German Athletics Championships 2002 / Results
102nd German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Bochum - Wattenscheid / 11 other locations |
Competitions | 40 + 38 at other venues |
opening | July 5, 2002 |
Final day | July 7, 2002 |
timeline | |
← Stuttgart 2001 ← detailed results 2001 |
Ulm 2003 → detailed results 2003 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 102nd German Athletics Championships took place from July 5th to 7th, 2002 in Bochum - Wattenscheid .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 2002 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marc Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.27 |
2 | Thomas Müller ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 10.42 |
3 | Ronny Ostwald ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.46 |
4th | Marc Kochan ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 10.47 |
5 | Alexander Kosenkow ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.48 |
6th | Christian Schacht ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 10.53 |
7th | Holger Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.62 |
8th | Steffen Otto ( Team Erfurt ) | 10.76 |
Date: July 6th
Wind: - 0.1 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marc Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.87 |
2 | Steffen Otto ( Team Erfurt ) | 21.21 |
3 | Rasgawa Pinnock ( ASV Cologne ) | 21.30 |
4th | Thomas Müller ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 21.31 |
5 | Alexander Kosenkow ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 21.35 |
6th | Sebastian Gatzka ( LG Alheimer Rotenburg-Bebra ) | 21.41 |
7th | Joachim Kube ( DJK Frankenberg Aachen ) | 21.80 |
8th | Mathias Mertens ( SC Magdeburg ) | 60.00 |
Date: July 7th
Wind: - 1.6 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingo Schultz ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 44.97 |
2 | Jens Dautzenberg ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 46.19 |
3 | Bastian Swillims ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 46.33 |
4th | Lars Figura ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 46.74 |
5 | Ruwen Faller ( TuS Jena ) | 46.99 |
6th | Michael Dragu ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 47.31 |
7th | Iloduba Ezekwem ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 47.58 |
8th | Stefan Kinzy ( TB Bad Cannstatt ) | 47.80 |
Date: July 6th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | René Herms ( LG Asics Pirna ) | 1: 45.85 |
2 | Nils Schumann ( SC Creaton Großengottern ) | 1: 46.08 |
3 | Christian Köhler ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 1: 48.56 |
4th | Stephan Frosch ( LG Osterode ) | 1: 48.70 |
5 | Matthias Jaworski ( Harz Mountains ) | 1: 49.20 |
6th | Moritz Höft ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 1: 49.29 |
7th | Said Lakhal ( SC Baden-Baden ) | 1: 49.93 |
8th | Heiko Kupfer ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 1: 51.86 |
Date: July 7th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Franek Haschke ( LG Asics Pirna ) | 3: 43.03 |
2 | Philipp Legath ( ASV Cologne ) | 3: 45.22 |
3 | Mark Rapp ( Bergstrasse LG ) | 3: 45.71 |
4th | Martin Allgeyer ( LSG Aalen ) | 3: 45.96 |
5 | Christian Güssow ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 3: 46.71 |
6th | Christopher Chayriguet ( TV Waldstraße Wiesbaden ) | 3: 47.41 |
7th | Jonas Stifel ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 3: 47.42 |
8th | Franz Theimer ( Berlin Regional Court East ) | 3: 49.51 |
Date: July 7th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jan Fitschen ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13: 41.89 |
2 | Mario Kröckert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13: 45.19 |
3 | Michael May ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13: 46.54 |
4th | Alexander Lubina ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13: 49.22 |
5 | Sebastian Hallmann ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 13: 50.99 |
6th | Thorsten Gombert ( DJK Kleinenbroich ) | 13: 52.61 |
7th | Arne Gabius ( LAV Hamburg-Nord ) | 13: 53.97 |
8th | Carsten Schütz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13: 55.00 |
Date: July 6th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Lubina ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 28: 41.55 |
2 | Oliver Dietz ( TSV Gerbrunn ) | 28: 46.34 |
3 | Jens Borrmann ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 28: 55.05 |
4th | Oliver Mintzlaff ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 29: 44.91 |
5 | Carsten Schütz ( TV Wattenscheid ) | 30: 02.13 |
6th | Dennis Pyka ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 30: 09.09 |
7th | Stefan Groß ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 30: 24.71 |
8th | Markus Pingpank ( TSV Kirchdorf ) | 30: 48.28 |
Date: May 11th
found in Dessau held
10 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carsten Schütz ( TV Wattenscheid ) | 29:26 |
2 | Terefe Desalegn ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 29:26 |
3 | Alexander Lubina ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29:38 |
4th | Sebastian Bürklein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29:59 |
5 | Martin Beckmann ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 30:08 |
6th | Michael Fietz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 30:21 |
7th | Oliver Mintzlaff ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 30:28 |
8th | Jan Förster ( SG Empor Brandenburg Gate 1952 ) | 30:31 |
Date: September 7th
found in Salzgitter place
10 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 I ( Carsten Schütz , Alexander Lubina , Sebastian Bürklein ) | 1:29:03 |
2 | LG Braunschweig I ( Jürgen Austin-Kerl , Georg Diettrich , Jörn Wagner ) | 1:32:49 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 II ( Michael Fietz , Manuel Meyer , Mark Ostendarp ) | 1:33:30 |
4th | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Jens Borrmann , Matthias Körner , Volker Fritzsch ) | 1:34:33 |
5 | LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ( Oliver Mintzlaff , Mike Mariathasan , Robert-Thomas Koch ) | 1:34:34 |
6th | LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ( Martin Beckmann , Michael Goehner , Tim Jensen ) | 1:35:20 |
7th | Athletics friends from Halle ( Andre Sommer , Michael Plaul , Robert Patzschke ) | 1:36:00 |
8th | LG Braunschweig II ( Dennis Jünemann , Mario Burger , Matthias Strotmann ) | 1:36:16 |
Date: September 7th
found in Salzgitter place
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carsten Eich ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1:03:33 |
2 | Embaye Hedrit ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 1:03:50 |
3 | Terefe Desalegn ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1:04:05 |
4th | Martin Beckmann ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 1:04:38 |
5 | Sebastian Bürklein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1:04:43 |
6th | Jirka Arndt ( SCC Berlin ) | 1:05:18 |
7th | Stephan Freilang ( LC Cottbus ) | 1:05:23 |
8th | Jörn Wagner ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1:05:41 |
Date: March 23
found in Scots held
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Braunschweig I ( Carsten Eich , Jörn Wagner , Jürgen Austin-Kerl ) | 3:13:35 |
2 | LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ( Stefan Groß , Frank Hahn , Mike Mariathasan ) | 3:20:57 |
3 | LC Rothaus Breisgau ( Hartwig Potthin , Thomas Stegerer , Christian Thörner ) | 3:22:26 |
4th | LG Braunschweig II ( Robert Langfeld , Mario Burger , Matthias Strotmann ) | 3:22:35 |
5 | LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ( Martin Beckmann , Michael Göhner , Tim Jensen ) | 3:23:06 |
6th | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Terefe Desalegn , Klaus Brantsch , Frank Zimmer ) | 3:25:46 |
7th | LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Embaye Hedrit , Habib Boukechab , Karl-Heinz Leidl ) | 3:25:59 |
