuperasow Viktor Manakow Ivan Savitsky Matwei Subow |
Australia Michael Hepburn Luke Durbridge Peter Loft Dale Parker |
Germany Nikias Arndt Lucas Liß Christopher Muche Kersten Thiele |
Scratch
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Wim Stroetinga | Sebastian Frey | Alex Rasmussen |
2003 | Sébastien Desplanques | Kamil Kuczyński | Daniel Thorsen |
2004 | Geraint Thomas | Luis Mansilla | Aleksandr Pliuşkin |
2005 | Philipp Klein | Oleksandr Poliwoda | Loïc Perizzolo |
2006 | Peter Kennaugh | Morgan Lamoisson | Vasileios Galanis |
2007 | Travis Meyer | Piotr Kasperkiewicz | Ángel Pulgar |
2008 | Michael Vingerling | Carlos Linares Zambrano | Alexander Caselles |
2009 | Dario Sonda | Matias Greve | Mohammed Adiq Husainie Othman |
sprint
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1975 | Ottavio Dazzan | Gerhard Scheller | Ralf-Guido Kuschy |
1976 | Lutz Heßlich | Ralf-Guido Kuschy | Mario Pavirani |
1977 | Lutz Heßlich | Sergei Kopylov | Detlef Uibel |
1978 | Sergei Kopylov | Me. Hotzan | Frank Micke |
1979 | Fredy Schmidtke | Michel Cortinovis | Stefaan De Craene |
1980 | Maic Malchow | Olaf Arndt | El. Guilachvli |
1981 | Olaf Arndt | P. Rampazzo | Bruno Bannes |
1982 | Nikolai Kovch | Bill Huck | Maik Krannig |
1983 | Takashi Seiko | Nikolai Kovch | René Gullach |
1984 | Michael Schulze | Omar Mtschedlishvili | Jens Happy |
1985 | Oleg Borsunov | Heiko Rosen | Kuraok Shintaro |
1986 | Denis Lemyre | Vladimir Sultanov | Eyk Pokorny |
1987 | Eyk Pokorny | Thomas Tschäge | Federico Paris |
1988 | Jens Fiedler | Gianluca Capitano | Oleg Luchischin |
1989 | Gianluca Capitano | Jaroslav Jerabek | Eduard Gruner |
1990 | Ainārs Ķiksis | Pavel Buráň | Roberto Chiappa |
1991 | Roberto Chiappa | Pavel Buráň | Darryn Hill |
1992 | Ivan Quaranta | Serguei Buchanisew | Florian Rousseau |
1993 | Michael Scheurer | Irek Wlock | Darren Harry |
1994 | Julio César Herrera | Carlo Bottarelli | Toshiyuki Ono |
1995 | René Wolff | Julio César Herrera | Leonardo Branchi |
1996 | René Wolff | Arnaud Tournant | Leonardo Branchi |
1997 | Tim Wulff | Kane Selin | Andrea Garavelli |
1998 | Mickaël Quemener | Arnaud Dublé | Jérôme Hubschwerlin |
1999 | Jobie Dajka | Marco hunter | Ben Kersten |
2000 | Ryan Bayley | Łukasz Kwiatkowski | Andrei Vinokurov |
2001 | Mark French | Robert Gerhardt | Mathieu Mandard |
2002 | Mark French | Michael silk mug | François Pervis |
2003 | Tsubasa Kitatsuru | Grégory Baugé | Sebastian Döhrer |
2004 | Shane Perkins | Michael Blatchford | Maximilian Levy |
2005 | Maximilian Levy | Kévin Sireau | Benjamin Wittmann |
2006 | Jason Kenny | Scott Sunderland | Daniel Ellis |
2007 | Thierry Jollet | Christian Lyte | Peter Mitchell |
2008 | Quentin Lafargue | Charlie Conord | Thierry Jollet |
2009 | Sam Webster | Stefan Bötticher | Cristian Tamayo |
Team sprint
Women
500 meter time trial
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1995 | Roberta Passoni | Nancy Contreras | Mira Kasslin |
1996 | Mira Kasslin | Nancy Contreras | Yumari González |
1997 | Yumari González | Katrin Meinke | Katie Parker |
1998 | Rahna Demarte | Daniela Clausnitzer | Celine Nivert |
1999 | Daniela Clausnitzer | Kerrie Meares | Rahna Demarte |
2000 | Kerrie Meares | Christin Muche | Mathilde Doutreluingne |
2001 | Anna Meares | Christin Muche | Clara Sanchez |
2002 | Elisa Frisoni | Emilie Jeannot | Jennifer straw cutter |
