German Athletics Championships 1999 / Results
99th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Erfurt / 9 other locations |
Competitions | 40 + 34 at other venues |
opening | July 2, 1999 |
Final day | 4th July 1999 |
timeline | |
← Berlin 1998 ← detailed results 1998 |
Braunschweig 2000 → detailed results 2000 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 99th German Athletics Championships was held between July 2nd and 4th, 1999 in Erfurt .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 1999 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Holger Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.42 |
2 | Patrick Schneider ( LG Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 10.44 |
3 | Michael Huke ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.50 |
4th | Ronny Ostwald ( Berliner SC ) | 10.51 |
5 | Jörg Deerberg ( LC Paderborn ) | 10.56 |
6th | Falk Schrader ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 10.57 |
7th | Thomas Prange ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.57 |
8th | Andreas Schofer ( MTG Mannheim ) | 10.66 |
Date: July 3rd
Wind: −1.5 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Stefan Holz ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 20.68 |
2 | Holger Blume ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.82 |
3 | Florian Gamper ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 21.19 |
4th | Ingo Schultz ( TSG Bergedorf ) | 21.35 |
5 | Uwe Eisenbeis ( LC Rehlingen ) | 21.47 |
6th | Andreas Hein ( LG Wetzlar ) | 21.55 |
7th | Manuel Milde ( SCC Berlin ) | 21.66 |
8th | Daniel Bittner ( ASV Cologne ) | 21.69 |
Date: July 4th
Wind: −1.0 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Stefan Holz ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 45.19 |
2 | Maik Liebe ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 45.73 |
3 | Ruwen Faller ( TV Wehr ) | 45.74 |
4th | Ingo Schultz ( TSG Bergedorf ) | 45.99 |
5 | Marco Krause ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 46.08 |
6th | Lars Figura ( Werder Bremen ) | 46.20 |
7th | Jens Dautzenberg ( Alemannia Aachen ) | 46.32 |
8th | Marcel Knospe ( ASV Cologne ) | 46.67 |
Date: July 3rd
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Nils Schumann ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 1: 45.78 |
2 | Nico Motchebon ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 1: 46.72 |
3 | Felix Leiter ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1: 47.71 |
4th | Tarik Bourrouag ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1: 48.44 |
5 | Oliver Daum ( LG Staufen ) | 1: 48.55 |
6th | René Breitenstein ( SC Magdeburg ) | 1: 48.67 |
7th | Tobias Dertmann ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 1: 49.26 |
given up | Mark Eplinius ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) |
Date: July 4th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Rüdiger Stenzel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 3: 41.49 |
2 | Jan Fitschen ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 3: 42.31 |
3 | Michael Gottschalk ( SCC Berlin ) | 3: 42.68 |
4th | Lars Kelpien ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 3: 43.57 |
5 | Christian Goy ( Rheinsberger SV ) | 3: 45.04 |
6th | Steffen Teichmann ( TSV Cottbus ) | 3: 45.43 |
7th | German Hehn ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 3: 45.49 |
8th | Philipp Legath ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 3: 46.66 |
Date: July 4th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dieter Baumann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13: 46.77 |
2 | Sebastian Hallmann ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 14: 06.44 |
3 | Alexander Lubina ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14: 19.26 |
4th | Christian Thörner ( TSV Graefelfing ) | 14: 21.08 |
5 | Sebastian Bürklein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14: 21.40 |
6th | Guido Streit ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14: 22.64 |
7th | Rainer Wachenbrunner ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 14: 25.21 |
8th | Oliver Dietz ( TSV Gerbrunn ) | 14: 29.75 |
Date: July 3rd
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Thorsten Naumann ( USC Mainz ) | 29: 08.15 |
2 | Martin Block ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 29: 08.87 |
3 | Michael Fietz ( LG Ratio Münster ) | 29: 20.10 |
4th | Sebastian Bürklein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29: 24.90 |
5 | Oliver Mintzlaff ( LG Bonn-Troisdorf-Niederkassel ) | 29: 40.02 |
6th | Georg Diettrich ( LG Braunschweig ) | 29: 53.88 |
7th | Jens Karraß ( SC Brandenburg Berlin ) | 29: 57.53 |
8th | Axel Gärntke ( TuS 1894 Wallmerod ) | 30: 54.69 |
Date: May 22nd
found in Leinfelden place
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carsten Eich ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 1:03:16 |
2 | Christian Fischer ( Korschenbroicher LC ) | 1:03:53 |
3 | Michael Fietz ( LG Ratio Münster ) | 1:03:55 |
4th | Rainer Wachenbrunner ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 1:04:02 |
5 | Oliver Mintzlaff ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 1:04:35 |
6th | Sebastian Bürklein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 1:04:38 |
7th | Robert Langfeld ( Korschenbroicher LC ) | 1:04:48 |
8th | Jürgen Kerl ( LG Braunschweig ) | 1:04:50 |
Date: March 27th
found in Xanten place
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Carsten Eich , Habib Boukechab , Michael Hass ) | 3:14:48 |
2 | Korschenbroicher LC ( Christian Fischer , Robert Langfeld , Holger Ahrenberg ) | 3:16:07 |
3 | LG Braunschweig ( Jürgen Kerl , Jörn Wagner , Georg Diettrich ) | 3:17:14 |
4th | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Carsten Ender , Matthias Körner , Torsten Grube ) | 3:20:33 |
5 | USC Freiburg ( Markus Bohmann , Tobias Feltgen , Maier) | 3:24:12 |
6th | LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ( Oliver Mintzlaff , Rolf Hollain , Dirk Kuhlmann ) | 3:24:32 |
7th | Spiridon Frankfurt ( Nick Ehrhart , Markus Rech , Vincenzo Leanza ) | 3:27:44 |
8th | LG Ludwigsburg ( John Schondelmayer , Manuel Passos , Jochen Obenland ) | 3:50:50 |
Date: March 27th