8th | LC Cottbus ( Stephan clearance , Holger Zobries , Ulrich Rueckert ) | 3:26:57 |
Date: March 23
found in Scots held
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Martin Beckmann ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 2:16:07 |
2 | Ulrich Steidl ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 2:17:12 |
3 | Steffen Benecke ( TSG Bergedorf ) | 2:18:20 |
4th | Maximilian Bahn ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 2:18:24 |
5 | Stefan Groß ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 2:21:29 |
6th | Jirka Arndt ( SCC Berlin ) | 2:21:31 |
7th | Matthias Körner ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 2:21:48 |
8th | Georg Diettrich ( LG Braunschweig ) | 2:22:26 |
Date: September 29th
was part of the Berlin Marathon held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SCC Berlin ( Jirka Arndt , Ralf Preibisch , Sven Kersten ) | 7:20:43 |
2 | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Matthias Körner , Rene Wendler , Holger Munkelt ) | 7:24:45 |
3 | DJK Armada Würselen ( Jörghaben , Michael Reuel , Martin Lohbreyer ) | 7:34:24 |
4th | SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ( Ulrich Steidl , Michael Schrodt , Carsten Wenzek ) | 7:34:28 |
5 | SC Roth 1952 ( Alexander Schatz , Thomas Herrmann , Fred Raumer ) | 7:38:47 |
6th | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Wolfgang Kohnen , Michael Hock , Rudolf Salzberger ) | 7:45:10 |
7th | LLC Marathon Regensburg ( Robert Zwickl , Peter Kozlowski , Markus Kerscher ) | 7:45:24 |
8th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Matthias Jahnke , Nikolai Ziegler , Johannes Jungton ) | 7:46:37 |
Date: September 29th
was part of the Berlin Marathon held
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Volker Krajenski ( SV Emmerstedt ) | 6:58:55 |
2 | Dr. Thomas Miksch ( TV Jahn Kempten ) | 7:03:47 |
3 | Wolfgang Schneider ( LGV Marathon Giessen ) | 7:10:28 |
4th | Haroun Malik ( SCC Berlin ) | 7:24:25 |
5 | Jörg Hooß ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:25:39 |
6th | Robert Feller ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:28:12 |
7th | Joachim Semm ( LG Team Voreifel ) | 7:30:46 |
8th | Werner Alles ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:33:44 |
Date: August 31st
found in Rheine place
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LTF Marpingen 1 ( Jörg Hooß , Robert Feller , Werner Alles ) | 22:27:35 |
2 | TV Jahn Kempten ( Dr. Thomas Miksch , Ulrich Guranti , Norbert Grotz ) | 25:23:28 |
3 | SG Neukirchen-Hülchrath ( Dr. Bernd Juckel , Michael Göhner , Ferdinand Tiggelkamp ) | 26:19:17 |
4th | TuS Sythen ( Karl Berndstrotmann , Dr. Peter Frye , Tomas Greshake ) | 27:25:40 |
5 | LTF Marpingen 2 ( Johannes Schulz , Stefan Feller , Gernot Helferich ) | 28:07:11 |
6th | LT Endingen ( Peter Klorer , Norbert Enderle , Klaus Kläger ) | 30:39:46 |
7th | RLT Rodgau-Lauftreff ( Gerhard Walper , Rainer Bergert , Reinhardt Schulz ) | 31:06:36 |
Date: August 31st
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Florian Schwarthoff ( OSC Berlin ) | 13.69 |
2 | Claude Edorh ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 13.82 |
3 | Thomas Blaschek ( TuS Jena ) | 13.87 |
4th | Jan Schindzielorz ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 13.94 |
5 | Florian Seibold ( TV Heppenheim ) | 13.96 |
6th | Ivo Burkhardt ( SV Halle ) | 14.09 |
7th | Thorsten Engelmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14.24 |
8th | Eric Schroers ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 14.47 |
Date: July 7th
Wind: + 0.5 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Henning Hackelbusch ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 50.26 |
2 | Christian Duma ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 50.39 |
3 | Andreas Wickert ( TSV Rudow Berlin ) | 50.73 |
4th | Sebastian Aryee ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 50.97 |
5 | Jan Schneider ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 51.04 |
6th | Rayk Schulze ( LC Cottbus ) | 51.47 |
7th | Stefan Bönisch ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 52.05 |
8th | Gerko Siemer ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 53.29 |
Date: July 6th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Filmon Ghirmai ( LAC Pliezhausen ) | 8: 35.77 |
2 | Damian Kallabis ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 8: 35.95 |
3 | Ralf Aßmus ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 8: 37.47 |
4th | Raphael Schäfer ( LC Rehlingen ) | 8: 37.56 |
5 | Christian Knoblich ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 8: 39.73 |
6th | Steffen Preuk ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 8: 40.45 |
7th | Jochen Dieckfoss ( LAV Tübingen ) | 8: 45.04 |
8th | Torsten Grube ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 8: 46.61 |
Date: July 7th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 I ( Holger Blume , Marc Blume , Alexander Kosenkow , Jérôme Crews ) | 39.35 |
2 | LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg I ( Matthias Eifert , Marc Kochan , Tobias Unger , Florian Gamper ) | 40.32 |
3 | MTG Mannheim ( Patrick Wirth , Michael Schäfer , Bernd Pux , Thomas Lauinger ) | 40.48 |
4th | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Rainer Holzschuh , Kay Kienzler , Christian Brüning , Anthony Viel ) | 40.49 |
5 | LG TK Hannover 96 ( Oliver Feltz , Roven Schmidt , Thorsten Vauth , Oliver Farys ) | 41.24 |
6th | TV Wattenscheid 01 II ( Thorsten Engelmann , Jan-Christopher Schulte , Thomas Novy , David Filipkowski ) | 41.29 |
7th | VfB LC Friedrichshafen ( Matthias Graf , Alfredo Prota , Matthias Rotzler , Stefan Lahr ) | 41.64 |
8th | LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg II ( Alexander Pohl , Simon Bräuchle , Benjamin Eichert , Johannes Lohrer ) | 41.87 |
Date: July 6th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Olympia Dortmund I ( Michael Dragu , Sebastian Aryee , Jörg Krick , Ingo Schultz ) | 3: 06.68 |
2 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Henning Hackelbusch , Iloduba-Darwin Ezekwem , Tobias Schlitzer , Bastian Swillims ) | 3: 07.01 |
3 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Andre Volkmann , Alexander Knitsch , Jens Dautzenberg , Lars Figura ) | 3: 08.03 |
4th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Stefan Holz , Jörg Niethammer , Steffen Sattelmaier , Heiko Kupfer ) | 3: 09.09 |
5 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkuse ( Ferdinand Rissom , Benjamin Nitze , Jan Reinberg , René Breitenstein ) | 3: 10.22 |
6th | LG Nike Berlin ( Ralf Riester , Mathias Hillebrand , Gregor Schwamberger , Roberto Schlöske ) | 3: 11.37 |
7th | LG Olympia Dortmund II ( Thomas Ullm , Gerko Siemer , Patrik Becher , Manuel Dornemann ) | 3: 14.21 |
8th | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Kay Kienzler , Christian Duma , Uwe Samer , Christian Brüning ) | 3: 14.31 |
Date: July 7th
3 × 1000 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | SV Creaton Großengottern ( Martin Uhlich , Torsten Kühn , Ralf Aßmus ) | 7: 14.84 |
2 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Ansgar Varnhagen , Steffen Co , Tobias Dertmann ) | 7: 15.08 |
3 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( René Breitenstein , Benedict Nolte , Michael Stemmler ) | 7: 15.86 |
4th | TV Waldstraße Wiesbaden ( Maximilian Freund , Stephan Sprengel , Christophe Chayriguet ) | 7: 16.31 |
5 | LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Jens Mallow , Matthias Amm , Dominik Erhardt ) | 7: 19.09 |
6th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Dirk Altmeyer , Marcus Schlecht , Marcus Brede ) | 7: 22.11 |
7th | ASV Köln ( Sören Maak , Oliver Kempis , Philipp Legath ) | 7: 26.96 |
8th | TuS Cologne rrh. 1874 ( Reinhart Brüning , Rana Bhattacharjee , Lars Jucken ) | 7: 27.73 |
Date: June 30th
took place in Mönchengladbach as part of the German Youth Championships.
