German Athletics Championships 2004 / Results
104th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Braunschweig / 11 other locations |
Stadion | Eintracht Stadium |
Competitions | 40 + 38 at other venues |
opening | July 10, 2004 |
Final day | July 11, 2004 |
timeline | |
← Ulm 2003 ← detailed results 2003 |
Bochum-Wattenscheid 2005 → detailed results 2005 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 104th German Athletics Championships took place on July 10th and 11th, 2004 in the Braunschweig Eintracht Stadium .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 2004 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ronny Ostwald ( ASV Cologne ) | 10.22 |
2 | Marius Broening ( LAV Asics Tübingen ) | 10.30 |
3 | Till Helmke ( TSV Friedberg Fauerbach ) | 10.31 |
4th | Alexander Kosenkow ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.33 |
5 | Jan Mörsch ( ASV Cologne ) | 10.40 |
6th | Marc Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.42 |
7th | Thomas Lauinger ( LG Karlsruhe ) | 10.52 |
8th | Rainer Schulze ( LG Wilhelmshaven ) | 10.58 |
Date: July 10th
Wind: + 1.4 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Unger ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 20.42 |
2 | Till Helmke ( TSV Friedberg Fauerbach ) | 20.59 |
3 | Sebastian Ernst ( FC Schalke 04 ) | 20.83 |
4th | Jan Mörsch ( ASV Cologne ) | 21.33 |
5 | Thomas Lauinger ( LG Karlsruhe ) | 21.40 |
6th | Rainer Schulze ( LG Wilhelmshaven ) | 21.43 |
- | Ronny Ostwald ( ASV Cologne ) | DNF |
Date: July 11th
Wind: - 0.7 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ingo Schultz ( TSG Bergedorf ) | 45.96 |
2 | Bastian Swillims ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 46.27 |
3 | Kamghe Gaba ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 46.53 |
4th | Sebastian Gatzka ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 46.56 |
5 | Ruwen Faller ( TuS Jena ) | 46.77 |
6th | Henning Kuschewitz ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 47.13 |
7th | Hannes Kleinwort ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 47.49 |
given up | Marc-Alexander Scheer ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) |
Date: July 11th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | René Herms ( LG Asics Pirna ) | 1: 49.03 |
2 | Nico Motchebon ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 1: 49.91 |
3 | Christian Köhler ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 1: 50.92 |
4th | Andreas Freimann ( LC Thüringengas Erfurt ) | 1: 51.35 |
5 | Eugen Schelestow ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 1: 52.53 |
6th | Steffen Co ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 1: 52.74 |
7th | Matthias Jaworski ( Harz Mountains Wernigerode ) | 1: 53.27 |
8th | Dennis Roloff ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 1: 54.58 |
Date: July 11th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Wolfram Müller ( LAV Asics Tübingen ) | 3: 46.35 |
2 | Franek Haschke ( LAV Asics Tübingen ) | 3: 46.78 |
3 | Toni Mohr ( LC Cottbus ) | 3: 46.90 |
4th | Jonas Hamm ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 3: 47.05 |
5 | Jonas Stifel ( LG North Berlin ) | 3: 47.15 |
6th | Patrick Schulz ( SC Potsdam ) | 3: 48.68 |
7th | Said Lakhal ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 3: 48.86 |
8th | Marc-André Kowalinski ( Gerolsteiner LGV ) | 3: 48.86 |
Date: July 11th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Oliver Dietz ( LG Braunschweig ) | 13: 53.06 |
2 | Wolfram Müller ( LAV Asics Tübingen ) | 13: 57.51 |
3 | Thorsten Gombert ( LAV Asics Tübingen ) | 13: 58.52 |
4th | Alexander Lubina ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14: 01.94 |
5 | Arne Gabius ( LAV Hamburg Nord ) | 14: 03.08 |
6th | Embaye Hedrit ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 14: 04.43 |
7th | Stefan Koch ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14: 05.39 |
8th | Michael May ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14: 10.05 |
Date: July 10th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Oliver Dietz ( LG Braunschweig ) | 29: 20.92 |
2 | Michael May ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 29: 25.35 |
3 | Alexander Lubina ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29: 27.98 |
4th | Embaye Hedrit ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 29: 35.40 |
5 | Stephan Hohl ( TV Huchenfeld ) | 29: 40.43 |
6th | Dennis Pyka ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 29: 55.20 |
7th | Nick Ehrhardt ( Spiridon Frankfurt ) | 29: 56.44 |
8th | Oliver Uhlig ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 30: 26.92 |
Date: May 20th
found in Borna place
10 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carsten Eich ( LG Braunschweig ) | 28:55 |
2 | Alexander Lubina ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29:04 |
3 | Oliver Dietz ( LG Braunschweig ) | 29:06 |
4th | Embaye Hedrit ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 29:14 |
5 | Arne Gabius ( LAV Hamburg Nord ) | 29:30 |
6th | Stefan Koch ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29:31 |
7th | Christian Güssow ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29:42 |
8th | Jürgen Austin-Kerl ( LG Göttingen ) | 29:46 |
Date: September 19th
found in Bad Liebenzell place
10 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Braunschweig ( Carsten Eich , Oliver Dietz , Mario Burger ) | 1:28:14 |
2 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Alexander Lubina , Stefan Koch , Christian Güssow ) | 1:28:17 |
3 | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Jens Borrmann , Dirk Nürnberger , Volker Fritzsch ) | 1:31:59 |
4th | LG Göttingen ( Jürgen Austin-Kerl , Ingo Müller , Sascha Dessi ) | 1:32:05 |
5 | TSG 1845 Heilbronn ( Jonathan Post , Markus Werner , Thomas Stegerer ) | 1:32:12 |
6th | SV Halle ( Falk Cierpinski , Torsten Matthes , Josef Jeschke ) | 1:32:39 |
7th | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Manuel Meyer , Christian Sperling , Michael Müller ) | 1:33:22 |
8th | LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ( André Pollmächer , Benjamin Lindner , Philipp Heisch ) | 1:33:48 |
Date: September 19th
found in Bad Liebenzell place
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carsten Eich ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1:03:43 |
2 | Martin Beckmann ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 1:03:59 |
3 | Mario Kröckert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1:04:09 |
4th | Oliver Dietz ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1:05:06 |
5 | Sebastian Bürklein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1:05:16 |
6th | Carsten Schütz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1:05:32 |
7th | Stefan Koch ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1:05:38 |
8th | Oliver Mintzlaff ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 1:05:52 |
Date: March 14th
found in Siegburg place
