List of members of the Reichstag of the German Empire (13th electoral term)
Legislative period
The Reichstag election in 1912 was the election for the 13th German Reichstag and took place on January 12, 1912. The legislative period lasted until 1918.
Factions
- Social Democrats (SPD) 110
- Center Party 91
- National Liberals 45
- German Conservative Party 43
- Progressive People's Party (FVP) 42
- Poland 18
- German Reich Party 14
- Alsace-Lorraine 9
- German-Hannoversche Party (DHP) 5
- Federation of Farmers (BdL) 3
- Christian Social Party (CSP) 3
- German Reform Party (Ref) 3
- Bavarian Farmers' Union (BB) 2
- German Farmers' Union (DBB) 2
- German Social Party (DSP) 2
- Danes 1
- Other 2
Seats 397
- President: Johannes Kaempf
- 1st Vice President: Hermann Paasche
- 2nd Vice President: Heinrich Wilhelm Dove
Secretary: Felix Bärwinkel , Emil Belzer , Ferdinand Rogalla von Bieberstein , Carl Friedrich Engelen , Richard Fischer , Franz von Morawski-Dzierzykraj , Adolf Neumann-Hofer , Daniel Stücklen
Quaestors: Ernst Bassermann , Karl von Savigny
Members
A.
-
Ablaß, Bruno , lawyer Hirschberg,
WK Liegnitz 8 ( Schönau , Hirschberg ), FVP -
Ahlhorn, Johann , teacher Osternburg,
WK Oldenburg 1 Oldenburg , ( Eutin , Birkenfeld ), FVP -
Albrecht, Adolf , master tailor,
WK Magdeburg 7 ( Aschersleben , Quedlinburg , Calbe an der Saale ), SPD -
Alpers, Ludwig , teacher Hamburg,
WK Hanover 17 ( Harburg , Rotenburg in Hanover , Zeven ), German-Hanover party -
Angerpointner, Simon , Mayor Taching,
WK Oberbayern 8 ( Traunstein , Laufen , Berchtesgaden , Altötting ), center -
Antrick, Otto , Braunschweig Party Secretary,
WK Braunschweig 3 ( Holzminden , Gandersheim ), SPD -
Arendt, Otto , writers Berlin,
WK Merseburg 5 ( Mansfelder Seekreis , Mansfelder Gebirgskreis ), German Reich Party -
Aretin, Heinrich von , landowner Haidenburg,
WK Niederbayern 1 ( Landshut , Dingolfing , Vilsbiburg ), center (by-election 1913) -
Arnold, Max Oscar , factory owner Neustadt near Coburg,
WK Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha 1 ( Coburg ), FVP (by-election 1914) -
Arnstadt, Albert , Farmer Großvargula,
WK Erfurt 3 ( Mühlhausen , Langensalza , Weißensee ), German Conservative Party -
Astor, Jacob , businessman Bernkastel-Kues,
WK Trier 2 ( Wittlich , Bernkastel ), center
B.
-
Bachmeier, Benedikt , landowner Mitterhaarbach,
WK Niederbayern 4 ( parish churches , Eggenfelden , Griesbach ), Bavarian farmers' union -
Bärwinkel, Rudolf Felix , District Administrator Sondershausen,
WK Schwarzburg-Sondershausen , National Liberal Party -
Bartling, Eduard , Kommerzienrat Wiesbaden,
WK Wiesbaden 2 Wiesbaden , Wehen , Langenschwalbach , Rüdesheim , Eltville , National Liberal Party -
Bartschat, Franz , plumber Königsberg,
WK Königsberg 4 ( Fischhausen , Königsberg-Land ), FVP -
Bassermann, Ernst , lawyer Mannheim,
WK Trier 5 ( Saarbrücken ), National Liberal Party -
Baudert, August , party secretary Weimar,
WK Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach 1 ( Weimar , Apolda ), SPD -
Bauer, Gustav , Second Chairman of the General Commission of the German Trade Unions,
WK Breslau 6 ( Breslau-Ost ), SPD -
Bauer, Joseph , Farmer Matzöd,
WK Niederbayern 4 ( Pfarrkirchen , Eggenfelden , Griesbach ), non-attached (by-election 1912) -
Baumann, Luitpold , winery owner Dettelbach,
WK Unterfranken 2 ( Kitzingen , Gerolzhofen , Ochsenfurt , Volkach ), center -
Bebel, August , master turner Plauen,
WK Hamburg 1 ( Neustadt , St. Pauli ), SPD -
Beck, Anton Josef , Oberamtmann Eberbach,
WK Baden 12 ( Heidelberg , Mosbach ), National Liberal Party -
Becker, Jacob , doctor Sprendlingen,
WK Hessen 8 ( Bingen , Alzey ), non-attached national liberal -
Becker, Johannes , editor of Westdeutsche Arbeiterzeitung,
WK Arnsberg 2 ( Olpe , Arnsberg , Meschede ), center -
Becker, Karl Georg , landowners,
WK Cologne 5 ( Siegkreis , Waldbröl ), center -
Behrens, Franz , General Secretary of the Christian Miners' Union,
WK Koblenz 1 ( Wetzlar , Altenkirchen ), Christian Social Party, parliamentary group of the Economic Association -
Bell, Johannes , lawyer Essen,
WK Düsseldorf 7 ( Moers , Rees ), center -
Belzer, Emil , District Court Councilor,
WK Sigmaringen , center -
Bender, Ferdinand , union employee Elberfeld,
WK Anhalt 2 ( Bernburg , Köthen , Ballenstedt ), SPD -
Bernstein, Eduard , writer Berlin,
WK Breslau 7 ( City of Breslau-West ), SPD -
Bernstorff, Georg Ernst von , manor owners,
WK Hannover 15 ( Lüchow , Uelzen , Dannenberg , Isenhagen ), German-Hannoversche Party (by-election 1917) -
Bieberstein, Ferdinand Rogalla von , squire Baranowen,
WK Gumbinnen 7 ( Sensburg , Ortelsburg ), German Conservative Party -
Binder, Jakob , master baker,
WK Pfalz 1 ( Speyer , Ludwigshafen am Rhein , Frankenthal ), SPD -
Birkenmayer, Ernst-Adolf , District Court Director Waldshut,
WK Baden 3 ( Waldshut , Säckingen , Neustadt in the Black Forest ), center -
Blankenhorn, Ernst , Mayor of Müllheim,
WK Baden 4 ( Lörrach , Müllheim ), National Liberal Party -
Blos, Wilhelm , writer Cannstatt,
WK Braunschweig 1 ( Braunschweig , Blankenburg ), SPD -
Blunck, Andreas , lawyer Hamburg,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 4 ( Tondern , Husum , Eiderstedt ), FVP -
Bock, Wilhelm , editor Gotha,
WK Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha 2 ( Gotha ), SPD -
Böhle, Bernhard , merchant Strasbourg,
WK Alsace-Lorraine 8 ( Strasbourg city ), SPD -
Böhlendorff-Kölpin, Karl von , estate owner Regezow,
WK Stettin 2 ( Ueckermünde , Usedom-Wollin ), German Conservative Party -
Böhme, Karl , publicist,
WK Magdeburg 1 ( Salzwedel , Gardelegen ), National Liberal Party (by-election 1913) -
Boehn, Siegfried von , manor owners Deutsch Buckow,
WK Köslin 1 ( Stolp , Lauenburg in Pomerania ), German Conservative Party (by-election 1912) -
Böttger, Hugo , writers Steglitz,
WK Düsseldorf 6 ( Duisburg , Mülheim an der Ruhr , Ruhrort ), National Liberal Party -
Bohtz, Carl Rudolf , manor owners Schmagorei,
WK Frankfurt 5 ( Oststernberg , Weststernberg ), German Conservative Party (by-election 1913) -
Bolko, Paul von , manor owners Küpper,
WK Liegnitz 2 ( Sagan , Sprottau ), German Conservative Party -
Bollert, Gerhart , lawyer and notary Berlin,
WK Frankfurt 4 ( Frankfurt (Oder) , Lebus ), National Liberal Party -
Bolz, Eugen , court assessor Stuttgart,
WK Württemberg 13 ( Aalen , Gaildorf , Neresheim , Ellwangen ), center -
Bonin, Bogislav von , District Administrator Neustettin,
WK Köslin 5 ( Neustettin ), German Conservative Party -
Braband, Carl , lawyer Hamburg,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 6 ( Pinneberg , Segeberg ), FVP -
Brandes, Alwin , trade union secretary Magdeburg,
WK Magdeburg 8 ( Halberstadt , Oschersleben , Wernigerode ), SPD -
Brandys, Paul , Pastor Dziergowitz,
WK Oppeln 2 ( Oppeln ), Polish parliamentary group -
Brederlow, Hans Joachim von , Majorate owner Groß Saalau,
WK Königsberg 10 ( Rastenburg , Friedland , Gerdauen ), German Conservative Party -
Brey August , master shoemaker,
WK Hannover 8 ( Linden ), SPD -
Brockhausen, Eugen von , District Administrator Dramburg,
WK Köslin 4 ( Belgard , Schivelbein , Dramburg ), German Conservative Party -
Bruckhoff, Hermann , teacher Guben,
WK Frankfurt 6 ( Züllichau-Schwiebus , Crossen ), FVP -
Brudzewo-Mielzynski, Mathias von , landowner Chobienice,
WK Posen 2 ( Samter , Birnbaum , Obornik , Schwerin (Warthe) ), Polish parliamentary group -
Brühne, Friedrich , master shoemaker Frankfurt,
WK Wiesbaden 1 ( Idstein , Königstein , Höchst , Hochheim , Usingen , Homburg vor der Höhe ), SPD -
Brünneck, Siegfried von , landowner Gross Bellschwitz,
WK Marienwerder 2 ( Rosenberg (West Pr.) , Löbau ), German Reich Party (by-election 1913) -
Bruhn, Wilhelm , publisher and printer owner Berlin,
WK Frankfurt 1 ( Arnswalde , Friedeberg ), German Reform Party -
Buck, Johann Wilhelm , plasterer,
WK Sachsen 4 ( Dresden right of the Elbe , Radeberg , Radeburg ), SPD (by-election 1913) -
Büchner, Otto , journeyman mechanic,
WK Berlin 4 ( Luisenstadt across the canal , Stralauer Vorstadt , Königsstadt-Ost ), SPD -
Burckhardt, Georg , party secretary Godesberg,
WK Wiesbaden 5 Dillenburg , Herborn , Rennerod , Marienberg , Selters , Hachenburg , Christian Social Party, parliamentary group of the economic association
C.
