German Athletics Championships 2014 / Results
114th German Athletics Championships | |
---|---|
Danube Stadium Ulm |
|
city | Ulm / 12 other locations |
Stadion | Danube Stadium |
Competitions | 38 + 38 at other venues |
opening | July 26, 2014 |
Final day | July 27, 2014 |
timeline | |
← Ulm 2013 ← detailed results 2013 |
Nuremberg 2015 → detailed results 2015 → |
The main part of the competitions at the 114th German Athletics Championships was held in Ulm on July 26th to 27th .
In the list presented here, the first eight athletes placed in the various competitions are listed. An overview with the medal winners and some comments on the championships can be found under the link German Athletics Championships 2014 .
As always, there were numerous disciplines that took place on other dates in other locations - each specifically named in the following overviews.
Here are the detailed results lists of the championships 2014:
Championship results men
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Julian Reus ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.01 |
2 | Lucas Jakubczyk ( SCC Berlin ) | 10.01 |
3 | Aleixo-Platini Menga ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 10.20 |
4th | Sven Knipphals ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 10.21 |
5 | Alexander Kosenkow ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.23 |
6th | Patrick Domogala ( MTG Mannheim ) | 10.24 |
7th | Christian Blum ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 10.25 |
8th | Roy Schmidt ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 10.26 |
Date: July 26th
Wind: + 2.2 m / s
brilliant results in the men's sprint - actually by far the best short sprint final at the German championships until 2014, but with a tailwind that was unfortunately 0.2 m / s too strong for a record to be recognized and the times to be included in the best lists
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Robin Erewa ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.61 |
2 | Sebastian Ernst ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.67 |
3 | Alexander Kosenkow ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 20.83 |
4th | Sven Knipphals ( VfL Wolfsburg ) | 20.94 |
5 | Robert Hering ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 21.24 |
6th | Felix Göltl ( LG ovag Friedberg-Fauerbach ) | 21.39 |
7th | Robert Hind ( SV Schlau.com Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 21.43 |
8th | Aleixo-Platini Menga ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 21.45 |
Date: July 27th
Wind: + 0.3 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kamghe Gaba ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 45.82 |
2 | Thomas Schneider ( SC Magdeburg ) | 46.08 |
3 | David Gollnow ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 46.76 |
4th | Miguel Rigau ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 46.83 |
5 | Jonas Plass ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 46.97 |
6th | Sören Gnoss ( TSG Bergedorf Hamburg ) | 47.55 |
7th | Benedikt Wiesend ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 47.81 |
8th | Tobias Mausbach ( TV Herkenrath ) | 48.00 |
Date: July 27th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Krüger ( 1st VfL Fortuna Marzahn ) | 1: 48.91 |
2 | Denis Bäuerle ( LG Filder ) | 1: 49.28 |
3 | Jan Riedel ( Dresdner SC ) | 1: 49.30 |
4th | Patrick Zwicker ( LC Rehlingen ) | 1: 49.60 |
5 | Andreas Lange ( LG Reinbek / Ohe ) | 1: 49.93 |
6th | Benedikt Huber ( TSV Palling ) | 1: 50.50 |
7th | Carl-Philip Heising ( LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ) | 1: 51.03 |
8th | Patrick Oehler ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 1: 51.16 |
Date: July 27th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Timo Benitz ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 3: 57.53 |
2 | Homiyu Tesfaye ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 3: 57.81 |
3 | Carsten Schlangen ( LG North Berlin ) | 3: 57.98 |
4th | Florian Orth ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 3: 58.69 |
5 | Martin Sperlich ( VfB LC Friedrichshafen ) | 3: 59.00 |
6th | Stefan Hettich ( TSV Gomaringen ) | 4:00, 13 |
7th | Carl Siemes ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4: 00.43 |
8th | Jonas Beverungen ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 4: 00.71 |
Date: July 27th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Richard Ringer ( VfB LC Friedrichshafen ) | 13: 43.45 |
2 | Arne Gabius ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 13: 44.21 |
3 | Philipp Pflieger ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 13: 54.45 |
4th | Simon Stützel ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 14: 01.36 |
5 | Hendrik Pfeiffer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 14: 04.56 |
6th | Nico Sonnenberg ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 14: 06.40 |
7th | Mitku Seboka ( TS Lichtenfels ) | 14: 11.38 |
8th | Jens Nerkamp ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 14: 12.14 |
Date: July 27th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Richard Ringer ( VfB LC Friedrichshafen ) | 28: 28.96 |
2 | Jakob Stiller ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 28: 54.18 |
3 | Nico Sonnenberg ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 29: 02.44 |
4th | Tim Siedenstein ( SG Wenden ) | 29: 03.05 |
5 | Fabian Clarkson ( SC Brandenburg Berlin ) | 29: 09.38 |
6th | Tobias Schreindl ( LG Passau ) | 29: 11.82 |
7th | Hendrik Pfeiffer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 29: 16.14 |
8th | Jens Nerkamp ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 29: 16.77 |
Date: May 4th
found in Aichach place
10 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | André Pollmächer ( rhein-marathon düsseldorf eV ) | 29:23 |
2 | Amanal Petros ( TSVE 1890 Bielefeld ) | 29:32 |
3 | Manuel Stöckert ( SC Ostheim / Rhön ) | 29:44 |
4th | Philipp Pflieger ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 29:53 |
5 | Mitku Seboka ( TS Lichtenfels ) | 29:55 |
6th | Jannik Arbogast ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 29:58 |
7th | Clemens Pencil ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 30:01 |
8th | Frank Schauer ( SC Magdeburg ) | 30:05 |
Date: September 7th
took place in Dusseldorf instead
10 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Philipp Pflieger , Julian Flügel , Felix Plinke ) | 1:31:53 |
2 | LG Region Karlsruhe ( Jannik Arbogast , Frederik Unewisse , Fabian Lutz ) | 1:32:03 |
3 | LG Braunschweig ( Heiko Baier , Karsten Meier , Florian Pehrs ) | 1:32:51 |
4th | LG Stadtwerke München ( Clemens Pencil , Lukas Becht , Florian Pasztor ) | 1:33:00 |
5 | TSG 08 Roth ( Sebastian Reinwand , Joseph Katib , Michael Batz ) | 1:33:13 |