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Sebastian Bürklein , Carsten Schütz , Stefan Koch ) | 3:16:26 |
2 | LG Braunschweig ( Carsten Eich , Oliver Dietz , Mario Burger ) | 3:17:19 |
3 | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Matthias Körner , Martin Prophet , Konrad Mühmel ) | 3:27:07 |
4th | TSG 1845 Heilbronn ( Markus Werner , Thomas Stegerer , Gerold Zipse ) | 3:27:41 |
5 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Dennis Pyka , Jan Christian Krauspe , Rudolf Salzberger ) | 3:28:25 |
6th | LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ( Oliver Mintzlaff , Rolf Hollain , Karsten Portner ) | 3:28:46 |
7th | TSV Kirchdorf ( Thomas Bartholome , Dirk Schwarzbach , Florian Reichert ) | 3:29:00 |
8th | LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ( Martin Beckmann , Tim Jensen , Andreas Gredinger ) | 3:29:55 |
Date: March 14th
found in Siegburg place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Stephan Freilang ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 2:14:02 |
2 | Martin Beckmann ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 2:18:53 |
3 | Matthias Weippert ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 2:24:43 |
4th | Oliver Lange ( Post SV Holzminden ) | 2:24:48 |
5 | Vladimir Bukalo ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 2:24:51 |
6th | Carsten Wenzek ( SSC Hanau Rodenbach ) | 2:25:12 |
7th | Gerhard Schneble ( TV Gailingen ) | 2:25:47 |
8th | Alexander Merkel ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 2:27:29 |
Date: May 2nd
was part of the Hannover Marathon held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Stephan clearance , Konrad Mühmel , Jürgen Wernitz ) | 7:10:30 |
2 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Alexander Merkel , Guido Hermes , Matthias Jahnke ) | 7:31:24 |
3 | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Vladimir Bukalo , Klaus Prieske , Detlev Matzen ) | 7:36:14 |
4th | Spiridon Frankfurt ( Frank Zimmer , Haimo Kiefer , Adrian Wodniok ) | 7:41:41 |
5 | TSV Obervorschütz ( Michael Wagner , Lars Daude , Tobias Henne ) | 7:45:19 |
6th | SCC Berlin ( Ralf Preibisch , Sven Kersten , Tommy Ulbrich ) | 7:50:06 |
7th | Post SV Holzminden ( Oliver Lange , Torsten Weichert , Dr. Lutz Walther ) | 7:52:57 |
8th | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Karlheinz Schormeier , Herbert Vogg , Karl-Heinz Viola ) | 7:57:13 |
Date: May 2nd
was part of the Hannover Marathon held
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Sommer ( Oak Cross Schwaikheim ) | 6:59:23 |
2 | Jörg Hooß ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:16:45 |
3 | Dr. Thomas Miksch ( TV Jahn Kempten ) | 7:33:51 |
4th | Thomas König ( SuL Lößnitz ) | 7:34:12 |
5 | Rainer Koch ( LG Würzburg ) | 7:37:00 |
6th | Erhold Lorwin ( LC Auensee Leipzig ) | 7:39:16 |
7th | Michael Vanicek ( SV Stahl Hennigsdorf 1948 ) | 7:39:30 |
8th | Jan Proschaska ( LG North Berlin ) | 7:39:46 |
Date: March 27th
found in Kienbaum place
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SuL Lößnitz ( Thomas König , Stephan Bach , Mirko Hennig ) | 23:36:33 |
2 | LTF Marpingen ( Jörg Hooß , Robert Feller , Johannes Schulz ) | 24:11:14 |
3 | TV Jahn Kempten ( Dr. Thomas Miksch , Sven Christian Johannsen , Norbert Grotz ) | 24:19:08 |
4th | Oak Cross Schwaikheim ( Michael Sommer , Armin Härle , Albert Werner ) | 24:58:58 |
5 | DJK Schwäbisch Gmünd ( Uli Calmbach , Ralf Knodel , Rainer Hiller ) | 25:46:53 |
6th | SG Neukirchen Hülchrath ( Jörg Just , Dr. Stefan Weigelt , Ferdinand Tiggelkamp ) | 26:02:36 |
7th | SCC Berlin ( Haroun Malik , Claus Wilutsky , Jürgen Köllner ) | 26:24:26 |
8th | LC Auensee Leipzig ( Erhold Lorwin , Andre Casajus , Lothar Feicke ) | 28:08:49 |
Date: March 27th
found in Kienbaum place
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Mike Fenner ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13.54 |
2 | Jérôme Crews ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.57 |
3 | Claude Edorh ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 13.77 |
4th | Dirk Riekmann ( THW Kiel ) | 13.84 |
5 | Thomas Blaschek ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 13.96 |
6th | Andreas Dengler ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 14.04 |
7th | Kai Doskoczynski ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 14.12 |
8th | Florian Seibold ( TV Heppenheim ) | 14.13 |
Date: July 10th
Wind: 0.0 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christian Duma ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 50.29 |
2 | Jan Schneider ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 50.75 |
3 | Andreas Wickert ( TSV Rudow 1888 ) | 51.28 |
4th | David Busch ( LC asics Rehlingen ) | 51.58 |
5 | Adrian Schürmann ( LG Porta Westfalica ) | 51.84 |
6th | Stefan Bönisch ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 51.95 |
7th | Michael Pfaff ( OSC Berlin ) | 52.90 |
8th | Oliver Volkmuth ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 56.64 |
Date: July 11th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Filmon Ghirmai ( LAV Asics Tübingen ) | 8: 38.91 |
2 | Christian Knoblich ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 8: 40.01 |
3 | Raphael Schäfer ( LC asics Rehlingen ) | 8: 40.57 |
4th | Ralf Aßmus ( LC Thüringengas Erfurt ) | 8: 41.50 |
5 | Steffen Preuk ( LC Thüringengas Erfurt ) | 8: 45.06 |
6th | Stephan Hohl ( TV 1880 Huchenfeld ) | 8: 47.67 |
7th | Norbert Löwa ( LG North Berlin ) | 8: 48.07 |
8th | Steffen Uliczka ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 8: 54.63 |
Date: July 10th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Holger Blume , Marc Blume , Alexander Kosenkow , Jan-Christopher Schulte ) | 39.40 |
2 | LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ( Florian Koepfer , David Schahbasian , Tobias Unger , Johannes Lohrer ) | 40.29 |
3 | LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ( Björn Haupt , Moritz Mundschau , Johannes Fischer , Kai Doskoczynski ) | 40.55 |
4th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Schahriar Bigdeli , Tim Goebel , Marc Stöbel , Jakob Skrzypczyk ) | 40.67 |
5 | LAV Asics Tübingen ( Stefan Seeberger , Peter Rapp , Marius Broening , Justus Wolf ) | 41.22 |
6th | OSC Berlin ( Martin Ernst , Ralf Riester , Michael Pfaff , Michael Möller ) | 41.50 |
7th | LG Wilhelmshaven ( Dennis Bresemann , Rainer Schulze , Lars Seinschedt , Lars Ruchel ) | 41.58 |
8th | ASV Köln ( Marco Krückemeier , Gereon Stuke , Steffen Keil , Rouben Rich ) | 41.65 |
Date: July 10th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Henning Kuschewitz , Sebastian Gatzka , Kamghe Gaba , Tilo Ruch ) | 3: 08.81 |
2 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Jörg Krick , Volker Krick , Patrik Becher , Steffen Co ) | 3: 14.11 |
3 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Benjamin Hielscher , Jakob Skrzypczyk , Benjamin Nitze , Jan Reinberg ) | 3: 14.14 |
4th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Philipp Parzer , Frank Lange , Ingo Rentz , Steffen Sattelmaier ) | 3: 14.31 |
