List of members of the National Assembly of the 14th electoral term (France)
This list of the members of the National Assembly of the 14th electoral term gives in alphabetical order the members of the 14th parliamentary term of the French National Assembly (2012-2017) elected with the 2012 election . The National Assembly has a total of 577 members.
Legend
fraction | composition | |
---|---|---|
GDR | Gauche démocrate et republicaine | Front de gauche u. a. |
SRC | Socialiste, radical, citoyen et divers gauche | Parti socialiste (PS), MRC a . a. |
RRDP | Radical, republicain, democrate et progressiste | PRG , Divers gauche |
ÉCOLO | Ecologiste | Europe Ecologie-Les Verts |
UDI | Union des democrates et indépendants | Parti radical , NC , CNI a . a. |
UMP | Union for a Popular Movement | UMP and trailer |
R-UMP | Rassemblement UMP | UMP and trailer |
non-attached | FN u. a. |
A.
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Damien Abad | UMP | Ain V |
Laurence Abeille | ÉCOLO | Val-de-Marne VI |
Ibrahim Aboubacar | SRC | Mayotte II |
Élie Aboud | UMP | Hérault VI |
Bernard Accoyer | UMP | Haute-Savoie I |
Patricia Adam | SRC | Finistère II |
Sylviane Alaux | SRC | Pyrénées-Atlantiques VI |
Eric Alauzet | ÉCOLO | Doubs II |
Yves Albarello | UMP | Seine-et-Marne VII |
Brigitte Alain | ÉCOLO | Dordogne II |
Jean-Pierre Allossery | SRC | North XV |
Nicole Ameline | UMP | Calvados IV |
Pouria Amirshahi | SRC | French abroad IX |
François André | SRC | Ille-et-Vilaine III |
Sylvie Andrieux | SRC (appendix) | Bouches-du-Rhône III |
Benoist Apparu | UMP | Marne IV |
Nathalie Appéré | SRC | Ille-et-Vilaine II |
François Asensi | GDR | Seine-Saint-Denis XI |
Christian Assaf | SRC | Hérault VIII |
Avi Assouly | SRC | Bouches-du-Rhône V. |
Isabelle Attard | ÉCOLO | Calvados V |
Julien Aubert | UMP | Vaucluse V. |
Olivier Audibert-Troin | UMP | Var VIII |
Danielle Auroi | ÉCOLO | Puy-de-Dôme III |
Pierre Aylagas | SRC | Pyrénées-Orientales IV |
Bruno Nestor Azérot | GDR | Martinique II |
B.
C.
D.
E.
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Christian Eckert | SRC | Meurthe-et-Moselle III |
Henri Emmanuelli | SRC | Landes III |
Corinne Erhel | SRC | Côtes-d'Armor V. |
Sophie Errante | SRC | Loire-Atlantique X |
Christian Estrosi | R-UMP / UMP | Alpes-Maritimes V |
F.
G
H
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
David Habib | SRC | Pyrénées-Atlantiques III |
Razzy Hammadi | SRC | Seine-Saint-Denis VII |
Mathieu Hanotin | SRC | Seine-Saint-Denis II |
Michel Heinrich | R-UMP / UMP | Vosges I |
Michel Herbillon | UMP | Val-de-Marne VIII |
Antoine Herth | UMP | Bas-Rhin V. |
Patrick Hetzel | R-UMP / UMP | Bas-Rhin VII |
Francis Hillmeyer | UDI | Haut-Rhin VI |
Danièle Hoffman-Rispal | SRC | Paris VI |
Philippe Houillon | R-UMP / UMP | Val d'Oise I |
Guénhaël Huet | UMP | Some II |
Joëlle Huillier | SRC | Isère X |
Sandrine Hurel | SRC | Seine-Maritime VI |
Christian Hutin | SRC (appendix) | North XIII |
Sébastien Huyghe | UMP | North V |
I.
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Monique Iborra | SRC | Haute-Garonne VI |
Françoise Imbert | SRC | Haute-Garonne V |
Michel Issindou | SRC | Isère II |
J
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Christian Jacob | UMP | Seine-et-Marne IV |
Denis Jacquat | UMP | Moselle II |
Eric Jalton | SRC | Guadeloupe I |
Serge Janquin | SRC | Pas-de-Calais X |
Yves Jégo | UDI | Seine-et-Marne III |
Henri Jibrayel | SRC | Bouches-du-Rhône VII |
Regis Juanico | SRC | Loire I |
Armand Jung | SRC | Bas-Rhin I. |
K
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Laurent Kalinowski | SRC | Moselle VI |
Marietta Karamanli | SRC | Sarthe II |
Philippe Kemel | SRC | Pas-de-Calais XI |
Christian Kert | UMP | Bouches-du-Rhône XI |
Chaynesse Khirouni | SRC | Meurthe-et-Moselle I. |
Nathalie Kosciusko-Morizet | UMP | Essonne IV |
Jacques Kossowski | UMP | Hauts-de-Seine III |
Jacques Krabal | RRDP | Aisne V |
L.
M.
