Bavarian television award
The Bavarian Television Prize is an award for professionals in the field of television entertainment. The television prize has been awarded annually by the Bavarian State Government for outstanding performance in German television since 1989 . Awards are given to contributions from the fields of television films, television plays , television series , entertainment programs, information programs , cultural programs and educational opportunities. In addition, the undoped honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister is awarded. The Blue Panther , a figure from the Nymphenburg porcelain factory , will be presented as the prize statue . The prize money amounts to 10,000 euros (2010).
Award winners
2019
The 31st presentation of the Bavarian TV Prize took place on May 24, 2019 and was broadcast by BR Fernsehen .
- Elmar Wepper and Fritz Wepper , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister
- Young talent award: Natalie Spinell for Servus Baby
- Best actress: Anna Schudt for setting out for freedom
- Best actor: Jan Josef Liefers for Arthur's Law
- Culture and education: Axel Brüggemann for the moderation of the Wagner Festival in Bayreuth
- Camera: Sonja Rom for Zersetzt - A case for Dr. Abel
- Entertainment: Maren Kroymann
- Foreign correspondent: Ulf Röller
- Script: Holger Karsten Schmidt for Gladbeck
- Producer and Director: Gero von Boehm for Exodus? - A history of the Jews in Europe
- Directed by Mark Monheim and Max Eipp for Alles Isy
- Producer: Astrid Quentell for Der Lehrer
- Special price: the boat
2018
The 30th award of the Bavarian TV Prize took place on May 18, 2018 in the Prinzregententheater in Munich and was broadcast on RTL on May 20, 2018 .
Moderation: Barbara Schöneberger
- Hape Kerkeling , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister
- Julia Jentsch , best actress in the TV film / series and series category for her role in Das Disappearance (ARD)
- Maximilian Brückner , best actor in the TV film / series and series category for his role in Hindafing (BR)
- Neuesuper GmbH by Simon Amberger , Korbinian Dufter and Rafael Parente , young talent award
- Stefanie Albrecht as author and reporter for fact-twister and fake news: Undercover in alternative media (RTL)
- Stephan Lamby as a journalist for his political documentaries Nervous Republic , Das Duell - Merkel versus Schulz and Bimbes - Helmut Kohl's black coffers (all ARD)
- Claudia Garde in the category TV films / series and series as director of the TV films Eine gute Mutter (ARD) and Das Nebelhaus (SAT1)
- Christian Schwochow as director of the series Bad Banks (ZDF)
- Robert Löhr as best screenwriter for the series Das Institut (BR, NDR, WDR, Puls, ARD Alpha)
- Thomas Hermanns in the entertainment category as moderator of the entertainment program 25 Jahre Quatsch Comedy Club (Sky)
- Mark Land as Executive Producer of the entertainment program Ninja Warrior Germany (RTL / Norddeich.TV)
- Daniel Hartung , Amai Haukamp and Anne Morgan in the category culture and education as authors of the report Man or Woman? - Life in the wrong body (VOX)
- Babylon Berlin (Sky, ARD DEGETO), special price
2017
The 29th awarding of the Bavarian TV Prize took place on May 19, 2017 in the Prinzregententheater in Munich and was broadcast live on 3sat and repeated on ZDF .
Moderation: Steven Gätjen and Hannes Ringlstetter
- Gerhard Polt , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister, he is an expert on the nature of Bavaria
- Sonja Gerhardt , Best Actress in the TV Films / Series and Series categories for her roles in Jack the Ripper (Sat.1) and Ku'damm 56 (ZDF)
- Devid Striesow , Best Actor in the TV Films / Series and Series categories for his roles in The White Rabbit (ARD) and Katharina Luther (ARD)
- Katrin Nemec , young talent award as a writer for her graduation film Vom Lieben und Sterben as a film student
- Arndt Ginzel and Marcus Weller , as authors and reporters of the article Exclusiv im Erste: Spiel im Schatten - Putin's unexplained war against the West (ARD)
- Felix von der Laden , as presenter like or dislike-Youtuber Dner in the US election campaign (ZDF)
- Christian Becker , as producer of the film Winnetou - the myth is alive (RTL)
- Christian Schwochow , as director of the television film Die Täter - Today is not every day (Part 1) of the ARD trilogy in the middle of Germany: NSU
- Daniela Knapp , as camerawoman for the television film Katharina Luther (ARD)
- Martin Eigler , Sönke Lars Neuwöhner and Sven S. Poser , as authors of the television series Tomorrow I stop (ZDF)
- Matthias Kowalski , as Executive Producer of the entertainment program: The Voice of Germany (Season 6) (ProSieben / SAT.1)
- Carmen Butta and Gabriele Riedle , as authors of the documentary The Secret Revolution - Women in Saudi Arabia (ZDF)
- Lars Friedrich , as the author and director of the documentary Melancholy and Lightness. Dietl's Journey (BR)
2016
The 28th Bavarian Television Award ceremony took place on June 3, 2016 in the Prinzregententheater in Munich and was broadcast on Sky Hits :
Moderation: Aline von Drateln and Sebastian Hellmann
- Senta Berger , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister for outstanding achievements in German television production
- Tobias Krell , young talent award as a reporter in the documentary Checker Tobi Extra - Why so many people are fleeing (BR / ARD / KIKA)
- Nina Kunzendorf , as best actress in the categories of TV films / series and series for her role in Nacht der Angst (ZDF)
- Martin Brambach , as best actor in the categories of TV films / series and series for his roles in Der Fall Barschel (NDR / ARD), Under Suspicion - A Judge (ARTE) and Tatort: In One Stroke (MDR / ARD)
- Antonia Rados , as the author of the report Nachtjournal -Spezial: Die IS-Connection (RTL)