6th | ART Düsseldorf ( Simon Stützel , Volker Goineau , Thomas Tremmel ) | 1:33:57 |
7th | USC Bochum ( Jan Simon Hamann , Dominik Hollop , Michel Bücker ) | 1:34:16 |
8th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Dens Nerkamp , Ybekal Daniel Berye ( Ethiopia ), Marco Schwab ) | 1:34:22 |
Date: September 7th
took place in Dusseldorf instead
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Manuel Stöckert ( SC Ostheim / Rhön ) | 1:05:02 |
2 | Julian Flügel ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1:05:48 |
3 | Tobias Gröbl ( LG together ) | 1:05:49 |
4th | Jens Nerkamp ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 1:05:53 |
5 | Tobias Schreindl ( LG Passau ) | 1:05:53 |
6th | Valentin Unterholzner ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1:06:43 |
7th | Christian König ( GutsMuths-Rennsteiglaufverein ) | 1:06:47 |
8th | Stefan Hubert ( SV Sömmerda ) | 1:06:48 |
Date: April 6th
took place in Freiburg held
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Julian Flügel , Valentin Unterholzner , Jonas Koller ) | 3:20:04 |
2 | GutsMuths-Rennsteiglaufverein ( Christian König , Christian Seiler , Marcel Bräutigam ) | 3:20:22 |
3 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Jens Nerkamp , Ybekal Daniel Berye ( Ethiopia ), Thomas Schönemann ) | 3:27:19 |
4th | LG Stadtwerke München ( Johannes Hillebrand , Lukas Becht , Lukas Steinträger ) | 3:29:50 |
5 | SG Wenden ( Stefan Groß , Jörg Heiner , Knut Seelbach ) | 3:33:17 |
6th | TV Refrath (Daniel Schmidt, Simon Dahl , Pascal Meißner ) | 3:33:29 |
7th | LG Passau ( Tobias Schreindl , Marco Bscheidl , Alexander Sellner ) | 3:34:06 |
8th | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Moritz Steininger , Felix Plinke , Jonas Fischer ) | 3:34:21 |
Date: April 6th
took place in Freiburg held
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Schreindl ( LG Passau ) | 2:21:47 |
2 | Dominik Fabianowski ( ASV Cologne ) | 2:23:16 |
3 | Ybekal Daniel Berye ( Ethiopia / PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 2:24:04 |
4th | Holger Freudenberger ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 2:24:17 |
5 | Niels Bubel ( Die Laufpartner / Asics Frontrunner ) | 2:25:14 |
6th | Benedikt Hoffmann ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 2:25:35 |
7th | Thorben Dietz ( LG Dorsten ) | 2:27:46 |
8th | Kai Reissinger ( MON ) | 2:27:48 |
Date: October 12th
was part of the Munich Marathon held
MON - team without a name
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Passau ( Tobias Schreindl , Giova Gonzalez-Popoca , Marco Bscheidl ) | 7:26:57 |
2 | TSG 1845 Heilbronn ( Holger Freudenberger , Benedikt Hoffmann , Markus Häcker ) | 7:30:34 |
3 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Ybekal Daniel Berye ( Ethiopia ), Jörn Harland , Fred Schmalz ) | 7:42:59 |
4th | LAC source Fürth ( Dominik Mages , Eike Loch , Sebastian Jost ) | 7:46:44 |
5 | SG Wenden ( Stefan Groß , Markus Mockenhaupt , Knut Seelbach ) | 7:58:43 |
6th | MON ( Kai Reissinger , Erwin Zachmann , Mariusz Tymek ) | 8:08:11 |
7th | SG Walldorf Astoria 1902 eV ( Rouven Emmerich , Patrick Meyer , Wolfgang Ketterle ) | 8:16:17 |
8th | LAZ Puma Rhein-Sieg ( Moritz auf der Heide , Marcel Frank , Jürgen Reiser ) | 8:24:01 |
Date: October 12th
MON - team without a name
was part of the Munich Marathon held
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Adam Zahoran ( LG Würzburg ) | 7:09:03 |
2 | Michael Sommer ( Oak Cross Schwaikheim ) | 7:15:56 |
3 | Tobias Hegman ( TSG Kleinostheim ) | 7:31:28 |
4th | Dirk Joos ( LG Bodensee ) | 7:36:56 |
5 | Florian Reus ( LG Würzburg ) | 7:38:07 |
6th | Jörg Hooß ( LTF Marpingen ) | 7:47:29 |
7th | Volker Greis ( Running Team Unna ) | 7:54:42 |
8th | Michael Karolewski ( DJK Jung Siegfried Herzogenrath ) | 8:15:22 |
Date: May 10th
took place in Husum place
100 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Würzburg ( Adam Zahoran , Florian Reus , Rainer Koch ) | 23:21:03 |
2 | Oak Cross Schwaikheim ( Michael Sommer , Uli Lorenzen , Andreas Maisch ) | 24:36:27 |
3 | TSV Kusterdingen ( Ralf Steißlinger , Nicolaos Adam , Steffen Hüttner ) | 25:20:05 |
Date: May 10th
took place in Husum place
only 3 teams in the rating
110 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Matthias Bühler ( LG Offenburg ) | 13.20 |
2 | Gregor Traber ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 13.23 |
3 | Helge Schwarzer ( Hamburger SV ) | 13.59 |
4th | Julian Marquardt ( SV Halle ) | 13.60 |
5 | Alexander John ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 13.61 |
6th | Maximilian Bayer ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 13.63 |
7th | Jonas Christen ( TSG Niefen ) | 13.94 |
8th | Paul Dittmer ( MTV Hanstedt ) | 14.12 |
Date: July 26th
Wind: + 3.4 m / s
Over the 110 m hurdles the wind was far more clearly above the permitted value of 2.0 m / s than in the 100 meter run . The first two perform well here, however.
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Felix Franz ( LG Neckar-Enz ) | 49.34 |
2 | Varg Königsmark ( SC Magdeburg ) | 49.40 |
3 | Tobias Giehl ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 50.23 |
4th | Georg Fleischhauer ( Dresdner SC ) | 50.67 |
5 | Quentin Seigel ( LG Offenburg ) | 51.05 |
6th | Christian Heimann ( LAZ Puma Rhein-Sieg ) | 51.53 |
7th | Florian Handt ( Dresdner SC ) | 51.68 |
8th | Rico Thränert ( Schweriner SC ) | 51.79 |
Date: July 27th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Steffen Uliczka ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 8: 35.82 |
2 | Martin Grau ( LSC Höchstadt / Aisch ) | 8: 42.13 |
3 | Hannes Liebach ( SCC Berlin ) | 8: 50.36 |
4th | Nico Sonnenberg ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 8: 51.76 |
5 | Valentin Unterholzner ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 8: 56.04 |
6th | Felix Hentschel ( Athletics Association Bamberg ) | 8: 57.65 |
7th | Michael Wilms ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 8: 59.00 |
8th | Konstantin Wedel ( LSC Höchstadt / Aisch ) | 9: 00.53 |
Date: July 26th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Christian Blum , Sebastian Ernst , Alexander Kosenkow , Julian Reus ) | 39.02 |
2 | MTG Mannheim ( Jonas Kriesamer , Patrick Domogala , Dennis Herdt , Yannick Hoecker ) | 39.98 |
3 | SCC Berlin ( George Petzold , Lucas Jakubczyk , Oliver Pritzlaff , Nico Marcel Leistner ) | 40.52 |
4th | TV Gladbeck ( Thomas Lohrengel , Matthias Bos , Kevin Sellke , Simon Schlebach ) | 40.83 |
5 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Benjamin Bartel , Romed Guischard , Patrick Saile , Carsten Theurer ) | 41.01 |
6th | LG ovag Friedberg-Fauerbach ( Bernd Schauwecker , Lars Hieronymi , Michael Pohl , Felix Göltl ) | 41.21 |