-
Calker, Fritz van , Professor at the University of Strasbourg,
WK Pfalz 2 ( Landau , Neustadt an der Haardt ), National Liberal Party -
Carmer-Osten, Friedrich von , manor owner,
WK Breslau 1 ( Guhrau , Steinau , Wohlau ), German Conservative Party -
Carmer-Zieserwitz, Hans Ernst von , Fideikomiss owner Zieserwitz,
WK Breslau 8 ( Neumarkt , Breslau-Land ), German Conservative Party -
Carstens, Ernst , factory owner,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 6 ( Pinneberg , Segeberg ), FVP (by-election 1915) -
Chlapowski, Anton von , doctor Posen,
WK Posen 9 ( Krotoschin , Koschmin ), Polish parliamentary group -
Chrysant, Peter , master baker Bonn,
WK Düsseldorf 9 ( Kempen ), center -
Cohen, Max , publicist,
WK Reuss older line , SPD (by-election 1912) -
Cohn, Oskar , lawyer Berlin,
WK Erfurt 1 ( Nordhausen , Hohenstein ), SPD -
Colshorn, Hermann , estate owners Wiedenhausen,
WK Hannover 5 ( Melle , Diepholz , Wittlage , Sulingen , Stolzenau ), German-Hanover party -
Czarlinski, Leon von , manor owner Zakrzewko,
WK Marienwerder 6 ( Konitz , Tuchel ), Polish parliamentary group
D.
-
Dahlem, Anton , lawyer Niederlahnstein,
WK Wiesbaden 3 ( St. Goarshausen , Braubach , Nastätten , Montabaur , Wallmerod ), center -
David, Eduard , writer Mainz,
WK Hessen 9 ( Mainz , Oppenheim ), SPD -
Davidsohn, Georg , editor Berlin,
WK Liegnitz 1 ( Grünberg , Freystadt ), SPD -
Deichmann, Karl , union official Bremen,
WK Hannover 11 ( Einbeck , Northeim , Osterode am Harz , Uslar ), SPD -
Delsor, Nicolaus , Pastor Nordheim,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 7 ( Molsheim , Erstein ), Alsace-Lorraine -
Dietrich, Hermann , lawyer and notary in Prenzlau,
WK Potsdam 3 ( Ruppin , Templin ), German conservative party -
Dietz, Johann Heinrich Wilhelm , typesetter,
WK Hamburg 2 ( Altstadt , St. Georg , Hammerbrook ), SPD -
Diez, Carl , farmer and haulier Radolfzell,
WK Baden 1 ( Konstanz , Überlingen , Stockach ), center -
Dittmann, Wilhelm , editor Solingen,
WK Düsseldorf 1 ( Remscheid , Lennep , Mettmann ), SPD -
Doerksen, Franz , farm owner Wossitz,
WK Danzig 2 ( Danzig Land ), German Reich Party -
Dombek, Paul , editor of Beuthen,
WK Oppeln 5 ( Beuthen, Tarnowitz ), Polish parliamentary group -
Doormann, Karl , high school professor Königshütte,
WK Liegnitz 4 ( Lüben , Bunzlau ), FVP -
Dove, Heinrich Wilhelm , Syndic of the Berlin Chamber of Commerce,
WK Merseburg 2 ( Schweinitz , Wittenberg ), FVP -
Duffner, Josef , landowners Furtwangen,
WK Baden 2 ( Donaueschingen , Villingen ), center -
Dunajski, Petrus , pastor in Lippusch,
WK Danzig 5 ( Berent , Preußisch Stargard , Dirschau ), Polish parliamentary group
E.
-
Ebert, Friedrich , party secretary Berlin,
WK Düsseldorf 2 ( Elberfeld , Barmen ), SPD -
Emmel, Leopold , managing director Mülhausener Volkszeitung,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 2 ( Mulhouse ), SPD -
Emminger, Erich , district judge,
WK Oberbayern 6 ( Weilheim , Werdenfels , Bruck , Landsberg , Schongau ), center (by-election 1913) -
Engelen, Carl Friedrich , District Court Councilor Osnabrück,
WK Hannover 3 ( Meppen , Lingen , Bentheim , Aschendorf , Hümmling ), center -
Erdmann, August , writer Cologne,
WK Arnsberg 6 ( Dortmund , Hörde ), SPD -
Erzberger, Matthias , editor Stuttgart,
WK Württemberg 16 ( Biberach , Leutkirch , Waldsee , Wangen ), center -
Ewald, Ferdinand , master goldsmith Berlin,
WK Potsdam 9 ( Zauch-Belzig , Jüterbog-Luckenwalde ), SPD (by-election 1913) -
Eyck, Georg van , manufacturer Öflingen,
WK Baden 3 ( Waldshut , Säckingen , Neustadt in the Black Forest ), center (by-election 1916)
F.
