No.
|
Constituency
|
area
|
Cologne district
|
1
|
Aachen I
|
City districts of Aachen-Mitte (north-western part), Laurensberg , Richterich , Haaren
|
2
|
Aachen II
|
City districts of Aachen-Mitte (southeastern part), Brand , Eilendorf , Kornelimünster / Walheim
|
3
|
District of Aachen I
|
Eschweiler , Monschau , Roetgen , Simmerath , Stolberg
|
4th
|
District of Aachen II
|
Alsdorf , Baesweiler , Herzogenrath , Würselen
|
5
|
Heinsberg I.
|
Heinsberg , Gangelt , Geilenkirchen , Selfkant , Übach-Palenberg , Waldfeucht
|
6th
|
Heinsberg II
|
Erkelenz , Hückelhoven , Wassenberg , Wegberg
|
7th
|
Düren I.
|
Jülich , Aldenhoven , Inden , Langerwehe , Linnich , Merzenich , Niederzier , Nörvenich , Titz , Vettweiß
|
8th
|
Düren II
|
Düren , Heimbach , Hürtgenwald , Kreuzau , Nideggen
|
9
|
Erftkreis I
|
Bedburg , Bergheim , Elsdorf , Kerpen
|
10
|
Erftkreis II
|
Frechen , Huerth , Pulheim
|
11
|
Erftkreis III - Euskirchen I
|
From the Erftkreis the communities Brühl , Erftstadt and Wesseling , from the district Euskirchen the communities Weilerswist and Zülpich
|
12
|
Euskirchen II
|
Bad Münstereifel , Blankenheim , Dahlem , Hellenthal , Euskirchen , Kall , Mechernich , Nettersheim , Schleiden
|
13
|
Cologne I
|
District downtown
|
14th
|
Cologne II
|
Porz district
|
15th
|
Cologne III
|
Rodenkirchen district
|
16
|
Cologne IV
|
District of Lindenthal
|
17th
|
Cologne V.
|
Boroughs of Chorweiler and Ehrenfeld (partially)
|
18th
|
Cologne VI
|
Districts of Nippes and Ehrenfeld (partially)
|
19th
|
Cologne VII
|
Mülheim district
|
20th
|
Cologne VIII
|
Kalk district
|
21st
|
Leverkusen I.
|
Leverkusen (western and southern part)
|
22nd
|
Leverkusen II - Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis I
|
Leverkusen (northeastern part), from the Rheinisch-Bergisches Kreis the municipalities of Burscheid and Leichlingen (Rhineland)
|
23
|
Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis II
|
Kürten , Odenthal , Overath , Rösrath , Wermelskirchen
|
24
|
Rheinisch-Bergischer Kreis III
|
Bergisch Gladbach
|
25th
|
Oberbergischer Kreis I
|
Gummersbach , Hückeswagen , Marienheide , Radevormwald , Wipperfürth
|
26th
|
Oberbergischer Kreis II
|
Bergneustadt , Engelskirchen , Lindlar Morsbach , Nümbrecht , Reichshof , Waldbröl , Wiehl
|
27
|
Rhein-Sieg District I
|
Hennef , Eitorf , Lohmar , Much , Neunkirchen-Seelscheid , Ruppichteroth , Windeck
|
28
|
Rhein-Sieg-Kreis II
|
Bad Honnef , Königswinter , Sankt Augustin
|
29
|
Rhein-Sieg-Kreis III
|
Alfter , Bornheim , Meckenheim , Rheinbach , Swisttal , Wachtberg
|
30th
|
Rhein-Sieg District IV
|
Niederkassel , Siegburg , Troisdorf
|
31
|
Bonn I.
