List of members of the Frankfurt National Assembly
This list shows the members of the Frankfurt National Assembly (MdFN). The Frankfurt National Assembly , which met from May 18, 1848 to May 31, 1849 in the Paulskirche in Frankfurt and then as the rump parliament in Stuttgart until June 18, 1849 , had a total of 809 members.
A.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Georg Achleitner | 1806-1883 | May 18, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
12. constituency of Austria ob der Enns and Salzburg in Ried im Innkreis | West Endhall |
Philipp Ludwig Adam | 1813-1893 | April 30, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
2. Donau constituency in Ulm | non-attached |
Franz Adams the Elder | 1800-1868 | May 18, 1848 February 26, 1849 |
13th constituency of the Rhineland in Koblenz | Casino |
Heinrich Ahrens | 1808-1874 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
9. Hanover constituency in Holle | West Endhall |
Gustav August von Aichelburg | 1813-1882 | September 1, 1848 April 30, 1849 |
4. Carinthia constituency in Villach | non-attached |
Jacob Aicher from Aichenegg | 1809-1877 | May 20, 1848 July 1, 1848 |
5. Carinthia constituency in Spittal an der Drau | non-attached |
Friedrich Heinrich Leonhard Albert | 1819-1864 | March 9, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Saxony in Aschersleben | Augsburg court |
Wilhelm Eduard Albrecht | 1800-1876 | May 18, 1848 August 17, 1848 |
11th constituency of Hanover in Harburg | Casino |
Julius Ambrosch | 1804-1856 | May 23, 1848 April 4, 1849 |
18. Silesian constituency in Ohlau | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Gustav von Amstetter | 1800-1875 | December 11, 1848 May 16, 1849 |
21st constituency of Silesia in Wroclaw | non-attached |
Friedrich Anders | 1808-1875 | May 18, 1848 May 3, 1849 |
8th constituency of Silesia in Jauer | non-attached |
Ferdinand Anderson | 1804-1864 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
16. Brandenburg constituency in Beeskow | West Endhall |
Victor Franz von Andrian-Werburg | 1813-1858 | May 18, 1848 March 30, 1849 |
21st constituency of Austria under the Enns in Wiener Neustadt | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Heinrich No. | 1797-1865 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
25th constituency of Prussia in Marienwerder | Landsberg |
Franz Seraphim Archer | 1813-1879 | October 14, 1848 April 14, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Styria in Graz | West Endhall |
Ernst Moritz Arndt | 1769-1860 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
28. Rhineland constituency in Solingen | non-attached |
Carl Ludwig Arndts | 1803-1878 | May 20, 1848 May 19, 1849 |
3. Lower Bavaria constituency in Straubing | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Alfred von Arneth | 1819-1897 | September 11, 1848 March 19, 1849 |
22nd constituency of Austria under the Enns in Neunkirchen | Augsburg court |
Adolf Heinrich von Arnim-Boitzenburg | 1803-1868 | May 18, 1848 June 10, 1849 |
9. Brandenburg constituency in Prenzlau | non-attached |
Carl Adolph Felix Aue | 1803-1874 | June 3, 1848 August 28, 1848 |
Constituency of Anhalt-Dessau | non-attached |
Anton Alexander von Auersberg | 1806-1876 | May 18, 1848 September 13, 1848 |
1. Krain constituency in Laibach | non-attached |
Hans von Auerswald | 1792-1848 | May 20, 1848 September 18, 1848 |
26th constituency of Prussia in Rosenberg | Casino |
Matthias Aulike | 1807-1865 | September 1, 1848 January 25, 1849 |
20th constituency of Westphalia in Münster | non-attached |
B.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wilhelm Bachmaier | 1801-1864 | March 23, 1849 May 26, 1849 |
8th constituency of Upper Franconia in Forchheim | non-attached |
Hermann Backhaus (agricultural scientist) | 1817-1901 | May 20, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Waldeck constituency in Korbach , Wildungen and Arolsen | Württemberger Hof |
Alexander of Bally | 1802-1853 | May 24, 1848 May 17, 1849 |
33rd constituency of Silesia in Bytom | Café Milani |
Carl Friedrich David Bandelow | 1804-1869 | March 17, 1849 May 11, 1849 |
7th constituency of Poznan in Wollstein | Casino |
Kurt von Bardeleben | 1796-1854 | May 20, 1848 November 13, 1848 |
17th constituency of Prussia in Königsberg -Land | Casino |
Franz Barth | 1802-1877 | April 4, 1849 April 18, 1849 |
Constituency of Tyrol and Vorarlberg in Schwaz | non-attached |
Marquard Adolph Barth | 1809-1885 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
5. Schwaben constituency in Kaufbeuren | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Friedrich Daniel Bassermann | 1811-1855 | May 18, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
4. Lower Franconia constituency in Stadtprozelten | Casino |
Johann Friedrich Christoph Bauer | 1803-1873 | May 31, 1848 May 25, 1849 |
5th constituency of Middle Franconia in Windsheim | Landsberg |
Josef von Bauer | 1817-1886 | February 26, 1849 April 13, 1849 |
20th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Baden | non-attached |
Karl Eduard Bauernschmid | 1801-1875 | September 11, 1848 April 11, 1849 |
18th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Klosterneuburg | German court |
Ludwig von Baumbach zu Kirchheim | 1799-1883 | November 20, 1848 February 16, 1849 |
1st constituency of the Electorate of Hesse in Kassel | Augsburg court |
Johann Georg Baur | 1820-1849 | November 4, 1848 February 18, 1849 |
1. Hohenzollern constituency in Hechingen | West Endhall |
Christoph Becker | 1814-1886 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
1. Rhineland constituency in Schönecken | Württemberger Hof |
Friedrich Gottlieb Becker | 1792-1865 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
Electoral district of Saxony-Coburg and Gotha in Gotha | Casino |
Hermann von Beckerath | 1801-1870 | May 18, 1848 May 4, 1849 |
33rd constituency of Rhineland in Krefeld | Casino |
Wilhelm Behncke | 1809-1880 | February 8, 1849 May 21, 1849 |
4. Hanover constituency in Nienburg / Weser | non-attached |
Wilhelm Joseph Behr | 1775-1851 | May 18, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
5th constituency of Upper Franconia in Kronach | non-attached |
Carl Beidtel | 1817-1893 | May 23, 1848 April 25, 1849 |
Moravia constituency in Hungarian Hradish | non-attached |
Wilhelm Beinhauer | 1795 – after 1860 | May 18, 1848 August 18, 1848 |
13th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Waidhofen an der Thaya | non-attached |
Hermann von Beisler | 1790-1859 | May 29, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
3. Upper Bavaria constituency in Erding | Café Milani |
Joseph Benedict | 1809-1880 | July 1, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
5. Carinthia constituency in Spittal an der Drau | Casino |
Johann Nepomuk Berger | 1816-1870 | May 24, 1848 April 23, 1849 |
Moravian- Olomouc constituency | Thunder Mountain |
Friedrich Bergmüller | 1818-1884 | September 1, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
14th constituency of Austria above the Enns in Mattighofen | non-attached |
Theodor Berkmann | 1802-1870 | June 13, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
5th constituency of the Palatinate in Kirchheimbolanden | Thunder Mountain |
Adolph Bermbach | 1821-1875 | February 27, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
19. Rhineland constituency in Siegburg | German court |
Karl Bernhardi | 1799-1874 | May 18, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
2. Electoral Hesse constituency in Eschwege | Casino |
Georg Beseler | 1809-1888 | May 1848 May 20, 1849 |
13. Pomerania constituency in Wolgast | Casino |
Wilhelm Beseler | 1806-1884 | November 23, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
2. Holstein constituency in Itzehoe | Casino |
Karl Biedermann | 1812-1901 | May 18, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
11th constituency of Saxony in Zwickau | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof / Nürnberger Hof |
Friedrich Bloemer | 1807-1872 | May 20, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
24. Rhineland constituency in Monschau | non-attached |
Robert Blum | 1807-1848 | May 18, 1848 November 9, 1848 |
6th constituency of Saxony in Leipzig | German court |
Josef Blumenstetter | 1807-1885 | May 18, 1848 October 23, 1848 |
1. Hohenzollern constituency in Hechingen | non-attached |
August Blumröder | 1776-1860 | May 18, 1848 September 18, 1848 |
Constituency Black-Sondershausen | West Endhall |
Gustav Blumröder | 1802-1853 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
4. Upper Franconia constituency in Wunsiedel | West Endhall |
Johann Boch-Buschmann | 1782-1858 | January 3, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
Luxembourg constituency | non-attached |
Eugene Bock | 1816-1888 | May 26, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
4. Westphalia constituency in Gütersloh | Casino |
Alois Boczek | 1817-1876 | June 27, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency of Mähren- Tischnowitz | Thunder Mountain |
Alfons of Boddien | 1802-1857 | May 19, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
34th constituency of Silesia in Pless | Café Milani |
Adolph Böcking | 1799-1866 | May 19, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
11. Rhineland constituency in Simmern | Württemberger Hof |
Heinrich Böcler | 1809-1874 | May 18, 1848 May 25, 1849 |
3. Mecklenburg-Schwerin constituency in Schwerin | Casino / Augsburger Hof |
Ludwig bow | 1809-1886 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
4th constituency of the Grand Duchy of Hesse in Erbach | German court |
Ludwig Bonardy | 1805-1881 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
Constituency Reuss older line | Württemberger Hof |
Eduard von Borries | 1807-1872 | February 3, 1849 May 21, 1849 |
28th constituency of Prussia in Neustadt | Casino |
Karl von Bothmer | 1799-1852 | May 18, 1848 May 12, 1849 |
3rd constituency of Hanover in Blumenau | Café Milani / Casino |
Cajetan Bouvier | 1795-1863 | May 18, 1848 February 17, 1849 |
10th constituency of Styria in Gonobitz | non-attached |
Georg Friedrich Brackebusch | 1799-1883 | May 15, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Hanover in Hanover city | non-attached |
Heinrich von Brandt | 1789-1868 | June 9, 1848 June 18, 1848 |
10. Poznan constituency in Obornik | non-attached |
August Braun | 1783-1859 | May 19, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
4. Pomerania constituency in Köslin | Casino |
Joseph Braun | 1801-1863 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
22. Rhineland constituency in Düren | Parisian court |
Lorenz Brentano | 1813-1891 | May 29, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
2. Baden in Engen constituency | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg |
Theodore of Brescius | 1798-1871 | June 3, 1848 May 12, 1849 |
23. Brandenburg constituency in Züllichau | non-attached |
Franz Bresgen | 1815-1895 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
9. Rhineland constituency in Mayen | Württemberger Hof |
Carl von Breuning | 1808-1886 | May 26, 1848 May 4, 1849 |
21. Rhineland constituency in Herzogenrath | Augsburg court |
Carl Theodor Breusing | 1789-1867 | May 19, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
20th constituency of Hanover in Osnabrück | Landsberg |
Moriz Adolph Briegleb | 1809-1872 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
Constituency of Saxony-Coburg and Gotha in Coburg | Casino |
Joseph Brockhausen | 1809-1886 | March 15, 1849 May 21, 1849 |
20th constituency of Westphalia in Münster | non-attached |
Ysaak Brons | 1802-1886 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
25th constituency of Hanover in Emden | Casino |
Karl Ludwig von Bruck | 1798-1860 | May 18, 1848 November 28, 1848 |
1. Coastal constituency in Trieste city | Café Milani |
Josef Brunck | 1787-1848 | May 18, 1848 October 21, 1848 |
12. Hesse-Darmstadt constituency in Bingen | Thunder Mountain |
Ignatz Bürgers | 1815-1882 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
15th constituency of Rhineland in Deutz | Casino |
Christian Karl Josias von Bunsen | 1791-1860 | May 18, 1848 January 11, 1849 |
4. Schleswig constituency in Schleswig | non-attached |
Friedrich Moritz Burger | 1804-1873 | May 20, 1848 August 21, 1848 |
1. Coastal constituency in Trieste city | non-attached |
Friedrich Carl Burkart | 1805-1862 | May 18, 1848 March 8, 1849 |
8th constituency of Upper Franconia in Forchheim | Augsburg court |
Franz Joseph von Buß | 1803-1878 | December 5, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
18th constituency of Westphalia in Nienborg | Café Milani |
Dietrich Christian von Buttel | 1801-1878 | May 18, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
Oldenburg constituency | Landsberg |
Andreas von Buzzi | 1779-1864 | May 18, 1848 August 2, 1848 |
4. Carinthia constituency in Villach | non-attached |
C.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heinrich Conrad Carl | 1795-1867 | May 18, 1848 February 26, 1849 |
13. Brandenburg constituency in Jueterbog | Café Milani / Casino |
Jacob Philipp Caspers | 1812-1883 | October 23, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
13th constituency of the Rhineland in Koblenz | West Endhall |
Carl Philipp Cetto | 1806-1890 | May 18, 1848 February 26, 1849 |
6. Rhineland constituency in St. Wendel | Württemberger Hof |
Anton Christ | 1800-1880 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
8th constituency of Baden in Emmendingen | German court |
Rudolph Eduard Christmann | 1814-1867 | May 19, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
8th constituency of the Palatinate in Neustadt an der Weinstrasse | German court |
Hans Reimer Claussen | 1804-1894 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
1st constituency of Holstein in Heide | West Endhall |
Franz Jakob Clemens | 1815-1862 | May 18, 1848 May 1, 1849 |
23. Rhineland constituency in Linnich | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Adolph Cnyrim | 1800-1876 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
7th constituency of the Electorate of Hesse in Ziegenhain | Württemberger Hof |
Gerhard Compes | 1810-1887 | May 18, 1848 October 16, 1848 |
19. Rhineland constituency in Siegburg | Württemberger Hof |
Carl Adolph Cornelius | 1819-1903 | May 19, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