-
Faßbender, Martin , Professor Godesberg,
WK Cologne 3 ( Bergheim (Erft) , Euskirchen ), center -
Fegter, Jan , farmer,
WK Hannover 1 ( Emden , Norden , Weener ), FVP -
Fehrenbach, Constantin , lawyer Freiburg,
WK Baden 6 ( Lahr , Wolfach ), center -
Feldmann, Franz , editor Oberlangenbielau,
WK Breslau 9 ( Striegau , Schweidnitz ), SPD -
Fervers, Adolf , Privy Councilor Düsseldorf,
WK Aachen 1 ( Schleiden , Malmedy , Montjoie ), center -
Feuerstein, Franz , association secretary and editor,
WK Württemberg 3, ( Heilbronn , Besigheim , Brackenheim ), SPD -
Fischbeck, Otto , City Council Berlin,
WK Liegnitz 6 ( Liegnitz , Goldberg-Haynau ), FVP -
Fischer, Edmund , writers Briesnitz,
WK Sachsen 1 ( Zittau ), SPD -
Fischer, Gustav , Buchdrucker Hannover,
WK Hannover 9 ( Hameln , Linden , Springe ), SPD -
Fischer, Richard , managing director of Vorwärts-Buchhandlung,
WK Berlin 2 ( Schöneberger Vorstadt , Friedrichsvorstadt , Tempelhofer Vorstadt , Friedrichstadt-Süd ), SPD -
Flemming, Karl von , Fideikommissowner Basenthin,
WK Stettin 7 ( Greifenberg , Kammin ), German Conservative Party (by-election 1912) -
Forester, Karl Hermann , privateer Hamburg,
WK Reuss older line , SPD -
Franckenstein, Moritz von und zu , Fideikommiss owner Schloss Ullstadt,
WK Mittelfranken 4 ( Eichstätt , Beilngries , Weissenburg ), center (by-election 1915) -
Frank, Ludwig , lawyer Mannheim,
WK Baden 11 ( Mannheim ), SPD -
Frerker, Wilhelm , master baker Rheine,
WK Münster 4 ( Lüdinghausen , Beckum , Warendorf ), center -
Frohme, Karl , writer,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 8 ( Altona , Stormarn ), SPD -
Frommer, Georg , manor owner Sodehnen,
WK Königsberg 5 ( Heiligenbeil , Preussisch-Eylau ), German Conservative Party -
Fuchs, Richard , Schiltigheim health insurance officer,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 9 ( Strasbourg-Land ), SPD
G
-
Galen, Friedrich von , owner of allodial goods,
WK Oldenburg 3 ( Vechta , Delmenhorst , Cloppenburg ), center -
Gamp-Massaunen, Karl von , Councilor in the Prussian Ministry of Commerce,
WK Marienwerder 8 ( German Crown ), German Reich Party -
Gebhart, Karl , Farmer Lauterecken,
WK Pfalz 5 ( Homburg , Kusel ), Association of Farmers, faction of the Economic Association -
Geck, Oskar , editor,
WK Baden 11 ( Mannheim ), SPD (by-election 1914) -
Gerlach, Heinrich , doctor,
WK Münster 2 ( Münster-Stadt , Coesfeld ), center (by-election 1912) -
Gerstenberger, Liborius , Pastor Laufach,
WK Lower Franconia 1 ( Aschaffenburg , Alzenau , Obernburg , Miltenberg ), center -
Geyer, Friedrich , cigar manufacturer,
WK Sachsen 13 ( Leipzig-Land , Taucha , Markranstädt , Zwenkau ), SPD -
Giebel, Karl , Board of Directors Association of Office Workers,
WK Frankfurt 9 ( Cottbus , Spremberg ), SPD -
Giesberts, Johannes , metalworker Mönchengladbach,
WK Düsseldorf 5 ( Essen ), center -
Giese, Eduard , Senior Justice Oschatz,
WK Sachsen 11 ( Oschatz , Wurzen , Grimma ), German Conservative Party -
Glowatzki, Joseph , Pastor Wyssoka,
WK Oppeln 3 ( Groß Strehlitz , Kosel ), center -
Göhre, Paul , pastor,
WK Sachsen 20 ( Marienberg , Zschopau ), SPD -
Götting, Ludwig , attorney Hildesheim,
WK Hannover 13 ( Goslar , Zellerfeld , Ilfeld ), National Liberal Party -
Goßler, Alfred von , manor owners,
WK Breslau 1 ( Guhrau , Steinau , Wohlau ), German Conservative Party (by-election 1915) -
Gothein, Georg , Bergrat Breslau,
WK Stralsund 2 ( Greifswald , Grimmen ), FVP -
Gottschalk, Fritz , landowners Sauerwalde,
WK Gumbinnen 2 ( Ragnit , Pillkallen ), German Conservative Party (by-election 1913) -
Grabski, Leon von , entrepreneur Bromberg,
WK Bromberg 5 ( Gnesen , Wongrowitz , Witkowo ), Polish parliamentary group -
Gradnauer, Georg , editor of the Dresdner Volkszeitung,
WK Sachsen 5 ( Dresden left the Elbe ), SPD -
Graefe, Albrecht von , manor owner Goldebee,
WK Mecklenburg-Schwerin 6 ( Güstrow , Ribnitz ), German Conservative Party -
Graefe, Heinrich , wine wholesaler in Bischofswerda,
WK Sachsen 3 ( Bautzen , Kamenz , Bischofswerda ), German Reform Party -
Greber, Johannes , pastor,
WK Koblenz 3 ( Koblenz-Stadt , St. Goar ), center (by-election 1918) -
Grenz, Ernst , newspaper expedient Leipzig,
WK Sachsen 21 ( Annaberg , Schwarzenberg , Johanngeorgenstadt ), SPD -
Gröber, Adolf , public prosecutor at the regional court of Ravensburg,
WK Württemberg 15 ( Ehingen , Blaubeuren , Laupheim , Münsingen ), center -
Gunßer, Hermann , innkeeper Schorndorf,
WK Württemberg 10 ( Gmünd , Göppingen , Welzheim , Schorndorf ), FVP
H
-
Haas, Ludwig , lawyer Karlsruhe,
WK Baden 10 ( Karlsruhe , Bruchsal ), FVP -
Haase, Hugo , lawyer Königsberg,
WK Königsberg 3 ( Königsberg-Stadt ), SPD -
Haberland, Karl , master tailor,
WK Düsseldorf 4 ( Düsseldorf-Stadt ), SPD -
Haegy, Franz Xaver , priest and editor Colmar,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 6 ( Schlettstadt ), Alsace-Lorraine (by-election 1912) -
Hähnle, Eugen , lawyer Ulm,
WK Württemberg 14 ( Ulm , Heidenheim , Geislingen ), FVP -
Haeusler, Caspar , Major General zD Munich,
WK Unterfranken 4 ( Neustadt an der Saale , Brückenau , Mellrichstadt , Königshofen , Kissingen ), center -
Halem, Gustav Adolf von , District Administrator Schwetz,
WK Marienwerder 5 ( Schwetz ), German Reich Party -
Hanssen, Hans Peter , book printer owner,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 1 ( Hadersleben , Sonderburg ), Dane -
Hartrath, Medard , winery owner Trier,
WK Trier 3 ( Trier ), center -
Hasenzahl, Ludwig , ivory carver Erbach,
WK Hessen 6 ( Erbach , Bensheim , Lindenfels , Neustadt im Odenwald ), SPD -
Haupt, Wilhelm , travel agent Magdeburg,
WK Magdeburg 3 ( Jerichow I , Jerichow II ), SPD -
Hauss, Karl , book printer owner Strasbourg,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 10 ( Haguenau , Weißenburg ), Alsace-Lorraine -
Haußmann, Conrad , attorney Stuttgart,
WK Württemberg 9 ( Balingen , Rottweil , Spaichingen , Tuttlingen ), FVP -
Hebel, Benedikt , Pastor Wiedergeltingen,
WK Schwaben 4 ( Illertissen , Neu-Ulm , Memmingen , Krumbach ), center -
Heck, Friedrich , Head of the Alsfeld Agricultural School,
WK Hessen 3 ( Lauterbach , Alsfeld , Schotten ), National Liberal Party -
Heckmann, Karl , Bergmann Bochum,
WK Arnsberg 5 ( Bochum , Gelsenkirchen , Hattingen , Herne ), National Liberal Party -
Heckscher, Siegfried , lawyer Hamburg,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 10 ( Duchy of Lauenburg ), FVP -
Hegenscheidt, Friedrich , District Administrator Hoyerswerda,
WK Liegnitz 10 ( Rothenburg (Oberlausitz) , Hoyerswerda ), German Reich Party -
Heine, Wolfgang , lawyer Berlin,
WK Anhalt 1 ( Dessau , Zerbst ), SPD -
Held, Theodor , privateer Hanover,
WK Hanover 6 ( Syke , Verden ), guest of the National Liberal Party -
Henke, Alfred , editor Bremen,
WK Bremen , SPD -
Henry, Johannes , lawyer,
WK Cologne 4 ( Rheinbach , Bonn ), center (by-election 1917) -
Hepp, Hermann , Mayor Seelbach,
WK Wiesbaden 4 ( Limburg , Diez , Runkel , Weilburg , Hadamar ), National Liberal Party -
Herold, Carl , landowner Loevingloh,
WK Münster 1 ( Tecklenburg , Steinfurt , Ahaus ), center -
Hertling, Georg von , Professor Munich,
WK Münster 2 ( Münster , Coesfeld ), center -
Herwig, Friedrich , high school professor,
WK Trier 5 ( Saarbrücken ), National Liberal Party (by-election 1917) -
Herzfeld, Joseph , lawyer Halensee,
WK Mecklenburg-Schwerin 5 ( Rostock , Doberan ), SPD -
Herzog, Richard , Mayor Obernkirchen,
WK Kassel 1 ( Rinteln , Hofgeismar , Wolfhagen ), German Social Party , parliamentary group of the Economic Association -
Hestermann, Heinrich , farmer Petershagen,
WK Kassel 3 ( Fritzlar , Homberg , Ziegenhain ), German farmers' union -
Heydebrand and the Lasa, Ernst von , manor owner Klein-Tschunkawe,
WK Breslau 2 ( Militsch , Trebnitz ), German conservative party -
Cornelius von Heyl zu Herrnsheim , leather industrialist Worms,
WK Hessen 7 ( Worms , Heppenheim , Wimpfen ), non-attached national liberal -
Heyn, Immanuel , Pastor Greifswald,
WK Stralsund 1 ( Rügen , Stralsund , Franzburg ), FVP -
Hierl, Michael , Managing Director of the Schwabach Metalworkers' Association,
WK Middle Franconia 3 ( Ansbach , Schwabach , Heilsbronn ), SPD -
Hildenbrand, Karl , editor Stuttgart,
WK Württemberg 1 ( Stuttgart ), SPD -
Hirsch, Wilhelm , Syndikus Chamber of Commerce Essen,
WK Merseburg 6 ( Sangerhausen , Eckartsberga ), National Liberal Party (by-election January 1916) -
Heat, Franz , General Secretary of the "Arbeiterwohl",
WK Düsseldorf 10 ( Gladbach ), center -
Hoch, Gustav , Workers Secretary Hanau,
WK Kassel 8 ( Hanau , Gelnhausen ), SPD -
Hoesch, Felix , landowner Neukirchen,
WK Magdeburg 2 ( Stendal , Osterburg ), German conservative party -
Hoff, Ferdinand , teacher Kiel,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 5 ( Norderdithmarschen , Süderdithmarschen , Steinburg ), FVP -
Hoffmann, Johannes , First Adjunct Kaiserslautern,
WK Pfalz 6 ( Kaiserslautern , Kirchheimbolanden ), SPD -
Hofmann, Arthur , book printer owner Saalfeld,
WK Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt , SPD -
Court judge, Adolf , party secretary Cologne,
WK Cologne 1 ( Cologne city ), SPD -
Holtschke, Edmund , District Court Judge Soldin,
WK Frankfurt 2 ( Landsberg (Warthe) , Soldin ), German Conservative Party -
Hoppe, Johannes , farm owner Stade,
WK Hannover 18 ( Stade , Geestemünde , Bremervörde , Osterholz ), National Liberal Party -
Horn, Albert , prince-bishop assistant professor,
WK Oppeln 12 ( Neisse ), center -
Horn, Georg , editor,
WK Sachsen 6 ( Dresden-Land to the left of the Elbe , Dippoldiswalde ), SPD -
Hubrich Alfred , farmer,
WK Oppeln 11 ( Neustadt OS ), center -
Hubrich, Friedrich Wilhelm , General Secretary of the Association of Middle Reich Postal Officials,
WK Potsdam 5 ( Oberbarnim ), FVP -
Hüttmann, Heinrich ,
WK Kassel 2 ( Kassel , Melsungen ), SPD -
Hugel, Karl , Managing Director Franconian Volksstimme Bayreuth,
WK Upper Franconia 2 ( Bayreuth , Wunsiedel , Berneck ), SPD
I.