10,000 m walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | André Höhne ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 40: 55.82 |
2 | Jan Albrecht ( Team Erfurt ) | 40: 53.75 |
3 | Frank Werner ( Team Erfurt ) | 42: 54.97 |
4th | Andreas Franke ( Team Erfurt ) | 45: 35.07 |
5 | Steffen Borsch ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 48: 07.27 |
disqualified. | Maik Berger ( LG Nike Berlin ) | |
given up | Ronald Papst ( Team Erfurt ) |
Date: July 5th
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Erm ( TV Friesen Naumburg ) | 1:22:04 |
2 | Maik Berger ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 1:27:01 |
3 | Denis Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | 1:28:07 |
4th | Michael Lohse ( LGV Gleina ) | 1:37:27 |
5 | Steffen Borsch ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 1:37:56 |
6th | Ronald Papst ( Team Erfurt ) | 1:42:01 |
7th | Frank Putzer ( LGV Gleina ) | 1:43:47 |
8th | Matthias Wecke ( LG Dithmarschen ) | 1:43:52 |
Date: June 2nd
found in Eisenhüttenstadt place
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Erm ( TV Friesen Naumburg ) | 3:45:28 |
2 | Denis Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | 4:01:11 |
3 | Michael Lohse ( LGV Gleina ) | 4:31:45 |
4th | Matthias Kieb ( TSV Dresden ) | 4:34:35 |
5 | Frank Putzer ( LGV Gleina ) | 4:50:23 |
6th | Andreas Franke ( Team Erfurt ) | 4:51:58 |
7th | Denis Franke ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 4:57:10 |
8th | Ronald Papst ( Team Erfurt ) | 5:02:55 |
Date: May 5th
found in Naumburg place
50 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LGV Gleina ( Denis Trautmann , Michael Lohse , Frank Putzer ) | 13:23:19 |
2 | Team Erfurt ( Andreas Franke , Ronald Papst , Karsten Staedtler ) | 15:13:07 |
Date: May 5th
found in Naumburg place
only 2 teams in the rating
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Martin Buss ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.25 |
2 | Roman Fricke ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.18 |
3 | Christian Rhoden ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.18 |
4th | Alois Schwarzmeier ( 1. FC Passau ) | 2.14 |
5 | Anton Riepl ( LG District Kelheim ) | 2.10 |
6th | Sebastian Kneifel ( CVJM SG Dillenburg ) | 2.10 |
7th | Rainer Schubert ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 2.10 |
8th | Frank Volker Niklas ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 2.05 |
Date: July 7th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Lars Börgeling ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.80 |
2 | Tim Lobinger ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 5.70 |
3 | Danny Ecker ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.50 |
4th | Richard Spiegelburg ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.40 |
4th | Björn Otto ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 5.40 |
6th | Hendrik Huebner ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.40 |
6th | Marvin Osei Tutu ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 5.40 |
8th | Philipp Leugermann ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 5.25 |
Date: July 6th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Schahriar Bigdeli ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.84 |
2 | Andreas Pohle ( Team Erfurt ) | 7.79 |
3 | Oliver Koenig ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 7.75 |
4th | Nils Winter ( MobilCom decathlon wave ) | 7.68 |
5 | Konstantin Krause ( LG Ohra Hörsel ) | 7.68 |
6th | Matthias Eiffert ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 7.45 |
7th | Marco Kummle ( LG Offenburg ) | 7.45 |
8th | Philip Ibe ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.23 |
Date: July 6th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charles Friedek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 16.70 |
2 | Andreas Pohle ( Team Erfurt ) | 16.30 |
3 | Thomas Moede ( Berlin LG East ) | 16.23 |
4th | Karsten Richter ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 16.04 |
5 | Tobias Pöss ( USC Mainz ) | 16.02 |
6th | Hrvoje Verzi ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 15.58 |
7th | Rudolf Helpling ( Youth 07 Bergheim ) | 15.54 |
8th | Matthias Eiffert ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 15.36 |
Date: July 7th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Bartels ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 20.29 |
2 | Andy Dittmar ( LG Ohra Hörsel ) | 19.47 |
3 | René Sack ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 18.91 |
4th | Michael Mertens ( LG TK Hannover 96 ) | 18.84 |
5 | Detlef Bock ( SCC Berlin ) | 18.58 |
6th | Sven-Eric Hahn ( MTV Stuttgart ) | 17.68 |
7th | Andreas Deuschle ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 17.64 |
8th | Philipp Schreiber ( LC Rehlingen ) | 17.53 |
Date: July 6th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Möllenbeck ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 65.68 |
2 | Tolga Käseoglu ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 62.03 |
3 | Torsten Schmidt ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 60.69 |
4th | Michael Lischka ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 60.02 |
5 | Patrick Stang ( Unterländer LG ) | 58.86 |
6th | Olaf Többen ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 56.34 |
7th | Ralf Mordhorst ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 55.93 |
8th | Jörg Schulte ( Wiesbaden course ) | 55.54 |
Date: July 7th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karsten Kobs ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 76.05 |
2 | Markus Esser ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 75.36 |
3 | Holger Klose ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 74.68 |
4th | Stefan Paukner ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 70.19 |
5 | Benjamin Boruschewski ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 70.02 |
6th | Steve Harnapp ( Dresdner SC ) | 69.95 |
7th | Peter Kubera ( LSG Saarbrücken ) | 68.00 |
8th | Ralf Jossa ( SV Herzberg ) | 67.31 |
Date: July 7th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Raymond Hecht ( SC Magdeburg ) | 87.23 |
2 | Boris Henry ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 85.43 |
3 | Björn Lange ( SC Magdeburg ) | 82.32 |
4th | Christian Nicolay ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 81.90 |
5 | Mark Frank ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 81.53 |