13th constituency of Prussia in Wormditt | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Michael von Coronini-Cronberg | 1793-1876 | May 20, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
3. Coastal constituency in Gorizia | non-attached |
Andreas Cramer | 1809-1885 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency Anhalt-Köthen | non-attached |
Hillart Cropp | 1808-1861 | June 3, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Oldenburg- Kniphausen constituency | Württemberger Hof |
Konrad Cucumus | 1792-1861 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
7th constituency of Lower Franconia in Schweinfurt | non-attached |
August Ferdinand Culmann | 1804-1891 | November 27, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
6. Palatinate constituency in Landau in the Palatinate | Thunder Mountain |
Carl Czörnig | 1804-1889 | August 31, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
Constituency Bohemia- Bunzlau | Café Milani / Casino |
D.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friedrich Christoph Dahlmann | 1785-1860 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
6. Holstein constituency in Segeberg | Casino |
Sigismund von Dallwitz | 1803-1882 | May 19, 1848 January 8, 1849 |
1st constituency of Silesia in Lauban | Casino |
Carl Damm | 1812-1886 | September 1, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
20th constituency of Baden in Tauberbischofsheim | Thunder Mountain |
Carl Otto Dammers | 1811-1860 | May 18, 1848 February 8, 1849 |
4. Hanover constituency in Nienburg / Weser | Casino / Landsberg |
Sebastian Franz von Daxenberger | 1809-1878 | February 26, 1849 May 7, 1849 |
9. Upper Bavaria constituency in Moosburg | Casino |
Ernst Deecke | 1805-1862 | July 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Lübeck constituency | Casino |
Albert August Wilhelm Deetz | 1798-1859 | May 18, 1848 May 12, 1849 |
18th constituency of Saxony in Schweinitz | Café Milani / Casino |
Carl Degenkolb | 1796-1862 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
13th constituency of Saxony in Delitzsch | Casino |
Peter Franz Ignaz Deiters | 1804-1861 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
16. Rhineland constituency in Bonn | Casino |
Johann Demel | 1825-1892 | October 10, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency Austrian Silesia ( Teschen ) | German court |
Johann Hermann Detmold | 1807-1856 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
21. Hanover constituency in Bersenbrück | Casino / Café Milani |
Peter Dewes | 1821-1876 | May 18, 1848 December 16, 1848 |
3. Rhineland constituency in Merzig | Thunder Mountain |
Friedrich von Deym, Count of Stritez | 1801-1853 | September 16, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
Constituency of Bohemia- Hohenelbe | Casino |
Matthias Deymann | 1799-1871 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
23rd constituency of Hanover in Sögel | Parisian court |
Carl Johann Ludwig Dham | 1809-1871 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
8th constituency of Westphalia in Meschede | Württemberger Hof |
Melchior from Diepenbrock | 1798-1853 | May 19, 1848 August 29, 1848 |
30. Silesian constituency in Opole | non-attached |
Franz Xaver Dieringer | 1811-1876 | May 29, 1848 September 29, 1848 |
35th constituency of the Rhineland in Neuss | Casino |
Julius von Dieskau | 1798-1872 | May 19, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
9th constituency of Saxony in Döbeln | Deutscher Hof / Nürnberger Hof |
Carl Theodor Dietzsch | 1819-1857 | May 19, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
14th constituency of Saxony in Schwarzenberg | Thunder Mountain |
Ferdinand Dietzsch | 1805-1878 | May 18, 1848 October 20, 1848 |
5th constituency of the Rhineland in Saarbrücken | German court |
Ferdinand Dinstl | 1788-1873 | February 9, 1849 April 30, 1849 |
Constituency Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Krems | non-attached |
Gustav Dittrich | May 26, 1848 June 27, 1848 |
27. Silesian constituency in Habelschwerdt | non-attached | |
Joseph von Doblhoff-Dier | 1806-1856 | May 18, 1848 January 19, 1849 |
20th constituency of Lower Austria in Baden | Casino |
Ignaz Döllinger | 1799-1890 | May 18, 1848 May 17, 1849 |
4. Lower Bavaria constituency in Landau an der Isar | Café Milani |
Johann Georg Doertenbach | 1795-1870 | June 6, 1849 June 16, 1849 |
4. Black Forest constituency in Calw | non-attached |
Ludwig Wilhelm zu Dohna-Lauck | 1805-1895 | May 20, 1848 August 7, 1848 |
15th constituency of Prussia in Heiligenbeil | non-attached |
August Drechsler | 1821-1897 | May 29, 1848 April 30, 1849 |
5th constituency of Mecklenburg-Schwerin in Parchim | Württemberger Hof |
Franz Drinkwelder | 1796-1880 | May 18, 1848 October 19, 1848 |
Constituency Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Krems | Casino |
Johann Albert Dröge | 1805-1854 | May 18, 1848 April 4, 1849 |
18th constituency of Hanover in Bremervörde | Casino / Augsburger Hof |
Johann Gustav Droysen | 1808-1884 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
5th constituency of Holstein in Oldenburg in Holstein | Casino |
Maximilian Duncker | 1811-1886 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
11th constituency of Saxony in Halle an der Saale | Casino |
E.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carl Heinrich Ebmeier | 1793-1850 | May 18, 1848 May 29, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Westphalia in Lübbecke | Casino |
Nicolaus Joseph Eckart | 1794-1862 | May 18, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
7. Lower Franconia constituency in Gemünden | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Eduard Eckert | 1806-1867 | May 18, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
3rd constituency of Poznan in Bromberg | West Endhall |
Carl Franz Wilhelm Edel | 1806-1890 | May 26, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
5th constituency of Lower Franconia in Hofheim | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Franz Edlauer | 1798-1866 | May 18, 1848 April 23, 1849 |
15th constituency of Styria in Liezen | non-attached |
Franz Egger | 1810-1877 | May 18, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
3rd constituency of Austria under the Enns in Landstrasse | Café Milani / Casino |
Ludwig Ehrlich | 1813-1884 | November 2, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
1st constituency of Poznan in Inowraclaw | non-attached |
Theodor Eisenlohr | 1805-1869 | May 30, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
8. Black Forest constituency in Kirchheim unter Teck | non-attached |
Gottfried Eisenmann | 1795-1867 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
9. Lower Franconia constituency in Würzburg | Casino |
Bernhard Eisenstuck | 1805-1871 | May 19, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
18th constituency of Saxony in Chemnitz | Deutscher Hof / Nürnberger Hof |
Christian d'Elvert | 1803-1896 | March 15, 1849 April 16, 1849 |
Constituency of Mähren- Pohrlitz | non-attached |
August Emmerling | 1797-1867 | September 16, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
2nd constituency of the Grand Duchy of Hesse in Umstadt | Augsburg court |
August from the end | 1815-1889 | November 6, 1848 May 14, 1849 |
23. Silesian constituency in Waldenburg | non-attached |
Philipp Enders | 1808-1878 | April 11, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach in Eisenach | non-attached |
Caspar Arnold Engel | 1798-1863 | May 20, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
3. Holstein constituency in Altona | West Endhall |
Julius Theodor Engel | 1807-1862 | November 23, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
24. Prussia constituency in Thorn | Casino |
Georg Englmayr | 1791-1868 | May 18, 1848 April 30, 1849 |
8. Constituency Austria ob der Enns and Salzburg in Enns | non-attached |
Hans Alfred Erbe | 1823-1895 | April 13, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
19th constituency of Saxony in Freiberg | Thunder Mountain |
Heinrich Carl Esmarch | 1792-1863 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
5th constituency of Schleswig in Husum | Augsburg court |
Carl Esterle | 1818-1862 | September 1, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
4. Trento constituency in Mezzolombardo | Deutscher Hof / Nürnberger Hof |
Friedrich Evertsbusch | 1813-1888 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
10. Westphalia constituency in Attendorn | Café Milani / Casino |
Franz Eymuth | 1797-1865 | May 18, 1848 June 8, 1849 |
16th constituency of Styria in Judenburg | non-attached |
F.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friedrich Wilhelm Alexander Falk | 1805– <after 1868> | May 18, 1848 May 11, 1849 |
15th constituency of Silesia in Militsch | Westendhall / Augsburger Hof |
Johannes Fallati | 1809-1855 | May 20, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
5th constituency of the Black Forest in Nagold | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Jakob Philipp Fallmerayer | 1790-1861 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Upper Bavaria in Munich (II) | Württemberger Hof |
Thank God Friedrich Federer | 1799-1883 | September 1, 1848 June 9, 1849 |
2. Neckar constituency in Stuttgart | West Endhall |
Salomon Fehrenbach | 1812-1892 | June 27, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
5th constituency of Baden in Schopfheim | Thunder Mountain |
Joseph Feßler | 1813-1872 | May 19, 1848 October 2, 1849 |
1. Vorarlberg constituency in Bregenz | non-attached |
Giuseppe Graf Festi , nobleman von Ebenberg | 1816-1882 | May 23, 1848 November 25, 1848 |
1. Trento constituency in Trento | non-attached |
Carl August Friedrich Fetzer | 1809-1885 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
4. Neckar constituency in Leonberg | German court |
Wilhelm Gustav Eduard Fischer | 1803-1868 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
4. Saxony-Weimar-Eisenach constituency in Neustadt | Casino |
Alois Flir | 1805-1859 | May 18, 1848 October 27, 1848 |
1. Constituency Oberinntal / Tyrol u. Vorarlberg in Landeck | non-attached |
Eduard von Flottwell | 1786-1865 | May 18, 1848 March 8, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Saxony in Aschersleben | Café Milani / Casino |
Heinrich Forster | 1799-1881 | July 31, 1848 October 23, 1848 |
18th constituency of Westphalia in Nienborg | non-attached |
Johann Adam Förster | 1795-1890 | May 29, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
11th constituency of the Electorate of Hesse in Gelnhausen | German court |
Carl von Formacher | 1800-1882 | March 12, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
10th constituency of Styria in Gonobitz | non-attached |
Moritz von Franck | 1814-1895 | May 18, 1848 September 7, 1848 |
6th constituency of Styria in Wildon | non-attached |
Karl Philipp Francke | 1805-1870 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
3. Schleswig constituency in Flensburg | Casino / Augsburger Hof |
Carl Freese | 1807-1892 | May 23, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
9. Pomerania constituency in Stargard | West Endhall |
Gottlieb Wilhelm Freudentheil | 1792-1869 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
16. Hanover constituency in Stade | Deutscher Hof / Westendhall |
Leonhard Friederich | 1788-1862 | May 18, 1848 May 25, 1849 |
2. Oberpfalz constituency in Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz | non-attached |
Michael Frings | 1795-1872 | October 17, 1848 December 6, 1848 |
35th constituency of the Rhineland in Neuss | Augsburg court |
Christian Frisch | 1807-1881 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
3. Black Forest constituency in Oberndorf am Neckar | German court |
Johann Fritsch | 1791-1872 | May 18, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
10. constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Wels | Casino |
Friedrich August Fritzsche | 1806-1887 | January 12, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency Sachsen-Altenburg | Casino |
Julius Froebel | 1805-1893 | October 6, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency Reuss younger line in Hirschberg | Thunder Mountain |
Carl Fuchs | 1801-1855 | May 18, 1848 May 14, 1849 |
20th constituency of Silesia in Wroclaw | Casino / Landsberg |
Carl Fügerl | 1805-1881 | May 18, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
7th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Korneuburg | non-attached |
G
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heinrich von Gagern | 1799-1880 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
3rd constituency of the Grand Duchy of Hesse in Zwingenberg | Casino |
Maximilian von Gagern | 1810-1889 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
2nd constituency Nassau in Montabaur | Casino |
Carl Gamradt | 1810-1860 | April 11, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
5th constituency of Prussia in Gumbinnen | non-attached |
Joseph Gangkofner | 1804-1862 | May 18, 1848 November 29, 1848 |
7th constituency of Upper Franconia in Pottenstein | non-attached |
Vincent Gasser | 1809-1879 | May 18, 1848 September 18, 1848 |
Constituency of Tyrol and Vorarlberg in Bruneck | non-attached |
Antonio Gazzoletti | 1813-1866 | March 17, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency of Tyrol and Vorarlberg in Rovereto | non-attached |
Johann Christoph Carl Gebhard | 1797-1882 | January 6, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
6. Upper Franconia constituency in Kulmbach | non-attached |
Conrad Gebhardt | 1791-1864 | May 18, 1848 November 8, 1848 |
3. Middle Franconia constituency in Fürth | Casino |
Heinrich Gebhardt | 1798-1868 | May 18, 1848 November 16, 1848 |
3. Upper Franconia constituency in Hof | non-attached |
Philipp Geigel | 1794-1855 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
6. Lower Franconia constituency in Kitzingen | West Endhall |
Friedrich Genzken | 1817-1875 | May 18, 1848 September 29, 1848 |
Mecklenburg-Strelitz and Ratzeburg constituencies in Neustrelitz | Casino / Landsberg |
Joseph Ambrosius Geritz | 1783-1867 | June 27, 1848 November 2, 1848 |
32nd constituency of Prussia in Marienburg | non-attached |
Julius Gerlach | 1819-1873 | November 23, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Prussia in Tilsit | West Endhall |