-
Ickler, Gustav , Chairman of the Association of Railway Craftsmen in Göttingen,
WK Hannover 12 ( Göttingen , Duderstadt , Münden ), National Liberal Party -
Irl, Martin , master painter Erding,
WK Oberbayern 5 ( Wasserburg , Erding , Mühldorf ), center
J
-
Jäckel, Hermann , trade union official Berlin,
WK Sachsen 23 ( Plauen , Oelsnitz , Klingenthal ), SPD -
Jäger, Eugen , publisher and bookseller Speyer,
WK Schwaben 3 ( Dillingen , Günzburg , Zusmarshausen ), center -
Junck, Johannes , lawyer Leipzig,
WK Sachsen 12 ( Leipzig-Stadt ), National Liberal Party
K
-
Kaden, August , publisher Dresden,
WK Sachsen 4 ( Dresden on the right of the Elbe , Radeberg , Radeburg ), SPD -
Kaempf, Johannes , City Elder Berlin,
WK Berlin 1 ( Alt-Berlin , Cölln , Friedrichswerder , Dorotheenstadt , Friedrichstadt-Nord ), FVP -
Käppler, Hermann , Deputy Chairman of the Brewery and Mill Workers Association,
WK Sachsen-Altenburg , SPD -
Kanitz, Hans von , manor owners,
WK Gumbinnen 2 ( Ragnit , Pillkallen ), German Conservative Party -
Kaphengst, Axel von , manor owner Kohlow,
WK Frankfurt 5 ( Oststernberg , Weststernberg ), German conservative party -
Kapp, Wolfgang , manor owners,
WK Gumbinnen 2 ( Ragnit , Pillkallen ), German Conservative Party (by-election 1918) -
Keil, Wilhelm , wood turner,
WK Württemberg 2 ( Cannstatt , Ludwigsburg , Marbach , Waiblingen ), SPD -
Keinath, Otto , writer Stuttgart,
WK Württemberg 4 ( Böblingen , Vaihingen , Leonberg , Maulbronn ), National Liberal Party -
Kempner, Maximilian , Notary Berlin,
WK Berlin 1, FVP (by-election 1918) -
Kerckerinck zur Borg, Engelbert von , manor owner Haus Borg,
WK Minden 5 ( Höxter , Warburg ), center -
Kerschbaum, Andreas , farmer Borbath,
WK Middle Franconia 6 ( Rothenburg ob der Tauber , Neustadt an der Aisch ), German farmers' union, trainee of the National Liberal Party -
Kerschensteiner, Georg , Oberstudienrat Munich,
WK Oberbayern 1 Munich I ( Altstadt , Lehel , Maxvorstadt ), FVP -
Kiel, Wilhelm , landowner,
WK Minden 1 ( Minden , Lübbecke ), FVP -
Kleye, Karl , farmer Jerxheim,
WK Braunschweig 2 ( Helmstedt , Wolfenbüttel ), guest of the National Liberal Party -
Klos, Joseph , Spiritual Council Posen,
WK Posen 2 ( Samter , Birnbaum , Obornik , Schwerin (Warthe) ), Polish parliamentary group (by-election 1914) -
Klose, Florian , landowner,
WK Oppeln 9 ( Leobschütz ), center -
Knigge, Wilhelm von , manor owner Grunau,
WK Marienwerder 7 ( Schlochau , Flatow ), German conservative party -
Koch, William Karl , landowner Unterfarnstädt,
WK Merseburg 7 ( Querfurt , Merseburg ), FVP
-
Kölsch, Leopold , businessman Karlsruhe,
WK Baden 5 ( Offenburg , Kehl ), National Liberal Party -
König, Max , Party Secretary Dortmund,
WK Arnsberg 4 ( Hagen , Schwelm , Witten ), SPD -
Körsten, Alwin , union secretary Berlin,
WK Stettin 3 ( Randow , Greifenhagen ), SPD -
Kohl, Anton , parish priest Dietfurt,
WK Oberpfalz 3 ( Neumarkt , Velburg , Hemau ), center -
Kopp, Arthur , manor owner Adl. Lembruch,
WK Gumbinnen 1 ( Tilsit , lowland ), FVP -
Kopsch, Julius , Rector Berlin,
WK Liegnitz 5 ( Löwenberg ), FVP -
Korfanty, Wojciech , editor,
WK Oppeln 4 ( Lublinitz , Tost-Gleiwitz ), Polish parliamentary group (by-election 1918) -
Koßmann, Bartholomäus , secretary of the Catholic workers' associations Neunkirchen,
WK Trier 6 ( Ottweiler , St. Wendel , Meisenheim ), center -
Krätzig, Hermann , editor Berlin,
WK Sachsen 2 ( Löbau ), SPD -
Krahmer, Wilhelm , manor owners Belgen,
WK Frankfurt 3 ( Koenigsberg (Neumark) ), German Conservative Party -
Kreth, Hermann , Government
Councilor , WK Gumbinnen 4 ( Stallupönen , Goldap , Darkehmen ), German Conservative Party -
Krings, Michael , factory owner Niederbieber,
WK Koblenz 2 ( Neuwied ), center -
Krix, Kunibert , Pastor Großlemkendorf,
WK Königsberg 9 ( Allenstein , Rößel ), center -
Kröcher, Jordan von , Real Secret Council,
WK Magdeburg 1 ( Salzwedel , Gardelegen ), German Conservative Party -
Krömer, Friedrich , Farmer Levesen,
WK Schaumburg-Lippe , FVP -
Kuckhoff, Carl Joseph , senior teacher Essen,
WK Cologne 2 ( Cologne-Land ), center -
Kühn, August , newspaper publisher Oberlangenbielau,
WK Breslau 11 ( Reichenbach , Neurode ), SPD -
Kunert, Fritz , teacher,
WK Merseburg 4 ( Halle (Saale) , Saalkreis ), SPD -
Kurzawski, Josef , Pastor Pakosch,
WK Bromberg 2 ( Wirsitz , Schubin , Znin ), Polish parliamentary group
L.
