German Athletics Championships 2019 / Results
119th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
city | Berlin / 15 other locations |
Stadion | Olympic Stadium |
Competitions | Main place: 38 / other places: 42 |
opening | 3rd August 2019 |
Final day | 4th August 2019 |
timeline | |
← Nuremberg 2018 ← detailed results 2018 |
Braunschweig 2020 → detailed results 2020 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 119th German Athletics Championships 2019 took place on August 3rd and 4th, 2019 in the Berlin Olympic Stadium.
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. The results of the competitions still to be held will be added gradually over the course of the season.
An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under German Athletics Championships 2019 .
As always, there are numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Michael Pohl ( Sprint Team Wetzlar ) | 10.27 |
2 | Kevin Kranz ( Sprint Team Wetzlar ) | 10.29 |
3 | Julian Reus ( Erfurt LAC ) | 10.30 |
4th | Patrick Domogala ( MTG Mannheim ) | 10.35 |
5 | Joshua Hartmann ( ASV Cologne ) | 10.36 |
6th | Julian Wagner ( Erfurt LAC ) | 10.38 |
7th | Marvin Schulte ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 10.39 |
8th | Roy Schmidt ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 10.42 |
Date: August 3
Wind: + 0.3 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Steven Müller ( LG ovag Friedberg-Fauerbach ) | 20.63 |
2 | Patrick Domogala ( MTG Mannheim ) | 20.77 |
3 | Elias Goer ( Sprint Team Wetzlar ) | 20.88 |
4th | Felix Straub ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 21.05 |
5 | Maximilian Entholzner ( 1. FC Passau ) | 21.11 |
6th | Frieder Scheuschner ( Dresdner SC ) | 21.18 |
7th | Roger Gurski ( LG Rhein-Wied ) | 21.25 |
8th | Robert Hering ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 21.41 |
Date: August 4th
Wind: + 0.1 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Manuel Sanders ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 45.86 |
2 | Marvin Schlegel ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 46.12 |
3 | Tobias Lange ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 46.27 |
4th | Patrick Schneider ( LAC source Fürth) | 46.31 |
5 | Fabian Dammermann ( LG Osnabrück ) | 46.45 |
6th | Marc Koch ( LG North Berlin ) | 46.56 |
7th | Maximilian Grupen ( LV 90 Erzgebirge ) | 46.91 |
8th | Jean Paul Bredau ( SC Potsdam ) | 47.18 |
Date: August 4th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marc Reuther ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1: 47.22 |
2 | Robert Farken ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 1: 47.48 |
3 | Benedikt Huber ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1: 48.01 |
4th | Christian von Eitzen ( LC Rehlingen ) | 1: 48.39 |
5 | Jan Riedel ( Dresdner SC ) | 1: 49.34 |
6th | Nicolai Christ ( SG Schorndorf ) | 1: 50.55 |
7th | Constantin Schulz ( LC Cottbus ) | 1: 50.56 |
DNS | Julius Lawnik ( LG Braunschweig ) |
Date: August 4th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Amos Bartelsmeyer ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 3: 56.34 |
2 | Marc Tortell ( TV Rendel ) | 3: 56.76 |
3 | Jens Mergenthaler ( SV Winnenden ) | 3: 56.81 |
4th | Timo Benitz ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 3: 57.17 |
5 | Lukas Abele ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 3: 57.22 |
6th | Maximilian Sluka ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 3: 58.08 |
7th | Maximilian Pingpank ( Hannover Athletics ) | 3: 58.30 |
8th | Dennis Gerhard ( LAZ PUMA Rhein-Sieg ) | 3: 58.31 |
Date: August 4th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Richard Ringer ( LC Rehlingen ) | 14: 01.69 |
2 | Sam Parsons ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 14: 02.38 |
3 | Amanal Petros ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14: 02.99 |
4th | Maximilian Thorwirth ( SFD 75 Düsseldorf-Süd ) | 14: 04.03 |
5 | Sebastian Hendel ( LG Vogtland ) | 14: 04.31 |
6th | Florian Orth ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 14: 06.69 |
7th | Simon Boch ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 14: 07.75 |
8th | Kilian Schreiner ( ASC 1990 Breidenbach ) | 14: 08.92 |
Date: August 4th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Richard Ringer ( LC Rehlingen ) | 28: 28.89 |
2 | Sebastian Hendel ( LG Vogtland ) | 28: 43.67 |
3 | Simon Boch ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 28: 45.34 |
4th | Samuel Fitwi ( LG Vulkaneifel ) | 28: 52.03 |
5 | Philipp Pflieger ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 29: 02.15 |
6th | Markus Görger ( LAC Freiburg ) | 29: 09.19 |
7th | Aaron Bienenfeld ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 29: 12.30 |
8th | Nils Voigt ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29: 15.17 |
Date: June 8th
found in food instead
10 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Amanal Petros ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 28:54 |
2 | Simon Boch ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 28:56 |
3 | Dominik Notz ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 28:58 |
4th | Samuel Fitwi ( LG Vulkaneifel ) | 29:16 |
5 | Simon Stützel ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 29:26 |
6th | Thorben Dietz ( LG Filstal ) | 29:30 |
7th | Konstantin Wedel ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 29:36 |
8th | Florian Orth ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 29:41 |
Date: September 15th
found in Siegburg place
10 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg I ( Simon Boch , Dominik Notz , Konstantin Wedel ) | 1:27:30 |
2 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg II ( Florian Orth , Kevin Key , Tim Ramdane Cherif ) | 1:29:22 |
3 | LG Region Karlsruhe ( Simon Stützel , Christoph Wallner , Jasper Püschel ) | 1:31:06 |
4th | LC Rehlingen ( Tobias Blum , Steffen Justus , Alexander Bock ) | 1:31:27 |
5 | LG Braunschweig ( Karsten Meier , Tim-Niklas Schwippel , Joseph Katib ) | 1:32:14 |
6th | LG North Berlin ( Lennart Mesecke , Thilo Brill , Dan Bürger ) | 1:33:02 |
7th | TV Konstanz ( Florian Röser , Luca Völkle , Paul Snehotta ) | 1:34:39 |
8th | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg III ( Moritz Beinlich , Fabian Lutz , Fabian Laukamp ) | 1:34:40 |
Date: September 15th
found in Siegburg place
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Moritz Beinlich ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1:04:25 |
2 | Dominik Notz ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1:04:28 |
3 | Simon Boch ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1:04:36 |
4th | Simon Stützel ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 1:04:45 |
5 | Konstantin Wedel ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1:05:15 |
6th | Thorben Dietz ( LG Filstal ) | 1:05:16 |
7th | Florian Röser ( TV Konstanz ) | 1:05:41 |
8th | Marco Kern ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 1:05:57 |
Date: April 7th
took place in Freiburg held
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg I ( Moritz Beinlich , Dominik Notz , Simon Boch ) | 3:13:26 |
2 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg II ( Konstantin Wedel , Kevin Key , Tim Ramdane Cherif ) | 3:17:48 |
3 | LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ( Lorenz Baum , Michael Wörnle , Timo Göhler ) | 3:26:11 |
4th | LG Region Karlsruhe ( Simon Stützel , Joshua Stickinger , Lucas Bittigkoffer ) | 3:29:40 |
5 | LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ( Marco Kern , Nils Holocher , Sebastian Karl ) | 3:30:04 |
6th | LG Olympia Dortmund ( David Valentin , Steven Orlowski , Max Nores ) | 3:31:07 |