5 | VfL Wolfsburg ( Christoph Stolz , Dennis Roloff , Lars Figura , Jens Dautzenberg ) | 3: 14.43 |
6th | LG Nike Berlin ( Felix Otte , René Marschner , Thomas Hirschmann , Matthias Hillebrand ) | 3: 15.69 |
7th | LC ThüringenGas Erfurt ( Alexander Funke , Stephan Kern , Christoph Moormann , Andreas Freimann ) | 3: 16.17 |
8th | LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ( Oliver Ochentel , Sebastian Krauser , Laslo Reichert , Roland Wegner ) | 3: 20.17 |
Date: July 11th
3 × 1000 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Asics Pirna ( Franek Haschke , Uwe Kasper , René Herms ) | 7: 09.19 |
2 | LC ThüringenGas Erfurt ( Mathias Tischmann , Christoph Moormann , Andreas Freimann ) | 7: 09.20 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Thorben Grothaus , Alexander Lubina , Christian Güssow ) | 7: 11.87 |
4th | Gerolsteiner LGV ( Michael Pfeil , Lars Haferkamp , Marc-André Kowalinski ) | 7: 12.27 |
5 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Christian Siebach , Eugen Schelestow , Raphael Kiess ) | 7: 12.80 |
6th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Romann Roßmann , Michael Stemmler , Fahd Mellouk ) | 7: 13.36 |
7th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Stefan Schmid , Said Lakhal , Martin Allgeyer ) | 7: 14.48 |
8th | LAC Berlin ( René Schulze , Sascha Stephan , Sebastian Strempler ) | 7: 18.10 |
Date: July 4th
took place in Jena as part of the German Youth Championships
10,000 m walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Erm ( SC Potsdam ) | 38: 51.51 |
2 | André Höhne ( SCC Berlin ) | 39: 41.55 |
3 | Maik Berger ( LAC Berlin ) | 40: 15.94 |
4th | Jan Albrecht ( Team Erfurt ) | 41: 06.54 |
5 | Andre Katzinski ( Apoldaer LV 90 ) | 41: 46.49 |
6th | Hannes Tonat ( Team Erfurt ) | 43: 00.74 |
Date: July 10th
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Erm ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:20:13 |
2 | André Höhne ( SCC Berlin ) | 1:21:41 |
3 | Mike Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | 1:22:52 |
4th | Maik Berger ( LAC Berlin ) | 1:24:00 |
5 | Denis Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | 1:24:52 |
6th | Jan Albrecht ( Team Erfurt ) | 1:24:54 |
7th | Christoph Bauer ( LAC Berlin ) | 1:29:09 |
8th | Denis Franke ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 1:33:35 |
Date: June 6th
found in Hildesheim place
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LGV Gleina ( Mike Trautmann , Denis Trautmann , Frank Putzer ) | 4:31:49 |
2 | LAC Berlin ( Maik Berger , Christoph Brauer , Carsten Muschalle ) | 4:39:33 |
3 | 1. LAC Dessau ( Dick Gnauck , Mario Kerber , Udo Schaeffer ) | 5:06:01 |
4th | Alemannia Aachen ( Malte Strunk , Peter Gaus , Peter Schumm ) | 5:32:37 |
5 | DJK Sparta Langenhagen ( Ralf Albrecht , Karl Degener , Bernd Luther ) | 5:39:13 |
Date: June 6th
found in Hildesheim place
only 5 teams in the rating
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Denis Franke ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 4:36:29 |
2 | Joachim Maier ( SV Breitenbrunn ) | 4:59:55 |
disqualified. | Wolfram Alboth ( Team Erfurt ) | |
disqualified. | Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) |
Date: October 2nd
found in Gleina place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Roman Fricke ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.17 |
2 | Stefan Häfner ( MTG Mannheim ) | 2.10 |
3 | Christian Rhoden ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.10 |
4th | Frank Volker Niklas ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 2.10 |
5 | Matthias Franta ( USC Mainz ) | 2.10 |
5 | Thomas Coal ( LG Ratio Münster ) | 2.10 |
7th | Sebastian Kneifel ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.05 |
8th | Timo Kern ( PTSV Jahn Freiburg ) | 2.05 |
Date: July 10th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Danny Ecker ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.70 |
2 | Lars Börgeling ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.70 |
3 | Tim Lobinger ( ASV Cologne ) | 5.70 |
4th | Fabian Schulze ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 5.60 |
5 | Björn Otto ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 5.50 |
6th | Richard Spiegelburg ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.40 |
7th | Marvin Osei Tutu ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 5.40 |
8th | Michael Stolle ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.40 |
Date: July 10th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Schahriar Bigdeli ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.78 |
2 | Nils Winter ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.76 |
3 | Matthias Eifert ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 7.71 |
4th | Peter Rapp ( LAV Asics Tübingen ) | 7.59 |
5 | Christian Kaczmarek ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 7.57 |
6th | Sebastian Nowak ( VfL Kamen ) | 7.55 |
7th | Christoph Stolz ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 7.53 |
8th | Sascha Müller ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 7.50 |
Date: July 10th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Pohle ( Ohrdrufer LV ) | 16.99 |
2 | Thomas Moede ( Team Erfurt ) | 16.24 |
3 | Rudolf Helpling ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 16.08 |
4th | Daniel Coal ( LG Ratio Münster ) | 16.08 |
5 | Alois Schwarzmeier ( 1. FC Passau ) | 15.95 |
6th | Hrvoje Verzi ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 15.88 |
7th | Sascha Matthies ( VfB Germania Halberstadt ) | 15.70 |
8th | Lars Kowalick ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 15.43 |
Date: July 11th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ralf Bartels ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 20.37 |
2 | Peter Sack ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 20.22 |
3 | Detlef Bock ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 19.80 |
4th | Andy Dittmar ( LG Ohra Hörselgas ) | 19.32 |
5 | René Sack ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 19.11 |
6th | Gunnar Pfingsten ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 18.70 |
7th | Sven-Eric Hahn ( MTV Stuttgart ) | 18.35 |
8th | Robert Dippl ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 17.37 |
Date: July 11th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Möllenbeck ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 63.14 |
2 | Torsten Schmidt ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 61.86 |
3 | Michael Lischka ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 61.32 |
4th | Robert Harting ( SCC Berlin ) | 60.95 |
5 | Heinrich Seitz ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 58.10 |
6th | Karsten Friedrich ( SCC Berlin ) | 55.55 |
7th | Ralf Mordhorst ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 55.06 |
8th | Andreas Porth ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 53.81 |
Date: July 10th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karsten Kobs ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 78.07 |