found in Xanten place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carsten Eich ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 2:10:22 |
2 | Martin Strege ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 2:13:35 |
3 | Michael Fietz ( LG Ratio Münster ) | 2:14:58 |
4th | Michael Hass ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 2:18:52 |
5 | John Schondelmayer ( SG Ludwigsburg ) | 2:19:01 |
6th | Habib Boukechab ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 2:20:01 |
7th | Eike Loch ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 2:20:31 |
8th | Thomas Bartholome ( LC Hansa Stuhr ) | 2:21:09 |
Date: April 25th
was part of the Hamburg Marathon held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth / Munich I ( Carsten Eich , Michal Hass , Habib Boukechab ) | 6:49:15 |
2 | TSG Bergedorf ( Steffen Benecke , Andreas Hünerberg , Bernd Trommer ) | 7:22:39 |
3 | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Jens Borrmann , Carsten Ender , Holger Munkelt ) | 7:22:50 |
4th | LAC source Fürth / Munich II ( Eike Loch , Klaus-Peter Nabein , Mariusz Tymek ) | 7:23:03 |
5 | SG Ludwigsburg ( John Schondelmayer , Jochen Obenland , Manuel Passos ) | 7:43:36 |
6th | LG Braunschweig ( Jürgen Kerl , Christian Husmann , Dirk Loose ) | 7:43:45 |
7th | TV Geiselhöring ( Michael Braun , Werner Grill , Bernhard Lohmeier ) | 7:45:23 |
8th | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Jens Wilky , Julian Mika , Ansgar Lenfers ) | 7:46:11 |
Date: April 25th
was part of the Hamburg Marathon held
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Rainer Müller ( LTF Marpingen ) | 6:26:53 |
2 | Karsten Müller ( TSV Eintracht Hittfeld ) | 6:26:56 |
3 | Volker Krajenski ( SV Germania Helmstedt ) | 6:43:19 |
4th | Jörg Hooß ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:05:59 |
5 | Heinrich Karlsohn ( running friends Bönen ) | 7:12:04 |
6th | Klaus Dock ( TSV Wanna ) | 7:13:00 |
7th | Wolfgang Schneider ( LGV Marathon Giessen ) | 7:13:43 |
8th | Wolfgang Thamm ( Student Schalke 96 ) | 7:13:52 |
Date: April 10th
found in Troisdorf held
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LTF Marpingen I ( Rainer Müller , Jürgen Hooß , Werner Alles ) | 21:13:56 |
2 | SSC Hanau / Rodenbach ( Dr. Stefan Hinze , Heinz-Werner Janicke , Helmut Kreiß ) | 24:20:17 |
3 | Endingen running club ( Joachim Hauser , Peter Klorer , Hans Martin ) | 22:36:25 |
4th | SuS Schalke 96 ( Wolfgang Thamm , Ludger Garding , Jürgen Skowronek ) | 25:04:05 |
5 | Oak Cross Schwaikheim ( Michael Sommer , Gerd Blietschau , Werner) | 25:30:18 |
6th | LTF Marpingen II ( Peter Gräßer , Stefan Feller , Volkhard Bach ) | 26:04:54 |
7th | ST Marburg ( Eugen Leipner , Klaus Hoffmann , Harald Bajohr ) | 26:10:57 |
8th | SG Elte ( Manfred Neumann , Richard Lüttmann , Manuel Moreira ) | 26:32:59 |
Date: April 10th
found in Troisdorf held
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Florian Schwarthoff ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 13.28 |
2 | Ralf Leberer ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 13.67 |
3 | Mike Fenner ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 13.68 |
4th | Jan Schindzielorz ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 13.74 |
5 | Thomas Blaschek ( TuS Jena ) | 13.96 |
6th | Jörn Lichtenhagen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.04 |
7th | Filip Bickel ( OSC Berlin ) | 14.09 |
8th | Ralf Ruth ( LC Rehlingen ) | 14.25 |
Date: July 4th
Wind: −0.5 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Goller ( Dresdner SC ) | 48.83 |
2 | Steffen Kolb ( LG Offenburg ) | 50.40 |
3 | Jan Schneider ( CVJM Siegen ) | 50.41 |
4th | Dirk Riekmann ( THW Kiel ) | 51.30 |
5 | Daniel Hechler ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 51.39 |
6th | Volker Bohn ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 51.54 |
7th | Marco Kleinsteuber ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 51.71 |
8th | Stefan Bönisch ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 52.17 |
Date: July 3rd
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | André Green ( LG Wedel / Pinneberg ) | 8: 30.31 |
2 | Frank Brother ( LG Bäderkreis ) | 8: 33.07 |
3 | Christian Knoblich ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 8: 36.95 |
4th | Ralf Aßmus ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 8: 44.16 |
5 | Filmon Ghirmai ( SG Gomaringen / Pliezhausen ) | 8: 44.21 |
6th | Thorsten Witte ( LG Braunschweig ) | 8: 53.55 |
7th | Christian Stang ( TV Schriesheim ) | 8: 56.23 |
8th | Markus Behnke ( LG North Berlin ) | 9: 01.39 |
Date: July 4th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Salamander Kornwestheim ( Thorsten Schulz , Patrick Schneider , Mike Höschele , Christian Schacht ) | 39.27 |
2 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Marc Blume , Michael Huke , Holger Blume , Sebastian Ernst ) | 39.29 |
3 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Holger Vogelsang , Stefan Holz , Tobias Unger , Marc Kochan ) | 40.13 |
4th | ASV Köln ( Andre Thomson , Jacek Balin , Veit Wolff , Daniel Bittner ) | 40.23 |
5 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Patrick Wirth , Christian Geiser , Holger Kunz , Florian Gamper ) | 40.50 |
6th | LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Thomas Hüttinger , Jürgen Urban , Michael Dietz , Jan Schindzielorz ) | 40.58 |
7th | MTG Mannheim ( Benjamin Knörzer , Andreas Schofer , Michael Schäfer , Andreas Lober ) | 40.81 |
disqualified. | LC Rehlingen ( Ralf Ruth , Roger Gräber , Andreas Ruth , Uwe Eisenbeis ) |
Date: July 3rd
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC Quelle Fürth / Munich ( Stefan Bönisch , Norbert Wörlein , Mark Eplinius , Nico Motchebon ) | 3: 07.71 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Benjamin Nitze , Klaus Ehrnsperger , Daniel Hechler , René Oblong ) | 3: 08.05 |
3 | LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ( Sylvio Freund , Maik Liebe , U. Jahn, Marco Krause ) | 3: 08.69 |
4th | OTB Osnabrück ( Christian Eggeling , Helge Parczanka , Thomas Johanterwage , Holger Rebbe ) | 3: 12.01 |
5 | LG Staufen ( Wolfgang Kraus , Jochen Obenland , Markus Schlecht , Oliver Daum ) | 3: 12.31 |
6th | CVJM Siegen (T. Lehmann, Steffen Co , Jochen Langenbach , Jan Schneider ) | 3: 13.00 |