6th | Peter Esenwein ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 81.49 |
7th | Stefan Wenk ( LAV Tübingen ) | 79.37 |
8th | Manuel Nau ( VfV Spandau Berlin ) | 78.65 |
Date: July 6th
Decathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Florian Schönbeck ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 7794 |
2 | André Niklaus ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 7755 |
3 | Philip Ibe ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7722 |
4th | Jörg Goedicke ( Berliner SC ) | 7533 |
5 | Stefan Drews ( Mobilcom decathlon wave ) | 7461 |
6th | Mark Schumacher ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 7435 |
7th | Nils Winter ( Mobilcom decathlon wave ) | 7346 |
8th | Patrick Pentecost ( TV North ) | 7264 |
Date: August 31st / September 1st
took place in Berlin instead
Decathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Florian Schönbeck , Peter Hargasser , Andreas Udvari ) | 21,818 |
2 | LT DSHS Cologne I ( Mark Schumacher , Matthias Spahn , Willy-S. Metzger ) | 21,463 |
3 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Maxim Kruschinski , Rainer Schubert , Georg Kruschinski ) | 21,161 |
4th | Ettlinger SV ( Christian Baur , Ulf Jürgensen , Philipp Grimm ) | 21,108 |
5 | LT DSHS Cologne II ( Christoph Maier , Florian Heiler , Holger Loogen ) | 19,586 |
Date: August 31st / September 1st
took place in Berlin instead
Cross-country middle distance - 3.9 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jens Borrmann ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 12:49 |
2 | Jan Fitschen ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 12:55 |
3 | Dominik Burkhardt ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 12:57 |
4th | Thorsten Gombert ( DJK Kleinenbroich ) | 13:00 |
5 | Habib Boukechab ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 13:04 |
6th | Philipp Legath ( ASV Cologne ) | 13:06 |
7th | Mathias Weippert ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 13:07 |
8th | Michael Gottschalk ( SCC Berlin ) | 13:10 |
Date: March 9th
took place in Regensburg instead
Cross country middle distance - 3.9 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Dominik Burkhardt , Frank Bruder , Florian Hild ) | 26th |
2 | 1. LAV Rostock ( Mathias Weippert , Ulf Wendler , Marcus Kunze ) | 54 |
3 | Regional Court Badenova Northern Black Forest ( Thorsten Banzhaf , Kim Bauermeister , Christian Lenk ) | 65 |
4th | LC Rothaus Breisgau ( Hartwig Potthin , Michael Fuss , David Kiefer ) | 82 |
5 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Thomas Schmid , Dennis Pyka , Rudolf Salzberger ) | 84 |
6th | TSV Friedberg-Fauerbach ( Philipp Büttner , Carsten Freymann , Matthias Strassner ) | 103 |
7th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Hannes Weber , Michael Wullings , Karlo Petri ) | 108 |
8th | DJK Friedberg ( Stefan Stahl , Alexander Wex , Uwe Wirth ) | 123 |
Date: March 9th
took place in Regensburg instead
Cross - country long distance - 10.0 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dieter Baumann ( LAV Tübingen ) | 32:32 |
2 | Damian Kallabis ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 33:07 |
3 | Oliver Mintzlaff ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 33:11 |
4th | Alexander Lubina ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 33:21 |
5 | Christoph Melcher ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 33:32 |
6th | Robert Langfeld ( LG Braunschweig ) | 33:35 |
7th | Martin Block ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 33:45 |
8th | Georg Diettrich ( LG Braunschweig ) | 33:54 |
Date: March 9th
took place in Regensburg instead
Cross - country long distance - 10.0 km , team classification
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Alexander Lubina , Carsten Schütz , Jan Fitschen ) | 23 |
2 | LG Braunschweig ( Robert Langfeld , Georg Diettrich , Jörn Wagner ) | 26th |
3 | SCC Berlin ( Michael Gottschalk , Michael Loth , Ingo Ortel ) | 76 |
4th | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Eicke Manuel Rodriguez , Uwe Schimkus , Jens Gauger ) | 78 |
5 | USC Freiburg ( Max Frei , Markus Jenne , Markus Bohmann ) | 81 |
6th | LC Rothaus Breisgau ( Bernhard Westermeier , Thomas Stegerer , Gerold Zipse ) | 103 |
7th | LAV Tübingen ( Dieter Baumann , Jens-Olaf Delfs , Daniel Kittel ) | 105 |
8th | Spiridon Frankfurt ( Nick Ehrhart , Till Küster , Adrian Wodniok ) | 118 |
Date: March 9th
took place in Regensburg instead
Mountain run - 10.16 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Greger ( TV Hatzenbühl ) | 41:02 |
2 | Dirk Debertin ( SG Walldorf Astoria 02 ) | 42:32 |
3 | Eckhard Wagner ( SpVgg. Mössingen ) | 42:39 |
4th | Helmut Strobl ( SVO LA Germaringen ) | 42:44 |
5 | Christoph Fuhrbach ( TV Hatzenbühl ) | 42:48 |
6th | Christian Englert ( TV Hatzenbühl ) | 42:52 |
7th | Markus Jenne ( USC Freiburg ) | 42:57 |
8th | Thomas Braukmann ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 43:14 |
Date: June 9th
found in Zell am Harmersbach place
Mountain run - 10.16 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Hatzenbühl ( Thomas Greger , Christoph Fuhrbach , Christian Englert ) | 2:06:42 |
2 | SpVgg Mössingen ( Eckhard Wagner , Frank Türk , Werner Steinhilber ) | 2:12:22 |
3 | USC Freiburg I ( Markus Jenne , Markus Bohmann , Max Frei ) | 2:12:36 |
4th | LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ( Thomas Braukmann , Jens Siebel , Michael Sichermann ) | 2:14:35 |
5 | LG Baunatal / ACT Kassel ( Heiko Baier , Christian Jakob , Markus Kessler ) | 2:15:30 |
6th | SG Walldorf Astoria 02 ( Dirk Debertin , Falk Adam , Alexander Oberhof ) | 2:15:42 |
7th | Chemnitzer LV Megware ( Lutz Josefcek , André Singer , Kai-Uwe Kolbe ) | 2:17:01 |
8th | USC Freiburg II ( Ludwig Roth , Joachim Stepan , Dirk Schindler ) | 2:20:22 |
Date: June 9th
found in Zell am Harmersbach place
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sina Schielke ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.28 |
2 | Gabi Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.33 |
3 | Melanie Paschke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 11.35 |
4th | Marion Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 11.53 |
5 | Esther Möller ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 11.64 |
6th | Sandra Möller ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.65 |
7th | Kathleen Tschirch ( Dresdner SC ) | 11.84 |
8th | Katja Wakan ( SV Halle ) | 11.84 |
Date: July 6th