2 | Holger Klose ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 77.19 |
3 | Markus Esser ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 77.18 |
4th | Jens Rautenkranz ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 72.55 |
5 | Benjamin Boruschewski ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 71.08 |
6th | Steve Harnapp ( Dresdner SC ) | 71.04 |
7th | Stefan Paukner ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 69.96 |
8th | Ralf Jossa ( SV Herzberg ) | 69.81 |
Date: July 11th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Boris Henry ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 86.36 |
2 | Christian Nicolay ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 82.77 |
3 | Peter Blank ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 82.65 |
4th | Raymond Hecht ( SC Magdeburg ) | 82.53 |
5 | Stephan Steding ( Hanover 96 ) | 81.77 |
6th | Peter Esenwein ( LAZ Salamander Kornwestheim-Ludwigsburg ) | 80.65 |
7th | Mark Frank ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 78.25 |
8th | Stefan Wenk ( LAV Asics Tübingen ) | 77.42 |
Date: July 11th
Decathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Hallmann ( TV Gladbeck ) | 8045 |
2 | Philipp Grimm ( Ettlinger SV ) | 7840 |
3 | André Niklaus ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 7692 |
4th | Marek Görlich ( LG Bünde-Ahle / Löhne ) | 7323 |
5 | Tim Ahnfeldt ( Police SV Eutin ) | 7153 |
6th | Carsten Hodea ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 7049 |
7th | Florian Heiler ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 7048 |
8th | Christoph Maier ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 7035 |
Date: September 4th / 5th
found in Vaterstetten place
Decathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Nike Berlin ( André Niklaus , Marian Geisler , Steffen Landgraf ) | 21,437 |
2 | LT DSHS Cologne ( Carsten Hodea , Florian Heiler , Christoph Maier ) | 21,132 |
3 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Georg Kruschinski , Maxim Kruschinski , Sebastian Strenkert ) | 20,085 |
4th | TSV Schwabmünchen ( Volker Gutgesell , Stefan Ritschel , Michael Kieweg ) | 18,955 |
Date: September 4th / 5th
found in Vaterstetten place
only 4 teams in the rating
Cross-country middle distance - 3.9 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jonas Stifel ( LG North Berlin ) | 12:56 |
2 | Carlo Schuff ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 12:59 |
3 | Dominik Burkhardt ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 13:01 |
4th | Wolfram Müller ( LAV Asics Tübingen ) | 13:07 |
5 | Damian Kallabis ( LC Rothaus Breisgau ) | 13:08 |
6th | Ingo Müller ( LG Göttingen ) | 13:12 |
7th | Christophe Chayriguet ( TV Waldstraße Wiesbaden ) | 13:14 |
8th | Thorsten Grube ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 13:16 |
Date: November 27th
took place in Bremen held
Cross country middle distance - 3.9 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LC Rothaus Breisgau ( Damian Kallabis , David Kiefer , Johannes Bauer ) | 39:58 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Carlo Schuff , Fahd Mellouk , Michael Stemmler ) | 40:20 |
3 | Regional court Badenova Northern Black Forest ( Thorsten Banzhaf , Christian Lenk , Kim Bauermeister ) | 40:32 |
4th | LC ThüringenGas Erfurt ( Martin Uhlich , Christoph Moormann , Andreas Freimann ) | 40:47 |
5 | SV Werder Bremen ( Moritz Höft , Jan Oude-Aost , Christian Geib ) | 40:54 |
6th | LAZ Mönchengladbach ( Torben Everszumrode , Sebastian Boyxen , Lucas Vehling ) | 41:00 |
7th | LG Göttingen ( Ingo Müller , Till Manning , Sascha Dessi ) | 41:17 |
8th | Gerolsteiner LGV ( Marc-André Kowalinski , Jörg Rieger , Dennis Oelert ) | 41:46 |
Date: November 27th
took place in Bremen held
Cross - country long distance - 10.5 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Lubina ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 34:54 |
2 | Christian Güssow ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 34:54 |
3 | Martin Beckmann ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 35:12 |
4th | Sebastian Hallmann ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 35:17 |
5 | Oliver Mintzlaff ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 35:18 |
6th | André Pollmächer ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 35:29 |
7th | Oliver Dietz Oliver Dietz ( LG Braunschweig ) | 35:37 |
8th | Ahmed Sansar ( LG Lemgo ) | 35:37 |
Date: November 27th
took place in Bremen held
Cross - country long distance - 10.5 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Alexander Lubina , Christian Güssow , Manuel Meyer ) | 1:46:47 |
2 | LG Lemgo ( Ahmed Sansar , Mario Düwel , Patrick Boelhauve ) | 1:54:54 |
3 | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Vladimir Bukalo , Mischa Elbeshausen , Uwe Schimkus ) | 1:56:06 |
4th | LG Göttingen ( Frerk Schenker , Christian Giesler , Ulf Narloch ) | 1:57:08 |
5 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Jörn Harland , Matthias Jahnke , Niko Ziegler ) | 1:57:44 |
6th | Post-Sport Telekom Trier ( Lukas Heinen , Dominik Bolten , Carsten Krause ) | 2:00:09 |
7th | TSV Schloß Neuhaus ( Maik Twelsiek , Jürgen Hoffknecht , Wolfgang Groteluschen ) | 2:07:19 |
Date: November 27th
took place in Bremen held
Mountain run - 6.1 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Helmut Schiessl ( TSV Buchenberg ) | 31:56 |
2 | Thomas Greger ( TV Hatzenbühl ) | 33:04 |
3 | Andre Green ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 33:11 |
4th | Dirk Debertin ( SG Walldorf Astoria ) | 33:38 |
5 | Eckhard Wagner ( SpVgg. Mössingen ) | 33:46 |
6th | Timo Zeiler ( TSV Trochtelfingen ) | 34:03 |
7th | Matthias Hecktor ( 1. FC Kaiserslautern ) | 34:07 |
8th | Andreas Biberger ( LC Mittenwald ) | 34:18 |
Date: August 29th
took place in Oberstaufen (Hochgratlauf)
Mountain run - 6.1 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Hatzenbühl ( Thomas Greger , Christoph Fuhrbach , Christian Englert ) | 1:42:56 |
2 | USC Freiburg ( Dominik Ulrich , Markus Jenne , Max Frei ) | 1:43:37 |
3 | TSV Buchenberg ( Helmut Schiessl , Tobias Brack , Jürgen Winkler ) | 1:46:43 |
4th | SVO LA Germering ( Martin Echtler , Philipp Kehl , Stefan Bechteler ) | 1:51:15 |
5 | LG Brandenkopf ( Ulrich Benz , Jürgen Uhl , Ludwig Roth ) | 1:52:04 |
6th | LG Sieg Kreis Altenkirchen ( Christoph Pfeifer , Michael Sichermann , Matthias Kraft ) | 1:52:53 |
7th | VfL Wolfsburg ( Sascha Diehr , Mirco Appel , Uwe Becker ) | 1:55:30 |
8th | TSV Mindelheim ( Peter Ahne , Arthur Modersbach , Roland Jesse ) | 1:56:05 |
Date: August 29th
took place in Oberstaufen (Hochgratlauf)
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sina Schielke ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.26 |
2 | Gabi Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.35 |
3 | Birgit Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.53 |
4th | Cathleen Tschirch ( LG Weserbergland ) | 11.60 |
5 | Katja Wakan ( Halle Athletics Friends ) | 11.60 |