2003 | Guo Shuang | Qian Wang | Emilie Jeannot |
2004 | Guo Shuang | Miriam Welte | Jane Gerisch |
2005 | Lisandra Guerra | Lyubov Shulika | Sandie Clair |
2006 | Sandie Clair | Lyubov Shulika | Kaarle McCulloch |
2007 | Kristina Vogel | Huang Ting Ying | Sabine Bretschneider |
2008 | Kristina Vogel | Viktoria Baranova | Olivia Montauban |
2009 | Zhong Tianshi | Rebecca James | Olivia Montauban |
Points race
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1989 | Svetlana Samokhvalova | Sally Dawes | Jessica Grieco |
1990 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Jessica Grieco | Jelena Tschalych |
1991 | Hanka Kupfernagel | Simona Muzzioli | Jessica Grieco |
1992 | Hanka Kupfernagel | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Maria Sal |
1993 | Maria Jongeling | Michelle Ferris | Anke Wichmann |
1994 | Sarah Ulmer | Ita Kryjanovskaja | Evi Gensheimer |
1995 | Jet juggling | Tetjana Stjaschkina | Cathy Moncassin |
1996 | Cornelia Cyrus | Oksana Saprykina | Alessandra D´Ettore |
1997 | Olga Sabelinskaya | Vera Carrara | Mirella van Melis |
1998 | Vera Carrara | Olga Sabelinskaya | Dorota Czynszak |
1999 | Nadezhda Vlasowa | Rochelle Gilmore | Juliette Vandekerckhove |
2000 | Vera Koedo, or | Ashley Kimmet | Juliette Vandekerckhove |
2001 | Giorgia Bronzini | Diana Elmentaite | Natalia Boyarskaya |
2002 | Miranda Vierling | Gu Sung-eun | Fu Shimei |
2003 | Larssyn Rüegg | Agne Bagdonaviciute | Laura Telle |
2004 | Amanda Spratt | Choe Sun Ae | Florence Girandet |
2005 | Andrea Wolfer | Rushlee Buchanan | Irina Zemlyanskaya |
2006 | Mie Bekker Lacota | Elise van Hage | Yevgenia Romanjuta |
2007 | Josephine Tomic | Jenny Rios | Iraida Garcia |
2008 | Megan Dunn | Valentina Scandolara | Gemma Dudley |
2009 | Megan Dunn | Elena Cecchini | Minami Uwano |
Keirin
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Elisa Frisoni | Shi Wenya | Anastasija Chulkova |
2003 | Rebecca Borgo | Jane Gerisch | Ekaterina Merzlikina |
2004 | Guo Shuang | Miriam Welte | Skye-Lee Armstrong |
2005 | Chloë McPherson | Park Eun-mi | Anna Blyth |
2006 | Anna Blyth | Anastasija Roskowa | Charlene Delev |
2007 | Viktoria Baranova | Josephine Butler | Monique Sullivan |
2008 | Kristina Vogel | Olivia Montauban | Giada Balzan |
2009 | Rebecca James | Ekaterina Gnidenko | Annette Edmondson |
Omnium
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2009 | Megan Dunn | Giulia Donato | Gabriela Slamova |
One's pursuit
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 | Janie Eickhoff | Catherine Marsal | Anja Fieseler |
1988 | Catherine Marsal | Svetlana Golownia | Gabriella Pregnolato |
1989 | Svetlana Samokhvalova | Natascha den Ouden | Ainhoa Ostolaza |
1990 | Jelena Tschalych | Jessica Grieco | Sulphia Sabirova |
1991 | Jessica Grieco | Hanka Kupfernagel | Symenko Jochinke |
1992 | Hanka Kupfernagel | Jelena Tschalych | Anke Wichmann |
1993 | Maria Jongeling | Sarah Ulmer | Anke Wichmann |
1994 | Sarah Ulmer | Judith Arndt | Aurélie G'Styr |
1995 | Narelle Peterson | Nancy Contreras | Mira Kasslin |
1996 | Rachael Left | Sabine Meyer | Pernille Langelund |
1997 | Alayna Burns | Gitana Gruodyte | Monika Tyburska |
1998 | Alayna Burns | Alison Wright | Regina Rettke |
1999 | Juliette Vandekerckhove | Katherine Bates | Rahna Demarte |
2000 | Juliette Vandekerckhove | Katherine Bates | Charlotte Becker |