Wind: - 0.4 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gabi Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23.43 |
2 | Birgit Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23.55 |
3 | Nicole Marahrens ( LG Weserbergland ) | 23.64 |
4th | Sandra Möller ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 24.04 |
5 | Kathleen Tschirch ( Dresdner SC ) | 24.28 |
6th | Katchi Habel ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 24.48 |
7th | Sabine Siepelt ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 24.69 |
8th | Andrea O'Brien ( TuS 1862 Kirn ) | 24.93 |
Date: July 7th
Wind: - 1.4 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Birgit Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 52.03 |
2 | Anke Feller ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 52.64 |
3 | Nancy Chain ( Team Erfurt ) | 52.68 |
4th | Florence Ekpo-Umoh ( USC Mainz ) | 52.70 |
5 | Claudia Hoffmann ( SC Potsdam ) | 53.51 |
6th | Nicole Marahrens ( LG Weserbergland ) | 54.16 |
7th | Eileen Müller ( SC Magdeburg ) | 54.80 |
8th | Jana Hartmann ( Team Erfurt ) | 55.08 |
Date: July 6th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Gesell ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 00.97 |
2 | Ivonne Teichmann ( SC Magdeburg ) | 2: 01.36 |
3 | Anja Knippel ( Team Erfurt ) | 2: 02.13 |
4th | Simone Beutelspacher ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 2: 03.97 |
5 | Monika Gradzki ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2: 04.27 |
6th | Claudia Schultz ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 2: 05.17 |
7th | Jeannette Hoffmann ( Team Erfurt ) | 2: 07.43 |
8th | Sarah Kuhlmann ( LG Osnabrück ) | 2: 08.23 |
Date: July 6th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kathleen Friedrich ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 4: 10.99 |
2 | Kristina da Fonseca-Wollheim ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4: 13.23 |
3 | Sylvia Thier ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 4: 22.83 |
4th | Ulrike Maisch ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 4: 22.96 |
5 | Sigrid Bühler ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4: 24.35 |
6th | Kathrin Sonntag ( LG Staufen ) | 4: 24.89 |
7th | Angela Hansel ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 4: 25.15 |
8th | Annette Beck ( LSG Aalen ) | 4: 25.59 |
Date: July 7th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 15: 46.92 |
2 | Susanne Ritter ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 16: 15.75 |
3 | Birte Bultmann ( LG Braunschweig ) | 16: 18.84 |
4th | Ulrike Maisch ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 16: 24.21 |
5 | Victoria Wilcox-Heidner ( LG Braunschweig ) | 16: 36.76 |
6th | Carmen Siewert ( LG Vorpommern ) | 16: 38.86 |
7th | Stephanie Maier ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 16: 47.05 |
8th | Monika Schuri ( running community Wehringen ) | 16: 47.94 |
Date: July 6th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Schulz ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 32: 40.09 |
2 | Birte Bultmann ( LG Braunschweig ) | 33: 57.60 |
3 | Susanne Ritter ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 34: 12.69 |
4th | Stephanie Maier ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 34: 35.10 |
5 | Ulrike Maisch ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 34: 39.63 |
6th | Carmen Siewert ( LG Vorpommern ) | 34: 43.39 |
7th | Katrin Knoke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 34: 48.85 |
8th | Nicole Güldemeister ( SC Potsdam ) | 34: 57.68 |
Date: May 11th
found in Dessau held
10 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Luminita Zaituc ( LG Braunschweig ) | 33:05 |
2 | Claudia Dreher ( TV Friesen Naumburg ) | 33:35 |
3 | Iris Biba-Pöschl ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 33:41 |
4th | Susanne Ritter ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 34:20 |
5 | Birte Bultmann ( LG Braunschweig ) | 35:20 |
6th | Kerstin Preßler ( OSC Berlin ) | 35:26 |
7th | Sylvia Renz ( OSC Berlin ) | 35:38 |
8th | Carmen Siewert ( LG Vorpommern ) | 35:49 |
Date: September 7th
found in Salzgitter place
10 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | OSC Berlin ( Kerstin Preßler , Sylvia Renz , Annette Wolfrom ) | 1:48:00 |
2 | LG Braunschweig ( Luminita Zaituc , Birte Bultmann , Annette Lindner ) | 1:49:45 |
3 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg I ( Fakja Hofmann , Monika Hirt , Katharina Kaufmann ) | 1:51:09 |
4th | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Kathrin Luxenhofer , Petra Stöckmann , Susanne Wildner ) | 1:52:59 |
5 | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Tanja Semjonowa , Ksenia Yermakowa , Angelika Dreock ) | 1:57:50 |
6th | TV Waldstraße Wiesbaden ( Carmen Heese , Vera Martens , Claudia Plötner ) | 1:58:05 |
7th | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg II | 1:58:15 |
8th | Post-Sport Telekom Trier | 2:01:46 |
Date: September 7th
found in Salzgitter place
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ulrike Maisch ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 1:15:44 |
2 | Romy Spitzmüller ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 1:16:16 |
3 | Dr. Ellen Schöner ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 1:16:26 |
4th | Stephanie Maier ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 1:16:29 |
5 | Christine Döllinger ( LAC Quelle Fürth / Munich ) | 1:16:34 |
6th | Katrin Knoke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1:16:37 |
7th | Petra Maak, b. Sander ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 1:16:38 |
8th | Michaela Schedler ( LTF Marpingen ) | 1:16:46 |
Date: March 23
found in Scots held
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg I ( Dr. Ellen Schöner , Fakja Hofmann , Gaby Pfandorfer ) | 3:58:01 |
2 | ASC Darmstadt ( Nicole Leder , Alexandra Petri , Ursula Wolf ) | 4:04:58 |
3 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg II ( Eva Karg , Monika Hirt , Gabi Reindl ) | 4:08:10 |
4th | TV Waldstraße Wiesbaden ( Carmen Heese , Vera Martens , Sandra Janisch ) | 4:12:30 |
5 | TuS Griesheim ( Natascha Schmidt , Claudia Hille , Ellen Leistner ) | 4:27:09 |
6th | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg III ( Andrea Stengel , Bettina Strobl , Katharina Karl ) | 4:27:09 |
7th | LG Rhein-Wied ( Petra Muscheid , Peggy Knopp , Ulrike Wagler-Salz ) | 4:31:05 |
8th | TV Haibach ( Sabine Hock , Monika Hofmann , Marion Guderley ) | 4:33:27 |