6th | Marion Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 11.60 |
7th | Lisa Schorr ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 11.75 |
not started. | Nadine Hentschke ( MTG Mannheim ) |
Date: July 10th
Wind: - 1.4 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sina Schielke ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23.73 |
2 | Birgit Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23.79 |
3 | Cathleen Tschirch ( LG Weserbergland ) | 23.94 |
4th | Nicole Marahrens ( LG Weserbergland ) | 24.22 |
5 | Maren Schulze ( LG North Berlin ) | 24.50 |
6th | Sabrina Mulrain ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 24.91 |
7th | ohanna Kedzierski ( MTG Mannheim ) | 24.98 |
given up | Gabi Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) |
Date: July 11th
Wind: - 2.8 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Marx ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 52.94 |
2 | Claudia Hoffmann ( SC Potsdam ) | 53.85 |
3 | Anke Feller ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 54.27 |
4th | Korinna Fink ( SC Magdeburg ) | 54.48 |
5 | Nancy Chain ( Team Erfurt ) | 54.79 |
6th | Nadine Balkow ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 54.90 |
7th | Jana Neubert ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 55.10 |
8th | Larissa Kettenis ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 55.78 |
Date: July 11th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Anja Knippel ( LC ThüringenGas Erfurt ) | 2: 06.95 |
2 | Monika Gradzki ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2: 07.25 |
3 | Simone Beutelspacher ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 2: 08.05 |
4th | Kathrin Trauth ( SC Magdeburg ) | 2: 08.05 |
5 | Jana Hartmann ( Team Erfurt ) | 2: 08.66 |
6th | Janina Goldfuß ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2: 08.76 |
7th | Claudia Schultz ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 2: 10.32 |
8th | Sarah Kuhlmann ( LG Osnabrück ) | 2: 14.21 |
Date: July 11th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kathleen Friedrich ( SC Potsdam ) | 4: 10.78 |
2 | Carmen Rüdiger ( SC Potsdam ) | 4: 14.55 |
3 | Antje Möldner ( SC Potsdam ) | 4: 20.95 |
4th | Sigrid Bühler ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4: 25.01 |
5 | Juliane Becker ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 4: 26.35 |
6th | Anja Reinhardt ( LG Weinstadt ) | 4: 26.91 |
7th | Carolin Raunft ( LSG Aalen ) | 4: 27.34 |
8th | Dagmar Schaedel ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 28.66 |
Date: July 11th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 15: 20.82 |
2 | Irina Mikitenko ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 15: 23.02 |
3 | Ulrike Maisch ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 15: 58.17 |
4th | Susanne Ritter ( LG Braunschweig ) | 16: 28.97 |
5 | Eva Trost ( Regional Court Rupertiwinkel ) | 16: 32.25 |
6th | Monika Schuri ( running community Wehringen ) | 16: 33.98 |
7th | Anke Tiedemann ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 16: 36.69 |
8th | Veronika Ulrich ( LG Neu-Isenburg-Heusenstamm ) | 16: 44.76 |
Date: July 10th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 31: 52.40 |
2 | Irina Mikitenko ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 32: 04.86 |
3 | Ulrike Maisch ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 33: 44.78 |
4th | Birte Bultmann ( LG Braunschweig ) | 34: 45.67 |
5 | Monika Schuri ( running community Wehringen ) | 34: 50.08 |
6th | Judith Heinze ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 34: 57.97 |
7th | Andreina Byrd ( MTG Mannheim ) | 35: 05.92 |
8th | Katherina Schley ( VfL Gladbeck ) | 35: 26.34 |
Date: May 20th
found in Borna place
10 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Luminita Zaituc ( LG Braunschweig ) | 32:41 |
2 | Susanne Ritter ( LG Braunschweig ) | 33:36 |
3 | Claudia Dreher ( Gaensefurther Sports Movement ) | 34:24 |
4th | Stephanie Maier ( Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 34:28 |
5 | Veronika Ulrich ( LG Neu-Isenburg-Heusenstam ) | 34:44 |
6th | Eva Maria Stöwer ( LAC Veltins Hochsauerland ) | 34:46 |
7th | Nicole Güldemeister ( SC Potsdam ) | 35:12 |
8th | Katrin Dörre-Heinig ( LAC Veltins Hochsauerland ) | 35:13 |
Date: September 19th
found in Bad Liebenzell place
10 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg 1 ( Fakja Hofmann , Andrea Stengel , Melanie Hohenester ) | 1:47:53 |
2 | LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ( Stephanie Maier , Nicole Ploog , Heidrun Vetter ) | 1:48:22 |
3 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg 2 ( Katharina Kaufmann , Gaby Schöffmann , Daniela Struckmeyer ) | 1:51:58 |
4th | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Kathrin Luxenhofer , Petra Stöckmann , Martina Zieg ) | 1:52:12 |
5 | Regional Court Hanover ( Ines Cronjäger , Kerstin Brünig , Angelika Asche ) | 1:54:03 |
6th | LV Biet ( Christine Schleifer , Felicitas Mensing , Tamara Walter ) | 1:54:28 |
7th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Marion Jakobs , Ina Loth , Sandra Altmeyer ) | 1:55:17 |
8th | VfL Waiblingen ( Anette Wölpert , Tina Heilemann , Susanne Richter ) | 1:56:35 |
Date: September 19th
found in Bad Liebenzell place
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Luminita Zaituc ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1:12:40 |
2 | Ulrike Maisch ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 1:12:41 |
3 | Melanie Kraus ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1:13:50 |
4th | Stephanie Maier ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 1:15:19 |
5 | Ines Cronjäger ( LG Hannover ) | 1:15:51 |
6th | Manuela Zipse ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 1:16:09 |
7th | Michaela Schedler ( LTF Marpingen ) | 1:16:55 |
8th | Viola Schäffer ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 1:17:38 |
Date: March 14th
found in Siegburg place
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Viola Schäffer , Katharina Kaufmann , Andrea Stengel ) | 3:57:34 |
2 | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Kathrin Luxenhofer , Petra Stöckmann , Elke Schmidt ) | 4:07:33 |
3 | SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ( Anke Tiedemann , Verena Becker , Christine Schuster ) | 4:13:07 |
4th | LTF Marpingen ( Michaela Schedler , Tamara Schulz , Ursula Glatz ) | 4:20:18 |
5 | DJK Gütersloh ( Jutta Rahns , Gisela Steinbeck , Michelle Tanya James ) | 4:22:55 |
6th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Marion Jakobs , Ursula Sinnewe , Susanne Trenz ) | 4:23:17 |
7th | SV Teuto Riesenbeck ( Dr. Daniela Hungermann , Antje Buning , Cornelia Kroll ) | 4:24:07 |
8th | ASC Rosellen / Neuss ( Astrid Osterburg , Bettina Schmidt , Ute Jenke ) | 4:25:00 |
Date: March 14th
found in Siegburg place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ines Cronjäger ( LG Hannover ) | 2:41:10 |
2 | Stefanie Voss ( Schweriner SC ) | 2:48:15 |
3 | Birgit Koch ( Regional Court Rupertiwinkel ) | 2:49:27 |