- Güner Yasemin Balci , as the author and director of the documentary Der Jungfrauenwahn (ZDF / ARTE)
- Ralf Husmann and Peter Güde , as authors of the film Beware of People (WDR / ARD)
- Richard Huber , as director of the television film Two Lives, One Hope (SAT.1) and the television series Club of the Red Ribbons (VOX)
- Bantry Bay Productions Gerda Müller and Jan Kromschröder , as producers of the television series Club der Roten Bänder (VOX)
- Olli Dittrich , as the author and actor of Schorsch Aigner - the man who was Franz Beckenbauer (ARD)
- Sky sports department, represented by head of sports Roman Steuer and commentator Wolf-Christoph Fuss , for the Sky Bundesliga conference - the original (Sky)
- Dietmar Klumpp , as author and director of the report: Fight for Peace in the Congo - The largest UN mission in the world (Adventure Life) (Kabel eins)
- Maike Conway , as the author and director of the documentary Nobody is allowed to know - Corinne and her secret (ZDF)
2015
The 27th awarding of the Bavarian Television Prize took place on May 22, 2015 in the Prinzregententheater in Munich and was broadcast by Bavarian Television :
Moderation: Michael Altinger and Christian Springer
- Jörg Armbruster , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister for outstanding achievements in German television production
- Mala Emde , young talent award for her role as Anne Frank in My Daughter Anne Frank (ARD / HR / RBB / WDR)
- Gabriela Sperl , Quirin Berg , Max Wiedemann , special award as producers of the three-part film Tannbach - Destiny of a Village (ZDF)
- Angela Andersen and Claus Kleber , as authors of the two-part documentary Hunger! Thirst! (ZDF)
- Philipp Kadelbach , as best director in the category TV films / series and series for Nackt unter Wölfen (ARD / MDR)
- Ferdinand von Schirach and André Georgi , for their achievements as book author and screenwriter of the story and the film Volksfest (ZDF)
- Helene Fischer , for The Helene Fischer Show 2014 (ZDF)
- Mario Barth , reveals for Mario Barth! (RTL)
- Patrick Hörl , as director and producer of the documentary Fukushima - Nothing is as it was (BR)
- Eckhart Querner , as author of the documentary Der Singer Christian Gerhaher (BR)
- Andrea Mocellin and Thomas Muggenthaler , as authors of the documentary Verbrechen Liebe - by Polish forced laborers and German women (BR)
- Felicitas Woll , as best actress in the categories of TV films / series and series for her role in Die Disobedience (Sat.1)
- Matthias Brandt , as best actor in the categories of TV films / series and series for his role in Männertreu (ARD / HR)
2014
The 26th award of the Bavarian TV Prize took place on May 23, 2014 in the Prinzregententheater in Munich and was broadcast on ProSieben the following day :
Moderation: Steven Gätjen
- Otto Waalkes , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister for his life's work
- Julia Koschitz , best actress in the TV film category for her role in Pass good on him (ZDF)
- Kai Wiesinger , best actor in the TV film category for his role in the docudrama Der Resignation (Sat.1)
- Gisela Schneeberger , best actress in the series and series for her role in Im Schleudergang (BR)
- Alexander Held , best actor in the series and series for his role in Munich Murder (ZDF)
- Young talent award from LfA Förderbank Bayern for the producers Lüthje Schneider Hörl Film GbR for their television series Lerchenberg from ZDF
- Thomas Liesen , as author and director in the information category for the film Live, Love, Forget - Alzheimer's at 40 (ARD)
- André Schäfer , as director and producer in the information category for Willy Brandt - Memories of a Political Life (ARD / WDR)
- Hilmer Rolff , as a producer in the information category for the multi-part series From Spreewaldgurken to FKK - Die DDR privat (n-tv)
- Günter Schütter , as an author for the television film Polizeiruf 110: Death makes angels out of us all (ARD / BR)
- Gero Steffen , as cameraman for the television film Tatort Dortmund - Auf Ewig Dein (ARD / WDR)
- Friedemann Fromm , as the director of Weißensee , 2nd season (ARD)
- Palina Rojinski , Nikeata Thompson and Howard Donald , as jury for Got to Dance (ProSieben and Sat.1)
- Ralf Blasius , as the author and director of the documentary Terra X : Expedition Germany - A journey through 500 million years (ZDF)
- Sylvia Griss and Franz Xaver Karl , as editors of Capriccio (BR)
- Kai Pflaume , as host and interlocutor of the series Show me your world (ARD)
The following were also nominated:
For her acting performances in the television films:
- Brigitte Hobmeier , for her role in Who is afraid of the white man (ARD / BR)
- Anna Maria Sturm , for her role in Polizeiruf 110: Death makes angels out of us all (ARD / BR)
- Lars Eidinger , for his role in Grenzgang (ARD / WDR) and Polizeiruf 110: Death makes angels out of us all
- Andreas Giebel , for his role in Who is afraid of the white man (ARD / BR)
For her acting performances in the series and series:
- Bernadette Heerwagen , for her role in Munich Murder (ZDF)
- Diana Amft , for her role in Josephine Klick - Alone Among Cops (Sat.1)
- Christian Berkel , for his role in Der Kriminalist (ZDF)
- Hendrik Duryn , for his role in Der Lehrer (RTL)
2013
The 25th awarding of the Bavarian TV Prize took place on May 17, 2013 in the Prinzregententheater in Munich and was broadcast live on 3sat or repeated on ZDF . Prime Minister Horst Seehofer awarded the following prizes:
Moderation: Katrin Müller-Hohenstein and Gert Scobel
- Ruth Maria Kubitschek , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister for her life's work
- Nadja Uhl as best actress in the television film category for her roles in Operation Zucker (ARD / WDR, BR) and Der Turm (ARD / MDR, BR, NDR, WDR, SWR, RBB)
- Also nominated: Josefine Preuß for Das Adlon (ZDF) and Claudia Michelsen for And yet we love (ARD) and Der Turm .
