German Athletics Championships 2003 / Results
103rd German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Ulm / 11 other locations |
Stadion | Eintracht Stadium |
Competitions | 40 + 36 at other venues |
opening | June 28, 2003 |
Final day | June 29, 2003 |
timeline | |
← Bochum-Wattenscheid 2002 ← detailed results 2002 |
Braunschweig 2004 → detailed results 2004 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 103rd German Athletics Championships took place on June 28 and 29, 2003 in the Ulm Danube Stadium.
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 2003 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Kosenkow ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.25 |
2 | Marc Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.28 |
3 | Ronny Ostwald ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.35 |
4th | Rasgawa Pinnock ( ASV Cologne ) | 10.38 |
5 | Oliver Koenig ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 10.41 |
6th | Till Helmke ( TSV Friedberg Fauerbach ) | 10.44 |
7th | Holger Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.52 |
8th | Tobias Pfennig ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 10.61 |
Date: June 28th
Wind: + 0.5 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Unger ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 20.80 |
2 | Ronny Ostwald ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.84 |
3 | Alexander Kosenkow ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.85 |
4th | Rasgawa Pinnock ( ASV Cologne ) | 21.02 |
5 | Marc Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 21.22 |
6th | Marc Kochan ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 21.32 |
7th | Markus Malucha ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 21.61 |
8th | Jan Gajdos ( ASV Cologne ) | 21.68 |
Date: June 29th
Wind: + 0.4 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingo Schultz ( TSG Bergedorf ) | 45.29 |
2 | Bastian Swillims ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 45.88 |
3 | Sebastian Gatzka ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 45.91 |
4th | Ruwen Faller ( TuS Jena ) | 46.16 |
5 | Simon Kirch ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 46.52 |
6th | Steffen Sattelmaier ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 46.74 |
7th | Ralf Riester ( OSC Berlin ) | 46.82 |
8th | Florian Seitz ( OSC Berlin ) | 47.69 |
Date: June 29th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | René Herms ( LG Asics Pirna ) | 1: 47.62 |
2 | Nico Motchebon ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 1: 48.62 |
3 | Torsten Kühn ( LC Creaton Erfurt ) | 1: 49.11 |
4th | Steffen Co ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 1: 49.15 |
5 | Christian Köhler ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 1: 49.19 |
6th | Stephan Frosch ( LG Osterode ) | 1: 49.23 |
7th | Christoph Moormann ( LC Creaton Erfurt ) | 1: 49.96 |
8th | Heiko Kupfer ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 1: 50.07 |
Date: June 29th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Franek Haschke ( LG Asics Pirna ) | 3: 49.97 |
2 | Marc-André Kowalinski ( Gerolsteiner LGV ) | 3: 50.40 |
3 | Christian Goy ( SCC Berlin ) | 3: 50.67 |
4th | Jonas Hamm ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 3: 51.15 |
5 | Christophe Chayriguet ( TV Waldstraße Wiesbaden ) | 3: 51.52 |
6th | Fahd Mellouk ( Düren gymnastics club ) | 3: 52.90 |
7th | Jonas Stifel ( LG North Berlin ) | 3: 53.22 |
8th | Toni Mohr ( LC Cottbus ) | 3: 54.34 |
Date: June 29th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dieter Baumann ( LAV Tübingen ) | 13: 41.22 |
2 | Mario Kröckert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13: 59.04 |
3 | Michael May ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13: 59.47 |
4th | André Pollmächer ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 14: 02.86 |
5 | Jan Fitschen ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14: 07.07 |
6th | Stefan Groß ( LC asics Rehlingen ) | 14: 16.17 |
7th | Oliver Dietz ( LG Braunschweig ) | 14: 17.12 |
8th | Thorsten Gombert ( DJK Kleinenbroich ) | 14: 17.65 |
Date: June 28th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dieter Baumann ( LAV Tübingen ) | 28: 28.47 |
2 | Jens Borrmann ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 29: 27.24 |
3 | Oliver Dietz ( LG Braunschweig ) | 29: 41.78 |
4th | Dominik Burkhardt ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 29: 53.34 |
5 | Holger Freudenberger ( SG Walldorf-Astoria ) | 30: 28.10 |
6th | Christian Dirscherl ( MTV Pfaffenhofen ) | 30: 45.07 |
given up | Mario Kröckert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | |
given up | André Pollmächer ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | |
given up | Jirka Arndt ( SC Potsdam ) |
Date: May 17th
took place in Munich instead
10 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carsten Eich ( LG Braunschweig ) | 28:34 |
2 | Oliver Dietz ( LG Braunschweig ) | 28:54 |
3 | Embaye Hedrit ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 29:10 |
4th | Carsten Schütz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29:17 |
5 | Martin Beckmann ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 29:21 |
6th | Alexander Lubina ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29:39 |
7th | Sebastian Bürklein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29:41 |
8th | Dominik Burkhardt ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 29:50 |
Date: September 14th
found in Troisdorf held
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carsten Eich ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1:04:24 |
2 | Martin Beckmann ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 1:04:47 |
3 | Sebastian Bürklein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1:04:51 |
4th | Carsten Schütz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1:05:26 |
5 | Oliver Dietz ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1:05:43 |
6th | Michael Wolf ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1:06:14 |
7th | Oliver Mintzlaff ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 1:06:46 |
8th | Jirka Arndt ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:06:51 |
Date: March 22nd
found in Burghaslach place
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Braunschweig I ( Carsten Eich , Oliver Dietz , Mario Burger ) | 3:18:31 |
2 | TV Wattenscheid 01 I ( Sebastian Bürklein , Carsten Schütz , Manuel Meyer ) | 3:18:38 |
3 | LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ( Martin Beckmann , Maximilian Bahn , Tim Jensen ) | 3:23:43 |
4th | TSV Kirchdorf ( Thomas Bartholome , Dirk Schwarzbach , Markus Pingpank ) | 3:26:41 |