4th | Monika Hirt ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 2:51:21 |
5 | Ulrike Hoeltz ( LSG Karlsruhe ) | 2:51:53 |
6th | Martina Groß ( MTV Kronberg ) | 2:52:01 |
7th | Verena Becker ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 2:54:48 |
8th | Andrea Stengel ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 2:55:40 |
Date: May 2nd
was part of the Hannover Marathon held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Monika Hirt , Andrea Stengel , Isabella Jungfer ) | 8:46:25 |
2 | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Ursula Sinnewe , Susanne Trenz , Monika Engstler ) | 9:33:18 |
3 | LG Hannover ( Ines Cronjäger , Hannelore Lyda , Heidelore Bensch ) | 9:41:57 |
4th | LSF Münster ( Brigitte Ziegler , Anne Holtkötter , Hannelore Horst ) | 9:45:40 |
5 | Non-Stop-Ultra Brakel ( Alexandra Müller , Maria Müller , Simone Siepler ) | 9:49:44 |
6th | SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ( Carmen Hildebrand , Simone Stöppler , Dr. Anke Drescher ) | 9:50:36 |
7th | ETSV Lauda ( Barbara Keller , Angelika Hofmann , Renate Ruck ) | 9:53:05 |
8th | Post SV Berlin ( Daniela Klerings , Nicole Tewes , Bärbel Rennt ) | 10:11:48 |
Date: May 2nd
was part of the Hannover Marathon held
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tanja Hooß ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:27:52 |
2 | Birgit Schönherr-Hölscher ( PV Triathlon Witten ) | 8:03:49 |
3 | Carmen Hildebrand ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 8:22:04 |
4th | Marion Braun ( SV Germania Eicherscheid ) | 8:29:31 |
5 | Dr. Anke Drescher ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 8:51:53 |
6th | Ilona Schlegel ( Melpomene Bonn ) | 8:55:05 |
7th | Simone Stöppler ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 8:55:05 |
8th | Sabine Strotkamp ( District Court Ahrweiler ) | 9:54:09 |
Date: March 27th
found in Kienbaum place
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ( Carmen Hildebrand , Dr. Anke Drescher , Simone Stöppler ) | 26:06:17 |
2 | SCC Berlin ( Gisela Gluth , Nicole Priebe , Simone Weiske ) | 32:58:01 |
Date: March 27th
found in Kienbaum place
only 2 teams in the rating
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kirsten Bolm ( MTG Mannheim ) | 12.82 |
2 | Nadine Hentschke ( MTG Mannheim ) | 12.93 |
3 | Juliane Sprenger ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 12.94 |
4th | Annika Meyer ( LG Hanover ) | 13.42 |
5 | Katja Hödl ( LG Minimax Seligenstadt ) | 13.57 |
6th | Judith Ritz ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 13.59 |
7th | Karin Ertl, b. Woodpecker ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 13.84 |
8th | Pamela Spindler ( TSV Wolfratshausen ) | 13.87 |
Date: July 10th
Wind: - 0.3 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Anja Neupert ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 55.63 |
2 | Stephanie Kampf ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 56.15 |
3 | Ulrike Urbansky ( Team Erfurt ) | 58.07 |
4th | Tina Kron ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 58.20 |
5 | Julia Hilgendorf ( LAC Berlin ) | 58.52 |
6th | Ayodele Buraimoh ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 59.11 |
7th | Katharina Gröb ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 59.19 |
8th | Katrin Werkmann ( USC Mainz ) | 62.17 |
Date: July 11th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Schulz ( LC Thuringia Gas Erfurt ) | 10: 22.08 |
2 | Tina Tremmel ( MTG Mannheim ) | 10: 23.02 |
3 | Katrin Engelen ( MTG Mannheim ) | 10: 23.23 |
4th | Felicitas Mensing ( LV Biet ) | 10: 41.63 |
5 | Daniela Pogorzelski ( TV Gladbeck ) | 10: 43.27 |
6th | Annette Bendig ( LSG Aalen ) | 10: 44.60 |
7th | Annette Weiss ( Siegburger Gymnastics Club ) | 10: 44.61 |
8th | Kerstin Kahmann ( OFV Ostercappeln ) | 10: 53.53 |
Date: July 11th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Katchi Habel , Sina Schielke , Birgit Rockmeier , Gabi Rockmeier ) | 44.51 |
2 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Verena Rauch , Sabrina Mulrain , Alice Reuss , Stephanie Kampf ) | 45.34 |
3 | LG Weserbergland ( Stephanie Thumann , Nicole Marahrens , Cathleen Tschirch , Michaela Halm ) | 45.46 |
4th | SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ( Tina Kron , Marion Hassel , Sabine Bauer , Lisa Schorr ) | 45.48 |
5 | SC Magdeburg ( Anja-Maria Lehmann , Korinna Fink , Elisa Sporleder , Grit Breuer ) | 45.71 |
6th | USC Bochum ( Caroline Elmers , Karen Stein , Kristina Stein , Jennifer Martin ) | 46.26 |
7th | LAC Dortmund ( Diane Macieski , Anna Kewitz , Silke-Beate Knoll , Anita Oppong ) | 47.26 |
8th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Cathrin Goetzens , Christine Schulz , Mareike Peters , Jennifer Oeser ) | 47.29 |
Date: July 10th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Nike Berlin ( Katharina Gröb , Nadine Balkow , Anja Neupert , Claudia Marx ) | 3: 37.54 |
2 | Team Erfurt ( Stephanie Reich , Nancykette , Jana Hartmann , Ulrike Urbansky ) | 3: 43.88 |
3 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Caroline Dieckhöner , Dagmar de Haan , Christine Schulz , Anke Feller ) | 3: 45.00 |
4th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Katharina Frenzel , Simone Beutelspacher , Birgit Lenz , Stephanie Kampf ) | 3: 45.39 |
5 | USC Mainz ( Stefanie Gubitz , Silke Wolf , Tanja Wittmann , Andrea Luy ) | 3: 48.54 |
6th | LG Staufen ( Judith Beck , Lea Zeilinger , Heike Csader , Daniela Zöllner ) | 3: 54.52 |
7th | LC Rothaus Breisgau ( Susanne Fendrich , Annalena Meyer , Anne Schiessle , Birgit Linemann ) | 3: 55.63 |
Date: July 11th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | USC Mainz ( Andrea Luy , Vanessa Renner , Tanja Wittmann ) | 6: 35.98 |
2 | LSG Aalen ( Carolin Raunft , Sabrina Scheffold , Annette Beck ) | 6: 37.77 |
3 | LC Rothaus Breisgau ( Nina Rosenplänter , Daniela Wisst , Birgit Linemann ) | 6: 44.95 |
4th | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Katharina Zeitler , Susanne Falkenstein , Daniela Struckmeyer ) | 6: 47.67 |
5 | ASV Cologne ( Petra Thomsen , Dagmar Schaedel , Alexandra Franzen ) | 6: 49.68 |
6th | Regional Court Hanover ( Beke Buhr , Julia Kock , Hjördis Hennig ) | 6: 50.39 |
7th | TV Herxheim ( Marika Bernhard , Kerstin Hoffmann , Simone Brück ) | 6: 55.72 |
8th | SWC Regensburg ( Tanja Felber , Franziska Schwan , Katrin Schönfeld ) | 7: 00.08 |
Date: July 4th
took place in Jena as part of the German Youth Championships
5000 m walking by the train
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Seeger ( SC Potsdam ) | 20: 18.87 DR |
2 | Sabine Zimmer ( SC Potsdam ) | 20: 27.47 |
3 | Barbara Brandenburg ( LG Osnabrück ) | 23: 02.05 |
4th | Ulrike Sischka ( SV Halle ) | 23: 41.83 |
5 | Kathrin Schulze ( 1st LAC Dessau ) | 23: 51.25 |
6th | Corinna Hensel ( SV Halle ) | 25: 03.34 |
7th | Franziska Poppe ( Team Erfurt ) | 25: 11.18 |
Date: July 10th
Melanie Seeger's winning time meant a new German record on this non-Olympic walking distance.