7th | LG Kindelsberg Kreuztal ( Nils Loch , Gassimou Tobias Kake , Philipp Menn , Tobias Becker ) | 41.21 |
8th | LG Stadtwerke München ( Dimitrios Salassidis , Tobias Schneider , Christian Rasp , Daniel Trossmann ) | 41.25 |
Date: July 27th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Stadtwerke München 1 ( David Gollnow , Kamghe Gaba , Johannes Trefz , Jonas Plass ) | 3: 08.05 |
2 | LG UnterlüßFaßbergOldendorf ( Lenn Jelte Mügge , Laurin Forstreuter , Alexander Juretzko , Jannik Rehbein ) | 3: 10.02 |
3 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Lars Heinke , Tobias Lange , Robin Schembera , Hendrik Essers ) | 3: 12.02 |
4th | LT DSHS Cologne ( Carsten Orth , Jan Mössing , Tobias Schrick , Miguel Rigau ) | 3: 13.24 |
5 | TSG Bergedorf Hamburg ( Alexander Kessler , Maximilian Eichholz , Alexander Neblung , Sören Gnoss ) | 3: 13.45 |
6th | VfL Sindelfingen ( Fabian Sterzing , Manuel Ilg , Alexander Schif , Patrick Oehler ) | 3: 14.99 |
7th | LG Stadtwerke München 2 ( Benedikt Wiesend , Markus Kiefl , Marcus Mikulla , Tobias Giehl ) | 3: 15.76 |
8th | TV Herkenrath ( Timur Tezkan , Tobias Mausbach , Stefan Höller , Christian Grund ) | 3: 17.08 |
Date: July 27th
3 × 1000 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ( Marco Kern , Benedikt Karus , Timo Benitz ) | 7: 27.38 |
2 | LG Braunschweig ( Florian Pehrs , Viktor Kuk , Sören Ludolph ) | 7:28:24 |
3 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Christoph Malik , Carl Siemes , Robin Schembera ) | 7: 28.64 |
4th | VfB LC Friedrichshafen ( Maximilian Dersch , Richard Ringer , Martin Sperlich ) | 7: 28.83 |
5 | LSC Höchstadt / Aisch ( Tobias Budde , Konstantin Wedel , Marco Kurzdörfer ) | 7: 29.46 |
6th | LAV Bayer Uerdingen / Dormagen ( Julian Spinrath , Fabian Spinrath , Carl-Philip Heising ) | 7: 29.75 |
7th | LAC source Fürth ( Arthur Voigt , Eshetu Zewudie , Dario Tippmann ) | 7: 30.91 |
8th | LG VfL / SSG Bensheim ( Tano Marth , Ruben Zillig , Marko Arthofer ) | 7: 31.61 |
Date: August 10th
took place in Bochum - Wattenscheid as part of the German Youth Championships
10,000 m walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Linke ( SC Potsdam ) | 39: 42.12 |
2 | Hagen Pohle ( SC Potsdam ) | 40: 06.23 |
3 | Carl Dohmann ( SCL-Heel Baden-Baden ) | 41: 18.21 |
4th | Nils Brembach ( SC Potsdam ) | 41: 21.09 |
5 | Nathaniel Seiler ( TV Bühlertal ) | 44: 51.56 |
6th | Steffen Borsch ( SV Halle ) | 45.15.61 |
Date: June 21
found in Buhlertal place
only 6 participants in the rating
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Linke ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:21:18 |
2 | Hagen Pohle ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:21:29 |
3 | Carl Dohmann ( SCL-Heel Baden-Baden ) | 1:21:42 |
4th | Nils Christoper Gloger ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:21:49 |
5 | Nils Brembach ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:25:42 |
6th | Marcel Lehmberg ( SC Potsdam ) | 1:27:19 |
7th | Andreas Janker ( LG Röthenbach / Pegnitz ) | 1:28:09 |
8th | Steffen Borsch ( SV Halle ) | 1:33:11 |
Date: 18. May
found in Naumburg place
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | SC Potsdam ( Christopher Linke , Hagen Pohle , Nils Christoper Gloger ) | 4:04:36 |
2 | SV Breitenbrunn ( Steffen Meyer , Nischan Daimer , Joachim Maier ) | 5:13:31 |
3 | TV Bühlertal ( Denis Franke , Klaus Dietsche , Bengt Bengtsson ) | 5:38:51 |
4th | Alemannia Aachen ( Malte Strunk , Peter Schumm , Udo Münster ) | 5:54:45 |
5 | Police SV Berlin 1 ( Wilfried Gaube , Uwe Tolle , Ralf Janotte ) | 5:59:53 |
6th | TV Ludweiler ( Dr. Rainer Lorscheider , Christof Hölle , Stefan Nißl ) | 6:09:34 |
7th | TV Groß-Gerau ( Thorsten Fern , Werner Schaller , Joseph Hummer ) | 6:23:35 |
8th | Police SV Berlin 2 ( Günter Evertz , Bernd Hölters , Wolf-Dieter Giese ) | 6:31:04 |
Date: 18. May
found in Naumburg place
50 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Nils Brembach ( SC Potsdam ) | 3:54:47 |
2 | Andreas Janker ( LG Röthenbach / Pegnitz ) | 4:28:47 |
3 | Joachim Maier ( SV Breitenbrunn ) | 5:26:18 |
given up | Christopher Linke ( SC Potsdam ) | |
given up | Helmut Prieler ( SpVgg Niederaichbach ) |
Date: October 11th
found in Gleina place
only 3 walkers at the finish, 2 others gave up
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Martin Günther ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 2.25 |
2 | David Nopper ( LAV Tübingen ) | 2.21 |
3 | Christian Heinze ( 1st LAC Dessau ) | 2.13 |
4th | Sebastian Kneifel ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2.13 |
4th | Raúl Spank ( LG North Berlin ) | 2.13 |
6th | Philipp Erfurth ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 2.09 |
7th | Hendrik Meier ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 2.09 |
8th | Mateusz Przybylko ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2.09 |
Date: July 27th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tobias Scherbarth ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.60 |
2 | Marvin Caspari ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.40 |
3 | Daniel Clemens ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 5.30 |
3 | Tom Konrad ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.30 |
5 | Stephan Munz ( LG Filstal ) | 5.30 |
6th | Florian Gaul ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 5.30 |
7th | Michel Women ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.10 |
8th | Daniel Spiegelhoff ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5.10 |
Date: July 27th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Markus Rehm ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 8.24 |
2 | Christian Reif ( LC Rehlingen ) | 8.20 |
3 | Julian Howard ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 7.90 |
4th | Jan Uder ( SV Schlau.com Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 7.79 |
5 | Sebastian Bayer ( Hamburger SV ) | 7.62 |
6th | Marcel Kirstges ( LG Rhein-Wied ) | 7.59 |
7th | Florian Oswald ( TSG 1862 Weinheim ) | 7.58 |
8th | Stephan Hartmann ( LG North Berlin ) | 7.54 |
Date: July 26th
There was a long discussion first about the participation of the disabled athlete Markus Rehm and then about the recognition of his result. He was eventually awarded his title of German Champion . However, the situation is still controversial, especially in connection with the efforts to include people with disabilities , because it is not clear to what extent he receives such strong support from his leg prosthesis with spring action that he even has an advantage over other athletes. Markus Rehm himself points out, however, that this supposed advantage is more than limited by other aspects of his disability . He may continue to start in general competitions, but is rated separately from athletes without disabilities.