7th | ASV Köln (H. Wandel, Achim Baldus , T. Wagner, Alexander Kuhnert ) | 3: 13.62 |
8th | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Frank Busemann , Gerko Siemer , Marco Kleinsteubner , Tobias Dertmann ) | 3: 13.91 |
Date: July 4th
3 × 1000 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | SV Creaton Großengottern ( Nils Schumann , Dirk Heinze , Ralf Aßmus ) | 7: 03.96 |
2 | LG Staufen ( Stephan Eberle , Jochen Obenland , Oliver Daum ) | 7: 13.48 |
3 | LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Philipp Legath , Mark Eplinius , Nico Motchebon ) | 7: 14.02 |
4th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen II ( Martin Block , Mario Kröckert , Guido Streit ) | 7: 17.53 |
5 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Pierre Ayadi , Ansgar Varnhagen , Tobias Dertmann ) | 7: 19.06 |
6th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen I ( Michael Stemmler , Jan Drees , Christian Dörr ) | 7: 19.26 |
7th | ART Düsseldorf ( Daniel Kelterbaum , Jens Bergmann , Frank van Thiel ) | 7: 20.36 |
8th | TSV Kronshagen ( Torben Detlefsen , Christian Güssow , Lars Neumann ) | 7: 20.49 |
Date: July 11th
took place in Duisburg place
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Erm ( LAC Halensee Berlin ) | 1:25:30 |
2 | Nischan Daimer ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 1:27:24 |
3 | Denis Franke ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 1:28:14 |
4th | Denis Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | 1:29:14 |
5 | Axel Noack ( OSC Berlin ) | 1:30:02 |
6th | Mike Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | 1:30:19 |
7th | Thomas Wallstab ( Erfurt LAC ) | 1:30:48 |
8th | Volkmar Scholz ( OSC Berlin ) | 1:31:40 |
Date: July 2nd
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth / Munich I ( Nischan Daimer , Denis Franke , Marcus Hackbusch ) | 4:28:00 |
2 | LGV Gleina ( Denis Trautmann , Mike Trautmann , Marino Grandi ) | 4:32:58 |
3 | OSC Berlin ( Axel Noack , Guido Scholz , Thorsten Herbst ) | 4:35:51 |
4th | LAC source Fürth / Munich II ( Peter Zanner , Michael Lohse , Hardy Koschollek ) | 4:56:33 |
5 | TSV Dresden ( Sten Reichel , Andreas Höntsch , Jean Hoffmann ) | 5:07:42 |
6th | ASV Erfurt ( Frank Roland , Ronald Papst , Karsten Staedler ) | 5:14:57 |
Date: July 2nd
no other teams in the ranking
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Robert Ihly ( LG Offenburg ) | 3:51:06 |
2 | Denis Franke ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 3:57:56 |
3 | Peter Zanner ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 4:01:24 |
4th | Michael Lohse ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 4:05:33 |
5 | Andreas Höntsch ( TSV Dresden ) | 4:11:05 |
given up | Wolfram Halbot ( ASV Erfurt ) | |
given up | Wolfgang Hammer ( LLC Marathon Regensburg ) | |
given up | Heinrich Jakob ( TV Bad Krotzingen ) | |
given up | Horst Kiepert ( ASV Erfurt ) | |
given up | Hardy Koschollek ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | |
given up | Joachim Maier ( SV Breitenbrunn ) | |
given up | Axel Noack ( OSC Berlin ) | |
given up | Ronald Papst ( ASV Erfurt ) | |
given up | Alfons Schwarz ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | |
given up | Karsten Staedler ( ASV Erfurt ) | |
given up | Denis Trautmann ( LGV Gleina ) | |
given up | Dieter Zschiesche ( THW Kiel ) |
Date: June 6th
found in Naumburg place
50 km walk , team competition - unofficial
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth / Munich I ( Denis Franke , Peter Zanner , Michael Lohse ) | 12:04:53 |
2 | LAC source Fürth / Munich II ( Steffen Borsch , Alfons Schwarz , Hardy Koschollek ) | 13:59:20 |
Date: June 6th
only 2 teams in the rating
found in Naumburg place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Martin Buss ( OSC Berlin ) | 2.30 |
2 | Christian Rhoden ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.26 |
3 | Wolfgang Kreissig ( MTG Mannheim ) | 2.20 |
4th | Roman Fricke ( Werder Bremen ) | 2.13 |
5 | Kristofer Lamos ( LG Frankfurt ) | 2.13 |
6th | Frank Seiter ( Dresdner SC ) | 2.09 |
7th | Lars Helbig ( TG Heilbronn ) | 2.09 |
9 | Rainer Schubert ( TV Marktheidenfeld ) | 2.09 |
Date: July 4th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tim Lobinger ( ASV Cologne ) | 5.90 |
2 | Michael Stolle ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.85 |
3 | Danny Ecker ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.85 |
4th | Andrei Tivontschik ( USC Mainz ) | 5.80 |
5 | Richard Spiegelburg ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.60 |
6th | Hendrik Huebner ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.50 |
7th | Ralf Schmidt ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 5.40 |
8th | Björn Otto ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 5.40 |
Date: July 3rd
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Konstantin Krause ( LG Ohra Hörselgas ) | 8.21 |
2 | Kofi Amoah Prah ( LAC Halensee Berlin ) | 8.19 |
3 | Volker Ehrmann ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 7.70 |
4th | Michael Hessek ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 7.69 |
5 | Torsten Baum ( SSC Bad Sooden-Allendorf ) | 7.65 |
6th | Philip Ibe ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.63 |
7th | Alexander Schmidt ( Erfurt LAC ) | 7.48 |
8th | Thorsten Heide ( TK Hannover ) | 7.47 |
Date: July 3rd
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charles Friedek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 17.00 |
2 | Hrvoje Verzi ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 16.15 |
3 | Jens Schweitzer ( LG Frankfurt ) | 16.10 |
4th | Karsten Richter ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 16.07 |
5 | Michael Röhlen ( LAZ / DJK Mönchengladbach-Kempen ) | 15.90 |
6th | Mathias Hujo ( Erfurt LAC ) | 15.85 |
7th | Axel Didion ( LG Pax Zwickau ) | 15.56 |
8th | Alexander Karge ( SC Hoyerswerda ) | 15.31 |
Date: July 4th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Oliver-Sven Buder ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 21.15 |
2 | Gunnar Pfingsten ( MTG Mannheim ) | 20.00 |
3 | Michael Mertens ( LG Göttingen ) | 19.60 |
4th | Andy Dittmar ( LG Ohra Hörsel ) | 19.58 |
5 | René Sack ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 19.06 |