5 | 1. LAV Rostock ( Ulf Wendler , Tobias Dolch , Peter Donndorf ) | 3:27:56 |
6th | TV Wattenscheid 01 II ( Michael Fietz , Hendrik Bollmann , Christian Ritosek ) | 3:28:35 |
7th | TUSEM Essen-Margarethenhöhe ( Holger Ahrenberg , Karsten Kruck , Jochen Jöhring ) | 3:29:53 |
8th | LG Braunschweig II ( Matthias Strotmann , Georg Diettrich , Frank Hahn ) | 3:31:38 |
Date: March 22nd
found in Burghaslach place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Fietz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2:23:15 |
2 | Dirk Nürnberger ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 2:26:26 |
3 | Peter Kapitza ( LG Badenova Northern Black Forest ) | 2:28:43 |
4th | Alexander Merkel ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 2:29:50 |
5 | Thomas Bartholome ( TSV Kirchdorf ) | 2:30:52 |
6th | Holger Ahrenberg ( TUSEM Essen-Margarethenhöhe ) | 2:31:08 |
7th | Jürgen Austin-Kerl ( LG Göttingen ) | 2:32:19 |
8th | Uwe Friedrich ( Chemnitz Police Sports Club ) | 2:33:49 |
Date: June 1st
was part of the Rhine-Ruhr Marathon in Duisburg place
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ( Dirk Nürnberger , Karsten Portner , Rolf Hollain ) | 7:42:51 |
2 | TUSEM Essen-Margarethenhöhe ( Holger Ahrenberg , Jochen Jöhring , Stefan Losch ) | 7:47:24 |
3 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Alexander Merkel , Matthias Jahnke , Kai-Uwe Dittrich ) | 7:49:12 |
4th | DJK Armada Würselen ( Jörghaben , Martin Lohbreyer , André Collet ) | 8:06:25 |
5 | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Peter Müller , Rene Wendler , Thomas Kunze ) | 8:14:09 |
6th | LAV Tübingen ( Gerold Knisel , Joachim Stuhlinger , Klaus Mezger ) | 8:26:36 |
7th | SpVgg. Groß Bülten ( Klaus-Dieter Minnich , Detlev Schmidt , Thomas Schlei ) | 8:34:33 |
8th | TuS Eintracht Bielefeld ( Volker Heyne , Volkmar Rolfes , Jürgen Rother ) | 8:44:02 |
Date: June 1st
was part of the Rhine-Ruhr Marathon in Duisburg place
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Sommer ( Oak Cross Schwaikheim ) | 6:54:36 |
2 | Dr. Thomas Miksch ( TV Jahn Kempten ) | 7:00:05 |
3 | Jörg Hooß ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:08:58 |
4th | Rüdiger Wegner ( Oak Cross Schwaikheim ) | 7:25:14 |
5 | Ralf Selle ( SCO Federal Railway ) | 7:29:21 |
6th | Andreas Schneidewind ( VfB Fallersleben ) | 7:40:19 |
7th | Wolfgang Schneider ( LGV Marathon Giessen ) | 7:42:54 |
8th | Helmut Dehaut ( VETO Zweibrücken ) | 7:45:47 |
Date: September 6th
found in Endingen place
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LTF Marpingen ( Jörg Hooß , Robert Teller , Johannes Schultz ) | 23:25:26 |
2 | Oak Cross Schwaikheim ( Armin Härle , Michael Sommer , Rüdiger Wegner ) | 23:55:33 |
3 | TV Jahn Kempten ( Dr. Thomas Miksch , Sven-Christian Johannsen , Norbert Grotz ) | 24:37:11 |
4th | SG Neukirchen-Hülcharth ( Dr. Bernd Juckel , Ferdinand Tiggelkamp , Michael Göhner ) | 25:29:23 |
5 | VfB Fallersleben ( Dieter Henning , Andreas Schneidewind , Frank Balzer ) | 25:31:39 |
6th | SCC Berlin ( Haroun Malik , Jürgen Köllner , Roland Heß ) | 27:56:50 |
7th | LIF Marpingen ( Gernod Helferich , Franz Feller , Stefan Teller ) | 29:11:05 |
8th | Running club Endingen ( Peter Klorer , Norbert Enderle , Klaus Kläger ) | 29:46:17 |
Date: September 6th
found in Endingen place
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jérôme Crews ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13.54 |
2 | Falk Balzer ( TuS Jena ) | 13.58 |
3 | Mike Fenner ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13.59 |
4th | Claude Edorh ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 13.73 |
5 | Andres Dengler ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 13.76 |
6th | Jan Schindzielorz ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 13.80 |
7th | Florian Seibold ( TV Heppenheim ) | 13.83 |
8th | Thomas Blaschek ( TuS Jena ) | 13.85 |
Date: June 28th
Wind: - 0.8 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christian Duma ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 50.01 |
2 | Henning Kuschewitz ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 50.44 |
3 | Henning Hackelbusch ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 50.87 |
3 | Jan Schneider ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 50.87 |
5 | Stefan Bönisch ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 51.07 |
6th | André Nehring ( OSC Berlin ) | 51.72 |
7th | Andreas Wickert ( TSV Rudow Berlin 1888 ) | 51.74 |
8th | Adrian Schürmann ( LG Porta Westfalica ) | 52.71 |
Date: June 29th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christian Knoblich ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 8: 34.76 |
2 | Filmon Ghirmai ( LAV Tübingen ) | 8: 35.02 |
3 | Damian Kallabis ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 8: 36.26 |
4th | Raphael Schäfer ( LC asics Rehlingen ) | 8: 36.27 |
5 | Steffen Preuk ( LC Creaton Erfurt ) | 8: 41.38 |
6th | Thorsten Grube ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 8: 44.43 |
7th | Stephan Hohl ( TV 1880 Huchenfeld ) | 8: 47.74 |
8th | Dennis Jünemann ( LG Braunschweig ) | 8: 47.96 |
Date: June 28th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Ronny Ostwald , Marc Blume , Alexander Kosenkow , Holger Blume ) | 39.23 |
2 | LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ( Matthias Rotzler , Marc Kochan , Tobias Unger , Florian Gamper ) | 39.51 |
3 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Jochen Schmied , Kay Kienzler , Christian Brüning , André Brand ) | 40.18 |
4th | ASV Köln ( Milan Stojanovic , Joachim Kube , Rasgawa Pinnock , Jan Gajdos ) | 40.66 |
5 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Jochen Obenland , Markus Malucha , David Dylus , Stefan Holz ) | 40.71 |
6th | LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ( Björn Haupt , Moritz Mundschau , Johannes Fischer , Jan Schindzielorz ) | 40.78 |
7th | OSC Berlin ( Benny Erdmann , Ralf Riester , Florian Seitz , Tobias Schlimme ) | 40.88 |
8th | VfL Wolfsburg ( John Johnson , Christoph Stolz , André Volkmann , Lars Figura ) | 41.00 |
Date: June 28th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Henning Kuschewitz , Tilo Ruch , Stefan Bönisch , Christian Duma ) | 3: 08.37 |
2 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Stefan Kinzy , Stefan Holz , Heiko Kupfer , Steffen Sattelmaier ) | 3: 09.86 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Henning Hackelbusch , loduba Darwi Ezekwemi , Bastian Swillims , Tobias Schlitzer ) | 3: 11.32 |
4th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Benjamin Nitze , Jan Reinberg , Agamemnon Panayotidis , René Breitenstein ) | 3: 11.64 |