-
Landsberg, Otto , lawyer Magdeburg,
WK Magdeburg 4 ( Magdeburg ), SPD -
Laser, Otto , Mayor of Angerburg,
WK Gumbinnen 5 ( Angerburg , Lötzen ), National Liberal Party -
Laszewski, Stefan von , lawyer Graudenz,
WK Danzig 4 ( Neustadt (Westpr.) , Putzig , Karthaus ), Polish parliamentary group -
Laux, Carl , landowners Salching,
WK Niederbayern 2 ( Straubing , Bogen , Landau , Vilshofen ), Bavarian farmers' union -
Ledebour, Georg , writers Berlin,
WK Berlin 6 ( Wedding , Gesundbrunnen , Moabit , Oranienburger Vorstadt , Rosenthaler Vorstadt ), SPD -
Lederer, Franz Seraphim , Pastor Lupburg,
WK Oberpfalz 3 ( Neumarkt , Velburg , Hemau ), center (by-election 1913) -
Legien, Carl , Chairman of the General Commission of the German Trade Unions,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 7 ( Kiel , Rendsburg ), SPD -
Leicht, Johann , Domvikar,
WK Oberfranken 5 ( Bamberg , Höchstadt ), Center (by-election 1913) -
Lender, Franz Xaver , dean and pastor in Sasbach,
WK Baden 8 ( Rastatt , Bühl , Baden-Baden ), center -
Lensch, Paul , chief editor of the Leipziger Volkszeitung,
WK Sachsen 22 ( Auerbach , Reichenbach ), SPD -
Reader, Joseph , Pastor Neuhausen,
WK Württemberg 17 ( Ravensburg , Tettnang , Saulgau , Riedlingen ), center -
Leube, Hermann , businessman Altona-Otmarschen,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 2 ( Aabenraa , Flensburg ), FVP -
Leutert, Paul , master painter Apolda,
WK Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach 3 ( Jena , Neustadt an der Orla ), SPD -
Leveque, Eloy , District Veterinarian Saarburg,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 15 ( Saarburg , Chateau-Salins ), Alsace-Lorraine -
Liebert, Eduard von , Lieutenant General zD Charlottenburg,
WK Sachsen 14 ( Borna , Geithain , Rochlitz ), German Reich Party -
Liebknecht, Karl , lawyer Berlin,
WK Potsdam 7 ( Potsdam , Osthavelland , Spandau ), SPD -
Liesching, Theodor , attorney Tübingen,
WK Württemberg 8 ( Freudenstadt , Horb , Oberndorf , Sulz ), FVP -
List, Friedrich , lawyer Reutlingen,
WK Württemberg 5 (( Esslingen , Nürtingen , Kirchheim , Urach )), National Liberal Party -
Liszt, Franz von , Professor University of Berlin,
WK Liegnitz 3 ( Glogau ), FVP -
Löscher, Richard , landowner Neuhof,
WK Potsdam 2 ( Ostprignitz ), German Reich Party -
Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg, Aloys zu , registrar,
WK Trier 1 ( Daun , Bitburg , Prüm ), center -
Lützel, Karl , master baker Pirmasens,
WK Pfalz 4 ( Zweibrücken , Pirmasens ), National Liberal Party
M.
-
Magnis, Anton Franz von , entails owner,
WK Breslau 12 ( Glatz , Habelschwerdt ), center (by-election 1915) -
Malkewitz, Gustav , print shop owner and publisher Stettin,
WK Köslin 3 ( Köslin , Kolberg-Körlin , Bublitz ), German conservative party -
Malsen-Waldkirch, Konrad von , landowner Schermau,
WK Niederbayern 1 ( Landshut , Dingolfing , Vilsbiburg ), center -
Marcour, Eduard , editor-in-chief Koblenzer Volkszeitung,
WK Düsseldorf 8 ( Kleve , Geldern ), center -
Marquart, Felix , Association Secretary of the German
Trade Aid Association, WK Sachsen-Weimar 2 ( Eisenach , Dermbach ), National Liberal Party -
Marx, Wilhelm , Higher Regional Court Councilor,
WK Cologne 6 ( Mülheim am Rhein , Gummersbach , Wipperfürth ), center -
Massow-Parnehnen, Ludwig von , Colonel a. D. Parnehnen,
WK Königsberg 2 ( Labiau , Wehlau ), German Conservative Party -
Matzinger, Sebastian , high school professor Munich,
WK Niederbayern 3 ( Passau , Wegscheid , Wolfstein , Grafenau ), center -
Mayer, Wilhelm , attorney Munich,
WK Schwaben 5 ( Kaufbeuren , Mindelheim , Oberdorf , Füssen ), center -
Meding, Hans von , landlord Wulfsode,
WK Hannover 15 ( Lüchow , Uelzen , Dannenberg , Bleckede ), German-Hanover party -
Meerfeld, Johannes , Sattler,
WK Cologne 1 ( Cologne City ), SPD (by-election 1917) -
Meier, Richard , Brauer,
WK Sachsen 18 ( Zwickau , Crimmitschau , Werdau ), SPD (by-election 1918) -
Mertin, Erich , lawyer and notary Oels,
WK Breslau 3, ( Groß Wartenberg , Oels ), German Reich Party -
Metzger, Wilhelm , plumber and editor of the Hamburger Echo,
WK Hamburg 3 ( suburbs and landlords ), SPD -
Meyer, Ludwig , manor owners Ober-Paulsdorf,
WK Oppeln 1 ( Kreuzburg , Rosenberg OS ), German conservative party -
Meyer, Theodor , Herford prison chaplain,
WK Minden 2 ( Herford , Halle (Westphalia) ), National Liberal Party -
Meyer, Wilhelm , leather manufacturer Celle,
WK Hannover 14 ( Hameln , Springe , Calenberg ), National Liberal Party -
Michaelis, Hubert von , manor owner Quatzow,
WK Köslin 2 ( Bütow , Rummelsburg , Schlawe ), German conservative party -
Molkenbuhr, Hermann , tobacco worker,
WK Sachsen 17 ( Glauchau , Meerane , Hohenstein-Ernstthal ), SPD -
Morawski-Dzierzykraj, Franz von , manor owner,
WK Posen 4 ( Buk , Schmiegel , costs ), Polish parliamentary group -
Müller, Ernst , District Judge Fürth,
WK Sachsen-Meiningen 1 ( Meiningen , Hildburghausen ), FVP -
Müller, Hermann , editor,
WK Breslau 11 ( Reichenbach , Neurode ), SPD (by-election 1916) -
Müller, Richard , factory owner Fulda,
WK Kassel 7 ( Fulda , Schlüchtern , Gersfeld ), center -
Mumm, Reinhard , Pastor Berlin,
WK Arnsberg 1 ( Wittgenstein , Siegen , Biedenkopf ), Christian Social Party, parliamentary group of the Economic Association
N
-
Neck, Josef , businessman Eschweiler,
WK Aachen 2 ( Eupen , Aachen-Land ), center -
Nathan, Joseph Martin , Pastor,
WK Oppeln 9 ( Leobschütz ), Center (by-election 1913) -
Naumann, Friedrich , Pastor,
WK Waldeck-Pyrmont , FVP (by-election 1913) -
Nehbel, Hans Alexander Hermann , manor owner Salusken ,
WK Königsberg 8 ( Osterode i. Opr. , Neidenburg ), German Conservative Party -
Neuhaus, Caspar August , cigar manufacturer Schwetzingen,
WK Baden 8 ( Rastatt , Bühl , Baden-Baden ), center (by-election 1913) -
Neumann-Hofer, Adolf , newspaper publisher Detmold,
WK Lippe , FVP -
Niederlöhner, Leonhard , innkeeper and mayor of Obermögersheim,
WK Middle Franconia 5 ( Dinkelsbühl , Gunzenhausen , Feuchtwangen ), German Conservative Party -