6th | Oliver Dück ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 19.03 |
7th | Andreas Deuschle ( LG Salamander Kornwestheim ) | 18.98 |
8th | Dirk Urban ( Regional Court Neumünster ) | 18.70 |
Date: July 3rd
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Jürgen Schult ( SC Riesa ) | 66.47 |
2 | Andreas Seelig ( USC Mainz ) | 65.83 |
3 | Michael Möllenbeck ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 65.80 |
4th | Lars Riedel ( LAC Erdgar Chemnitz ) | 65.78 |
5 | Marco Jacobs ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 61.64 |
6th | Michael Lischka ( LG VFB / Kickers Stuttgart ) | 61.44 |
7th | Tolga Köseoglu ( SG Ludwigsburg ) | 61.15 |
8th | Olaf Többen ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 60.53 |
Date: July 4th
an excellent result in the top and in the width with eight throwers over 60 meters, world record holder Jürgen Schult as German champion and Olympic champion Lars Riedel - shaken by injuries - despite a distance of 65.78 m only in fourth place
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karsten Kobs ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 79.53 |
2 | Heinz Weis ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 77.17 |
3 | Holger Klose ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 76.78 |
4th | Claus Dethloff ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 72.21 |
5 | Peter Kubera ( LSG Saarbrücken-Sulzbachtal ) | 71.72 |
6th | Ralf Jossa ( SV Herzberg ) | 71.51 |
7th | Kay Maybach ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 769.40 |
8th | Benjamin Boruschewski ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 66.90 |
Date: July 4th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Raymond Hecht ( SC Magdeburg ) | 86.69 |
2 | Boris Henry ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 86.12 |
3 | Peter Blank ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 82.26 |
4th | Manuel Nau ( VfV Spandau ) | 80.74 |
5 | Daniel Daub ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 78.39 |
6th | Christian Nicolay ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 76.79 |
7th | Christian Fusenig ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 76.18 |
8th | Mark Frank ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 75.88 |
Date: July 3rd
Decathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Mike Maczey ( MobilCom decathlon wave ) | 8104 |
2 | Stefan Schmid ( LG Karlstadt ) | 7981 |
3 | Jörg Goedicke ( OSC Berlin ) | 7748 |
4th | Georg Zwirner ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7501 |
5 | Axel Sacharowitz ( OSC Berlin ) | 7437 |
6th | Christian Savoia ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 7069 |
7th | Christian Haase ( OSC Berlin ) | 7047 |
8th | Michael Striewe ( LC Paderborn ) | 7034 |
Date: 4th / 5th September
was in position held
Decathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | OSC Berlin ( Jörg Goedicke , Axel Sacharowitz , Christian Haase ) | 22,232 |
2 | MobilCom decathlon wave ( Mike Maczey , Boris Kawohl , Nils Winter ) | 22,227 |
3 | LAZ Wasserburg / Markt Schwaben ( Peter Hargasser , Stefan Wimmer , Ulf Böhrnsen ) | 20,931 |
4th | TV North ( Patrick Pfingsten , Jens Rabenstein , Volker Tebben ) | 20,928 |
5 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Bernhard Floder , Wolfgang Hübl , Gregor Neumann ) | 20,482 |
6th | LT DSHS Cologne I ( Christian Savoia , Holger Loogen , Martin Otte ) | 20,431 |
7th | LT DSHS Cologne II ( Holger Kemper , Sebastian Netzel , Jonas Nerl ) | 18,427 |
Date: 4th / 5th September
was in position held
no other teams in the ranking
Cross-country middle distance - 4.2 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Rüdiger Stenzel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 12:11 |
2 | Carsten Schütz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 12:13 |
3 | Dirk Heinze ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 12:13 |
4th | Oliver Grund ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 12:14 |
5 | Robert Langfeld ( Korschenbroicher LC ) | 12:14 |
6th | Thorsten Kallweit ( LAC Veltins Hochsauerland ) | 12:23 |
7th | Patrick Schellhammer ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 12:25 |
8th | Felix Leiter ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 12:26 |
Date: November 27th
found in Viersen place
Cross country middle distance - 4.2 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Rüdiger Stenzel , Carsten Schütz , Felix Leiter ) | 11 |
2 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Oliver Grund , Patrick Schellhammer , Florian Hild ) | 23 |
3 | Korschenbroicher LC ( Robert Langfeld , Holger Ahrenberg , Peter Kühne ) | 34 |
4th | LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Embaye Hedrit , Stefan Stahl , Harald Hülsenbeck ) | 64 |
5 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Jens Wilky , Ansgar Lenfers , Jens Freudenau ) | 77 |
6th | LC Breisgau ( Hartwig Potthin , Sebastian Hock , Jonathan Post ) | 78 |
7th | LAC Veltins Hochsauerland ( Thorsten Kallweit , Sven Kost , Torsten Kühn ) | 81 |
8th | ART Düsseldorf ( Mark Blockhaus , Salvatore Di Dio , Frank van Thiel ) | 94 |
Date: November 27th
found in Viersen place
Cross - country long distance - 9.8 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Rainer Wachenbrunner ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 29:15 |
2 | André Green ( LG Wedel-Pinneberg ) | 29:22 |
3 | Mario Kröckert ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 29:36 |
4th | Martin Block ( LG Bayer Leverkusen ) | 29:50 |
5 | Georg Diettrich ( LG Braunschweig ) | 29:56 |
6th | Sebastian Bürklein ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 30:00 |
7th | Thorsten Naumann ( USC Mainz ) | 30:06 |
8th | Daniel Lenz ( LG Weinstadt ) | 30:10 |
Date: November 27th
found in Viersen place
Cross - country long distance - 9.8 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Mario Kröckert , Martin Block , Guido Streit ) | 16 |
2 | LG Braunschweig ( Georg Diettrich , Jürgen Kerl , Thorsten Witte ) | 42 |
3 | LG Wedel-Pinneberg ( André Green , Uwe Schimkus , Manuel Rodriguez ) | 63 |
4th | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Carsten Ender , Torsten Grube , Jens Borrmann ) | 65 |
5 | LT Dorsten (aviator, Wunderlich, Kasimir) | 138 |