Date: March 23
found in Scots held
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kathrin Weßel, b. Ullrich ( SCC Berlin ) | 2:36:36 |
2 | Christine Döllinger ( LAC Quelle Fürth / Munich ) | 2:39:37 |
3 | Sylvia Renz ( OSC Berlin ) | 2:41:45 |
4th | Carmen Siewert ( LG Vorpommern ) | 2:44:04 |
5 | Monika Hirt ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 2:47:38 |
6th | Julie Keck-Brengel ( LG DJK Erbach ) | 2:48:49 |
7th | Dr. Ellen Schöner ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 2:49:43 |
8th | Michaela Schedler ( LTF Marpingen ) | 2:51:18 |
Date: September 29th
was part of the Berlin Marathon held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | OSC Berlin ( Sylvia Renz , Kerstin Preßler , Annette Wolfrom ) | 8:31:40 |
2 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg I ( Monika Hirt , Dr. Ellen Schöner , Gaby Pfandorfer ) | 8:32:33 |
3 | SCC Berlin ( Kathrin Weßel, née Ullrich , Bianca Meyer , Rosemarie Kössler ) | 8:43:44 |
4th | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg II ( Natascha Leptihn , Andrea Scharrer , Eva Karg ) | 9:01:16 |
5 | OSC Damme ( Elke Bussmann , Silvia Rolfes , Christina Kramer ) | 9:20:47 |
6th | TG Konz ( Irene Michels , Silvia Büdinger , Elfriede Massing ) | 9:40:41 |
7th | ESV Lok Potsdam ( Ute Wollenberg , Karin Kreemke , Karin Hille ) | 9:51:15 |
8th | Post SV Berlin ( Imke Klocke , Daniela Klerings , Ruth Suhr ) | 9:52:27 |
Date: September 29th
was part of the Berlin Marathon held
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ricarda Botzon ( LG Lüneburg ) | 8:07:46 |
2 | Anke Drescher ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 8:16:31 |
3 | Elena Kobrina ( DJK Frankenberg Aachen ) | 8:43:56 |
4th | Ilona Schlegel ( Melpomene Bonn ) | 8:53:59 |
5 | Heike Schürbusch ( LG Sieg ) | 8:55:27 |
6th | Manuela Köhne ( LG Osnabrück ) | 9:00:09 |
7th | Svetlana Waack ( DJK Frankenberg Aachen ) | 9:07:41 |
8th | Andrea Feller ( LTF Marpingen ) | 9:15:47 |
Date: August 31st
found in Rheine place
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Lüneburg ( Ricarda Botzon , Dr. Suliko Berndt , Marion van Schwamen ) | 30:06:20 |
Date: August 31st
found in Rheine place
only 1 team in the rating
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kirsten Bolm ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 13.03 |
2 | Tina Klein ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.33 |
3 | Juliane Sprenger ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 13.43 |
4th | Mona Steigauf ( USC Mainz ) | 13.44 |
5 | Sabine Braun ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13.73 |
6th | Katrin Van Bühren ( KSV Kevelaer ) | 13.75 |
7th | Corina Rehwagen ( Team Erfurt ) | 13.76 |
8th | Judith Ritz ( SC Magdeburg ) | 13.93 |
Date: July 7th
Wind: - 0.6 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heike Meißner ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 55.74 |
2 | Ulrike Urbansky ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 56.74 |
3 | Stephanie Kampf ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 57.02 |
4th | Anja Neupert ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 57.32 |
5 | Tina Kron ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 57.53 |
6th | Maren Schott ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 59.18 |
7th | Anja Höcke ( VfL Kamen ) | 60.32 |
given up | Ayodeleh Buraimoh ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) |
Date: July 6th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Schulz ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 9: 38.31 DR |
2 | Katrin Engelen ( Regional Court Badenova Northern Black Forest ) | 10: 21.45 |
3 | Sylvia Thier ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 10: 30.94 |
4th | Susanne Strunz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10: 32.87 |
5 | Annette Weiss ( Siegburger TV ) | 10: 41.42 |
6th | Antonia Unger ( LG Siebengebirge ) | 10: 48.56 |
7th | Agnes Wahler ( LG Karlstadt ) | 11: 05.63 |
8th | Sabine Wolf ( LC Cottburs ) | 11: 08.33 |
Date: July 6th
The 3,000 m obstacle course was on the women's championship program for the first time.
Melanie Schulz set a new German record with her winning time of 9: 38.31 minutes.
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Sandra Möller , Gabi Rockmeier , Sina Schielke , Katchi Habel ) | 44.06 |
2 | USC Mainz ( Silke Wolf , Kathrin Werkmann , Mona Steigauf , Marion Wagner ) | 45.64 |
3 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Christa Kaufmann , Silke Lichtenhagen , Jessica Pixberg , Anke Feller ) | 45.98 |
4th | LT DSHS Cologne ( Sabine Siepelt , Hariet Waffenschmidt , Nadine Wilms , Kirsten Bolm ) | 46.16 |
5 | LAC Quelle Fürth / Munich ( Anja Wurm , Isabel Maderer , Carmen Maderer , Christiane Reuter ) | 46.20 |
6th | LG Staufen ( Tatjana Koob , Alice Reuss , Heike Csader , Sandra Vogt ) | 46.20 |
7th | VfL Kamen ( Kirsten Greiff , Kristin Bräutigam , Birgit Frey , Anja Höcke ) | 47.36 |
8th | USC Bochum ( Maike Goldkuhle , Caroline Elmers , Kristina Stein , Jennifer Martin ) | 47.84 |
Date: July 6th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | SC Magdeburg ( Eileen Müller , Ivonne Teichmann , Korinna Fink , Grit Breuer ) | 3: 32.11 |
2 | Team Erfurt ( Jana Hartmann , Anja Knippel , Doreen Harstick , Nancy Chain ) | 3: 33.88 |
3 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Maren Schott , Claudia Gesell , Ulrike Urbansky , Anke Feller ) | 3: 33.89 |
4th | LT DSHS Cologne ( Hariet Waffenschmidt , Nadine Haase , Barbara Gähling , Nadine Wilms ) | 3: 43.78 |
5 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Katharina Frenzel , Simone Beutelspacher , Birgit Lenz , Stephanie Kampf ) | 3: 44.37 |
6th | USC Mainz ( Vanessa Renner , Kathrin Werkmann , Silke Wolf , Florence Ekpo-Umoh ) | 3: 47.64 |
7th | LC Rothaus Breisgau ( Susanne Fendrich , Isabelle Angehm , Katja Schütz , Birgit Linemann ) | 3: 49.17 |
8th | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Pia Weitzel , Anne Vitzthum , Martina Rexrodt , Yvonne Gomell ) | 3: 53.77 |
Date: July 7th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Erfurt ( Julia Wollstadt , Jeanette Hoffmann , Anja Knippel ) | 6: 22.72 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Dagmar de Haan , Sigrid Bühler , Maren Schott ) | 6: 32.34 |
3 | LG Staufen ( Sonja Lang , Daniela Wisst , Sabrina Scheffold ) | 6: 37.27 |
Date: June 30th
took place in Mönchengladbach as part of the German Youth Championships.