5 | OSC Berlin ( André Nehring , Florian Seitz , Gregor Schwamberger , Ralf Riester ) | 3: 11.66 |
6th | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Michael Dragu , Volker Krick , Thomas Ullm , Marc Alexander Scheer ) | 3: 13.93 |
7th | VfL Wolfsburg ( André Volkmann , Jens Dautzenberg , Anouar Jemayai , Lars Figura ) | 3: 14.42 |
8th | LG Kreuztal-Kindelsberg ( Mathias Esser , Alexander Stremmel , Miguel Rigau , Jan Schneider ) | 3: 14.51 |
Date: June 29th
3 × 1000 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Robert Schulte , Ansgar Varnhagen , Steffen Co ) | 7: 11.01 |
2 | LC Creaton Erfurt ( Andreas Freimann , Torsten Kühn , Christoph Moormann ) | 7: 12.20 |
3 | VFL Sindelfingen ( Karlo Petri , Heiko Kupfer , Said Lakhal ) | 7: 12.85 |
4th | LSG Aalen ( Marcel Reinold , Ruben Schwarz , Martin Allgeyer ) | 7: 15.64 |
5 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( René Breitenstein , Alexander Cramer , Benedict Nolte ) | 7: 17.51 |
6th | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Jakob Löwenstrom , Lars Moeller , Jonas Hamm ) | 7: 18.93 |
7th | TV Waldstraße Wiesbaden ( Werner Bergmann , Maximilian Freund , Christophe Chayriguet ) | 7: 22.63 |
8th | LC asics Rehlingen ( Thomas Koch , Raphael Schäfer , Stephan Burgemeister ) | 7: 24.48 |
Date: July 6th
took place in Fulda as part of the German Youth Championships
10,000 m walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Erm ( SC Potsdam ) | 40: 58.79 |
2 | Jan Albrecht ( Team Erfurt ) | 41: 02.25 |
3 | André Höhne ( SCC Berlin ) | 41: 27.02 |
4th | Andre Katzinski ( Apoldaer LV 90 ) | 43: 22.72 |
5 | Michael Krause ( LG Offenburg ) | 43: 40.98 |
6th | Frank Werner ( Team Erfurt ) | 44: 10.46 |
given up | Denis Franke ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | |
disqualified. | Maik Berger ( Berlin LG East ) |
Date: June 28th
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Maik Berger ( Berlin LG East ) | 1:28:24 |
2 | Mike Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | 1:29:23 |
3 | Denis Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | 1:29:48 |
4th | André Katzinski ( Apoldaer LV 90 ) | 1:32:51 |
5 | Denis Franke ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 1:35:34 |
6th | Jan Albrecht ( Team Erfurt ) | 1:37:30 |
7th | Steffen Borsch ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 1:44:59 |
8th | Dick Gnauck ( LAG Dessau ) | 1:46:34 |
Date: June 1st
took place in Potsdam place
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Erm ( SC Potsdam ) | 3:43:53 |
2 | Mike Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | 4:06:54 |
3 | Maik Berger ( Berlin LG East ) | 4:08:02 |
4th | Denis Franke ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 4:35:45 |
given up | Denis Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | |
given up | Josef Berzl ( LLC Marathon Regensburg ) | |
given up | Andreas Franke ( Team Erfurt ) | |
disqualified. | Joachim Maier ( SV Breitenbrunn ) |
Date: April 13th
found in Naumburg place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Roman Fricke ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.25 |
2 | Marius Hanniske ( LG North Berlin ) | 2.23 |
3 | Sebastian Goltz ( LG North Berlin ) | 2.17 |
4th | Eike Onnen ( Regional Court Hanover ) | 2.14 |
4th | Jan Titze ( LG Staufen ) | 2.14 |
6th | Thomas Coal ( LG Ratio Münster ) | 2.10 |
6th | Frank Volker Niklas ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 2.10 |
6th | Rainer Schubert ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 2.10 |
Date: June 29th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tim Lobinger ( ASV Cologne ) | 5.75 |
2 | Richard Spiegelburg ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.70 |
3 | Björn Otto ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 5.70 |
4th | Fabian Schulze ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 5.40 |
5 | Nico Kühnert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.25 |
5 | Philip Leugermann ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 5.25 |
7th | Hendrik Huebner ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.25 |
8th | Marvin Osei Tutu ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 5.25 |
Date: June 28th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Nils Winter ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.89 |
2 | Sascha Müller ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 7.80 |
3 | Matthias Eifert ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 7.72 |
4th | Christian Kaczmarek ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 7.64 |
5 | Schahriar Bigdeli ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.58 |
6th | Andreas Pohle ( Team Erfurt ) | 7.49 |
7th | Benjamin Müske ( LG North Berlin ) | 7.30 |
8th | Steffen Landgraf ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 7.28 |
Date: June 28th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Rudolf Helpling ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 16.78 |
2 | Andreas Pohle ( Team Erfurt ) | 16.27 |
3 | Hrvoje Verzi ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 16.06 |
4th | Alois Schwarzmeier ( 1. FC Passau ) | 16.05 |
5 | Charles Friedek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 15.97 |
6th | Karsten Richter ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 15.71 |
7th | Sascha Matthies ( VfB Germania Halberstadt ) | 15.70 |
8th | Mathias Hujo ( Team Erfurt ) | 15.52 |
Date: June 29th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Bartels ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 20.22 |
2 | René Sack ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 19.75 |
3 | Detlef Bock ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 19.30 |
4th | Andy Dittmar ( LG Ohra Hörselgas ) | 19.00 |
5 | Peter Sack ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 18.49 |
6th | Dirk Urban ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 18.39 |
7th | Gunnar Pfingsten ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 18.09 |
8th | Sven-Eric Hahn ( MTV Stuttgart ) | 18.02 |
Date: June 28th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Lars Riedel ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 66.60 |
2 | Michael Möllenbeck ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 62.51 |
3 | Torsten Schmidt ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 62.44 |
4th | Michael Lischka ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 60.65 |
5 | Ralf Mordhorst ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 59.50 |
6th | Marco Jacobs ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 58.86 |