- Robert Atzorn as best actor in the television film category for his role in The Jakob von Metzler case (ZDF)
- Also nominated: Jan Josef Liefers for Der Turm and Tobias Moretti for mobbing (ARTE / BR, SWR)
- Caroline Peters as best actress in the series and series for her role in Mord mit Aussicht - Die Venus von Hengasch (ARD)
- Also nominated: Stefanie Stappenbeck for On Your Own - Elements of Doubt (Sat.1) and Maria Simon for Police Call 110 - Another World (ARD / RBB)
- Charly Hübner as best actor in the series and series for his role in Polizeiruf 110 - Fischerkrieg (ARD / NDR)
- Also nominated: Josef Bierbichler for crime , consequences of Fähner and Tanata's tea bowl (ZDF) and Heino Ferch for traces of evil - angel of revenge (ZDF)
- Alicia von Rittberg : Young Talent Award from LfA Förderbank Bayern for her performance as an actress in And all have been silent (ZDF)
- Katharina Schüttler , Miriam Stein , Volker Bruch , Tom Schilling and Ludwig Trepte : Special prize for the actor ensemble in Our Mothers, Our Fathers (ZDF)
- Guido Knopp as head of the series Weltenbrand (ZDF)
- Frank Rudnick as the author of Innocent in Prison - Victims of Justice and their Fight Against Wrong Judgments (VOX)
- Sebastian Dehnhardt , Manfred Oldenburg and Jobst Knigge as authors and directors of the documentary Drei Leben: Axel Springer (ARTE / ZDF)
- Jochen Alexander Freydank for directing And away you are (SAT.1)
- Rola Bauer as producer for Die Tore der Welt (SAT.1)
- Christian Lyra and Sebastian Wehlings as authors of Add a Friend (TNT series)
- Oliver Welke as presenter of the heute show (ZDF)
- Arne Kreutzfeldt as Executive Producer of Undercover Boss - Kamps (RTL)
- Denis Scheck as moderator of Druckfrisch - neue Bücher with Denis Scheck (ARD / BR, NDR, WDR, HR)
2012
Moderation: Christoph Süß on Bavarian TV on May 4, 2012
- Udo Wachtveitl and Miroslav Nemec , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister for their life's work
- Anna Loos , actress, for The Teacher (ZDF)
- Armin Rohde , actor, for going it alone (ARD / BR)
- Anja Kling , actress, for Hannah Mangold & Lucy Palm (SAT.1)
- Matthias Brandt , actor, for Polizeiruf 110 - Because they don't know what they're doing (ARD / BR)
- Friedrich Ani and Ina Jung , screenwriters, for The Invisible Girl (ZDF / arte)
- Maria von Heland , director, for Die Sterntaler (ARD / SWR)
- Andreas Prochaska , director, for Das Wunder von Kärnten (ZDF)
- Andreas Bareiss and Sven Burgemeister , producers, for Die Rache der Wanderhure (SAT.1)
- Monika Anthes and Edgar Verheyen , reporters, for Das System Wiesenhof (ARD Exclusiv) ARD / SWAR
- Peter Kloeppel , presenter and author, for September 11th - How a day changed our lives (RTL)
- Birgit Kappel and Sabina Wolf , authors, for The economy in the sights of online criminals (ARD Exclusiv) ARD / BR
- Monika Gruber , Comedian, for Die Große Quatsch Variety Show , Monika Gruber live 2011 , Grünwald Friday Comedy (ProSieben / BR)
- Sylvie van der Vaart and Daniel Hartwich , presenters, for Let's Dance (RTL)
- Harald Lesch , moderator, for Adventure Research: Drilling or Chilling? The way to the super child (ZDF)
- Henryk M. Broder and Hamed Abdel-Samad , moderators, for Entweder Broder - Die Deutschland-Safari (ARD / HR / BR / SR)
- Young talent award from LfA Förderbank Bayern for Rüdiger Heinze and Stefan Sporbert for screams of the forgotten (ProSieben)
2011
Moderation: Marco Schreyl on June 10, 2011 (broadcast on June 12, 2011 on RTL)
- Iris Berben , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister for her life's work
- Antonia Rados , special award for Middle East reporting (RTL / n-tv)
- Vladimir Burlakov , actor, young talent award for Marco W. - 247 days in the Turkish prison (SAT.1)
- Andreas Kuno Richter for his documentary Der Verrat. How the Stasi abused children and young people as informers (RTL / n-tv)
- Mike Lingenfelser and Thomas Kießling , authors of The Biofuels Scandal - Climate Policy in the Dead End (BR)
- Johannes Hano , author of the travel report China's borders (ZDF)
- Max Färberböck , director, for sow number four. A Lower Bavaria Thriller (BR)
- Hermine Huntgeburth , director, for Neue Vahr Süd (ARD / WDR / Radio Bremen)
- Dominik Graf , director, for In the face of crime (ARD / WDR)
- Stefan Scheich and Robert Dannenberg , authors of The Last Bull (SAT.1)
- Ute Biernat , producer of X Factor (VOX)
- Richard Ladkani and Volker Tittel for The Vatican - The Hidden World (ARD / BR)
- Markus Kavka for the music documentary Number One! - Ozzy Osbourne (Cable 1)
- Andrea Sawatzki as best actress in the TV film category for Bella Vita (ZDF neo)
- Also nominated: Rosalie Thomass for Kreutzer Comes (ProSieben) and The Last 30 Years (ARD) and Katja Riemann for The Foreign Family (ARD / BR).