Carl Ernst Rudolf von Gersdorff | 1803-1876 | May 19, 1848 March 15, 1849 |
20th constituency of Prussia in German crown | Café Milani |
Franz Gerstner | 1816-1855 | June 1, 1848 December 15, 1848 |
Constituency of Bohemia- Pilsen | non-attached |
Georg Gottfried Gervinus | 1805-1871 | May 18, 1848 July 31, 1848 |
4th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Wanzleben | Casino |
Carl Theodor Gevekoht | 1798-1850 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
Bremen constituency | Casino |
August Friedrich Gfrörer | 1803-1861 | May 20, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
6. Donau Ehingen constituency | Casino |
Carl von Giech | 1795-1863 | November 22, 1848 May 17, 1849 |
3. Upper Franconia constituency in Hof | Casino |
Karl Theodor Gier | 1796-1856 | March 17, 1849 April 25, 1849 |
21st constituency of the Province of Saxony in Mühlhausen | Casino |
Ludwig Giesebrecht | 1792-1873 | May 18, 1848 May 14, 1849 |
11. Pomerania constituency in Szczecin | Casino |
Carl Giskra | 1820-1879 | May 20, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Moravian- Olomouc constituency | Württemberger Hof |
Albert Gladis | 1806-1888 | November 13, 1848 May 19, 1849 |
14th constituency of Silesia in Trebnitz | non-attached |
Maximilian Glass | 1816-1855 | May 18, 1848 September 5, 1848 |
6. Palatinate constituency in Landau | West Endhall |
Heinrich Glax | 1808-1879 | January 25, 1849 April 25, 1849 |
9th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Guntersdorf | non-attached |
Christian Carl luck | 1791-1867 | May 18, 1848 October 2, 1848 |
4. Middle Franconia constituency in Erlangen | non-attached |
Gustav Godeffroy | 1817-1893 | January 3, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency of the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg | Augsburg court |
Franz Florian Goebel | 1802-1873 | May 20, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
Constituency of Opava / Austrian Silesia in Jägerndorf | non-attached |
Adolph Goeden | 1810-1888 | June 6, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
11. Poznan constituency in Rawicz , Krotoschin-Kröber | non-attached |
Lorenz Goetz | 1810-1894 | February 26, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
8. Rhineland constituency in Neuwied | non-attached |
Carl Ritter von Gold | 1808-1859 | May 18, 1848 December 21, 1848 |
2. Krain constituency in Adelsberg | non-attached |
Gustav von der Goltz | 1799-1868 | May 18, 1848 May 11, 1849 |
5. Poznan constituency in Czarnikow | Casino |
Robert von der Goltz | 1811-1855 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
17th constituency of Silesia in Brzeg | Westendhall / March Association |
Ludwig Lucas von Gombart | 1792-1874 | May 18, 1848 May 18, 1849 |
4. Upper Bavaria constituency in Weilheim | Café Milani |
Hans Hugo Erdmann von Gottberg | 1812-1890 | May 18, 1848 June 26, 1848 |
2. Pomerania constituency in Stolp | non-attached |
Ernst Friedrich Gottschalk | 1802-1851 | June 1, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
6. Baden constituency in Schönau | non-attached |
Maximilian Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Graevell | 1781-1860 | May 18, 1848 May 16, 1849 |
3. Silesian constituency in Muskau | Casino / Café Milani |
Johann Baptist Eduard Graf | 1798-1882 | May 18, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
7th constituency of Upper Bavaria in Aichbach | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Karl Theodor Gravenhorst | 1810-1886 | September 11, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
11th constituency of Hanover in Harburg | Westendhall / March Association |
Andreas von Gredler | 1802-1870 | May 20, 1848 November 2, 1848 |
2nd constituency Unterinntal / Tyrol u. Vorarlberg in Schwaz | non-attached |
Jacob Grimm | 1785-1863 | May 24, 1848 October 2, 1848 |
29. Rhineland constituency in Essen | Casino |
Carl Friedrich Grimmert | 1795-1865 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1848 |
Constituency of Anhalt-Dessau | non-attached |
Maximilian Joseph Gritzner | 1794 – after 1849 | May 18, 1848 April 10, 1849 |
3. Carinthia constituency in St. Andrä im Lavanttal | Thunder Mountain |
Carl Gross | 1800-1873 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
24th constituency of Hanover in Leer | Casino / Landsberg |
Gustav Gross | 1823-1890 | June 5, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency Bunzlau / Bohemia in Niemes | Württemberger Hof |
Hermann Grubert | 1807-1874 | May 31, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
37th constituency of Silesia in Gliwice | Donnersberg / March Association |
Carl Maximilian Grüel | 1807-1874 | May 20, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
6th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Jerichow | Casino / Landsberg |
Michael Gründlinger | 1791-1881 | May 18, 1848 November 28, 1848 |
16th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Amstetten | Casino |
August Grumbrecht | 1811-1883 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
12. Hanover constituency in Lüchow | Württemberger Hof |
Georg von Grundner | 1813-1893 | May 18, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
8th constituency of Upper Bavaria in Ingolstadt | Parisian court |
Peter Erasmus Gspan | 1790-1864 | September 1, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
3rd constituency Unterinntal / Tyrol u. Vorarlberg in Rattenberg | non-attached |
Jakob Gülich | 1801-1877 | May 25, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Schleswig in Tondern | Casino / Landsberg |
Georg Günther | 1808-1872 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
10th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Glauchau | Donnersberg / March Association |
Gustav Adolf Gulden | 1808-1882 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
3. Palatinate constituency in Homburg | German Court / March Association |
Franz Gutherz | 1802-1865 | May 18, 1848 December 5, 1848 |
17th constituency of Austria under the Enns in St. Pölten | non-attached |
Wilhelm Gysae | 1797-1863 | June 27, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
9. Brandenburg constituency in Prenzlau | Casino |
H
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karl Hagen | 1810-1868 | June 27, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
17th constituency of Baden in Heidelberg | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Gustav von Hagenow | 1813-1876 | May 18, 1848 January 23, 1849 |
14. Pomerania constituency in Grimmen | Casino |
Johann Baptist Haggenmüller | 1792-1862 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
6. Schwaben constituency in Kempten | Württemberger Hof / Westendhall / March Association |
Carl Ferdinand Johannes Hahn | 1801-1876 | May 31, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
12th constituency of Prussia in Allenstein | non-attached |
Johann Friedrich Hahn | 1793-1856 | May 18, 1848 August 11, 1848 |
20th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Weissensee | non-attached |
Gustav Moritz Hallbauer | 1808-1887 | November 23, 1848 May 13, 1849 |
20th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Meißen | Deutscher Hof / Westendhall |
Albert von Hartmann | 1805-1865 | August 3, 1848 May 19, 1849 |
16. Westphalia constituency in Drensteinfurt | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Moritz Hartmann | 1821-1872 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Leitmeritz / Bohemia constituency in Leitmeritz | Donnersberg / March Association |
Konrad Dietrich Haßler | 1803-1873 | May 18, 1848 April 11, 1849 |
2. Donau constituency in Ulm | West Endhall |
Johann Haßlwanter | 1805-1869 | May 18, 1848 July 19, 1848 |
2nd constituency Pustertal and am Eisack / Tirol u. Vorarlberg in Lienz | non-attached |
Ferdinand Haubenschmidt | 1808-1890 | May 18, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
6. Lower Bavaria constituency in Passau | Casino |
Karl Joseph Haugh | 1812-1886 | May 19, 1848 May 28, 1848 |
35th constituency of Rhineland in Neuss | non-attached |
Eduard Haupt | 1805-1868 | May 18, 1848 January 26, 1849 |
2. Mecklenburg-Schwerin constituency in Wismar | non-attached |
August Ludwig Hausmann | 1802-1889 | April 17, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
14. Brandenburg constituency in Brandenburg | West Endhall |
Christoph Eduard Hayden von und zu Dorff | 1815-1895 | May 18, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
6. Constituency Austria ob der Enns and Salzburg in Kirchdorf | Café Milani |
Rudolf Haym | 1821-1901 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
10. Constituency of the Province of Saxony in Eisleben | Casino |
Johann Gustav Heckscher | 1797-1865 | May 18, 1848 April 30, 1849 |
Constituency of the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Franz Hedrich | 1823-1895 | September 1, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Leitmeritz / Bohemia constituency in Teplitz | Donnersberg / March Association |
Friedrich von Hegnenberg-Dux | 1810-1872 | June 5, 1848 November 21, 1848 |
5th constituency of Upper Bavaria in Bruck | Landsberg |
Carl Hehner | 1809-1880 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
5. Nassau constituency in Koenigstein | Westendhall / March Association |
Joseph Carl Franz Xaver Heide | 1801-1867 | October 9, 1848 January 13, 1849 |
36th constituency of Silesia in Ratibor | non-attached |
Theodor Heimbrod | 1821-1882 | October 30, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
35th constituency of Silesia in Rybnik | Casino |
Johann Joseph Heister | 1803-1874 | October 18, 1848 December 31, 1848 |
19. Rhineland constituency in Siegburg | Casino |
Franz Heisterbergk | 1799-1850 | May 18, 1848 May 29, 1849 |
8th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Rochlitz | German Court / March Association |
Johann Gottlieb Helbig | 1812 – after 1851 | May 29, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
8th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Rochlitz | non-attached |
Carl Helbing | 1802-1874 | June 1, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
7th constituency of Baden in Freiburg im Breisgau | non-attached |
Christian Heldmann | 1808-1866 | June 3, 1848 July 17, 1848 |
9. Hesse-Darmstadt constituency in Nidda | German court |
October 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
||||
Heinrich Henkel | 1802-1873 | May 18, 1848 July 1, 1848 |
4. Electoral Hesse constituency in Fritzlar | Württemberger Hof |
March 7, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
1. Electoral Hesse constituency in Kassel | |||
Heinrich von Hennig | 1818-1869 | May 31, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
27. Prussia constituency in Strasburg and Löbau | Casino / Landsberg |
Eduard Henning | 1812-1860 | May 18, 1848 November 2, 1848 |
24. Prussia constituency in Thorn | Casino / Landsberg |
Adolf Ernst Hensel | 1811-1862 | May 18, 1848 September 1, 1848 |
1st constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Zittau | German court |
Friedrich Theophil Hensel | 1798-1869 | May 19, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
23rd constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Dresden-Neustadt | German Court / March Association |
Louis Hentges | 1818-1891 | May 18, 1848 January 26, 1849 |
8. Neckar constituency in Heilbronn | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
August Hergenhahn | 1804-1874 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
6. Nassau constituency in Wiesbaden | Casino |
Friedrich von Hermann | 1795-1868 | May 18, 1848 May 16, 1849 |
1st constituency of Upper Bavaria in Munich | Württemberger Hof |
Paul Hermann | 1809-1862 | May 18, 1848 September 22, 1848 |
3rd constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Bautzen | Casino |
Johann Jacob Heart | 1810-1873 | March 9, 1849 April 13, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Austria under the Enns in Vienna-Leopoldstadt | non-attached |
Wilhelm Herzig | 1812-1894 | June 7, 1848 February 27, 1849 |
Constituency Bunzlau / Bohemia in Gablonz | non-attached |
Johann Paul Herzog | 1812-1870 | January 8, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
7th constituency of Upper Franconia in Pottenstein | Augsburg court |
Ernst Leonhard Heubner | 1803-1886 | October 4, 1848 April 11, 1849 |
16th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Zschopau | German Court / March Association |
Otto Leonhard Heubner | 1812-1893 | May 18, 1848 February 15, 1849 |
17th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Frauenstein | German Court / March Association |
Ludwig Heusner | 1801-1861 | October 30, 1848 February 16, 1849 |
5th constituency of the Rhineland in Saarbrücken | Deutscher Hof / Württemberger Hof |
Bruno Hildebrand | 1812-1878 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
8. Electoral Hesse constituency in Marburg | Westendhall / March Association |
Johann Hillebrand | 1801-1866 | January 8, 1849 April 11, 1849 |
16th constituency of Styria in Judenburg | non-attached |
Adolph August Hirschberg | 1804-1885 | November 24, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency Black-Sondershausen | Württemberger Hof |
Franz Xaver Hlubek | 1802-1880 | May 18, 1848 August 3, 1848 |
2nd constituency of Styria in the Graz area | non-attached |
Ludwig Höchsmann | 1802-1881 | May 31, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
Olomouc / Moravia constituency in Sternberg | Casino |
Gustav Höfken | 1811-1889 | May 24, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
14th constituency of Westphalia in Dortmund | Württemberger Hof |
Friedrich Carl Hönniger | 1812-1874 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Franz Hofer | 1794-1865 | January 24, 1849 March 31, 1849 |
5. Lower Bavaria constituency in Pfarrkirchen | non-attached |
Wilhelm Hoffbauer | 1812-1892 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
22nd constituency of the Province of Saxony in Nordhausen | Donnersberg / March Association |
August Hoffmann | 1802-1878 | September 8, 1848 December 16, 1848 |
1st constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Zittau | German Court / March Association |
Christoph Hoffmann | 1815-1885 | May 18, 1848 March 8, 1849 |
6. Neckar constituency in Ludwigsburg | non-attached |
Julius Hoffmann | 1810-1882 | May 18, 1848 November 16, 1848 |
Saxony-Meiningen constituency in Meiningen | German court |