7th | Patrick Stang ( Unterländer LG ) | 56.89 |
8th | Roland Isenecker ( TV North ) | 52.71 |
Date: June 28th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karsten Kobs ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 77.98 |
2 | Markus Esser ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 74.66 |
3 | Holger Klose ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 74.33 |
4th | Stefan Paukner ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 71.90 |
5 | Benjamin Boruschewski ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 69.98 |
6th | Jens Rautenkranz ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 69.00 |
7th | Markus Kahlmeier ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 68.29 |
8th | Ralf Jossa ( SV Herzberg ) | 66.63 |
Date: June 29th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Boris Henry ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 84.92 |
2 | Christian Nikolay ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 84.48 |
3 | Peter Blank ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 84.08 |
4th | Peter Esenwein ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 80.56 |
5 | Stephan Steding ( Hanover 96 ) | 80.09 |
6th | Mark Frank ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 78.11 |
7th | Matthias Rau ( USC Heidelberg ) | 77.29 |
8th | Marcel Plautz ( SCC Berlin ) | 73.34 |
Date: June 29th
Decathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Matthias Spahn ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 7814 |
2 | Florian Schönbeck ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 7788 |
3 | Philipp Grimm ( Ettlinger SV ) | 7601 |
4th | Kenny Beele ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 7436 |
5 | Mark Schumacher ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 7420 |
6th | Sascha Mäder ( TuS Jena ) | 7356 |
7th | Marek Görlich ( LG Bünde-Ahle / Löhne ) | 7215 |
8th | Willy-Sebastian Metzger ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 7139 |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Wesel place
Decathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LT DSHS Cologne 1 ( Matthias Spahn , Kenny Beele , Mark Schumacher ) | 22,670 |
2 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Rainer Schubert , Georg Kruschinski , Maxim Kruschinski ) | 20,912 |
3 | LT DSHS Cologne 2 ( Willy-Sebastian Metzger , Christoph Maier , Florian Heiler ) | 20,665 |
4th | LT DSHS Cologne 3 ( Holfer Kemper , Marcel Schiffer , Carsten Hodea ) | 18,629 |
5 | TSV Schwabmünchen ( Volker Gutgesell , Michael Kieweg , Sebastian Hartwig ) | 18,586 |
6th | LG Mörfelden-Walldorf ( Timo Jaworr , Simon Schellhaas , Florian Gebauer ) | 17,828 |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Wesel place
Cross country middle distance - 3.8 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Damian Kallabis ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 12:08 |
2 | Matthias Weippert ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 12:13 |
3 | Thorsten Grube ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 12:16 |
4th | Ulf Wendler ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 12:19 |
5 | Fahd Mellouk ( Düren gymnastics club ) | 12:22 |
6th | Lars Haferkamp ( Gerolsteiner LGV ) | 12:24 |
7th | Jonas Stifel ( LG North Berlin ) | 12:29 |
8th | Maik Boller ( CVJM Siegen ) | 12:31 |
Date: March 8th
found in Bad Durrheim place
Cross country middle distance - 3.8 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | 1.LAV Rostock ( Matthias Weippert , Ulf Wendler , Tobias Dolch ) | 25th |
2 | Gerolsteiner LGV ( Lars Haferkamp , Marc-André Kowalinski , Tobias Hoffmann ) | 43 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Christian Güssow , Holger Merl , Carsten Schütz ) | 61 |
4th | LG North Berlin ( Jonas Stifel , Nils Behrendt , Jan-Robert Kirchner ) | 63 |
5 | Regional Court Badenova Northern Black Forest ( Thorsten Banzhaf , Kim Bauermeister , Christian Lenk ) | 64 |
6th | LC Rothaus Breisgau ( Michael Fuss , David Kiefer , Johannes Bauer ) | 79 |
7th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Hannes Weber , Karlo Petri , Stefan Schmid ) | 104 |
8th | LG Asics Pirna ( Franek Haschke , Albrecht Wappler , René Herms ) | 111 |
Date: March 8th
found in Bad Durrheim place
Cross - country long distance - 10.5 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | André Green ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 35:11 |
2 | Guido Streit ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 35:23 |
3 | Sebastian Hallmann ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 35:30 |
4th | Jens Borrmann ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 35:37 |
5 | Volker Fritzsch ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 35:54 |
6th | Oliver Mintzlaff ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 35:58 |
7th | Jirka Arndt ( SC Potsdam ) | 36:07 |
8th | Thomas Greger ( TV Hatzenbühl ) | 36:19 |
Date: March 8th
found in Bad Durrheim place
Cross - country long distance - 10.5 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Guido Streit , Carlo Schuff , Mario Kröckert ) | 29 |
2 | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Jens Borrmann , Volker Fritzsch , René Wendler ) | 50 |
3 | LG Braunschweig ( Matthias Strotmann , Oliver Dietz , Georg Diettrich ) | 52 |
4th | TV Hatzenbühl ( Thomas Greger , Jürgen Bischof , Christoph Fuhrbach ) | 59 |
5 | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( André Green , Vladimir Bukalo , Jannis Kellermann ) | 62 |
6th | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Dominik Burkhardt , Florian Hild , Giuliano Berti ) | 83 |
7th | LG victory ( Matthias Kraft , Michael Sichermann , Markus Mockenhaupt ) | 144 |
8th | Post-Sport Telekom Trier ( Marc Pschebizin , Thorsten Krause , Carsten Krause ) | 144 |
Date: March 8th
found in Bad Durrheim place
Mountain run - 10 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Helmut Schiessl ( TSV Buchenberg ) | 49:36 |
2 | Markus Jenne ( USC Freiburg ) | 51:04 |
3 | Dirk Debertin ( SG Walldorf Astoria ) | 51:26 |
4th | Frank Türk ( SpVgg Mössingen ) | 51:30 |
5 | Timo Zeiler ( TSV Trochtelfingen ) | 51:41 |
6th | Eckhard Wagner ( SpVgg Mössingen ) | 51:51 |
7th | Tobias Brack ( TSV Buchenberg ) | 52:15 |
8th | Paul Sichermann ( District Court Ansbach ) | 52:37 |
Date: June 22nd
found in Berchtesgaden place
Mountain run , team competition - 10 km
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SpVgg Mössingen ( Frank Türk , Eckhard Wagner , Werner Steinhilber ) | 2:40:26 |
2 | USC Freiburg ( Markus Jenne , Max Frei , Markus Bohmann ) | 2:40:59 |
3 | SC Ainring 1 ( Christian Fellermeier , Tobias Lojewski , Stephan Tassani-Prell ) | 2:43:38 |