- Frederick Lau as best actor in the television film category for Neue Vahr Süd
- Also nominated: Matthias Habich for Last Moment (ARD / NDR / arte) and Matthias Koeberlin for Residual Risk (SAT.1).
- Lisa Wagner as best actress in the series and series for Tatort: Never be free again
- Also nominated: Caroline Peters for Mord mit Aussicht (ARD) and Claudia Michelsen for Bloch: Die Geisel (ARD / SWR).
- Henning Baum as best actor in the series and series for The Last Bull
- Also nominated: Florian Lukas for Weissensee (ARD) and Florian David Fitz for Doctor's Diary (RTL).
2010
Moderation: Kai Pflaume on Sat.1 on May 21, 2010
- Klaus Doldinger , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
- Till Endemann , special award for directing Flug in die Nacht - Das Unglück von Überlingen (ARD)
- Jörg Wontorra for one- two (Sport1)
- Peter Mezger for international reporting from Iran (BR / ARD)
- Düzen Tekkal and Jan Rasmus for Extra Spezial: Fear of the New Neighbors (RTL)
- Niki Stein for script and direction of Until nothing remains (ARD / SWR)
- Carolin Hecht for the book Alone Among Schoolchildren (Sat.1)
- Nina Gummich , young talent award for her role in Alone Among Schoolchildren
- Markus Schmidt-Märkl as producer for Dahoam is Dahoam (BR)
- Stefan Raab as initiator and jury president for Our Star for Oslo (ProSieben / ARD)
- Uta von Borries and Stephan Rebelein for 37 degrees - life on the smallest foot (ZDF)
- Thomas Kufus and Volker Heise for 24h Berlin - A Day in the Life (ARTE / RBB)
- Senta Berger as best actress in the TV film category for her role in the film Frau Böhm says no (WDR / ARD)
- Herbert Knaup as best actor in the television film category for his role in the film Erntedank
- Annette Frier as best actress in the series and series for her role in the series Danni Lowinski (Sat.1)
- Florian Martens as best actor in the series and series for his role in the crime series Ein starkes Team (ZDF)
2009
Moderation: Steffen Seibert and Markus Kavka on 3sat / ZDF on May 15, 2009
- Christoph Süß , presenter of the magazine for quer (ARD / BR)
- Richard C. Schneider , correspondent for Bayerischer Rundfunk, for Days of Terror (ARD / BR)
- Roland Suso Richter , special award for Mogadishu (ARD / BR and SWR)
- Julia von Heinz , young talent award for writing and directing by the standard (ARD / BR and SWR)
- Matti Bauer , author and director, for Domspatzen (arte / BR)
- Falko Korth and Thomas Riedel as authors and directors for the documentary Freedom! The end of the GDR (Sat.1)
- Silke Zertz , author, for Wir sind das Volk - love knows no borders (Sat.1)
- Bora Dagtkin for Doctor's Diary (RTL)
- Walter Moers for The Three Bears and the Stupid Wolf (ARD / WDR)
- Christian Rach for Rach, the restaurant tester (RTL)
- Petra Lidschreiber for A Jew Who Loved Germany (ARD / rbb)
- Anja Kling as best actress in the TV film category for her role in the film We Are The People - Love Knows No Boundaries (Sat.1)
- Ken Duken as best actor in the TV film category for his role in the film Welcome Home (ARD / SWR)
- Diana Amft as best actress in the series and series for her role in the series Doctor's Diary (RTL)
- Manfred Zapatka as best actor in the series and series for his role in the series KDD - Kriminallängedienst (ZDF)
- Christiane Hörbiger , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister for The Visit of the Old Lady (ARD), Two doctors are one too many (ZDF) and for her life's work
2008
Moderation: Christoph Süß on Bavarian TV on May 9, 2008
- Katharina Wackernagel as Best Actress in the TV Film category for Contergan (ARD) and My Murderer Comes Back (ZDF)
- Edgar Selge as Best Actor in the category TV film for fearful rabbits (BR / ARD)
- Alexandra Neldel as best actress in the category series and series for innocent (ProSieben)
- Axel Milberg as Best Actor in the Series and Series for Doktor Martin (ZDF)
- Karsten Scheuren as author and director of Galileo Special Grave in Icy Heights - Rescue from the Death Zone (ProSieben)
- Thomas Präkelt as author and producer of Der Arbeitsbeschaffer (RTL)
- Wolf von Lojewski as the author and director of Meine Heimat, Deine Heimat - with Wolf von Lojewski through East Prussia (ZDF)
- Hermine Huntgeburth for directing Teufelsbraten (WDR / NDR / ARTE / ARD)
- Detlef Michel as the author of A Momentous Affair (ZDF)
- Anke Engelke and Bastian Pastewka for a Merry Christmas! - with Wolfgang & Anneliese (Sat.1)
- Hape Kerkeling reads for Kerkeling - I'll be gone (RTL)
- Thomas Weidenbach and Shi Ming as author, director and producer of China's megalomania on the Yangtze (Arte / ARD)
- Janina Stopper Young Talent Award for her role of the underage mother Anne Kempf in Tatort-Epsidode Kleine Herzen (ARD)
- Dieter Kronzucker , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
- Trixter Film GmbH Michael Coldewey and Simone Kraus Special Prize for the development and implementation of virtual characters in the film The Miracle of Loch Ness (Sat.1)
2007