7th | LAC Freiburg ( Filmon Teklebrhan , Marius Trompetter , Frederik Schäfer ) | 3:32:45 |
8th | LG Passau ( Tobias Schreindl , Maxim Fuchs , Giovani Gonzalez Popoca ) | 3:33:22 |
Date: April 7th
took place in Freiburg held
Marathon , 42,195 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tom Gröschel ( TC FIKO Rostock ) | 2:13:49 |
2 | Simon Stützel ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 2:18:58 |
3 | Tobias Schreindl ( LG Passau ) | 2:21:51 |
4th | Joachim Krauth ( VFL Sindelfingen ) | 2:24:54 |
5 | Tim Niklas Schwippel ( LG Braunschweig ) | 2:25:11 |
6th | Enrico Dietrich ( TUS 08 Lintorf ) | 2:25:25 |
7th | Hannes Hähnel ( SC Frankfurt ) | 2:25:29 |
8th | Jan Knutzen ( SG Akquinet Lemwerder ) | 2:25:33 |
Date: April 28th
was part of the Dusseldorf Marathon held
Marathon run , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Passau ( Tobias Schreindl , Maxim Fuchs , Stephan Fruhmann ) | 7:23:57 |
2 | LG Region Karlsruhe I ( Simon Stützel , Sebastian Pieczarek , Karsten Müller ) | 7:24:08 |
3 | LSF Münster ( Sven Serke , Yannick Rinne , Simon von Martial ) | 7:34:58 |
4th | LAC Olympia 88 Berlin I ( Tobias Singer , Ludwig Schwark , Rico Berger ) | 7:48:30 |
5 | LG Region Karlsruhe II ( Stefan Fritz , Patrick Hilpert , Alexander Sutschet ) | 7:54:46 |
6th | TV Waldstraße Wiesbaden ( Jannik Ernst , Markus Zerres , Jens Bäss ) | 7:54:54 |
7th | LAC Olympia 88 Berlin II ( Ron Scheduikat , Matti Schneider , Christian Krannich ) | 8:25:54 |
8th | LAZ Puma Rhein-Sieg ( Christian Beelitz , Jens Röskens , Dirk Breunung ) | 3:33:22 |
Date: April 28th
was part of the Dusseldorf Marathon held
50 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marcel Bräutigam ( GutsMuths-Rennsteiglaufverein ) | 2:51:55 |
2 | Benedikt Hoffmann ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 2:54:43 |
3 | Florian Neuschwander ( Spiridon Frankfurt ) | 2:54:53 |
4th | Jan Kerkmann ( TSVE 1890 Bielefeld ) | 3:00:27 |
5 | Frank Merrbach ( LG North Berlin Ultrateam) | 3:01:57 |
6th | Marco Bscheidl ( LG Passau ) | 3:03:42 |
7th | Gerrit Wegener ( The Running Partners ) | 3:07:20 |
8th | Alexander Dautel ( LG North Berlin Ultrateam) | 3:07:48 |
Date: March 30th
found in Grünheide place
50 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG North Berlin Ultrateam I ( Frank Merrbach , Alexander Dautel , Enrico Wiessner ) | 9:21:56 |
2 | LG Passau ( Marco Bscheidl , Giovani Gonzalez Popoca , Alex Sellner ) | 9:40:47 |
3 | Running community Würzburg ( Florian Reus , Rainer Wilfried Koch , Marcus Wieser ) | 10:55:05 |
4th | The running partners ( Gerrit Wegener , Rainer Knust , Detlef Hasenpusch ) | 10:59:26 |
5 | Team Icehouse ( Hans Eichmüller , Frank Burger , Rüdiger Burger ) | 11:26:38 |
6th | LG Nord Berlin Ultrateam II ( Erik Weick , Christian Karbe , Stu Thoms ) | 11:35:18 |
7th | LG Ultra Run ( Falk Sittner , Hans-Dieter Jancker , Walter Hösch ) | 11:39:20 |
8th | BlueLiner running club ( Matthias Wilshusen , Bernd Kalinowski , Michael Brandt ) | 12:28:36 |
Date: March 30th
found in Grünheide place
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | André Collet ( Aachen TG ) | 6:53:22 |
2 | Martin Ahlburg ( LG North Berlin Ultrateam) | 7:11:16 |
3 | Alexander Sellner ( LG Passau ) | 7:42:35 |
4th | Michael Ohler ( TSV 1886 Kandel ) | 7:44:43 |
5 | Ruben Welsch ( LC DIABÜ Eschenburg ) | 7:52:16 |
6th | Jörg Hooß ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:53:35 |
7th | Marcell Dahringer ( LSG Weiher ) | 7:55:50 |
8th | Jürgen Keller ( LG Filstal ) | 8:21:52 |
Date: September 21
found in Kandel place
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV 1886 Kandel ( Michael Ohler , Dirk Karl , Norden ben Hassan ) | 27:01:59 |
2 | LG Ultra Run ( Boris Tomaschewski , Klaus Haake , Sebastian Riebandt ) | 28:52:51 |
3 | LSG Karlsruhe ( Harald Menzel , Wolfgang Neuweiler , Irwan Harianto ) | 31:08:53 |
Date: September 21
found in Kandel place
only three teams in the rating
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gregor Traber ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 13.68 |
2 | Martin Vogel ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 13.88 |
3 | Maximilian Bayer ( MTV 1881 Ingolstadt ) | 13.89 |
4th | Erik Balnuweit ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14.11 |
5 | Stefan Volzer ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 14.20 |
6th | René Mählmann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.22 |
7th | Tim Eikermann ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14.22 |
8th | Jan Schindzielorz ( LG Forchheim ) | 14.40 |
Date: August 3
Wind +1.5 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Constantin Prize ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 49.32 |
2 | Luke Campbell ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 49.56 |
3 | Joshua Abuaku ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 49.75 |
4th | Emil Agyekum ( SCC Berlin ) | 49.99 |
5 | Janis-Elias Pohl ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 50.96 |
6th | Tim Holzapfel ( LG Steinlach-Zollern ) | 52.05 |
7th | Lukas Peter ( LC Jena ) | 52.75 |
DSQ | Michael Adolf ( TSV Graefelfing ) |
Date: August 4th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Karl Bebendorf ( Dresdner SC ) | 8: 33.59 |
2 | Martin Grau ( Erfurt LAC ) | 8: 33.84 |
3 | Patrick Karl ( TV Ochsenfurth ) | 8: 38.39 |
4th | Konstantin Wedel ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 8: 43.65 |
5 | Robert Baumann ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 8: 46.71 |
6th | Fabian Clarkson ( SCC Berlin ) | 8: 51.52 |
7th | Lennart Mesecke ( LG North Berlin ) | 8: 54.19 |
8th | Nick Jaeger ( TSV Penzberg ) | 8: 54.23 |
Date: August 3
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | SC DHfK Leipzig ( Felix Straub , Niels Torben Giese , Roy Schmidt , Marvin Schulte ) | 39.02 |
2 | Sprint team Wetzlar ( Yanic Berthes , Kevin Kranz , Elias Goer , Michael Pohl ) | 39.17 |
3 | StG VfB Stuttgart ( Philipp Corucle , Alexander Czysch , Moritz Riekert , Fabian Heinle ) | 39.66 |
4th | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Kevin Ugo , Robert Hering , Alexander Kosenkow , Philipp Trutenat ) | 39.68 |
5 | LG Rhein-Wied ( Daniel Roos , Roger Gurski , Pascal Kirstges , Hendrik Reinhard ) | 39.85 |
6th | LG Stadtwerke München ( Yannick Wolf , Fabian Olbert , Florian Knerlein , Vincente Graiani ) | 40.33 |
7th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Hendrik Jürgens , Tobias Lange , Jonas Breitkopf , Daniel Hoffmann ) | 40.55 |
8th | VfL Wolfsburg ( Magnus Bunar , Johannes Breitenstein , Björn Bunar , Deniz Almas ) | 40.65 |
Date: August 4th
The order of this season was determined from four time runs.
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Graefelfing ( Michael Adolf , Benedikt Wiesend , Arne Leppelsack , Johannes Trefz ) | 3: 09.10 |
2 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Yannik Frers , Yannic Krings , Leonard Baranski , Constantin Preis ) | 3: 13.51 |
3 | StG Chemnitz Erzgebirge ( Maximilian Grupen , Patrick Elger , Aurelio Maulana , Marvin Schlegel ) | 3: 13.81 |
4th | LT DSHS Cologne ( Florian Weeke , Felix Thurn , Dominik Wotzka , Michel Richert ) | 3: 17.25 |
5 | LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ( Johannes Nortmeyer , Tilman Jedlitschka , Manuel Wagner , Patrick Becker ) | 3: 17.67 |
6th | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Henrik Krause , Lorenz low , Lasse Funck , Manuel Sanders ) | 3: 20.74 |
7th | TSG Bergedorf ( Sören Gnoss , Markus Neblung , Tom Novak , Miguel Daberkow ) | 3: 24.99 |
Date: June 16
found in Wetzlar of under German U23 Championships held
The competition was decided in two time finals, the results of which were combined into an overall result.