4th | SVO LA Germaringen ( Martin Sambale , Philipp Kehl , Stefan Bechteler ) | 2:52:59 |
5 | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Matthias Körner , Lars Melchien , Konrad Mühmel ) | 2:54:18 |
6th | LG Brandenkopf ( Ulrich Benz , Jean Pierre Renambatz , Ludwig Roth ) | 2:54:37 |
7th | TG Salzachtal ( Erich Zehentner , Fritz Haindl , Hansi Straßer ) | 2:57:41 |
8th | SC Ainring 2 ( Ronald Rauter , Florian Brettl , Olaf Tanner ) | 2:58:47 |
Date: June 22nd
found in Berchtesgaden place
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Paschke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 11.41 |
2 | Marion Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 11.43 |
3 | Gabi Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.50 |
4th | Esther Möller ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 11.51 |
5 | Sandra Möller ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.64 |
6th | Katja Wakan ( SV Halle ) | 11.75 |
7th | Verena Sailer ( TV Jahn Kempten ) | 11.78 |
8th | Tanja Kuckelkorn ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 11.97 |
Date: June 28th
Wind: - 0.5 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gabi Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23.01 |
2 | Melanie Paschke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 23.13 |
3 | Marion Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 23.54 |
4th | Sandra Möller ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23.56 |
5 | Anke Feller ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 23.74 |
6th | Andrea O'Brien ( TuS 1862 Kirm ) | 24.15 |
7th | Sabrina Mulrain ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 24.15 |
given up | Lisa Schorr ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) |
Date: June 29th
Wind: - 1.2 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Marx ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 52.00 |
2 | Grit Breuer ( SC Magdeburg ) | 52.26 |
3 | Birgit Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 52.49 |
4th | Shanta Gosh ( LC asics Rehlingen ) | 53.06 |
5 | Nicole Marahrens ( LG Weserbergland ) | 53.97 |
6th | Jana Neubert ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 54.27 |
7th | Nadine Balkow ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 54.92 |
8th | Annette Ritter ( LG Rhein-Wied ) | 55.28 |
Date: June 29th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Gesell ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 01.07 |
2 | Monika Gradzki ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2: 02.27 |
3 | Anja Knippel ( LC Creaton Erfurt ) | 2: 02.62 |
4th | Berit Bauer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 2: 05.09 |
5 | Janina Goldfuß ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2: 06.02 |
6th | Simone Beutelspacher ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 2: 06.49 |
7th | Kathrin Traut ( SC Magdeburg ) | 2: 06.89 |
8th | Mandy Junghans ( Dresdner SC ) | 2: 07.70 |
Date: June 29th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kathleen Friedrich ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 4: 21.86 |
2 | Melanie Klein-Arndt ( ASC Rosellen / Neuss ) | 4: 26.39 |
3 | Carmen Rüdiger ( SC Potsdam ) | 4: 27.98 |
4th | Annette Beck ( LSG Aalen ) | 4: 28.91 |
5 | Anette Wölpert ( VfL Waiblingen ) | 4: 29.33 |
6th | Angela Hansel ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 4: 29.61 |
7th | Maike Rosenauer ( LG Rems-Murr ) | 4: 31.40 |
8th | Anja Reinhardt ( LG Weinstadt ) | 4: 32.86 |
Date: June 29th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 15: 51.73 |
2 | Birte Bultmann ( LG Braunschweig ) | 16:40.09 |
3 | Nicole Güldemeister ( SC Potsdam ) | 16: 43.77 |
4th | Stephanie Maier ( LG Lechtenfelden / Echterdingen ) | 16: 46.44 |
5 | Monika Schuri ( running community Wehringen ) | 16: 52.37 |
6th | Jeanine Hagedorn ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 16: 52.74 |
7th | Carmen Siewert ( LG Vorpommern ) | 16: 57.28 |
8th | Anke Tiedemann ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 17: 03.62 |
Date: June 28th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 32: 11.95 |
2 | Melanie Schulz ( LC Creaton Erfurt ) | 33: 48.50 |
3 | Sylvia Renz ( OSC Berlin ) | 34: 01.83 |
4th | Stephanie Maier ( LG Lechtenfelden / Echterdingen ) | 34: 32.27 |
5 | Michaela Schedler ( LTF Marpingen ) | 34: 44.87 |
6th | Carmen Siewert ( LG Vorpommern ) | 34: 46.24 |
7th | Monika Schuri ( running community Wehringen ) | 34: 48.31 |
8th | Judith Heinze ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 35: 20.03 |
Date: May 17th
took place in Munich instead
10 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Luminita Zaituc ( LG Braunschweig ) | 33:23 |
2 | Kathrin Weßel, b. Ullrich ( SCC Berlin ) | 33:48 |
3 | Susanne Ritter ( LG Braunschweig ) | 33:57 |
4th | Carmen Siewert ( LG Vorpommern ) | 34:04 |
5 | Manuela Zipse ( LC Rothaus Breisgau ) | 34:09 |
6th | Michaela Schedler ( LTF Marpingen ) | 34:13 |
7th | Birte Bultmann ( LG Braunschweig ) | 34:24 |
8th | Ines Cronjäger ( LG Hannover ) | 34:39 |
Date: September 14th
found in Troisdorf held
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Luminita Zaituc ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1:14:08 |
2 | Ulrike Maisch ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 1:14:30 |
3 | Susanne Ritter ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1:15:22 |
4th | Romy Spitzmüller ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 1:17:14 |
5 | Carmen Siewert ( LG Vorpommern ) | 1:17:36 |
6th | Katrin Engelen ( Regional Court Badenova Northern Black Forest ) | 1:17:40 |
7th | Nicole Güldemeister ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:17:42 |
8th | Petra Maak, b. Sander ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 1:17:45 |
Date: April 12th
found in Burghaslach place
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Braunschweig ( Luminita Zaituc , Susanne Ritter , Victoria Willcox-Heidner ) | 3:52:29 |
2 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Katharina Kaufmann , Dr. Ellen Schöner , Gaby Schöffmann ) | 4:06:52 |
3 | SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ( Anke Tiedemann , Verena Becker , Christine Schuster ) | 4:14:12 |
4th | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Eva Karg , Andrea Stengel , Natascha Leptihn ) | 4:16:41 |
5 | TV Waldstraße Wiesbaden ( Vera Martens , Sandra Janisch , Claudia Plötner ) | 4:18:49 |
6th | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Ksenia Yermakowa , Liane Muschler , Melanie Tauber ) | 4:30:42 |
7th | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Petra Stöckmann , Marion Hofmann , Beate Ludewig ) | 4:31:19 |