5000 m walking by the train
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Seeger ( SC Potsdam ) | 21: 28.58 |
2 | Kathrin Boyde, b. Born ( LC Rothaus Breisgau ) | 22: 26.91 |
3 | Nicole Best ( TV Gross-Gerau ) | 23: 30.65 |
4th | Stephanie Panzig ( Berlin LG East ) | 23: 47.07 |
5 | Franziska Poppe ( Team Erfurt ) | 24: 04.80 |
6th | Christine Sarembe-Stegmaier ( LSG Aalen ) | 24: 17.30 |
7th | Kathrin Schulze ( MTV 1861 Treuenbrietzen ) | 25: 19.05 |
8th | Corinna Hensel ( SV Halle ) | 26: 00.07 |
Date: July 6th
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Seeger ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:31:20 |
2 | Andrea Meloni ( Diezer TSK Oranien ) | 1:34:37 |
3 | Nicole Best ( TV Gross-Gerau ) | 1:37:16 |
4th | Stephanie Panzig ( Berlin LG East ) | 1:43:55 |
5 | Christine Sarembe-Stegmaier ( LSG Aalen ) | 1:45:14 |
6th | Corinna Hensel ( SV Halle ) | 1: 50.18 |
7th | Ulrike Sander ( SC Baden-Baden ) | 1:52:10 |
8th | Andrea Maier ( SV Breitenbrunn ) | 2:01:59 |
Date: May 5th
found in Naumburg place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Elena Herzenberg ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 1.91 |
2 | Kathryn Holinski ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 1.89 |
3 | Birgit Kähler ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.89 |
4th | Daniela Rath ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.84 |
5 | Katja Schötz ( LC Cottbus ) | 1.80 |
6th | Melanie Skotnick ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 1.80 |
7th | Miriam Malik ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 1.75 |
8th | Jennifer Oeser ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.75 |
Date: July 6th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Annika Becker ( LG Alheimer Rotenburg-Bebra ) | 4.77 ER |
2 | Yvonne Buschbaum ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 4.50 |
3 | Carolin Hingst ( USC Mainz ) | 4.50 |
4th | Anastasija Ryzih ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 4.40 |
5 | Floé Kühnert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.40 |
6th | Sabine Schulte ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 4.30 |
7th | Christine Adams ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.25 |
8th | Martina Strutz ( SC Schwerin ) | 4.20 |
Date: July 7th
Annika Becker set a new European record with her 4.77 m.
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heike Drechsler, b. Daute ( Karlsruher SC ) | 6.64 |
2 | Sabine Braun ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 6.51 |
3 | Sofia Schulte ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 6.50 |
4th | Bianca Kappler ( Halstenbeker TS ) | 6.45 |
5 | Susen Tiedtke ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 6.38 |
6th | Mona Steigauf ( USC Mainz ) | 6.31 |
7th | Katja Keller ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 6.24 |
8th | Karin Ertl, b. Woodpecker ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 6.10 |
Date: July 7th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Henny Gastel ( SV Halle ) | 13.54 |
2 | Katja Umlauft ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 13.48 |
3 | Jacqueline Mau ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 13.39 |
4th | Nicole Herschmann ( OSC Berlin ) | 13.39 |
5 | Sandra Busch ( LG Berlin East ) | 13.22 |
6th | Silvia Otto ( Team Erfurt ) | 12.76 |
7th | Wibke Walter ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 12.73 |
8th | Ulla Zöllner ( LG Staufen ) | 12.66 |
Date: July 6th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Astrid Kumbernuss ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 19.45 |
2 | Nadine Kleinert ( SC Magdeburg ) | 18.56 |
3 | Nadine Beckel ( SC Schwerin ) | 18.26 |
4th | Kathleen Kluge ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 17.07 |
5 | Aline Schäffel ( LG Ohra Hörsel ) | 16.28 |
6th | Karin Wurm ( LG District Roth ) | 16.00 |
7th | Manuela Freiendorf ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 15.67 |
8th | Katja Kròl ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 15.59 |
Date: July 7th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jana Tucholke ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 58.99 |
2 | Kathleen Hering ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 56.76 |
3 | Ina Reiber ( SC Magdeburg ) | 55.96 |
4th | Katja Kròl ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 55.14 |
5 | Sabine Rumpf ( LSG Goldener Grund ) | 53.35 |
6th | Katja Schreiber ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 52.81 |
7th | Mirjam Burchard ( LBV Phönix Lübeck ) | 51.50 |
8th | Bianca Overkamp ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 49.48 |
Date: July 6th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Susanne Keil ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 66.33 |
2 | Simone Mathes ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 62.38 |
3 | Manuela Priemer ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 61.73 |
4th | Andrea Bunjes ( SV Holtland ) | 61.67 |
5 | Betty Heidler ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 60.24 |
6th | Bianca Achilles ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 58.94 |
7th | Kathrin Klaas ( TV Haiger ) | 57.74 |
8th | Betina Gabler ( LG Munich ) | 57.50 |
Date: July 6th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dörthe Friedrich ( LG Karlsruhe ) | 64.46 |
2 | Steffi Nerius ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 64.43 |
3 | Jana Woytkowska ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 59.00 |
4th | Barbara Vonstein ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 56.36 |
5 | Esther Eisenlauer ( TV Horstenbach ) | 54.21 |
6th | Jana Ladewig ( LG TK Hannover 96 ) | 53.72 |
7th | Katharina von Loga ( SR Yburg Steinbach ) | 51.99 |
8th | Wilma Jansen ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 51.84 |
Date: July 7th
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Krieger ( MTV 1881 Ingolstadt ) | 5873 |
2 | Astrid Retzke ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 5639 |
3 | Andrea Tittmann ( MTV 1881 Ingolstadt ) | 5515 |
4th | Silke Bachmann ( TSV Heiligenrode ) | 5348 |
5 | Christine Hantsch ( USC Mainz ) | 5338 |
6th | Gunild Kreb ( Rastatter TV ) | 5296 |
7th | Heidrun Engelsdorfer ( VfL Winterbach ) | 5223 |
8th | Mareike Witt ( TuS Syke ) | 5208 |
Date: August 31st / September 1st
took place in Berlin instead
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | MTV 1881 Ingolstadt ( Sabine Krieger , Andrea Tittmann , Annelie Schrader ) | 16,513 |
2 | Rastatter TV ( Gunild Kreb , Katrin Merkel , Anja Jordan ) | 15,221 |
3 | SSV Ulm 1846 ( Ulrike Hebestreit , Marina Apfel , Andrea Kopp ) | 14,141 |
4th | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Martina Rexrodt , Dagmar Burgmann , Anne Vitzthum ) | 13,930 |
5 | LG Hilden ( Christina Hunneshagen , Lisa Weber , Anne Schorr ) | 13,611 |
6th | TSG Gießen-Wieseck ( Julia Koch , Daniela Müller , Kerstin Novotny ) | 13,175 |