only seven relay teams
3 × 1000 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ( Denis Bäuerle , Hendrik Engel , Timo Benitz ) | 7: 13.67 |
2 | LG Braunschweig ( Max Dieterich , Viktor Kuk , Julius Lawnik ) | 7: 14.13 |
3 | LSC Höchstadt / Aisch ( Maximilian Grupen , Martin Weinländer , Niklas Buchholz , Adrian König-Rannenberg ) | 7: 18.12 |
4th | SG Schorndorf 1846 ( Ludwig Sämann , Marcel Fehr , Nicolai Christ ) | 7: 20.59 |
5 | SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ( Marius Abele , before Aaron Bienenfeld , Lukas Abele ) | 7: 20.84 |
6th | Regional Regional Court Karlsruhe ( Holger Körner , Felix Wammetsberger , Pascal Kleyer ) | 7: 24.79 |
7th | TSV Schott Mainz ( Thorben Juschka , Erik Barzen , Tobias Riker ) | 7: 27.13 |
8th | LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ( Michael Wörnle , Robert Baumann , Florian Kalb ) | 7: 27.85 |
Date: July 28th
took place in Ulm as part of the German Youth Championships
10,000 m walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Linke ( SC Potsdam ) | 38: 57.94 |
2 | Hagen Pohle ( SC Potsdam ) | 39: 37.59 |
3 | Nils Brembach ( SC Potsdam ) | 39: 50.04 |
4th | Andreas Janker ( LG Röthenbach an der Pegnitz ) | 44: 48.71 |
5 | Francesco-Marco Tommasino ( LG North Berlin ) | 46: 30.75 |
6th | Steffen Borsch ( SV Halle ) | 47: 28.25 |
DNF | Jonathan Hilbert ( LG Ohra Energie ) | |
DSQ | Karl Junghannß ( LAC Erfurt ) | disqualified under rule 230 |
Date: August 17th
found in Beeskow place
20 km street walking
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Nils Brembach ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:20:48 |
2 | Christopher Linke ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:21:32 |
3 | Hagen Pohle ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:23:00 |
4th | Leo Köpp ( LG North Berlin ) | 1:23:24 |
5 | Carl Dohmann ( SCL Heel Baden-Baden ) | 1:23:48 |
6th | Nathaniel Seiler ( TV Bühlertal ) | 1:24:51 |
7th | Jonathan Hilbert ( LG Ohra Energie ) | 1:27:21 |
8th | Francesco-Marco Tommasino ( LG North Berlin ) | 1:35:58 |
Date: April 13th
found in Naumburg place
20 km street walking , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SC Potsdam ( Nils Brembach , Christopher Linke , Hagen Pohle ) | 4:05:20 |
2 | LG North Berlin ( Leo Köpp , Francesco-Marco Tommasino , Marcin Reumann ) | 4:38:15 |
3 | Alemannia Aachen ( Malte Strunk , Timo Schusters , Peter Schumm ) | 6:03:26 |
4th | Police SV Berlin ( Patrick Seck , Bernd Hölters , Günter Evertz ) | 6:48:39 |
Date: April 13th
found in Naumburg place
only four teams in the rating
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Mateusz Przybylko ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.22 |
2 | Falk Wendrich ( LAZ Soest ) | 2.19 |
3 | Bastian Rudolf ( Dresdner SC ) | 2.10 |
4th | Manuel Marko ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 2.10 |
Jonas Wagner ( Dresdner SC ) | 2.10 | |
6th | Torsten Sanders ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.05 |
7th | Finn Drümmer ( Kaltenkirchener TS ) | 2.05 |
8th | Chima Henetu ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 2.00 |
Date: August 4th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Raphael Holzdeppe ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 5.76 |
2 | Bo Kanda Lita Baehre ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.71 |
3 | Torben Blech ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.51 |
4th | Oleg Zernikel ( ASV Landau ) | 5.41 |
5 | Philip Kass ( Werder Bremen ) | 5.41 |
6th | Jakob Köhler-Baumann ( LG Filstal ) | 5.21 |
7th | Tom Linus Humann ( Schweriner SC ) | 5.21 |
8th | Gillian Ladwig ( Schweriner SC ) | 5.21 |
Date: August 4th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Fabian Heinle ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 8.05 |
2 | Julian Howard ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 7.88 |
3 | Maximilian Entholzner ( 1. FC Passau ) | 7.66 |
4th | Marcel Kirstges ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 7.51 |
5 | Vincent Vogel ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 7.49 |
6th | Luka Herden ( LG Brillux Münster ) | 7.47 |
7th | Stephan Hartmann ( LG North Berlin ) | 7.37 |
8th | Max Kottmann ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 7.34 |
Date: August 3
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Max Heß ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 16.50 |
2 | Felix Wenzel ( SC Potsdam ) | 16.01 |
3 | Felix Mairhofer ( TSG Weinheim ) | 15.31 |
4th | Christoph Garritsen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 15.25 |
5 | Gabriel Wiertz ( TuS 1860 Pfarrkirchen ) | 15.14 |
6th | Tobias Hell ( Schweriner SC ) | 14.96 |
7th | Paul Walschburger ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 14.83 |
8th | Max-Ole Klobasa ( LC Jena ) | 14.79 |
Date: August 4th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bayer ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 20.26 |
2 | Tobias Dahm ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 19.87 |
3 | David Storl ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 19.77 |
4th | Jan Josef Jeuschede ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 19.74 |
5 | Christian Zimmermann ( Kirchheimer SC ) | 19.44 |
6th | Dennis Lukas ( LG Idar-Oberstein ) | 19.03 |
7th | Dennis Lewke ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 18.43 |
8th | Cedric Trinemeier ( MTG Mannheim ) | 17.57 |
Date: August 3
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Martin Wierig ( SC Magdeburg ) | 65.39 |
2 | David Wrobel ( SC Magdeburg ) | 63.87 |
3 | Torben Brandt ( SCC Berlin ) | 62.59 |
4th | Daniel Jasinski ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 61.99 |
5 | Clemens Prüfer ( SC Potsdam ) | 61.90 |
6th | Henning Prüfer ( SC Potsdam ) | 61.33 |
7th | Maximilian Klaus ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 60.06 |
8th | Lukas Koller ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 57.47 |
Date: August 3
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tristan Schwandke ( TV Hindelang ) | 73.00 |
2 | Simon Lang ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 68.01 |
3 | Johannes Bichler ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 66.95 |
4th | Andreas Sahner ( LC Rehlingen ) | 66.47 |
5 | Fabio Hessling ( LAC Saarlouis ) | 65.76 |
6th | Tom Brack ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 61.70 |
7th | Yosef Alqawati ( MTG Mannheim ) | 61.64 |
8th | Konstantin Steinfurth ( LG Eppstein-Kelkheim ) | 61.51 |
Date: August 3
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Hofmann ( MTG Mannheim ) | 87.07 |
2 | Julian Weber ( USC Mainz ) | 86.60 |
3 | Thomas Röhler ( LC Jena ) | 82.70 |
4th | Bernhard Seifert ( SC Potsdam ) | 79.32 |
5 | Maurice Voigt ( LC Jena ) | 75.47 |
6th | Gordon Schulz ( SC Magdeburg ) | 72.99 |
7th | Jonas Bonewit ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 71.73 |
8th | Jakob Nauck ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 70.71 |
Date: August 4th
Decathlon
space | Athlete, club | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Florian Obst ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 7413 |
2 | Felix Hepperle ( LG Neckar-Enz ) | 7341 |
3 | Nico Beckers ( Aachen TG ) | 7317 |
4th | Nils Kruse ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 7205 |
5 | Mario Saur ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 7022 |
6th | Hendrik Nungeß ( TV 1861 Neu-Isenburg ) | 7000 |
7th | Christoph Lange ( TS Herzogenaurach ) | 6927 |
8th | Marvin Gregor ( District Court of Gütersloh ) | 6855 |
Date: 10./11. August
took place in Bietigheim-Bissingen place
Decathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | TS Herzogenaurach ( Christoph Lange , Marius Laib , André Zahl ) | 20,137 |
Date: 10./11. August
took place in Bietigheim-Bissingen place
only one team in the rating
Cross country middle distance - 4.1 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Richard Ringer ( LC Rehlingen ) | 12:33 |
2 | Florian Orth ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 12:42 |
3 | Konstantin Wedel ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 12:45 |
4th | Simon Boch ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 12:55 |
5 | Tim Ramdane Cherif ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 12:59 |
6th | Jan Lukas Becker ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 13:02 |
7th | Jannik Arbogast ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 13:04 |
8th | Marco Kern ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 13:04 |
Date: March 9th
took place in Ingolstadt held
Cross country middle distance - 4.1 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number / time |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg I ( Florian Orth , Konstantin Wedel , Simon Boch ) | 9 / 38:22 min |
2 | Regional Regional Court Karlsruhe ( Jan Lukas Becker , Jannik Arbogast , Christoph Kessler ) | 24 / 39:27 min |
3 | LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ( Marco Kern , Hendrik Engel , Dominic Müller ) | 34 / 39:59 min |
4th | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg II ( Tim Ramdane Cherif , Dominik Notz , Moritz Beinlich ) | 35 / 40:02 min |
5 | LSC Höchstadt / Aisch ( Martin Weinländer , Adrian König-Rannenberg , Bernhard Weinländer ) | 95 / 42:37 min |
6th | LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ( Nils Holocher , Sebastian Karl , Fabian Müller ) | 98 / 42:51 min |
7th | SSV Ulm 1846 ( Fabian Konrad , Aimen Haboubi , Malte Keppler ) | 101 / 42:49 min |
8th | LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ( Christian Wörnle , Florian Kalb , Jan Philipp Haller ) | 108 / 43:05 min |
Date: March 9th
took place in Ingolstadt held
The rating was based solely on the number of places.