Gustav Hofmann | 1798-1866 | May 20, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
8th constituency of Hessen-Darmstadt in Friedberg | Westendhall / March Association |
Johann Friedrich Hohlfeld | 1809-1861 | May 30, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
2nd constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Löbau | non-attached |
August Hollandt | 1800-1882 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
1st constituency of Braunschweig in Braunschweig-Land | Landsberg |
Karl Hoppenstedt | 1800-1883 | March 23, 1849 May 15, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Hanover in Hanover city | Augsburg court |
Erdwin von der Horst | 1823-1884 | February 26, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
17th constituency of Hanover in Verden | non-attached |
Ludwig Franz Houben | 1803-1884 | January 8, 1849 May 19, 1849 |
32nd constituency of the Rhineland in Geldern | non-attached |
Wilhelm Huber | 1806-1859 | September 1, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
Constituency Budweis / Bohemia in Kaplitz | West Endhall |
Joseph Huck | 1805-1859 | November 17, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
4. Jagst constituency in Ellwangen | non-attached |
Anton Huebner | 1793-1869 | May 24, 1848 July 29, 1848 |
1. Znojmo / Moravia constituency in Znojmo | Württemberger Hof |
Eduard Hülsmann | 1801-1856 | May 18, 1848 October 6, 1848 |
27. Rhineland constituency in Lennep | Café Milani / Casino |
Aemil Hugo | 1802-1860 | May 18, 1848 May 12, 1849 |
7th constituency of Hanover in Northeim | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
I.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Johann Adam von Itzstein | 1775-1855 | June 1, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
15th constituency of Baden in Bretten | German court |
J
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carl Wilhelm Jacobi | 1803-1858 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
5. Electoral Hesse constituency in Hersfeld | non-attached |
Johann Jacoby | 1805-1877 | May 24, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
4. Brandenburg constituency in Berlin | German court |
Friedrich Ludwig Jahn | 1778-1852 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
15th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Merseburg | Casino |
Johannes Janiszewski | 1818-1891 | June 1, 1848 August 3, 1848 |
12. Poznan constituency in Samter | non-attached |
Heinrich Karl Jaup | 1781-1860 | May 18, 1848 August 18, 1848 |
2nd constituency of Hessen-Darmstadt in Umstadt | Casino |
Andreas Jeitteles | 1799-1888 | May 20, 1848 January 25, 1849 |
Olomouc / Moravia constituency in Olomouc | non-attached / March Association |
Gabriel Jenny | 1810-1891 | May 20, 1848 December 4, 1848 |
2. Coastal constituency in Trieste | non-attached |
Werner Johannes | 1805-1871 | November 17, 1848 May 22, 1849 |
Saxony-Meiningen constituency in Meiningen | Württemberger Hof |
Johann Jopp | May 20, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
10th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Groß-Enzersdorf | Donnersberg / March Association | |
Wilhelm Jordan | 1819-1904 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
11. Brandenburg constituency in Freienwalde | Deutscher Hof / Landsberg |
Sylvester Jordan | 1792-1861 | July 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
4. Electoral Hesse constituency in Fritzlar | Württemberger Hof / Landsberg |
Johann Ludwig Jordan | 1791-1874 | June 1, 1848 November 24, 1848 |
Leitmeritz / Bohemia constituency in Tetschen | non-attached |
Julius Jordan | 1813-1893 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
8. Pomerania constituency in Massow | Casino / Landsberg |
Hermann Joseph | 1811-1869 | May 20, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
19th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Freiberg | Donnersberg / March Association |
Friedrich Siegmund Jucho | 1805-1884 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency of the Free City of Frankfurt am Main | Westendhall / March Association |
Carl Heinrich Juergens | 1801-1860 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
3. Braunschweig constituency in Braunschweig-Stadt | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Damian Junghanns | 1800-1875 | May 29, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
18th constituency of Baden in Waibstadt | Donnersberg / March Association |
Wilhelm Junkmann | 1811-1886 | May 19, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
15th constituency of Westphalia in Recklinghausen | Casino , Parisian court |
K
Kirchgeßner ( Illustrirte Zeitung , June 17, 1848)
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Johann Eberhard Käfferlein | 1807-1888 | October 18, 1848 May 25, 1849 |
1. Upper Franconia constituency in Bayreuth | Württemberger Hof |
Bernhard August Kähler | 1808-1890 | May 20, 1848 August 29, 1848 |
31st constituency of Prussia in Elbing | non-attached |
Heinrich Julius Kaemmel | 1813-1881 | April 11, 1849 May 24, 1849 |
1st constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Zittau | non-attached |
Peter Kagerbauer | 1808-1873 | May 18, 1848 April 17, 1849 |
1st constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Linz | non-attached |
Anton Kahlert | 1804-1880 | May 18, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
38th constituency of Silesia in Leobschütz | Parisian court |
Ignatz Kaiser | 1819-1895 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
12th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Retz | Augsburg court |
Peter Kaiser | 1793-1864 | May 18, 1848 November 21, 1848 |
Liechtenstein constituency in Vaduz | West Endhall |
Moritz Kaiserfeld from Blagatinschegg | 1811-1885 | February 1, 1849 April 13, 1849 |
1st constituency of Styria in Graz | non-attached |
Franz Kalchegger of Kalchberg | 1807-1890 | May 18, 1848 June 13, 1848 |
1st constituency of Styria in Graz | non-attached |
Josef Kalchegger from Kalchberg | 1801-1882 | May 31, 1848 August 22, 1848 |
Constituency of Teschen / Austrian Silesia in Teschen | non-attached |
Willibald von Kalckstein | 1812-1894 | October 9, 1848 May 11, 1849 |
15th constituency of Prussia in Heiligenbeil | Casino |
Peter Kanitsch | 1808-1894 | February 22, 1849 April 30, 1849 |
2. Carinthia constituency in St. Veit | non-attached |
Christian Kapp | 1798-1874 | May 29, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
3. Baden constituency in Villingen | Thunder Mountain |
Theodor von Karajan | 1810-1873 | May 24, 1848 September 20, 1848 |
9th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Guntersdorf | Casino |
Georg Kauzer | 1807-1875 | May 18, 1848 October 10, 1848 |
4. Jagst constituency in Ellwangen | non-attached |
Gottlieb Keim | 1783-1868 | May 18, 1848 September 22, 1848 |
1. Upper Franconia constituency in Bayreuth | non-attached |
Gustav von Keller | 1805-1897 | June 5, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
19th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Erfurt | Casino |
Johann Kerer | 1808-1867 | May 18, 1848 April 16, 1849 |
2nd constituency Oberinntal / Tyrol u. Vorarlberg in Silz | Parisian court |
Samuel Gottfried Kerst | 1804-1875 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
8. Poznan constituency in Zirke | Casino / Landsberg |
Wilhelm Emmanuel von Ketteler | 1811-1877 | May 18, 1848 January 22, 1849 |
19th constituency of Westphalia in Lengerich | non-attached |
Otto von Keudell | 1810-1853 | January 5, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
7. Pomerania constituency in Greiffenberg | non-attached |
Otto von Keyserlingk | 1802-1885 | May 18, 1848 August 29, 1848 |
2nd constituency of Prussia in Tilsit | non-attached |
Johann Friedrich Kierulff | 1806-1894 | May 18, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
1. Mecklenburg-Schwerin constituency in Rostock | Württemberger Hof |
Karl Kirchgessner | 1807-1858 | June 1, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
9. Schwaben constituency in Weiler - Lindau | Württemberger Hof |
Franz Kleinpeter | 1787-1870 | May 24, 1848 July 15, 1848 |
Prerau / Moravia constituency in Neutitschein | non-attached |
Karl Kleinschrod | 1797-1866 | December 12, 1848 March 13, 1849 |
5th constituency of Upper Bavaria in Bruck | Parisian court |
August Klett | 1799-1869 | February 26, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
8. Neckar constituency in Heilbronn | non-attached |
Franz von Knapitsch | 1785-1867 | May 18, 1848 July 1, 1848 |
2. Carinthia constituency in St. Veit | non-attached |
Joseph Knarr | 1800-1864 | May 18, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
4th constituency of Styria in Hartberg | non-attached |
Franz Peter Knoodt | 1811-1889 | May 18, 1848 February 16, 1849 |
8. Rhineland constituency in Neuwied | Casino |
Carl Wilhelm Otto Koch | 1810-1876 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
7th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Borna | Augsburg court |
Carl Heinrich Adolph Koehler | 1810-1875 | September 8, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
4th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Wanzleben | Donnersberg / Württemberger Hof / March Association |
Carl Hermann Köster von Kösteritz | 1803-1867 | November 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
26. Rhineland constituency in Elberfeld | non-attached |
Franz Xaver Kohlparzer | 1798-1855 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Neufelden | non-attached |
Georg Friedrich Kolb | 1808-1884 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
9. Palatinate constituency in Speyer | Deutscher Hof / Nürnberger Hof / March Association |
Adolph Kollaczek | 1821-1889 | May 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency Teschen / Austrian Silesia in Silesian Ostrava | Donnersberg / March Association |
Wilhelm Albert Kosmann | 1802-1875 | May 18, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
10. Pomerania constituency in Stettin-Land | Casino |
Carl Friedrich Kotschy | 1789-1856 | July 2, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency Teschen / Austrian Silesia in Bielitz | German court |
Wilhelm Friedrich Christian Gustav Krafft | 1805-1864 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
2. Middle Franconia constituency in Nuremberg | Casino / Landsberg |
Gustav Heinrich Kratz | 1798-1874 | June 1, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
2. Pomerania constituency in Stolp | Casino |
Carl Joseph Kreutzberg | 1802-1870 | March 15, 1849 April 30, 1849 |
Constituency Bunzlau / Bohemia in Gablonz | non-attached |
Leopold Kreybig | before 1813 – after 1870 | May 24, 1848 November 28, 1848 |
Constituency Brno / Moravia in Auspitz | non-attached |
August Kromp | May 20, 1848 December 11, 1848 |
Constituency Brno / Moravia in Pohrlitz | non-attached | |
Johann Krzyzanowsky | 1802-1864 | April 4, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
12. Poznan constituency in Samter | non-attached |
Hermann Kudlich | 1809-1886 | May 26, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency of Opava / Austrian Silesia in Bennisch | German court |
Heinrich von Künßberg | 1801-1862 | May 18, 1848 May 1, 1849 |
1. Central Franconia constituency in Ansbach | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Alexander Küntzel | 1804-1873 | October 7, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
11th constituency of Prussia in Neidenburg | Casino |
Dominikus Kuenzer | 1793-1853 | June 27, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
11th constituency of Baden in Achern | Donnersberg / March Association |
Carl von Kürsinger | 1797-1849 | May 18, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
16. Constituency Austria ob der Enns and Salzburg in Werfen | non-attached |
Ignaz von Kürsinger | 1795-1861 | May 18, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
15th constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Salzburg | non-attached |
Ernst Kunth | 1809-1882 | May 18, 1848 April 10, 1849 |
7th constituency of Silesia in Bunzlau | Westendhall / Augsburger Hof |
Ignaz Kuranda | 1811-1884 | June 27, 1848 August 24, 1848 |
Leitmeritz / Bohemia constituency in Teplitz | non-attached |
Joseph Kutzen | 1800-1877 | June 27, 1848 May 12, 1849 |
25th constituency of Silesia in Frankenstein | Café Milani |
L.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ferdinand Lammers | 1795-1855 | January 25, 1849 May 24, 1849 |
4. Middle Franconia constituency in Erlangen | Landsberg |
Friedrich Lang | 1778-1859 | May 18, 1848 January 29, 1849 |
17th constituency of Hanover in Verden | Landsberg |
Carl Ludwig Langbein | 1811-1873 | October 26, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
5th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Grimma | German Court / March Association |
Gustav Langerfeldt | 1802-1883 | May 18, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
2. Braunschweig constituency in Wolfenbüttel | Casino |
Ernst von Lasaulx | 1805-1861 | May 18, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
2. Lower Bavaria constituency in Abensberg | Café Milani |
Anton Laschan | 1811-1897 | June 22, 1848 April 30, 1849 |
3. Krain constituency in Neustadtl | non-attached |
Heinrich Laube | 1806-1884 | July 23, 1848 March 27, 1849 |
Elbogen / Bohemia constituency in Elbogen | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Carl Laudia | 1799-1856 | June 29, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
7th constituency of Prussia in Goldap | Landsberg |
Johann Jacob Lauk | 1804-1862 | March 21, 1849 May 29, 1849 |
1. Lower Franconia constituency in Arnstein | non-attached |
Joseph Lausch | May 20, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
Constituency of Opava / Austrian Silesia in Opava | non-attached | |
Alexander von Lavergne-Peguilhen | 1803-1867 | May 18, 1848 October 7, 1848 |
11th constituency of Prussia in Neidenburg | Casino |
Cyprián Lelek | 1812-1883 | March 12, 1849 May 19, 1849 |
36th constituency of Silesia in Ratibor | non-attached |
Wilhelm Adolf Lette | 1799-1868 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
15th constituency of Brandenburg in Nauen | Casino |
Friedrich Gottfried Leue | 1801-1872 | May 18, 1848 April 23, 1849 |
9th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Salzwedel | Württemberger Hof |
Wilhelm Leverkus | 1808-1870 | October 17, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