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Manuel Ziegler ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 16.54 |
2 | Martin Jasper ( LC Rehlingen ) | 16.37 |
3 | Martin Seiler ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 16.32 |
4th | Andreas Pohle ( ASV Erfurt ) | 16.27 |
5 | Max Pietza ( SC Potsdam ) | 15.81 |
6th | Marcel Kornhardt ( ASV Erfurt ) | 15.58 |
7th | Felix Wenzel ( SC Potsdam ) | 15.53 |
8th | Matthias Uhrig ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 15.51 |
Date: July 26th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | David Storl ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 21.87 |
2 | Christian Jagusch ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 19.73 |
3 | Tobias Dahm ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 19.62 |
4th | Hendrik Müller ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 18.99 |
5 | Bodo Göder ( SR Yburg Steinbach ) | 18.77 |
6th | Robert Dippl ( LAC source Fürth ) | 18.76 |
7th | Jan Josef Jeuschede ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 18.70 |
8th | Dennis Lewke ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 18.48 |
Date: July 25th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Robert Harting ( SCC Berlin ) | 66.67 |
2 | Martin Wierig ( SC Magdeburg ) | 64.94 |
3 | Daniel Jasinski ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 63.66 |
4th | David Wrobel ( SC Magdeburg ) | 62.72 |
5 | Markus Münch ( SC Potsdam ) | 61.09 |
6th | Christoph Harting ( SCC Berlin ) | 60.79 |
7th | Gordon Wolf ( SCC Berlin ) | 59.91 |
8th | Benedikt Stienen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 55.64 |
Date: July 27th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Markus Esser ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 75.18 |
2 | Alexander Ziegler ( LG Staufen ) | 75.15 |
3 | Sven Möhsner ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 71.54 |
4th | Garland Porter ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 70.32 |
5 | Andreas Sahner ( LC Rehlingen ) | 68.31 |
6th | Johannes Bichler ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 67.74 |
7th | Paul Hützen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 67.15 |
8th | Tristan Schwandke ( TV Hindelang ) | 66.93 |
Date: July 27th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Röhler ( LC Jena ) | 84.28 |
2 | Julian Weber ( USC Mainz ) | 80.72 |
3 | Andreas Hofmann ( MTG Mannheim ) | 79.35 |
4th | David Golling ( LC Cottbus ) | 78.32 |
5 | Johannes Vetter ( Dresdner SC ) | 75.56 |
6th | Bernhard Seifert ( LC Jena ) | 75.30 |
7th | Patrick Walecki ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 71.70 |
8th | Christian Busch ( LG Altmark ) | 68.91 |
Date: July 26th
Decathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Rene Stauß ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 7735 |
2 | Felix Hepperle ( LG Neckar-Enz ) | 7612 |
3 | Mathias Brugger ( SSV Ulm 1846 ) | 7464 |
4th | Nils Merten ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 7190 |
5 | Andreas Niedenbrück ( USC Mainz ) | 7180 |
6th | Matthias Prey ( SC Rönnau ) | 6970 |
7th | Christoph Lange ( Treuener LV ) | 6932 |
8th | Arthur Kleiber ( SC Rönnau ) | 6786 |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Vaterstetten place
Decathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | SC Rönnau 74 ( Nils Max , Matthias Prey , Arthur Kleiber ) | 20,856 |
2 | LC Paderborn ( Andre Karasch , Marvin Gregor , Christian Herrmann ) | 20,427 |
3 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Alexander Everts , Hendrik Essers , Lars Niklas Heinke ) | 19,622 |
4th | LG Leinfelden-Echterdingen ( Tobias Kaiser , Yannick Brümmer , Dominik Comi ) | 17,908 |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Vaterstetten place
Cross-country running, middle distance - 4.36 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Florian Orth ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 13:03 |
2 | Timo Benitz ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 13:04 |
3 | Carsten Schlangen ( LG North Berlin ) | 13:05 |
4th | Rico Schwarz ( ASV Erfurt ) | 13:07 |
5 | Benedikt Karus ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 13:11 |
6th | Marco Kern ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 13:12 |
7th | Fynn Schwiegelshohn ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 13:14 |
8th | Tobias Gröbl ( LG together ) | 13:25 |
Date: March 8th
found in Löningen place
Cross-country run , middle distance - 4.36 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ( Timo Benitz , Benedikt Karus , Marco Kern ) | 13 |
2 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Florian Orth , Felix Plinke , Christophe Chayriguet ) | 24 |
3 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Christoph Lohse , Alexander Ide , Jonas Beverungen ) | 40 |
4th | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Fynn Schwiegelshohn , Michael Wilms , Frank Meier ) | 41 |
5 | LC Eschenburg ( Jan Mattis Kuhn , Felix Thum , Stefan Thum ) | 109 |
6th | LSC Höchstadt / Aisch ( Tobias Budde , Zacharias Wedel , Florian Lang ) | 119 |
7th | Hamburger SV ( Joris Brandt , Lennart Jordan , Mathias Jarck ) | 122 |
8th | LG Lahn-Aar-Esterau ( Julian Pfeiffer , Marek Spriestersbach , Björn Schräder ) | 124 |
Date: March 8th
found in Löningen place
Cross country , long distance - 10.28 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Richard Ringer ( VfB LC Friedrichshafen ) | 31:50 |
2 | Steffen Uliczka ( SG TSV Kronshagen / Kieler TB ) | 32:12 |
3 | Fabian Clarkson ( SC Brandenburg Berlin ) | 32:35 |
4th | Manuel Stöckert ( SC Ostheim / Rhön ) | 32:51 |
5 | Tim-Arne Sidenstein ( SG Wenden ) | 33:00 |
6th | Julian Flügel ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 33:02 |
7th | Joseph Katib ( TSG 08 Roth ) | 33:05 |
8th | Markus Weiß-Latzko ( Sports Team Rechberghausen ) | 33:07 |
Date: March 8th
found in Löningen place
Cross country , long distance - 10.28 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | SG Wenden 1 ( Tim-Arne Sidenstein , Alexander Henne , Sven Daub ) | 40 |
2 | VfB LC Friedrichshafen ( Richard Ringer , Jens Ziganke , Tim Bibow ) | 49 |
3 | LG Braunschweig ( Karsten Meier , Viktor Kuk , Florian Pehrs ) | 53 |
4th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Jens Nerkamp , Ybekal Daniel Berye ( Ethiopia ), Thomas Schönemann ) | 53 |
5 | LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ( Michael Schramm , Lorenz Baum , Christoph Dreser ) | 61 |
6th | TV Refrath (Daniel Schmidt, Andreas Winterholler , Simon Dahl ) | 69 |
7th | SG Wenden 2 ( Stefan Groß , Christian Biele , Nils Schäfer ) | |
8th | SC Brandenburg Berlin ( Fabian Clarkson , Faron Hesse , Jost-Lennart Heese ) | 98 |
Date: March 8th