|
City district Bonn without Röttgen and Ückesdorf
|
32
|
Bonn II
|
Districts Beuel , Hardtberg and Bad Godesberg , the Municipality Bonn the districts Röttgen and Ückesdorf
|
District of Düsseldorf
|
33
|
Wuppertal I
|
Municipalities Elberfeld-West , Uellendahl-Katerberg and Vohwinkel
|
34
|
Wuppertal II
|
Municipalities Elberfeld and Cronenberg
|
35
|
Wuppertal III
|
Districts of Barmen and Ronsdorf
|
36
|
Wuppertal IV
|
Districts Oberbarmen , Heckinghausen and Langerfeld-Beyenburg
|
37
|
Remscheid
|
Remscheid
|
38
|
Solingen I
|
Districts of Mitte , Burg , Höhscheid and Wald / Gräfrath (partially)
|
39
|
Solingen II
|
City districts of Wald / Gräfrath (partially) and Ohligs / Aufderhöhe (with Merscheid )
|
40
|
Mettmann I.
|
Hilden , Langenfeld , Monheim
|
41
|
Mettmann II
|
Erkrath , Haan , Mettmann
|
42
|
Mettmann III
|
Heiligenhaus , Ratingen
|
43
|
Mettmann IV
|
Velbert , Wuelfrath
|
44
|
Düsseldorf I
|
Districts 5 and 6
|
45
|
Düsseldorf II
|
Districts 2 and 7
|
46
|
Düsseldorf III
|
District 8 , from District 3 the district of Oberbilk
|
47
|
Düsseldorf IV
|
Districts 9 and 10
|
48
|
Düsseldorf V
|
District 3 without Oberbilk
|
49
|
Düsseldorf VI
|
Districts 1 and 4
|
50
|
Neuss I
|
Neuss (northern part)
|
51
|
Neuss II
|
Neuss (southern part), Dormagen
|
52
|
Neuss III
|
Grevenbroich , Jüchen , Rommerskirchen
|
53
|
Neuss IV
|
Kaarst , Korschenbroich , Meerbusch
|
54
|
Mönchengladbach I
|
Districts Rheydt-West, Rheydt-Mitte, Volksgarten, Odenkirchen, Giesenkirchen and Wickrath
|
55
|
Mönchengladbach II
|
City districts Stadtmitte, Rheindahlen, Hardt and Neuwerk
|
56
|
Viersen I.
|
Viersen , Schwalmtal , Willich
|
57
|
Viersen II
|
Kempen , Brüggen , Grefrath , Nettetal , Niederkrüchten , Tönisvorst
|
58
|
Krefeld I.
|
City districts West, Middle, South and Fischeln
|
59
|
Krefeld II
|
City districts of North, Hüls, Oppum-Linn, East and Uerdingen
|
60
|
Kleve I
|
Geldern , Goch , Issum , Kerken , Kevelaer , Rheurdt , Straelen , Wachtendonk , Weeze
|
61
|
Cleves II
|
Bedburg-Hau , Emmerich am Rhein , Kalkar , Kleve , Kranenburg , Rees , Uedem
|
62
|
Wesel I
|
Alps , Kamp-Lintfort , Neukirchen-Vluyn , Rheinberg , Sonsbeck
|
63
|
Wesel II
|
Hamminkeln , Schermbeck , Wesel , Xanten
|
64
|
Wesel III
|
Dinslaken , Hünxe , Voerde
|
65
|
Wesel IV
|
Moers
|
66
|
Duisburg I.
|
City district south , from the city district center the district Wanheimerort
|
67
|
Duisburg II
|
City district Mitte without Wanheimerort
|
68
|
Duisburg III
|
Districts Rheinhausen and Homberg / Ruhrort / Baerl
|
69
|
Duisburg IV
|
District Meiderich-Beeck
|
70
|
Duisburg V
|
Municipalities Walsum and Hamborn
|
71
|
Oberhausen I
|
City districts of Sterkrade and Osterfeld
|
72
|
Oberhausen II
|
City district Alt-Oberhausen
|
73
|
Mülheim I.
|
Districts Linksruhr (partially) and Rechtsruhr-Nord
|
74
|
Mülheim II
|
Districts Linksruhr (partially) and Rechtsruhr-Süd
|
75
|
Food i
|
District III
|
76
|
Food II
|
Districts IV and V
|
77
|
Food III
|
District VI
|
78
|
Food IV
|
District VII
|
79
|
Food v
|
Districts I and II
|
80
|
Food VI
|
Districts VIII and IX
|
Münster administrative district
|
81
|
Recklinghausen I.