27. Rhineland constituency in Lennep | Casino / Augsburger Hof |
Wilhelm Levysohn | 1815-1871 | October 3, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
12. Silesian constituency in Grünberg | German Court / March Association |
Karol Libelt | 1807-1875 | October 6, 1848 January 18, 1849 |
12. Poznan constituency in Samter | Thunder Mountain |
Felix von Lichnowsky | 1814-1848 | May 18, 1848 September 18, 1848 |
36th constituency of Silesia in Ratibor | Casino |
Eduard Lieber | 1791-1867 | May 18, 1848 June 2, 1848 |
23. Brandenburg constituency in Züllichau | non-attached |
Richard Liebmann | 1811-1871 | May 18, 1848 September 28, 1848 |
Saxony-Meiningen constituency in Sonneberg | Württemberger Hof |
Wilhelm Otto Liebmann | 1806-1871 | September 8, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
7th constituency of Brandenburg in Perleberg | Württemberger Hof |
Matthäus Lienbacher | 1807-1884 | July 27, 1848 April 16, 1849 |
17th constituency of Austria ob der Enns and Salzburg in Zell am See | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Justin von Linde | 1797-1870 | June 27, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
17th constituency of Westphalia in Borken | non-attached |
Bernhard von Lindenau | 1779-1854 | May 18, 1848 September 18, 1848 |
Constituency Sachsen-Altenburg | non-attached |
Joseph Lindner | 1810-1875 | January 18, 1849 April 19, 1849 |
16th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Amstetten | non-attached |
Christian Lodemann | 1805-1878 | December 27, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
13th constituency of Hanover in Lüneburg | non-attached |
Eugen Friedrich Löper | 1801-1865 | April 18, 1849 May 10, 1849 |
20th constituency of Brandenburg in Friedeberg | non-attached |
Joseph Löschnigg | –Approx. 1882 | November 21, 1848 April 25, 1849 |
1. Carinthia constituency in Klagenfurt | non-attached |
Friedrich Loew | 1809-1881 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
3rd constituency of the Province of Saxony in Neuhaldensleben | Casino / Landsberg |
Hermann Loew | 1807-1879 | June 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
10. Poznan constituency in Obornik | Landsberg |
Wilhelm Loewe | 1814-1886 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
7th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Calbe | Deutscher Hof / Nürnberger Hof |
Hermann Adolf Lüntzel | 1799-1850 | May 20, 1848 March 22, 1849 |
8th constituency of Hanover in Hildesheim | Casino / Landsberg |
M.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Franz Makowiczka | 1811-1890 | May 29, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Saaz / Bohemia constituency in Komotau | Württemberger Hof / March Association |
Georg Mally | 1793-1858 | May 18, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
7th constituency of Styria in Marburg | non-attached |
Gustav Robert von Maltzahn | 1807-1882 | May 18, 1848 April 16, 1849 |
18th constituency of Brandenburg in Königsberg | Casino / Landsberg |
Vincenz Maly | 1808-1878 | September 1, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
Prerau / Moravia constituency in Leipnik | non-attached |
Franz August Mammen | 1813-1888 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
12th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Plauen | Deutscher Hof / Nürnberger Hof / March Association |
Johann Mandrella | August 5, 1848 February 12, 1849 |
32nd constituency of Silesia in Groß-Strehlitz | German Court / March Association | |
Johann Mann | 1791-1871 | January 3, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
6. Mecklenburg-Schwerin constituency in Güstrow | Augsburg court |
Eduard Marcks | 1806 - approx. 1868 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
30. Rhineland constituency in Wesel | Casino |
Constantin Marcus | 1806-1865 | May 20, 1848 May 25, 1849 |
19th constituency of Prussia in Friedland | Landsberg |
Titus Mareck | 1819-1851 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
11th constituency of Styria in Lichtenwald | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Francesco Marsilli | 1804-1863 | May 23, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
2nd constituency Rovereto / Tyrol u. Vorarlberg in Riva | non-attached |
Heinrich Wilhelm Gottlieb Martens | 1795-1877 | May 18, 1848 May 4, 1849 |
29. Prussia constituency in Danzig | Casino |
Friedrich Martiny | 1819-1897 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
21st constituency of Prussia in Schlochau | Donnersberg / March Association |
Hermann von Massow | 1812-1881 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
26. Constituency of the Province of Silesia in Glatz | Casino |
Karl Mathy | 1807-1868 | May 18, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
4. Black Forest constituency in Calw | Casino |
Conrad Matthies | 1807-1856 | May 18, 1848 | 13. Pomerania constituency in Wolgast | non-attached |
January 24, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
14. Pomerania constituency in Grimmen | non-attached | ||
Ernst Ludwig Maukisch | 1805-1865 | February 26, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
17th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Frauenstein | non-attached |
Karl Mayer | 1819-1889 | June 6, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
1. Neckar constituency in Esslingen | non-attached |
Thomas Mayer | 1815-1870 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
7th constituency of Swabia in Memmingen | Westendhall / March Association |
Franz Ferdinand von Mayer | 1799-1889 | May 18, 1848 February 1, 1849 |
4th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Vienna-Wieden | Casino |
Moritz von Mayfeld | 1817-1904 | October 9, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
13th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Waidhofen an der Thaya | Württemberger Hof / March Association |
Bernhard Mazegger | 1793-1876 | March 23, 1849 April 16, 1849 |
1. Constituency Oberinntal / Tyrol u. Vorarlberg in Landeck | non-attached |
Eugen Megerle, Edler von Mühlfeld | 1810-1868 | May 18, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
1st constituency of Austria under the Enns in Vienna's inner city | Café Milani / Pariser Hof |
Hermann Henrich Meier | 1809-1898 | April 4, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
18th constituency of Hanover in Bremervörde | Casino |
Paul Melchers | 1813-1895 | May 18, 1848 July 21, 1848 |
18th constituency of Westphalia in Nienborg | non-attached |
Eduard Melly | 1814-1854 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
14th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Horn | Westendhall / March Association |
Ernst Merck | 1811-1863 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency of the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg | Café Milani |
Carl Christoph Merkel | 1799-1877 | June 27, 1848 December 27, 1848 |
13th constituency of Hanover in Lüneburg | Casino / Landsberg |
Carl Mertel | 1809-1873 | February 1, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
5th constituency of Upper Franconia in Kronach | non-attached |
Hermann Metzke | 1801-1880 | May 19, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
10. Silesian constituency in Sagan | Casino |
Carl Friedrich Metzler | 1813-1867 | May 23, 1848 August 18, 1848 |
16th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Zschopau | non-attached |
Gustav Mevissen | 1815-1899 | May 18, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
9. Province of Westphalia in Hilchenbach | Casino |
Johann Carl Christian Meyer | 1799-1860 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
9. Silesian constituency in Liegnitz | Donnersberg / March Association |
Georg Theodor Meyer | 1798-1870 | May 18, 1848 June 14, 1848 |
13th constituency of Hanover in Lüneburg | non-attached |
Carl Mez | 1808-1877 | May 1848 June 18, 1849 |
3. Baden constituency in Villingen | non-attached / March Association |
Andreas Ludwig Jacob Michelsen | 1801-1881 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
1. Schleswig Province in Fehmarn | Casino |
Christian Minkus | 1770-1849 | May 29, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
31. Silesian constituency in Rosenberg | German Court / March Association |
Carl Joseph Anton Mittermaier | 1787-1867 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
12th constituency of Baden in Baden-Baden | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Franz Möller | 1811-1884 | October 19, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency Bunzlau / Bohemia in Reichenberg | Württemberger Hof / March Association |
Georg Friedrich Mölling | 1796-1878 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Oldenburg constituency in Jeverland | Deutscher Hof / Nürnberger Hof / March Association |
Karl Moering | 1810-1870 | May 18, 1848 April 30, 1849 |
5th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Vienna-Neubau | non-attached |
Moritz Mohl | 1802-1888 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
5. Jagst constituency in Heidenheim | non-attached |
Robert von Mohl | 1799-1875 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
1. Jagst constituency in Mergentheim | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Martin Mohr | 1788-1865 | May 20, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
11. Hesse-Darmstadt constituency in Worms | Donnersberg / March Association |
Guido Konrad Mosing | 1824-1907 | April 4, 1849 April 30, 1849 |
17th constituency of Austria under the Enns in St. Pölten | Nuremberg court |
Johann von Muck | May 18, 1848 October 5, 1848 |
19th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Bruck an der Leitha | non-attached | |
Daniel Ernst Müller | 1797-1868 | May 31, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Lower Franconia in Aschaffenburg | West Endhall |
Friedrich Theodor Müller | 1811-1893 | May 18, 1848 June 16, 1848 |
18th constituency of Rhineland in Gummersbach | non-attached |
Hermann Joseph Müller | 1803-1876 | September 1, 1848 May 15, 1849 |
20th constituency of the Rhineland in Aachen | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Johann Georg Müller | 1798-1870 | May 18, 1848 August 7, 1848 |
20th constituency of Westphalia in Münster | non-attached |
Louis Muller | 1812-1889 | November 16, 1848 April 16, 1849 |
Saxony-Meiningen constituency in Sonneberg | Württemberger Hof / March Association |
Johannes Münch | 1791-1869 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
7. Rhineland constituency in Wetzlar | Landsberg / Pariser Hof |
Hermann Mulley | 1811-1886 | May 20, 1848 April 23, 1849 |
13th constituency of Styria in Cilli | non-attached |
Charles Munich | 1813-1882 | May 25, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Luxembourg constituency | Casino |
Wilhelm Heinrich Murschel | 1795-1869 | May 18, 1848 January 22, 1849 |
2. Black Forest constituency in Balingen | West Endhall |
Johann August Muttray | 1808-1872 | May 31, 1848 July 20, 1848 |
1st constituency of Prussia in Memel | non-attached |
Eberhard von Mylius | 1813-1861 | May 18, 1848 January 3, 1849 |
32nd constituency of the Rhineland in Geldern | non-attached |
N
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ferdinand Nägele | 1808-1879 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
7. Neckar constituency in Backnang | German Court / March Association |
Anton von Nagel zu Aichberg | 1798-1859 | May 18, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
4. Upper Palatinate constituency in Neunburg vorm Wald | Café Milani |
Friedrich Nagel | 1810-1884 | February 5, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
2. Black Forest constituency in Balingen | German court |
Johann Gottlieb August Naumann | 1799-1870 | May 20, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
27. Brandenburg constituency in Cottbus | Café Milani |
Carl Nauwerck | 1810-1891 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
5th constituency of Brandenburg in Berlin-Georgenvorstadt | German Court / March Association |
Lucius Neergard of Bruun | 1797-1881 | May 20, 1848 October 23, 1848 |
2. Holstein constituency in Itzehoe | Landsberg |
Wilhelm von Neitschütz | 1801-1849 | December 11, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
17th constituency of Prussia in Königsberg-Land | non-attached |
Ferdinand Nemitz | 1805-1886 | May 20, 1848 September 23, 1848 |
6. Pomerania constituency in Dramburg | Casino |
Ernst Louis Otto Nerreter | 1809-1880 | May 18, 1848 May 29, 1849 |
6. Constituency of the Province of Poznan in Fraustadt | Casino |
Ignatz Neubauer | 1816-1888 | May 29, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
3rd constituency of Styria in Feldbach | Café Milani / Casino |
Heinrich Neugebauer | Late May 1848 mid May 1849 |
Elbogen / Bohemia constituency in Buchau | Württemberger Hof / March Association | |
Johann Georg Neumann | May 20, 1848 April 16, 1849 |
Klattau / Bohemia constituency in Karlsbad | non-attached | |
Max Neumayr | 1808-1881 | May 27, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
10. Upper Bavaria constituency in Burghausen | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Leopold von Neuwall | 1810-1867 | May 20, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
Constituency Brno / Moravia in Brno | Württemberger Hof |
Carl Nicol | 1808-1880 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
1st constituency of Hanover in Hameln | Westendhall / March Association |
Johann Ernst Nizze | 1788-1872 | May 29, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
15. Pomerania constituency in Stralsund | Casino |
Heinrich Nöthig | 1809-1876 | January 12, 1849 May 10, 1849 |
11th constituency of Silesia in Glogau | non-attached |
O
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
August Heinrich Oberg | 1809-1872 | March 23, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
8th constituency of Hanover in Hildesheim | non-attached |
Mathias Obermüller | 1787-1855 | May 18, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
9. Lower Bavaria constituency in Viechtach | Café Milani |
Julius Wilhelm Oelsner | 1800-1862 | May 20, 1848 October 16, 1848 |
14th constituency of Silesia in Trebnitz | non-attached |
Wilhelm Oertel | 1803-1883 | June 27, 1848 May 12, 1849 |
27. Silesian constituency in Habelschwerdt | Café Milani |