6th | TuS Arloff-Kirspenich ( Dr. Markus Netzband , Jürgen Budtke , Schürich) | 141 |
7th | DJK Elmar Kohlscheid ( Dietmar Lürken , Hans-Gerd Claßen , Ralf Last ) | 149 |
8th | Post-SV Telekom Trier (Werner, Dominik Bolten , Welter) | 163 |
Date: November 27th
found in Viersen place
Mountain run - 13 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Stefan Wohllebe ( TV Waldstrasse Wiesbaden ) | 55:43 |
2 | Christian Englert ( TS'G mother city ) | 56:09 |
3 | Helmut Strobl ( SVO Germaringen ) | 57:00 |
4th | Heiko Schinkitz ( SG Adelsberg ) | 57:14 |
5 | Walter Ernst ( SVO Germaringen ) | 57:22 |
6th | Eckhard Wagner ( SpVgg. Mössingen ) | 57:26 |
7th | Martin Sambale ( SVO Germaringen ) | 57:35 |
8th | Markus Bohmann ( USC Freiburg ) | 57:41 |
Date: 12. June
took place in Freiburg held
Mountain run - 13 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SVO Germaringen I ( Helmut Strobl , Walter Ernst , Martin Sambale ) | 2:21:57 |
2 | USC Freiburg ( Markus Bohmann , Markus Jenne , Maier) | 2:56:21 |
3 | SG Adelsberg ( Heiko Schinkitz , Andre Singer , Axel Petzsch ) | 2:59:17 |
4th | SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ( Dr. Wolfgang Kleinadam , Thomas Seibert , Christian Hartwig ) | 3:03:17 |
5 | TV Waldstraße Wiesbaden ( Stefan Wohllebe , Wilhelm Schüttler , Benjamin Becker ) | 3:04:27 |
6th | SVO Germaringen II ( Philipp Kehl , Michael Römer , Georg Fischer ) | 3:05:11 |
7th | LT Furtwangen ( Guido Dold , Winfried Thurner , Thomas Nobs ) | 3:05:28 |
8th | TSG Heidelberg ( Wolfgang Tabouillot , Bernhard Rieseberg , Kraemer) | 3:08:46 |
Date: 12. June
took place in Freiburg held
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Philipp ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.40 |
2 | Sina Schielke ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.55 |
3 | Gabi Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.56 |
4th | Shanta Gosh ( LC Rehlingen ) | 11.61 |
5 | Marion Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 11.64 |
6th | Sabrina Mulrain ( Rumelner TV ) | 11.68 |
7th | Birgit Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 11.76 |
8th | Silke Lichtenhagen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 11.80 |
Date: July 3rd
Wind: −1.5 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Philipp ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23.09 |
2 | Gabi Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23.32 |
3 | Sabrina Mulrain ( Rumelner TV ) | 23.34 |
4th | Shanta Gosh ( LC Rehlingen ) | 23.38 |
5 | Birgit Rockmeier ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23.45 |
6th | Esther Möller ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 23.47 |
7th | Marion Wagner ( USC Mainz ) | 23.96 |
8th | Nicole Marahrens ( LG Weserbergland ) | 24.02 |
Date: July 4th
Wind: −1.5 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Grit Breuer ( SC Magdeburg ) | 50.17 |
2 | Anja Rücker ( TuS Jena ) | 50.64 |
3 | Uta Rohländer ( SV Halle ) | 51.48 |
4th | Florence Ekpo-Umoh ( USC Mainz ) | 51.68 |
5 | Anke Feller ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 51.82 |
6th | Anja Knippel ( Erfurt LAC ) | 51.86 |
7th | Claudia Marx ( LG Nike Berlin ) | 52.26 |
8th | Martina Breu ( Erfurt LAC ) | 53.47 |
Date: July 3rd
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Gesell ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 2: 01.88 |
2 | Linda Kisbaka ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 2: 02.76 |
3 | Heike Meißner ( SC Magdeburg ) | 2: 03.29 |
4th | Simone Beutelspacher ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 2: 03.59 |
5 | Ivonne Teichmann ( SC Magdeburg ) | 2: 03.79 |
6th | Carmen Wüstenhagen ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 2: 04.17 |
7th | Berit Bauer ( Dresdner SC ) | 2: 04.94 |
8th | Monika Gradzki ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2: 07.94 |
Date: July 3rd
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kristina da Fonseca-Wollheim ( SV Halle ) | 4: 10.49 |
2 | Irina Mikitenko ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 4: 10.89 |
3 | Luminita Zaituc ( LG Braunschweig ) | 4: 11.55 |
4th | Anne Bruns ( LAV Meppen ) | 4: 12.45 |
5 | Carmen Wüstenhagen ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 4: 12.96 |
6th | Doreen Walter ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 4: 15.51 |
7th | Anette Wölpert ( VfL Waiblingen ) | 4: 19.99 |
8th | Marlies Hartlieb ( OSC Berlin ) | 4: 20.87 |
Date: July 4th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Irina Mikitenko ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 15: 45.21 |
2 | Kristina da Fonseca-Wollheim ( SV Halle ) | 15: 51.80 |
3 | Luminita Zaituc ( LG Braunschweig ) | 15: 54.20 |
4th | Jana Franke ( SCC Berlin ) | 16: 14.48 |
5 | Michaela Möller ( LG Ratio Münster ) | 16: 28.50 |
6th | Petra Maak, b. Sander ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 16: 41.65 |
7th | Sylvia Nussbeck ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 16: 48.76 |
8th | Melanie Schulz ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 16: 56.58 |
Date: July 3rd
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Kraus ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 33: 28.49 |
2 | Melanie Schulz ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 34: 16.88 |
3 | Johanna Baumgartner ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 34: 35.49 |
4th | Birte Bultmann ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 35: 02.36 |
5 | Elisabeth Hanner ( Moerser TV ) | 35: 17.11 |
6th | Carmen Siewert ( SSV Grün-Schwarz Greifswald ) | 35: 28.89 |
7th | Birgit Rau ( LC Euskirchen ) | 35: 32.19 |
8th | Victoria Willcox ( LG Wilhelmshaven ) | 36: 02.36 |
Date: May 22nd
found in Leinfelden place
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Katrin Dörre-Heinig ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 1:09:41 |
2 | Sylvia Renz ( OSC Berlin ) | 1:13:20 |
3 | Birgit Jerschabek ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 1:13:46 |
4th | Anke Laws ( USC Cottbus / ) | 1:14:14 |
5 | Petra Maak, b. Sander ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 1:15:19 |
6th | Sandra Kramer ( SV Creaton Großengottern ) | 1:17:19 |
7th | Carmen Siewert ( SSV Grün-Schwarz Greifswald ) | 1:17:55 |
8th | Elisabeth Hanner ( Moerser TV ) | 1:18:00 |