Niegolewski, Felicyan von , doctor Posen,
WK Posen 7 ( Schrimm , Schroda ), Polish parliamentary group -
Normann, Oskar von , manor owners in Barkow,
WK Stettin 7 ( Greifenberg , Kammin ), German conservative party -
Noske, Gustav , editor,
WK Sachsen 16 ( Chemnitz ), SPD -
Nowicki, Stanislaw , Poznan printing house owner,
WK Poznan 1 ( Poznan City ), Polish parliamentary group
O
-
Obkircher, Rudolf , District Court Director Karlsruhe,
WK Baden 12 ( Heidelberg , Mosbach ), National Liberal Party (by-election 1914) -
Oertel, Georg , Editor-in-Chief Deutsche Tageszeitung Berlin,
WK Breslau 4 ( Namslau , Brieg ), German Conservative Party -
Oertzen, Ulrich von , landowner Remlin,
WK Potsdam 9 ( Zauch-Belzig , Jüterbog-Luckenwalde ), guest of the German Reich Party -
Oppersdorff, Hans Georg von , Fideikomiss owner,
WK Posen 6 ( Fraustadt , Lissa ), non-attached to the center -
Ortmann, Konrad , high school professor Torgau,
WK Merseburg 1 ( Liebenwerda , Torgau ), National Liberal Party
P
-
Paasche, Hermann , Kaufmann,
WK Koblenz 4 ( Kreuznach , Simmern ), National Liberal Party -
Pachnicke, Hermann , writer Berlin,
WK Mecklenburg-Schwerin 3 ( Parchim , Ludwigslust ), FVP -
Pauli, August ,
WK Mecklenburg-Schwerin 1 ( Hagenow , Grevesmühlen ), German Conservative Party -
Pauly, Jacob , Kaufmann Cochem,
WK Koblenz 6 ( Adenau , Cochem , Zell ), center -
Payer, Friedrich von , attorney Stuttgart,
WK Württemberg 6 ( Reutlingen , Tübingen , Rottenburg ), FVP -
Peirotes, Jacques , editor Strasbourg,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 3 ( Kolmar ), SPD -
Peus, Heinrich , editor-in-chief of the Volksblatt für Anhalt in Dessau,
WK Potsdam 8 ( Brandenburg an der Havel , Westhavelland ), SPD -
Pfannkuch, Wilhelm , party secretary Berlin,
WK Berlin 3 ( Luisenstadt this side of the canal ), Neu-Cölln , SPD -
Pfeiffer, Maximilian , library secretary Bamberg,
WK Oberfranken 4 ( Kronach , Staffelstein , Lichtenfels , Stadtsteinach , Teuschnitz ), center -
Pfleger, Franz Joseph , lawyer Weiden,
WK Oberpfalz 5 ( Neustadt ad Waldnaab , Vohenstrauß , Tirschenreuth ), center -
Pieper, August , General Secretary of Catholic Workers' Associations,
WK Düsseldorf 11 ( Krefeld ), center -
Pinkau, Karl , photographer Leipzig,
WK Sachsen 10 ( Döbeln , Nossen , Leisnig ), SPD -
Ponschab, August , estate and brewery owner Ingolstadt,
WK Oberbayern 4 ( Ingolstadt , Freising , Pfaffenhofen ), center -
Poppe, Karl , Pastor Mengelrode,
WK Erfurt 2 ( Heiligenstadt , Worbis ), center -
Posadowsky-Wehner, Arthur von , former Minister of State D.,
WK Minden 3 ( Bielefeld , Wiedenbrück ), non-attached conservative -
Pospiech, Paul , District Vicar in Jauer,
WK Oppeln 7 ( Pless , Rybnik ), Polish parliamentary group -
Praschma von Bilkau, Hans , manor owner Rogau,
WK Breslau 13 ( Frankenstein , Münsterberg ), center -
Preuß, Friedrich , Gymnasium director Braunsberg,
WK Königsberg 6 ( Braunsberg , Heilsberg ), center -
Pütz, Johann , Pastor Wemding,
WK Schwaben 2 ( Donauwörth , Nördlingen , Neuburg ), center -
Putlitz, Wolfgang Gans Edler Herr zu , manor owner Barskewitz,
WK Stettin 5 ( Pyritz , Saatzig ), German Conservative Party
Q
-
Quarck, Hermann , Coburg Government Councilor,
WK Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha 1 ( Coburg ), National Liberal Party -
Quarck, Max , editor Frankfurt,
WK Wiesbaden 6 ( Frankfurt am Main ), SPD -
Quessel, Ludwig , editor Darmstadt,
WK Hessen 4 ( Darmstadt , Groß-Gerau ), SPD
R.
-
Radziwill, Ferdinand von , Fideikomiss owner,
WK Posen 10 ( Adelnau , Schildberg , Ostrowo , Kempen in Posen ), Polish parliamentary group -
Ranner, Balthasar , farmer Aßlkofen,
WK Oberbayern 7 ( Rosenheim , Ebersberg , Miesbach , Tölz ), center -
Rauch, Friedrich , editor Hanover,
WK Hanover 10 ( Hildesheim , Marienburg , Alfeld (Leine) , Gronau ), SPD -
Raute, Gustav , cigar manufacturer Eilenburg,
WK Merseburg 3 ( Bitterfeld , Delitzsch ), SPD -
Rechenberg, Albrecht von , governor,
WK Königsberg 6 ( Braunsberg , Heilsberg ), center (by-election 1914) -
Reck, Hermann , landowner Malleczewen,
WK Gumbinnen 6 ( Oletzko , Lyck , Johannisburg ), German Conservative Party -
Reisshaus, Paul , businessman Erfurt,
WK Sachsen-Meiningen 2 ( Sonneberg , Saalfeld ), SPD -
Judge, Johann Sophian Christian , Chief Tax Controller Landau,
WK Pfalz 3 ( Germersheim , Bergzabern ), center -
Richthofen, Hartmann von , Legation Councilor Charlottenburg,
WK Hannover 19 ( Neuhaus (Oste) , Hadeln , Lehe , Kehdingen , Jork ), National Liberal Party -
Ricklin, Eugen , doctor Dannemarie,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 1 ( Altkirch , Thann ), Alsace-Lorraine -
Riesser, Jakob , lawyer,
WK Baden 12 ( Heidelberg , Mosbach ), National Liberal Party (by-election 1918) -
Ritter, Emil , landowner Stieglitz,
WK Bromberg 1 ( Czarnikau , Filehne , Kolmar in Posen ), German Conservative Party -
Roeren, Hermann , Higher Regional Court Councilor Cologne-Lindenthal,
WK Trier 4 ( Saarlouis , Merzig , Saarburg ), center -
Röser, Adolf , timber merchants and sawmill owners Kuppertsmühle,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 11 ( Zabern ), trainee of the FVP -
Roesicke, Gustav , manor owners,
WK Bromberg 1 ( Czarnikau , Filehne , Kolmar in Posen ), Association of Farmers (by-election 1914) -
Roland-Lücke, Ludwig , landowner Sonneburg near Freienwalde,
WK Mecklenburg-Strelitz , National Liberal Party -
Rother, Robert , manor owners Seegen,
WK Breslau 5 ( Ohlau , Strehlen , Nimptsch ), German Conservative Party -
Rühle, Otto , writer Halle,
WK Sachsen 8 ( Pirna , Sebnitz ), SPD -
Rupp, Johann , Schneider and farmer Niederwalgern,
WK Kassel 5 ( Marburg , Frankenberg , Kirchhain ), German Social Party, parliamentary group of the Economic Association -
Rupp, Johannes , Mayor ranks,
WK Baden 13 ( Bretten , Sinsheim ), Association of Farmers, trainee of the German conservative parliamentary group -
Ryssel, Karl , carpenter,
WK Sachsen 14 ( Borna , Geithain ), SPD (by-election 1914)
S.