Cross - country long distance - 10.1 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Richard Ringer ( LC Rehlingen ) | 32:03 |
2 | Amanal Petros ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 32:04 |
3 | Samuel Fitwi Sibhatu ( LG Vulkaneifel ) | 32:13 |
4th | Philipp Pflieger ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 33:08 |
5 | Kilian Schreiner ( ASC 1990 Breidenbach ) | 33:08 |
6th | Tim Ramdane Cherif ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 33:31 |
7th | Karsten Meier ( LG Braunschweig ) | 33:38 |
8th | Jonas Hoffmann ( SG Wenden ) | 33:47 |
Date: March 9th
took place in Ingolstadt held
Cross - country long distance - 10.1 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number / time |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Philipp Pflieger , Tim Ramdane Cherif , Maximilian Zeus ) | 23 / 1:40:52 h |
2 | LG Braunschweig ( Karsten Meier , Joseph Katib , Viktor Kuk ) | 43 / 1:43:14 h |
3 | LG Vulkaneifel ( Samuel Fitwi Sibhatu , Yannik Duppich , Andreas Keil-Forneck ) | 46 / 1:42:24 h |
4th | SG Wenden ( Jonas Hoffmann , Fabian Jenne , Simon Huckestein ) | 47 / 1:43:33 h |
5 | LC Rehlingen ( Richard Ringer , Alexander Bock , Dennis Zimmer ) | 62 / 1:44:15 h |
6th | LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ( Lorenz Baum , Peter Obenauer , Michael Schramm ) | 76 / 1:46:48 h |
7th | LG Passau ( Tobias Schreindl , Giovani Gonzalez Popoca , Stephan Fruhmann ) | 99 / 1:49:06 h |
8th | LG Region Landshut ( Matthias Ewender , Philipp Bertsch , Christopher Juhas ) | 115 / 1:51:19 h |
Date: March 9th
took place in Ingolstadt held
The rating was based solely on the number of places.
Mountain run - 13.2 km / 785 vertical meters
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Simon Boch ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 53:54 |
2 | Konstantin Wedel ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 54:47 |
3 | Marcel Bräutigam ( GutsMuths-Rennsteiglaufverein ) | 55:43 |
4th | Marc Schulze ( City Run Club Dresden ) | 33:08 |
5 | Tim Könnel ( TuS Heltersberg ) | 56:22 |
6th | Marcel Krieghoff ( sc im puls erfurt ) | 56:24 |
7th | Daniel Götz ( SV Bergdorf-Höhn ) | 57:47 |
8th | Max Betsch ( Lauftraining.com ) | 59:08 |
Date: September 22nd
found in Breitungen place
Mountain run - 13.2 km / 785 vertical meters , team ranking
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SG Wenden ( Tobias Lautwein , Fabian Jenne , Nils Schäfer ) | 3:07:07 |
2 | SC Ostheim / Rhön ( Marcus Enders , Tino Haßmüller , Daniel Richter ) | 3:12:32 |
3 | SV Bergdorf-Höhn ( Daniel Götz , Andreas Krenz , Frank Elsner ) | 3:15:32 |
4th | LG Brandenkopf ( Johannes Hasselmann , Bruno Schumi , David Mild ) | 3:15:46 |
5 | GutsMuths-Rennsteiglaufverein ( Marcel Bräutigam , Dominik Koch , Stephan Bayer ) | 3:17:28 |
6th | LG Braunschweig ( Leon-Magnus Ifftner , Dustin Zeuner , Frederik Mantel ) | 3:19:13 |
7th | City Run Club Dresden ( Marc Schulze , Frank Jürries , Ulrich Trodler ) | 3:19:23 |
8th | Hannover 96 ( Jan Luca Tanner , Julius Bode , Lukas Schendel ) | 3:20:39 |
Date: September 22nd
found in Breitungen place
Ultratrail , 78 km, 3000 meters in altitude
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | André Collet ( Aachen TG ) | 7:16:29 |
2 | Max Kirschbaum ( LG Ohmbachsee ) | 7:24:22 |
3 | Martin Ahlburg ( LG North Berlin Ultrateam) | 7:26:09 |
4th | Marko Gränitz ( running community Würzburg ) | 7:33:52 |
5 | Martin Schedler ( LG Saar 70 / Ottweiler ) | 7:34:19 |
6th | Michael Ohler ( TSV 1886 Kandel ) | 7:54:57 |
7th | Thomas Miksch ( LG Allgäu ) | 8:04:01 |
8th | Jonathan Gakstatter ( LG Ultra Run ) | 8:22:48 |
Date: June 8th
took place in Reichweiler as part of the Keufelskopf Ultra Trail
This competition was part of the official program of the German Athletics Championships for the first time.
Ultratrail , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Allgäu ( Thomas Miksch , Bernhard Munz , Bernhard Epple ) | 26:06:36 |
2 | LG Ultralauf I ( Jonathan Gakstatter , Eric Geidel , Andreas Weber ) | 26:43:06 |
3 | LG Ultralauf II ( Alexander Klas , Hans-Dieter Jancker , Falk Sittner ) | 28:09:41 |
4th | Running community Würzburg ( Marko Gränitz , Rainer Koch , Georg Braungart ) | 28:26:18 |
5 | LG North Berlin Ultrateam ( Martin Ahlburg , Enrico Wiessner , Hans-Joachim Dierkopf ) | 29:47:35 |
6th | LG Ultralauf III ( Willi Klesen , Klaus Haake , Christoph Janthur ) | 31:02:14 |
7th | Landau Running Company ( Thibaud Clipet , Mathias Nowak , Gerhard Zirker ) | 32:25:26 |
8th | LG Ultralauf IV ( Konrad Vogl , Walter Hösch , Stefan Henscheid ) | 33:18:37 |
Date: June 8th
took place in Reichweiler as part of the Keufelskopf Ultra Trail
This competition was part of the official program of the German Athletics Championships for the first time.
24 hour run
space | Athlete, club | Distance (km) |
---|---|---|
1 | Felix Weber ( SportTrend Ultra Running Team Braunschweig ) | 247,218 |
2 | Marcel Leuze ( Turnerbund Hamburg Eilbeck ) | 238,524 |
3 | Marko Gränitz ( running community Würzburg ) | 225.874 |
4th | Michael Eitner ( TV 1893 Burgholzhausen ) | 218.182 |
5 | Jens-Uwe Brack ( FC Ebershausen ) | 217,090 |
6th | Ralf Gundermann ( LG Ultra Run ) | 203.174 |
7th | Florian Bachmaier ( Team Nuremberg Hospital ) | 198.757 |
8th | Fabian Wolf ( SportTrend Ultralaufteam Braunschweig eV ) | 196,373 |
Date: August 24th
found in Bottrop place
This competition was part of the official program of the German Athletics Championships for the first time.
24-hour run , team classification
space | Club, occupation | Distance (km) |
---|---|---|
1 | SportTrend Ultralaufteam Braunschweig eV ( Felix Weber , Fabian Wolf , Thomas Sommer ) | 605,926 |
2 | LG Ultra Run I ( Ralf Gundermann , Jens Allerheiligen , Klaus Haake ) | 592.277 |
3 | LG Ultralauf II ( Michael Bohm , Willi Klesen , Helmut Schöne ) | 550.614 |
4th | Bautzener LV Rot-Weiß 90 ( Bernd Schwiebs , Wolfgang Strosny , Friedbert Kubitz ) | 519,924 |
5 | LSG Karlsruhe ( Harald Menzel , Irwan Harianto , Peter Anders ) | 501.203 |
6th | LG Ultralauf III ( Oliver Ruf , Konrad Vogl , Michael Vorwerg ) | 500.262 |
7th | Running community Würzburg ( Marko Gränitz , Dietmar Beiderbeck , Georg Braungart ) | 469.109 |
8th | LG Ultralauf IV ( Gerd Kirschke , Hermann Fischer , Mario Luther ) | 440.012 |
Date: August 24th
found in Bottrop place
This competition was part of the official program of the German Athletics Championships for the first time.