found in Löningen place
Mountain run - 8.9 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Stefan Hubert ( SV Sömmerda ) | 45: 02.5 |
2 | John Mooney ( Post-Telekom-SV Rosenheim ) | 45: 21.4 |
3 | Jonas Lehmann ( TuS Heltersberg ) | 45: 58.8 |
4th | Timo Zeiler ( LG Brandenkopf ) | 46: 58.5 |
5 | Benedikt Hoffmann ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 46: 53.0 |
6th | Fabian Lutz ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 47: 04.0 |
7th | Maximilian Zeus ( DJK Weiden ) | 47: 19.5 |
8th | Matthias Hecktor ( TuS Heltersberg ) | 47: 40.6 |
Date: September 28th
Hochfellnberglauf in Bergen (Chiemgau)
Championship results women
100 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Tatjana Pinto ( LG Brillux Münster ) | 11.20 |
2 | Verena Sailer ( MTG Mannheim ) | 11.23 |
3 | Rebekka Haase ( LV 90 Thum ) | 11.43 |
4th | Josefina Elsler ( LC Paderborn ) | 11.48 |
5 | Yasmin Kwadwo ( MTG Mannheim ) | 11.62 |
6th | Anne Christina Haack ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 11.71 |
7th | Leena Günther ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 11.85 |
8th | Carlotta Buckel ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 12.04 |
Date: July 26th
Wind: 0.0 m / s
200 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Rebekka Haase ( LV 90 Erzgebirge ) | 23.24 |
2 | Nadine Gonska ( MTG Mannheim ) | 23.27 |
3 | Inna Weit ( LC Paderborn ) | 23.55 |
4th | Josefina Elsler ( LC Paderborn ) | 23.58 |
5 | Friederike Möhlenkamp ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 23.87 |
6th | Anne Christina Haack ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 23.95 |
7th | Sabrina Häfele ( VfB Stuttgart ) | 23.97 |
8th | Ina Thimm ( LC Paderborn ) | 24.34 |
Date: July 27th
Wind: - 0.1 m / s
400 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Esther Cremer ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 52.56 |
2 | Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer ( VfL Oldenburg ) | 52.95 |
3 | Lena Schmidt ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 53.24 |
4th | Lara Hoffmann ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 53.68 |
5 | Maral Feizbakhsh ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 53.75 |
6th | Julia Förster ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 54.06 |
7th | Janin Lindenberg ( SC Magdeburg ) | 55.03 |
8th | Julia Schaefers ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 55.10 |
Date: July 27th
800 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christina Hering ( LG Stadtwerke Munich ) | 2: 01.45 |
2 | Carolin Walter ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 2: 03.11 |
3 | Thea Heim ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 2: 03.50 |
4th | Kerstin Marxen ( TSV Gomaringen ) | 2: 04.46 |
5 | Anne Kesselring ( LAC source Fürth ) | 2: 04.77 |
6th | Sonja Mosler ( TV Herkenrath ) | 2: 05.00 |
7th | Stella Kubasch ( Ratzeburger SV ) | 2: 05.75 |
8th | Christina Zwirner ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 2: 06.74 |
Date: July 27th
1500 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Maren Kock ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 4: 20.85 |
2 | Diana Sujew ( running team Haspa Marathon Hamburg ) | 4: 22.38 |
3 | Denise Krebs ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 4: 23.35 |
4th | Agata Strausa ( LAC source Fürth ) | 4: 23.67 |
5 | Hanna Klein ( LG Limes-Rems ) | 4: 23.93 |
6th | Lena Klaassen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4: 24.49 |
7th | Elina Sujew ( running team Haspa Marathon Hamburg ) | 4: 24.66 |
8th | Astrid Hartenstein ( LV Gera ) | 4: 27.05 |
Date: July 27th
5000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 15: 49.63 |
2 | Isabell-Sophie Teegen ( SC Rönnau ) | 16: 21.91 |
3 | Elena Burkard ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 16: 28.89 |
4th | Annika Gomell ( USC Bochum ) | 16: 38.31 |
5 | Annika Frank ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 16: 41.79 |
6th | Fabienne Amrhein ( MTG Mannheim ) | 16: 45.71 |
7th | Steffi Volke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 16: 46.96 |
8th | Regina Högl ( LG Region Landshut ) | 16: 47.24 |
Date: July 26th
10,000 m
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Corinna Harrer ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 32: 27.75 |
2 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 32: 29.26 |
3 | Maren Kock ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 33: 14.32 |
4th | Steffi Volke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 34: 20.17 |
5 | Thea Heim ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 34: 53.00 |
6th | Mareike Bechtloff ( ASV Erfurt ) | 34: 53.06 |
7th | Melina Tränkle ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 35: 04.23 |
8th | Julia Galuschka ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 35: 20.54 |
Date: May 4th
found in Aichach place
10 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 34:12 |
2 | Simret Restle-Apel ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 34:25 |
3 | Jana Sussmann ( LT Haspa Marathon Hamburg ) | 34:43 |
3 | Isabell-Sophie Teegen ( SC Rönnau ) | 34:43 |
5 | Mona Stockhecke ( LT Haspa Marathon Hamburg ) | 34:51 |
6th | Nina Kramer ( LG Stadtwerke Hilden ) | 34:52 |
7th | Anja Schneider ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 34:54 |
8th | Steffi Volke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 35:09 |
Date: September 7th
took place in Dusseldorf instead
10 km road race , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Simret Restle-Apel , Anja Schneider , Silke Optekamp ) | 1:45:56 |
2 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg 1 ( Steffi Volke , Franziska Reng , Maren Kock ) | 1:46:09 |
3 | LT Haspa Marathon Hamburg ( Jana Sussmann , Mona Stockhecke , Johanna Schulz ) | 1:47:54 |
4th | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg 2 ( Julia Galuschka , Anna-Katharina Plinke , Monika Rausch ) | 1:50:07 |
5 | SC Rönnau ( Isabell-Sophie Teegen , Maya Rehberg , Nadja Willenborg ) | 1:50:25 |
6th | LG Stadtwerke Munich ( Perrin Claire , Julia Scholz , Yvonne Kleiner ) | 1:52:50 |
7th | LG Region Karlsruhe ( Melina Tränkle , Lena Knirsch , Sarah Hettich ) | 1:53:51 |
8th | TuS Deuz ( Tina Schneider , Nina Caprice Giehl , Rebekka Otterbach ) | 1:54:30 |
Date: September 7th
took place in Dusseldorf instead
half marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Susanne Hahn ( SV Schlau.com Saar 05 Saarbrücken ) | 1:14:26 |
2 | Katharina Heinig ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1:14:32 |
3 | Veronica Pohl ( TSG 1845 Heilbronn ) | 1:14:50 |
4th | Nina Stöcker ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 1:15:24 |
5 | Melina Tränkle ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 1:15:32 |