-
Sachse, Hermann , club cashier Niederplanitz,
WK Breslau 10 ( Waldenburg ), SPD -
Salm-Reifferscheidt-Dyck, Alfred zu , registrar of Dyck Castle,
WK Aachen 4 ( Düren , Jülich ), center -
Sandizell, Carl Theodor von und zu , Hereditary Reichsrat,
WK Oberbayern 3 ( Aichach , Friedberg , Dachau , Schrobenhausen ), center -
Sapletta, Johann , farmer,
WK Oppeln 8 ( Ratibor ), center -
Savigny, Karl von , Majorate owner,
WK Minden 4 ( Paderborn , Büren ), center -
Schadler, Franz , Catholic clergyman,
WK Upper Franconia 5 ( Bamberg , Höchstadt ), center -
Schatz, Eugen , doctor Saargemünd,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 12 ( Saargemünd , Forbach ), Alsace-Lorraine -
Schedlbauer, Ferdinand , Mayor Prackenbach,
WK Niederbayern 5 ( Deggendorf , Regen , Viechtach , Kötzting ), center -
Scheef, Adolf , district notary,
WK Württemberg 6 ( Reutlingen , Tübingen , Rottenburg ), FVP (by-election 1918) -
Scheidemann, Philipp , editor Offenbach,
WK Düsseldorf 3 ( Solingen ), SPD -
Schele, Arnold von , manor owner Schelenburg,
WK Hannover 7 ( Nienburg , Neustadt am Rübenberge , Fallingbostel ), German-Hanover party -
Schiele, Martin , manufacturer,
WK Magdeburg 3 ( Jerichow I , Jerichow II ), German Conservative Party (by-election 1914) -
Schiffer, Eugen , Supreme Administrative Judge Berlin-Wilmersdorf,
WK Magdeburg 5 ( Neuhaldensleben , Wolmirstedt ), National Liberal Party -
Schiffer, Karl Matthias , Chairman of the General Association of Christian Trade Unions,
WK Münster 3 ( Borken , Recklinghausen ), center -
Schirmer, Karl , editor Pasing,
WK Oberpfalz 4 ( Neunburg , Waldmünchen , Cham , Roding ), center -
Schlee, Bernhard , lawyer and notary Thorn,
WK Marienwerder 4 ( Thorn , Kulm , Briesen ), National Liberal Party -
Schmidt, Richard , editor Meißen,
WK Sachsen 7 ( Meißen , Großenhain , Riesa ), SPD -
Schmidt, Robert , Workers' Secretary Berlin,
WK Berlin 5 ( Spandauer Vorstadt , Friedrich-Wilhelm-Stadt , Königsstadt-West ), SPD -
Schmitt, Franz , Secretary Munich,
WK Lower Franconia 6 ( Würzburg ), SPD -
Schmitz, Johannes , teacher,
WK Koblenz 5 ( Mayen , Ahrweiler ), center (by-election 1917) -
Schoenaich-Carolath, Heinrich zu , civil registry lord,
WK Frankfurt 7 ( Guben , Lübben ), National Liberal Party -
Schöpflin, Georg , brush maker,
WK Sachsen 19 ( Stollberg , Schneeberg ), SPD -
Schröder, Rudolf , Stadtforstrat Elbing,
WK Danzig 1 ( Marienburg , Elbing ), non-attached conservative -
Schulenburg, Georg , Kaufmann Soest,
WK Arnsberg 7 ( Hamm , Soest ), National Liberal Party -
Schultz, Georg , District Judge at Bromberg,
WK Bromberg 3 ( Bromberg ), German Reich Party -
Schulz, Heinrich , writer Steglitz,
WK Erfurt 4 ( Erfurt , Schleusingen , Ziegenrück ), SPD -
Schulze-Gaevernitz, Gerhart von , Professor Freiburg,
WK Baden 5 Freiburg , ( Emmendingen ), FVP -
Schumann, Oswald , union employee Mahlsdorf,
WK Frankfurt 8 ( Sorau , Forst ), SPD -
Schwabach, Felix , Privy Councilor Berlin,
WK Königsberg 1 ( Memel , Heydekrug ), National Liberal Party -
Schwartz, Theodor , Managing Director Lübecker Volksbote,
WK Lübeck , SPD -
Schwarz, Georg , workers Secretary Schweinfurt,
WK Lower Franconia 5 ( Schweinfurt , Haßfurt , boars ), Center -
Schwarze, Wilhelm , Privy Councilor of Justice,
WK Arnsberg 8 ( Lippstadt , Brilon ), center -
Schweickhardt, Heinrich , businessman Tübingen,
WK Württemberg 7 ( Nagold , Calw , Neuenbürg , Herrenberg ), FVP -
Schwerin-Löwitz, Hans von , manor owner,
WK Stettin 1 ( Demmin , Anklam ), German conservative party
-
Segitz, Martin , Editor Fürth,
WK Mittelfranken 2 ( Erlangen , Fürth , Hersbruck ), SPD -
Semler, Johannes , lawyer Hamburg,
WK Hannover 2 ( Aurich , Wittmund , Leer ), National Liberal Party -
Seyda-Wreschen, Wladislaus , Lawyer Posen,
WK Posen 8 ( Wreschen , Pleschen , Jarotschin ), Polish parliamentary group -
Transylvanian, Otto , manor owner,
WK Stettin 6 ( Naugard , Regenwalde ), German conservative party -
Sieg, Julius , manor owner Raczyniewo,
WK Marienwerder 3 ( Graudenz , Strasburg (Westpr.) ), National Liberal Party -
Siehr, Ernst , lawyer Insterburg,
Gumbinnen 3 ( Gumbinnen , Insterburg ), FVP -
Silberschmidt, Hermann , trade union official Neukölln,
WK Magdeburg 6 ( Wanzleben ), SPD -
Simon, Josef , Association Chairman Nuremberg,
WK Upper Franconia 1 ( Hof , Naila , Rehau , Münchberg ), SPD -
Sir, Michael , Kaufmann Wernberg,
WK Oberpfalz 2 ( Amberg , Nabburg , Sulzbach , Eschenbach ), center -
Sittart, Hubert , teacher Aachen,
WK Aachen 3 ( Aachen-Stadt ), center -
Sivkovich, Hans , teacher,
WK Mecklenburg-Schwerin 1 ( Hagenow , Grevesmühlen ), FVP (by-election 1912) -
Sosinski, Adalbert , Chairman of the Polish Professional Association Kattowitz,
WK Opole 6 ( Kattowitz , Zabrze ), Polish parliamentary group -
Spahn, Peter , Richter,
WK Cologne 4 ( Rheinbach , Bonn ), center -
Speck, Karl Friedrich , Oberzollrat Munich,
WK Middle Franconia 4 ( Eichstätt , Beilngries , Weissenburg ), center -
Sperlich, Joseph , District Court President a. D.,
WK Breslau 12 ( Glatz , Habelschwerdt ), center -
Spiegel, Karl , District Manager of the German Metalworkers' Association Düsseldorf,
WK Arnsberg 3 ( Altena , Iserlohn , Lüdenscheid ), SPD -
Stadthagen, Arthur , lawyer Berlin,
WK Potsdam 6 ( Niederbarnim ), Lichtenberg , SPD -
Stahl, Emil , union
employee , WK Potsdam 7 ( Potsdam-Stadt , Osthavelland , Spandau ), SPD (by-election 1917) -
Stamm, Georg , Mayor Karsbach,
WK Lower Franconia 3 ( Lohr , Karlstadt , Hammelburg , Marktheidenfeld , Gemünden ), center -
Steindl, Franz Xaver , brewery owner and mayor of Irnsing,
WK Niederbayern 6 ( Kelheim , Rottenburg , Mallersdorf ), center -
Stiegele, Felix , pastor,
WK Württemberg 17 ( Ravensburg , Tettnang , Saulgau , Riedlingen ), center (by-election 1914) -
Stöve, Willi , General Director Berlin,
WK Hannover 4 ( Osnabrück , Bersenbrück , Iburg ), National Liberal Party -
Stolle, Wilhelm , innkeeper in Gesau,
WK Sachsen 18 ( Zwickau , Crimmitschau , Werdau ), SPD -
Stolten, Otto , Schlosser,
WK Hamburg 1 (Hamburg-Ost), SPD (by-election 1913) -
Strack, Adolf , District Judge Gießen,
WK Hessen 2 ( Friedberg , Büdingen , Vilbel ), guest of the National Liberal Party -
Stresemann, Gustav , Syndic,
WK Hannover 2 ( Aurich , Wittmund , Papenburg ), National Liberal Party (by-election 1914) -
Struve, Wilhelm , doctor Kiel,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 9 ( Oldenburg in Holstein , Plön ), FVP -
Strzoda, Franz , farm owner,
WK Opole 10 ( Neustadt OS ), center -
Stubbe, Heinrich , Tischler,
WK Hamburg 3, SPD (by-election 1915) -
Stubbendorff, Hans , tenant Zapel,
WK Potsdam 1 ( Westprignitz ), German Reich Party -
Stubmann, Peter , Syndic,
WK Mecklenburg-Strelitz , National Liberal Party (by-election 1917) -
Stücklen, Daniel , foreman,
WK Sachsen 15 ( Mittweida , Frankenberg , Augustusburg ), SPD -
Stupp, Franz , District Judge Düsseldorf,
WK Aachen 5 ( Geilenkirchen , Heinsberg , Erkelenz ), center -
Stychel, Anton , Prelate,
WK Posen 5 ( Kröben ), Polish parliamentary group -
Südekum, Albert , editor,
WK Mittelfranken 1 ( Nuremberg ), SPD
T
-
Taubadel, Paul , editor Görlitz,
WK Liegnitz 9 ( Görlitz , Lauban ), SPD -
Thiele, Adolf , editor Halle,
WK Merseburg 8 ( Naumburg , Weißenfels , Zeitz ), SPD -
Thöne, Georg , party secretary Kassel,
WK Kassel 4 ( Eschwege , Schmalkalden , Witzenhausen ), SPD -
Thoma, Friedrich , lawyer Augsburg,
WK Schwaben 6 ( Immenstadt , Sonthofen , Kempten (Allgäu) , Lindau (Bodensee) ), National Liberal Party -
Thünefeld, Klemens von , landowner Schmiechen,
WK Oberbayern 6, ( Weilheim , Werdenfels , Bruck , Landsberg , Schongau ), center -
Thumann, Albert , Gebweiler pharmacist,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 4 ( Gebweiler ), Alsace-Lorraine -
Traeger, Albert , lawyer and notary Berlin,
WK Oldenburg 2 ( Jever , Brake , Westerstede , Varel , Elsfleth , Landwürden ), FVP -
Trampczynski, Adalbert von , Lawyer Poznan,
WK Bromberg 4 ( Inowrazlaw , Mogilno , Strelno ), Polish parliamentary group -
Trendel, August , district judge Regensburg,
WK Oberpfalz 1 ( Regensburg , Burglengenfeld , Stadtamhof ), center -
Trimborn, Karl , lawyer,
WK Cologne 5 ( Siegkreis , Waldbröl ), center (by-election 1912) -
Trittel, Gustav , High School Director,
WK Magdeburg 5 ( Neuhaldensleben , Wolmirstedt ), National Liberal Party (by-election 1917)
U
-
Uhlig, Karl Otto , typesetter,
WK Sachsen 3 ( Bautzen , Kamenz , Bischofswerda ), SPD (by-election 1918) -
Ulrich, Carl , book printer owner Offenbach,
WK Hessen 5 ( Offenbach , Dieburg ), SPD
V
-
Veit, August von , District Administrator Mohrungen,
WK Königsberg 7 ( Prussian-Holland , Mohrungen ), German Conservative Party -
Vietmeyer, Georg , District Court Councilor Burgdorf,
WK Waldeck-Pyrmont , Economic Association -
Vogt, Friedrich , Schultheiß Büttelbronn,
WK Württemberg 12 ( Gerabronn , Crailsheim , Mergentheim , Künzelsau ), Federation of Farmers, German Conservative Group -
Vogt, Wilhelm , Farmer Gochsen,
WK Württemberg 11 ( Hall , Backnang , Öhringen , Neckarsulm , Weinsberg ), Association of Farmers, trainee of the German conservative parliamentary group -
Vogtherr, Ewald , writer Wernigerode,
WK Stettin 4 (Stettin-Stadt), SPD -
Vollmar, Georg von , journalist,
WK Oberbayern 2 Munich II ( Isarvorstadt , Ludwigsvorstadt , Au , Haidhausen , Giesing , Munich-Land , Starnberg , Wolfratshausen ), SPD
W.