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tatjana Pinto ( LC Paderborn ) | 11.09 |
2 | Gina Lückenkemper ( SCC Berlin ) | 11.20 |
3 | Malaika Mihambo ( LG Kurpfalz ) | 11.21 |
4th | Lisa-Marie Kwayie ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 11.22 |
5 | Yasmin Kwadwo ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 11.42 |
6th | Anna-Lena Freese ( FTSV Jahn Brinkum ) | 11.50 |
7th | Laura Müller ( LC Rehlingen ) | 11.51 |
8th | Lisa Nippgen ( MTG Mannheim ) | 11.54 |
Date: August 3
Wind: + 0.1 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tatjana Pinto ( LC Paderborn ) | 22.65 |
2 | Lisa-Marie Kwayie ( Neuköllner Sportfreunde ) | 22.88 |
3 | Jessica-Bianca Wessolly ( MTG Mannheim ) | 23.14 |
4th | Sophia Junk ( LG Rhein-Wied ) | 23.38 |
5 | Alexandra Burghardt ( Gendorf Wacker Burghausen ) | 23.55 |
6th | Pernilla Kramer ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 23.65 |
7th | Sandra Dinkeldein ( Werder Bremen ) | 23.85 |
8th | Svea Kittner ( Werder Bremen ) | 24.29 |
Date: August 4th
Wind: + 0.9 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Luna Bulmahn ( VfL Eintracht Hannover ) | 52.37 |
2 | Karolina Pahlitzsch ( SV Preußen Berlin ) | 52.87 |
3 | Nelly Schmidt ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 53.21 |
4th | Nadine Gonska ( MTG Mannheim ) | 53.31 |
5 | Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer ( VfL Oldenburg ) | 53.55 |
6th | Alica Schmidt ( SCC Berlin ) | 53.66 |
7th | Laura Marx ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 53.69 |
8th | Svea Köhrbrück ( SCC Berlin ) | 53.84 |
Date: August 4th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christina Hering ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 2: 01.37 |
2 | Katharina Trost ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 2: 01.68 |
3 | Mareen Kalis ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 2: 04.81 |
4th | Majtie Kolberg ( District Court Ahrweiler ) | 2: 05.41 |
5 | Tanja Spill ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 2: 06.52 |
6th | Rebekka Ackers ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 06.69 |
7th | Christina Zwirner ( ASV Cologne ) | 2: 07.64 |
8th | Tabea Marie Kempe ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 08.95 |
Date: August 4th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Caterina Granz ( LG North Berlin ) | 4: 08.91 |
2 | Vera Coutellier ( ASV Cologne ) | 4: 13.35 |
3 | Johanna Christine Schulz ( SC Rönnau 74 ) | 4: 13.37 |
4th | Hanna Klein ( SG Schorndorf ) | 4: 13.52 |
5 | Kerstin Hirscher ( LAC source Fürth) | 4: 18.52 |
6th | Verena Meisl ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 4: 22.95 |
7th | Julia Altrup ( VfL 1860 Marburg ) | 4: 34.38 |
8th | Berit Scheid ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4: 34.38 |
Date: August 4th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Konstanze Klosterhalfen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 14: 26.76 DR |
2 | Alina Reh ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 15: 19.42 |
3 | Miriam Dattke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 15: 41.81 |
4th | Deborah Schöneborn ( LG North Berlin ) | 16: 05.32 |
5 | Svenja Pingpank ( Hannover Athletics ) | 16: 14.13 |
6th | Domenika Mayer ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 16: 24.98 |
7th | Christina Gerdes ( BV Garrel ) | 16: 26.80 |
8th | Svenja Ojstersek ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 16: 30.29 |
Date: August 3
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Alina Reh ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 31: 19.87 |
2 | Miriam Dattke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 32: 50.10 |
3 | Katharina Steinruck ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 33: 35.18 |
4th | Rabea Schöneborn ( LG North Berlin ) | 33: 37.78 |
5 | Svenja Ojstersek ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 33: 45.08 |
6th | Leah Hanle ( TSV Holzelfingen ) | 33: 48.83 |
7th | Svenja Pingpank ( Hannover Athletics ) | 34: 06.34 |
8th | Lisa Oed ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 34: 09.07 |
Date: June 8th
found in food instead
10 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Miriam Dattke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 32:43 |
2 | Katharina Steinruck ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 32:47 |
3 | Anja Scherl ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 33:06 |
4th | Deborah Schöneborn ( LG North Berlin ) | 33:15 |
5 | Fabienne Königstein ( MTG Mannheim ) | 33:20 |
6th | Lisa Oed ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 34:58 |
7th | Vera Coutellier ( ASV Cologne ) | 35:10 |
8th | Melina Wolf ( LG Telis Region Karlsruhe ) | 35:11 |
Date: September 15th
found in Siegburg place
10 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg I ( Miriam Dattke , Anja Scherl , Domenika Mayer ) | 1:41:02 |
2 | LG North Berlin ( Deborah Schöneborn , Luisa Boschan , Carmen Schultze-Berndt ) | 1:44:50 |
3 | Regional Regional Court Karlsruhe ( Melina Wolf , Johanna Flacke , Sarah Hettich ) | 1:47:50 |
4th | MTG Mannheim ( Fabienne Königstein , Merle Brunnée , Juliana Böhm ) | 1:51:21 |
5 | SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ( Nicole Adler , Christin Adler , Nele Wellbrock ) | 1:51:24 |
6th | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg II ( Corinna Harrer , Marina Rappold , Mira Parisek ) | 1:51:44 |
7th | LG Stadtwerke Munich ( Carola Dörries , Isabel Appelt , Yvonne Kleiner ) | 1:51:51 |
8th | ASV Köln ( Vera Coutellier , Nadja Gaus , Sarah Schmitz ) | 1:51:57 |
Date: September 15th
found in Siegburg place
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Miriam Dattke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1:11:56 |
2 | Thea Heim ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1:13:59 |
3 | Stefanie Doll ( SV Kirchzarten ) | 1:15:40 |
4th | Susanne Schreindl ( LG Passau ) | 1:16:04 |
5 | Isabel Leibfried ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 1:05:15 |
6th | Sandra Morchner ( running team Kassel ) | 1:17:35 |
7th | Anaïs Sabrié ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 1:17:51 |
8th | Anne Kesselring ( LAC source Fürth) | 1:18:49 |
Date: April 7th
took place in Freiburg held
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg I ( Miriam Dattke , Thea Heim , Marina Rappold ) | 3:45:29 |
2 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg II ( Mira Parisek , Eva Schien , Barbara Ferstl ) | 4:13:04 |
3 | TuS Deuz ( Tina Schneider , Nina Caprice Löhr , Gabi Müller-Scherzant ) | 4:14:24 |
4th | LC Mengerskirchen ( Antonia Schermuly , Carolin Schermuly , Lea Pötz ) | 4:20:57 |
5 | Lauftreff Schweich ( Isabel Schönhofen , Marina Wierz , Simone Cillien ) | 4:27:38 |
6th | Running Team Ortenau ( Valerie Moser , Kristin Sander , Lena Huber ) | 4:34:17 |
7th | Running team Kassel ( Sandra Morchner , Ewa Szczeblewski , Alejandra Schütz ) | 4:35:23 |
8th | TF Feuerbach ( Margot Doucet , Saskia Mangold , Berit Hilsenbeck ) | 4:36:18 |
Date: April 7th
took place in Freiburg held
Marathon , 42,195 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Anja Scherl ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 2:32:56 |
2 | Anna Hahner ( SCC Berlin ) | 2:36:09 |
3 | Isabel Leibfried ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 2:39:35 |
4th | Sandra Morchner ( running team Kassel ) | 2:46:35 |
5 | Miriam Zirk ( LSF Münster ) | 2:46:58 |
6th | Nicole Möbus ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 2:47:01 |
7th | Monika Heiß ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 2:48:11 |
8th | Lea Düppe ( MTG Mannheim ) | 2:49:22 |
Date: April 28th
was part of the Dusseldorf Marathon held
Marathon run , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Anja Scherl , Monika Heiß , Eva Haberl ) | 8:20:53 |
2 | LAC Olympia 88 Berlin ( Hanna Tempelhagen , Sandra Fiehn , Fabienne Lipus ) | 9:03:28 |
3 | SV Schlau.com Saar 05 Saarbrücken I ( Cornelia Thon , Susanne Trenz , Ann-Cathrine Jülch ) | 9:48:06 |
4th | Running team Kassel ( Sandra Morchner , Ewa Szczeblewski , Ursula Henning ) | 9:48:16 |