Moderation: Katarina Witt and Thomas Hermanns on May 25, 2007 (broadcast on May 26, 2007 on ProSieben )
- Rosemarie Fendel as Best Actress for The Second Life (BR / ARD)
- Friedrich von Thun as Best Actor for Helen, Fred and Ted (ARD - BR as co-producer)
- Saskia Vester as Best Actress for KDD - Criminal Investigation (ZDF)
- Christian Ulmen as Best Actor for Dr. Psycho (per seven)
- Rosalie Thomass Young Talent Award for her acting a. a. in police call 110 : He should be dead (ARD)
- Friedemann Fromm for the direction a. a. for the crime scene out of action (BR / ARD)
- Juliane Schuler for the long-term documentary Marcel - A little lamp that would be nice (BR / ARD)
- Cordula Stratmann in the Comedy category for Schillerstraße (Sat.1)
- Daniel Speck for his screenplay for My Crazy Turkish Wedding (Pro Sieben)
- Holly Fink for his camera work in the two-part television series Die Flucht (ARD)
- Richard Gress special award for his documentary about the Surma tribe in Ethiopia Voxtours: Journey to the Last Gladiators (VOX)
- Ralf Benkö for his report on the astronaut Thomas Reiter A German in Space (RTL)
- Manfred Oldenburg for his sports documentary The Darn Third Gate - Wembley '66 - The True Story (ZDF)
- Bayerischer Rundfunk special award for the Sternstunden charity campaign
- Frank Elstner , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
2006
Moderation: Marco Schreyl on May 19, 2006 (broadcast on May 21, 2006 on RTL )
- Heike Makatsch as an actress in the field of television play for Margarete Steiff
- Matthias Brandt as an actor in the field of television play for In Dinge Kaminski
- Jutta Speidel as best series actress for Um Himmels Willen
- Fritz Wepper as the best series actor for Um Himmels Willen
- Felicitas Woll Young Talent Award for her acting achievements in the television film Dresden
- Beate Langmaack for a writer of the Police-110 episode forward and reverse
- Frank Plasberg in the information department for the moderation of the political program Hart aber fair
- Matti Geschonneck for directing the television films Die Nachrichten and Silberhochzeit
- Frank-Markus Barwasser alias Erwin Pelzig and the BR show Be minded! Furry talks in the Entertainment
- Nico Hofmann special award for Dresden , The Airlift and The Storm Tide
- Joachim Lang for the program Tigerenten Club (ARD)
- Klaus Feichtenberger for writing and directing the ZDF series Expedition - the continent
- Lisa Eder and Thomas Wartmann for the script and direction of the documentary Jenseits von Samarkand - an Uzbek love story (SWR / arte)
- Jürgen Ast and Daniel Ast for the documentation Settlement with Stalin - the year 1956 (arte / RBB)
- Jens Kemper and Markus Brauckmann for the RTL documentary Mein Chef der Bundeskanzler - Ludwig Erhard up close and in color
- Hannelore Elsner , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
2005
Moderation: Steffen Seibert and Nina Ruge on 3sat / ZDF on June 3, 2005
- Ulrike Kriener for her acting performance in Commissioner Lucas - Past Sins and Commissioner Lucas - Trust to the Last (ZDF)
- Ulrich Mühe and Gregor Edelmann for the scripts and the acting in the series The Last Witness (ZDF)
- Heike Richter-Karst for the production of the television films Polizeiruf 110: End of Winter and Polizeiruf 110: Dumm wie Brot (NDR / ARD)
- Franz Xaver Bogner for writing and directing the series Munich 7 (BR)
- Christoph Maria Herbst for his acting performance in the entertainment series Stromberg (Pro7)
- Isabel Kleefeld for directing the television film Das Gespenst von Canterville (Sat.1)
- Bastian Pastewka for his services in the programs Without Words (RTL)
- Sebastian Koch for his acting performance in the television film Speer und Er (WDR / NDR / BR / ARD / ORF)
- Andrea Morgenthaler for the documentation Joseph Goebbels (SWR / WDR / ARD)
- Dan Setton and Helmar Büchel for directing the report In God's Name - The Recruits of the Holy War (Spiegel TV / RTL)
- Theo Koll for the moderation of the program Frontal21 (ZDF), on behalf of the overall editorial performance
- Rainer Kaufmann for directing the television films Die Kirschenkönigin (ZDF) and Maria's Last Journey (BR / ARD)
- Evita Bauer : for script and direction for Lena Christ - Heimat und Sehnsucht (BR)
- Monica Bleibtreu , Nina Kunzendorf and Michael Fitz Special award for their acting achievements in the television film Maria's Last Journey (BR / ARD)
- Joachim Fuchsberger , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
2004
Fashion artion: Kai Pflaume on Sat.1 on May 7, 2004
- Kaspar Heidelbach and Götz Weidner for the television film Das Wunder von Lengede (SAT.1)
- Axel Stäck for the script for the television film My First Friend, Mother and I (ProSieben)
- Dagmar Manzel for the TV film Leben would be beautiful (BR / ARD)
- Veronica Ferres for the television films Annas Heimkehr (BR / ARD), Forever Lost (SAT.1) and Stronger than Death (ZDF)
- Tobias Moretti for the TV film Schwabenkinder (BR / SWR / ARD / ARTE / ORF / SF DRS)