-
Wachhorst de Wente, Friedrich , court owner,
WK Magdeburg 2 ( Stendal , Osterburg ), National Liberal Party (by-election 1914) -
Wagner, Richard , Supernumerar,
WK Königsberg 2 ( Labiau , Wehlau ), FVP (by-election 1914) -
Waldstein, Felix , lawyer Altona,
WK Schleswig-Holstein 3 ( Schleswig , Eckernförde ), FVP -
Wallenborn, Peter , Farmer Bitburg,
WK Koblenz 5 ( Mayen , Ahrweiler ), center -
Wamhoff, Hermann , Hofbesitzer Schledehausen,
WK Merseburg 6 ( Sangerhausen , Eckartsberga ), National Liberal Party -
Wangenheim-Wake, Adolf von , manor owner Eldenburg,
WK Hannover 16 ( Lüneburg , Soltau , Winsen (Luhe) ), German-Hanover party -
Warlo, Augustin , Oberlandmesser Gleiwitz,
WK Oppeln 4 ( Lublinitz , Tost-Gleiwitz ), center -
Warmuth, Fritz , District Judge Jauer,
WK Liegnitz 7 ( Landeshut , Jauer , Bolkenhain ), undetermined -
Weill, Georges , writer Strasbourg,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 14 ( Metz ), SPD -
Weilnböck, Luitpold , farmer Hummendorf,
WK Oberfranken 3 ( Forchheim , Kulmbach , Pegnitz , Ebermannstadt ), German Conservative Party -
Weinhausen, Friedrich , writer Steglitz,
WK Danzig 3 ( Danzig City ), FVP -
Wellstein, Georg , district judge Ehrenbreitstein,
WK Koblenz 3 ( Koblenz , St. Goar ), center -
Wels, Otto , party secretary Berlin,
WK Frankfurt 10 ( Calau , Luckau ), SPD -
Wendel, Hermann , editor Frankfurt a. M.,
WK Sachsen 9 ( Freiberg , Hainichen ), SPD -
Wendorff, Hugo , landowner Toitz,
WK Mecklenburg-Schwerin 4 ( Waren , Malchin ), FVP -
Werner, Ferdinand , publicist,
WK Hessen 1 ( Giessen , Grünberg , Nidda ), economic association -
Werner, Ludwig , editor,
WK Kassel 6 ( Hersfeld , Rotenburg (Fulda) , Hünfeld ), German Reform Party -
Werr, Joseph , District Court Counselor Merzig,
WK Trier 4 ( Saarlouis , Merzig , Saarburg ), Center (by-election 1912) -
Westarp, Kuno von , High Administrative Judge,
WK Posen 3 ( Meseritz , Bomst ), German Conservative Party -
Wetterlé Emile , editor Colmar,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 5 ( Rappoltsweiler ), Alsace-Lorraine -
Wiemer, Otto , publicist,
WK Oldenburg 2 ( Jever , Brake , Westerstede ), FVP (by-election 1912) -
Wildgrube, Max , manufacturer Dresden,
WK Sachsen 11 ( Oschatz , Wurzen , Grimma ), German Conservative Party (by-election 1916) -
Will, Arthur , Farmer Schweslin,
WK Köslin 1 ( Stolp , Lauenburg in Pomerania ), German Conservative Party -
Will, Dionysius , Pastor H? Nheim,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 6 ( Schlettstadt ), Alsace-Lorraine -
Winckel, Karl Hans from the , manor owners,
WK Breslau 4 ( Namslau , Brieg ), German Conservative Party (by-election 1915) -
Windeck, August , Mayor Hayingen,
WK Elsaß-Lothringen 13 ( Bolchen , Diedenhofen ), Alsace-Lorraine -
Winterfeldt, Joachim von , manor owner,
WK Potsdam 4 ( Prenzlau , Angermünde ), German Conservative Party -
Wirth, Joseph , secondary school professor,
WK Baden 7 ( Offenburg , Kehl ), center (by-election 1913) -
Wissell, Rudolf , lawyer,
WK Potsdam 6 ( Niederbarnim , Lichtenberg ), SPD (by-election 1918) -
Witt, Karl , landowners Klein-Nebrau,
WK Marienwerder 1 ( Marienwerder , Stuhm ), German Reich Party -
Wittum, Albert ,
WK Baden 9 ( Pforzheim , Ettlingen ), National Liberal Party -
Wörle, August , senior teacher Augsburg,
WK Schwaben 1 ( Augsburg , Wertingen ), center -
Wurm, Emanuel , writer Berlin,
WK Reuss younger line , SPD
Z
-
Zehnhoff, Hugo am , lawyer Cologne,
WK Düsseldorf 12 ( Neuss , Grevenbroich ), center -
Tenth, Johann Anton , District Court Director Mannheim,
WK Baden 14 ( Tauberbischofsheim , Buchen ), center -
Zimmermann, Julius , musical instrument manufacturer,
WK Mecklenburg-Schwerin 2 ( Schwerin , Wismar ), National Liberal Party -
Zubeil, Fritz , innkeeper Berlin,
WK Potsdam 10 ( Teltow , Beeskow-Storkow ), SPD -
Zürn, Johannes ,
WK Marienwerder 2 ( Rosenberg (West Pr.) , Löbau ), German Reich Party
literature
Literature specifically for the 13th electoral term:
- Stenographic reports on the negotiations of the German Reichstag. 13th legislative period, 1st session 1912. Volume 1, Berlin 1912, reichstagsprotlog.de
Biographical reference works in which members of the 13th electoral term are also represented:
- Wilhelm Heinz Schröder : Social Democratic MPs and Reichstag candidates 1898–1918. Biographical-statistical manual . (= Handbooks on the history of parliamentarism and political parties, Volume 2). Droste, Düsseldorf 1986, ISBN 3-7700-5135-1
- Bernd Haunfelder : Member of the Reichstag of the German Center Party 1871–1933. Biographical handbook and historical photographs (= photo documents on the history of parliamentarism and political parties. Volume 4). Droste, Düsseldorf 1999, ISBN 3-7700-5223-4 .
- Bernd Haunfelder: The Liberal Members of the German Reichstag 1871-1918. A biographical manual . Aschendorff, Münster 2004, ISBN 3-402-06614-9 .
- Bernd Haunfelder: The conservative members of the German Reichstag from 1871 to 1918. A biographical handbook . Aschendorff, Münster 2009, ISBN 978-3-402-12829-9 .
Web links
- Heinrich Best : Database of the members of the Reichstag of the Empire 1867/71 to 1918 (BIORAB - Kaiserreich)