5 | LSF Münster ( Miriam Zirk , Sophia Salzwedel , Maria Feyerabend ) | 9:50:19 |
6th | SV Schlau.com Saar 05 Saarbrücken II ( Valerie Bultel , Sabine Köhler , Heike Sausen ) | 10:42:55 |
7th | LLG Wustweiler ( Marlene Rothenbusch , Stephanie Dörr , Celine Rothenbusch ) | 11:00:19 |
Date: April 28th
was part of the Dusseldorf Marathon held
only seven teams in the ranking
50 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Almut Dreßler ( LG North Berlin Ultrateam) | 3:29:43 |
2 | Nele Alder-Baerens ( Ultrasportclub Marburg ) | 3:30:08 |
3 | Malin Pfäffle ( The Running Partners ) | 3:37:18 |
4th | Britta Giesen ( Hamburg drive ) | 3:48:40 |
5 | Julia Jezek ( The Running Partners ) | 3:51:07 |
6th | Christiane Neidiger ( The Running Partners ) | 3:52:36 |
7th | Anna Jansen ( LG 90 Ebersberg-Grafing ) | 3:54:10 |
8th | Claudia Lederer ( LG Ultra Run ) | 3:55:53 |
Date: March 30th
found in Grünheide place
50 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | The running partners ( Malin Pfäffle , Julia Jezek , Christiane Neidiger ) | 11:21:01 |
2 | LG North Berlin Ultrateam I ( Almut Dreßler , Katrin Grigalat , Martina Prüfer ) | 12:04:19 |
3 | LG Ultralauf ( Claudia Lederer , Katharina Bey , Eva Piehlmeier ) | 13:20:18 |
4th | LG Mauerweg Berlin ( Christiane Radatz , Sabine Kapler , Andrea Möhr ) | 14:39:08 |
5 | BlueLiner running club ( Ilka Friedrich , Petra John , Brigitte Rodenbeck ) | 15:10:57 |
6th | LG North Berlin Ultrateam II ( Ullika Schulz , Silke Stutzke , Daniela Dilling ) | 16:15:45 |
Date: March 30th
found in Grünheide place
only six teams in the rating
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Susanne Gölz ( LG Ultra Run ) | 7:54:34 |
2 | Natascha Bischoff ( LSG Karlsruhe ) | 8:15:27 |
3 | Julia Jezek ( The Running Partners ) | 8:19:57 |
4th | Britta Giesen ( Hamburg drive ) | 8:45:23 |
5 | Julia Fatton ( TV Rheinau 1893 ) | 8:53:25 |
6th | Andrea Schadewell ( Team Icehouse ) | 9:08:54 |
7th | Katrin Gottschalk ( LG Ultra Run ) | 9:17:12 |
8th | Sandra Fätsch ( TSV 1886 Kandel ) | 9:35:05 |
Date: September 21
found in Kandel place
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Ultra Run ( Susanne Gölz , Katrin Gottschalk , Miriam Kundermann ) | 27:01:59 |
Date: September 21
found in Kandel place
only one team in the rating
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Cindy Roleder ( SV Halle ) | 12.90 |
2 | Neele Schuten ( TV Gladbeck 1912 ) | 13.44 |
3 | Ricarda Lobe ( MTG Mannheim ) | 13.45 |
4th | Mareike Arndt ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.55 |
5 | Monika Zapalska ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13.58 |
6th | Anna Maiwald ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 13.59 |
7th | Anne Weigold ( LG Mittweida ) | 13.67 |
8th | Abigail Adjei ( SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 14.05 |
Date: August 3
Wind: + 0.5 m / s
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Carolina Krafzik ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 55.64 |
2 | Jackie Baumann ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 56.26 |
3 | Christine Salterberg ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 56.57 |
4th | Djamila Böhm ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 56.58 |
5 | Sylvia Schulz ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 58.02 |
6th | Lisa Marie Petkov ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 58.72 |
7th | Radha Fiedler ( TuS Roland Brey ) | 59.89 |
8th | Annina Fahr ( TuS Gottmadingen ) | 59.96 |
Date: August 4th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Gesa Felicitas Krause ( New Year's Eve Run Trier ) | 9: 28.45 |
2 | Jana Sussmann ( Running Team Haspa Marathon Hamburg ) | 9: 54.72 |
3 | Agnes Thurid Gers ( SCC Berlin ) | 9: 55.39 |
4th | Sanaa Schretzmair ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 9: 57.81 |
5 | Lea Meyer ( VfL Löningen ) | 9: 59.38 |
6th | Josina Papenfuß ( TSG Westerstede ) | 10: 03.42 |
7th | Lisa Oed ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 10: 04.07 |
8th | Paula Schneiders ( LAZ Mönchengladbach ) | 10: 04.70 |
Date: August 4th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | MTG Mannheim ( Katrin Wallmann , Lisa Nippgen , Nadine Gonska , Jessica-Bianca Wessolly ) | 43.92 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Yasmin Kwadwo , Jennifer Montag , Anna Maiwald , Mareike Arndt ) | 44.21 |
3 | LC Paderborn ( Chantal Butzek , Janina Kölsch , Alina Kuß , Tatjana Pinto ) | 44.62 |
4th | Werder Bremen ( Yelena Pelz , Sandra Dinkeldein , Rahel Rüdel , Svea Kittner ) | 45.08 |
5 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Stephanie Bendrat , Christin Bischoff , Synthia Oguama , Monika Zapalska ) | 45.20 |
6th | StG relay team NI ( Tabea Schulz , Michelle Janiak , Sabrina Häßler , Luna Böder ) | 45.35 |
7th | LG Stadtwerke München ( Viola John , Lisa Marie Petkov , Louise Wieland , Tina Benzinger ) | 45.63 |
8th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Sabrina Lindenmayer , Carolina Krafzik , Kristina Stern , Lea Creuzberger ) | 45.66 |
Date: August 4th
The order of these seasons was determined from five time runs.
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LT DSHS Cologne I ( Laura Marx , Felicitas Ulmer , Elena Kelety , Nelly Schmidt ) | 3: 36.21 |
2 | SCC Berlin ( Svea Köhrbrück , Hendrikje Richter , Franziska Kindt , Alica Schmidt ) | 3: 36.62 |
3 | LT DSHS Cologne II ( Lena Naumann , Laura Voß , Julia Bakker , Christine Salterberg ) | 3: 37.96 |
4th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen I ( Frieda Breitkopf , Judith Wessling , Maren Silies , Rebekka Ackers ) | 3: 50.65 |
5 | LT DSHS Cologne III ( Sophie Gesche , Inga Reul , Laura Gesche , Meike Gerlach ) | 3: 51.11 |
6th | StG Pliezhausen-Gomar-Balingen ( Julia Rieger , Karoline Maria Sauer , Verena Belschner , Kim Penz ) | 3: 53.44 |
7th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen III ( Imke Fontes , Lena Menzel , Andrea Grönebaum , Marsha Anica Dunkel ) | 3: 57.69 |
DSQ | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen II ( Rebekka Leslie Babilon , Sylvia Schulz , Nele Althoff , Debora Diawuoh ) |
Date: June 16
found in Wetzlar of under German U23 Championships held
The competition was decided in two time finals, the results of which were combined into an overall result.
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Stadtwerke Munich ( Mareen Kalis , Katharina Trost , Christina Hering ) | 6: 14.61 |
2 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen I ( Lena Klaassen , Sarah Schmidt , Rebekka Ackers ) | 6: 24.98 |
3 | SG Schorndorf ( Anna Karina Becker , Gina Daubenfeld , Hanna Klein ) | 6: 32.00 |
4th | ASV Köln ( Kim Uhlendorf , Inken Terjung , Christina Zwirner ) | 6: 33.47 |
5 | StG Pliezhausen-Gomar-Balingen ( Julia Rieger , Katrin Wallner , Kim Penz ) | 6: 41.69 |
6th | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen II ( Debora Diawuoh , Berit Scheid , Sanaa Schretzmair ) | 6: 42.39 |
7th | Regional Regional Court Karlsruhe ( Jana Reinert , Amélie Svensson , Sarah Hettich ) | 6: 42.83 |
8th | LT DSHS Cologne ( Carmen Blameuser , Marina Wrede , Pia Jensen ) | 6: 46.00 |
Date: July 28th
took place in Ulm as part of the German Youth Championships
5000 m walking by the train
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Teresa Zurek ( SC Potsdam ) | 22: 08.89 |
2 | Bianca Schenker ( LG Vogtland ) | 24: 40.19 |
Date: August 17th
found in Beeskow place
only two walkers at the start
20 km street walking
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Saskia Feige ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:30:40 |
2 | Emilia Lehmeyer ( Police SV Berlin ) | 1:32:45 |
3 | Teresa Zurek ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:35:03 |
4th | Kathrin Schulze ( ASV Erfurt ) | 1:47:48 |
5 | Julia Henze ( ASV Erfurt ) | 1:53:11 |
6th | Katrin Schusters ( Alemannia Aachen ) | 1:54:28 |
7th | Antje Köhler ( TV Bühlertal ) | 2:16:18 |
8th | Birgit Komoll ( LAC Langenhagen ) | 2:22:36 |
Date: April 13th
found in Naumburg place
20 km street walking , team competition
Naumburg , April 13th
A total of only nine walkers were at the finish. So there was no team ranking.
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 1.90 |
2 | Imke Onnen ( Hannover 96 ) | 1.87 |
3 | Lavinja Juergens ( TSV Kranzegg ) | 1.84 |
4th | Alexandra Plaza ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 1.80 |
5 | Lale Eden ( Hanover 96 ) | 1.80 |
Christina Honsel ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 1.80 | |
7th | Nicola Ader ( TG Rimbach ) | 1.80 |
8th | Carolin Gottschalk ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.75 |
Date: August 3
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Ryzih ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 4.60 |
2 | Stefanie Dauber ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 4.46 |
3 | Jacqueline Otchere ( MTG Mannheim ) | 4.41 |
4th | Ria Möllers ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.31 |
5 | Leni Freyja Wildgrube ( SC Potsdam ) | 4.21 |
6th | Katharina Bauer ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.11 |
Stina Seidler ( Werder Bremen ) | 4.11 | |
8th | Luzia Herzig ( TV Engen ) | 4.11 |
Date: August 3
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Malaika Mihambo ( LG Kurpfalz ) | 7.16 |
2 | Merle Homeier ( VfL Bückeburg ) | 6.42 |
3 | Lea-Jasmin Riecke ( Central German Sports Club ) | 6.29 |
4th | Alexandra Wester ( ASV Cologne ) | 6.27 |
5 | Xenia Stolz ( SV Wiesbaden ) | 6.20 |
6th | Caroline Klein ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 6.17 |
7th | Lisa Maihöfer ( LC Rehlingen ) | 6.14 |
8th | Malina Reichert ( Hamburger SV ) | 6.06 |
Date: August 3
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kristin Gierisch ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 14.26 |
2 | Neele Eckhardt ( Regional Court Göttingen ) | 13.93 |
3 | Maria Purtsa ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 13.24 |
4th | Kira Wittmann ( SV Quitt Ankum ) | 13.19 |
5 | Klaudia Kaczmarek ( LAZ Rhede ) | 13.01 |
6th | Jessie Maduka ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 12.97 |
7th | Mara Häusler ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 12.66 |
8th | Tina Pröger ( TSV 1861 Zirndorf ) | 12.61 |
Date: August 3
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christina Schwanitz ( LV 90 Erzgebirge ) | 18.84 |
2 | Sara Gambetta ( SV Halle ) | 17.95 |
3 | Alina Kenzel ( VfL Waiblingen ) | 17.83 |
4th | Julia Ritter ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 17.63 |
5 | Katharina Maisch ( TuS Metzingen ) | 17.16 |
6th | Hanna Meinikmann ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 16.57 |
7th | Sarah Schmidt ( LV 90 Erzgebirge ) | 16.39 |
8th | Patrizia Römer ( ESV Jahn Treysa ) | 15.67 |
Date: August 4th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kristin Pudenz ( SC Potsdam ) | 64.37 |
2 | Nadine Müller ( SV Halle ) | 63.99 |
3 | Shanice Craft ( MTG Mannheim ) | 63.22 |
4th | Marike Steinacker ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 62.61 |
5 | Claudine Vita ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 60.85 |
6th | Anna Rüh ( SC Magdeburg ) | 60.79 |
7th | Julia Ritter ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 56.01 |
8th | Annina Brandenburg ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 51.88 |
Date: August 4th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charlene Woitha ( SCC Berlin ) | 67.57 |
2 | Carolin Paesler ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 66.38 |
3 | Samantha Borutta ( TSG Mutterstadt ) | 62.40 |
4th | Sina Mai Holthuijsen ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 62.06 |
5 | Michelle Döpke ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 60.48 |
6th | Cathinca van Amerom ( Hanover 96 ) | 58.77 |
7th | Maximiliane Langguth ( LAZ Rhede ) | 58.25 |
8th | Nancy Brandig ( SWC Regensburg ) | 56.68 |
Date: August 4th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christin Hussong ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 65.33 |
2 | Annika-Marie Fuchs ( SC Potsdam ) | 58.61 |
3 | Christine Winkler ( SC DHfK Leipzig ) | 55.38 |
4th | Julia Ulbricht ( 1st LAV Rostock ) | 55.25 |
5 | Leonie Tröger ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 53.87 |
6th | Charlotte Wissing ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 51.92 |
7th | Elisabeth Hafenrichter ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 51.52 |
8th | Lena Bottlender ( TSV Schott Mainz ) | 48.03 |
Date: August 3
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Anna Maiwald ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 6106 |
2 | Mareike Arndt ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5804 |
3 | Laura Voß ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 5379 |
4th | Anna-Lena Obermaier ( SWC Regensburg ) | 5259 |
5 | Isabel Mayer ( SWC Regensburg ) | 5165 |
6th | Carolin Klupsch ( SSC Vellmar ) | 5062 |
7th | Anna-Lena Gamp ( TV Lenzkirch ) | 5058 |
8th | Katharina Kemp ( MTV Lübeck ) | 5056 |
Date: 10./11. August
took place in Bietigheim-Bissingen place
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | SWC Regensburg ( Anna-Lena Obermaier , Isabel Mayer , Marion Brunner ) | 15,062 |
2 | TSV Schleißheim ( Julia Schneider , Franziska Halbritter , Carlotta screw ) | 14,198 |
3 | LG Eckental ( Jasmin Maxbauer , Johanna Stegmaier , Lea Clemens ) | 13,882 |
Date: 10./11. August
took place in Bietigheim-Bissingen place
only three teams in the rating
Cross-country run - 5.1 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Elena Burkard ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 17:29 |
2 | Anna Gehring ( ASV Cologne ) | 17:41 |
3 | Caterina Granz ( LG North Berlin ) | 18:09 |
4th | Deborah Schöneborn ( LG North Berlin ) | 18:17 |
5 | Miriam Dattke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 18:21 |
6th | Lisa Oed ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 18:25 |
7th | Jana Sussmann ( Running Team Haspa Marathon Hamburg ) | 18:32 |
8th | Maya Rehberg ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 18:50 |
Date: March 9th
took place in Ingolstadt held
Cross-country run - 5.1 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number / time |
---|---|---|
1 | LG North Berlin I ( Caterina Granz , Deborah Schöneborn , Rabea Schöneborn ) | 16 / 55:18 min |
2 | ASV Köln ( Anna Gehring , Vera Coutellier , Esther Jacobitz ) | 35 / 56:23 min |
3 | LG North Berlin II ( Luisa Boschan , Carmen Schultze-Berndt , Mares-Elaine Strempler ) | 46 / 57:49 min |
4th | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Miriam Dattke , Thea Heim , Lisa Basener ) | 78 / 57:57 min |
5 | LG Region Karlsruhe I ( Sophia Kaiser , Celine Kistner , Sarah Hettich ) | 85 / 59:51 min |
6th | LG Passau ( Susanne Schreindl , Eva Schultz , Lisa Fuchs ) | 89 / 59:25 min |
7th | LT DSHS Cologne ( Linda Wrede , Pia Zajonz , Carmen Blameuser ) | 149 / 1:01:06 h |
8th | LG Region Karlsruhe II ( Johanna Flacke , Amélie Svensson , Adeline Haisch ) | 150 / 1:01:51 h |
Date: March 9th
took place in Ingolstadt held
The rating was based solely on the number of places.
Mountain run - 13.2 km / 785 vertical meters
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kerstin Bertsch ( SSC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 1:06:22 |
2 | Julia Belger ( OSC Löbau ) | 1:07:09 |
3 | Jule Behrens ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1:09:44 |
4th | Sabrina Prager ( LG Passau ) | 1:09:57 |
5 | Antonia Niedermaier ( PTSV Rosenheim ) | 1:10:10 |
6th | Amelie Gugglberger ( PTSV Rosenheim ) | 1:10:58 |
7th | Emma Waßmer ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1:11:19 |
8th | Simone Raatz ( ASC Darmstadt ) | 1:11:52 |
Date: September 22nd
found in Breitungen place
Mountain run - 13.2 km / 785 vertical meters , team ranking
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | ASC Darmstadt ( Jule Behrens , Emma Waßmer , Simone Raatz ) | 3:07:07 |
2 | PTSV Rosenheim I ( Antonia Niedermaier , Amelie Gugglberger , Anna-Lena Stich ) | 3:12:32 |
3 | LG Brandenkopf ( Franziska Schmieder | Stephanie Morath , Ann-Cathrin Uhl ) | 3:15:32 |
4th | LG Welfen ( Monica Carl , Marie-Luise Heilig-Duventäster , Uschi Bergler ) | 4:01:45 |
5 | SC Ostheim / Rhön ( Susanne Haßmüller , Anna-Lena Klee , Maja Betz ) | 4:02:46 |
6th | PTSV Rosenheim II ( Amanda Reiter , Barbara Stich , Ursula Kleibel ) | 4:13:30 |
7th | LG Allgäu ( Angelika Rauh , Sabine Kraus , Marion Weber ) | 4:22:27 |
8th | SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ( Heidi Wehrmann , Christine Dörscher , Verena Becker ) | 4:23:46 |
Date: September 22nd
found in Breitungen place
Ultratrail , 78 km, 3000 meters in altitude
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Pia Winkelblech ( Landau Running Company ) | 8:37:15 |
2 | Annette Müller ( LG North Berlin Ultrateam) | 9:07:33 |
3 | Pamela Veith ( TSV Kusterdingen ) | 9:11:48 |
4th | Silke Herrgen ( Landau Running Company ) | 10:00:40 |
5 | Iris Stern ( Landau Running Company ) | 10:44:49 |
6th | Laureen Picado Maagh ( Liebscher & Bracht ) | 10:48:13 |
7th | Kerstin Kotz ( Team Saddle Festival / log basket ) | 10:51:39 |
8th | Jasmine Brown ( Confluentia ) | 11:00:50 |
Date: June 8th
took place in Reichweiler as part of the Keufelskopf Ultra Trail
This competition was part of the official program of the German Athletics Championships for the first time.
Ultratrail , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Landau Running Company ( Pia Winkelblech , Silke Herrgen , Iris Stern ) | 29:22:44 |
2 | BlueLiner running club ( Ilka Friedrich , Anke Redantz , Brigitte Rodenbeck ) | 39:41:22 |
Date: June 8th,
Reichweiler , as part of the Keufelskopf Ultratrail
- only two teams in the rating
- for the first time in the program of German championships
24 hour run
space | Athlete, club | Distance (km) |
---|---|---|
1 | Antje Krause ( Ultra Sport Club Marburg ) | 218,346 |
2 | Simone Durry ( TG Neuss ) | 191.834 |
3 | Ilka Friedrich ( BlueLiner running club ) | 175,304 |
4th | Sigrid Hoffmann ( LG Westerwald ) | 168.070 |
5 | Tanja Elezovic ( BlueLiner running club ) | 160.161 |
6th | Petra Fornaçon ( LG Ultra Run ) | 159.357 |
7th | Mechthild Kolter ( LG Ultra Run ) | 156.635 |
8th | Elke Link-Holtermann ( TuS Breckerfeld ) | 148.624 |
Date: August 24th
found in Bottrop place
This competition was part of the official program of the German Athletics Championships for the first time.
24-hour run , team classification
space | Club, occupation | Distance (km) |
---|---|---|
1 | BlueLiner running club ( Ilka Friedrich , Tanja Elezovic , Brigitte Rodenbeck ) | 479,583 |
2 | LG Ultralauf I ( Petra Fornaçon , Mechthild Kolter , Edda Bauer ) | 446.668 |
3 | LG Ultralauf II ( Elisabeth Ploch , Katrin Tüg-Hilbert , Marlene Heller ) | 350.619 |
4th | SportTrend Ultralaufteam Braunschweig eV ( Nicole Prinz , Maike Noack , Nicole Herdegen ) | 329.023 |
Date: August 24th
found in Bottrop place
only four teams in the rating
This competition was part of the official program of the German Athletics Championships for the first time.
Web links
- The 2019 finals, 60,550 spectators celebrate the German athletes - with numerous other links to pages with reports, videos, photos, etc., on Leichtathletik.de, August 4th, 2019, accessed on August 5th, 2019
- Title hunt in Ingolstadt: The decisions of the Cross-DM 2019 at a glance , detailed reports with voices and pictures, on Leichtathletik.de, March 9, 2019, accessed on March 11, 2019
- Marcel Bräutigam runs at the 50 kilometer premiere for the DM title , detailed reports with voices and picture gallery, on Leichtathletik.de, March 30, 2019, accessed on April 1, 2019
- Regensburg double gold at half marathon DM , detailed reports with voices and picture gallery, on Leichtathletik.de, April 7, 2019, accessed on April 8, 2019
- Olympic standard and championship title for Nils Brembach and Saskia Feige , detailed reports with voices and picture gallery, on Leichtathletik.de, April 13, 2019, accessed on April 16, 2019
- Marathon DM Düsseldorf. Top time and DM title for Tom Gröschel, surprise gold for Anja Scherl , detailed reports with picture gallery, on Leichtathletik.de, April 28, 2019, accessed on April 29, 2019
- Karlsruhe's middle distance athletes dominate the relay decisions. Detailed reports with picture galleries on the relay championships, on Leichtathletik.de, June 17, 2019, accessed on June 10, 2019
- Timo Benitz and Christina Hering secure relay victories for their teams. Detailed reports with a link to the picture gallery of the long relay championships , on Leichtathletik.de, July 28, 2019, accessed on July 29, 2019
- All-around championship day 1: Anna Maiwald at halftime in front of Mareike Arndt Detailed reports on day 1 of the German all-around championships, on Leichtathletik.de, August 10, 2019, accessed on August 14, 2019
- All-around championship day 2: Anna Maiwald champion in the heptathlon for the third time. Detailed reports on day 2 of the German all-around championships with picture gallery, on Leichtathletik.de, August 11, 2019, accessed on August 14, 2019
- DM gold and top time: Christopher Linke builds up self-confidence for Doha Report on the German Track Going Championships with picture gallery, on Leichtathletik.de, August 17, 2019, accessed on August 22, 2019
- Favorite victories at the German championship in the 24-hour run Report on the German championships in the 24-hour run with picture gallery, on Leichtathletik.de, August 25, 2019, accessed on September 6, 2019
- André Collet and Susanne Gölz secure the DM title over 100 kilometers Report on the German championships in 100 km road running with picture gallery, on Leichtathletik.de, September 21, 2019, accessed on September 30, 2019
- Simon Boch and Kerstin Bertsch in Breitungen cannot be beaten Report on the German Mountain Running Championships with picture gallery, on Leichtathletik.de, September 22, 2019, accessed on September 30, 2019
References and comments
- ↑ 119th German Championships, list of results on dlv-xml.de (PDF; 307 kB), accessed August 5, 2019
- ↑ a b DM 10,000m - Essen, overview of results on laportal.net, accessed on June 8, 2019
- ↑ a b German Championships - 10 km road race, individual evaluation on dlv-xml.de (PDF; 78 kB), accessed on September 16, 2019
- ↑ a b German Championships - 10 km road race, team evaluation on dlv-xml.de (PDF; 57 kB), accessed on September 16, 2019
- ↑ a b German Championship Half Marathon Individual Rating on dlv-xml.de (PDF), accessed on April 9, 2019
- ↑ German Championship Half Marathon Team Ranking Men at dlv-xml.de (PDF), accessed on April 9, 2019
- ↑ a b METRO Marathon Düsseldorf, German Marathon Championships - individual evaluation at results.sporthive.com, accessed on April 29, 2019
- ↑ METRO Marathon Düsseldorf, German Marathon Championships - team ranking, main ranking men on nl.mylaps.com, accessed on April 29, 2019
- ↑ a b Results of the 50 km road race, men and women March 30, 2019 in Grünheide at my4.raceresult.com, accessed on April 1, 2019
- ↑ Results DM 50-km road race, men's team competition March 30, 2019 in Grünheide on my4.raceresult.com, accessed on April 1, 2019
- ↑ a b c d DM 100 km road race September 21, 2019 in Kandel on coderesearch.com, accessed on September 30, 2019
- ↑ DM U23 with relay championships, overview of results on dlv-xml.de (PDF; 553 kB), accessed on June 17, 2019
- ↑ a b Results overview DM youth (U20 / U18), day 3 on Leichtathletik.de, accessed on July 29, 2019
- ↑ International competition rules on Leichtathletik.de p. 222ff (PDF; 4364 KB)
- ↑ a b DM Bahniegen, list of results on dlv-xml.de, accessed on August 22, 2019
- ↑ a b c Results of the DM 20 km walking, men and women, April 13, 2019 in Naumburg on dlv-xml.de (PDF), accessed on April 16, 2019
- ↑ Results of the DM 20 km walking, team evaluation , April 13, 2019 in Naumburg on dlv-xml.de (PDF), accessed on April 16, 2019
- ↑ a b c d DM all- around competition, list of results on dlv-xml.de (PDF; 145 kB), accessed on August 14, 2019
- ↑ a b c d e f Results DM Cross March 9, 2019 in Ingolstadt on Leichtathletik.de, accessed on March 11, 2019
- ↑ a b c d German Mountain Running Championships on September 22, 2019 in Breitungen on coderesearch.com, accessed on September 30, 2019
- ↑ a b German Ultratrail Championships, individual evaluation at sv-reichweiler.de (PDF; 67 KB), accessed on June 10, 2019
- ↑ a b German Championships in Ultratrail, team evaluation on lg-ultralauf.de, accessed on June 12, 2019
- ↑ a b German championships in the 24-hour run, individual evaluation on raceresult.com, accessed on September 6, 2019
- ↑ German championships in the 24-hour run, men’s team ranking on raceresult.com, accessed on September 6, 2019
- ↑ German Championship Half Marathon Team Evaluation Women on dlv-xml.de (PDF), accessed on April 9, 2019
- ↑ METRO Marathon Düsseldorf, German Marathon Championships - team ranking, main ranking women on nl.mylaps.com, accessed on April 29, 2019
- ↑ Results DM 50 km road race, team competition women March 30, 2019 in Grünheide on my4.raceresult.com, accessed on April 1, 2019
- ↑ DM U23 with relay championships, overview of results on dlv-xml.de (PDF; 553 kB), accessed on June 17, 2019
- ↑ German championships in the 24-hour race, team competition women on raceresult.com, accessed on September 6, 2019