2001 | Vera Koedo, or | Sarah Hammer | Charlotte Becker |
2002 | Alexis Rhodes | Julie Kurzke | Miranda Vierling |
2003 | Jessie Maclean | Egle Celanauskaite | Marlijn Binnendijk |
2004 | Marlijn Binnendijk | Bianca Rogers | Kimberly spirit |
2005 | Lesja Kalytowska | Bianca Rogers | Kimberly spirit |
2006 | Lesja Kalytowska | Lauren Ellis | Peta Mullens |
2007 | Josephine Tomic | Sarah Kent | Lauren Ellis |
2008 | Ashlee Ankudinoff | Sarah Kent | Gemma Dudley |
2009 | Michaela Anderson | Amy Cure | Hanna Solowej |
Team pursuit
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2008 |
Australia Ashlee Ankudinoff Sarah Kent Megan Dunn |
New Zealand Gemma Dudley Cath Jordan Sequoia Cooper |
Belgium Jolien D'hoore Evelyn Arys Jessie Daams |
2009 |
Australia Michaela Anderson Megan Dunn Melissa Hoskins |
Russia Jelena Litschmanowa Lidia Malakhova Maria Mishina |
Netherlands Amy Pieters Winanda Spoor Lotte van Hoek |
Scratch
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Ekaterina Merzlikina | Gu Sung-eun | Belinda Goss |
2003 | Myriam Morreau | Ekaterina Merzlikina | Lee Min-hye |
2004 | Annalisa Cucinotta | Jarmila Machačová | Bianca Rogers |
2005 | Skye Lee Armstrong | Elizabeth Armitstead | Yevgenia Romanjuta |
2006 | Elise van Hage | Yevgenia Romanjuta | Tess Downing |
2007 | Iraida Garcia | Barbara Guarischi | Anna Mosbach |
2008 | Megan Dunn | Gemma Dudley | Colleen Hayduk |
2009 | Amy Cure | Lucie Zaleska | Aleksandra Sosenko |
sprint
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1987 | Janie Eickhoff | Nathalie Lancien-Even | Vita Brakmanee |
1988 | Félicia Ballanger | Maria Evitejewa | Isabelle Nguyen van Tu |
1989 | Magali Faure | Sara Felloni | Valentina Lipa |
1990 | Kathrin Friday | Juliette Raetsch | Tatiana Balmasova |
1991 | Kathrin Friday | Jessica Grieco | Juliette Raetsch |
1992 | Kathrin Friday | Wang Yan | Chris Witty |
1993 | Ina Heinemann | Michelle Ferris | Natalia Zilinskaya |
1994 | Ina Heinemann | Roberta Passoni | Michelle Ferris |
1995 | Roberta Passoni | Evelin Boschetto | Megan Hughes |
1996 | Mira Kasslin | Katrin Meinke | Evelin Boschetto |
1997 | Katrin Meinke | Yumari González | Rosealee Hubbard |
1998 | Rosealee Hubbard | Rahna Demarte | Daniela Clausnitzer |
1999 | Celine Nivert | Tamilla Abasova | Anna-Maria Scafetta |
2000 | Christin Muche | Valentina Alessio | Mathilde Doutreluingne |
2001 | Sarah Uhl | Christin Muche | Valentina Alessio |
2002 | Elisa Frisoni | Ekaterina Merzlikina | Jennifer straw cutter |
2003 | Guo Shuang | Ryu Lin-ah | Anastasija Chulkova |
2004 | Guo Shuang | You Jin-a. | Miriam Welte |
2005 | Lisandra Guerra | Anna Blyth | Elodie Henriette |
2006 | Lyubov Shulika | Anna Blyth | Sandie Clair |
2007 | Kristina Vogel | Jessica Varnish | Charlene Delev |
2008 | Kristina Vogel | Annette Edmondson | Viktoria Baranova |
2009 | Rebecca James | Ekaterina Gnidenko | Zhong Tianshi |
Team sprint
event | gold | silver | bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2007 |
Germany Kristina Vogel Sabine Brettschneider |
Chinese Taipei Shu Ping Lin Huang Ting Ying |
Russia Viktoria Baranova Elena Melnischenko |
2008 |
France Magali Baudacci Olivia Montauban |
Poland Aleksandra Drejgier Kornelia Maczka |
Russia Viktorija Baranowa Galina Strelzowa |
2009 |
France Olivia Montauban Magali Baudacci |
Germany Charlott Arndt Christina Konsulke |
Russia Yekaterina Gnidenko Olga Hudenko |