N
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Dominique Nachury | UMP | Rhône IV |
Corinne Narassiguin | SRC | French abroad I |
Philippe Nauche | SRC | Corrèze II |
Ségolène Neuville | SRC | Pyrénées-Orientales III |
Yves Nicolin | UMP | Loire V |
Nathalie Nieson | SRC | Drôme IV |
Jean-Philippe Nilor | GDR | Martinique IV |
Philippe Noguès | SRC | Morbihan |
O
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Maud Olivier | SRC | Essonne V |
Patrick Ollier | R-UMP / UMP | Hauts-de-Seine VII |
Dominique Orliac | RRDP | Lot I |
Monique Orphé | SRC | Reunion VI |
P
Q
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Didier Quentin | UMP | Charente-Maritime V |
Catherine Quéré | SRC | Charente-Maritime III |
R.
S.
T
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Michèle Tabarot | UMP | Alpes-Maritimes IX |
Jonas Tahuaitu | UDI | French Polynesia II |
Suzanne Tallard | SRC | Charente-Maritime II |
Lionel Tardy | R-UMP / UMP | Haute-Savoie II |
Jean-Charles Taugourdeau | UMP | Maine-et-Loire III |
Guy Teissier | R-UMP / UMP | Bouches-du-Rhône VI |
Pascal terrace | SRC | Ardèche I |
Gerard Terrier | SRC | Moselle I |
Michel Terrot | R-UMP7UMP | Rhône XII |
Jean-Marie Tétart | UMP | Yvelines IX |
Thomas Thévenoud | SRC | Saône-et-Loire I |
Dominique Tian | UMP | Bouches-du-Rhône II |
Sylvie Tolmont | SRC | Sarthe IV |
Jean-Louis Touraine | SRC | Rhône III |
Alain Tourret | RRDP | Calvados VI |
Stéphane Travert | SRC | Some III |
Catherine Troallic | SRC | Seine-Maritime VIII |
Jean-Paul Tuaiva | UDI | French Polynesia III |
U
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Cécile Untermaier | SRC | Saône-et-Loire IV |
Jean-Jacques Urvoas | SRC | Finistère I |
V
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Daniel Vaillant | SRC | Paris XVII |
Hélène Vainqueur-Christophe | SRC | Guadeloupe IV |
Jacques Valax | SRC | Tarn II |
Clotilde Valter | SRC | Calvados III |
François Vannson | R-UMP / UMP | Vosges III |
Catherine Vautrin | UMP | Marne II |
Michel Vauzelle | SRC | Bouches-du-Rhône XVI |
Olivier Véran | SRC | Isère I |
Francis Vercamer | UDI | North VII |
Patrice Verchère | UMP | Rhône VIII |
Fabrice Verdier | SRC | Gard IV |
Michel pleasure | SRC | Creuse I |
Charles de La Verpillière | R-UMP / UMP | Ain II |
Jean-Sébastien Vialatte | R-UMP / UMP | Var VII |
Philippe Vigier | UDI | Eure-et-Loir IV |
Jean-Pierre Vigier | R-UMP (appendix) | Haute-Loire II |
Patrick Vignal | SRC | Hérault IX |
François-Xavier Villain | UDI | North XVIII |
Jean-Michel Villaumé | SRC | Haute-Saône II |
Philippe Vitel | UMP | Var II |
Jean-Jacques Vlody | SRC | Reunion III |
W.
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Jean-Luc Warsmann | UMP | Ardennes III |
Laurent Wauquiez | R-UMP / UMP | Haute-Loire I |
Eric Woerth | R-UMP | Oise IV |
Z
Surname | fraction | Constituency |
---|---|---|
Paola Zanetti | SRC | Moselle VII |
Marie-Jo Zimmermann | UMP | Moselle III |
Michel Zumkeller | UDI | Territoire de Belfort II |
Footnotes
- ↑ This was a split from the UMP parliamentary group, which was founded by the supporters of François Fillon on November 25, 2012 due to the leadership dispute in the UMP and dissolved on January 16 after an internal party compromise.
- ↑ In December 2012 elected to succeed Dolorès Roqué , whose mandate was declared invalid by the Conseil constitutionnel .
- ^ Deputy of Marie-Arlette Carlotti , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Laurent Fabius , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Pierre Moscovici , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Marisol Touraine , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ↑ Deputy Marylise Lebranchu , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy to George Pau-Langevin , who was appointed to the government in 2012
- ↑ Deputy of Manuel Valls , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Alain Vidalies , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy to Delphine Batho , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Michèle Delaunay , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Jean-Marc Ayrault , who was appointed Prime Minister in 2012.
- ^ Deputy to Bernard Cazeneuve , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ↑ Deputy of Jérôme Cahuzac , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of François Lamy , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Frédéric Cuvillier , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Cécile Duflot , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy to Valérie Fourneyron , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ↑ Deputy of Olivier Ferrand († June 30, 2012)
- ^ Deputy of Benoît Hamon , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ↑ The election was declared invalid by the Conseil constitutionnel in January 2013 . Mancel was able to defend his mandate in the by-election.
- ^ Deputy of Sylvia Pinel , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Guillaume Garot , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ↑ In March 2013 elected to succeed David Vergé , whose mandate was declared invalid by the Conseil constitutionnel .
- ↑ Deputy of Kader Arif , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Aurélie Filippetti , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Stéphane Le Foll , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Victorin Lurel , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
- ^ Deputy of Geneviève Fioraso , who was appointed to the government in 2012.
Web links
Commons : Members of the 14th parliamentary term of the French National Assembly - collection of images, videos and audio files
- List of members of the 14th legislature on the website of the French National Assembly