|
Dorsten , Herten , the Polsum district of Marl
|
82
|
Recklinghausen II
|
Marl without polsum
|
83
|
Recklinghausen III
|
Datteln , Haltern , Oer-Erkenschwick
|
84
|
Recklinghausen IV
|
Castrop-Rauxel , Waltrop
|
85
|
Recklinghausen V
|
Recklinghausen
|
86
|
Recklinghausen VI
|
Gladbeck
|
87
|
Gelsenkirchen I.
|
Gelsenkirchen (southeastern part)
|
88
|
Gelsenkirchen II
|
Gelsenkirchen (south-western part)
|
89
|
Gelsenkirchen III
|
Gelsenkirchen (northern part)
|
90
|
Bottrop
|
Bottrop
|
91
|
Bark I
|
Bocholt , Isselburg , Raesfeld , Rhede
|
92
|
Bark II
|
Borken , Gescher , Heiden , Reken , Südlohn , Stadtlohn , Velen
|
93
|
Bark III
|
Ahaus , Gronau , Heek , Legden , Schöppingen , Vreden
|
94
|
Coesfeld I.
|
Ascheberg , Coesfeld , Dülmen , Lüdinghausen , Nordkirchen , Nottuln , Olfen , Senden
|
95
|
Steinfurt I - Coesfeld II
|
From the Steinfurt district the communities Altenberge , Horstmar , Laer , Metelen , Neuenkirchen , Nordwalde , Ochtrup , Steinfurt , Wettringen , from the Coesfeld district the communities Billerbeck , Havixbeck , Rosendahl
|
96
|
Steinfurt II
|
Emsdetten , Greven , Ladbergen , Rheine , Saerbeck
|
97
|
Steinfurt III
|
Hopsten , Hörstel , Ibbenbüren , Lengerich , Lienen , Lotte , Mettingen , Recke , Tecklenburg , Westerkappeln
|
98
|
Munster I.
|
City districts north , east , west (northern part) and center (northern part)
|
99
|
Munster II
|
City districts South-East , Hiltrup , West (southern part) and Mitte (southern part)
|
100
|
Warendorf I.
|
Beelen , Ennigerloh , Everswinkel , Oelde , Ostbevern , Sassenberg , Sendenhorst , Telgte , Warendorf
|
101
|
Warendorf II
|
Ahlen , Beckum , Drensteinfurt , Wadersloh
|
Detmold administrative district
|
102
|
Gutersloh I.
|
Langenberg , Rheda-Wiedenbrück , Rietberg , Holte-Stukenbrock Castle , Verl
|
103
|
Gütersloh II
|
Gütersloh , Herzebrock (later Herzebrock-Clarholz )
|
104
|
Gutersloh III
|
Borgholzhausen , Halle (Westphalia) , Harsewinkel , Steinhagen , Versmold , Werther
|
105
|
Bielefeld I
|
Districts Schildesche , Dornberg , Jöllenbeck and Heepen
|
106
|
Bielefeld II
|
City districts of Mitte and Stieghorst
|
107
|
Bielefeld III
|
Districts of Brackwede , Sennestadt , Senne and Gadderbaum
|
108
|
Herford I.
|
Enger , Herford , Hiddenhausen , Vlotho
|
109
|
Herford II
|
Bünde , Kirchlengern , Löhne , Rödinghausen , Spenge
|
110
|
Minden-Lübbecke I
|
Espelkamp , Hüllhorst , Lübbecke , Preußisch Oldendorf , Rahden , Stemwede
|
112
|
Minden-Lübbecke II
|
Bad Oeynhausen , Hille , Porta Westfalica
|
111
|
Minden-Lübbecke III
|
Minden , Petershagen
|
113
|
Lip i
|
Bad Salzuflen , Lage , Leopoldshöhe , Oerlinghausen
|
114
|
Lip II
|
Barntrup , Blomberg , Dörentrup , Extertal , Kalletal , Lemgo
|
115
|
Lip III
|
Augustdorf , Detmold , Horn-Bad Meinberg , Lügde , Schieder-Schwalenberg , Schlangen
|
116
|
Höxter
|
Höxter district
|
117
|
Paderborn I.