Date: March 27th
found in Xanten place
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg I ( Dr. Ellen Schöner , Renate Forstner , Elke Lorenz ) | 4:03:02 |
2 | ASC Rosellen / Neuss ( Christiane Soeder , Ute Jenke , Bettina Schmidt ) | 4:07:25 |
3 | LG Seesen ( Kerstin Brünig , Ines Cronjäger , Karola Weiglein ) | 4:08:59 |
4th | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg II ( Gaby Pfandorfer , Elke Lorenz , Franziska Bachhuber ) | 4:18:02 |
5 | LG victory ( Renate-Ella Hoffmann , Hildegard Mockenhaupt , Kornelia Elsen ) | 4:18:02 |
6th | LG Wilhelmshaven ( Viktoria Wilcox , Christiane Spallek , Waltraut Schellenberg ) | 4:20:23 |
7th | LG Hilden ( Elke Kramer , Tanja Krämer , Ulrike Grote ) | 4:21:11 |
8th | LSF Münster ( Rita Lanwer , Brigitte Ziegler , Anne Holtkötter ) | 4:21:37 |
Date: March 27th
found in Xanten place
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Katrin Dörre-Heinig ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 2:24:35 |
2 | Manuela Veith ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 2:31:18 |
3 | Anke Laws ( USC Cottbus ) | 2:33:05 |
4th | Sylvia Renz ( OSC Berlin ) | 2:34:26 |
5 | Sandra Kramer ( SV Großengottern ) | 2:40:25 |
6th | Romy Lindner ( LAC Chemnitz ) | 2:44:17 |
7th | Tina Walter ( DJK Schwäbisch Gmünd ) | 2:46:45 |
8th | Katharina Kaufmann ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 2:47:10 |
Date: April 25th
was part of the Hamburg Marathon held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | OSC Berlin ( Sylvia Renz , Dr. Annette Wolfrom , Birgit Sonntag ) | 8:20:35 |
2 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Katharina Kaufmann , Dr. Ellen Schöner , Sophie Berkmiller ) | 8:26:54 |
3 | LG Seesen ( Kerstin Brünig , Karola Weiglein , Heidi Hillebrecht ) | 8:48:27 |
4th | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Katrin Dörre-Heinig , Angelika Dreock , Andrea Tauber ) | 8:56:14 |
5 | LAV Hamburg Nord ( Gabriele Schult , Isabel Schäfer , Marlis Schröder ) | 9:03:18 |
6th | DLC Aachen ( Birgit Kieven , Gabriele Reiners , Mariana Weber ) | 9:08:27 |
7th | TV Geiselhöring 1862 ( Traudl Haselbeck , Heidemarie Staller-Willer , Waltraud Sixt ) | 9:14:14 |
8th | Post SV Rosenheim ( Antje Rieger , Blum, Martine Dawid ) | 9:20:58 |
Date: April 25th
was part of the Hamburg Marathon held
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tanja Schäfer ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:38:10 |
2 | Anke Derscher ( SCC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 7:52:38 |
3 | Ulrike Steeger ( 1. FC Spich ) | 8:29:07 |
4th | Katharina Janicke ( SCC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 8:37:40 |
5 | Angelika Warken ( LTF Marpingen ) | 8:45:06 |
6th | Martina Spaniol ( LTF Marpingen ) | 8:46:17 |
7th | Ute Wollenberg ( ESV Lokomotive Potsdam ) | 9:01:07 |
8th | Andrea Neumer ( LG Rüsselsheim ) | 9:04:40 |
Date: April 10th
found in Troisdorf held
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LTF Marpingen I ( Tanja Schäfer , Angelika Warken , Martina Spaniol ) | 25:09:34 |
2 | LTF Marpingen II ( Petra Müller , Rita Brill , Giovanna Karle ) | 29:57:54 |
3 | LSF Münster ( Hildegard Kerkhoff , Marietheres Kellmann , Hildegard Durynek ) | 32:35:04 |
Date: April 10th
found in Troisdorf held
only 3 teams in the rating
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Birgit Hamann, b. Wolf ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 13.04 |
2 | Kirsten Bolm ( TV Scheeßel Eichenschule ) | 13.05 |
3 | Heike Blassneck ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 13.17 |
4th | Tessy Preacher ( SC Magdeburg ) | 13.48 |
5 | Juliane Sprenger ( LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal ) | 13.52 |
6th | Karin Ertl, b. Woodpecker ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 13.61 |
7th | Silke Werle ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 13.70 |
8th | Irina Matschke ( LG Bamberg ) | 13.72 |
Date: July 4th
Wind: −0.5 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Silvia Rieger ( SV Emden-Harsweg ) | 55.09 |
2 | Ulrike Urbansky ( SC Magdeburg ) | 55.68 |
3 | Karla Faulhaber ( Dresdner SC ) | 55.76 |
4th | Claudia Jung ( Dresdner SC ) | 57.30 |
5 | Anja Höcke ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 58.38 |
6th | Ulrike Schroth ( LG Staufen ) | 59.12 |
7th | Corina Pape ( ASV Cologne ) | 59.26 |
8th | Anika Ahrens ( Hamburger SV ) | 60.48 |
Date: July 3rd
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Esther Möller , Gabi Rockmeier , Birgit Rockmeier , Andrea Philipp ) | 43.21 |
2 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Birgit Hamann - née Wolf , Simone Beutelspacher , Kerstin Grötzinger , Stephanie Kampf ) | 45.13 |
3 | USC Mainz ( Florence Ekpo-Umoh , Mona Steigauf , Andrea Luy , Marion Wagner ) | 45.21 |
4th | LT DSHS Cologne ( Melanie Chrzan , Alice Reuss , Sandra Görigk , Sabine Siepelt ) | 45.23 |
5 | LG Potsdam LSH ( Kirstin Bieneck , Anne Schäperkötter , Karen Tinsner , Jana Schönenberger ) | 45.88 |
6th | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Caroline Elmers , Anne Stein , Natascha Rother , Kirsten Braun ) | 46.39 |
7th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Sabine Sterken , Ina Cordes , Andrea Lammerding , Katja Fust ) | 46.64 |
8th | LG Staufen ( Bettina Ritz , Carola Heilig , Andrea Walper , Tatjana Koob ) | 46.77 |
Date: July 3rd
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | SC Magdeburg ( Ulrike Urbansky , Ivonne Teichmann , Heike Meißner , Grit Breuer ) | 3: 29.74 |
2 | Dresdner SC ( Susanne Merkel , Claudia Jung , Bauer, Karla Faulhaber ) | 3: 32.04 |
3 | Erfurter LAC ( Nancy Chain , Martina Breu , Doreen Harstick , Anja Knippel ) | 3: 36.06 |
4th | LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Heike Scholz , Claudia Gesell , Monika Weilhammer , Peggy Müller ) | 3: 37.75 |
5 | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Ina Cordes , Andrea Lammerding , Melanie Klein-Arndt , Anja Höcke ) | 3: 38.13 |
6th | LG Nike Berlin ( Juliane Erber , Anja Neupert , Claudia Hoffmann , Claudia Marx ) | 3: 38.50 |
7th | ASV Cologne ( Maren Schott , Corina Pape , Wiebke Steffen , Meike Flore ) | 3: 39.65 |
8th | LG Potsdam LSH ( Karen Tinsner , Claudine Szendrei , S. Choyna, Jana Schönenberger ) | 3: 43.46 |