7th | LG Karlsruhe ( Sofia Gausmann , Cornelia Moll , Stefanie Greuter ) | 12,983 |
8th | LC Rothaus Breisgau ( Katja Schütz , Susanne Fendrich , Jennifer Bieler ) | 11,699 |
Date: August 31st / September 1st
took place in Berlin instead
Cross-country run - 5.3 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Luminita Zaituc ( LG Braunschweig ) | 19:33 |
2 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 19:47 |
3 | Ulrike Maisch ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 20:07 |
4th | Susanne Ritter ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 20:21 |
5 | Melanie Schulz ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 20:33 |
6th | Sylvia Nussbeck (LC Rapid Dortmund) | 20:34 |
7th | Carmen Siewert ( LG Vorpommern ) | 20:54 |
8th | Birte Bultmann ( LG Braunschweig ) | 21:01 |
Date: March 9th
took place in Regensburg instead
Cross-country run - 5.3 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Braunschweig ( Luminita Zaituc , Birte Bultmann , Victoria Willcox-Heidner ) | 23 |
2 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg I ( Dr. Ellen Schöner , Susanne Falkenstein , Fakja Hofmann ) | 55 |
3 | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Kathrin Luxenhofer , Susanne Wildner , Petra Stöckmann ) | 63 |
4th | LSG Aalen ( Annette Beck , Annette Bendig , Sabrina Scheffold ) | 80 |
5 | LG Sieg ( Sabrina Mockenhaupt , Teresa Lautwein , Barbara Stinner ) | 84 |
6th | LG Eichsfeld ( Christine Berndt , Maureen Raabe , Nadia Pflug ) | 123 |
7th | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg II ( Gabi Reindl , Eva Karg , Katharina Karl ) | 127 |
8th | ASV Köln ( Antonia Unger , Dagmar Schaedel , Christina Unger ) | 133 |
Date: March 9th
took place in Regensburg instead
Mountain run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Lokar, b. Borgschulze ( TuS Sythen ) | 47:20 |
2 | Tina Walter ( DJK Schwäbisch Gmünd ) | 49:15 |
3 | Dr. Ellen Schöner ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 50:11 |
4th | Stefanie Buss ( ASC Rosellen / Neuss ) | 50:16 |
5 | Isabella Bernhard ( TSG Maxdorf ) | 50:50 |
6th | Romy Lindner ( LG Vogtland ) | 51:50 |
7th | Melanie Klein-Arndt ( ASC Rosellen / Neuss ) | 52:14 |
8th | Ursula Hermann ( LT Furtwangen ) | 53:16 |
Date: June 9th
found in Zell am Harmersbach place
Mountain run , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Dr. Ellen Schöner , Eva Karg , Gabi Reindl ) | 2:38:08 |
2 | ASC Rosellen / Neuss ( Stefanie Buss , Melanie Klein-Arndt , Ute Jenke ) | 2:38:41 |
3 | TSG Maxdorf ( Isabella Bernhard , Ria Jedter , Katrin Schmitt ) | 3:00:46 |
4th | TV Biberach ( Verena Echle , Christel Kornmayer , Martina Fernandez ) | 3:09:15 |
Date: June 9th
found in Zell am Harmersbach place
only 4 teams in the rating
literature
- Leichtathletik magazine DSV Deutscher Sportverlag Köln, born in 2002, issues with lists of results for the various competition results at German Athletics Championships 2002
Web links
- German athletics champions (until 2003) on sport-komplett.de
Individual evidence
- ^ Results of the German Athletics Championships in Wattenscheid from July 5th to 7th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Championships 10,000 m in Dessau on May 11th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b c d Results of the German Championships 10 km road race in Salzgitter on September 7th
- ↑ DLV best list men on the website of LG Telis Finanz Regensburg
- ^ Website of the Kölner Stadtanzeiger, September 8, 2002
- ↑ a b c d Results German Half Marathon. Championships in Schotten on March 23rd
- ↑ Results of the German Men's Marathon Championships in Berlin on September 29th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Marathon Championships for the men's team in Berlin on September 29th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ a b c Results of the German Championships 100 km road race in Rheine on August 31st on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Championships 20 km walking in Eisenhüttenstadt on June 2nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b c Results of the German Championships 20 km / 50 km walking in Naumburg on May 5th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Decathlon Championships in Berlin on August 31st / September 1st on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik ( Memento of the original from March 21st, 2016 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was inserted automatically and not yet checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Results of the German championships decathlon team ranking in Berlin on August 31st / September 1st on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik ( page no longer available , search in web archives ) Info: The link was automatically marked as defective. Please check the link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Results of the German Cross-Championship Men Middle Distance in Regensburg on March 9th on the website of LG Telis Finanz Regensburg
- ↑ Results of the German Cross-Championships Men Middle Distance Team Ranking in Regensburg on March 9th on the website of LG Telis Finanz Regensburg
- ↑ Results of the German Cross-Championship Men Long Distance in Regensburg on March 9th on the website of LG Telis Finanz Regensburg
- ↑ Results of the German Cross-Championship Men Long Distance Team Ranking in Regensburg on March 9th on the website of LG Telis Finanz Regensburg
- ↑ a b c d Results of the German Mountain Running Championships in Zell am Harmersbach on June 9th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Marathon Championships women in Berlin on September 29th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Marathon Championships, women's team classification in Berlin on September 29th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Development of the German records on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Leichtathletik.de, Annika Becker jumps new European record
- ↑ Results of the German Heptathlon Championships in Berlin on August 31 / September 1 on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik ( Memento of the original from March 15, 2016 in the Internet Archive ) Info: The archive link was automatically inserted and not yet checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Results of the German championships heptathlon team ranking in Berlin on August 31st / September 1st on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik ( Memento of the original from March 6th, 2016 in the internet archive ) Info: The archive link was automatically inserted and not yet checked. Please check the original and archive link according to the instructions and then remove this notice.
- ↑ Results of the German Cross-Championship Women in Regensburg on March 9th on the website of LG Telis Finanz Regensburg
- ↑ Results of the German cross-championships women team evaluation in Regensburg on March 9th on the website of LG Telis Finanz Regensburg