|
Altenbeken , Bad Lippspringe , Bad Wünnenberg , Borchen , Büren , Delbrück , Hövelhof , Lichtenau , Salzkotten
|
118
|
Paderborn II
|
Paderborn
|
Arnsberg administrative district
|
119
|
Hagen I.
|
City districts West (later Haspe), North and East (later Hohenlimburg)
|
120
|
Hagen II
|
City districts middle and south (later Eilpe / Dahl)
|
121
|
Ennepe-Ruhr District I.
|
Breckerfeld , Ennepetal , Gevelsberg , Schwelm
|
122
|
Ennepe-Ruhr District II
|
Hattingen , Herdecke , Sprockhövel , Wetter
|
123
|
Ennepe-Ruhr District III
|
Witten
|
124
|
Bochum I.
|
North and East boroughs
|
125
|
Bochum II
|
Districts south and southwest
|
126
|
Bochum III
|
Wattenscheid district
|
127
|
Bochum IV
|
Mitte district
|
128
|
Herne I.
|
City districts of Herne-Mitte without Holsterhausen and Sodingen
|
129
|
Herne II
|
Municipalities tub and Eickelmann , from the city district Herne center of the district Holsterhausen
|
130
|
Dortmund I
|
City districts Inner City West , Inner City East (partially) and Huckarde (partially)
|
131
|
Dortmund II
|
City districts inner city north and inner city east (partially)
|
132
|
Dortmund III
|
Districts Eving , Mengede and Huckarde (partially)
|
133
|
Dortmund IV
|
Districts of Scharnhorst and Brackel
|
134
|
Dortmund V
|
Districts of Hörde and Aplerbeck
|
135
|
Dortmund VI
|
Districts of Hombruch and Lütgendortmund
|
136
|
Unna I
|
Fröndenberg , Holzwickede , Schwerte , Unna
|
137
|
Unna II
|
Lünen , Selm , Werne
|
138
|
Unna III
|
From the Unna district the communities Bergkamen , Bönen and Kamen , from Hamm the districts Hamm-Rhynern and Hamm-Pelkum
|
139
|
Hamm II
|
City districts Hamm-Bockum-Hövel , Hamm-Heessen , Hamm-Herringen , Hamm-Mitte and Hamm-Uentrop
|
140
|
Soest I
|
Bad Sassendorf , Ense , Lippetal , Möhnesee , Soest , Welver , Werl , Wickede
|
141
|
Soest II
|
Anröchte , Erwitte , Geseke , Lippstadt , Rüthen , Warstein
|
142
|
Hochsauerlandkreis I
|
Arnsberg , Sundern
|
143
|
Hochsauerlandkreis II
|
Bestwig , Brilon , Hallenberg , Marsberg , Medebach , Olsberg , Winterberg
|
144
|
Hochsauerlandkreis III - Siegen I
|
From the Hochsauerlandkreis the communities Eslohe , Meschede and Schmallenberg , from the district Siegen-Wittgenstein the communities Bad Berleburg , Bad Laasphe and Erndtebrück
|
145
|
Victories II
|
Burbach , Hilchenbach , Kreuztal , Netphen , Neunkirchen , Wilnsdorf
|
146
|
Victories III
|
Freudenberg , Siegen
|
147
|
Olpe
|
District of Olpe
|
148
|
Märkischer Kreis I
|
Altena , Herscheid , Meinerzhagen , Plettenberg , Werdohl
|
149
|
Märkischer Kreis II
|
Halver , Kierspe , Lüdenscheid , Schalksmühle
|
150
|
Märkischer Kreis III
|
Iserlohn , Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde
|
151
|
Märkischer Kreis IV
|
Balve , Hemer , Menden (Sauerland) , Neuenrade
|