Julius Ostendorf | 1823-1877 | May 18, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
11th constituency of Westphalia in Werl | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Carl Ostermünchner | 1813-1868 | May 18, 1848 December 28, 1848 |
5. Lower Bavaria constituency in Pfarrkirchen | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Heinrich Philipp Osterrath | 1805-1880 | May 18, 1848 May 8, 1849 |
22nd constituency of Prussia in Konitz | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Mutius Aloys Ottow | 1809-1884 | May 19, 1848 May 31, 1849 |
18th constituency of Prussia in Labiau | Casino |
Carl Overweg | 1805-1876 | November 10, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
12. Westphalia constituency in Iserlohn | non-attached |
P
Pagenstecher (lithograph after a drawing by Heinrich Hasselhorst , 1848)
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heinrich Carl Alexander Pagenstecher | 1799-1869 | May 18, 1848 November 2, 1848 |
26. Rhineland constituency in Elberfeld | Casino |
Sebastian Pammer | 1802-1876 | May 18, 1848 July 24, 1848 |
14th constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Mattighofen | non-attached |
Julius Carl Pannier | 1789-1856 | September 21, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency of Anhalt-Dessau | Augsburg court |
Guido Pattai | 1818-1859 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
9th constituency of Styria in Gleinstätten | German Court / March Association |
Adolph Xaver Paur | 1802-1871 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
1st constituency of Swabia in Augsburg | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Theodor Paur | 1815-1892 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
29. Silesian constituency in Grottkau | Westendhall / March Association |
Carl Vincenz Anderat Peintinger | 1811-1869 | September 1, 1848 October 2, 1848 |
14th constituency of Styria in Leoben | non-attached |
Franz Peitler | 1808-1877 | May 18, 1848 June 29, 1848 |
17th constituency of Austria ob der Enns and Salzburg in Zell am See | non-attached |
Heinrich Perisutti | 1797-1874 | September 1, 1848 November 8, 1848 |
16th constituency of Styria in Judenburg | Casino |
Johann Perthaler | 1816-1862 | March 1, 1849 April 24, 1849 |
4th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Vienna-Wieden | non-attached |
Joseph Ignatz Peter | 1789-1872 | May 23, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
1st constituency of Baden in Überlingen | Donnersberg / March Association |
Anton Petzer | 1794-1887 | October 19, 1848 April 14, 1849 |
1. constituency Pustertal and am Eisack / Tirol u. Vorarlberg in Bruneck | non-attached |
Georg Pfahler | 1817-1889 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
4. Donau constituency in Ravensburg | German Court / March Association |
August Emanuel Pfeiffer | 1812-1854 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
19. Brandenburg constituency in Soldin | Württemberger Hof |
Christian Pfeufer | 1808-1882 | February 1, 1849 May 8, 1849 |
1. Lower Bavaria constituency in Landshut | Augsburg court |
Paul Pfizer | 1801-1867 | May 18, 1848 August 10, 1848 |
2. Neckar constituency in Stuttgart | non-attached |
Georg Phillips | 1804-1872 | May 18, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
8. Lower Bavaria constituency in Deggendorf | non-attached |
Friedrich Pinckert | 1814-1893 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
14th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Zeitz | Casino / Württemberger Hof / Landsberg |
Julius Pinder | 1805-1867 | February 26, 1849 May 11, 1849 |
1st constituency of the province of Silesia in Lauban | non-attached |
Beda Piringer | 1810-1876 | May 18, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
9th constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Eferding | Parisian court |
Christian Heinrich Plaß | 1812-1878 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
19. Hanover constituency in Neuhaus an der Oste | Württemberger Hof / March Association |
Ludwig von Platen | 1804-1869 | August 20, 1848 December 23, 1848 |
28th constituency of Prussia in Neustadt | Casino |
Otto Plathner | 1811-1884 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
1st constituency of the Province of Saxony in Halberstadt | Casino |
Robert Plehn | 1812-1884 | May 31, 1848 | 32nd constituency of Prussia in Marienburg | non-attached |
November 17, 1848 May 11, 1849 |
||||
Friedrich von Podewils | 1804-1863 | April 11, 1849 May 26, 1849 |
3. Upper Palatinate constituency in Amberg | non-attached |
Joseph Pözl | 1814-1881 | May 18, 1848 March 22, 1849 |
3. Upper Palatinate constituency in Amberg | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Johann Pogge | 1793-1854 | May 18, 1848 November 3, 1848 |
6. Mecklenburg-Schwerin constituency in Güstrow | non-attached |
Carl Polatzek | 1803-1850 | October 18, 1848 April 30, 1849 |
Prerau / Moravia constituency in Weißkirchen | non-attached |
Josef Potpeschnigg | 1809-1893 | June 13, 1848 December 28, 1848 |
1st constituency of Styria in Graz | Casino |
Giovanni a Prato | 1812-1883 | May 23, 1848 December 11, 1848 |
1. constituency Rovereto / Tyrol u. Vorarlberg in Rovereto | German court |
Leonhard Presting | 1807-1885 | August 7, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
1st constituency of Prussia in Memel | Casino |
Giovanni de Pretis | 1800-1872 | May 23, 1848 August 1, 1848 |
4. Constituency Trient / Tirol u. Vorarlberg in Mezzolombardo | non-attached |
Sisinio de Pretis, nobleman of Cagnodo | -1855 | July 8, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
3rd constituency Trient / Tirol u. Vorarlberg in Cles | Augsburg court |
August Prinzinger | 1811-1899 | December 16, 1848 March 31, 1849 |
17th constituency of Austria under the Enns in St. Pölten | West Endhall |
Carl Theodor Gans Noble Lord of Putlitz | 1788-1848 | May 18, 1848 August 10, 1848 |
7th constituency of Brandenburg in Perleberg | non-attached |
Q
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andreas Bernhard Quante | 1799-1874 | May 18, 1848 February 9, 1849 |
1. Lower Franconia constituency in Arnstein | Casino |
Eduard Quesar | 1807-1874 | November 29, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
14th constituency of Styria in Leoben | non-attached |
Heinrich of Quintus-Icilius | 1798-1861 | September 11, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
15th constituency of Hanover in Fallingbostel | Landsberg |
R.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joseph von Radowitz | 1797-1853 | May 20, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
7. Westphalia constituency in Rüthen | Café Milani |
Carl Rättig | 1794-1852 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
12. Brandenburg constituency in Potsdam | non-attached |
Emil Rahm | 1804-1882 | November 13, 1848 May 11, 1849 |
6. Pomerania constituency in Dramburg | non-attached |
Joseph Rank | 1816-1896 | September 20, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency Klattau / Bohemia in Bischofteinitz | German Court / March Association |
Johann Ranzoni | 1799-1869 | May 18, 1848 August 18, 1848 |
Constituency Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Melk | non-attached |
Franz Rapp | 1820-1875 | September 1, 1848 April 23, 1849 |
Leitmeritz / Bohemia constituency in Rumburg | Augsburg court |
Conrad von Rappard | 1805-1881 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
10. Brandenburg constituency in Angermünde | Westendhall / March Association |
Anton Rassl | 1801-1873 | July 20, 1848 April 23, 1849 |
Constituency Pilsen / Bohemia in Mies | non-attached |
Friedrich von Raumer | 1781-1873 | May 25, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
4. Brandenburg constituency in Berlin | Casino |
Hans von Raumer | 1820-1851 | May 18, 1848 May 25, 1849 |
6. Middle Franconia constituency in Dinkelsbühl | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Wenceslaus Get out | 1821– | September 30, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Znaim / Moravia constituency in Kromau | German Court / March Association |
Franz Raveaux | 1810-1851 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
14th constituency of the Rhineland in Cologne | Deutscher Hof / Württemberger Hof / Westendhall / March Association |
Friedrich Wilhelm von Reden | 1802-1857 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
10. Hanover constituency in Clausthal | Württemberger Hof / Westendhall |
Gustav Rée | 1810-1869 | May 23, 1848 August 4, 1848 |
10. Baden electoral district in Offenburg | Thunder Mountain |
Theodor Reh | 1801-1868 | May 19, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
5th constituency of Hessen-Darmstadt in Offenbach | Deutscher Hof / Württemberger Hof / Westendhall / Nürnberger Hof |
Joseph Martin Reichard | 1803-1872 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
5th constituency of the Palatinate in Kirchheimbolanden | Donnersberg / March Association |
Oskar von Reichenbach | 1815-1893 | October 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
30. Silesian constituency in Opole | German Court / March Association |
August Reichensperger | 1808-1895 | May 18, 1848 May 13, 1849 |
17. Rhineland constituency in Lechenich | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Franz Reindl | 1801-1874 | May 18, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
7th constituency of Austria ob der Enns and Salzburg in Gmunden | Café Milani |
Ludwig Reinhard | 1805-1877 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
4. Mecklenburg-Schwerin constituency in Boizenburg | Donnersberg / Deutscher Hof / March Association |
August Reinstein | 1814-1860 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
16. Constituency of the Province of Saxony in Naumburg an der Saale | Donnersberg / March Association |
Joseph Reisinger | 1803-1865 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
3rd constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Freistadt | Augsburg court |
August Reitmayr | 1802-1874 | May 18, 1848 May 17, 1849 |
6. Upper Palatinate constituency in Weiden | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Heinrich Reitter | 1816-1906 | End of May 1848 May 30th 1849 |
Leitmeritz / Bohemia constituency in Bohemian-Leipa | Westendhall / March Association |
Ludwig Renger | 1813-1905 | July 4, 1848 April 29, 1849 |
Leitmeritz / Bohemia constituency in Böhmisch-Kamnitz | Augsburg court |
Carl Friedrich Rheinwald | 1802-1876 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
1. Black Forest constituency in Spaichingen | Deutscher Hof / Nürnberger Hof / March Association |
Adolph Richter | 1803-1864 | June 6, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
30. Prussian constituency in Schöneck | Casino |
Franz Joseph Richter | 1801-1865 | June 27, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
9th constituency of Baden in Lahr | Donnersberg / March Association |
Johann Riedl | 1808-1876 | February 1, 1849 April 30, 1849 |
6th constituency of Styria in Wildon | non-attached |
Andreas Riegler | * 1820 | October 28, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
2. Znojmo / Moravia constituency in Znojmo | non-attached |
Anton Riehl | 1820-1886 | May 18, 1848 April 5, 1849 |
15th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Zwettl | Westendhall / March Association |
Gabriel Riesser | 1806-1863 | May 18, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
Lauenburg constituency | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof / Nürnberger Hof |
Carl Adolph Ritter | 1794-1863 | June 13, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
4. Palatinate constituency in Kaiserslautern | non-attached |
Johann Gerhardt Röben | 1812-1881 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
26th constituency of Hanover in Esens | Casino / Landsberg |
Carl Rödenbeck | 1811-1871 | May 31, 1848 August 18, 1848 |
12. Silesian constituency in Grünberg | non-attached |
Friedrich Roeder | 1808-1870 | May 18, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
5. Pomerania constituency in Bärwalde | Casino |
Friedrich Rödinger | 1800-1868 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
3. Jagst constituency in Öhringen | German Court / March Association |
J. Rolle | 1815-1870 | May 20, 1848 October 26, 1848 |
35th constituency of Silesia in Rybnik | non-attached |
Friedrich Römer | 1794-1864 | May 18, 1848 June 13, 1849 |
1st constituency of the Danube in Göppingen | non-attached |
Friedrich von Rönne | 1798-1865 | May 18, 1848 February 3, 1849 |
21st constituency of the Province of Saxony in Mühlhausen | non-attached |
Gustav Adolph Rösler | 1818-1855 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
16. Silesian constituency in Oels | German court |
Emil Franz Roessler | 1815-1863 | May 29, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
Saaz constituency / Bohemia in Saaz | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Edgar Daniel Ross | 1807-1885 | May 18, 1848 October 17, 1848 |
Constituency of the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg | Café Milani / Casino |
Emil Adolf Rossmaessler | 1806-1867 | May 20, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
22nd constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Pirna | Deutscher Hof / Nürnberger Hof / March Association |
Hermann von Rotenhan | 1800-1858 | May 29, 1848 May 17, 1849 |
8th constituency of Swabia in Nördlingen | Café Milani |
Robert Rothe | 1803-1893 | October 21, 1848 April 4, 1849 |
26th constituency of Prussia in Rosenberg | Casino |
Franz Rudloff | 1807-1891 | April 25, 1849 May 18, 1849 |
4. Posen constituency in Wirsitz | non-attached |
Maximilian Heinrich Rüder | 1808-1880 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Oldenburg constituency in Birkenfeld | Casino / Landsberg |
August Rühl | 1815-1850 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
10. Electoral Hesse constituency in Hanau | Donnersberg / March Association |
Gustav Rümelin | 1815-1889 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
8. Black Forest constituency in Kirchheim unter Teck | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Arnold Ruge | 1802-1880 | May 29, 1848 November 10, 1848 |
21st constituency of Silesia in Wroclaw | Thunder Mountain |
Max Joseph Ruhwandl | 1806-1890 | May 18, 1848 October 13, 1848 |
9. Upper Bavaria constituency in Moosburg | Landsberg |
S.