6th | Steffi Volke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 1:16:03 |
7th | Svenja Abel ( LC Rothaus ) | 1:16:22 |
8th | Tinka Uphoff ( Spiridon Frankfurt ) | 1:16:56 |
Date: April 6th
took place in Freiburg held
Half marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Eintracht Frankfurt ( Katharina Heinig , Nina Stöcker , Lisa Jäsert ) | 3:51:10 |
2 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg 1 ( Steffi Volke , Julia Galuschka , Monika Heiß ) | 3:51:33 |
3 | TSG 1845 Heilbronn ( Veronica Pohl , Anna Prieske , Jennifer Durst ) | 4:04:34 |
4th | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg 2 ( Anna-Katharina Plinke , Dr. Felicitas Mensing , Juliane Straub ) | 4:04:42 |
5 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Anja Schneider , Stefanie Rexhäuser , Anna Reuter ) | 4:04:54 |
6th | TuS Deuz ( Tina Schneider , Dr. Nina Caprice Giehl , Rebekka Otterbach ) | 4:05:24 |
7th | Spiridon Frankfurt ( Tinka Uphoff , Birgitt Bohn , Karin Schenk ) | 4:06:53 |
8th | SG Wenden ( Sandra Klein , Christl Dörschel , Steffi Bröcher ) | 4:08:06 |
Date: April 6th
took place in Freiburg held
marathon
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Steffi Volke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 2:44:37 |
2 | Monika Heiß ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 2:48:12 |
3 | Sandra Klein ( SG Wenden ) | 2:49:05 |
4th | Tinka Uphoff ( Spiridon Frankfurt ) | 2:50:32 |
5 | Silke Optekamp ( PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ) | 2:52:31 |
6th | Anja Maurer ( TF Feuerbach ) | 2:53:52 |
7th | Julia Galuschka ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 2:54:11 |
8th | Katharina Josenhans ( Hamburger SV ) | 2:54:38 |
Date: October 12th
was part of the Munich Marathon held
Marathon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ( Steffi Volke , Monika Heiß , Julia Galuschka ) | 8:27:00 |
2 | Spiridon Frankfurt ( Tinka Uphoff , Birgitt Bohn , Anke Holljesiefken ) | 8:45:16 |
3 | SG Wenden ( Sandra Klein , Mara Lückert , Stefanie Bröcher ) | 9:06:21 |
4th | TF Feuerbach ( Anja Maurer , Stephanie Mosler , Martina Wenger ) | 9:06:44 |
5 | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Silke Optekamp , Jutta Siefert , Irina Resch ) | 9:21:27 |
6th | LG Stadtwerke München ( Julia Scholz , Anita Hörmann , Jessica Lewerenz ) | 9:24:00 |
7th | TG Viktoria Augsburg ( Inga Manneck , Andrea Dammann , Heidi Küppers ) | 10:00:04 |
8th | TV Geiselhöring ( Irmgard Leibl , Silvia Seidl , Karin Kalusok ) | 10:36:26 |
Date: October 12th
was part of the Munich Marathon held
100 km road run
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Pamela Veith ( TSV Kusterdingen ) | 8:15:09 |
2 | Barbara Mallmann ( Allgäu running arena ) | 8:32:28 |
3 | Simone Stöppler ( SCC Hanau-Rodenbach ) | 8:55:31 |
4th | Sigrid Hoffmann ( LG Westerwald ) | 8:59:02 |
5 | Gabriele Kenkenberg ( LC Olympia Wiesbaden ) | 9:09:57 |
6th | Anita Huber ( SuS Olfen ) | 9:46:13 |
7th | Inge Brandts ( MTV Leck ) | 10:15:41 |
8th | Birgit Goos ( Borener SV ) | 11:34:06 |
Date: May 10th
took place in Husum place
100 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Nadine Hildebrand ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 12.71 |
2 | Cindy Roleder ( LAZ Leipzig ) | 12.80 |
3 | Franziska Hofmann ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 12.87 |
4th | Pamela Dutkiewicz ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 12.95 |
5 | Sabrina Lindenmayer ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 13.27 |
6th | Carolin Schäfer ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 13.33 |
7th | Eva Strogies ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 13.54 |
8th | Monika Zapalska ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 13.63 |
Date: July 26th
Wind: + 2.0 m / s
With a tailwind that was just allowed, there was a great result on the 100 m hurdles with four runners under 13 seconds and class times, especially for Nadine Hildebrand and Cindy Roleder , who later came third in the 2014 European Championship and second in the 2015 World Championship.
400 m hurdles
space | Athlete, club | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christiane Klopsch ( LG OVAG Friedberg-Fauerbach ) | 56.13 |
2 | Claudia Wehrsen ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 57.20 |
3 | Christine Salterberg ( TuS Köln rrh. 1874 ) | 57.55 |
4th | Anna Raukuc ( Athletics Association Hanover ) | 57.69 |
5 | Kim Carina Schmidt ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 58.76 |
6th | Tamara Seer ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 58.85 |
7th | Judith Stadelbacher ( LG Offenburg ) | 59.06 |
8th | Karolina Pahlitzsch ( SV Preußen Berlin ) | 59.13 |
Date: July 27th
3000 m obstacle
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Antje Möldner-Schmidt ( LC Cottbus ) | 9: 39.09 |
2 | Gesa Felicitas Krause ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 9: 39.16 |
3 | Jana Sussmann ( LT Haspa Marathon Hamburg ) | 9: 47.70 |
4th | Sanaa Koubaa ( LG Stadtwerke Hilden ) | 9: 53.85 |
5 | Maya Rehberg ( SC Rönnau ) | 10: 14.05 |
6th | Cornelia Griesche ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 10: 14.88 |
7th | Johanna Schulz ( Running Team Haspa Marathon Hamburg ) | 10: 38.59 |
8th | Lisa Ziegler ( TV Bühl ) | 10: 42.43 |
Date: July 27th
4 × 100 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (s) |
---|---|---|
1 | MTG Mannheim ( Lisa Münzer , Carina Frey , Nadine Gonska , Verena Sailer ) | 43.90 |
2 | LT DSHS Cologne ( Tanja Heitgen , Leena Günther , Friederike Möhlenkamp , Linda Krevert ) | 44.92 |
3 | VfL Sindelfingen ( Sabrina Lindenmayer , Ida Mayer , Tamara Seer , Eva Baur ) | 45.13 |
4th | SV Werder Bremen ( Constanze Hungar , Sandra Dinkeldein , Rahel Rüdel , Svea Kittner ) | 46.19 |
5 | LG Weserbergland ( Nina Giebel , Julia Röttinger , Johanna Lohmann , Isabell Garling ) | 46.40 |
6th | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Sinéad Ebert , Verena Hirschmann , Regina Straub , Amelie-Sophie Lederer ) | 46.62 |
7th | StG Kreis Limburg Weilburg ( Kyra Seyffert , Lea Seyffert , Hannah Becker , Debora Vogt ) | 47.25 |
8th | TSV Rottweil ( Ellen Auch , Franziska Wachtel , Natalie Keil , Vera Schuldis ) | 47.44 |
Date: July 27th
4 × 400 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1 ( Frederike Hogrebe , Julia Förster , Claudia Wehrsen , Carolin Walter ) | 3: 35.54 |
2 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Maral Feizbakhsh , Christina Zwirner , Meike Schachtschneider , Esther Cremer ) | 3: 36.30 |
3 | LT DSHS Cologne ( Kim Carina Schmidt , Lara Hoffmann , Katrin Schmidt , Lena Schmidt ) | 3: 38.23 |
4th | LAC Quelle Fürth ( Regina Straub , Stefanie Müller , Agata Strausa , Anne Kesselring ) | 3: 48.78 |