Date: July 4th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Monika Weilhammer , Daniela Struckmeyer , Claudia Gesell ) | 6: 17.57 |
2 | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Andrea Lammerding , Anja Höcke , Melanie Klein-Arndt ) | 6: 21.20 |
3 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Sigrid Bühler , Sylvia Nussbeck , Dagmar de Haan ) | 6: 28.77 |
4th | ASV Köln ( Meike Flore , Corina Pape , Maren Schott ) | 6: 29.63 |
5 | Eintracht Frankfurt ( Katja Müller , Steffi Kallensee , Ursula Friedmann ) | 6: 37.73 |
6th | LAG Middle Isar ( Barbara Wörner , Susanne Falkenstein , Evelin Richter ) | 6: 44.62 |
7th | TSG 1862 Weinheim ( Heike Grimm , Großmann, Martina Geißler-Muck ) | 6: 46.70 |
8th | TSG Bergedorf ( Ann Kathrin Bödding , Kristina Klockmann , Ulrike Ahlborn ) | 6: 47.24 |
Date: July 11th
took place in Duisburg place
10,000 m walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Best ( TV Gross-Gerau ) | 47: 58.84 |
2 | Andrea Meloni ( Diezer TSK Oranien ) | 48: 08.66 |
3 | Denise Friedenberger ( SCC Berlin ) | 48: 24.88 |
4th | Annett Amberg ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 49: 54.39 |
5 | Gabriele Herold ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 50: 19.63 |
6th | Ulrike Sander ( VfB Coburg ) | 56: 34.09 |
7th | Dania Werner ( TV Gross-Gerau ) | 57: 42.20 |
8th | Antje Kahr ( THW Kiel ) | 59: 07.38 |
Date: July 3rd
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beate Gummelt, b. Different ( LAC Halensee Berlin ) | 1:34:28 |
2 | Gabriele Herold ( LAC Quelle Fürth / Munich ) | 1:36:17 |
3 | Denise Friedenberger ( SCC Berlin ) | 1:38:03 |
4th | Annett Amberg ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 1:40:58 |
5 | Andrea Meloni ( Diezer TSK Oranien ) | 1:44:04 |
6th | Ulrike Sander ( VfB Coburg ) | 1:51:49 |
7th | Regina Meinlschmidt ( THW Kiel ) | 1:54:58 |
8th | Andrea Maier ( SV Breitenbrunn ) | 2:01:12 |
Date: June 6th
found in Naumburg place
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heike Henkel, b. Redetzky ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.90 |
2 | Amewu Mensah ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.87 |
3 | Alina Astafei ( MTG Mannheim ) | 1.84 |
3 | Birgit Kähler ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 1.84 |
5 | Dorothea Brüggmann ( TK Hannover ) | 1.80 |
5 | Elena Herzenberg ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 1.80 |
5 | Sophia Sagonas ( LG Seligenstadt ) | 1.80 |
8th | Kerstin Schlawitz ( Dresdner SC ) | 1.75 |
Date: July 3rd
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Yvonne Buschbaum ( LG VfB / Kickers Stuttgart ) | 4.40 |
2 | Anastasija Ryzih ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 4.30 |
3 | Annika Becker ( LGA Rotenburg / Bebra ) | 4.30 |
4th | Monika Götz ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 4.20 |
5 | Christine Adams ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.10 |
6th | Sabine Schulte ( LG Bonn / Troisdorf / Niederkassel ) | 4.10 |
7th | Kristina Zeyhle ( LG VFB / Kickers Stuttgart ) | 3.90 |
8th | Martina Strutz ( Schweriner SC ) | 3.90 |
Date: July 4th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Heike Drechsler, b. Daute ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 6.75 |
2 | Susen Tiedtke ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 6.70 |
3 | Elena Persina ( BV Teutonia Dortmund-Lanstrop ) | 6.60 |
4th | Ines Leiwesmeier ( LC Paderborn ) | 6.59 |
5 | Sofia Schulte ( LAG Siegen ) | 6.41 |
6th | Bianca Kappler ( Halstenbeker TS ) | 6.40 |
7th | Sabine Braun ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 6.33 |
8th | Stephanie Hort ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 6.27 |
Date: July 4th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Katja Umlauft ( Berliner SC ) | 13.43 |
2 | Nicole Herschmann ( OSC Berlin ) | 13.32 |
3 | Claudine Szendrei ( LG Potsdam LSH ) | 13.27 |
4th | Jacqueline Maue ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 13.26 |
5 | Kerstin Hodea ( Schweriner SC ) | 13.11 |
6th | Ines Seeger ( LG North Berlin ) | 12.97 |
7th | Lysann Böttcher ( TuS Jena ) | 12.76 |
8th | Katja Glasl ( SV Halle ) | 12.74 |
Date: July 3rd
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Astrid Kumbernuss ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 19.21 |
2 | Nadine Kleinert ( SC Magdeburg ) | 19.10 |
3 | Nadine Beckel ( Schweriner SC ) | 17.45 |
4th | Ilona Beyer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 17.19 |
5 | Nadine Banse ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 17.16 |
6th | Claudia Venghaus ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 16.51 |
7th | Martina Greithanner ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 15.79 |
8th | Sandra Harms ( LG Reinheim / Goß Bieberau ) | 15.72 |
Date: July 4th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Franka Dietzsch ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 66.33 |
2 | Sabine Sievers ( SC Riesa ) | 63.23 |
3 | Ilke Wyludda ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 62.66 |
4th | Anja Möllenbeck, b. Gründler ( SC Magdeburg ) | 61.99 |
5 | Kathleen Hering ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 61.00 |
6th | Nadine Beckel ( Schweriner SC ) | 55.72 |
7th | Martina Greithanner ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 53.81 |
8th | Katrin Koch ( LG VFB / Kickers Stuttgart ) | 52.60 |
Date: July 3rd
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Simone Mathes ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 65.29 |
2 | Kirsten Münchow ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 65.28 |
3 | Bianca Achilles ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 64.64 |
4th | Manuela Priemer ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 63.57 |
5 | Susanne Keil ( Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 60.64 |
6th | Tina Schäfer ( MTG Mannheim ) | 59.18 |
7th | Andrea Bunjes ( SV Holtland ) | 56.23 |
8th | Christine Nannen ( SV Holtland ) | 51.25 |
Date: July 3rd
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tanja Damaske ( OSC Berlin ) | 66.91 |
2 | Karen Forkel ( SV Halle ) | 65.17 |
3 | Steffi Nerius ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 61.08 |