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wilhelm Sachs | 1801-1866 | June 28, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
16. Baden constituency in Mannheim | German Court / March Association |
Carl von Saenger | 1810-1871 | May 18, 1848 April 11, 1849 |
4. Posen constituency in Wirsitz | Casino |
Gustav von Saltzwedel | 1808-1897 | May 25, 1848 March 31, 1849 |
5th constituency of Prussia in Gumbinnen | Casino |
Ernst Friedrich Fabian von Saucken-Tarputschen | 1791-1854 | May 20, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
6. Prussia constituency in Angerburg | Casino |
Karl Schädler | 1804-1872 | January 8, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
Liechtenstein constituency in Vaduz | non-attached |
Wilhelm Schaffrath | 1814-1893 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
24th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Stolpen | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Julius Scharre | 1810-1868 | May 31, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
4th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Hayn | German Court / March Association |
Anton von Schauß | 1800-1876 | May 18, 1848 May 29, 1849 |
11th constituency of Upper Bavaria in Traunstein | Landsberg |
Johann Jacob Scheliessnigg | 1790-1867 | July 9, 1848 January 25, 1849 |
2. Carinthia constituency in St. Veit | non-attached |
Friedrich Ernst Scheller | 1791-1869 | May 18, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
17th constituency of Brandenburg in Frankfurt (Oder) | Casino |
Carl Schenck | 1805-1868 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
1. Nassau constituency in Rennerod | non-attached / March Association |
Friedrich Wilhelm Schepp | 1807-1867 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
4. Nassau constituency in Naststätten | Casino |
Jan Lodewijk van Scherpenzeel Heusch | 1799-1872 | May 31, 1848 May 14, 1849 |
Limburg constituency in Roermond | Württemberger Hof |
Carl von Scheuchenstuel | 1792-1867 | May 18, 1848 August 1, 1848 |
14th constituency of Styria in Leoben | non-attached |
Robert Schick | 1812-1887 | October 3, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
20th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Weissensee | Casino |
Wilhelm Schiedermayer | 1812-1855 | May 18, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
11th constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Vöcklabruck | non-attached |
Heinrich Schierenberg | 1800-1851 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
Lippe-Detmold constituency in Lage | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Ernst Schilling | 1809-1872 | May 18, 1848 January 3, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Austria under the Enns in Vienna-Leopoldstadt | German Court / March Association |
Theodor Schindler | 1818-1885 | May 23, 1848 mid-June 1848 |
Constituency Brno / Moravia in Tischnowitz | non-attached |
Heinrich Schirmeister | 1817-1892 | May 21, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
3. Prussia constituency in Insterburg | Casino |
Franz von Schleussing | 1809-1887 | May 18, 1848 May 17, 1849 |
10th constituency of Prussia in Lötzen | Casino |
Friedrich Wilhelm Schlöffel | 1800-1870 | May 19, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
6. Silesian constituency in Hirschberg | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Gustav Schlör | 1820-1883 | May 18, 1848 March 5, 1849 |
7. Upper Palatinate constituency in Tirschenreuth | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof / Pariser Hof |
Jérôme von Schlotheim | 1809-1882 | May 18, 1848 February 22, 1849 |
7th constituency of Poznan in Wollstein | Café Milani |
Arnold Schlueter | 1802-1889 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
5th constituency of Westphalia in Paderborn | Parisian court |
Friedrich Schlutter | 1811-1888 | October 16, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency Sachsen-Altenburg | Donnersberg / March Association |
Anton von Schmerling | 1805-1893 | May 18, 1848 April 30, 1849 |
8th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Tulln | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Wilhelm Adolf Schmidt | 1812-1887 | June 1, 1848 May 29, 1849 |
1. Brandenburg constituency in Berlin-Altkölln | Württemberger Hof |
Alois Schmidt | 1798-1865 | May 18, 1848 August 28, 1848 |
3rd constituency Unterinntal / Tyrol u. Vorarlberg in Rattenberg | non-attached |
Anton Schmidt | 1797-1866 | circa May 31, 1848 July 22, 1848 |
Prerau / Moravia constituency in Weißkirchen | non-attached |
Franz Schmidt | 1818-1853 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
5th constituency of Silesia in Löwenberg | Thunder Mountain |
Friedrich Schmidt | 1804-1869 | May 18, 1848 August 17, 1848 |
15th constituency of Hanover in Fallingbostel | non-attached |
Joseph Schmidt | 1808-1868 | May 18, 1848 April 17, 1849 |
13th constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Schärding | non-attached |
Julius Theodor Schmidt | 1814-1861 | May 18, 1848 October 9, 1848 |
5th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Grimma | Thunder Mountain |
Nicolaus Schmitt | 1806-1860 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
4. Palatinate constituency in Kaiserslautern | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Alexander Schneer | 1814-1855 | July 14, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
19. Silesian constituency in Nimptsch | Casino / Landsberg |
Johann Friedrich Schneider | 1804-1852 | May 18, 1848 January 3, 1849 |
6. Upper Franconia constituency in Kulmbach | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Joseph Schneider | * 1824 | June 13, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Olomouc / Moravia constituency in Müglitz | Württemberger Hof / March Association |
Alfred Schnieber | 1821-1886 | May 31, 1848 December 7, 1848 |
2nd constituency of Silesia in Görlitz | non-attached |
Alexander Lodewijk Schoenmaeckers | 1814-1856 | June 5, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
Limburg constituency in Valkenburg | non-attached |
Adolph Gottlieb Ferdinand Schoder | 1817-1852 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
5. Neckar constituency in Besigheim | Württemberger Hof / Westendhall / March Association |
Heinrich Cornelius Scholten | 1814-1852 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
31. Rhineland constituency in Kleve | Parisian court |
Franz Scholz | 1797-1865 | May 18, 1848 May 11, 1849 |
28th constituency of Silesia in Neisse | Casino / Landsberg |
Carl Schorn | 1818-1900 | November 23, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
29. Rhineland constituency in Essen | Württemberger Hof |
Albert Schott | 1782-1861 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
3. Neckar constituency in Böblingen | Deutscher Hof / Westendhall / March Association |
Wilhelm Schrader | 1817-1907 | June 6, 1848 April 17, 1849 |
14. Brandenburg constituency in Brandenburg | Casino |
Eduard Schrakamp | 1809-1861 | June 3, 1848 July 19, 1848 |
16. Westphalia constituency in Drensteinfurt | non-attached |
Carl Ludwig Schreiber | 1803-1855 | May 18, 1848 April 11, 1849 |
3rd constituency of Westphalia in Bielefeld | Casino |
Gustav Franz Xaver von Schreiner | 1793-1872 | May 18, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
5th constituency of Styria in Weiz | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Karl von Schrenck | 1806-1884 | May 18, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
5. Upper Palatinate constituency in Cham | Café Milani |
Ferdinand Schröder | 1818-1857 | May 26, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency Reuss older line in Greiz | German court |
Johann Friedrich Carl Schröter | 1807-1849 | April 16, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
18th constituency of Brandenburg in Königsberg | non-attached |
Wilhelm von Schrötter | 1810-1876 | February 5, 1849 May 12, 1849 |
14th constituency of Prussia in Prussian Holland | non-attached |
Vincenz scrap | 1794-1854 | May 20, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
4. Krain constituency in Gottschee | Café Milani |
Christian Friedrich Schubert | 1808-1874 | May 10, 1849 May 26, 1849 |
15th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Annaberg | non-attached |
Friedrich Wilhelm Schubert | 1799-1868 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
9. Prussia constituency in Ortelsburg | Casino |
Heinrich Schubert | 1805-1880 | May 18, 1848 May 29, 1849 |
3. Lower Franconia constituency in Bischofsheim | non-attached |
Christian student | 1798-1874 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
3. Saxony-Weimar-Eisenach constituency in Jena | German Court / March Association |
Friedrich pupil | 1791-1873 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
7. Palatinate constituency in Lauterecken | Donnersberg / March Association |
Friedrich Jacob Schütz | 1813-1877 | January 12, 1849 May 15, 1849 |
12. Hesse-Darmstadt constituency in Bingen | Donnersberg / March Association |
Johannes Schuler | 1800-1859 | May 18, 1848 April 13, 1849 |
1. Constituency Unterinntal / Tyrol u. Vorarlberg in Innsbruck | Casino |
Hyacinth from Schulheim | 1815-1875 | April 12, 1849 May 16, 1849 |
16th constituency of Styria in Judenburg | non-attached |
Heinrich Schultze | 1816-1901 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
4. Silesian constituency in Landeshut | Casino |
Wilhelm Schultze | 1803-1884 | May 18, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
8th constituency of Brandenburg in Ruppin | Café Milani |
Friedrich Gottlieb Schulz | 1813-1867 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
3. Nassau constituency in Limburg | Westendhall / March Association |
Wilhelm Schulz-Bodmer | 1797-1860 | May 31, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
1. Hesse-Darmstadt constituency in Darmstadt | Westendhall / March Association |
Franz Schuselka | 1811-1886 | May 18, 1848 August 17, 1848 |
18th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Klosterneuburg | Thunder Mountain |
Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Black | 1812-1885 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
17th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Torgau | Casino |
Ludwig Schwarzenberg | 1787-1857 | May 18, 1848 October 23, 1848 |
1. Electoral Hesse constituency in Kassel | West Endhall |
Philipp Schwarzenberg | 1817-1885 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
6. Electoral Hesse constituency in Melsungen | Westendhall / March Association |
Wilhelm Schweidler | 1805-1877 | June 29, 1848 September 7, 1848 |
Moravia constituency in Hungarian Brod | non-attached |
Maximilian von Schwerin-Putzar | 1804-1872 | July 10, 1848 May 3, 1849 |
3. Pomerania constituency in Schlawe | Casino / Café Milani |
Carl Gustav Schwetschke | 1804-1881 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
12th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Sangerhausen | Casino |
Anastasius Sedlag | 1786-1856 | May 20, 1848 July 19, 1848 |
28th constituency of Prussia in Neustadt | non-attached |
Georg Christian Philipp Friedrich Seefried | 1814-1881 | June 13, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
1st constituency of the Danube in Göppingen | non-attached |
Karl Friedrich von Selasinsky | 1786-1860 | February 26, 1849 May 12, 1849 |
13. Brandenburg constituency in Jueterbog | Café Milani |
Werner von Selchow | 1806-1884 | May 18, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
1st constituency of Pomerania in Lauenburg | Casino / Café Milani |
Carl Sellmer | 1813-1877 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
21. Brandenburg constituency in Landsberg an der Warthe | Landsberg |
Emil Alexander Wilhelm Senff | 1807-1879 | May 18, 1848 September 1, 1848 |
1st constituency of Poznan in Inowraclaw | non-attached |
Johann Nepomuk Sepp | 1816-1909 | May 18, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
6. Upper Bavaria constituency in Rosenheim | Café Milani / Casino |
Emmanuel Servais | 1811-1890 | May 20, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Luxembourg constituency | non-attached |
??? Seydel | 1810-1867 | April 19, 1849 May 17, 1849 |
7th constituency of Silesia in Bunzlau | non-attached |
Julius Albert Siehr | 1801-1876 | June 9, 1848 May 11, 1849 |
4th constituency of Prussia in Ragnit | Casino |
Gustav Karl Wilhelm Siemens | 1806-1874 | May 20, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
Schaumburg-Lippe constituency in Bückeburg | Casino |
Heinrich Simon | 1805-1860 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
5th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Magdeburg | Deutscher Hof / Württemberger Hof / Westendhall |
Ludwig Gerhard Gustav Simon | 1819-1872 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
2. Rhineland constituency in Trier | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Max Simon | 1814-1872 | May 19, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
13th constituency of Silesia in Steinau | Westendhall / March Association |
Eduard Simson | 1810-1899 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
16. Prussian constituency in Königsberg city | Casino |
Georg Bernhard Simson | 1817-1897 | May 24, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
23rd constituency of Prussia in Prussian Stargard | Casino |
Wilhelm Smets | 1796-1848 | June 27, 1848 July 24, 1848 |
20th constituency of the Rhineland in Aachen | non-attached |
Alexander of Soiron | 1806-1855 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
19th constituency of Baden in Adelsheim | Casino |
Franz Philipp of Sommaruga | 1815-1884 | May 20, 1848 April 30, 1849 |
Constituency of Bohemia- Elbogen / Eger | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Carl Victor Sun Calf | 1814-1869 | May 18, 1848 November 30, 1848 |
Constituency Sachsen-Altenburg | non-attached |
Carl Alexander Sparrow | 1810-1856 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
2. Palatinate constituency in Frankenthal | German Court / March Association |
Albert Sprengel | 1811-1854 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
7. Mecklenburg-Schwerin constituency in goods | Augsburg court |
Joseph Sprißler | 1795-1879 | May 18, 1848 September 11, 1848 |
2. Hohenzollern constituency in Sigmaringen | non-attached |
Carl Spurzheim | 1810-1872 | September 1, 1848 October 24, 1848 |
Constituency Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Melk | non-attached |
Friedrich Wilhelm Stahl | 1812-1873 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
8th constituency of Middle Franconia in Ellingen | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Franz Stark | 1818-1880 | January 3, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency Budweis / Bohemia in Krumau | non-attached |
Ferdinand Staudenheim from Mühlhof | May 29, 1848 July 17, 1848 |
22nd constituency of Austria under the Enns in Neunkirchen | non-attached | |
Friedrich Stavenhagen | 1796-1869 | May 24, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
3. Brandenburg constituency in Berlin | Casino |
Karl von Stedman | 1804-1882 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
12. Rhineland constituency in Kreuznach | Augsburg court |
Johann Baptist Stein | 1810-1873 | May 20, 1848 April 17, 1849 |
3. Coastal constituency in Gorizia | non-attached |
Magnus Friedrich Steindorff | 1811-1869 | April 30, 1849 May 24, 1849 |
4. Schleswig constituency in Schleswig | Augsburg court |
Gustav Adolf Harald Stenzel | 1792-1854 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
22nd constituency of Silesia in Neumarkt | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Friedrich Karl Gustav Stieber | 1801-1867 | October 26, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
3rd constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Bautzen | Casino |
Johann Stieger | 1808-1884 | May 18, 1848 November 21, 1848 |
1. Carinthia constituency in Klagenfurt | non-attached |
Georg Jacob Stockinger | 1798-1869 | May 24, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
4. Schwaben constituency in Günzburg | Westendhall / March Association |
Moritz Stöcker | 1797-1852 | November 3, 1848 February 24, 1849 |
4. Middle Franconia constituency in Erlangen | Württemberger Hof / March Association |
Johann Stohlmann | 1801-1879 | April 11, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
3rd constituency of Westphalia in Bielefeld | non-attached |
Friedrich Stolle | 1794-1864 | May 18, 1848 January 15, 1849 |
4. Braunschweig constituency in Holzminden | Casino / Landsberg |
Eduard Strache | November 26, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Leitmeritz / Bohemia constituency in Tetschen | non-attached | |
Carl van der Straß | 1817-1880 | May 20, 1848 May 30, 1848 |
Constituency Teschen / Austrian Silesia in Bielitz | non-attached |
Valentin von Streffleur | 1808-1870 | November 6, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
19th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Bruck an der Leitha | non-attached |
Karl von Stremayr | 1823-1904 | May 18, 1848 April 23, 1849 |
12th constituency of Styria in Kindberg | Württemberger Hof |
Jodocus Stülz | 1799-1872 | October 2, 1848 April 16, 1849 |
1. constituency Vorarlberg / Tirol u. Vorarlberg in Bregenz | Parisian court |
Bruno Adolph Sturm | 1815-1885 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
26. Brandenburg constituency in Sorau | Landsberg |
Franz Benedict Suchan | 1806-1871 | May 20, 1848 July 29, 1848 |
32nd constituency of Silesia in Groß-Strehlitz | non-attached |
April 13, 1849 May 17, 1849 |
||||
Balthasar Szabel | 1814-1869 | April 4, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
Olomouc / Moravia constituency in Olomouc | non-attached |
T
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Franz board | 1799-1869 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
10. Palatinate constituency in Zweibrücken | Deutscher Hof / Nürnberger Hof / March Association |
Thank God blackboard | 1801-1874 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
6. Jagst constituency in Welzheim | German Court / March Association |
Edmund Heinrich Wilhelm Tannen | 1803-1864 | May 20, 1848 May 10, 1849 |
22. Brandenburg constituency in Zielenzig | Café Milani |
Franz Tappehorn | 1785-1856 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Oldenburg constituency in Vechta and Cloppenburg | Parisian court |
Thank God Teichert | 1796-1853 | May 18, 1848 May 11, 1849 |
2. Brandenburg constituency in Berlin-Luisenstadt | Casino |
Johann Louis Tellkampf | 1808-1876 | May 19, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
24. Silesian constituency in Schweidnitz | Landsberg / Württemberger Hof |
Jodocus Temme | 1798-1881 | February 5, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
35th constituency of Rhineland in Neuss | West Endhall |
Wilhelm Erdmann Florian von Thielau | 1800-1865 | January 15, 1849 May 20, 1849 |
4. Braunschweig constituency in Holzminden | Casino |
August Thieme | 1821-1879 | May 29, 1848 July 6, 1848 |
Constituency Reuss younger line in Hirschberg | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg |
Friedrich Thinnes | 1790-1860 | May 18, 1848 May 29, 1849 |
7. Middle Franconia constituency in Eichstätt | Casino |
Johann Heinrich Thöl | 1807-1884 | November 27, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
Mecklenburg-Strelitz and Ratzeburg constituencies in Neustrelitz | Augsburg court |
Bernhard Thüssing | 1810-1881 | February 22, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
19th constituency of Westphalia in Lengerich | German court |
Nicholas Titus | 1808-1874 | May 23, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Upper Franconia in Bamberg | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Johann Tomaschek | 1822-1898 | May 19, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
Moravia constituency in Jihlava | non-attached |
Johann Trabert | 1784-1865 | January 8, 1849 May 21, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Silesia in Görlitz | German court |
Albert Trampusch | 1816-1898 | May 20, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
Constituency of Opava / Austrian Silesia in Weidenau | German Court / March Association |
Julius von Treskow | 1818-1894 | May 18, 1848 May 17, 1849 |
2. Posen constituency in Schubin | Café Milani / Casino |
Wilhelm Adolph von Trützschler | 1818-1849 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
13th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Oelsnitz | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Carl Hugo Tzschucke | 1809-1879 | May 20, 1848 November 9, 1848 |
20th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Meißen | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg |
U
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ludwig Uhland | 1787-1862 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
6. Black Forest constituency in Rottenburg am Neckar | non-attached / March Association |
Eduard Ulrich | 1813-1881 | July 30, 1848 December 5, 1848 |
1. Znojmo / Moravia constituency in Znojmo | West Endhall |
Philipp Umbscheiden | 1816-1870 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
1st constituency Palatinate in Bergzabern | Nürnberger Hof / March Association |
Otto Ungerbühler | 1799-1857 | May 18, 1848 December 28, 1848 |
14th constituency of Prussia in Prussian Holland | Casino |
Franz von Unterrichter | 1775-1867 | May 20, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
1st constituency on the Adige (Tyrol and Vorarlberg) in Bozen | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Albert August von Unwerth | 1804-1866 | May 18, 1848 December 12, 1848 |
11th constituency of Silesia in Glogau | Casino |
V
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Moritz Veit | 1808-1864 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
6. Brandenburg constituency in Berlin-Sophienvorstadt | Casino |
Jacob Venedey | 1805-1871 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
Constituency Hesse-Homburg | Deutscher Hof / Westendhall / March Association |
Carl Versen | 1809-1871 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
6th constituency of Westphalia in Brackel | non-attached |
Gedeone Vettorazzi | 1808-1854 | May 20, 1848 November 7, 1848 |
2. constituency Trient / Tirol u. Vorarlberg in Levico | German court |
Ernst Viebig | 1810-1881 | May 29, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
9. Poznan constituency in Poznan | Casino / Landsberg |
Georg von Vincke | 1811-1875 | May 20, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
13th constituency of Westphalia in Hagen | Café Milani |
Friedrich Theodor Vischer | 1807-1887 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
7th constituency of the Black Forest in Reutlingen | Württemberger Hof / Westendhall / March Association |
Eduard Vogel | 1804-1868 | May 27, 1848 October 13, 1848 |
23. Silesian constituency in Waldenburg | German court |
Ernst Vogel | 1810-1879 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
25th constituency of Brandenburg in Guben | Westendhall / March Association |
Remigius Vogel | 1792-1867 | May 29, 1848 May 19, 1849 |
2. Schwaben constituency in Dillingen | Casino |
Carl Vogt | 1817-1895 | May 20, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
6. Hessen-Darmstadt constituency in Giessen | German Court / March Association |
Anton Vonbun | 1799-1864 | May 18, 1848 April 23, 1849 |
2. constituency Vorarlberg / Tirol u. Vorarlberg in Feldkirch | non-attached |
W.