only 7 participants in the rating
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabine Zimmer ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:27:56 |
2 | Melanie Seeger ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:29:43 |
3 | Ulrike Sischka ( SV Halle ) | 1:42:23 |
4th | Barbara Brandenburg ( LG Osnabrück ) | 1:43:27 |
5 | Ulrike Sander ( SCL Heel Baden Baden ) | 1:47:50 |
6th | Kathrin Schulze ( 1st LAC Dessau ) | 1:48:09 |
7th | Corinna Hensel ( SV Halle ) | 1:50:41 |
8th | Franziska Poppe ( Team Erfurt ) | 1:50:52 |
Date: June 5th
found in Hildesheim place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ariane Friedrich ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1.90 |
2 | Amewu Mensah ( ASV Cologne ) | 1.87 |
2 | Daniela Rath ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.87 |
4th | Birgit Kähler ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.84 |
5 | Melanie Skotnick ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 1.84 |
6th | Dorothea Brüggemann ( Hannover 96 ) | 1.84 |
7th | Miriam Malik ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 1.80 |
8th | Kathryn Holynski ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.80 |
Date: July 11th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carolin Hingst ( USC Mainz ) | 4.50 |
2 | Silke Spiegelburg ( TV Lengerich ) | 4.40 |
3 | Floé Kühnert ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.20 |
3 | Martina Strutz ( Schweriner SC ) | 4.20 |
5 | Sabine Schulte ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 4.10 |
6th | Anastasija Ryzih ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 4.10 |
7th | Simone Langhirt ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 4.00 |
8th | Julia Hütter ( LAZ Bruchköbel ) | 4.00 |
Date: July 11th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Urszula Gutowicz-Westhof ( Berlin Sports Club ) | 6.51 |
2 | Bianca Kappler ( LC asics Rehlingen ) | 6.46 |
3 | Sofia Schulte ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 6.45 |
4th | Susen Tiedtke ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 6.41 |
5 | Kathrin van Bühren ( Kevelaer SV ) | 6.40 |
6th | Katja Humut ( TuS Jena ) | 6.26 |
7th | Heike Drechsler, b. Daute ( LG Karlsruhe ) | 6.21 |
8th | Inga Leiwesmeier ( LC Paderborn ) | 6.13 |
Date: July 11th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Silvia Otto ( Team Erfurt ) | 13.21 |
2 | Henny Gastel ( SV Halle ) | 13.14 |
3 | Tanja König ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.00 |
4th | Wibke Walter ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 12.94 |
5 | Marianne Schlachter ( Regional Court Hohenfels ) | 12.92 |
6th | Annelie Schrader ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 12.87 |
7th | Frauke Thrun ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 12.69 |
8th | Sarah Piesker ( LG Wennigsen / Egestorf ) | 12.67 |
Date: July 10th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Astrid Kumbernuss ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 19.08 |
2 | Nadine Kleinert ( SC Magdeburg ) | 18.70 |
3 | Nadine Beckel ( Schweriner SC ) | 17.82 |
4th | Aline Schäffel ( LG Ohra Hörselgas ) | 16.66 |
5 | Petra Lammert ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 16.39 |
6th | Julia Wiechmann ( OSC Berlin ) | 16.26 |
7th | Anja Burkhardt ( Halle Athletics Friends ) | 16.12 |
8th | Kristin Marten ( LV 90 Thum ) | 16.10 |
Date: July 10th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Franka Dietzsch ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 66.41 |
2 | Jana Tucholke ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 57.65 |
3 | Romy Logsch ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 56.78 |
4th | Ulrike Giesa ( LAC source Fürth / Munich / Würzburg ) | 56.57 |
5 | Sabine Rumpf ( LSG Goldener Grund ) | 55.69 |
6th | Katja Król ( SCC Berlin ) | 52.07 |
7th | Sara Briesenick ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 50.68 |
8th | Melanie Schütte ( SV Georgsheil ) | 49.82 |
Date: July 11th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Bunjes ( SV Holtland ) | 68.93 |
2 | Susanne Keil ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 67.77 |
3 | Betty Heidler ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 67.20 |
4th | Simone Mathes ( USC Kulmbach ) | 66.30 |
5 | Kathrin Klaas ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 64.31 |
6th | Manuela Priemer ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 63.73 |
7th | Bianca Achilles ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 63.70 |
8th | Kirsten Klose ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 63.06 |
Date: July 10th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Steffi Nerius ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 62.82 |
2 | Christina Obergföll ( LG Offenburg ) | 61.56 |
3 | Annika Suthe ( TV Mettingen ) | 59.41 |
4th | Dörthe Friedrich ( LG Karlsruhe ) | 58.28 |
5 | Mareike Rittweg ( LV 90 Thum ) | 56.03 |
6th | Barbara Vonstein ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 55.22 |
7th | Jana Woytkowska ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 54.72 |
8th | Daniela Janke ( Ohrdrufer LV ) | 53.00 |
Date: July 10th
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Lilli Schwarzkopf ( LC Paderborn ) | 6125 |
2 | Kristina Porsche ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 5422 |
3 | Silke Bachmann ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 5399 |
4th | Nadine Schnürer ( TSG Giessen Wieseck ) | 5349 |
5 | Annelie Schrader ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 5316 |
6th | Wiebke Klauder ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 5275 |
7th | Gunild Kreb ( Ettlinger SV ) | 5134 |
8th | Christine Hantsch ( USC Mainz ) | 5129 |
Date: September 4th / 5th
found in Vaterstetten place
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Jennifer Oeser , Christine Schulz , Natascha Rother ) | 16,135 |
2 | USC Mainz ( Christine Hantsch , Katrin Werkmann , Christine Schaper ) | 14,764 |
3 | LT DSHS Cologne 1 ( Christina Hunneshagen , Kerstin Heinen , Katrin winner ) | 14,311 |
4th | SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ( Wiebke Klauder , Tanja Gülzow , Nira Mählmann ) | 14,235 |
5 | TSG Gießen-Wieseck ( Nadine Schnürer , Julia Koch , Kerstin Novotny ) | 14.210 |
6th | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Silke Bachmann , Vanessa Stiedenroth , Martina Rexrodt ) | 13,950 |
7th | LG Landshut ( Regine Haslinger , Anita Scharf , Sonja Würfel ) | 13,108 |
8th | LT DSHS Cologne 2 ( Tanja Sommerhäuser , Anne Feuersänger , Lisa Weber ) | 12,063 |
Date: September 4th / 5th
found in Vaterstetten place