4th | Dörthe Friedrich ( LG Karlsruhe ) | 60.30 |
5 | Susann Mathies ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 57.64 |
6th | Jana Woytkowska ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 57.43 |
7th | Dana Lehmann ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 55.42 |
8th | Svenja Schilling ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 54.72 |
Date: July 4th
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karin Ertl, b. Woodpecker ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 6255 |
2 | Mona Steigauf ( USC Mainz ) | 5895 |
3 | Beatrice Mau ( Mellendorfer TV ) | 5695 |
4th | Silke Knut ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5646 |
5 | Andrea Seitz ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 5454 |
6th | Ulrike Schroth ( LG Staufen ) | 5448 |
7th | Yvonne Siermann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5269 |
8th | Katrein Schroeder ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 5180 |
Date: 4th / 5th September
was in position held
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | MTV Ingolstadt ( Andrea Seitz , Katrein Schroeder , Sinnika Schneider ) | 15,790 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Silke Knut , Yvonne Siermann , Nadine Jäckering ) | 15,564 |
3 | USC Mainz ( Mona Steigauf , Birte Lux , Denise Kleinz ) | 15,026 |
4th | Kieler TB ( Wiebke Klauder , Antje Walter , Anke Roggenbrodt ) | 14,726 |
5 | TSV Schwabmünchen (Meier, Johanna Beran , Glöckel) | 13,415 |
6th | LT DSHS Cologne ( Rebekka Kemmler , Hedtstück, Imke Dunker ) | 12,887 |
Date: 4th / 5th September
was in position held
only 6 teams in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 3.5 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Luminita Zaituc ( LG Braunschweig ) | 11:44 |
2 | Anne Bruns ( LAV Süchteln ) | 11:47 |
3 | Kathrin Wolf ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 11:50 |
4th | Christiane Soeder ( ASC Rosellen / Neuss ) | 11:53 |
5 | Dr. Ellen Schöner ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 12:07 |
6th | Tina Walter ( DJK Schwäbisch Gmünd ) | 12:10 |
7th | Annette Weiss ( Siegburger TV ) | 12:12 |
8th | Carmen Siewert ( SSV Grün-Schwarz Greifswald ) | 12:13 |
Date: November 27th
found in Viersen place
Cross country middle distance - 3.5 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg I ( Dr. Ellen Schöner , Sophie Berkmiller , Katharina Kaufmann ) | 28 |
2 | ASC Rosellen / Neuss ( Christiane Soeder , Susanne Wildner , Bettina Schmidt ) | 56 |
3 | LAC source Fürth / Munich ( Kathrin Wolf , Angela Stark , Daniela Struckmeyer ) | 58 |
4th | LAV Tübingen ( Astrid Wingler , Katja Mayer , Nina Rengers ) | 67 |
5 | ESV Münster ( Maria Weßling , Martina Stienemann , Petra Schmiemann ) | 77 |
6th | LAG Middle Isar ( Kathrin Luxenhofer , Susanne Falkenstein , Gabriele Falkenstein ) | 79 |
7th | ASV Cologne (Klippel, Maren Schott , Hirsch) | 103 |
8th | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg II ( Elke Lorenz , Andrea Scharrer , Franziska Bachhuber ) | 105 |
Date: November 27th
found in Viersen place
Cross - country long distance - 7.6 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sonja Oberem, b. Krolik ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 25:37 |
2 | Melanie Kraus ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 26:10 |
3 | Sylvia Nussbeck ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 26:36 |
4th | Maren Östringer ( TSG Wiesloch ) | 26:52 |
5 | Dr. Ellen Schöner ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 27:53 |
6th | Birte Bultmann ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 27:59 |
7th | Stefanie Buss ( ASC Rosellen / Neuss ) | 28:04 |
8th | Karen Friedrichsen ( TSV Langenhorn ) | 28:07 |
Date: November 27th
found in Viersen place
Cross - country long distance - 7.6 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Sonja Oberem - née Krolik , Melanie Kraus , Sylvia Nußbeck ) | 6th |
2 | ASC Rosellen / Neuss ( Stefanie Buss , Christiane Soeder , Ute Jenke ) | 32 |
3 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ( Dr. Ellen Schöner , Melanie Hohenester , Anne Toffel ) | 39 |
4th | Post-SV Telekom Trier ( Nicole Scholtes , Monika Vieh , Elfi Dewald ) | 72 |
Date: November 27th
found in Viersen place
only 4 teams in the rating
Mountain run - 13 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Johanna Baumgartner ( LAC source Fürth / Munich ) | 1:04:27 |
2 | Birgit Lennartz-Lohrengel ( LLg St.Augustin ) | 1:06:36 |
3 | Dr. Ellen Schöner ( LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg ) | 1:06:56 |
4th | Romy Lindner ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 1:07:36 |
5 | Gudrun de Pay ( TSV Trochtelfingen ) | 1:08:24 |
6th | Claudia Winsky ( Gundelfinger TS ) | 1:09:17 |
7th | Ute Haarmann ( Wenden SG ) | 1:09:26 |
8th | Barbara Imgraben ( TV Britzingen ) | 1:11:15 |
Date: 12. June
took place in Freiburg held
Mountain run - 13 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg I ( Dr. Ellen Schöner , Renate Forstner , Melanie Hohenester ) | 23 |
2 | LG Domspitzmilch Regensburg II ( Sophie Berkmiller , Andrea Scharrer , Franziska Bachhuber ) | 61 |
3 | Freiburg FC I (Doll, Bello, Lacatos-Schmittel) | 70 |
4th | Gundelfinger TS ( Claudia Winsky , Doris Gauer-Keller , Helga Matusza ) | 72 |
5 | LT Furtwangen ( Ursula Hermann , Elke Schlageter , Gudrun Leiber ) | 84 |
6th | Freiburg FC II (Schlemmer, Schaubhut, Günter) | 102 |
Date: 12. June
took place in Freiburg held
only 6 teams in the rating
literature
- Leichtathletik magazine DSV Deutscher Sportverlag Cologne, born in 1999, issues with lists of results for the various competition results at the 1999 German Athletics Championships
- Fritz Steinmetz : German Athletics Championships Volume 5 (1994–1999) . DDV Copy-GmbH, Kassel 2000
Web links
- The German athletics champions at the DLV since 1995
- Results of the German Athletics Championships 1999 in Erfurt on the DLV results service website
- Results of the German Marathon Championships women on the marathon mirror
- Results of the German Marathon Championships men on the marathon mirror
- Results of the German Marathon Championships women team ratings on the marathon mirror
- Results of the German Marathon Championships men's team ratings on the marathon mirror