- Wolfgang Stumph for the series Stubbe - From Case to Case (ZDF)
- Marc Conrad and Friedrich Wildfeuer for the television series Section 40 (RTL)
- Heidi Umbreit and Bernd Umbreit for the documentary Sam and Tim - Born at the Edge of Life from the program series People Up Close (WDR / ARD)
- Meinhard Prill for the films From Heaven and Earth - Everyday Life in Landshut-Seligenthal Monastery from the program series Irgendwo in Bayern (BFS) and a backdrop for all times - the town square of Eggenfelden from the program series Under Our Heaven (BFS)
- Dominique Klughammer for the film Young, successful - unemployed from the program series 37 ° (ZDF)
- Danuta Harrich-Zandberg and Walter Harrich for the documentary The Contergan Scandal (NDR / ARD)
- Hape Kerkeling for the entertainment programs Die 70er Show (RTL)
- Artem Demenok and Andreas Christoph Schmidt special award for the documentary Heroes without Glory - June 17, 1953 (RBB / ARD / ARTE)
- Ruth Drexel special award for her life's work
- Harry Valérien , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
2003
Moderation: Christoph Süß on Bavarian TV on May 23, 2003
- Anke Engelke and Olli Dittrich for Blind Date - Taxi to Schweinau (ZDF)
- Götz George and Klaus J. Behrendt for My Father (WDR / ARD)
- Matti Geschonneck for The Mother (WDR / ARD)
- Hannelore Hoger for Bella Block : Deadly closeness (ZDF)
- Maybrit Illner for Berlin Mitte (ZDF)
- Rebecca Immanuel and Christoph M. Ohrt for Edel & Starck (Sat.1)
- Max Thomas More for the script for Sebnitz - the perfect story from the series A day with consequences (ARTE)
- Jan Mojto for the production of Napoleon (ZDF)
- Jochen Richter for Landscapes of the Earth (BR / ARD)
- Anneke Kim Sarnau for Hope dies last (NDR / ARD)
- Britta Stöckle for the script to `` Don't go, don't exist '' (ZDF)
- Hilmar Thate for Operation Rubikon (ProSieben)
- Willi Weitzel for Willi wants to know (BR / WDR / KiKa)
- Andre Zalbertus and Peter Kloeppel for Chancellor, Crises, Coalitions (RTL)
- Special award for Horst Tappert in Derrick (ZDF)
- Special award for the editorial team in 50 years of Tagesschau (ARD)
- Helmut Dietl , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister
2002
Moderation: Aiman Abdallah and Susann Atwell on ProSieben / N24 on May 17, 2002
- Pablo Bach and Jens Klüber for rats - they will get you (ProSieben)
- Heinz Baumann for Adelheid and her murderers (NDR / ARD)
- Rainer Berg and Peter Keglevic for The Dance with the Devil: The Abduction of Richard Oetker (Sat.1)
- Monica Bleibtreu , Veronica Ferres , Jürgen Hentsch , Sebastian Koch , Armin Mueller-Stahl and Sophie Rois for Die Manns: A novel of the century
- Peter Dudzik for reporting from the Middle East (BR / ARD)
- Gisela Graichen as author of the Schliemanns Erben series (ZDF)
- Mariele Millowitsch for Nikola (RTL)
- Jens Niehuss for commitment to the aircraft carrier: Life on the USS Roosevelt (ProSieben)
- Werner Reuss as editor-in-chief BR-alpha
- Charlotte Roche for Fast Forward (VIVA)
- Jens Schanze and Börres Weiffenbach for Otzenrather Sprung (ZDF / 3Sat)
- Dieter Thoma and Volker Weicker for ski jumping: Four Hills Tournament (RTL)
- Special prize for Heinrich Breloer and Horst Königstein in The Manns: A novel of the century
- Vicco von Bülow , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
2001
Moderation: Nina Ruge on 3sat on May 18, 2001 (repetition on May 20, 2001 on ZDF )
- Moderator Aiman Abdallah and editor-in-chief Susanne Wiesner for the series Galileo (ProSieben)
- Hans-Christoph Blumenberg and Ulrich Lenze for the television film Deutschlandspiel (ZDF / arte)
- Sebastian Dehnhardt , Christian Frey and Meinhard Prill for The Expellees - Hitler's Last Victims (MDR / NDR / ARD)
- Heino Ferch and Roland Suso Richter for the television film Der Tunnel (SAT.1)
- Vivian Naefe , Miroslav Nemec and Udo Wachtveitl for Tatort - Kleine Diebe (BR / ARD)
- Christiane Hörbiger for Julia - An Unusual Woman (SR / ARD / ORF)
- Christian Jeltsch for Eine geht noch (BR / SWR / arte) and Rote Glut (ZDF / arte)
- Peter Schönhofer and Thomas Grimm for Faust - the tragedy first and second part (ZDF / arte / 3sat / ZDF-Theaterkanal)
- Sandra Maischberger for Maischberger (n-tv)
- Gert Scobel for Kulturzeit (3sat)
- Michael Mandlik for reporting from Rome and the Vatican (BR / ARD)
- Günther Jauch , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister
2000
Award ceremony on May 26, 2000 (broadcast on May 27, 2000 on RTL )
- Martina Gedeck for the presentation in your best years (ARTE / ZDF)
- Bernd Grote for the 2000 Years of Christianity series
- Bernadette Heerwagen for Der Schandfleck
- Hans-Hermann Hertle and Gunther Scholz as directors When the Wall fell. 50 hours that changed the world (SFB)
- Janusch Kozminski and Richard Chaim Schneider as producers of Wir sind da! - Jews in Germany after 1945 (WDR / BR)
- Jan-Josef Liefers for direction and performance in Jack's Baby
- Peter Lohmeyer for the depiction in The Elephant in My Bed
- Hans-Werner Meyer for the presentation in And tomorrow the sun will rise again and Die Cleveren (RTL)
- Christine Neubauer for the presentation in Fresh Goods (BR)
- Elmar Paulke for the documentary Boris Becker - I did it my way (DSF)
- Julian Pölsler , Hans-Michael Rehberg and Bernadette Heerwagen Special award for directing Der Schandfleck (BR / ARD)
- Antje Schmidt for the television films And tomorrow the sun will rise again (RTL) and The elephant in my bed (ProSieben)
- Hartmut Schoen for the television film Waiting is Death (ZDF)
- Walter Flemmer , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister
1999
Awarded on October 17, 1999 on Bavarian TV
- Bayerischer Rundfunk for ARD reporting on the war in Yugoslavia / Kosovo ( Gerhard Fuchs and Sigmund Gottlieb deputy)
- Thomas Berger and Barbara Jago for the script for Busenfreunde 2 - Everything will be fine
- Suzanne von Borsody for Dark Days (WDR) and Die Mörderin (ZDF)
- Axel Engstfeld for Im Bannkreis des Nordens - Labyrinth of Death
- Oliver Hirschbiegel for mortal enemies - The wrong decision
- Dariusz Jabłoński for The Photographer
- Kathi Leitner living for once
- Jan Peter for three days in August from the History series (ZDF)
- Dieter Pfaff for Sperling - Sperling and the burning arm
- Harald Schmidt for The Harald Schmidt Show (SAT.1)
- Dror Zahavi for double commitment - Die Todfreundin
- Jo Baier special award for the television game Der Laden
- Thomas Gottschalk , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
1998
Awarded on October 17, 1998 on Sat.1
- Friedhelm Brebeck for his reports from the crisis area of the former Yugoslavia
- Karoline Eichhorn for the television film Towards the end of the night
- Heiner Gatzemaier , Ingeborg Jacobs and Hartmut Seifert for the documentary series OP-Schicksale im Klinikum
- Hans Grimmelmann for the television film Blind Date - Flirt with Consequences
- Paul Hengge for the television film The Judgment
- Günther Jauch and Marcel Reif for bridging 75 minutes by postponing the soccer game Real Madrid against Borussia Dortmund due to the Madrid turf fall
- Heiner Lauterbach for the television films The Scorpion and the Opera Ball
- Klaus Löwitsch for the television film The Judgment
- Franka Potente for the television play Opernball
- Roland Suso Richter for the television film Die Bubi Scholz Story
- Nina Steinhauser for Kill the Whore - The Case of Maria Stuart
- Dominik Graf special award for the television films The Scorpion , Dr. Knock and The Whisper in the Mountain of Things
- Peter Ustinov , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
1997
- Percy Adlon as director for Hotel Adlon (BR / Arte)
- Heinrich Breloer special award for the television film Death Game
- Markus Fischötter for Once to Hell and Back
- Evelyn Hamann as an actress in Adelheid and their murderers (ARD)
- Corinna Harfouch as an actress in The Outbreak and Dangerous Friend
- Guido Knopp for the documentary series Hitler's Helpers (ZDF)
- Antje-Katrin Kühnemann as a presenter in the series The Consultation Hour (BR)
- Rainer Laux as editor for Life in the Ghetto
- Ulrich Noethen as an actor in The Outbreak and Bosom Friends
- Johannes Vines as the author of Brother Esel
- Gernot Roll as cameraman for Unter die Haut and Das Mädchen Rosemarie
- Christoph Waltz as an actor in The Roy Black Story
- Peter Welz for having fun with my wife
- Andre Zalbertus for once hell and back (RTL)
- Eduard Zimmermann , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister
1996
Moderation: Rufus Beck
- Mario Adorf , Günter Strack and Heinz Hoenig for the television film Der Schattenmann (ZDF)
- Jo Baier for the television comedy The Most Beautiful Day in Life (ZDF)
- Monika Baumgartner for the television film Sau sticht (ZDF)
- Michael von Dessauer for the series Welt der Wunder (Pro Sieben)
- Andrzej Falber and Ekkehard Kuhn for the documentary Silesia - Bridge in Europe (ZDF)
- Christel Hinrichsen for the documentary series Lebenslinien (BR)
- Nico Hofmann as director for Der Sandmann (RTL2)
- Peter Kloeppel for the news program RTL aktuell (RTL)
- Bettina Kupfer for The Desired Child
- Siegfried Lowitz special award for acting
- Erni Singerl special award for acting
- Lorin Maazel , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
- Kathrin Waligura for Stefanie, just in case
1995
- Gerd Anthoff for the presentation in Über Kreuz (BR / ARD)
- Wolf Bachofner , Karl Markovics and Tobias Moretti for the series Kommissar Rex (SAT.1)
- Reinhold Beckmann for the sports program ran (SAT.1)
- Cornelia Froboess for the presentation in Tag der Abrechnung (RTL)
- Martina Gedeck for the presentation in Hölleisengretl (ZDF)
- Max Grießer , Thomas Hackenberg , April Hailer , Geert Müller-Gerbes and Lutz Reichert for the series How please? (RTL)
- Armin Maiwald for the post-war mouse from the series Die Sendung mit der Maus (WDR / ARD)
- Imo Moszkowicz as director for Über Kreuz (BR / ARD)
- Christian Rischert for the city portrait of Wiener Lust (BR / ARD)