5 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2 ( Julia Schaefers , Lena Menzel , Debora Diawuoh , Rebekka Ackers ) | 3: 48.79 |
6th | LG Olympia Dortmund ( Marsha Dunkel , Meike Holtkamp , Sina Babenhauserheide , Janina Balke ) | 3: 52.65 |
7th | LG Weserbergland ( Julia Röttinger , Sophie Zielonka , Isabell Hartmann , Isabell Garling ) | 3: 53.75 |
Date: July 27th
3 × 800 m relay
space | Club, occupation | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1 ( Laura Vierbaum , Lena Klaassen , Carolin Walter ) | 6: 24.09 |
2 | TV Wattenscheid 01 ( Janine Lins , Christina Zwirner , Denise Krebs ) | 6: 24.59 |
3 | LG Stadtwerke München ( Christine Gess , Karoline Pilawa , Christina Hering ) | 6: 29.07 |
4th | StG Garrel-Molbergen-Emden ( Carlotta Meyer-Ranke , Pia Nikoleit , Tabea Themann ) | 6: 31.99 |
5 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2 ( Lena Menzel , Frederike Hogrebe , Rebekka Ackers ) | 6: 37.77 |
6th | LAC source Fürth ( Jannika John , Stefanie Müller , Anne Kesselring ) | 6: 39.73 |
7th | OTB Osnabrück ( Siri Kreie , Jana Palmowski , Alina Koop ) | 6: 54.56 |
8th | LG Limes-Rems ( Gina Daubenfeld , Tamara Eichenbrenner , Hanna Klein ) | 6: 45.89 |
Date: August 10th
took place in Bochum - Wattenscheid as part of the German Youth Championships
5000 m walking by the train
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bianca Maria Dittrich ( LG Merseburg ) | 23: 57.78 |
2 | Bianca Schenker ( LG Vogtland ) | 24: 06.62 |
3 | Lea Dederichs ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 24: 10.86 |
4th | Maxi Woelke ( SC Potsdam ) | 24: 45.95 |
5 | Brit Schröter ( LG Vogtland ) | 24: 56.12 |
6th | Annika Brembach ( SC Potsdam ) | 25: 26.10 |
7th | Franziska Glandorf ( DJK Arminia Ibbenbüren ) | 25: 42.19 |
8th | Nicole Hörl ( Diezer TSK Oranien ) | 26: 11.35 |
Date: June 21
found in Buhlertal place
20 km walk
space | Athlete, club | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bianca Schenker ( LG Vogtland ) | 1:43:39 |
2 | Bianca Maria Dittrich ( LG Merseburg ) | 1:44:28 |
3 | Laura Schröter ( LG Vogtland ) | 1:47:32 |
4th | Elena Shipilova ( SCC Berlin ) | 1:47:50 |
5 | Brit Schröter ( LG Vogtland ) | 1:48:59 |
6th | Franziska Glandorf ( DJK Arminia Ibbenbüren ) | 1:50:47 |
7th | Nicole Hörl ( DiezerTSK Orange ) | 1:58:24 |
8th | Franziska Spanner ( SpVgg Niederaichbach ) | 2:04:25 |
Date: May 18
found in Naumburg place
20 km walk , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Time (h) |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Vogtland ( Bianca Schenker , Laura Schröter , Brit Schröter ) | 5:20:10 |
2 | TV Biberach ( Sylvia Wälde , Marita Echle , Lisa Wälde ) | 6:41:47 |
3 | TV Groß-Gerau ( Brigitte Patrzalek , Monika Müller , Ursula Klink ) | 6:58:57 |
Date: 18. May
found in Naumburg place
only 3 teams in the rating
high jump
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 1.90 |
2 | Alexandra Plaza ( LT DSHS Cologne ) | 1.87 |
3 | Katarina Mögenburg ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.84 |
4th | Melanie Melfort, b. Skotnik ( TSG 1862 Weinheim ) | 1.80 |
5 | Imke Onnen ( Athletics Association Hanover ) | 1.80 |
6th | Julia Straub ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 1.75 |
7th | Jossie Graumann ( LG North Berlin ) | 1.70 |
Date: July 26th
Pole vault
space | Athlete, club | Height (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Ryzih ( ABC Ludwigshafen ) | 4.50 |
2 | Carolin Hingst ( TG Nieder-Ingelheim ) | 4.40 |
3 | Martina Schultze ( VfL Sindelfingen ) | 4.30 |
4th | Anna Felzmann ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 4.30 |
5 | Annika Roloff ( MTV 49 Holzminden ) | 4.20 |
6th | Desiree Singh ( LG Lippe-Süd ) | 4.20 |
7th | Sabrina Hochreuther ( MTG Mannheim ) | 4.10 |
8th | Lilian Schnitzerling ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4.10 |
Date: July 26th
Long jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Melanie Bauschke ( LAC Olympia 88 Berlin ) | 6.66 |
2 | Sosthene Moguenara ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 6.66 |
3 | Malaika Mihambo ( LG Kurpfalz ) | 6.60 |
4th | Nadja Käther ( Hamburger SV ) | 6.56 |
5 | Michelle Weitzel ( SWC Regensburg ) | 6.43 |
6th | Lena Malkus ( SC Preußen Münster ) | 6.40 |
7th | Lisa Kurschilgen ( TV Wattenscheid 01 ) | 6.21 |
8th | Carolin Schäfer ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 6.04 |
Date: July 27th
Triple jump
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kristin Gierisch ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 14.34 |
2 | Jenny Elbe ( Dresdner SC ) | 14.03 |
3 | Neele Eckhardt (Regional Court Göttingen) | 13.98 |
4th | Katja Demut ( LC Jena ) | 13.95 |
5 | Eva Linnenbaum ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 13.72 |
6th | Lena Saathoff ( ART Düsseldorf ) | 13.21 |
7th | Sabrina Mickenautsch ( LAC Erdgas Chemnitz ) | 13.11 |
8th | Klaudia Kaczmarek ( LAZ Rhede ) | 13.11 |
Date: July 27th
Shot put
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Christina Schwanitz ( LV 90 Erzgebirge ) | 19.69 |
2 | Lena Urbaniak ( LG Filstal ) | 17.84 |
3 | Shanice Craft ( MTG Mannheim ) | 17.75 |
4th | Josephine Terlecki ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 17.25 |
5 | Sara Gambetta ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 16.15 |
6th | Sophie Kleeberg ( LV 90 Erzgebirge ) | 15.90 |
7th | Diana Steinhoff ( LC Jena ) | 15.32 |
8th | Luise Weber ( ASV Erfurt ) | 14.90 |
Date: July 25th
Discus throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Shanice Craft ( MTG Mannheim ) | 65.88 |
2 | Julia Fischer ( SCC Berlin ) | 63.02 |
3 | Anna Rüh ( SC Neubrandenburg ) | 62.94 |
4th | Sabine Rumpf ( LSG Goldener Grund Selters ) | 59.16 |
5 | Kristin Pudenz ( SC Potsdam ) | 58.98 |
6th | Heike Koderisch ( SC Magdeburg ) | 58.28 |
7th | Marike Steinacker ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 56.43 |
8th | Ulrike Giesa ( LAC source Fürth ) | 55.29 |
Date: July 26th
Hammer throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Kathrin Klaas ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 72.08 |
2 | Betty Heidler ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 69.83 |
3 | Carolin Paesler ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 67.78 |
4th | Daniela Manz ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 63.12 |
5 | Charlene Woitha ( SCC Berlin ) | 61.62 |
6th | Susen Küster ( Hallesche Athletics Friends ) | 61.02 |
7th | Sarah Lippold ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 57.73 |
8th | Vanessa Pfeifer ( ASV Erfurt ) | 57.24 |
Date: July 26th
Javelin throw
space | Athlete, club | Width (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | Linda Stahl ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 63.55 |