Cross-country run - 5.7 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 21:15 |
2 | Luminita Zaituc ( LG Braunschweig ) | 21:31 |
3 | Susanne Ritter ( LG Braunschweig ) | 21:49 |
4th | Julia Manchehner ( TSV Winhöring ) | 22:17 |
5 | Birte Bultmann ( LG Braunschweig ) | 22:21 |
6th | Stephanie Maier ( LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ) | 22:25 |
7th | Andreina Byrd ( MTG Mannheim ) | 22:43 |
8th | Antje Möldner ( SC Potsdam ) | 22:45 |
Date: November 27th
took place in Bremen held
Cross-country run - 5.7 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Braunschweig ( Luminita Zaituc , Susanne Ritter , Birte Bultmann ) | 1:05:41 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Melanie Kraus , Claudia Gesell , Dagmar de Haan ) | 1:11:04 |
3 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Andrea Stengel , Fakja Hofmann , Daniela Struckmeyer ) | 1:12:41 |
4th | LC asics Rehlingen ( Kristin Möller , Barbara Kösser , Sybille Schmitt ) | 1:13:03 |
5 | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( Marika Hilschenz , Solveig von der Fecht , Mareile Kitzel ) | 1:14:51 |
6th | SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ( Anke Tiedemann , Verena Becker , Christine Schuster ) | 1:15:52 |
7th | ASC Rosellen / Neuss ( Stefanie Buss , Ute Jenke , Claudia Schmitz ) | 1:16:37 |
8th | Hannover 96 ( Sandra Wallenhorst , Dorothea Haul , Annett Schroeder ) | 1:17:40 |
Date: November 27th
took place in Bremen held
Mountain run - 6.0 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Stefanie Buss ( ASC Rosellen ) | 40:08 |
2 | Romy Lindner ( LG Vogtland ) | 40:23 |
3 | Alexandra Bott ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 40:32 |
4th | Kerstin Harbich ( TSV 1862 Oberstaufen ) | 41:02 |
5 | Barbara Imgraben ( TV Britzingen ) | 41:28 |
6th | Melanie Hohenester ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 42:23 |
7th | Andrea Scharrer ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | |
8th | Sylke Schmitz ( TSV Kiebingen ) | 43:38 |
Date: August 29th
took place in Oberstaufen (Hochgratlauf)
Mountain run - 6.0 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg 1 ( Melanie Hohenester , Andrea Scharrer , Andrea Stengel ) | 2:09:34 |
2 | SSC Hanau-Rodenbach 1 ( Alexandra Bott , Dr. Iris Reuter , Lisa Reisinger ) | 2:10:16 |
3 | ASC Rosellen / Neuss 1 ( Stefanie Buss , Melanie Klein-Arndt , Ute Jenke ) | 2:12:19 |
4th | SSC Hanau-Rodenbach 2 ( Kerstin Straub , Annette Straub , Karin Straub ) | 2:25:00 |
5 | ASC Rosellen / Neus2 ( Angela Müller , Nina Wimmer , Claudia Schmitz ) | 2:30:10 |
6th | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg 2 ( Eva Karg , Eva-Maria Ferstl , Katharina Karl ) | 2:33:07 |
7th | TSV 1862 Oberstaufen ( Kerstin Harbich , Marlie Gehr , Evelyn Harbich ) | 2:34:08 |
Date: August 29th
took place in Oberstaufen (Hochgratlauf)
Web links
Individual evidence
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championships women in Braunschweig on July 10th and 11th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championships men in Braunschweig on July 10th and 11th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ a b Results of the German Championships 10,000 meter run in Borna on May 20th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Championships 10 km road race men in Bad Liebenzell on September 19 on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Championships 10 km road running team ranking men in Bad Liebenzell on September 19th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Half Marathon Championships men in Siegburg on March 14th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Half Marathon Championships, men's team ranking in Siegburg on March 14th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ a b Results of the German Marathon Championships in Hanover on May 2nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Marathon Championships for the men's team in Hanover on May 2nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ a b c d Results of the German Championships 100 km road race in Kienbaum on March 27th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results German Championship 3 × 1000 m in Jena on July 4th
- ↑ a b Results of the German Championships for Men 20 km Walking in Hildesheim on June 6th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Championships 50 km walking in Gleina on October 2nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ a b Results of the German Decathlon Championships in Vaterstetten on September 4th / 5th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Cross Country Championships Men Middle Distance in Bremen on November 27th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Cross Country Championships Men Middle Distance Team Ranking in Bremen on November 27th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Cross-Country Championships Men Long Distance in Bremen on November 27th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Cross Country Championships Men Long Distance Team Ranking in Bremen on November 27th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Mountain Running Championships in Oberstaufen on August 29th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ a b Results of the German Mountain Running Championships, team rankings in Oberstaufen on August 29th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Championships 10 km road running women in Bad Liebenzell on September 19 on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Championships 10 km road running team ranking women in Bad Liebenzell on September 19th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Half Marathon Championships women in Siegburg on March 14th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Half Marathon Championships women in Siegburg on March 14th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German marathon championships, team competition women in Hanover on May 2nd on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ Results of the German Championship 3 × 800 m in Jena on July 4th
- ↑ Development of the German Records (PDF; 50 kB)
- ↑ Results of the German championships for women 20 km walking in Hildesheim on June 5th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Heptathlon Championships in Vaterstetten on September 4th / 5th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Cross Country Championships women in Bremen on November 27th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- Jump up ↑ Results of the German Cross Country Championships women team competition in Bremen on November 27th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik