List of members of the state parliament of North Rhine-Westphalia (13th electoral term)
Member of the 13th State Parliament of North Rhine-Westphalia in the legislative period from June 1, 2000 to June 2, 2005.
Presidents of parliament and political groups
President of the Landtag : Ulrich Schmidt (SPD)
Group chairmen :
- SPD : Edgar Moron
- CDU : Jürgen Rüttgers
- FDP : Jürgen W. Möllemann , from October 20, 2002 Ingo Wolf
- Greens : Sylvia Löhrmann
Change of faction (until May 2005)
Originally the SPD had 102, the FDP 24 and the GREEN 17 seats.
However, the GREEN MP Jamal Karsli turned his back on his party in April 2002 to join the FDP . However, since this met with great rejection in the Federal FDP due to his controversial statements regarding his sharp criticism of Israel , he left the FDP parliamentary group after only one and a half months. At the end of June 2003 he founded the party "Peace, Work, Culture and Transparency" (FAKT), of which he has been chairman and sole member of the state parliament ever since.
Since the SPD MP Karl-Heinz Rusche ran against the SPD incumbent in the mayoral election of his hometown Oer-Erkenschwick in 2004 , he was expelled from the party and parliamentary group. Since then, like Karsli, he has also been non-attached.
From early 2003 until his death in June of the year also was from the FDP leaked former deputy national chairman and parliamentary group chairman Jürgen Möllemann -attached.
MPs
Surname | Life dates | fraction | Constituency | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
Britta Altenkamp-Nowicki | 1964 | SPD | 075 Essen I. | |
Jutta Appelt | 1939 | CDU | State list (037 Wuppertal III) | |
Hermann-Josef Arentz | 1953 | CDU | State list (022 Cologne VIII) | |
Frank Baranowski | 1962 | SPD | 088 Gelsenkirchen II | until October 2004 |
Felix Becker | 1949 | FDP | State list (008 Heinsberg II) | |
Gabriele Behler | 1951 | SPD | State list (102 Gütersloh I) | from July 20, 2000 to January 24, 2005 |
Fritz Behrens | 1948 | SPD | State list (050 Neuss I) | from January 2, 2003 |
Stefan Heinrich Berger | 1969 | CDU | 058 Viersen I. | |
Peter Biesenbach | 1948 | CDU | 027 Oberbergischer Kreis I | |
Rainer Bischoff | 1958 | SPD | 068 Duisburg III | |
Werner Bischoff | 1947 | SPD | 041 Mettmann I | |
Richard Blömer | 1944 | CDU | 017 Cologne III | |
Manfred Böcker | 1940 | SPD | 115 Lippe III - Höxter I | |
Gerd Bollermann | 1949 | SPD | 134 Dortmund VI | |
Ursula Bolte | 1944 | SPD | 104 Gütersloh III | |
Tanja Brakensiek | 1969 | CDU | State list (131 Dortmund III) | |
Annette Breitbach-Schwarzlose | 1952-2001 | SPD | 012 Erftkreis II | † September 8, 2001 |
Karl Peter Brendel | 1955 | FDP | State list (142 Hochsauerlandkreis I - Soest III) | |
Michael Thomas Breuer | 1965 | CDU | State list (014 Erftkreis IV) | |
Michael Brinkmeier | 1968 | CDU | 102 Gütersloh I | |
Franz-Josef Britz | 1948 | CDU | State list (078 Essen IV) | |
Dietmar Brockes | 1970 | FDP | State list (059 Viersen II) | |
Bernd Brunemeier | 1943 | SPD | 107 Bielefeld III | |
Monika Brunert-Jetter | 1955-2017 | CDU | 144 Hochsauerlandkreis III - Siegen-Wittgenstein I | |
Hannelore Brüning | 1942 | CDU | 095 Steinfurt I | |
Anke Brunn | 1942 | SPD | 018 Cologne IV | |
Use Brusis | 1937 | SPD | 130 Dortmund II | until March 8, 2005 |
Peter Budschun | 1940 | SPD | 081 Recklinghausen I | |
Brigitte Capune-Kitka | 1953 | FDP | State list (010 Düren II) | |
Bodo mushroom | 1941 | SPD | 132 Dortmund IV | |
Wolfgang Clement | 1940 | SPD | 125 Bochum II | until October 2002 |
Manfred Dammeyer | 1939 | SPD | State list (060 Kleve I) | from September 3, 2001 |
Dorothee Danner | 1949 | SPD | 109 Herford II | |
Vera Dedanwala | 1943 | SPD | 037 Wuppertal III | |
Manfred Degen | 1939 | SPD | 086 Recklinghausen VI | |
Jochen Dieckmann | 1947 | SPD | State list (030 Rhein-Sieg-Kreis II - Bonn I) | from March 8, 2002 |
Helmut Diegel | 1956 | CDU | State list (120 Hagen II) | |
Wolfgang Dietrich | 1951-2016 | CDU | 007 Heinsberg I | |
Regina van Dinther | 1958 | CDU | State list (122 Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis II) | |
Axel Dirx | 1946-2017 | SPD | 038 Solingen I - Wuppertal IV | |
Marianne Dohmen | 1937-2009 | SPD | State list (055 Mönchengladbach II) | from May 6, 2003 |
Ursula Doppmeier | 1952 | CDU | State list (103 Gütersloh II) | |
Ute Dreckmann | 1950 | FDP | State list (126 Bochum III) | |
Wolfgang Drese | 1943-2012 | SPD | 042 Mettmann II | |
Renate Drewke | 1952 | SPD | 120 Hagen II | until December 31, 2002 |
Wilhelm Droste | 1960 | CDU | State list (043 Mettmann III) | |
Monika Düker | 1963 | Green | State list (046 Düsseldorf II) | |
Renate Düttmann-Braun | 1944 | CDU | 099 Munster II | |
Heinz-Jörg Eckhold | 1941 | CDU | State list (071 Oberhausen I) | |
Peter Eichenseher | 1954 | Green | State list (116 Höxter II) | |
Rolf Einmahl | 1949 | CDU | 001 Aachen I | |
Holger Ellerbrock | 1948 | FDP | State list (066 Duisburg I) | |
Horst Engel | 1947 | FDP | State list (012 Erftkreis II) | |
Marc Jan Eumann | 1966 | SPD | 022 Cologne VIII | |
Marie-Luise Fasse | 1948 | CDU | State list (062 Wesel I) | |
Edmund Feuster | 1954 | SPD | 052 Neuss III | |
Birgit Fischer | 1953 | SPD | State list (143 Hochsauerlandkreis II) | from September 11, 2001 |
Bernd Flessenkemper | 1950 | SPD | 046 Düsseldorf II | |
Hans-Joachim Franke | 1939 | CDU | 026 Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis III | |
Angela Freimuth | 1966 | FDP | State list (149 Märkischer Kreis II) | |
Frank Freimuth | 1962 | SPD | 035 Wuppertal I | |
Hans Frey | 1949 | SPD | 089 Gelsenkirchen III | |
Hardy foot | 1955 | SPD | 013 Erftkreis III | |
Günter Garbrecht | 1950 | SPD | 106 Bielefeld II | |
Heinz-Peter Gasse | 1952 | SPD | 070 Duisburg V | until August 2001 |
Stephan Gatter | 1955 | SPD | 021 Cologne VII | |
Oda-Gerlind Gawlik | 1948 | SPD | 073 Mülheim an der Ruhr I | |
Angelika Gemkow | 1949 | CDU | State list (105 Bielefeld I) | |
Helga Gießelmann | 1949 | SPD | 105 Bielefeld I | |
Carina Goecke | 1958 | SPD | 124 Bochum I | |
Gabriele Gorcitza | 1952 | SPD | 127 Herne I - Bochum IV | |
Michael Groschek | 1956 | SPD | 071 Oberhausen I | |
Wolfgang Große Brömer | 1952 | SPD | 072 Oberhausen II | |
Ewald Groth | 1953 | Green | State list (125 Bochum II) | |
Stefan M. Grüll | 1961 | FDP | State list (034 Bonn III) | |
Bernhard von Grünberg | 1945 | SPD | 033 Bonn II | |
Hans Günter Hafke | 1949-2011 | SPD | 009 Düren I | |
Rolf Hahn | 1937-2006 | CDU | 025 Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis II | |
Heinz Hardt | 1936 | CDU | State list (045 Düsseldorf I) | |
Karl-Heinz Haseloh | 1946 | SPD | 111 Minden-Lübbecke II | |
Sybille Haussmann | 1960 | Green | State list (010 Düren II) | from October 25, 2000 |
Brigitta Heemann | 1949 | SPD | State list (140 Soest I) | from January 25, 2005 |
Lothar Hegemann | 1947 | CDU | State list (081 Recklinghausen I) | |
Manfred Hemmer | 1937 | SPD | 138 Hamm I. | |
Rudolf Henke | 1954 | CDU | 002 Aachen II | |
Brigitte Herrmann | 1950 | Green | State list (151 Märkischer Kreis IV) | |
Dieter Hilser | 1953 | SPD | 078 Essen IV | |
Gisela Hinnemann | 1949 | CDU | State list (064 Wesel III) | |
Bärbel Höhn | 1952 | Green | State list (071 Oberhausen I) | until October 2000 |
Axel Horstmann | 1954 | SPD | 108 Herford I. | |
Josef Hovenjürgen | 1963 | CDU | State list (084 Recklinghausen IV) | from November 1, 2002 |
Inge Howe | 1952 | SPD | 112 Minden-Lübbecke III | |
Marianne Hürten | 1953 | Green | State list (022 Cologne VIII) | |
Wolfgang Hüsken | 1948 | CDU | 063 Wesel II | |
Ralf Jäger | 1961 | SPD | 069 Duisburg IV | |
Jürgen Jentsch | 1939 | SPD | 103 Gütersloh II | |
Hagen Jobi | 1947 | CDU | 028 Oberbergischer Kreis II | until October 2004 |
Jens Jordan | 1943 | FDP | State list (082 Recklinghausen II) | |
Werner Jostmeier | 1950 | CDU | 094 Coesfeld II | |
Urban-Josef Jülich | 1940 | CDU | 006 Euskirchen II | |
Karin Jung | 1942 | SPD | 047 Düsseldorf III | |
Klaus Kaiser | 1957 | CDU | 143 Hochsauerlandkreis II | |
Charlotte May | 1937 | SPD | 066 Duisburg I | |
Jamal Karsli | 1956 | Green FACT |
State list (082 Recklinghausen II) | FACT from October 25, 2000 |
Bernhard Kasperek | 1952 | SPD | 083 Recklinghausen III | |
Marie-Theres Kastner | 1950 | CDU | 098 Munster I. | |
Ilka Keller | 1944 | CDU | 031 Rhein-Sieg-Kreis III | |
Dietrich Kessel | 1941 | SPD | 123 Ennepe-Ruhr district III | |
Annelie Kever-Henseler | 1947 | SPD | 016 Cologne II | |
Oliver Keymis | 1960 | Green | State list (053 Neuss IV) | |
Gerda Kieninger | 1951-2020 | SPD | 131 Dortmund III | |
Volkmar Klein | 1960 | CDU | State list (145 Siegen-Wittgenstein II) | |
Hans-Ulrich Klose | 1935 | CDU | 053 Neuss IV | |
Sigrid Klösges | 1938-2000 | SPD | 056 Krefeld I | † July 6, 2000 |
Ute Koczy | 1961 | Green | State list (114 Lippe II) | |
Wolfgang Kölker | 1959 | CDU | State list (097 Steinfurt III) | |
Fritz Kollorz | 1945-2019 | CDU | State list (086 Recklinghausen VI) | |
Gabriele Kordowski | 1953 | CDU | State list (135 Unna I) | |
Hans-Willi Körfges | 1954 | SPD | 054 Mönchengladbach I | |
Elisabeth Koschorreck | 1952 | SPD | State list (010 Düren II) | from March 9, 2005 |
Hannelore Kraft | 1961 | SPD | 074 Mülheim an der Ruhr II - Essen VII | |
Hans Kraft | 1947 | SPD | 043 Mettmann III | |
Wilfried Kramps | 1939-2017 | SPD | 119 Hagen I. | |
Annegret Krauskopf | 1944 | SPD | 129 Dortmund I | |
Karl Kress | 1945 | CDU | 051 Neuss II | |
Hans Krings | 1942 | SPD | 011 Erftkreis I. | until April 30, 2003 |
Heinrich Kruse | 1946 | CDU | 091 Bark I | |
Theo Kruse | 1948 | CDU | 147 Olpe | |
Thomas Kufen | 1973 | CDU | State list (076 Essen II) | |
Manfred Kuhmichel | 1943 | CDU | 080 Essen VI | |
Inge Lagemann | 1944-2014 | SPD | 135 Unna I | |
Günter Langen | 1935 | CDU | 142 Hochsauerlandkreis I - Soest III | |
Friedhelm Lenz | 1945 | SPD | 020 Cologne VI | |
Gisela Ley | 1940-2013 | SPD | 024 Leverkusen II - Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis I | |
Marie-Theres Ley | 1940 | CDU | State list (016 Cologne II) | |
Wilhelm Lieven | 1934-2014 | CDU | State list (009 Düren I) | |
Hans Peter Lindlar | 1946 | CDU | 029 Rhein-Sieg district I | |
Christian Lindner | 1979 | FDP | State list (025 Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis II) | |
Helmut Linssen | 1942 | CDU | 060 Kleve I. | 1st Vice President of the State Parliament since December 6, 2000 |
Werner wages | 1958 | CDU | State list (141 Soest II) | from October 12, 2004 |
Sylvia Löhrmann | 1957 | Green | State list (039 Solingen II) | Chair of the Greens Group |
Gerhard Lorth | 1944 | CDU | 034 Bonn III | |
Manfred Luckey | 1949 | CDU | State list (115 Lippe III - Höxter I) | |
Rainer Lux | 1951 | CDU | State list (107 Bielefeld III) | |
Thomas Mahlberg | 1965 | CDU | State list (066 Duisburg I) | |
Hans-Peter Meinecke | 1944 | SPD | 040 Remscheid | |
Ina Meise-Laukamp | 1957 | SPD | 114 Lippe II | |
Laurenz Meyer | 1948 | CDU | State list (139 Hamm II - Unna IV) | until October 2002 1st Vice-President of the State Parliament until December 6, 2000 |
Irmgard Mierbach | 1942 | SPD | 023 Leverkusen I | |
Hans-Peter Milles | 1951 | SPD | 048 Düsseldorf IV | |
Andrea Milz | 1963 | CDU | 030 Rhein-Sieg-Kreis II - Bonn I | |
Jürgen Möllemann | 1945-2003 | FDP non-attached |
State list (100 Warendorf I) | FDP until March 2003, then non-attached until October 20, 2002 Chairman of the FDP parliamentary group † June 5, 2003 |
Ursula Monheim | 1939 | CDU | State list (023 Leverkusen I) | |
Hans-Dieter Moritz | 1940 | SPD | 145 Siegen-Wittgenstein II | |
Edgar Moron | 1941 | SPD | 014 Erftkreis IV | Chairman of the SPD parliamentary group |
Volker Mosblech | 1955 | CDU | State list (070 Duisburg V) | from September 6, 2004 |
Edith Mueller | 1949 | Green | State list (017 Cologne III) | 3. Vice-President of the State Parliament |
Claudia Nell-Paul | 1954 | SPD | 045 Düsseldorf I | |
Hildegard Nießen | 1946 | SPD | 004 District of Aachen II | |
Lothar Niggeloh | 1939-2012 | SPD | 121 Ennepe-Ruhr District I | |
Willi Nowack | 1950 | SPD | 077 Essen III | |
Friedhelm Ortgies | 1950 | CDU | 110 Minden-Lübbecke I | |
Robert Orth | 1968 | FDP | State list (049 Düsseldorf V) | |
Manfred Palmen | 1945 | CDU | 061 Kleve II | |
Franz-Josef Pangels | 1935-2004 | CDU | 008 Heinsberg II | † November 23, 2004 |
Gerhard Papke | 1961 | FDP | State list (030 Rhein-Sieg-Kreis II - Bonn I) | |
Jana Pavlik | 1947 | FDP | State list (050 Neuss I) | |
Jarka Pazdziora-Merk | 1949 | SPD | 079 Essen V | |
Clemens Pick | 1947 | CDU | 005 District Aachen III - Euskirchen I | |
Ingrid Pieper-von Heiden | 1948 | FDP | State list (113 Lippe I) | |
Norbert Johannes Jakob Post | 1952 | CDU | 055 Mönchengladbach II | |
Reiner Priggen | 1953 | Green | State list (001 Aachen I) | |
Christof Rasche | 1962 | FDP | State list (141 Soest II) | |
Bernhard Recker | 1939 | CDU | 101 Warendorf II | |
Donata Reinecke | 1944 | SPD | 019 Cologne V | |
Johannes Remmel | 1962 | Green | State list (146 Siegen-Wittgenstein III) | |
Herbert Reul | 1952 | CDU | State list (024 Leverkusen II - Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis I) | until September 2004 |
Ilse Ridder-Melchers | 1944 | SPD | State list (093 Coesfeld I - Borken III) | from February 19, 2003 |
Wolfgang Röken | 1943 | SPD | 085 Recklinghausen V | |
Stefan Romberg | 1969 | FDP | State list (101 Warendorf II) | |
Thomas Rommelspacher | 1947 | Green | State list (080 Essen VI) | |
Wolfgang Roth | 1949 | SPD | 062 Wesel I | |
Karsten Rudolph | 1962 | SPD | State list (144 Hochsauerlandkreis III - Siegen-Wittgenstein I) | from November 7, 2002 |
Elke Rühl | 1948 | CDU | State list (040 Remscheid) | from November 29, 2004 |
Karl-Heinz Rusche | 1941 | SPD non-attached |
084 Recklinghausen IV | until June 17, 2004 SPD, thereafter non-attached |
Antonius Rüsenberg | 1943-2016 | CDU | 116 Höxter II | |
Norbert Rüther | 1950 | SPD | 015 Cologne I | until March 2002 |
Jürgen Rüttgers | 1951 | CDU | State list (012 Erftkreis II) | Chairman of the CDU parliamentary group |
Rüdiger Sagel | 1955 | Green | State list (099 Münster II) | |
Heinz Sahnen | 1946 | CDU | 050 Neuss I | |
Ute Schäfer | 1954 | SPD | 113 Lippe I. | |
Michael Scheffler | 1954 | SPD | 150 Märkischer Kreis III | |
Bernhard Schemmer | 1950 | CDU | 093 Coesfeld I - Borken III | |
Winfried Schittges | 1946 | CDU | 057 Krefeld II | |
Hans-Martin Schlebusch | 1946 | CDU | State list (074 Mülheim an der Ruhr II - Essen VII) | |
Rainer Schmeltzer | 1961 | SPD | 137 Unna III | |
Irmgard Schmid | 1945 | SPD | 149 Märkischer Kreis II | |
Ulrich Schmidt | 1942 | SPD | 122 Ennepe-Ruhr District II | President of the Landtag |
Wolfgang Schmitz | 1948 | CDU | 118 Paderborn II | |
Georg Scholz | 1958 | SPD | 139 Hamm II - Unna IV | |
Annemarie Schraps | 1936-2009 | CDU | State list (056 Krefeld I) | |
Bernd Schulte | 1949 | CDU | State list (149 Märkischer Kreis II) | |
Gerd Schulte | 1943-2019 | CDU | State list (087 Gelsenkirchen I) | from December 2, 2002 |
Hubert Schulte | 1945 | CDU | 151 Märkischer Kreis IV | |
Joachim Schultz-Tornau | 1943 | FDP | State list (105 Bielefeld I) | |
Svenja Schulze | 1968 | SPD | Country list | from October 22, 2004 |
Helga Schwarz-Schumann | 1955 | SPD | 146 Siegen-Wittgenstein III | |
Rolf Seel | 1953 | CDU | 010 Düren II | |
Ruth Seidl | 1953 | Green | State list (007 Heinsberg I) | |
Reinhold Sendker | 1952 | CDU | 100 Warendorf I. | |
Frank Sichau | 1947 | SPD | 128 Herne II | |
Gunther victory | 1936-2008 | SPD | 097 Steinfurt III | |
Erwin Siekmann | 1936 | SPD | 133 Dortmund V | |
Anne-Hanne Siepenkothen | 1949 | CDU | State list (046 Düsseldorf II) | |
Gabriele Sikora | 1950 | SPD | 082 Recklinghausen II | |
Daniel Sodenkamp | 1967 | FDP | State list (123 Ennepe-Ruhr-Kreis III) | from June 6, 2003 |
Jan Söffing | 1954 | FDP | State list (042 Mettmann II) | 2nd Vice President of the State Parliament |
Michael-Ezzo Solf | 1946 | CDU | 032 Rhein-Sieg-Kreis IV | |
Brigitte Speth | 1944 | SPD | 049 Düsseldorf V | |
Helmut Stahl | 1947 | CDU | State list (033 Bonn II) | |
Klaus Stallmann | 1945 | CDU | State list (137 Unna III) | |
Barbara Steffens | 1962 | Green | State list (074 Mülheim an der Ruhr II - Essen VII) | |
Peer Steinbruck | 1947 | SPD | 136 Unna II | |
Marlies Stotz | 1959 | SPD | 141 Soest II | |
Klaus Strehl | 1943 | SPD | 090 Bottrop | |
Elke Talhorst | 1945 | SPD | 065 Wesel IV | |
Cornelia Exchange | 1966 | SPD | 036 Wuppertal II | |
Bernhard Tenhumberg | 1956 | CDU | 092 Borken II | |
Dietrich Thiede | 1937 | CDU | State list (108 Herford I) | |
Marianne Thomann-Stahl | 1954 | FDP | State list (112 Minden-Lübbecke III) | |
Jürgen Thulke | 1938 | SPD | 076 Essen II | |
Eckhard Uhlenberg | 1948 | CDU | 140 Soest I | |
Michael Vesper | 1952 | Green | State list (106 Bielefeld II) | until October 2000 |
Horst-Dieter Vöge | 1947 | SPD | 064 Wesel III | |
Hans Vorpeil | 1937-2019 | SPD | 003 District of Aachen I | |
Gerhard Wächter | 1946 | CDU | 117 Paderborn I | until October 2002 |
Ernst Martin Walsken | 1947 | SPD | 039 Solingen II | until February 2003 |
Gisela Walsken | 1958 | SPD | 067 Duisburg II | |
Christian Michael Weisbrich | 1942 | CDU | 059 Viersen II | |
Wolfgang Werner | 1949 | SPD | 044 Mettmann IV | |
Ellen Werthmann | 1937 | SPD | 087 Gelsenkirchen I | |
Horst Westkämper | 1936 | CDU | State list (038 Solingen I - Wuppertal IV) | |
Friedrich Wilke | 1943 | FDP | State list (028 Oberbergischer Kreis II) | |
Josef Wilp | 1938 | CDU | 096 Steinfurt II | |
Gerd Wirth | 1951 | SPD | 148 Märkischer Kreis I | |
Axel Wirtz | 1957 | CDU | State list (004 Aachen II district) | |
Heinz Wirtz | 1943 | SPD | 126 Bochum III | |
Barbara Wischermann | 1944 | CDU | State list (090 Bottrop) | |
Ralf Witzel | 1972 | FDP | State list (080 Essen VI) | |
Ingo Wolf | 1955 | FDP | State list (006 Euskirchen II) | Chairman of the FDP parliamentary group from November 2002 |
Willi Zylajew | 1950 | CDU | State list (013 Erftkreis III) | until October 2002 |