8th | LG Gummersbach ( Dorothee Steinborn , Isabelle Pieper , Bettina Klein ) | 4:35:32 |
Date: April 12th
found in Burghaslach place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sylvia Renz ( OSC Berlin ) | 2:41:57 |
2 | Katharina Kaufmann ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 2:53:49 |
3 | Ulrike Hoeltz ( LSG Karlsruhe ) | 2:55:11 |
4th | Gaby Schöffmann ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 2:56:19 |
5 | Anja Carlsohn ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 2:59:14 |
6th | Claudia Gertsch ( Regional Court Badenova Northern Black Forest ) | 3:03:03 |
7th | Natascha Leptihn ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 3:03:11 |
8th | Sophie Berkmiller ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 3:07:23 |
Date: June 1st
was part of the Rhine-Ruhr Marathon in Duisburg place
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Katharina Kaufmann , Gaby Schöffmann , Natascha Leptihn ) | 8:53:32 |
2 | ASV Duisburg ( Antje Möller , Martina Gaspercic , Silke Schäfer ) | 9:44:30 |
3 | LSF Münster 1 ( Brigitte Ziegler , Hannelore Horst , Eva Kammer ) | 10:01:10 |
4th | LG Gummersbach ( Isabelle Pieper , Christel Viebahn , Dorothee Steinborn ) | 10:07:28 |
5 | SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ( Carmen Hildebrand , Andrea Neumer , Elke Handel ) | 10:12:16 |
6th | LG Geroldseck Lahr ( Astrid Hatt , Gertrud Melzer , Renate Huser ) | 11:16:42 |
7th | LSF Münster 2 ( Anne Holtkötter , Maria Feyerabend , Julia Suwelack ) | 11:18:50 |
8th | DLC Aachen ( Claudia Polzin , Dr. Simone Spellerberg-Rogowski , Petra Heinrichs-Stalitza ) | 11:26:35 |
Date: June 1st
was part of the Rhine-Ruhr Marathon in Duisburg place
Total time:
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tanja Hooß ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:47:53 |
2 | Dr. Anke Drescher ( SCC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 8:29:46 |
3 | Carmen Hildebrand ( SCC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 8:42:05 |
4th | Marion Braun ( SV Germania Eicherscheid 01 ) | 8:56:30 |
5 | Ilona Schlegel ( Melpomene Bonn ) | 9:19:37 |
6th | Elke Melzer ( Alfterer Sportclub ) | 9:29:54 |
7th | Karin Öfele ( running community Wehringen ) | 9:34:17 |
8th | Cäcilia Apel-Kranz ( LG District Verden ) | 9:52:36 |
Date: September 6th
found in Endingen place
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Nadine Hentschke ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.14 |
2 | Annette Thimm ( LG Weserbergland ) | 13.19 |
3 | Juliane Sprenger ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 13.22 |
4th | Annika Meyer ( LG Hanover ) | 13.50 |
5 | Corina Rehwagen ( Team Erfurt ) | 13.62 |
6th | Tina Klein ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.79 |
7th | Katja Keller ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 13.80 |
8th | Sonja Kesselschläger ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 13.91 |
Date: June 28th
Wind: - 0.3 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Kampf ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 55.03 |
2 | Anja Neupert ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 57.06 |
3 | Tina Kron ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 57.72 |
4th | Maren Schott ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 58.42 |
5 | Corina Pape ( Swimming and Sportfreunde Bonn 05 ) | 58.97 |
6th | Lea Zeilinger ( LG Staufen ) | 59.02 |
7th | Ulrike Wellmann ( TSV Sonthofen ) | 59.53 |
8th | Ayodele Buraimoh ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 60.65 |
Date: June 29th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Katrin Engelen ( Regional Court Badenova Northern Black Forest ) | 10: 34.13 |
2 | Christine Schleifer ( VfL Waiblingen ) | 10: 46.28 |
3 | Daniela Pogorzelski ( Gymnastics Club Gladbeck ) | 10: 48.35 |
4th | Kerstin Kahmann ( OFV Ostercappeln ) | 11: 04.30 |
5 | Sabine Wolf ( LC Cottbus ) | 11: 15.65 |
6th | Ulrike Gast ( TSG Bergedorf ) | 11: 23.73 |
7th | Agnes Wagner ( LG Karlstadt ) | 11: 32.78 |
8th | Anna Reimann ( LC Cottbus ) | 11: 37.03 |
Date: June 29th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Katchi Habel , Gabi Rockmeier , Sandra Möller , Birgit Rockmeier ) | 44.84 |
2 | LG Weserbergland ( Stephanie Thumann , Nicole Marahrens , Annette Thimm , Michaela Halm ) | 45.43 |
3 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Cathrin Goetzens , Anke Feller , Tanja Kuckelkorn , Christa Kaufmann ) | 45.60 |
3 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Verena Rauch , Sabrina Mulrain , Kerstin Grötzinger , Stephanie Kampf ) | 45.60 |
5 | LG Staufen ( Ulrike Hebestreit , Heike Csader , Alice Reuss , Martina Vogt ) | 46.13 |
6th | USC Bochum ( Caroline Elmers , Karen Stein , Kristina Stein , Jennifer Martin ) | 46.28 |
7th | LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ( Anne Hintermaier , Christina Gerhardus , Ayodele Buraimoh , Juliane Sprenger ) | 46.75 |
8th | TSV Wolfratshausen ( Franziska Bertenbreiter , Claudia Maurer , Pamela Spindler , Angelika Foster ) | 47.26 |
Date: June 28th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Nike Berlin ( Nadine Balkow , Sandra Schmadtke , Anja Neupert , Claudia Marx ) | 3: 37.76 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Dagmar de Haan , Claudia Gesell , Maren Schott , Anke Feller ) | 3: 37.84 |
3 | Team Erfurt ( Jana Hartmann , Nancykette , Julia Wollstadt , Doreen Harstick ) | 3: 44.80 |
4th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Katharina Frenzel , Simone Beutelspacher , Birgit Lenz , Stephanie Kampf ) | 3: 48.09 |
5 | LT DSHS Cologne ( Sabine Siepelt , Hariet Waffenschmidt , Sarah-Kathrin Heine , Nadine Wilms ) | 3: 48.43 |
6th | LC Rothaus Breisgau ( Susanne Fendrich , Isabelle Angehrn , Katja Schütz , Birgit Linemann ) | 3: 48.67 |
7th | LG Rhein-Wied ( Nadine Hess , Annika Schmitt , Sigrid Derek-Roos , Annette Ritter ) | 3: 48.70 |
8th | Recklinghäuser LC ( Caroline Borghoff , Katja Kampka , Monika Bauch , Stefanie Willmann ) | 3: 49.80 |
Date: June 29th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Dagmar de Haan , Maren Schott , Claudia Gesell ) | 6: 20.84 |
2 | LC Creaton Erfurt ( Anne-Kristin Schiller , Anja Knippel , Doreen Klose ) | 6: 28.34 |
3 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Silke Bachmann , Kristina da Fonseca-Wollheim , Irina Mikitenko ) | 6: 34.38 |
4th | LSG Aalen 1 ( Carolin Raunft , Heike Egetenmeyer , Annette Beck ) | 6: 36.20 |
5 | LG Nordheide ( Alexandra Hahn , Birte Ludolph , Sarah Sjögrehn ) | 6: 46.58 |
6th | LSG Aalen 2 ( Sabrina Scheffold , P. Schmidt, Nadine Denzel ) | 6: 52.73 |