2 | Katharina Molitor ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 63.40 |
3 | Christin Hussong ( LAZ Zweibrücken ) | 60.45 |
4th | Susanne Siebert ( Athletics Association Augsburg ) | 57.88 |
5 | Sarah Mayer ( SC Potsdam ) | 56.05 |
6th | Sarah Leidl ( 1. FC Passau ) | 54.06 |
7th | Franziska Krebs ( SCC Berlin ) | 53.95 |
8th | Mareike Rittweg ( MTG Mannheim ) | 53.66 |
Date: July 27th
Heptathlon
space | Athlete, club | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | Anna Maiwald ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 5864 |
2 | Elisabeth Glonegger ( MTV Ingolstadt ) | 5303 |
3 | Lisa Hampel ( Team Niederrhein ) | 5092 |
4th | Bianca Broda ( LA SV Herten ) | 5073 |
5 | Nicola Herrlitz ( LG Eintracht Frankfurt ) | 5041 |
6th | Malin Lobitz ( Troisdorf LG ) | 5034 |
7th | Meike Holtkamp ( LG Olympia Dortmund ) | 4974 |
8th | Simone Mrotzek ( TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ) | 4969 |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Vaterstetten place
Heptathlon , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Performance (pts) |
---|---|---|
1 | TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen ( Anna Maiwald , Simone Mrotzek , Alina Biesenbach ) | 15,784 |
Date: 23./24. August
found in Vaterstetten place
only 1 team in the rating
Cross-country run - 6.18 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt ( LG Sieg ) | 21:43 |
2 | Maren Kock ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 22:07 |
3 | Steffi Volke ( LG Telis Finanz Regensburg ) | 22:14 |
4th | Sandra Eltschkner ( SG Greifswald ) | 22:14 |
5 | Elena Burkard ( LG farbtex Northern Black Forest ) | 22:15 |
6th | Melina Tränkle ( LG Region Karlsruhe ) | 22:25 |
7th | Annika Frank ( LAV Stadtwerke Tübingen ) | 22:32 |
8th | Anne Kesselring ( LAC source Fürth ) | 22:41 |
Date: March 8th
found in Löningen place
Cross-country run - 6.18 km , team competition
space | Club, occupation | Place number |
---|---|---|
1 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg 1 ( Maren Kock , Steffi Volke , Anna-Katharina Plinke ) | 22nd |
2 | LAC source Fürth 1 ( Anne Kesselring , Jannika John , Julia Hiller ) | 30th |
3 | LAC Quelle Fürth 2 ( Gesa Bohn , Stefanie Müller , Michelle Lieb ) | 91 |
4th | LG Stadtwerke Munich ( Julia Scholz , Yvonne Kleiner , Petra Stöckmann ) | 92 |
5 | LG Telis Finanz Regensburg 2 ( Julia Galuschka , Juliane Straub , Anna-Lena Stich ) | 94 |
6th | SV Sonsbeck ( Melina Buil , Judith Joosten , Stefanie Katschak ) | 111 |
7th | ASV Erfurt ( Mareike Bechtloff , Beatrice Decker , Anika Voß ) | 122 |
8th | PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel ( Thordis Arnold , Tanja Nehme , Lisa Jaschke ) | 131 |
Date: March 8th
found in Löningen place
Mountain run - 8.9 km
space | Athlete, club | Time (min) |
---|---|---|
1 | Julia Manchehner ( TSV Altenmarkt / Alz ) | 53: 50.9 |
2 | Sarah Kistner ( MTV Kronberg ) | 56: 27.0 |
3 | Annika Seefeld ( LG Staufen ) | 58: 32.8 |
4th | Katrin Köngeter ( FC Alemannia Unterkirnach ) | 59: 50.5 |
5 | Nadia Dietz ( LC Rothaus ) | 59: 57.3 |
6th | Nada Balcarczyk ( LG Würm Athletics ) | 60: 45.2 |
7th | Hanna Gröber ( MTV Stuttgart ) | 62: 23.9 |
8th | Silvia Weishäupl ( laufstilanalyse.de ) | 62: 29.1 |
Date: September 28th
Hochfellnberglauf in Bergen (Chiemgau)
Web links
- Results of the German Athletics Championships 2014 in Ulm on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- Summary of the first DM day from the TV broadcast on July 26, 2014 on You-Tube
- Summary of the second DM day from the TV broadcast on July 27, 2014 on You-Tube
- 400 m hurdles final men from the TV broadcast on July 27, 2014 on You-Tube
Individual evidence
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championships in Ulm on July 26th to 27th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Athletics Championships 10,000 m men in Aichach on May 4th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Athletics Championship, 10 km road race, individual evaluation in Düsseldorf on September 7th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Athletics Championships 10 km road running team competition in Düsseldorf on September 7th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Athletics Championship Half Marathon individual evaluation in Freiburg on April 6th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Athletics Championship Half Marathon team evaluation in Freiburg on April 6th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b c d Results of the German Athletics Championship marathon individual evaluation in Munich on October 12th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b c Results of the German Athletics Championship 100 km road race in Husum on May 10th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik (PDF)
- ↑ a b Results of the German Youth Athletics Championships with long relays men and women in Wattenscheid on August 10th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Athletics Championships Track walking in Bühlertal on June 21 on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Athletics Championships 20 km walking men in Naumburg on May 18th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championships 50 km walking in Gleina on October 11th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b c Results of the German Athletics Championship All-around competition in Vaterstetten on 23/24. August on the website of Athletics magazine
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championship Cross-Country Men Middle Distance in Löningen on March 8th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championships Cross-Country Men Middle Distance Team in Löningen on March 8th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championship Cross Country Men Long Distance in Löningen on March 8th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championship Cross-Country Men Long Distance Team Competition in Löningen on March 8th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Athletics Championships Mountain Run in Bergen / Chiemgau on September 28th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ a b Results of the German Athletics Championships 20 km walking women in Naumburg on May 18th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championship all-around competitions in Vaterstetten on 23/24. August on the website of Athletics magazine
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championships Cross-Country Women in Löningen on March 8th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik
- ↑ Results of the German Athletics Championships, cross-running women team competition in Löningen on March 8th on the website of the magazine Leichtathletik