- Andreas Christoph Schmidt for the documentary film Fortress Berlin - The Fall of the Reich Capital (SFB / ARD)
- Oliver Storz special award for the television film Three Days in April (SDR / ARD / ARTE)
- Uschi Glas , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
1994
- Wigald Boning , Olli Dittrich , Stefan Jürgens , Mirco Nontschew , Tanja Schumann , Esther Schweins and Hugo Egon Balder as producers for the program RTL Saturday Night (RTL)
- Joachim Bublath for the programs Adventure Research and Die knoff-hoff Show (ZDF)
- Max Färberböck for the television films One Always Pays and Bella Block : The Commissioner (ZDF)
- Wolf Gaudlitz for the report Counted Days (Radio Bremen / ARD)
- Arabella Kiesbauer for the show Arabella (Pro 7)
- Jennifer Nitsch for the TV series Just a Little Affair (ZDF)
- Udo Samel for the television film Durchreise - The story of a company (ZDF)
- Thekla Carola Wied for the TV play Ich kue an (SAT.1)
- Henric L. Wuermeling Special Prize for the Documentary Report Network (BR / ARD)
- Gerd Ruge special award for his reports as ARD correspondent in Moscow
- Willy Millowitsch , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister
1993
- Ingo Bethke and Ulrich Brochhagen for the television film Pulverfaß Provinz. June 17, 1953 in the Halle district (MDR)
- Gero von Boehm for the television film Schöpfer Mensch (SWF)
- Franz Xaver Bogner for the television film Madame Bäurin (BR)
- Harald Juhnke for the television film Der Paragei (BR)
- Leslie Malton for the television film The Great Bellheim (ZDF)
- Linda de Mol for the series Traumhochzeit (RTL)
- Otto Schenk for the television films Duett (WDR / ORF) and Die Sternstunde des Josef Bieder (SDR / ORF)
- Dieter Wedel for the television film The Great Bellheim (ZDF)
- Karl Heinz Willschrei for poker from the Wolffs Revier series (SAT.1)
- Herbert Reinecker , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
1992
- Jürgen Bretzinger and Susanne Schneider for the TV film Strangers Dear Strangers (BR)
- Sabine Christiansen for the broadcast Tagesthemen (ARD)
- Maxim Dessau for the film portrait Ugorski, because he gives it to his friends asleep (ZDF)
- Christian Frey and Heiner Sylvester for the television film Clara Mosch or the creative decomposition (MDR)
- Götz George and Hajo Gies for the television film Der Fall Schimanski (WDR)
- Detlev Kleinert for the television report Die Hölle von Sarajewo (BR)
- Roger Willemsen for the magazine 0137 (premiere)
- Rudolf Mühlfenzl as honorary laureate
- Hans Christian Blech , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister
1991
- Ernst Arendt and Hans Schweiger for the television film Lied der Landschaft from the series Animals in front of the camera (BR)
- Erich Böhme for the talk show Talk im Turm (SAT.1)
- Heinrich Breloer and Georg M. Hafner for the television play Kollege Otto - The co op affair (WDR)
- Hellmuth Karasek , Sigrid Löffler and Marcel Reich-Ranicki for the program Das literäre Quartett (ZDF)
- Hape Kerkeling for the program Total Normal (Radio Bremen)
- Employee of the correspondent offices of ARD + ZDF in East Berlin
- Willy Purucker for the Löwengrube series (BR)
- Peter Scholl-Latour for the series Das Schwert des Islam
- Sönke Wortmann for the television film Eine Wahnsinnsehe (ZDF)
1990
- Jo Baier for the television film Rosse (BR)
- Jurek Becker , Manfred Krug and Werner Masten for the television series Liebling Kreuzberg (SFB / NDR / WDR)
- Karin Brandauer for the television films Marleneken (ZDF) and Sold Home (ORF / NDR)
- Nikolaus Brender and Georg M. Hafner for the report El Expectador - Der Tod writes (WDR)
- Eva Mieke for the TV movie Marleneken (ZDF)
- Günter Rohrbach for the television series Rote Erde (WDR)
- Hartmut Schoen for the report Cold, Murder and Perestroika (ZDF)
- Dieter Wieland for the Topography series (BR)
- Peter von Zahn , honorary award of the Bavarian Prime Minister
1989
- Fritz Egner for the show Dingsda (BR)
- Marianne Hoppe for the television play Bei Thea (ZDF)
- Günther Jauch for the programs Menschen , Na siehste and The current sports studio (ZDF)
- Franz Peter Wirth for The Restless Night and A Piece of Heaven
- Henric L. Wuermeling for the series August '39 - Eleven days between peace and war (ARD)
- Dana Vávrová and Werner Stocker for Herbstmilch
- Rüdiger Proske for the series Mitten in Europa - German History (SAT.1)
- Helmut Ringelmann , honorary award from the Bavarian Prime Minister
See also
Web links
- Bavarian television award "The Blue Panther"
- Winner of the Bavarian Television Prize 1989 - 2016 (PDF)
- Guidelines for the award of the Bavarian TV Prize (PDF)
Individual evidence
- ^ The winners of the Bavarian Television Prize 2019 . Article dated May 25, 2019, accessed May 25, 2019.
- ↑ Bavarian TV Prize 2013 - Jury Decision / The BLAUE PANTHER 2013 goes to Nadja Uhl, Robert Atzorn, Caroline Peters and Charly Hübner. (No longer available online.) Bavarian State Government, May 17, 2013, archived from the original on February 5, 2016 ; accessed on August 27, 2019 .