7th | LG Amper-Würm ( Rahel Müller , Marion Rebernig , Claudia Metzger ) | 6: 54.00 |
8th | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Angela Scherz , Tina Czybulka , Sabine Knothe ) | 6: 54.85 |
Date: July 6th
took place in Fulda as part of the German Youth Championships
5000 m walking by the train
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Seeger ( SC Potsdam ) | 20: 56.19 |
2 | Sabine Zimmer ( SC Potsdam ) | 21: 04.74 |
3 | Kathrin Boyde ( LC Rothaus Breisgau ) | 22: 11.15 |
4th | Andrea Meloni ( LT Diezer TSK / LG Einrich ) | 23: 06.13 |
5 | Stephanie Panzig ( Berlin LG East ) | 24: 16.37 |
6th | Christine Sarembe-Stegmaier ( LSG Aalen ) | 24: 36.37 |
7th | Larissa Eberl ( LT Diezer TSK / LG Einrich ) | 25: 06.84 |
Date: June 28th
only 7 participants in the rating
10 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Seeger ( SC Potsdam ) | 44:08 |
Date: June 1st
took place in Potsdam place
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Seeger ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:29:44 DR |
2 | Sabine Zimmer ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:31:18 |
3 | Kathrin Boyde ( LC Rothaus Breisgau ) | 1:32:34 |
4th | Nicole Best ( TV Gross Gerau ) | 1:40:54 |
5 | Beatrice Klabuhn ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:44:34 |
6th | Stephanie Panzig ( Berlin LG East ) | 1:45:03 |
7th | Rike Betten ( TV 1883 Schriesheim ) | 1:47:02 |
8th | Ulrike Sander ( SC Baden-Baden ) | 1:48:07 |
Date: April 13th
found in Naumburg place
Melanie Seeger set a new German record with her winning time of 1:29:44 h.
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SC Potsdam ( Melanie Seeger , Sabine Zimmer , Beatrice Klabuhn ) | 4:45:36 |
Date: April 13th
found in Naumburg place
only one team in the rating
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Skotnik ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 1.90 |
2 | Daniela Rath ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.87 |
3 | Katja Schötz ( LC Cottbus ) | 1.87 |
4th | Birgit Kähler ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.84 |
5 | Kathryn Holinski ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 1.84 |
6th | Elena Herzenberg ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 1.80 |
6th | Anett Jamborg ( TV Gelnhausen ) | 1.80 |
8th | Annabella Scherer ( LG Hohenfels ) | 1.80 |
Date: June 28th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Yvonne Buschbaum ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 4.70 |
2 | Annika Becker ( Team Erfurt ) | 4.65 |
3 | Christine Adams ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.30 |
4th | Anastasija Ryzih ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 4.25 |
5 | Carolin Hingst ( USC Mainz ) | 4.20 |
6th | Martina Strutz ( Schweriner SC ) | 4.20 |
7th | Floé Kühnert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.20 |
7th | Anna Schultze ( LG Filstal ) | 4.20 |
Date: June 29th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bianca Kappler ( LC asics Rehlingen ) | 6.44 |
2 | Kathrin van Bühren ( KSV Kevelaer ) | 6.39 |
3 | Katja Umlauft ( 1st LAC Dessau ) | 6.25 |
4th | Sonja Kesselschläger ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 6.09 |
5 | Astrid Ziemendorf ( LAG Garmisch-Partenkirchen ) | 6.00 |
6th | Katja Keller ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 5.98 |
7th | Nicole Herschmann ( OSC Berlin ) | 5.96 |
8th | Dana Peter ( Team Erfurt ) | 5.84 |
Date: June 29th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Katja Humut ( TuS Jena ) | 13.45 |
2 | Nicole Herschmann ( OSC Berlin ) | 13.45 |
3 | Katja Umlauft ( 1st LAC Dessau ) | 13.44 |
4th | Jacqueline Mau ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 13.26 |
5 | Silvia Otto ( Team Erfurt ) | 13.23 |
6th | Tanja König ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.17 |
7th | Wibke Walter ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 13.17 |
8th | Karoline Köhler ( Team Erfurt ) | 12.88 |
Date: June 28th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Astrid Kumbernuss ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 19.36 |
2 | Nadine Kleinert ( SC Magdeburg ) | 18.34 |
3 | Nadine Beckel ( Schweriner SC ) | 17.79 |
4th | Aline Schäffel ( LG Ohra Hörselgas ) | 16.69 |
5 | Kathleen Kluge ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 16.31 |
6th | Katja Król ( SCC Berlin ) | 16.20 |
7th | Julia Wiechmann ( OSC Berlin ) | 16.15 |
8th | Kristin Marten ( LV 90 Thum ) | 15.94 |
Date: June 29th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Franka Dietzsch ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 62.86 |
2 | Katja Król ( SCC Berlin ) | 58.20 |
3 | Jana Tucholke ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 57.91 |
4th | Katja Schreiber ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 56.45 |
5 | Ina Reiber ( SC Magdeburg ) | 55.16 |
6th | Sabine Rumpf ( LSG Goldener Grund ) | 53.95 |
7th | Ulrike Giesa ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 52.84 |
8th | Nadine Müller ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 49.85 |
Date: June 29th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Susanne Keil ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 71.15 |
2 | Andrea Bunjes ( SV Holtland ) | 68.21 |
3 | Betty Heidler ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 67.42 |
4th | Manuela Priemer ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 64.79 |
5 | Bianca Achilles ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 64.69 |
6th | Simone Mathes ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 64.57 |
7th | Kirsten Klose ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 62.70 |
8th | Betina Gabler ( LG Munich ) | 56.59 |
Date: June 28th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Steffi Nerius ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 64.42 |
2 | Mareike Rittweg ( LV 90 Thum ) | 55.44 |
3 | Barbara Vonstein ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 55.25 |
4th | Stefanie Hessler ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 55.08 |
5 | Christina Obergföll ( LG Offenburg ) | 55.03 |
6th | Esther Eisenlauer ( TV Hostenbach ) | 54.55 |
7th | Daniela Janke ( Ohrdrufer LV ) | 53.17 |
8th | Jeannette Kottonau ( OSC Berlin ) | 51.98 |
Date: June 29th
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Tittmann ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 5638 |
2 | Maike Goldkuhle ( USC Bochum ) | 5470 |
3 | Annelie Schrader ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 5384 |
4th | Silke Bachmann ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 5221 |
5 | Heidrun Engelsdorfer ( VfL Winterbach ) | 5126 |