Wirth (picture on the Hambach cloth )
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friedrich Wachsmuth | 1803-1868 | May 20, 1848 February 12, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Hanover in Hanover city | Casino / Landsberg |
Camillo Wagner | 1813-1896 | May 18, 1848 April 19, 1849 |
5th constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Steyr | Westendhall / March Association |
Emil Wagner | 1820-1888 | March 17, 1849 May 18, 1849 |
20th constituency of Prussia in German Crown | non-attached |
Georg Waitz | 1813-1886 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
4. Holstein constituency in Bordesholm | Casino |
Constantin von Waldburg-Zeil | 1807-1862 | June 27, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
3rd constituency of the Danube in Biberach | non-attached |
Heinrich Waldmann | 1811-1896 | May 18, 1848 May 20, 1849 |
23rd constituency of the Province of Saxony in Heiligenstadt | Casino |
Robert Walter | 1804-1861 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
39th constituency of Silesia in Neustadt | Casino / Landsberg |
Alexander von Wartensleben-Schwirsen | 1807-1883 | May 18, 1848 December 28, 1848 |
7. Pomerania constituency in Greiffenberg | Landsberg |
Otto von Watzdorf | 1801-1860 | May 29, 1848 December 16, 1848 |
15th constituency of the Kgr. Sachsen in Annaberg | German Court / March Association |
Beda Weber | 1798-1858 | May 18, 1848 April 12, 1849 |
2. constituency An der Etsch / Tirol u. Vorarlberg in Meran | non-attached |
Joseph Weber | 1799-1857 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
3. Schwaben constituency in Donauwörth | Parisian court |
Eduard Wedekind | 1805-1885 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
5th constituency of Hanover in Sulingen | Casino / Landsberg / Württemberger Hof |
Georg Ludwig von Wedemeyer | 1781-1867 | May 18, 1848 March 29, 1849 |
20th constituency of Brandenburg in Friedeberg | Café Milani / Casino |
Hermann Wedewer | 1811-1871 | May 31, 1848 June 26, 1848 |
17th constituency of Westphalia in Borken | non-attached |
Anton von Wegnern | 1809-1891 | May 31, 1848 May 17, 1849 |
8th constituency of Prussia in Lyck | Café Milani / Casino |
Carl Wilhelm Weigle | 1788-1884 | March 17, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
6. Neckar constituency in Ludwigsburg | German court |
Joseph White | 1805-1887 | May 18, 1848 April 17, 1849 |
4th constituency of Austria above the Enns and Salzburg in Grein | non-attached |
Wilhelm Weissenborn | 1803-1878 | May 18, 1848 April 4, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach in Eisenach | Württemberger Hof |
Peter Weckbecker | 1807-1875 | January 12, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
10. Rhineland constituency in Kaisersesch | non-attached |
Carl Theodor Welcker | 1790-1869 | May 18, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
14th constituency of Baden in Wilferdingen | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Johann Peter Welter | 1823-1881 | January 3, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
3. Rhineland constituency in Merzig | German court |
Franz Werner | 1810-1866 | December 13, 1848 April 23, 1849 |
Constituency Austria above the Enns in Melk | non-attached |
Johann Peter Joseph Werner | 1798-1869 | May 19, 1848 January 3, 1849 |
10. Rhineland constituency in Kaisersesch | Württemberger Hof |
Maximilian Werner | 1815-1875 | October 30, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
10. Baden electoral district in Offenburg | Donnersberg / March Association |
Philipp Wilhelm Wernher | 1802-1887 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
7. Hesse-Darmstadt constituency in Alsfeld | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Agathon Wernich | 1800-1868 | October 12, 1848 May 1, 1849 |
31st constituency of Prussia in Elbing | Casino |
Valentin Joseph Werthmüller | 1799-1882 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
9. Electoral Hesse constituency in Fulda | non-attached |
Hugo Wesendonck | 1817-1900 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
25th constituency of the Rhineland in Düsseldorf | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Ignatz Wessely | 1804-1882 | March 15, 1849 April 16, 1849 |
Moravia constituency in Hungarian Brod | non-attached |
Wilhelm Wichmann | 1820-1888 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
8th constituency of the Province of Saxony in Stendal | Casino / Landsberg |
Christian Widenmann | 1802-1876 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
34th constituency of the Rhineland in Mönchengladbach | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
August Wiebker | 1804-1849 | May 18, 1848 March 27, 1849 |
12. Pomerania constituency in Anklam | non-attached |
Ludwig Heinrich Wiederhold | 1801-1850 | May 18, 1848 July 1, 1848 |
Constituency of the Free and Hanseatic City of Lübeck | non-attached |
Adolph Wiesner | 1807-1867 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
11th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Feldsberg | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Wilhelm Wiest | 1803-1877 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
5th constituency of the Danube in Saulgau | non-attached |
Carl Wiethaus | 1809-1865 | May 26, 1848 October 30, 1849 |
12. Westphalia constituency in Iserlohn | non-attached |
Julius Wiethaus | 1806-1863 | July 15, 1848 May 17, 1849 |
18th constituency of Rhineland in Gummersbach | non-attached |
Franz Jacob Wigard | 1807-1885 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
21st constituency of Saxony in Dresden's old town | German Court / March Association |
Jean-Jacques Willmar | 1792-1866 | May 31, 1848 January 2, 1849 |
Luxembourg constituency | non-attached |
Johann Baptist Anton Wimmer | 1793-1870 | April 23, 1849 May 30, 1849 |
7. Upper Palatinate constituency in Tirschenreuth | non-attached |
Joseph Winiwarter | 1815-1903 | June 3, 1848 August 24, 1848 |
Constituency Bunzlau / Bohemia in Reichenberg | non-attached |
Johann Carl August Winter | 1815-1876 | May 29, 1848 May 21, 1849 |
14th constituency of Hanover in Celle | non-attached |
Karl Wilhelm Wippermann | 1800-1857 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
3. Electoral Hesse constituency in Hofgeismar | Casino |
Johann Georg August Wirth | 1798-1848 | July 6, 1848 July 26, 1848 |
Constituency Reuss younger line in Hirschberg | German court |
Hellmuth Wöhler | 1820-1899 | February 26, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
2. Mecklenburg-Schwerin constituency in Wismar | German Court / March Association |
Johann Wolf | * approx. 1803 | September 27, 1848 January 9, 1849 |
6th constituency of Styria in Wildon | non-attached |
Wilhelm Wolff | 1809-1864 | May 21, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
22nd constituency of Silesia in Neumarkt | Thunder Mountain |
Carl Arthur von Wrochem | 1809-1872 | April 4, 1849 May 11, 1849 |
18. Silesian constituency in Ohlau | non-attached |
Otto Carl Würth | 1803-1884 | December 20, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
2. Hohenzollern constituency in Sigmaringen | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg / March Association |
Joseph von Würth | 1817-1855 | May 18, 1848 March 19, 1849 |
6th constituency of Austria under the Enns in Vienna-Josephstadt | Casino / Parisian courtyard |
Friedrich von Wulffen | 1790-1858 | May 18, 1848 May 7, 1849 |
7. Lower Bavaria constituency in Wolfstein | Café Milani |
Christian Friedrich Wurm | 1803-1859 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
1. Neckar constituency in Esslingen | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
Heinrich Wuttke | 1818-1876 | November 23, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
6th constituency of Saxony in Leipzig | Württemberger Hof |
Oskar von Wydenbrugk | 1815-1876 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
1. Saxony-Weimar-Eisenach constituency in Weimar | Württemberger Hof / March Association |
X
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joseph von Xylander | 1794-1854 | April 13, 1849 May 7, 1849 |
5th constituency of Upper Bavaria in Bruck | non-attached |
Z
Surname | Life dates | MP from / to | Constituency | fraction |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friedrich Wilhelm Conrad Zachariä | 1798-1869 | May 18, 1848 May 29, 1849 |
Constituency of Anhalt-Bernburg | Casino |
Heinrich Albert Zachariä | 1806-1875 | May 18, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
6th constituency of Hanover in Göttingen | Casino / Nürnberger Hof |
Friedrich Joseph Zell | 1814-1881 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
4. Rhineland constituency in Bernkastel | Württemberger Hof |
Johannes Zeltner | 1805-1882 | December 11, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
3. Middle Franconia constituency in Fürth | Landsberg |
Johann Baptist von Zenetti | 1785-1856 | May 18, 1848 January 8, 1849 |
1. Lower Bavaria constituency in Landshut | Casino |
Adolf von Zerzog | 1799-1880 | May 18, 1848 May 24, 1849 |
1. Upper Palatinate constituency in Regensburg | Württemberger Hof / Augsburger Hof |
August Ziegert | 1810-1882 | May 18, 1848 May 25, 1849 |
1st constituency of Westphalia in Minden | Württemberger Hof |
Carl Zimmer | 1818-1891 | May 26, 1849 June 18, 1849 |
Pilsen / Bohemia constituency in plan | non-attached |
Eduard Zimmermann | 1811-1880 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
24th constituency of Brandenburg in Luckau | Donnersberg / March Association |
Wilhelm Zimmermann | 1807-1878 | May 18, 1848 June 18, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Jagst in Schwäbisch Hall | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg |
Karl Zittel | 1802-1871 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
13th constituency of Baden in Karlsruhe | Casino |
Franz Zitz | 1803-1877 | May 18, 1848 May 1, 1849 |
10. Hesse-Darmstadt constituency in Mainz | Deutscher Hof / Donnersberg |
Wilhelm August Zöllner | 1807-1868 | May 18, 1848 May 26, 1849 |
2nd constituency of Saxony in Löbau | Casino |
Johannes zum Sande | 1802-1878 | May 18, 1848 May 30, 1849 |
22nd constituency of Hanover in Lingen | Parisian court |
Remarks
- The 4th constituency of Baden in Tiengen remained unoccupied because the electors twice elected Friedrich Hecker as a substitute for Itzstein. Itzstein had won in 8 constituencies and decided on Bretten.
literature
- Heinrich Best , Wilhelm Weege: Biographical manual of the members of the Frankfurt National Assembly 1848/49. Droste, Düsseldorf 1998, ISBN 3-7700-0919-3 .
- List of members of the Frankfurt National Assembly . In: Heinrich Best : The members of the Frankfurt National Assembly 1848/1849 (BIORAB-FRANKFURT) (the exact data set must be found).
- Rainer Koch (Ed.): The Frankfurt National Assembly 1848/49. An encyclopedia of the members of the German Constituent Assembly. Kunz, Kelkheim 1989, ISBN 3-923420-10-2 .
Web links
Commons : Members of the Frankfurt National Assembly - collection of images, videos and audio files