6th | Dagmar Burgmann ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 5057 |
7th | Mareike Witt ( TuS Syke ) | 4999 |
8th | Karen Stein ( USC Bochum ) | 4975 |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Wesel place
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LC Paderborn ( Claudia Tonn , Lilli Schwarzkopf , Lena Isekenmeier ) | 16,369 |
2 | USC Bochum ( Maike Goldkuhle , Karen Stein , Kristina Stein ) | 15.166 |
3 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Silke Bachmann , Dagmar Burgmann , Martina Rexrodt ) | 14,980 |
4th | LG Hilden ( Katja Berlinghof , Tanja Sommerhäuser , Lisa Weber ) | 13,656 |
5 | TSG Gießen-Wieseck ( Nadine Schnürer , Julia Koch , Daniela Müller ) | 13,572 |
6th | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Nicole Neitzel , Jana Habicht , Marion Dreischer ) | 12,800 |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Wesel place
only 6 teams in the rating
Cross-country run - 5.7 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 20:55 |
2 | Susanne Ritter ( LG Braunschweig ) | 21:10 |
3 | Ulrike Maisch ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 21:43 |
4th | Michaela Schedler ( LTF Marpingen ) | 22:11 |
5 | Katrin Engelen ( Regional Court Badenova Northern Black Forest ) | 22:15 |
6th | Judith Heinze ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 22:16 |
7th | Melanie Klein-Arndt ( ASC Rosellen / Neuss ) | 22:21 |
8th | Carmen Siewert ( LG Vorpommern ) | 22:22 |
Date: March 8th
found in Bad Durrheim place
Cross-country run - 5.7 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Braunschweig ( Susanne Ritter , Victoria Willcox-Heidner , Birte Bultmann ) | 31 |
2 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Dr. Ellen Schöner , Susanne Falkenstein , Katharina Kaufmann ) | 61 |
3 | LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ( Juliane Becker , Kathrin Stucke , Jeannine Friedrich ) | 74 |
4th | VfL Waiblingen ( Cornelia Kast , Christine Schleifer , Tina Heilemann ) | 78 |
5 | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Susanne Wildner , Petra Stöckmann , Bettina Schormair ) | 86 |
6th | LSG Aalen ( Sabrina Scheffold , Annette Bendig , Annette Beck ) | 91 |
7th | ASC Rosellen / Neuss ( Melanie Klein-Arndt , Stefanie Buss , Claudia Schmitz ) | 96 |
8th | LTF Marpingen ( Michaela Schedler , Tamara Schulz , Martina Spaniol ) | 123 |
Date: March 8th
found in Bad Durrheim place
Mountain run - 10 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Stefanie Buss ( ASC Neuss / Rosellen ) | 1:01:44 |
2 | Dr. Ellen Schöner ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 1:02:15 |
3 | Kerstin Harbich ( TSV 1862 Oberstaufen ) | 1:03:20 |
4th | Andrea Scharrer ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 1:03:33 |
5 | Petra Maak, b. Sander ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 1:04:05 |
6th | Lisa Reisinger ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 1:05:20 |
7th | Barbara Imgraben ( TV Britzingen ) | 1:06:16 |
8th | Paula Mangold-Wolf ( LC Chiemgau-Steigenberger ) | 1:07:18 |
Date: June 22nd
found in Berchtesgaden place
Mountain run - 10 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg 1 ( Dr. Ellen Schöner , Andrea Scharrer , Eva Karg ) | 3:16:27 |
2 | ASC Rosellen / Neuss ( Stefanie Buss , Ute Jenke , Angela Müller ) | 3:36:38 |
3 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg 2 ( Natascha Leptihn , Gabi Reindl , Katharina Karl ) | 3:44:09 |
4th | SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ( Lisa Reisinger , Christina Kopp , Simone Stöppler ) | 3:44:22 |
5 | SC Ainring ( Renate Schertle , Barbara Tassani-Prell , Simone Huber ) | 3:51:41 |
Date: June 22nd
found in Berchtesgaden place
Web links
- German athletics champions (until 2003) on sport-komplett.de
Individual evidence
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championships women in Braunschweig on July 10th and 11th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championships men in Braunschweig on July 10th and 11th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Championships 10,000 m men in Munich on May 17th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German championships 10 km road running men in Troisdorf on September 14th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Half Marathon Championships men in Burghaslach on March 22nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Half Marathon Championships, men's team classification in Burghaslach on March 22nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Marathon Championships in Duisburg on June 1st on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ a b Results of the German Marathon Championships team rankings in Duisburg on June 1st on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ a b c Results of the German championships 100 km road race in Endingen on September 6th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German championships 3 × 1000 m men in Fulda on July 6th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Walking Championships in Potsdam on June 1st on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German 50 km walking championships in Naumburg on April 13th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Decathlon Championships in Wesel on 23/24. August on the website of Athletics magazine
- ↑ a b c d e f Results of the German Cross Country Championships in Bad Dürrheim on March 8th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Mountain Running Championships in Berchtesgaden on June 22nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ a b Results of the German Mountain Running Championships, team rankings in Berchtesgaden on June 22nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Championships 10,000 m women in Munich on May 17th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German championships 10 km road running men in Troisdorf on September 14th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Half Marathon Championships women in Burghaslach on March 22nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Half Marathon Championships women team competition in Burghaslach on March 22nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German championships 3 × 800 m women in Fulda on July 6th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German championships for women 20 km walking in Naumburg on April 13th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Development of the German records on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ^ A b Results of the German Heptathlon Championships in Wesel on 23/24. August on the website of Athletics magazine